AVSPARE.COM
parts catalog

173-3536 VALVE GP-RELIEF -CUSHION CROSSOVER S/N BMM1-UP; BKW1-UP PART OF 158-9085, 158-9090, 322-8716 VALVE GP-SWING CUSHION ALSO AN ATTACHMENT 325C




HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

VALVE GP-RELIEF
 
#SEBP31800740
 

173-3536: VALVE GP-RELIEF

173-3536 VALVE GP-RELIEF -CUSHION CROSSOVER
S/N BMM1-UP; BKW1-UP
PART OF 158-9085, 158-9090, 322-8716 VALVE GP-SWING CUSHION
ALSO AN ATTACHMENT
i01251972 SEBP3180
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 325C EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 095-1785 [1] RING-BACKUP  
2. 095-1586 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
 
#SEBP31800741
 

177-2653: VALVE GP-RELIEF

177-2653 VALVE GP-RELIEF -LINE
S/N BMM1-UP; BKW1-UP
PART OF 179-7824, 179-7827, 179-7830 LINES GP-FRONT
Type 1
AN ATTACHMENT
i01290819 SEBP3180
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 325C EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 171-0030 Y [1] VALVE GP-RELIEF  
2. Z [1] BLOCK  
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
  Z   NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY
 
#SEBP31800742
 

177-2653: VALVE GP-RELIEF

177-2653 VALVE GP-RELIEF -LINE
S/N BMM1-UP; BKW1-UP
PART OF 179-7824, 179-7827, 179-7830 LINES GP-FRONT
Type 2
AN ATTACHMENT
i01829061 SEBP3180
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 325C EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 222-0084 CY [1] VALVE GP-RELIEF  
2. Z [1] BLOCK  
  C   CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
  Z   NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY
 
#SEBP31800743
 

177-2656: VALVE GP-RELIEF

177-2656 VALVE GP-RELIEF
S/N BMM1-UP; BKW1-UP
PART OF 190-7752 VALVE GP-LOAD CONTROL
AN ATTACHMENT
i01332158 SEBP3180
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 325C EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 3J-1907 [4] SEAL-O-RING  
2. 4J-7533 [6] SEAL-O-RING  
3. 116-3600 Y [1] VALVE GP-RELIEF (LINE)  
4. 165-9513 [1] SEAT  
5. 165-9514 [1] PLUG  
6. 171-0094 [1] VALVE  
7. 171-0104 [1] SPRING  
8. 171-0105 [1] SPRING  
9. 171-0106 [1] COVER  
10. 177-2658 [1] HOUSING  
11. 177-2671 [2] GUIDE  
12. 190-7838 [1] VALVE  
13. 095-1584 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
14. 095-1587 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
15. 095-1786 [2] RING-BACKUP  
16. 2D-6642 [1] BALL  
17. 3H-0442 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
18. 7Y-5226 M [1] NUT (M5X0.8-THD)  
19. 8T-4136 M [8] BOLT (M10X1.5X25-MM)  
20. 9S-8001 [6] PLUG  
21. 9S-8004 [3] PLUG (9/16-18-THD)  
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP31800744
 

177-2670: VALVE GP-RELIEF

177-2670 VALVE GP-RELIEF
S/N BMM1-UP; BKW1-UP
PART OF 190-7756 VALVE GP-LOAD CONTROL
FIELD REPLACEMENT ORDER @@@@@250-2496@@@@@
AN ATTACHMENT
i01332198 SEBP3180
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 325C EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 3J-1907 [4] SEAL-O-RING  
2. 4J-7533 [6] SEAL-O-RING  
3. 116-3600 Y [1] VALVE GP-RELIEF (LINE)  
4. 165-9513 [1] SEAT  
5. 165-9514 [1] PLUG  
6. 171-0094 [1] VALVE  
7. 171-0104 [1] SPRING  
8. 171-0105 [1] SPRING  
9. 171-0106 [1] COVER  
10. 177-2671 [2] GUIDE  
11. 177-2690 [1] HOUSING  
12. 190-7838 [1] VALVE  
13. 095-1584 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
14. 095-1587 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
15. 095-1786 [2] RING-BACKUP  
16. 2D-6642 [1] BALL  
17. 3H-0442 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
18. 7Y-5226 M [1] NUT (M5X0.8-THD)  
19. 8T-4136 M [8] BOLT (M10X1.5X25-MM)  
20. 9S-8001 [6] PLUG  
21. 9S-8004 [3] PLUG (9/16-18-THD)  
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP31800745
 

177-2733: VALVE GP-RELIEF

177-2733 VALVE GP-RELIEF -LINE
S/N BKW1-UP
PART OF 179-7848 LINES GP-RETURN
FIELD REPLACEMENT ORDER @@@@@258-0324@@@@@
AN ATTACHMENT
i01332128 SEBP3180
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 325C EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 9S-4191 [1] PLUG (9/16-18-THD)  
2. 116-3600 Y [1] VALVE GP-RELIEF (LINE)  
3. 118-4044 [1] COVER  
4. 8T-4136 M [4] BOLT (M10X1.5X25-MM)  
5. 3J-1907 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
6. 095-1594 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
7. 095-1789 [1] RING  
   
    PARTS SHOWN IN GRAPHIC(S) WITHOUT A REFERENCE NUMBER ARE NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP31800746
 

177-2752: VALVE GP-RELIEF

177-2752 VALVE GP-RELIEF -LINE
S/N BKW1-UP
PART OF 187-5906 LINES GP-PILOT
FIELD REPLACEMENT ORDER @@@@@258-0325@@@@@
AN ATTACHMENT
i01339043 SEBP3180
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 325C EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 147-4184 [1] PLUG  
2. 116-3600 Y [1] VALVE GP-RELIEF (LINE)  
3. 095-1594 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
4. 8T-4136 M [4] BOLT (M10X1.5X25-MM)  
5. 118-4044 [1] COVER  
6. 095-1789 [1] RING  
   
    PARTS SHOWN IN GRAPHIC(S) WITHOUT A REFERENCE NUMBER ARE NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP31800747
 

184-3830: VALVE GP-RELIEF

184-3830 VALVE GP-RELIEF -SWING MOTOR
S/N BMM1-UP; BKW1-UP
PART OF 179-9775, 334-9971 MOTOR GP-SWING
i01597645 SEBP3180
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 325C EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 168-0766 [1] PLUG  
2. 168-0765 [1] RING-BACKUP  
3. 7J-9933 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
4. 168-0764 M [1] LOCKNUT (M33X1.5-THD)  
5. 7I-0966 [1] RING-BACKUP  
6. 6V-5556 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
7. 168-0763 [1] RETAINER  
8. 095-1698 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
9. 168-0713 [1] BODY AS  
10. 191-3201 [1] SPRING  
  M   METRIC PART
 
#SEBP31800748
 

201-9350: VALVE GP-RELIEF

201-9350 VALVE GP-RELIEF
S/N BMM1-UP; BKW1-UP
PART OF 201-9354, 244-8401 VALVE GP-CONTROL
FIELD REPLACEMENT ORDER @@@@@310-0396@@@@@
AN ATTACHMENT
i01591985 SEBP3180
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 325C EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. [1] VALVE GP-RELIEF  
2. 6I-6795 [1] SPRING  
3. 171-0034 [1] SEAT  
4. 171-0037 [1] VALVE  
5. 4I-3510 [1] SPRING  
6. 171-0035 [1] HOLDER  
7. 4I-7714 [1] NUT (3/4-16-THD)  
8. 171-0036 [1] ADJUSTER  
9. 095-1579 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
10. 6V-8218 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
11. 095-1590 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
12. 6V-8978 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
13. 095-1786 [1] RING-BACKUP  
14. 095-1587 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
15. 3D-2824 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
16. 107-6541 [1] RING-RETAINING  
17. 107-6540 [1] COLLAR  
18. 119-5398 [1] SCREEN-FILTER  
 
#SEBP31800749
 

201-9352: VALVE GP-RELIEF

201-9352 VALVE GP-RELIEF
S/N BMM1-UP; BKW1-UP
PART OF 201-9354, 244-8401 VALVE GP-CONTROL
AN ATTACHMENT
i01591980 SEBP3180
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 325C EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
  201-9353 Y [1] VALVE GP-PILOT RELIEF  
    -OR-
  105-1321 Y [1] VALVE GP-PILOT RELIEF  
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

Information:

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
VALVE GP-RELIEF
Tool Operating Manual
Repairing Line Relief Valve Seats in Hydraulic Control Valves Using the 229-3612 Hydraulic Valve Seat Repair Kit{0738, 5117}
Repairing Line Relief Valve Seats in Hydraulic Control Valves Using the 229-3612 Hydraulic Valve Seat Repair Kit{0738, 5117}

Caterpillar Parts SIS Catalog 325C :

Truck sale:

5,000 
Caterpillar 325C, Construction
- bucket
KELLY TRACTOR CO.
4,500 
Caterpillar 325C, Construction
- Quick Connectors
KELLY TRACTOR CO.
 
4,000 
Caterpillar WORK TOOLS (NON-SERIALIZED) 325C THUMB, Construction
- Quick Connectors
THOMPSON TRACTOR CO., INC.
 
CATERPILLAR 325C 2005
- TRACK EXCAVATORS
FINNING (CANADA)
16830 107 Avenue NW - Edmonton - Alber
Call 
2004 CAT 325C

WORKING MACHINES S.A. DE C.V.
San Juan De Los Lagos, Jalisco, Mexico
Back to top
The names Cat, Caterpillar, John Deere, Komatsu, Volvo, Hitachi, Doosan, JCB, Hyundai or any other original equipment manufacturers are registered trademarks of the respective original equipment manufacturers. All names, descriptions, numbers and symbols are used for reference purposes only.
AVSpare.com is in no way associated with any of the manufacturers we have listed. All manufacturer's names and descriptions are for reference only. Cat® and Caterpillar® are registered trademarks of Caterpillar, Inc.