AVSPARE.COM
parts catalog

258-0254 VALVE GP-LOAD CONTROL S/N BMM1-UP; BKW1-UP PART OF 179-7847, 179-7850 LINES GP-BOOM CYLINDER FIELD REPLACEMENT FOR @@@@@190-7756@@@@@ AN ATTACHMENT 325C




HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

VALVE GP-LOAD CONTROL
 
#SEBP31800710
 

258-0254: VALVE GP-LOAD CONTROL

258-0254 VALVE GP-LOAD CONTROL
S/N BMM1-UP; BKW1-UP
PART OF 179-7847, 179-7850 LINES GP-BOOM CYLINDER
FIELD REPLACEMENT FOR @@@@@190-7756@@@@@
AN ATTACHMENT
i02312124 SEBP3180
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 325C EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 250-2496 Y [1] VALVE GP-RELIEF (LINE)(BOOM)  
2. 190-7757 Y [1] VALVE GP-CONTROL (LOAD CONTROL, BOOM CYLINDER)  
3. 095-1578 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
4. 1P-3702 [2] SEAL-RECTANGULAR  
5. 8T-0342 M [8] BOLT-SOCKET HEAD (M10X1.5X80-MM)  
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP31800711
 

264-9962: VALVE GP-LOAD CONTROL

264-9962 VALVE GP-LOAD CONTROL -STICK CYLINDER
S/N BMM615-UP; BKW316-UP
PART OF 179-7799 LINES GP-FRONT
FIELD REPLACEMENT FOR @@@@@250-2577@@@@@
i02420143 SEBP3180
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 325C EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 4I-8965 [1] GUIDE  
2. 5I-8511 [1] SPRING  
3. 087-5166 [1] SPRING  
4. 095-1789 [1] RING  
5. 118-4044 [1] COVER  
6. 147-4184 [1] PLUG  
7. 255-5883 [1] VALVE GP-CONTROL (DRIFT CONTROL)  
  096-3001 M [1] SETSCREW-SOCKET (M5X0.8X6-MM)  
8. 225-4818 [2] PLUG AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  4J-7533 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  225-4804 [1] PLUG  
9. 250-2508 Y [1] VALVE GP-RELIEF (LINE)(STICK CYLINDER)  
10. 095-1594 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
11. 148-8395 [1] PLUG AS  
  3K-0360 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  9S-8005 [1] PLUG (3/4-16-THD)  
12. 162-0177 [1] PLUG AS  
  3J-1907 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  9S-8004 [1] PLUG (9/16-18-THD)  
13. 8T-4136 M [4] BOLT (M10X1.5X25-MM)  
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP31800712
 

264-9963: VALVE GP-LOAD CONTROL

264-9963 VALVE GP-LOAD CONTROL -BOOM CYLINDER
S/N BMM615-UP; BKW316-UP
PART OF 179-7799 LINES GP-FRONT
i02420040 SEBP3180
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 325C EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 4I-8965 [1] GUIDE  
2. 5I-8511 [1] SPRING  
3. 087-5166 [1] SPRING  
4. 095-1594 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
5. 095-1789 [1] RING  
6. 118-4044 [1] COVER  
7. [1] VALVE GP-CONTROL (DRIFT REDUCTION)  
  096-3001 M [1] SETSCREW-SOCKET (M5X0.8X6-MM)  
8. 225-4818 [2] PLUG AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  4J-7533 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  225-4804 [1] PLUG  
9. 250-2508 Y [1] VALVE GP-RELIEF (LINE)(BOOM CYLINDER)  
10. 148-8395 [1] PLUG AS  
  3K-0360 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  9S-8005 [1] PLUG (3/4-16-THD)  
11. 148-8407 [1] PLUG AS  
  3J-1907 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  9S-4191 [1] PLUG (9/16-18-THD)  
12. 190-7865 [1] CONNECTOR  
13. 3J-1907 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
14. 6V-8397 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
15. 8T-4136 M [4] BOLT (M10X1.5X25-MM)  
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP31800713
 

177-2800: VALVE GP-MAIN CONTROL

177-2800 VALVE GP-MAIN CONTROL
S/N BMM1-411; BKW1-270
PART OF 177-2822, 177-2823 HYDRAULIC AR
i01595736 SEBP3180
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 325C EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 177-2801 Y [1] VALVE GP-CONTROL  
2. 177-2802 Y [1] VALVE GP-CONTROL  
3. 8T-4193 M [4] BOLT (M16X2X50-MM)  
4. 9X-8257 [9] WASHER (17.5X30X3.5-MM THK)  
5. 4J-0519 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
6. 1P-3702 [2] SEAL-RECTANGULAR  
9. 153-5313 Y [1] VALVE GP-RELIEF (NEGATIVE FLOW CONTROL)  
10. 8T-4140 M [5] BOLT (M16X2X60-MM)  
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP31800714
 

240-3063: VALVE GP-MAIN CONTROL

240-3063 VALVE GP-MAIN CONTROL
S/N BMM412-585; BKW271-309
PART OF 177-2822, 177-2823 HYDRAULIC AR
FIELD REPLACEMENT ORDER @@@@@258-0284@@@@@
i02343585 SEBP3180
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 325C EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 240-3064 Y [1] VALVE GP-CONTROL (LH)  
2. 240-3065 Y [1] VALVE GP-CONTROL (RH)  
3. 8T-4193 M [4] BOLT (M16X2X50-MM)  
4. 9X-8257 [9] WASHER (17.5X30X3.5-MM THK)  
5. 4J-0519 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
6. 1P-3702 [2] SEAL-RECTANGULAR  
9. 153-5313 Y [1] VALVE GP-RELIEF (NEGATIVE FLOW CONTROL)  
10. 8T-4140 M [5] BOLT (M16X2X60-MM)  
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP31800715
 

258-0284: VALVE GP-MAIN CONTROL

258-0284 VALVE GP-MAIN CONTROL
S/N BMM585-UP; BKW310-UP
PART OF 177-2822, 177-2823 HYDRAULIC AR
i02291167 SEBP3180
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 325C EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 153-5313 Y [1] VALVE GP-RELIEF (NEGATIVE FLOW CONTROL)  
2. 258-0285 Y [1] VALVE GP-CONTROL (RH)  
3. 258-0286 Y [1] VALVE GP-CONTROL (LH)  
4. 1P-3702 [2] SEAL-RECTANGULAR  
5. 4J-0519 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
6. 8T-4140 M [5] BOLT (M16X2X60-MM)  
7. 8T-4193 M [4] BOLT (M16X2X50-MM)  
8. 9X-8257 [9] WASHER (17.5X30X3.5-MM THK)  
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP31800716
 

173-7992: VALVE GP-MANUAL

173-7992 VALVE GP-MANUAL -AUXILIARY, SHUTOFF
S/N BMM1-UP; BKW1-UP
PART OF 179-5168, 193-6625, 193-6630, 193-6645, 202-6941 LINES GP-AUXILIARY HYDRAULIC
FIELD REPLACEMENT ORDER @@@@@277-0954@@@@@
AN ATTACHMENT
i01340290 SEBP3180
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 325C EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
  197-2248 Y [1] VALVE GP-MANUAL  
    -OR-
  197-2247 Y [1] VALVE GP-MANUAL  
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP31800717
 

197-2247: VALVE GP-MANUAL

197-2247 VALVE GP-MANUAL
S/N BMM1-UP; BKW1-UP
PART OF 173-7992 VALVE GP-MANUAL
AN ATTACHMENT
i01627205 SEBP3180
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 325C EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 119-9447 [1] HANDLE  
2. 3J-1907 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
3. 099-5845 [1] PLUG  
4. 153-8644 [1] STOP AS  
  153-8645 [1] PLUNGER  
5. 153-8748 [1] SEAL  
6. 5J-2974 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
7. 8T-0706 [1] RING-RETAINING  
8. 095-1783 [1] RING-BACKUP  
9. 142-6742 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
 
#SEBP31800718
 

197-2248: VALVE GP-MANUAL

197-2248 VALVE GP-MANUAL
S/N BMM1-UP; BKW1-UP
PART OF 173-7992 VALVE GP-MANUAL
AN ATTACHMENT
i01627069 SEBP3180
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 325C EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 9S-4191 [1] PLUG (9/16-18-THD)  
2. 3J-1907 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
3. 119-1353 [1] HANDLE  
 
#SEBP31800719
 

277-0954: VALVE GP-MANUAL

277-0954 VALVE GP-MANUAL -AUXILIARY, SHUTOFF
S/N BMM1-UP; BKW1-UP
PART OF 179-5168, 193-6625, 193-6630, 193-6645, 202-6941 LINES GP-AUXILIARY HYDRAULIC
FIELD REPLACEMENT FOR @@@@@173-7992@@@@@
AN ATTACHMENT
i02475494 SEBP3180
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 325C EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 302-9466 [1] HANDLE  
2. 3J-1907 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
3. 9S-4191 [1] PLUG (9/16-18-THD)  

Information:

Caterpillar Parts SIS Catalog 325C :

Truck sale:

5,000 
Caterpillar 325C, Construction
- bucket
KELLY TRACTOR CO.
4,500 
Caterpillar 325C, Construction
- Quick Connectors
KELLY TRACTOR CO.
 
4,000 
Caterpillar WORK TOOLS (NON-SERIALIZED) 325C THUMB, Construction
- Quick Connectors
THOMPSON TRACTOR CO., INC.
 
CATERPILLAR 325C 2005
- TRACK EXCAVATORS
FINNING (CANADA)
16830 107 Avenue NW - Edmonton - Alber
Call 
2004 CAT 325C

WORKING MACHINES S.A. DE C.V.
San Juan De Los Lagos, Jalisco, Mexico
Back to top
The names Cat, Caterpillar, John Deere, Komatsu, Volvo, Hitachi, Doosan, JCB, Hyundai or any other original equipment manufacturers are registered trademarks of the respective original equipment manufacturers. All names, descriptions, numbers and symbols are used for reference purposes only.
AVSpare.com is in no way associated with any of the manufacturers we have listed. All manufacturer's names and descriptions are for reference only. Cat® and Caterpillar® are registered trademarks of Caterpillar, Inc.