AVSPARE.COM
parts catalog

258-0324 VALVE GP-RELIEF S/N BKW1-UP FIELD REPLACEMENT FOR @@@@@177-2733@@@@@ 325C EXCAVATOR




HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

VALVE GP-RELIEF
 
#SEBP31800760
 

258-0324: VALVE GP-RELIEF

258-0324 VALVE GP-RELIEF
S/N BKW1-UP
FIELD REPLACEMENT FOR @@@@@177-2733@@@@@
i02513644 SEBP3180
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 325C EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 118-4044 [1] COVER  
2. Z [1] BODY-VALVE  
3. 250-2508 Y [1] VALVE GP-RELIEF (LINE)  
4. 095-1594 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
5. 095-1789 [1] RING  
6. 3J-1907 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
7. 8T-4136 M [4] BOLT (M10X1.5X25-MM)  
8. 9S-4191 [1] PLUG (9/16-18-THD)  
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
  Z   NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY
 
#SEBP31800761
 

258-0325: VALVE GP-RELIEF

258-0325 VALVE GP-RELIEF -LINE
S/N BKW1-UP
FIELD REPLACEMENT FOR @@@@@177-2752@@@@@
i02586435 SEBP3180
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 325C EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. Z [1] BODY-VALVE  
2. 8T-4136 M [4] BOLT (M10X1.5X25-MM)  
3. 118-4044 [1] COVER  
4. 095-1789 [1] RING  
5. 095-1594 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
6. 250-2508 Y [1] VALVE GP-RELIEF (LINE)  
7. 147-4184 [1] PLUG  
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
  Z   NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY
 
#SEBP31800762
 

259-7646: VALVE GP-RELIEF

259-7646 VALVE GP-RELIEF
S/N BMM576-UP; BKW305-UP
PART OF 250-2508 VALVE GP-RELIEF
ALSO AN ATTACHMENT
i02292195 SEBP3180
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 325C EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 095-1578 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
2. 103-8252 [2] RING  
3. 491-4176 [2] RING-BACKUP  
4. 103-8254 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
5. 103-8255 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
6. 3D-2824 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
 
#SEBP31800763
 

267-3727: VALVE GP-RELIEF

267-3727 VALVE GP-RELIEF -STICK CYLINDER
S/N BMM1-UP; BKW305-UP
PART OF 268-8404 VALVE AR-STICK CONTROL, 250-2508 VALVE GP-RELIEF
ALSO AN ATTACHMENT
i02292599 SEBP3180
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 325C EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 030-0167 [1] RING-BACKUP  
2. 8L-2779 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
3. 033-6036 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
4. 3P-0647 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
5. 9J-0707 [2] RING-BACKUP  
6. 2P-2975 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
 
#SEBP31800764
 

310-0394: VALVE GP-RELIEF

310-0394 VALVE GP-RELIEF -PILOT OPERATED
S/N BMM1-UP; BKW1-UP
FIELD REPLACEMENT FOR @@@@@222-0084@@@@@
i02990240 SEBP3180
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 325C EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 4I-3510 [1] SPRING  
2. 6I-6795 [1] SPRING  
3. 095-1786 [1] RING-BACKUP  
4. 352-6864 [1] SEAT-VALVE  
5. 171-0035 [1] HOLDER  
6. 171-0036 [1] ADJUSTER  
7. 171-0037 [1] VALVE  
8. 222-0085 [1] NUT (3/4-16-THD)  
9. 6V-8978 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
10. 095-1579 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
11. 095-1587 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
12. 095-1590 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
13. 3D-2824 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
14. 6V-8218 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
 
#SEBP31800765
 

310-0395: VALVE GP-RELIEF

310-0395 VALVE GP-RELIEF -WORK TOOL SUPPLY OIL
S/N BMM1-UP; BKW1-UP
Type 1
FIELD REPLACEMENT FOR @@@@@171-0030@@@@@
i03089640 SEBP3180
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 325C EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 119-5398 [1] SCREEN-FILTER (RELIEF VALVE)  
2. 6I-6795 [1] SPRING  
3. 352-6864 [1] SEAT-VALVE  
4. 171-0037 [1] VALVE  
5. 4I-3510 [1] SPRING  
6. 171-0035 [1] HOLDER  
7. 4I-7714 [1] NUT (3/4-16-THD)  
8. 171-0036 [1] ADJUSTER  
9. 095-1579 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
10. 6V-8218 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
11. 095-1590 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
12. 6V-8978 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
13. 095-1786 [1] RING-BACKUP  
14. 095-1587 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
15. 3D-2824 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
16. 107-6541 [1] RING-RETAINING  
17. 107-6540 [1] COLLAR  
 
#SEBP31800766
 

310-0395: VALVE GP-RELIEF

310-0395 VALVE GP-RELIEF -WORK TOOL SUPPLY OIL
S/N BMM1-UP; BKW1-UP
Type 2
FIELD REPLACEMENT FOR @@@@@171-0030@@@@@
i06830912 SEBP3180
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 325C EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 3D-2824 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
2. 6I-6795 [1] SPRING  
3. 352-6864 [1] SEAT-VALVE  
4. 171-0037 [1] VALVE  
5. 4I-3510 [1] SPRING  
6. 171-0035 [1] HOLDER  
7. 7F-2050 [1] LOCKNUT (3/4-16-THD)  
8. 171-0036 [1] ADJUSTER  
9. 095-1579 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
10. 6V-8218 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
11. 095-1590 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
12. 6V-8978 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
13. 095-1786 [1] RING-BACKUP  
14. 095-1587 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
15. 480-2133 C [1] VALVE AS-CONTROL  
  119-5398 [1] SCREEN-FILTER (RELIEF VALVE)  
  C   CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE
 
#SEBP31800767
 

310-0396: VALVE GP-RELIEF

310-0396 VALVE GP-RELIEF -MEDIUM PRESSURE
S/N BMM1-UP; BKW1-UP
PART OF 244-8401 VALVE GP-CONTROL
Type 1
FIELD REPLACEMENT FOR @@@@@201-9350@@@@@
AN ATTACHMENT
i03143006 SEBP3180
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 325C EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 4I-3510 [1] SPRING  
2. 4I-7714 [1] NUT (3/4-16-THD)  
3. 6I-6795 [1] SPRING  
4. 095-1786 [1] RING-BACKUP  
5. 107-6540 [1] COLLAR  
6. 107-6541 [1] RING-RETAINING  
7. 119-5398 [1] SCREEN-FILTER  
8. 352-6864 [1] SEAT-VALVE  
9. 171-0035 [1] HOLDER  
10. 171-0036 [1] ADJUSTER  
11. 171-0037 [1] VALVE  
13. 095-1579 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
14. 095-1587 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
15. 095-1590 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
16. 3D-2824 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
17. 6V-8218 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
18. 6V-8978 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
 
#SEBP31800768
 

310-0396: VALVE GP-RELIEF

310-0396 VALVE GP-RELIEF -MEDIUM PRESSURE
S/N BMM1-UP; BKW1-UP
PART OF 244-8401 VALVE GP-CONTROL
Type 2
FIELD REPLACEMENT FOR @@@@@201-9350@@@@@
AN ATTACHMENT
i04388479 SEBP3180
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 325C EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 4I-3510 [1] SPRING  
2. 4I-7714 [1] NUT (3/4-16-THD)  
3. 6I-6795 [1] SPRING  
4. 095-1786 [1] RING-BACKUP  
5. 107-6540 [1] COLLAR  
6. 107-6541 [1] RING-RETAINING  
7. 119-5398 [1] SCREEN-FILTER (RELIEF VALVE)  
8. 352-6864 [1] SEAT-VALVE  
9. 171-0035 [1] HOLDER  
10. 171-0036 [1] ADJUSTER  
11. 171-0037 [1] VALVE (OIL PRESSURE)  
13. 095-1579 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
14. 095-1587 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
15. 095-1590 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
16. 3D-2824 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
17. 6V-8218 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
18. 6V-8978 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
 
#SEBP31800769
 

310-0396: VALVE GP-RELIEF

310-0396 VALVE GP-RELIEF -MEDIUM PRESSURE
S/N BMM1-UP; BKW1-UP
PART OF 244-8401 VALVE GP-CONTROL
Type 3
FIELD REPLACEMENT FOR @@@@@201-9350@@@@@
AN ATTACHMENT
i06882650 SEBP3180
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 325C EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 4I-3510 [1] SPRING  
2. 7F-2050 [1] LOCKNUT (3/4-16-THD)  
3. 6I-6795 [1] SPRING  
4. 095-1786 [1] RING-BACKUP  
5. 6V-8978 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
6. 6V-8218 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
7. 3D-2824 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
8. 352-6864 [1] SEAT-VALVE  
9. 171-0035 [1] HOLDER  
10. 171-0036 [1] ADJUSTER  
11. 171-0037 [1] VALVE (OIL PRESSURE)  
12. 480-2133 C [1] VALVE AS-CONTROL  
  119-5398 [1] SCREEN-FILTER (RELIEF VALVE)  
13. 095-1579 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
14. 095-1587 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
15. 095-1590 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  C   CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE

Information:

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
VALVE GP-RELIEF
Tool Operating Manual
Repairing Line Relief Valve Seats in Hydraulic Control Valves Using the 229-3612 Hydraulic Valve Seat Repair Kit{0738, 5117}
Repairing Line Relief Valve Seats in Hydraulic Control Valves Using the 229-3612 Hydraulic Valve Seat Repair Kit{0738, 5117}

Caterpillar Parts SIS Catalog 325C :

Truck sale:

5,000 
Caterpillar 325C, Construction
- bucket
KELLY TRACTOR CO.
4,500 
Caterpillar 325C, Construction
- Quick Connectors
KELLY TRACTOR CO.
 
4,000 
Caterpillar WORK TOOLS (NON-SERIALIZED) 325C THUMB, Construction
- Quick Connectors
THOMPSON TRACTOR CO., INC.
 
CATERPILLAR 325C 2005
- TRACK EXCAVATORS
FINNING (CANADA)
16830 107 Avenue NW - Edmonton - Alber
Call 
2004 CAT 325C

WORKING MACHINES S.A. DE C.V.
San Juan De Los Lagos, Jalisco, Mexico
Back to top
The names Cat, Caterpillar, John Deere, Komatsu, Volvo, Hitachi, Doosan, JCB, Hyundai or any other original equipment manufacturers are registered trademarks of the respective original equipment manufacturers. All names, descriptions, numbers and symbols are used for reference purposes only.
AVSpare.com is in no way associated with any of the manufacturers we have listed. All manufacturer's names and descriptions are for reference only. Cat® and Caterpillar® are registered trademarks of Caterpillar, Inc.