AVSPARE.COM
parts catalog

244-8400 VALVE GP-CONTROL -WITHOUT COVERS, HOUSINGS S/N BMM1-UP; BKW1-UP PART OF 244-8421 VALVE GP-CONTROL AN ATTACHMENT 325C




HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

VALVE GP-CONTROL
 
#SEBP31800690
 

244-8400: VALVE GP-CONTROL

244-8400 VALVE GP-CONTROL -WITHOUT COVERS, HOUSINGS
S/N BMM1-UP; BKW1-UP
PART OF 244-8421 VALVE GP-CONTROL
AN ATTACHMENT
i02344306 SEBP3180
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 325C EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 352-7057 [1] SPRING-RETURN  
2. 153-5276 M [1] BOLT-SPECIAL (M10X1.5X82-MM)  
3. 6E-2271 [2] RETAINER  
  M   METRIC PART
 
#SEBP31800691
 

244-8401: VALVE GP-CONTROL

244-8401 VALVE GP-CONTROL
S/N BMM1-UP; BKW1-UP
PART OF 153-8769 VALVE & MTG GP-CONTROL
Type 1
AN ATTACHMENT
i02520972 SEBP3180
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 325C EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 9S-8005 [1] PLUG (3/4-16-THD)  
2. 4J-8998 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
3. 6E-5731 [1] VALVE (LOAD CHECK)  
4. 7I-1248 [1] SPRING  
5. 109-2667 Y [1] VALVE GP-RELIEF  
6. 201-9350 Y [1] VALVE GP-RELIEF  
7. 201-9352 Y [2] VALVE GP-RELIEF (LINE)  
8. 236-6419 [1] PLUG  
9. 244-8402 Y [1] VALVE GP-CONTROL (WITHOUT COVERS, HOUSINGS)  
10. 9S-8001 [1] PLUG  
11. 095-1590 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
12. 095-1787 [1] RING-BACKUP  
13. 158-8159 [1] HOUSING  
14. 1P-3702 [2] SEAL-RECTANGULAR  
15. 1P-3703 [1] SEAL-RECTANGULAR  
16. 3K-0360 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
17. 4J-0520 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
18. 4J-7533 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
19. 6E-2274 [1] COVER  
20. 6V-5597 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
21. 7Y-6007 [1] COVER  
22. 7Y-8099 [2] COVER  
23. 8T-4121 [4] WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)  
24. 8T-4186 M [4] BOLT (M10X1.5X40-MM)  
25. 8T-4195 M [12] BOLT (M10X1.5X30-MM)  
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP31800692
 

244-8401: VALVE GP-CONTROL

244-8401 VALVE GP-CONTROL
S/N BMM1-UP; BKW1-UP
PART OF 153-8769 VALVE & MTG GP-CONTROL
Type 2
AN ATTACHMENT
i03162712 SEBP3180
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 325C EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 9S-8005 [1] PLUG (3/4-16-THD)  
2. 4J-8998 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
3. 6E-5731 [1] VALVE (LOAD CHECK)  
4. 7I-1248 [1] SPRING  
5. 109-2667 Y [1] VALVE GP-RELIEF (NEGATIVE FLOW CONTROL)  
6. 310-0396 CY [1] VALVE GP-RELIEF (MEDIUM PRESSURE)  
7. 201-9352 Y [2] VALVE GP-RELIEF (LINE)  
8. 236-6419 [1] PLUG  
9. 244-8402 Y [1] VALVE GP-CONTROL (WITHOUT COVERS, HOUSINGS)  
10. 9S-8001 [1] PLUG  
11. 095-1590 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
12. 095-1787 [1] RING-BACKUP  
13. 158-8159 [1] HOUSING  
14. 1P-3702 [2] SEAL-RECTANGULAR  
15. 1P-3703 [1] SEAL-RECTANGULAR  
16. 3K-0360 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
17. 4J-0520 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
18. 4J-7533 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
19. 6E-2274 [1] COVER  
20. 6V-5597 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
21. 7Y-6007 [1] COVER  
22. 7Y-8099 [2] COVER  
23. 8T-4121 [4] WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)  
24. 8T-4186 M [4] BOLT (M10X1.5X40-MM)  
25. 8T-4195 M [12] BOLT (M10X1.5X30-MM)  
  C   CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP31800693
 

244-8402: VALVE GP-CONTROL

244-8402 VALVE GP-CONTROL
S/N BMM1-UP; BKW1-UP
PART OF 244-8401 VALVE GP-CONTROL
AN ATTACHMENT
i02524797 SEBP3180
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 325C EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 104-7293 [1] SPRING  
2. Z [1] STEM-AUXILIARY  
3. Z [1] BLOCK  
4. 153-5276 M [1] BOLT-SPECIAL (M10X1.5X82-MM)  
5. 6E-2271 [2] RETAINER  
  M   METRIC PART
  Z   NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY
 
#SEBP31800694
 

244-8421: VALVE GP-CONTROL

244-8421 VALVE GP-CONTROL -AUXILIARY
S/N BMM1-UP; BKW1-UP
PART OF 153-8769, 173-7984 VALVE & MTG GP-CONTROL
AN ATTACHMENT
i02409131 SEBP3180
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 325C EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 8T-4195 M [12] BOLT (M10X1.5X30-MM)  
2. 4J-8998 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
3. 6E-5731 [1] VALVE (LOAD CHECK)  
4. 7I-1248 [1] SPRING  
5. 158-8159 [1] HOUSING  
6. 171-0150 [2] COVER  
7. 236-6419 [1] PLUG  
8. 244-8400 Y [1] VALVE GP-CONTROL (WITHOUT COVERS, HOUSINGS)  
9. 8T-4121 [4] WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)  
10. 250-2508 Y [2] VALVE GP-RELIEF (LINE)  
11. 095-1590 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
12. 095-1787 [1] RING-BACKUP  
13. 1P-3702 [4] SEAL-RECTANGULAR  
14. 6E-2274 [1] COVER  
15. 6V-5597 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP31800695
 

258-0285: VALVE GP-CONTROL

258-0285 VALVE GP-CONTROL
S/N BMM586-UP; BKW310-UP
PART OF 258-0284 VALVE GP-MAIN CONTROL
i02291203 SEBP3180
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 325C EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 6E-5731 [4] VALVE (LOAD CHECK)  
2. 7I-1248 [5] SPRING  
3. 153-5286 [1] VALVE (LOAD CHECK)  
4. 153-5288 [1] SPRING  
5. 153-5289 [1] GUIDE  
6. 153-5290 [1] PLUG  
7. 153-5291 [1] CONNECTOR  
8. 153-5292 [1] VALVE-CHECK  
9. 153-5293 [1] SPRING  
10. 158-8159 [5] HOUSING  
11. 236-6419 [5] PLUG  
12. 236-6421 [1] PLUG  
13. 240-3066 Y [1] VALVE GP-CONTROL (WITHOUT COVERS, HOUSINGS)  
14. 250-2508 Y [3] VALVE GP-RELIEF (LINE)(LINE)  
15. 095-1590 [5] SEAL-O-RING  
16. 095-1787 [5] RING-BACKUP  
17. 109-5152 Y [1] VALVE GP-RELIEF (NEGATIVE FLOW CONTROL)  
18. 111-9959 [1] PLUG-PIPE  
19. 2M-9780 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
20. 4I-6397 [1] RING-BACKUP  
21. 4J-0520 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
22. 6E-2274 [5] COVER  
23. 6E-4816 Y [2] PLUG GP-CONTROL VALVE  
24. 6V-3922 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
25. 6V-5597 [10] SEAL-O-RING  
26. 7M-8485 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
27. 7Y-8099 [2] COVER  
28. 8T-4121 [20] WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)  
29. 8T-4195 M [28] BOLT (M10X1.5X30-MM)  
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP31800696
 

258-0286: VALVE GP-CONTROL

258-0286 VALVE GP-CONTROL
S/N BMM586-UP; BKW310-UP
PART OF 258-0284 VALVE GP-MAIN CONTROL
i02291205 SEBP3180
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 325C EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 4T-3148 [3] SPRING  
2. 6E-5169 [1] SPRING  
3. 7I-1248 [1] SPRING  
4. 121-1491 Y [1] VALVE GP-SOLENOID (STRAIGHT TRAVEL)  
5. 153-5288 [1] SPRING  
6. 153-5289 [1] GUIDE  
7. 153-5290 [2] PLUG  
8. 153-5291 [1] CONNECTOR  
9. 153-5292 [1] VALVE-CHECK  
10. 153-5293 [1] SPRING  
11. 153-5295 Y [1] VALVE GP-PRIORITY (SWING)  
12. 153-5298 [1] SLEEVE  
13. 153-5299 [1] VALVE  
14. 153-5306 [1] SPRING  
15. 153-5309 [1] SLEEVE  
16. 153-5311 [1] SPRING  
17. 158-8150 [1] VALVE GP-UNLOADING (STICK)  
18. 158-8159 [4] HOUSING  
19. 158-8206 [1] HOUSING  
20. 158-8207 [1] STOPPER  
21. 165-9595 [1] COVER  
22. 171-0030 Y [1] VALVE GP-RELIEF  
23. 201-9263 [2] PLUG  
24. 236-6419 [1] PLUG  
25. 236-6421 [1] PLUG  
26. 240-3067 Y [1] VALVE GP-CONTROL (WITHOUT COVERS, HOUSINGS)  
27. 250-2446 [1] PLUG  
28. 250-2447 [1] PLUG  
29. 250-2508 Y [1] VALVE GP-RELIEF (LINE)(LINE)  
30. 264-9961 [1] PLUG  
31. 095-1575 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
32. 095-1590 [3] SEAL-O-RING  
33. 095-1603 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
34. 095-1778 [1] RING-BACKUP  
35. 095-1787 [3] RING-BACKUP  
36. 103-8173 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
37. 103-8177 [1] ADAPTER  
38. 123-2485 [1] PLUG  
39. 2M-9780 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
40. 3J-1907 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
41. 4I-3569 [1] RING-BACKUP  
42. 4I-6397 [3] RING-BACKUP  
43. 4J-5309 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
44. 4J-7533 [3] SEAL-O-RING  
45. 4T-5074 [1] RING-BACKUP  
46. 6E-2274 [5] COVER  
47. 6E-3653 [1] PLUG  
48. 6E-5643 [3] VALVE (LOAD CHECK)  
49. 6E-5731 [1] VALVE (LOAD CHECK)  
50. 6V-3922 [3] SEAL-O-RING  
51. 6V-5393 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
52. 6V-5556 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
53. 6V-5597 [9] SEAL-O-RING  
54. 7I-2272 M [2] BOLT (M5X0.8X12-MM)  
55. 7M-8485 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
56. 7X-2621 M [1] BOLT (M10X1.5X12-MM)  
57. 7Y-5219 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
58. 8T-4121 [24] WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)  
59. 8T-4195 M [20] BOLT (M10X1.5X30-MM)  
60. 8T-6685 M [4] BOLT (M10X1.5X110-MM)  
61. 8T-6759 [2] PLUG-PIPE  
62. 9S-4180 [3] PLUG  
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP31800697
 

204-2667: VALVE GP-COUNTERBALANCE

204-2667 VALVE GP-COUNTERBALANCE
S/N BMM1-314; BKW1-219
PART OF 204-2666, 204-2674, 204-2675, 215-9956 MOTOR & MTG GP-TRAVEL
ALSO AN ATTACHMENT
i01570189 SEBP3180
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 325C EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. [1] PLATE  
2. 204-2755 Y [2] VALVE GP-RELIEF  
3. 9S-8004 [2] PLUG (9/16-18-THD)  
4. 3J-1907 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
5. 5B-9304 [2] SCREW-DRIVE (NO 2X3/16-IN)  
6. 096-1545 [2] WASHER (28.5X37X2-MM THK)  
7. 204-2757 [2] SPRING  
8. 204-2756 [2] COVER  
9. 8T-7811 M [8] BOLT-SOCKET HEAD (M12X1.75X50-MM)  
10. 5P-2568 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP31800698
 

201-9236: VALVE GP-FLOW CONTROL

201-9236 VALVE GP-FLOW CONTROL -BOOM FLOAT, PILOT OIL
S/N BMM1-UP; BKW1-UP
PART OF 196-0535, 218-0995 LINES GP-PILOT
AN ATTACHMENT
i01599461 SEBP3180
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 325C EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 6I-6904 [1] CONNECTOR  
2. 095-1582 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
3. 6I-6905 [1] BODY  
4. 099-0365 [2] SPRING  
5. 5I-6881 [1] PLUNGER AS  
6. 6I-6907 [1] SLEEVE  
7. 095-1522 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
8. 6V-8754 [1] RING-RETAINING  
 
#SEBP31800699
 

158-8117: VALVE GP-LOAD CONTROL

158-8117 VALVE GP-LOAD CONTROL -BOOM CYLINDER
S/N BMM1-556; BKW1-291
PART OF 179-7799 LINES GP-FRONT
i01251826 SEBP3180
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 325C EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 3K-0360 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
3. 4I-8965 [1] GUIDE  
4. 225-4818 [2] PLUG AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  4J-7533 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  225-4804 [1] PLUG  
5. 5I-8511 [1] SPRING  
6. 087-5166 [1] SPRING  
7. 095-1594 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
8. 095-1789 [1] RING  
9. 116-3600 Y [1] VALVE GP-RELIEF (LINE)(BOOM CYLINDER)  
10. 118-4044 [1] COVER  
12. Z [1] VALVE GP-CONTROL (DRIFT REDUCTION)  
13. 190-7865 [1] CONNECTOR  
14. 3J-1907 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
15. 6V-8397 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
16. 8T-4136 M [4] BOLT (M10X1.5X25-MM)  
17. 9S-4191 [1] PLUG (9/16-18-THD)  
18. 9S-8005 [1] PLUG (3/4-16-THD)  
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
  Z   NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY

Information:

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
VALVE GP-CONTROL
Tool Operating Manual
4C-9910 Portable Hydraulic Tester (Flow 125 GPM) {0599, 0784, 5050, 5057, 5095}
4C-9910 Portable Hydraulic Tester (Flow 125 GPM) {0599, 0784, 5050, 5057, 5095}
Service Magazine
The 6V-8633 Connector Has Changed {5057, 7553}
2005/11/28

Caterpillar Parts SIS Catalog 325C :

Truck sale:

5,000 
Caterpillar 325C, Construction
- bucket
KELLY TRACTOR CO.
4,500 
Caterpillar 325C, Construction
- Quick Connectors
KELLY TRACTOR CO.
 
4,000 
Caterpillar WORK TOOLS (NON-SERIALIZED) 325C THUMB, Construction
- Quick Connectors
THOMPSON TRACTOR CO., INC.
 
CATERPILLAR 325C 2005
- TRACK EXCAVATORS
FINNING (CANADA)
16830 107 Avenue NW - Edmonton - Alber
Call 
2004 CAT 325C

WORKING MACHINES S.A. DE C.V.
San Juan De Los Lagos, Jalisco, Mexico
Back to top
The names Cat, Caterpillar, John Deere, Komatsu, Volvo, Hitachi, Doosan, JCB, Hyundai or any other original equipment manufacturers are registered trademarks of the respective original equipment manufacturers. All names, descriptions, numbers and symbols are used for reference purposes only.
AVSpare.com is in no way associated with any of the manufacturers we have listed. All manufacturer's names and descriptions are for reference only. Cat® and Caterpillar® are registered trademarks of Caterpillar, Inc.