AVSPARE.COM
parts catalog

118-5984 VALVE GP-PILOT -ALT PATTERN CONTROL, 2-WAY S/N BMM1-UP; BKW1-UP PART OF 179-7844 LINES GP-PILOT FIELD REPLACEMENT ORDER @@@@@285-1765@@@@@ AN ATTACHMENT 325C




HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

VALVE GP-PILOT
 
#SEBP31800720
 

118-5984: VALVE GP-PILOT

118-5984 VALVE GP-PILOT -ALT PATTERN CONTROL, 2-WAY
S/N BMM1-UP; BKW1-UP
PART OF 179-7844 LINES GP-PILOT
FIELD REPLACEMENT ORDER @@@@@285-1765@@@@@
AN ATTACHMENT
i01298339 SEBP3180
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 325C EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 5I-4000 [1] HOUSING  
2. 7Y-5219 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
3. 5I-4001 [1] COVER  
4. 9S-8003 [4] PLUG (1/2-20-THD)  
5. 4J-0528 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
6. 8T-1159 M [4] BOLT-SOCKET HEAD (M10X1.5X25-MM)  
7. 5I-4002 [1] COVER  
8. 6V-3938 M [4] BOLT (M10X1.5X20-MM)  
9. 5I-4003 [1] LEVER  
10. 8T-4908 M [1] BOLT (M8X1.25X25-MM)  
11. 8T-4133 M [1] NUT (M10X1.5-THD)  
12. 8T-4121 [1] WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)  
13. 1J-9671 [4] SEAL-O-RING  
14. 6I-6758 [1] SPOOL AS  
14A. 7Y-5272 [1] PIN-SPRING  
15. 118-5983 [1] SEAL-RUBBER  
  M   METRIC PART
 
#SEBP31800721
 

158-8250: VALVE GP-PILOT

158-8250 VALVE GP-PILOT -TRAVEL
S/N BMM1-UP; BKW1-UP
PART OF 179-7802 CONTROL GP-PILOT OPERATED HYD
i01258855 SEBP3180
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 325C EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 087-4707 [4] SPRING  
2. 131-5818 [4] SPRING  
3. 099-6136 [8] WASHER (5.1X12.5X1-MM THK)  
4. 095-0936 [4] RING-RETAINING  
5. 126-1865 [4] SPRING  
6. 126-1866 [4] SPRING  
7. 147-4221 [4] PISTON  
8. 6V-8400 [4] SEAL-O-RING  
9. 165-9554 [4] PLUG  
10. 119-5389 [4] PACKING  
11. 165-9552 [4] PUSHROD  
12. 087-4710 M [4] SETSCREW (M10X21-MM)  
13. 8T-4133 M [4] NUT (M10X1.5-THD)  
14. 087-5709 [2] BELLOWS  
15. 087-5708 [2] PEDAL  
16. 8T-0343 M [2] BOLT-SOCKET HEAD (M12X1.75X55-MM)  
17. 119-5388 [4] CAP  
18. 165-9463 [2] COVER  
19. 119-5391 [4] SEAT  
20. 119-5392 [4] BUSHING  
21. 153-5223 [12] BALL  
22. 165-9551 [4] SEAT  
23. 099-6137 [4] WASHER (6.1X9X0.2-MM THK)  
24. 099-6141 [4] WASHER (6.1X11X1.5-MM THK)  
26. 099-6145 [2] CAMSHAFT  
27. 099-6144 [4] BUSHING-TERMINAL  
28. 095-1260 M [2] SETSCREW-SOCKET (M6X1X6-MM)  
29. 8T-6759 [6] PLUG-PIPE  
30. 9M-5590 [2] BALL  
31. 107-6479 [2] PLUG  
32. 095-1578 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
33. 165-9464 [2] SEAT  
34. 165-9553 [1] COVER  
35. 8T-1158 M [2] BOLT-SOCKET HEAD (M8X1.25X20-MM)  
  M   METRIC PART
 
#SEBP31800722
 

165-9569: VALVE GP-PILOT

165-9569 VALVE GP-PILOT -JOYSTICK
S/N BMM1-UP; BKW1-UP
PART OF 165-9520, 165-9521, 177-2664, 177-2665, 187-9973, 187-9974 CONTROL GP-JOYSTICK
FIELD REPLACEMENT ORDER @@@@@206-3305@@@@@
ALSO AN ATTACHMENT
i01282398 SEBP3180
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 325C EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 165-9431 [1] PLATE  
2. 4I-6365 [1] JOINT  
3. 118-4087 [4] SPRING  
4. 165-9444 [2] SEAT-SPRING  
5. 096-1628 [4] PLUG  
6. 165-9436 [2] SEAT  
7. 165-9460 [2] SPRING  
8. 165-9461 B [4] SPRING  
    -OR-
  190-7750 B [4] SPRING  
    REDUCES OPERATING TORQUE BY 70%
    -OR-
  190-7751 B [4] SPRING  
    REDUCES OPERATING TORQUE BY 80%
9. 165-9439 [1] BUSHING  
10. 165-9448 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
11. 168-0794 [1] PLATE  
12. 096-4498 [2] WASHER-SEALING  
13. 6V-8337 M [2] BOLT-SOCKET HEAD (M8X1.25X35-MM)  
14. 171-0087 [1] BELLOWS  
15. 5B-9304 [2] SCREW-DRIVE (NO 2X3/16-IN)  
16. 7Y-0468 [1] PIN-SPRING  
17. 4I-1764 [1] PLATE  
18. 099-6137 B [4] WASHER (6.1X9X0.2-MM THK)  
19. 165-9442 [2] SPRING  
20. 165-9435 [2] SEAT  
21. 095-1586 [4] SEAL-O-RING  
22. 165-9443 [2] SEAT-SPRING  
23. 165-9438 [1] PLATE  
24. 118-4086 [4] ROD  
25. 131-5915 M [1] NUT-SPECIAL  
26. 094-0876 [4] SEAL  
  B   USE AS REQUIRED
  M   METRIC PART
 
#SEBP31800723
 

206-3305: VALVE GP-PILOT

206-3305 VALVE GP-PILOT -JOYSTICK
S/N BMM1-UP; BKW1-UP
PART OF 206-3303, 206-3304, 216-6748, 216-6749, 216-6750, 216-6751 CONTROL GP-JOYSTICK
FIELD REPLACEMENT ORDER @@@@@297-0589@@@@@
FIELD REPLACEMENT FOR @@@@@165-9569@@@@@
ALSO AN ATTACHMENT
i01661906 SEBP3180
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 325C EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 165-9431 [1] PLATE  
2. 4I-6365 [1] JOINT  
3. 118-4087 [4] SPRING  
4. 165-9444 [2] SEAT-SPRING  
    (USED WITH REF NO 7 OR 7A SPRINGS)
    -OR-
  244-8496 J [2] SEAT-SPRING  
    (USED WITH REF NO 7B SPRINGS)
    -OR-
  244-8500 L [2] SEAT-SPRING  
    (USED WITH REF NO 7C SPRINGS)
5. 096-1628 [4] PLUG  
6. 165-9436 [2] SEAT  
7. 165-9460 [2] SPRING (STANDARD)  
    -OR-
7A. 225-4815 [2] SPRING (OPTIONAL)  
    (REDUCES OPERATING FORCE FOR IMPROVED INCHING CONTROL)
    -OR-
7B. 244-8494 J [2] SPRING (OPTIONAL)  
    (PROVIDES CONTROLLABILITY EQUAL TO A-SERIES MACHINES)
    -OR-
7C. 244-8498 L [2] SPRING (OPTIONAL)  
    (PROVIDES CONTROLLABILITY COMPARABLE TO A & B-SERIES MACHINES)
8. 165-9461 [4] SPRING (STANDARD)  
    -OR-
  190-7750 [4] SPRING (OPTIONAL)  
    (REDUCES OPERATING FORCE BY 30%)
    -OR-
  190-7751 [4] SPRING (OPTIONAL)  
    (REDUCES OPERATING FORCE BY 20%)
9. 165-9439 [1] BUSHING  
10. 165-9448 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
11. 168-0794 [1] PLATE  
12. 096-4498 [2] WASHER-SEALING  
13. 6V-8337 M [2] BOLT-SOCKET HEAD (M8X1.25X35-MM)  
14. 171-0087 [1] BELLOWS  
15. 131-5915 M [1] NUT-SPECIAL  
16. 7Y-0468 [1] PIN-SPRING  
17. 094-0876 [4] SEAL  
18. 099-6137 B [4] WASHER (6.1X9X0.2-MM THK)  
19. 165-9442 [2] SPRING (STANDARD)  
    -OR-
19A. 225-4816 [2] SPRING (OPTIONAL)  
    (REDUCES OPERATING FORCE FOR IMPROVED INCHING CONTROL)
    -OR-
19B. 244-8495 J [2] SPRING (OPTIONAL)  
    (PROVIDES CONTROLLABILITY EQUAL TO A-SERIES MACHINES)
    -OR-
19C. 244-8499 L [2] SPRING (OPTIONAL)  
    (PROVIDES CONTROLLABILITY COMPARABLE TO A & B-SERIES MACHINES)
20. 165-9435 [2] SEAT  
21. 095-1586 [4] SEAL-O-RING  
22. 165-9443 [2] SEAT-SPRING  
    (USED WITH REF NO 19 OR 19A SPRINGS)
    -OR-
  244-8497 J [2] SEAT-SPRING  
    (USED WITH REF NO 19B SPRINGS)
    -OR-
  244-8501 L [2] SEAT-SPRING  
    (USED WITH REF NO 19C SPRINGS)
23. 165-9438 [1] PLATE  
24. 118-4086 [4] ROD  
  B   USE AS REQUIRED
  J   PARTS MARKED J MUST BE USED TOGETHER AS A SET
  L   PARTS MARKED L MUST BE USED TOGETHER AS A SET
  M   METRIC PART
 
#SEBP31800724
 

206-3336: VALVE GP-PILOT

206-3336 VALVE GP-PILOT
S/N BMM1-UP; BKW1-UP
PART OF 153-8761, 153-8767, 161-3755 CONTROL GP-HYDRAULIC PEDAL
AN ATTACHMENT
i03634701 SEBP3180
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 325C EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 107-6479 [1] PLUG  
2. 438-4965 [2] SPRING (STANDARD)  
    -OR-
  190-7819 [2] SPRING (OPTIONAL)  
    (REDUCES OPERATING FORCE BY 40%)
3. 335-0136 [1] BELLOWS  
4. 335-0138 [2] PACKING  
5. 095-1575 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
6. 095-1578 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
7. 095-1579 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
8. 095-1584 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
9. 6V-8399 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
10. 9M-5590 [1] BALL  
 
#SEBP31800725
 

285-1765: VALVE GP-PILOT

285-1765 VALVE GP-PILOT -ALT PATTERN CONTROL, 2-WAY
S/N BMM1-UP; BKW1-UP
FIELD REPLACEMENT FOR @@@@@118-5984@@@@@
i02649524 SEBP3180
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 325C EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 118-5983 [1] SEAL-RUBBER  
2. 285-1764 [1] BOLT-WING  
3. 285-1766 [1] LEVER  
4. 285-1767 [1] COVER  
5. 1J-9671 [4] SEAL-O-RING  
6. 4J-0528 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
7. 5I-4000 [1] HOUSING  
8. 5I-4002 [1] COVER  
9. 6I-6758 [1] SPOOL AS  
9A. 7Y-5272 [1] PIN-SPRING  
10. 6V-3938 M [4] BOLT (M10X1.5X20-MM)  
11. 7Y-5219 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
12. 8T-1159 M [4] BOLT-SOCKET HEAD (M10X1.5X25-MM)  
13. 8T-4121 [1] WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)  
14. 8T-4133 M [1] NUT (M10X1.5-THD)  
15. 9S-8003 [4] PLUG (1/2-20-THD)  
  M   METRIC PART
 
#SEBP31800726
 

297-0589: VALVE GP-PILOT

297-0589 VALVE GP-PILOT -JOYSTICK
S/N BMM1-UP; BKW1-UP
FIELD REPLACEMENT FOR @@@@@206-3305@@@@@
i03017493 SEBP3180
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 325C EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 095-1586 [4] SEAL-O-RING  
2. 4I-6365 [1] JOINT  
3. 094-0876 [4] SEAL  
4. 096-1628 [4] PLUG  
5. 099-6137 B [4] WASHER (6.1X9X0.2-MM THK)  
6. 118-4086 [4] ROD  
7. 118-4087 [4] SPRING  
8. 131-5915 M [1] NUT-SPECIAL  
9. 165-9431 [1] PLATE  
10. 165-9435 [2] SEAT  
11. 165-9436 [2] SEAT  
12. 165-9438 [1] PLATE  
13. 165-9442 [2] SPRING  
14. 165-9443 [2] SEAT-SPRING  
15. 165-9444 [2] SEAT-SPRING  
16. 165-9460 [2] SPRING  
17. 165-9461 [4] SPRING  
18. 171-0087 [1] BELLOWS  
  B   USE AS REQUIRED
  M   METRIC PART
 
#SEBP31800727
 

105-1321: VALVE GP-PILOT RELIEF

105-1321 VALVE GP-PILOT RELIEF
S/N BMM1-UP; BKW1-UP
PART OF 201-9352 VALVE GP-RELIEF
AN ATTACHMENT
i01583813 SEBP3180
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 325C EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 030-0167 [1] RING-BACKUP  
2. 8L-2779 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
3. 033-6036 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
4. 3P-0647 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
5. 9J-0707 [1] RING-BACKUP  
6. 8T-7877 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
 
#SEBP31800728
 

201-9353: VALVE GP-PILOT RELIEF

201-9353 VALVE GP-PILOT RELIEF
S/N BMM1-UP; BKW1-UP
PART OF 201-9352 VALVE GP-RELIEF
AN ATTACHMENT
i01591938 SEBP3180
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 325C EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 095-1578 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
2. 3D-2824 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
3. 103-8255 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
4. 103-8252 [2] RING  
5. 103-8254 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
6. 103-8253 [2] RING  
 
#SEBP31800729
 

158-8274: VALVE GP-PRESSURE REDUCING

158-8274 VALVE GP-PRESSURE REDUCING
S/N BMM1-UP; BKW1-UP
PART OF 179-7803 LINES GP-PILOT
FIELD REPLACEMENT ORDER @@@@@232-4102@@@@@
i01389458 SEBP3180
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 325C EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 111-9998 [2] PLUG  
2. 095-1582 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
3. 171-0127 [2] SEAT-SPRING  
4. 185-0423 [2] STOP  
5. 171-0126 [2] SEAT-SPRING  
6. 171-0123 [2] PLUG  
7. 5C-7261 M [2] NUT (M8X1.25-THD)  
8. 171-0124 M [2] SETSCREW (M8X1.25X18-MM)  
9. 095-1580 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
10. 095-1590 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
11. 171-0128 [2] SPRING  
  M   METRIC PART

Information:

Caterpillar Parts SIS Catalog 325C :

Truck sale:

5,000 
Caterpillar 325C, Construction
- bucket
KELLY TRACTOR CO.
4,500 
Caterpillar 325C, Construction
- Quick Connectors
KELLY TRACTOR CO.
 
4,000 
Caterpillar WORK TOOLS (NON-SERIALIZED) 325C THUMB, Construction
- Quick Connectors
THOMPSON TRACTOR CO., INC.
 
CATERPILLAR 325C 2005
- TRACK EXCAVATORS
FINNING (CANADA)
16830 107 Avenue NW - Edmonton - Alber
Call 
2004 CAT 325C

WORKING MACHINES S.A. DE C.V.
San Juan De Los Lagos, Jalisco, Mexico
Back to top
The names Cat, Caterpillar, John Deere, Komatsu, Volvo, Hitachi, Doosan, JCB, Hyundai or any other original equipment manufacturers are registered trademarks of the respective original equipment manufacturers. All names, descriptions, numbers and symbols are used for reference purposes only.
AVSpare.com is in no way associated with any of the manufacturers we have listed. All manufacturer's names and descriptions are for reference only. Cat® and Caterpillar® are registered trademarks of Caterpillar, Inc.