AVSPARE.COM
parts catalog

158-8160 VALVE GP-LOAD CONTROL -STICK CYLINDER S/N BMM1-556; BKW1-291 PART OF 179-7799 LINES GP-FRONT 325C




HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

VALVE GP-LOAD CONTROL
 
#SEBP31800700
 

158-8160: VALVE GP-LOAD CONTROL

158-8160 VALVE GP-LOAD CONTROL -STICK CYLINDER
S/N BMM1-556; BKW1-291
PART OF 179-7799 LINES GP-FRONT
i01251849 SEBP3180
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 325C EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 9S-8004 [1] PLUG (9/16-18-THD)  
2. 4I-8965 [1] GUIDE  
3. 5I-8511 [1] SPRING  
4. 087-5166 [1] SPRING  
5. 095-1789 [1] RING  
6. 116-3600 Y [1] VALVE GP-RELIEF (LINE)(STICK CYLINDER)  
7. 118-4044 [1] COVER  
8. 9S-8005 [1] PLUG (3/4-16-THD)  
9. 147-4184 [1] PLUG  
10. [1] VALVE GP-CONTROL (DRIFT REDUCTION)  
11. 095-1594 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
12. 3J-1907 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
13. 3K-0360 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
14. 225-4818 [2] PLUG AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  4J-7533 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  225-4804 [1] PLUG  
15. 8T-4136 M [4] BOLT (M10X1.5X25-MM)  
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP31800701
 

190-7752: VALVE GP-LOAD CONTROL

190-7752 VALVE GP-LOAD CONTROL
S/N BMM1-UP; BKW1-UP
PART OF 179-7847, 179-7850 LINES GP-BOOM CYLINDER
FIELD REPLACEMENT ORDER @@@@@258-0253@@@@@
AN ATTACHMENT
i01479073 SEBP3180
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 325C EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 8T-0342 M [8] BOLT-SOCKET HEAD (M10X1.5X80-MM)  
2. 1P-3702 [2] SEAL-RECTANGULAR  
3. 177-2656 Y [1] VALVE GP-RELIEF (LINE)  
4. 190-7753 Y [1] VALVE GP-CONTROL (LOAD CONTROL, BOOM CYLINDER)  
5. 095-1578 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP31800702
 

190-7756: VALVE GP-LOAD CONTROL

190-7756 VALVE GP-LOAD CONTROL
S/N BMM1-UP; BKW1-UP
PART OF 179-7847, 179-7850 LINES GP-BOOM CYLINDER
FIELD REPLACEMENT ORDER @@@@@258-0254@@@@@
AN ATTACHMENT
i01479076 SEBP3180
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 325C EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 8T-0342 M [8] BOLT-SOCKET HEAD (M10X1.5X80-MM)  
2. 1P-3702 [2] SEAL-RECTANGULAR  
3. 177-2670 Y [1] VALVE GP-RELIEF (LINE)  
4. 190-7757 Y [1] VALVE GP-CONTROL (LOAD CONTROL, BOOM CYLINDER)  
5. 095-1578 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP31800703
 

190-7759: VALVE GP-LOAD CONTROL

190-7759 VALVE GP-LOAD CONTROL
S/N BKW1-UP
PART OF 179-5175 LINES GP-STICK CYLINDER
FIELD REPLACEMENT ORDER @@@@@258-0252@@@@@
AN ATTACHMENT
i01482646 SEBP3180
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 325C EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 3D-2824 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
2. 3J-1907 [5] SEAL-O-RING  
3. 3J-7354 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
4. 9S-8004 [4] PLUG (9/16-18-THD)  
5. 4J-7533 [10] SEAL-O-RING  
6. 116-3600 Y [1] VALVE GP-RELIEF (LINE)  
7. 9S-8008 [1] PLUG (1-1/16-12-THD)  
8. 165-9513 [1] SEAT  
9. 165-9514 [1] PLUG  
10. 171-0094 [1] VALVE  
11. 171-0104 [1] SPRING  
12. 171-0105 [1] SPRING  
13. 171-0108 [1] GUIDE  
14. 171-0109 [1] GUIDE  
15. 171-0110 [1] SPRING  
16. 177-2671 [2] GUIDE  
17. 177-2695 [2] COVER  
18. 185-0393 [1] COVER  
19. 185-0394 [1] SPRING  
20. 185-0395 [1] GUIDE  
21. 185-0401 B [1] SHIM (1-MM THK)  
22. 185-0402 B [1] SHIM (0.5-MM THK)  
23. 185-0403 B [1] SHIM (0.1-MM THK)  
24. 190-7760 [1] VALVE GP-CONTROL  
25. 190-7838 [1] VALVE  
26. 095-1587 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
27. 095-1786 [2] RING-BACKUP  
28. 2D-6642 [1] BALL  
29. 3H-0442 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
30. 5K-6526 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
31. 7Y-5226 M [1] NUT (M5X0.8-THD)  
32. 8T-4136 M [8] BOLT (M10X1.5X25-MM)  
33. 8T-4172 M [2] BOLT (M10X1.5X80-MM)  
34. 9S-8001 [10] PLUG  
35. 9S-8002 [1] PLUG (7/16-20-THD)  
  B   USE AS REQUIRED
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP31800704
 

250-2497: VALVE GP-LOAD CONTROL

250-2497 VALVE GP-LOAD CONTROL -STICK CYLINDER
S/N BMM557-575; BKW292-304
PART OF 179-7799 LINES GP-FRONT
FIELD REPLACEMENT ORDER @@@@@250-2577@@@@@
i02297308 SEBP3180
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 325C EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 8T-4136 M [4] BOLT (M10X1.5X25-MM)  
2. 4I-8965 [1] GUIDE  
3. 5I-8511 [1] SPRING  
4. 087-5166 [1] SPRING  
5. 095-1789 [1] RING  
6. 118-4044 [1] COVER  
7. 162-0177 [1] PLUG AS  
  3J-1907 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  9S-8004 [1] PLUG (9/16-18-THD)  
8. 147-4184 [1] PLUG  
9. Z [1] VALVE GP-CONTROL (DRIFT REDUCTION)  
10. 225-4818 [2] PLUG AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  4J-7533 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  225-4804 [1] PLUG  
11. 095-1594 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
12. 116-3600 Y [1] VALVE GP-RELIEF (LINE)(STICK CYLINDER)  
13. 148-8395 [1] PLUG AS  
  3K-0360 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  9S-8005 [1] PLUG (3/4-16-THD)  
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
  Z   NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY
 
#SEBP31800705
 

250-2500: VALVE GP-LOAD CONTROL

250-2500 VALVE GP-LOAD CONTROL -BOOM CYLINDER
S/N BMM557-575; BKW292-304
PART OF 179-7799 LINES GP-FRONT
i02300301 SEBP3180
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 325C EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 8T-4136 M [4] BOLT (M10X1.5X25-MM)  
2. 4I-8965 [1] GUIDE  
3. 5I-8511 [1] SPRING  
4. 087-5166 [1] SPRING  
5. 095-1594 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
6. 095-1789 [1] RING  
7. 118-4044 [1] COVER  
8. 6V-8397 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
9. Z [1] VALVE GP-CONTROL (DRIFT REDUCTION)  
10. 225-4818 [2] PLUG AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  4J-7533 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  225-4804 [1] PLUG  
11. 116-3600 Y [1] VALVE GP-RELIEF (LINE)  
12. 148-8395 [1] PLUG AS  
  3K-0360 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  9S-8005 [1] PLUG (3/4-16-THD)  
13. 148-8407 [1] PLUG AS  
  3J-1907 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  9S-4191 [1] PLUG (9/16-18-THD)  
14. 190-7865 [1] CONNECTOR  
15. 3J-1907 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
  Z   NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY
 
#SEBP31800706
 

250-2577: VALVE GP-LOAD CONTROL

250-2577 VALVE GP-LOAD CONTROL -STICK CYLINDER
S/N BMM576-614; BKW305-315
PART OF 179-7799 LINES GP-FRONT
FIELD REPLACEMENT ORDER @@@@@264-9962@@@@@
FIELD REPLACEMENT FOR @@@@@250-2497@@@@@
i02300566 SEBP3180
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 325C EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 8T-4136 M [4] BOLT (M10X1.5X25-MM)  
2. 4I-8965 [1] GUIDE  
3. 5I-8511 [1] SPRING  
4. 087-5166 [1] SPRING  
5. 095-1789 [1] RING  
6. 118-4044 [1] COVER  
7. 162-0177 [1] PLUG AS  
  3J-1907 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  9S-8004 [1] PLUG (9/16-18-THD)  
8. 147-4184 [1] PLUG  
9. Z [1] VALVE GP-CONTROL (DRIFT REDUCTION)  
10. 225-4818 [2] PLUG AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  4J-7533 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  225-4804 [1] PLUG  
11. 250-2508 Y [1] VALVE GP-RELIEF (LINE)(STICK CYLINDER)  
12. 095-1594 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
13. 148-8395 [1] PLUG AS  
  3K-0360 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  9S-8005 [1] PLUG (3/4-16-THD)  
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
  Z   NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY
 
#SEBP31800707
 

250-2578: VALVE GP-LOAD CONTROL

250-2578 VALVE GP-LOAD CONTROL -BOOM CYLINDER
S/N BMM576-614; BKW305-315
PART OF 179-7799 LINES GP-FRONT
i02300405 SEBP3180
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 325C EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 8T-4136 M [4] BOLT (M10X1.5X25-MM)  
2. 4I-8965 [1] GUIDE  
3. 5I-8511 [1] SPRING  
4. 087-5166 [1] SPRING  
5. 095-1594 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
6. 095-1789 [1] RING  
7. 118-4044 [1] COVER  
8. 6V-8397 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
9. Z [1] VALVE GP-CONTROL (DRIFT REDUCTION)  
10. 225-4818 [2] PLUG AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  4J-7533 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  225-4804 [1] PLUG  
11. 250-2508 Y [1] VALVE GP-RELIEF (LINE)(BOOM CYLINDER)  
12. 148-8395 [1] PLUG AS  
  3K-0360 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  9S-8005 [1] PLUG (3/4-16-THD)  
13. 148-8407 [1] PLUG AS  
  3J-1907 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  9S-4191 [1] PLUG (9/16-18-THD)  
14. 190-7865 [1] CONNECTOR  
15. 3J-1907 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
  Z   NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY
 
#SEBP31800708
 

258-0252: VALVE GP-LOAD CONTROL

258-0252 VALVE GP-LOAD CONTROL
S/N BKW1-UP
PART OF 179-5175 LINES GP-STICK CYLINDER
FIELD REPLACEMENT FOR @@@@@190-7759@@@@@
AN ATTACHMENT
i02462823 SEBP3180
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 325C EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 3D-2824 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
2. 3J-1907 [5] SEAL-O-RING  
3. 3J-7354 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
4. 9S-8008 [1] PLUG (1-1/16-12-THD)  
5. 4J-7533 [10] SEAL-O-RING  
6. 9S-8004 [4] PLUG (9/16-18-THD)  
7. 165-9513 [1] SEAT  
8. 165-9514 [1] PLUG  
9. 171-0094 [1] VALVE  
10. 171-0104 [1] SPRING  
11. 171-0105 [1] SPRING  
12. 171-0109 [1] GUIDE  
13. 171-0110 [1] SPRING  
14. 177-2671 [2] GUIDE  
15. 177-2695 [2] COVER  
16. 185-0393 [1] COVER  
17. 185-0394 [1] SPRING  
18. 185-0395 [1] GUIDE  
19. 185-0401 B [1] SHIM (1-MM THK)  
20. 185-0402 B [1] SHIM (0.5-MM THK)  
21. 185-0403 B [1] SHIM (0.1-MM THK)  
22. 190-7760 [1] VALVE GP-CONTROL (DRIFT REDUCTION, STICK LOWER)  
23. 190-7838 [1] VALVE  
24. 250-2508 Y [1] VALVE GP-RELIEF (LINE)  
25. 095-1587 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
26. 095-1786 [2] RING-BACKUP  
27. 171-0108 [1] GUIDE  
28. 2D-6642 [1] BALL  
29. 3H-0442 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
30. 5K-6526 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
31. 7Y-5226 M [1] NUT (M5X0.8-THD)  
32. 8T-4136 M [8] BOLT (M10X1.5X25-MM)  
33. 8T-4172 M [2] BOLT (M10X1.5X80-MM)  
34. 9S-8001 [10] PLUG  
35. 9S-8002 [1] PLUG (7/16-20-THD)  
  B   USE AS REQUIRED
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP31800709
 

258-0253: VALVE GP-LOAD CONTROL

258-0253 VALVE GP-LOAD CONTROL -BOOM CYLINDER
S/N BMM1-UP; BKW1-UP
PART OF 179-7847, 179-7850 LINES GP-BOOM CYLINDER
FIELD REPLACEMENT FOR @@@@@190-7752@@@@@
AN ATTACHMENT
i02312115 SEBP3180
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 325C EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 250-2494 Y [1] VALVE GP-RELIEF (LINE)(BOOM)  
2. 190-7753 Y [1] VALVE GP-CONTROL (LOAD CONTROL, BOOM CYLINDER)  
3. 095-1578 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
4. 1P-3702 [2] SEAL-RECTANGULAR  
5. 8T-0342 M [8] BOLT-SOCKET HEAD (M10X1.5X80-MM)  
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

Information:

Caterpillar Parts SIS Catalog 325C :

Truck sale:

5,000 
Caterpillar 325C, Construction
- bucket
KELLY TRACTOR CO.
4,500 
Caterpillar 325C, Construction
- Quick Connectors
KELLY TRACTOR CO.
 
4,000 
Caterpillar WORK TOOLS (NON-SERIALIZED) 325C THUMB, Construction
- Quick Connectors
THOMPSON TRACTOR CO., INC.
 
CATERPILLAR 325C 2005
- TRACK EXCAVATORS
FINNING (CANADA)
16830 107 Avenue NW - Edmonton - Alber
Call 
2004 CAT 325C

WORKING MACHINES S.A. DE C.V.
San Juan De Los Lagos, Jalisco, Mexico
Back to top
The names Cat, Caterpillar, John Deere, Komatsu, Volvo, Hitachi, Doosan, JCB, Hyundai or any other original equipment manufacturers are registered trademarks of the respective original equipment manufacturers. All names, descriptions, numbers and symbols are used for reference purposes only.
AVSpare.com is in no way associated with any of the manufacturers we have listed. All manufacturer's names and descriptions are for reference only. Cat® and Caterpillar® are registered trademarks of Caterpillar, Inc.