AVSPARE.COM
parts catalog

200-3414 PUMP GP-MAIN HYDRAULIC S/N BMM1-UP; BKW1-UP PART OF 193-6801 COOLING AR-HIGH AMBIENT TEMP Type 1 FIELD REPLACEMENT ORDER @@@@@244-8479@@@@@ AN ATTACHMENT 325C




HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

PUMP GP
 
#SEBP31800650
 

200-3414: PUMP GP-MAIN HYDRAULIC

200-3414 PUMP GP-MAIN HYDRAULIC
S/N BMM1-UP; BKW1-UP
PART OF 193-6801 COOLING AR-HIGH AMBIENT TEMP
Type 1
FIELD REPLACEMENT ORDER @@@@@244-8479@@@@@
AN ATTACHMENT
i01543687 SEBP3180
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 325C EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 177-2566 Y [1] ACTUATOR GP-PUMP  
2. 177-2470 [1] COVER  
3. 7X-2557 M [1] BOLT (M16X2X140-MM)  
4. 177-2471 [1] COVER  
5. 177-2567 Y [1] ACTUATOR GP-PUMP  
6. 8T-4176 M [2] BOLT (M12X1.75X90-MM)  
7. 8T-4140 M [4] BOLT (M16X2X60-MM)  
8. 094-1882 [16] PLUG  
9. 200-3333 [1] HEAD-PUMP  
10. 129-7979 [4] DOWEL  
11. 9S-4185 [3] PLUG (3/4-16-THD)  
12. 3K-0360 [3] SEAL-O-RING  
13. 8T-4136 M [20] BOLT (M10X1.5X25-MM)  
14. 173-3371 [1] BODY  
15. 150-5782 [2] COVER  
16. 8T-4139 M [10] BOLT (M12X1.75X30-MM)  
17. 129-7863 [1] COVER  
18. 129-7857 [1] GASKET  
19. 179-9763 [1] FLANGE  
20. 189-9763 [8] SEAL-O-RING  
21. 095-0946 [2] RING-RETAINING  
22. 129-7921 [2] RING-RETAINING  
23. 150-5785 [4] DOWEL  
24. 188-4210 [2] PISTON AS  
25. 193-1736 [4] SEAL-O-RING  
26. 194-8374 [1] BARREL AS  
27. 177-8740 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
28. 191-5599 [2] PLUG  
29. 160-4409 [2] ORIFICE  
30. 200-3408 J [1] PUMP GP-GEAR  
30A. 3G-5083 L [1] SEAL-LIP TYPE  
30B. 9T-0836 L [1] RING-RETAINING  
31. 8T-3338 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
32. 194-8325 [2] SET-BEARING  
33. 096-4389 [18] SPRING  
34. 7Y-4215 [2] SPACER  
35. 173-3427 [2] GUIDE-BALL  
36. 129-7853 [2] PLATE  
37. 194-8397 [2] SWASHPLATE AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
37A. 150-5785 [1] DOWEL  
37B. 173-3428 [1] BUSHING  
37C. 192-0573 [2] PIN-DOWEL  
38. 177-2583 [4] BEARING  
39. 129-7927 [2] BEARING  
40. 129-7855 [1] GASKET  
41. 200-3325 [1] SHAFT-DRIVEN  
42. 7M-8485 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
43. 8J-4645 [2] PLUG (STRAIGHT THREAD O-RING)  
44. 8T-4196 M [2] BOLT (M10X1.5X35-MM)  
45. 4I-1022 [2] ORIFICE  
46. 094-1875 [6] DOWEL  
47. 200-3334 [1] COVER  
48. 200-3413 [1] COUPLING  
49. 194-8371 [1] BARREL AS  
50. 8T-4192 M [10] BOLT (M12X1.75X25-MM)  
51. 129-7854 [1] CASE  
52. 200-3417 [1] SHAFT-DRIVE  
53. 129-7925 [1] SEAL-LIP TYPE  
54. 096-3983 [1] RING-RETAINING  
55. 096-3944 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
58. 8T-4175 M [2] BOLT (M16X2X90-MM)  
   
    AVAILABLE REPAIR KIT(S):
  204-2792 JL [1] KIT-SEAL (GEAR PUMP)  
    (INCLUDES 6 GASKETS & PARTS MARKED L)
  J   KIT MARKED J AVAILABLE FOR PART(S) MARKED J
  L   KIT MARKED L SERVICES PART(S) MARKED L
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP31800651
 

200-3414: PUMP GP-MAIN HYDRAULIC

200-3414 PUMP GP-MAIN HYDRAULIC
S/N BMM1-UP; BKW1-UP
PART OF 193-6801 COOLING AR-HIGH AMBIENT TEMP
Type 2
FIELD REPLACEMENT ORDER @@@@@244-8479@@@@@
AN ATTACHMENT
i01938144 SEBP3180
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 325C EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 209-5889 CY [1] ACTUATOR GP-PUMP (DRIVE)  
2. 177-2470 [1] COVER  
3. 7X-2557 M [1] BOLT (M16X2X140-MM)  
4. 177-2471 [1] COVER  
5. 209-5890 CY [1] ACTUATOR GP-PUMP (DRIVEN)  
6. 8T-4176 M [2] BOLT (M12X1.75X90-MM)  
7. 8T-4140 M [4] BOLT (M16X2X60-MM)  
8. 094-1882 [16] PLUG  
9. 200-3333 [1] HEAD-PUMP  
10. 129-7979 [4] DOWEL  
11. 9S-4185 [2] PLUG (3/4-16-THD)  
12. 3K-0360 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
13. 8T-4136 M [20] BOLT (M10X1.5X25-MM)  
14. 247-8782 [1] BODY  
15. 150-5782 [2] COVER  
16. 8T-4139 M [10] BOLT (M12X1.75X30-MM)  
17. 129-7863 [1] COVER  
18. 129-7857 [1] GASKET  
19. 179-9763 [1] FLANGE  
20. 189-9763 [8] SEAL-O-RING  
21. 095-0946 [2] RING-RETAINING  
22. 129-7921 [2] RING-RETAINING  
23. 192-0573 [4] PIN-DOWEL  
24. 188-4210 [2] PISTON AS  
25. 193-1736 [4] SEAL-O-RING  
26. 194-8374 [1] BARREL AS  
27. 177-8740 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
28. 190-4896 [2] PLUG  
29. 247-8920 [2] ORIFICE  
30. 200-3408 J [1] PUMP GP-GEAR  
30A. 3G-5083 L [1] SEAL-LIP TYPE  
30B. 9T-0836 L [1] RING-RETAINING  
31. 8T-3338 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
32. 194-8325 [2] SET-BEARING  
33. 096-4389 [18] SPRING  
34. 7Y-4215 [2] SPACER  
35. 173-3427 [2] GUIDE-BALL  
36. 129-7853 [2] PLATE  
37. 194-8397 [2] SWASHPLATE AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
37A. 150-5785 [1] DOWEL  
37B. 173-3428 [1] BUSHING  
37C. 192-0573 [2] PIN-DOWEL  
38. 177-2583 [4] BEARING  
39. 129-7927 [2] BEARING  
40. 129-7855 [1] GASKET  
41. 200-3325 [1] SHAFT-DRIVEN  
42. 7M-8485 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
43. 8J-4645 [2] PLUG (STRAIGHT THREAD O-RING)  
44. 8T-4196 M [2] BOLT (M10X1.5X35-MM)  
45. 4I-1022 [2] ORIFICE  
46. 094-1875 [6] DOWEL  
47. 200-3334 [1] COVER  
48. 200-3413 [1] COUPLING  
49. 194-8371 [1] BARREL AS  
50. 8T-4192 M [10] BOLT (M12X1.75X25-MM)  
51. 129-7854 [1] CASE  
52. 200-3417 [1] SHAFT-DRIVE  
53. 129-7925 [1] SEAL-LIP TYPE  
54. 096-3983 [1] RING-RETAINING  
55. 096-3944 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
56. 8T-4175 M [2] BOLT (M16X2X90-MM)  
   
    AVAILABLE REPAIR KIT(S):
  204-2792 JL [1] KIT-SEAL (GEAR PUMP)  
    (INCLUDES 6 GASKETS & PARTS MARKED L)
  C   CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE
  J   KIT MARKED J AVAILABLE FOR PART(S) MARKED J
  L   KIT MARKED L SERVICES PART(S) MARKED L
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP31800652
 

244-8477: PUMP GP-MAIN HYDRAULIC

244-8477 PUMP GP-MAIN HYDRAULIC
S/N BMM473-UP; BKW278-UP
PART OF 178-6641 PUMP & MTG GP-MAIN HYDRAULIC
i02291094 SEBP3180
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 325C EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 4I-1022 [2] ORIFICE  
2. 7Y-4215 [2] SPACER  
3. 096-3983 [1] RING-RETAINING  
4. 096-4389 [18] SPRING  
5. 129-7853 [2] PLATE  
6. 129-7854 [1] CASE  
7. 129-7855 [1] GASKET  
8. 129-7857 [1] GASKET  
9. 129-7863 [1] COVER  
10. 129-7921 [2] RING-RETAINING  
11. 129-7925 [1] SEAL-LIP TYPE  
12. 129-7927 [2] BEARING  
13. 129-7979 [4] DOWEL  
14. 150-5782 [2] COVER  
15. 173-3427 [2] GUIDE-BALL  
16. 177-2470 [1] COVER  
17. 177-2471 [1] COVER  
18. 273-8314 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
19. 179-9763 [1] FLANGE  
20. 188-4210 [2] PISTON AS  
21. 192-0573 [4] PIN-DOWEL  
22. 194-8325 [2] SET-BEARING  
23. 194-8371 [1] BARREL AS  
24. 194-8374 [1] BARREL AS  
25. 200-3325 [1] SHAFT-DRIVEN  
26. 200-3333 [1] HEAD-PUMP  
27. 200-3334 [1] COVER  
28. 200-3406 [1] PUMP GP-GEAR  
  3G-5083 [1] SEAL-LIP TYPE  
  9T-0836 [1] RING-RETAINING  
  204-2792 [1] KIT-SEAL (GEAR PUMP)  
  3G-5083 [1] SEAL-LIP TYPE  
  9T-0836 [1] RING-RETAINING  
29. 200-3413 [1] COUPLING  
30. 200-3417 [1] SHAFT-DRIVE  
31. 209-5889 Y [1] ACTUATOR GP-PUMP (DRIVE)  
32. 209-5890 Y [1] ACTUATOR GP-PUMP (DRIVEN)  
33. 242-6801 [2] SWASHPLATE AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  094-1875 [1] DOWEL  
  173-3428 [1] BUSHING  
  242-6803 [2] PIN-DOWEL  
34. 242-6804 [4] BEARING  
36. 247-8782 [1] BODY  
37. 247-8920 [2] ORIFICE  
38. 094-1875 [6] DOWEL  
39. 094-1882 [16] PLUG  
40. 095-0946 [2] RING-RETAINING  
42. 096-3944 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
43. 189-9763 [8] SEAL-O-RING  
44. 190-4896 [2] PLUG  
45. 193-1736 [4] SEAL-O-RING  
46. 3K-0360 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
47. 7M-8485 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
48. 7X-2557 M [1] BOLT (M16X2X140-MM)  
49. 8J-4645 [2] PLUG (STRAIGHT THREAD O-RING)  
50. 273-8315 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
51. 8T-4136 M [20] BOLT (M10X1.5X25-MM)  
52. 8T-4139 M [10] BOLT (M12X1.75X30-MM)  
53. 8T-4140 M [4] BOLT (M16X2X60-MM)  
54. 8T-4175 M [2] BOLT (M16X2X90-MM)  
55. 8T-4176 M [2] BOLT (M12X1.75X90-MM)  
56. 8T-4192 M [10] BOLT (M12X1.75X25-MM)  
57. 8T-4196 M [2] BOLT (M10X1.5X35-MM)  
58. 9S-4185 [2] PLUG (3/4-16-THD)  
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP31800653
 

244-8479: PUMP GP-MAIN HYDRAULIC

244-8479 PUMP GP-MAIN HYDRAULIC -MAIN HYDRAULIC
S/N BMM1-UP; BKW1-UP
PART OF 193-6801 COOLING AR-HIGH AMBIENT TEMP
FIELD REPLACEMENT FOR @@@@@200-3414@@@@@
AN ATTACHMENT
i02186141 SEBP3180
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 325C EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 4I-1022 [2] ORIFICE  
2. 7Y-4215 [2] SPACER  
3. 096-3983 [1] RING-RETAINING  
4. 096-4389 [18] SPRING  
5. 129-7853 [2] PLATE  
6. 129-7854 [1] CASE  
7. 129-7855 [1] GASKET  
8. 129-7857 [1] GASKET  
9. 129-7863 [1] COVER  
10. 129-7921 [2] RING-RETAINING  
11. 129-7925 [1] SEAL-LIP TYPE  
12. 129-7927 [2] BEARING  
13. 129-7979 [4] DOWEL  
14. 150-5782 [2] COVER  
15. 173-3427 [2] GUIDE-BALL  
16. 177-2470 [1] COVER  
17. 177-2471 [1] COVER  
18. 273-8314 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
19. 179-9763 [1] FLANGE  
20. 188-4210 [2] PISTON AS  
21. 192-0573 [4] PIN-DOWEL  
22. 194-8325 [2] SET-BEARING  
23. 194-8371 [1] BARREL AS  
24. 194-8374 [1] BARREL AS  
25. 200-3325 [1] SHAFT-DRIVEN  
26. 200-3333 [1] HEAD-PUMP  
27. 200-3334 [1] COVER  
28. 200-3408 [1] PUMP GP-GEAR (HYD COOLING FAN MOTOR, PILOT)  
  3G-5083 [1] SEAL-LIP TYPE  
  9T-0836 [1] RING-RETAINING  
  204-2792 [1] KIT-SEAL (GEAR PUMP)  
    (INCLUDES SEAL, RING & GASKETS)
29. 200-3413 [1] COUPLING  
30. 200-3417 [1] SHAFT-DRIVE  
31. 209-5889 Y [1] ACTUATOR GP-PUMP (DRIVE)  
32. 209-5890 Y [1] ACTUATOR GP-PUMP (DRIVEN)  
33. 242-6801 [2] SWASHPLATE AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  094-1875 [1] DOWEL  
  173-3428 [1] BUSHING  
  242-6803 [2] PIN-DOWEL  
34. 242-6804 [4] BEARING  
36. 247-8782 [1] BODY  
37. 247-8920 [2] ORIFICE  
38. 094-1875 [6] DOWEL  
39. 094-1882 [16] PLUG  
40. 095-0946 [2] RING-RETAINING  
42. 096-3944 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
43. 189-9763 [8] SEAL-O-RING  
44. 190-4896 [2] PLUG  
45. 193-1736 [4] SEAL-O-RING  
46. 3K-0360 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
47. 7M-8485 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
48. 7X-2557 M [1] BOLT (M16X2X140-MM)  
49. 8J-4645 [2] PLUG (STRAIGHT THREAD O-RING)  
50. 273-8315 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
51. 8T-4136 M [20] BOLT (M10X1.5X25-MM)  
52. 8T-4139 M [10] BOLT (M12X1.75X30-MM)  
53. 8T-4140 M [4] BOLT (M16X2X60-MM)  
54. 8T-4175 M [2] BOLT (M16X2X90-MM)  
55. 8T-4176 M [2] BOLT (M12X1.75X90-MM)  
56. 8T-4192 M [10] BOLT (M12X1.75X25-MM)  
57. 8T-4196 M [2] BOLT (M10X1.5X35-MM)  
58. 9S-4185 [2] PLUG (3/4-16-THD)  
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP31800654
 

204-2774: ROTATING GP-PUMP

204-2774 ROTATING GP-PUMP
S/N BMM1-UP; BKW1-UP
PART OF 179-9778 MOTOR GP-PISTON
i01590715 SEBP3180
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 325C EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 204-2789 [3] PIN  
2. 204-2783 [1] PLATE  
3. 204-2790 [1] RING  
4. 204-2785 [1] BARREL  
5. 204-2788 [1] SPRING  
6. 204-2791 [1] WASHER  
7. 204-2787 [1] GUIDE-BALL  
8. 204-2784 [9] PISTON AS  
9. 204-2786 [1] PLATE  
 
#SEBP31800655
 

158-8988: SCREEN GP-HYDRAULIC

158-8988 SCREEN GP-HYDRAULIC -TANK
S/N BMM1-UP; BKW1-UP
PART OF 176-4617 TANK & FILTER GP-HYDRAULIC
FIELD REPLACEMENT ORDER @@@@@259-0922@@@@@
i01256697 SEBP3180
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 325C EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 095-6641 [1] GUIDE  
2. 095-6639 [1] SPRING  
3. 8T-4133 M [2] NUT (M10X1.5-THD)  
4. 129-7784 [1] ROD  
5. 209-6000 [1] SCREEN AS (HYDRAULIC TANK)  
6. 5H-5672 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  M   METRIC PART
 
#SEBP31800656
 

259-0922: SCREEN GP-HYDRAULIC

259-0922 SCREEN GP-HYDRAULIC -TANK
S/N BMM1-UP; BKW1-UP
PART OF 176-4617 TANK & FILTER GP-HYDRAULIC
FIELD REPLACEMENT FOR @@@@@158-8988@@@@@
ALSO FIELD INSTALLATION
i02292934 SEBP3180
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 325C EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 259-0918 [1] GUIDE  
2. 095-6639 [1] SPRING  
3. 8T-4133 M [2] NUT (M10X1.5-THD)  
4. 129-7784 [1] ROD  
5. 209-6000 [1] SCREEN AS (HYDRAULIC TANK)  
6. 5H-5672 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  M   METRIC PART
 
#SEBP31800657
 

159-7841: SWIVEL GP

159-7841 SWIVEL GP
S/N BMM1-UP; BKW1-UP
PART OF 179-7795, 179-7796 LINES GP-TRAVEL MOTOR
i01258282 SEBP3180
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 325C EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 8T-4136 M [6] BOLT (M10X1.5X25-MM)  
2. 8T-4121 [2] WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)  
3. 7Y-4817 [1] COVER  
4. 095-1716 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
5. 7I-7131 [1] RETAINER  
6. 7Y-4801 [1] HOUSING  
7. 159-7782 [5] SEAL  
8. 095-1625 [3] SEAL-O-RING  
9. 4I-6262 [1] ROTOR GP-SWIVEL  
10. 8T-6759 [1] PLUG-PIPE  
  M   METRIC PART
 
#SEBP31800658
 

176-4617: TANK & FILTER GP-HYDRAULIC

176-4617 TANK & FILTER GP-HYDRAULIC
S/N BMM1-361; BKW1-249
PART OF 176-4616 TANK & MTG GP-HYDRAULIC
i01877391 SEBP3180
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 325C EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 7Y-1976 E HOSE-WATER (135CM)  
2. 158-8988 Y [1] SCREEN GP-HYDRAULIC  
3. 165-3254 [1] COVER AS  
4. 165-3256 [1] PIPE AS  
5. 8T-4956 CM [4] BOLT (M12X1.75X35-MM)  
6. 199-1963 C [1] SUPPORT  
7. 094-3245 [1] GAUGE GP-SIGHT  
  7Y-4754 [2] BLOCK  
  094-3247 M [2] BOLT (M10X1.5X36-MM)  
  095-1514 [4] SEAL-O-RING  
  095-1517 [4] SEAL-O-RING  
  096-4754 [1] PIPE  
8. 095-1608 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
9. 095-1735 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
10. 207-6403 [1] PLUG  
11. 112-0065 [1] BRACKET  
12. 126-2075 Y [1] FILTER GP-OIL (CASE DRAIN)  
13. 158-8987 Y [1] FILTER & VALVE GP-PILOT (HYDRAULIC OIL)  
14. 158-9005 Y [1] FILTER GP-OIL (HYDRAULIC, MAIN RETURN)(MAIN)  
15. 213-0677 [1] SWITCH AS-LIQUID LEVEL  
  102-8802 [1] KIT-RECEPTACLE (2-PIN)  
    (INCLUDES RECEPTACLE AS & WEDGE)
16. [1] TANK GP-HYDRAULIC  
17. 1P-4278 [1] CLAMP-HOSE  
18. 2B-0858 [1] PLUG-PIPE  
19. 2M-0849 [2] WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X5-MM THK)  
20. 3D-2824 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
21. 3J-1907 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
22. 3J-7354 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
23. 3K-0360 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
24. 4B-7739 [1] PLUG-DRAIN  
25. 4I-3745 [1] CAP-PRESSURE  
26. 4I-5394 [1] SENDER AS-TEMPERATURE  
  4I-5490 M [2] SCREW-MACHINE (M4X0.7X6-MM)  
  095-0826 [2] LOCKWASHER  
27. 4J-5267 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
28. 207-6404 [1] WASHER (49.5X60.5X1.5-MM THK)  
29. 6D-9157 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
30. 6J-2680 C [1] SEAL-O-RING  
31. 6V-0852 [1] CAP-DUST  
32. 6V-3965 [1] FITTING (QUICK DISCONNECT)  
33. 8C-3446 [1] VALVE-SAMPLING  
34. 8C-3451 [1] CAP-DUST (HYDRAULIC OIL)  
35. 8H-9819 [1] ADAPTER-PLUG  
36. 8M-2770 [2] CLIP (LOOP)  
37. 8T-0267 M [2] BOLT-SOCKET HEAD (M6X1X12-MM)  
38. 8T-4121 [18] WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)  
39. 8T-4133 M [2] NUT (M10X1.5-THD)  
40. 8T-4136 M [4] BOLT (M10X1.5X25-MM)  
41. 8T-4137 M [8] BOLT (M10X1.5X20-MM)  
42. 8T-4183 M [2] BOLT (M12X1.75X40-MM)  
43. 8T-4195 M [4] BOLT (M10X1.5X30-MM)  
44. 8T-4223 C [4] WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)  
45. 8T-4224 [4] WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)  
46. 8T-4908 M [4] BOLT (M8X1.25X25-MM)  
47. 148-8411 [1] PLUG AS  
  3K-0360 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  9S-4185 [1] PLUG (3/4-16-THD)  
48. 115-8647 [1] GUARD  
  C   CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE
  E   ORDER BY THE CENTIMETER
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP31800659
 

176-4617: TANK & FILTER GP-HYDRAULIC

176-4617 TANK & FILTER GP-HYDRAULIC
S/N BMM362-UP; BKW250-UP
PART OF 176-4616 TANK & MTG GP-HYDRAULIC
i02195919 SEBP3180
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 325C EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 4B-7739 [1] PLUG-DRAIN (HYDRAULIC TANK)  
2. 4I-5394 [1] SENDER AS-TEMPERATURE (HYDRAULIC OIL)  
  4I-5490 M [2] SCREW-MACHINE (M4X0.7X6-MM)  
  095-0826 [2] LOCKWASHER  
3. 4J-5267 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
4. 8H-9819 [1] ADAPTER-PLUG  
5. 095-1608 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
6. 7Y-1976 E HOSE-WATER (135-CM)  
7. 265-0064 [1] COVER AS  
8. 213-0677 [1] SWITCH AS-LIQUID LEVEL (HYDRAULIC OIL)  
  102-8802 [1] KIT-RECEPTACLE (2-PIN)  
    (INCLUDES RECEPTACLE AS & WEDGE)
9. 227-0620 CY [1] GAUGE GP-SIGHT (HYDRAULIC OIL LEVEL)(HYDRAULIC OIL LEVEL)  
10. 207-6403 [1] PLUG  
11. 207-6404 [1] WASHER (49.5X60.5X1.5-MM THK)  
12. 095-1735 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
13. 112-0065 [1] BRACKET  
14. 115-8647 [1] GUARD  
15. 126-2075 Y [1] FILTER GP-OIL (CASE DRAIN)  
16. 148-8411 [1] PLUG AS  
  3K-0360 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  9S-4185 [1] PLUG (3/4-16-THD)  
17. 158-8987 Y [1] FILTER & VALVE GP-PILOT (HYDRAULIC OIL)  
18. 259-0922 Y [1] SCREEN GP-HYDRAULIC (TANK)  
19. 158-9005 Y [1] FILTER GP-OIL (HYDRAULIC, MAIN RETURN)  
20. 165-3256 [1] PIPE AS  
21. [1] TANK GP-HYDRAULIC  
22. 199-1963 [1] SUPPORT  
23. 1P-4278 [1] CLAMP-HOSE  
24. 2B-0858 [1] PLUG-PIPE  
25. 2M-0849 [2] WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X5-MM THK)  
26. 3D-2824 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
27. 3J-1907 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
28. 3J-7354 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
29. 3K-0360 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
30. 4I-3745 [1] CAP-PRESSURE (HYDRAULIC TANK)  
31. 6D-9157 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
32. 6J-2680 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
33. 6V-0852 [1] CAP-DUST  
34. 6V-3965 [1] FITTING (QUICK DISCONNECT)  
35. 8C-3446 [1] VALVE-SAMPLING  
36. 8C-3451 [1] CAP-DUST (HYDRAULIC OIL)  
37. 8M-2770 [2] CLIP (LOOP)  
38. 8T-0267 M [2] BOLT-SOCKET HEAD (M6X1X12-MM)  
39. 8T-4121 [18] WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)  
40. 8T-4133 M [2] NUT (M10X1.5-THD)  
41. 8T-4136 M [4] BOLT (M10X1.5X25-MM)  
42. 8T-4137 M [8] BOLT (M10X1.5X20-MM)  
43. 8T-4183 M [2] BOLT (M12X1.75X40-MM)  
44. 8T-4195 M [4] BOLT (M10X1.5X30-MM)  
45. 8T-4223 [4] WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)  
46. 8T-4224 [4] WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)  
47. 8T-4908 M [4] BOLT (M8X1.25X25-MM)  
48. 8T-4956 M [4] BOLT (M12X1.75X35-MM)  
  C   CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE
  E   ORDER BY THE CENTIMETER
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

Information:

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
PUMP GP
Tool Operating Manual
Replacing Sleeve Bearings in Tyrone Gear Pumps and Motors (Used on Series 7 and 8, Iron and Aluminum Housings){0738, 5061, 5073, 7551}
Replacing Sleeve Bearings in Tyrone Gear Pumps and Motors (Used on Series 7 and 8, Iron and Aluminum Housings){0738, 5061, 5073, 7551}
4C-9910 Portable Hydraulic Tester (Flow 125 GPM) {0599, 0784, 5050, 5057, 5095}
4C-9910 Portable Hydraulic Tester (Flow 125 GPM) {0599, 0784, 5050, 5057, 5095}
Service Magazine
Cover Plate, Flange are Available for Use During Flow Tests on the Main Hydraulic Pumps {0738, 5070, 5084}
2005/04/25

Caterpillar Parts SIS Catalog 325C :

Truck sale:

5,000 
Caterpillar 325C, Construction
- bucket
KELLY TRACTOR CO.
4,500 
Caterpillar 325C, Construction
- Quick Connectors
KELLY TRACTOR CO.
 
4,000 
Caterpillar WORK TOOLS (NON-SERIALIZED) 325C THUMB, Construction
- Quick Connectors
THOMPSON TRACTOR CO., INC.
 
CATERPILLAR 325C 2005
- TRACK EXCAVATORS
FINNING (CANADA)
16830 107 Avenue NW - Edmonton - Alber
Call 
2004 CAT 325C

WORKING MACHINES S.A. DE C.V.
San Juan De Los Lagos, Jalisco, Mexico
Back to top
The names Cat, Caterpillar, John Deere, Komatsu, Volvo, Hitachi, Doosan, JCB, Hyundai or any other original equipment manufacturers are registered trademarks of the respective original equipment manufacturers. All names, descriptions, numbers and symbols are used for reference purposes only.
AVSpare.com is in no way associated with any of the manufacturers we have listed. All manufacturer's names and descriptions are for reference only. Cat® and Caterpillar® are registered trademarks of Caterpillar, Inc.