AVSPARE.COM
parts catalog

268-8404 VALVE AR-STICK CONTROL S/N BMM1-UP; BKW1-UP FIELD INSTALLATION 325C EXCAVATOR




HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

VALVE GP-CONTROL
 
#SEBP31800670
 

268-8404: VALVE AR-STICK CONTROL

268-8404 VALVE AR-STICK CONTROL
S/N BMM1-UP; BKW1-UP
FIELD INSTALLATION
i02401122 SEBP3180
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 325C EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
  267-3727 Y [1] VALVE GP-RELIEF (LINE)(STICK CYLINDER)  
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP31800671
 

185-0311: VALVE AR-SWING

185-0311 VALVE AR-SWING
S/N BKW1-UP
AN ATTACHMENT
i01592988 SEBP3180
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 325C EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
  158-9091 Y [1] VALVE GP-SWING CUSHION (FINE SWING)  
  183-1018 Y [1] WIRING GP-FINE SWING  
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP31800672
 

173-4672: VALVE GP-CHECK

173-4672 VALVE GP-CHECK -OIL COOLER BYPASS
S/N BMM1-UP; BKW1-UP
PART OF 179-7800 LINES GP-RETURN & FILTER
i01259308 SEBP3180
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 325C EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 190-7826 [1] PLUG  
2. 095-1547 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
3. 177-2713 [1] VALVE AS  
4. 184-3841 [1] RING  
5. 184-3833 [1] VALVE AS  
6. 177-2709 [1] BODY  
7. 9S-6130 [1] PLUG  
8. 2S-4078 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
 
#SEBP31800673
 

215-4890: VALVE GP-CHECK

215-4890 VALVE GP-CHECK
S/N BMM1-UP; BKW1-UP
PART OF 179-7824, 184-9492 LINES GP-FRONT, 275-3771 LINES GP-MOTOR, 218-0994 LINES GP-RETURN
FIELD REPLACEMENT ORDER @@@@@297-0370@@@@@
AN ATTACHMENT
i01836166 SEBP3180
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 325C EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 095-1602 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
2. 095-1601 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
3. 095-1700 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
4. 232-4113 [1] RING  
5. 8T-3008 [1] RING-BACKUP  
 
#SEBP31800674
 

297-0370: VALVE GP-CHECK

297-0370 VALVE GP-CHECK
S/N BMM1-UP; BKW1-UP
FIELD REPLACEMENT FOR @@@@@215-4890@@@@@
i02712113 SEBP3180
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 325C EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 095-1585 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
2. 225-4804 [3] PLUG  
3. 4J-7533 [3] SEAL-O-RING  
4. 095-1602 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
5. 232-4113 [1] RING  
6. 095-1601 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
7. 8T-3008 [1] RING-BACKUP  
8. 095-1700 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
9. 7M-8485 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
10. 095-1657 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
11. 232-4114 [2] RING  
 
#SEBP31800675
 

153-5242: VALVE GP-CONTROL

153-5242 VALVE GP-CONTROL
S/N BMM1-UP; BKW1-UP
PART OF 171-0146 VALVE GP-CONTROL
AN ATTACHMENT
i01267729 SEBP3180
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 325C EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 104-7293 [1] SPRING  
2. 6E-2271 [2] RETAINER  
3. 153-5276 M [1] BOLT-SPECIAL (M10X1.5X82-MM)  
  M   METRIC PART
 
#SEBP31800676
 

153-5244: VALVE GP-CONTROL

153-5244 VALVE GP-CONTROL -WITHOUT COVERS, HOUSINGS
S/N BMM1-UP; BKW1-UP
PART OF 190-7761, 201-9354 VALVE GP-CONTROL
AN ATTACHMENT
i01266910 SEBP3180
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 325C EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. Z [1] BLOCK  
2. 6E-2271 [2] RETAINER  
3. 153-5276 M [1] BOLT-SPECIAL (M10X1.5X82-MM)  
4. 104-7293 [1] SPRING  
5. Z [1] STEM-AUXILIARY  
  M   METRIC PART
  Z   NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY
 
#SEBP31800677
 

171-0146: VALVE GP-CONTROL

171-0146 VALVE GP-CONTROL -AUXILIARY
S/N BMM1-UP; BKW1-UP
PART OF 153-8769, 173-7984 VALVE & MTG GP-CONTROL
AN ATTACHMENT
i01291135 SEBP3180
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 325C EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 158-8159 [1] HOUSING  
2. 153-5242 Y [1] VALVE GP-CONTROL  
3. 6E-2274 [1] COVER  
4. 4J-8998 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
5. 1P-3702 [4] SEAL-RECTANGULAR  
6. 8T-4121 [4] WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)  
7. 8T-4195 M [12] BOLT (M10X1.5X30-MM)  
8. 116-3600 Y [2] VALVE GP-RELIEF (LINE)  
9. 6V-5597 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
10. 6E-5731 [1] VALVE (LOAD CHECK)  
11. 4K-1388 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
12. 6E-5730 [1] PLUG AS  
13. 7I-1248 [1] SPRING  
14. 171-0150 [2] COVER  
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP31800678
 

177-2801: VALVE GP-CONTROL

177-2801 VALVE GP-CONTROL
S/N BMM1-411; BKW1-270
PART OF 177-2800 VALVE GP-MAIN CONTROL
i01599343 SEBP3180
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 325C EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 177-2803 Y [1] VALVE GP-CONTROL (WITHOUT COVERS, HOUSINGS)  
2. 158-8159 [5] HOUSING  
3. 6E-2274 [5] COVER  
4. 111-9959 [1] PLUG-PIPE  
5. 8T-4121 [20] WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)  
6. 8T-4195 M [28] BOLT (M10X1.5X30-MM)  
7. 6V-5597 [10] SEAL-O-RING  
8. 6E-4816 [2] PLUG GP-CONTROL VALVE  
9. 6E-5731 [4] VALVE (LOAD CHECK)  
10. 6E-5730 [5] PLUG AS  
11. 4K-1388 [5] SEAL-O-RING  
12. 7I-1248 [5] SPRING  
13. 7Y-8099 [2] COVER  
14. 4J-0519 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
15. 116-3600 Y [3] VALVE GP-RELIEF (LINE)  
16. 153-5286 [1] VALVE (LOAD CHECK)  
17. 153-5291 [1] CONNECTOR  
18. 153-5294 [1] PLUG  
19. 3D-2824 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
20. 153-5293 [1] SPRING  
21. 153-5292 [1] VALVE-CHECK  
22. 153-5290 [1] PLUG  
23. 7M-8485 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
24. 153-5288 [1] SPRING  
25. 153-5289 [1] GUIDE  
26. 2M-9780 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
27. 109-5152 Y [1] VALVE GP-RELIEF (NEGATIVE FLOW CONTROL)  
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP31800679
 

177-2802: VALVE GP-CONTROL

177-2802 VALVE GP-CONTROL
S/N BMM1-411; BKW1-270
PART OF 177-2800 VALVE GP-MAIN CONTROL
i01599440 SEBP3180
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 325C EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 177-2804 Y [1] VALVE GP-CONTROL  
2. 158-8206 [1] HOUSING  
3. 8T-6759 [2] PLUG-PIPE  
4. 8T-4195 M [20] BOLT (M10X1.5X30-MM)  
5. 8T-4121 [24] WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)  
6. 158-8159 [4] HOUSING  
7. 121-1491 Y [1] VALVE GP-SOLENOID  
8. 7I-2272 M [2] BOLT (M5X0.8X12-MM)  
9. 6E-2274 [5] COVER  
10. 8T-6685 M [4] BOLT (M10X1.5X110-MM)  
11. 6E-3653 [1] PLUG  
12. 4I-3569 [1] RING-BACKUP  
13. 7Y-5219 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
14. 165-9595 [1] COVER  
15. 9S-4180 [3] PLUG  
16. 4J-7533 [3] SEAL-O-RING  
17. 4J-5309 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
18. 6E-5643 [3] VALVE (LOAD CHECK)  
19. 4T-3148 [3] SPRING  
20. 6E-5644 [1] PLUG  
21. 6V-5597 [9] SEAL-O-RING  
22. 153-5295 Y [1] VALVE GP-PRIORITY (SWING)  
23. [1] PLUG  
24. 7M-8485 [3] SEAL-O-RING  
25. 153-5306 [1] SPRING  
26. 116-3600 Y [1] VALVE GP-RELIEF (LINE)(LINE)  
27. 153-5298 [1] SLEEVE  
28. 153-5299 [1] VALVE  
29. 153-5309 [1] SLEEVE  
30. 9S-4188 [1] PLUG  
31. 4K-1388 [3] SEAL-O-RING  
32. 6V-5393 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
33. 158-8207 [1] STOPPER  
34. 6E-5169 [1] SPRING  
35. 6E-5638 [2] PLUG  
36. 6V-3922 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
37. 4I-6397 [2] RING-BACKUP  
38. 095-1603 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
39. 103-8177 [1] ADAPTER  
40. 171-0030 Y [1] VALVE GP-RELIEF  
41. 153-5291 [1] CONNECTOR  
42. 2M-9780 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
43. 153-5294 [1] PLUG  
44. 3D-2824 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
45. 153-5293 [1] SPRING  
46. 153-5292 [1] VALVE-CHECK  
47. 153-5288 [1] SPRING  
48. 153-5289 [1] GUIDE  
49. 153-5290 [2] PLUG  
50. 153-5311 [1] SPRING  
51. 158-8150 [1] VALVE GP-UNLOADING  
52. 3J-1907 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
53. 123-2485 [1] PLUG  
54. 6E-5731 [1] VALVE (LOAD CHECK)  
55. 6E-5730 [1] PLUG AS  
56. 7I-1248 [1] SPRING  
57. 095-1575 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
58. 095-1778 [1] RING-BACKUP  
59. 7X-2621 M [1] BOLT (M10X1.5X12-MM)  
60. 103-8173 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

Information:

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
VALVE GP-CONTROL
Tool Operating Manual
4C-9910 Portable Hydraulic Tester (Flow 125 GPM) {0599, 0784, 5050, 5057, 5095}
4C-9910 Portable Hydraulic Tester (Flow 125 GPM) {0599, 0784, 5050, 5057, 5095}
Service Magazine
The 6V-8633 Connector Has Changed {5057, 7553}
2005/11/28

Caterpillar Parts SIS Catalog 325C :

Truck sale:

5,000 
Caterpillar 325C, Construction
- bucket
KELLY TRACTOR CO.
4,500 
Caterpillar 325C, Construction
- Quick Connectors
KELLY TRACTOR CO.
 
4,000 
Caterpillar WORK TOOLS (NON-SERIALIZED) 325C THUMB, Construction
- Quick Connectors
THOMPSON TRACTOR CO., INC.
 
CATERPILLAR 325C 2005
- TRACK EXCAVATORS
FINNING (CANADA)
16830 107 Avenue NW - Edmonton - Alber
Call 
2004 CAT 325C

WORKING MACHINES S.A. DE C.V.
San Juan De Los Lagos, Jalisco, Mexico
Back to top
The names Cat, Caterpillar, John Deere, Komatsu, Volvo, Hitachi, Doosan, JCB, Hyundai or any other original equipment manufacturers are registered trademarks of the respective original equipment manufacturers. All names, descriptions, numbers and symbols are used for reference purposes only.
AVSpare.com is in no way associated with any of the manufacturers we have listed. All manufacturer's names and descriptions are for reference only. Cat® and Caterpillar® are registered trademarks of Caterpillar, Inc.