AVSPARE.COM
parts catalog

177-2803 VALVE GP-CONTROL S/N BMM1-411; BKW1-270 PART OF 177-2801 VALVE GP-CONTROL 325C EXCAVATOR




HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

VALVE GP-CONTROL
 
#SEBP31800680
 

177-2803: VALVE GP-CONTROL

177-2803 VALVE GP-CONTROL
S/N BMM1-411; BKW1-270
PART OF 177-2801 VALVE GP-CONTROL
i01964149 SEBP3180
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 325C EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. Z [1] BODY-VALVE  
2. 6E-2271 JLNP [10] RETAINER  
3. 153-5276 JNPM [5] BOLT-SPECIAL (M10X1.5X82-MM)  
4. 104-7294 J [1] SPRING  
5. 104-7293 NP [3] SPRING  
6. 104-7296 [1] SPRING  
7. Z [1] STEM-TRAVEL  
8. Z [1] STEM-AUXILIARY  
9. Z [1] STEM-BUCKET  
10. Z [1] STEM-BOOM (1)  
11. Z [1] STEM-STICK (2)  
12. Z [1] STEM  
   
    AVAILABLE REPAIR KIT(S):
  231-6907 L [1] KIT-STEM REPAIR (TRAVEL)  
  231-6916 N [1] KIT-VALVE REPAIR (BOOM I)  
  231-6918 P [1] KIT-STEM REPAIR (BUCKET SPOOL)  
  231-6925 J [1] KIT-REPAIR (STICK VALVE SPOOL)  
  J   KIT MARKED J SERVICES PART(S) MARKED J
  L   KIT MARKED L SERVICES PART(S) MARKED L
  M   METRIC PART
  N   KIT MARKED N SERVICES PART(S) MARKED N
  P   KIT MARKED P SERVICES PART(S) MARKED P
  Z   NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY
 
#SEBP31800681
 

177-2804: VALVE GP-CONTROL

177-2804 VALVE GP-CONTROL
S/N BMM1-411; BKW1-270
PART OF 177-2802 VALVE GP-CONTROL
i02113155 SEBP3180
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 325C EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. [1] BODY-VALVE  
2. Z [1] STEM-STRAIGHT TRAVEL  
3. 104-7296 [1] SPRING  
4. 6E-2271 [8] RETAINER  
5. 153-5276 M [4] BOLT-SPECIAL (M10X1.5X82-MM)  
6. 104-7293 [2] SPRING  
7. 104-7294 [1] SPRING  
8. Z [1] STEM-BOOM  
9. Z [1] STEM-STICK  
10. Z [1] STEM-SWING  
11. Z [1] STEM-TRAVEL  
12. Z [1] STEM  
13. Z [1] VALVE AS  
14. 6E-2163 [1] VALVE-CHECK  
15. 2S-2596 [1] SPRING  
16. Z [1] GUIDE  
17. 3K-0360 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
18. Z [1] PISTON  
  M   METRIC PART
  Z   NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY
 
#SEBP31800682
 

190-7753: VALVE GP-CONTROL

190-7753 VALVE GP-CONTROL
S/N BMM1-UP; BKW1-UP
PART OF 190-7752, 258-0253 VALVE GP-LOAD CONTROL
AN ATTACHMENT
i01479129 SEBP3180
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 325C EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 3D-2824 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
2. 3J-7354 [3] SEAL-O-RING  
3. 4J-7533 [7] SEAL-O-RING  
4. 171-0108 [1] GUIDE  
5. 171-0109 [1] GUIDE  
6. 171-0110 [1] SPRING  
7. 185-0393 [1] COVER  
8. 185-0394 [1] SPRING  
9. 185-0395 [1] GUIDE  
10. 185-0401 B [1] SHIM (1-MM THK)  
11. 185-0402 B [1] SHIM (0.5-MM THK)  
12. 185-0403 B [1] SHIM (0.1-MM THK)  
13. [1] VALVE GP-CONTROL  
14. 5K-6526 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
15. 8T-4172 M [2] BOLT (M10X1.5X80-MM)  
16. 9S-8001 [7] PLUG  
17. 9S-8002 [3] PLUG (7/16-20-THD)  
18. 9S-8008 [1] PLUG (1-1/16-12-THD)  
  B   USE AS REQUIRED
  M   METRIC PART
 
#SEBP31800683
 

190-7757: VALVE GP-CONTROL

190-7757 VALVE GP-CONTROL
S/N BMM1-UP; BKW1-UP
PART OF 190-7756, 258-0254 VALVE GP-LOAD CONTROL
AN ATTACHMENT
i01479131 SEBP3180
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 325C EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 3D-2824 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
2. 3J-7354 [3] SEAL-O-RING  
3. 4J-7533 [7] SEAL-O-RING  
4. 171-0108 [1] GUIDE  
5. 171-0109 [1] GUIDE  
6. 171-0110 [1] SPRING  
7. 185-0393 [1] COVER  
8. 185-0394 [1] SPRING  
9. 185-0395 [1] GUIDE  
10. 185-0401 B [1] SHIM (1-MM THK)  
11. 185-0402 B [1] SHIM (0.5-MM THK)  
12. 185-0403 B [1] SHIM (0.1-MM THK)  
13. [1] VALVE GP-CONTROL  
14. 5K-6526 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
15. 8T-4172 M [2] BOLT (M10X1.5X80-MM)  
16. 9S-8001 [7] PLUG  
17. 9S-8002 [3] PLUG (7/16-20-THD)  
18. 9S-8008 [1] PLUG (1-1/16-12-THD)  
  B   USE AS REQUIRED
  M   METRIC PART
 
#SEBP31800684
 

190-7761: VALVE GP-CONTROL

190-7761 VALVE GP-CONTROL -MEDIUM PRESSURE
S/N BMM1-UP; BKW1-UP
ROTATOR MOTOR
PART OF 153-8769 VALVE & MTG GP-CONTROL
AN ATTACHMENT
i01433972 SEBP3180
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 325C EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 158-8159 [1] HOUSING  
2. 153-5244 Y [1] VALVE GP-CONTROL (WITHOUT COVERS, HOUSINGS)  
3. 6E-2274 [1] COVER  
4. 171-0030 Y [1] VALVE GP-RELIEF  
5. 9S-8005 [1] PLUG (3/4-16-THD)  
6. 3K-0360 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
7. 8T-4121 [4] WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)  
8. 8T-4195 M [12] BOLT (M10X1.5X30-MM)  
9. 116-3600 Y [2] VALVE GP-RELIEF (LINE)  
10. 6E-5731 [1] VALVE (LOAD CHECK)  
11. 4K-1388 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
12. 6E-5730 [1] PLUG AS  
13. 7I-1248 [1] SPRING  
14. 4J-8998 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
15. 1P-3702 [2] SEAL-RECTANGULAR  
16. 109-2667 Y [1] VALVE GP-RELIEF  
17. 7Y-8099 [2] COVER  
18. 1P-3703 [1] SEAL-RECTANGULAR  
19. 8T-4186 M [4] BOLT (M10X1.5X40-MM)  
20. 7Y-6007 [1] COVER  
21. 4J-0520 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
24. 6V-5597 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP31800685
 

201-9354: VALVE GP-CONTROL

201-9354 VALVE GP-CONTROL
S/N BMM1-UP; BKW1-UP
PART OF 153-8769 VALVE & MTG GP-CONTROL
AN ATTACHMENT
i01591930 SEBP3180
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 325C EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 158-8159 [1] HOUSING  
2. 153-5244 Y [1] VALVE GP-CONTROL (WITHOUT COVERS, HOUSINGS)  
3. 6E-2274 [1] COVER  
4. 201-9350 Y [1] VALVE GP-RELIEF (MEDIUM PRESSURE)  
5. 9S-8005 [1] PLUG (3/4-16-THD)  
6. 3K-0360 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
7. 8T-4121 [4] WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)  
8. 8T-4195 M [12] BOLT (M10X1.5X30-MM)  
9. 201-9352 Y [2] VALVE GP-RELIEF (LINE)  
10. 6E-5731 [1] VALVE (LOAD CHECK)  
11. 4K-1388 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
12. 6E-5730 [1] PLUG AS  
13. 7I-1248 [1] SPRING  
14. 4J-8998 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
15. 1P-3702 [2] SEAL-RECTANGULAR  
16. 109-2667 Y [1] VALVE GP-RELIEF (NEGATIVE FLOW CONTROL)  
17. 7Y-8099 [2] COVER  
18. 1P-3703 [1] SEAL-RECTANGULAR  
19. 8T-4186 M [4] BOLT (M10X1.5X40-MM)  
20. 7Y-6007 [1] COVER  
21. 4J-0520 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
22. [1] PLATE-IDENTIFICATION  
23. 4B-4158 [2] SCREW-DRIVE (NO 4X0.25-IN)  
24. 6V-5597 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP31800686
 

240-3064: VALVE GP-CONTROL

240-3064 VALVE GP-CONTROL -LH
S/N BMM412-585; BKW271-309
PART OF 240-3063 VALVE GP-MAIN CONTROL
FIELD REPLACEMENT ORDER @@@@@258-0285@@@@@
i02432061 SEBP3180
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 325C EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 6E-5731 [4] VALVE (LOAD CHECK)  
2. 7I-1248 [5] SPRING  
3. 153-5286 [1] VALVE (LOAD CHECK)  
4. 153-5288 [1] SPRING  
5. 153-5289 [1] GUIDE  
6. 153-5290 [1] PLUG  
7. 153-5291 [1] CONNECTOR  
8. 153-5292 [1] VALVE-CHECK  
9. 153-5293 [1] SPRING  
10. 158-8159 [5] HOUSING  
11. 236-6419 [5] PLUG  
12. 236-6421 [1] PLUG  
13. 240-3066 Y [1] VALVE GP-CONTROL (WITHOUT COVERS, HOUSINGS)  
14. 116-3600 Y [3] VALVE GP-RELIEF (LINE)  
15. 095-1590 [5] SEAL-O-RING  
16. 095-1787 [5] RING-BACKUP  
17. 109-5152 Y [1] VALVE GP-RELIEF (NEGATIVE FLOW CONTROL)  
18. 111-9959 [1] PLUG-PIPE  
19. 2M-9780 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
20. 4I-6397 [1] RING-BACKUP  
21. 4J-0519 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
22. 6E-2274 [5] COVER  
23. 6E-4816 [2] PLUG GP-CONTROL VALVE  
24. 6V-3922 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
25. 6V-5597 [10] SEAL-O-RING  
26. 7M-8485 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
27. 7Y-8099 [2] COVER  
28. 8T-4121 [20] WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)  
29. 8T-4195 M [28] BOLT (M10X1.5X30-MM)  
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP31800687
 

240-3065: VALVE GP-CONTROL

240-3065 VALVE GP-CONTROL -RH
S/N BMM412-585; BKW271-309
PART OF 240-3063 VALVE GP-MAIN CONTROL
FIELD REPLACEMENT ORDER @@@@@258-0286@@@@@
i02432083 SEBP3180
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 325C EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 4T-3148 [3] SPRING  
2. 6E-5169 [1] SPRING  
3. 7I-1248 [1] SPRING  
4. 121-1491 Y [1] VALVE GP-SOLENOID (STRAIGHT TRAVEL)  
5. 153-5288 [1] SPRING  
6. 153-5289 [1] GUIDE  
7. 153-5290 [2] PLUG  
8. 153-5291 [1] CONNECTOR  
9. 153-5292 [1] VALVE-CHECK  
10. 153-5293 [1] SPRING  
11. 153-5295 Y [1] VALVE GP-PRIORITY (SWING)  
12. 153-5298 [1] SLEEVE  
13. 153-5299 [1] VALVE  
14. 153-5306 [1] SPRING  
15. 153-5309 [1] SLEEVE  
16. 153-5311 [1] SPRING  
17. 158-8150 [1] VALVE GP-UNLOADING (STICK)  
18. 158-8159 [4] HOUSING  
19. 158-8206 [1] HOUSING  
20. 158-8207 [1] STOPPER  
21. 165-9595 [1] COVER  
22. 171-0030 Y [1] VALVE GP-RELIEF  
23. 201-9263 [2] PLUG  
24. 236-6419 [1] PLUG  
25. 236-6421 [1] PLUG  
26. 240-3067 Y [1] VALVE GP-CONTROL (WITHOUT COVERS, HOUSINGS)  
27. 250-2446 [1] PLUG  
28. 250-2447 [1] PLUG  
29. 116-3600 Y [1] VALVE GP-RELIEF (LINE)  
30. 236-6422 [1] PLUG  
31. 095-1575 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
32. 095-1590 [3] SEAL-O-RING  
33. 095-1603 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
34. 095-1778 [1] RING-BACKUP  
35. 095-1787 [3] RING-BACKUP  
36. 103-8173 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
37. 103-8177 [1] ADAPTER  
38. 123-2485 [1] PLUG  
39. 2M-9780 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
40. 3J-1907 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
41. 4I-3569 [1] RING-BACKUP  
42. 4I-6397 [3] RING-BACKUP  
43. 4J-5309 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
44. 4J-7533 [3] SEAL-O-RING  
45. 4T-5074 [1] RING-BACKUP  
46. 6E-2274 [5] COVER  
47. 6E-3653 [1] PLUG  
48. 6E-5643 [3] VALVE (LOAD CHECK)  
49. 6E-5731 [1] VALVE (LOAD CHECK)  
50. 6V-3922 [3] SEAL-O-RING  
51. 6V-5393 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
52. 6V-5556 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
53. 6V-5597 [9] SEAL-O-RING  
54. 7I-2272 M [2] BOLT (M5X0.8X12-MM)  
55. 7M-8485 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
56. 7X-2621 M [1] BOLT (M10X1.5X12-MM)  
57. 7Y-5219 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
58. 8T-4121 [24] WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)  
59. 8T-4195 M [20] BOLT (M10X1.5X30-MM)  
60. 8T-6685 M [4] BOLT (M10X1.5X110-MM)  
61. 8T-6759 [2] PLUG-PIPE  
62. 9S-4180 [3] PLUG  
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP31800688
 

240-3066: VALVE GP-CONTROL

240-3066 VALVE GP-CONTROL
S/N BMM412-UP; BKW271-UP
PART OF 240-3064, 258-0285 VALVE GP-CONTROL
i02291211 SEBP3180
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 325C EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 104-7293 JST [3] SPRING  
2. 104-7294 LU [1] SPRING  
3. 104-7296 N [1] SPRING  
4. Z [1] STEM-AUXILIARY  
5. Z [1] STEM-TRAVEL  
6. Z [1] STEM-BOOM  
7. Z [1] STEM-BUCKET  
8. Z [1] STEM-STICK  
9. Z [1] BODY-VALVE  
10. 153-5276 JLNSTUM [5] BOLT-SPECIAL (M10X1.5X82-MM)  
11. Z [1] STEM  
12. 6E-2271 JLNSTU [10] RETAINER  
   
    AVAILABLE REPAIR KIT(S):
  225-4693 J [1] KIT-STEM REPAIR (BOOM I)  
  225-4698 L [1] KIT-STEM REPAIR (STICK II)  
  231-6907 N [1] KIT-STEM REPAIR (TRAVEL)  
  231-6916 S [1] KIT-VALVE REPAIR (BOOM I)  
  231-6918 T [1] KIT-STEM REPAIR (BUCKET SPOOL)  
  231-6925 U [1] KIT-REPAIR (STICK VALVE SPOOL)  
  J   KIT MARKED J SERVICES PART(S) MARKED J
  L   KIT MARKED L SERVICES PART(S) MARKED L
  M   METRIC PART
  N   KIT MARKED N SERVICES PART(S) MARKED N
  S   KIT MARKED S SERVICES PART(S) MARKED S
  T   KIT MARKED T SERVICES PART(S) MARKED T
  U   KIT MARKED U SERVICES PART(S) MARKED U
  Z   NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY
 
#SEBP31800689
 

240-3067: VALVE GP-CONTROL

240-3067 VALVE GP-CONTROL
S/N BMM412-UP; BKW271-UP
PART OF 240-3065, 258-0286 VALVE GP-CONTROL
i02291209 SEBP3180
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 325C EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 2S-2596 [1] SPRING  
2. 104-7293 LST [2] SPRING  
3. 104-7294 U [1] SPRING  
4. 104-7296 N [1] SPRING  
5. Z [1] STEM-TRAVEL  
6. Z [1] STEM-BOOM  
7. Z [1] PISTON  
8. Z [1] GUIDE  
9. Z [1] VALVE AS  
10. Z [1] STEM-STICK  
11. Z [1] STEM  
12. Z [1] STEM-SWING  
13. Z [1] BODY-VALVE  
14. Z [1] STEM-STRAIGHT TRAVEL  
15. 153-5276 JLNSTUM [4] BOLT-SPECIAL (M10X1.5X82-MM)  
16. 3K-0360 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
17. 6E-2163 [1] VALVE-CHECK  
18. 6E-2271 JLNSTU [8] RETAINER  
   
  225-4687 F [1] STEM  
   
    AVAILABLE REPAIR KIT(S):
  J [1] KIT-STEM REPAIR (BOOM II)  
  225-4695 L [1] KIT-STEM REPAIR (STICK I)  
  231-6907 N [1] KIT-STEM REPAIR (TRAVEL)  
  231-6920 S [1] KIT-STEM REPAIR (SWING)  
  231-6922 T [1] KIT-STEM REPAIR (STICK I)  
  231-6938 U [1] KIT-STEM REPAIR (BOOM II)  
  F   NOT SHOWN
  J   KIT MARKED J SERVICES PART(S) MARKED J
  L   KIT MARKED L SERVICES PART(S) MARKED L
  M   METRIC PART
  N   KIT MARKED N SERVICES PART(S) MARKED N
  S   KIT MARKED S SERVICES PART(S) MARKED S
  T   KIT MARKED T SERVICES PART(S) MARKED T
  U   KIT MARKED U SERVICES PART(S) MARKED U
  Z   NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY

Information:

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
VALVE GP-CONTROL
Tool Operating Manual
4C-9910 Portable Hydraulic Tester (Flow 125 GPM) {0599, 0784, 5050, 5057, 5095}
4C-9910 Portable Hydraulic Tester (Flow 125 GPM) {0599, 0784, 5050, 5057, 5095}
Service Magazine
The 6V-8633 Connector Has Changed {5057, 7553}
2005/11/28

Caterpillar Parts SIS Catalog 325C :

Truck sale:

5,000 
Caterpillar 325C, Construction
- bucket
KELLY TRACTOR CO.
4,500 
Caterpillar 325C, Construction
- Quick Connectors
KELLY TRACTOR CO.
 
4,000 
Caterpillar WORK TOOLS (NON-SERIALIZED) 325C THUMB, Construction
- Quick Connectors
THOMPSON TRACTOR CO., INC.
 
CATERPILLAR 325C 2005
- TRACK EXCAVATORS
FINNING (CANADA)
16830 107 Avenue NW - Edmonton - Alber
Call 
2004 CAT 325C

WORKING MACHINES S.A. DE C.V.
San Juan De Los Lagos, Jalisco, Mexico
Back to top
The names Cat, Caterpillar, John Deere, Komatsu, Volvo, Hitachi, Doosan, JCB, Hyundai or any other original equipment manufacturers are registered trademarks of the respective original equipment manufacturers. All names, descriptions, numbers and symbols are used for reference purposes only.
AVSpare.com is in no way associated with any of the manufacturers we have listed. All manufacturer's names and descriptions are for reference only. Cat® and Caterpillar® are registered trademarks of Caterpillar, Inc.