AVSPARE.COM
parts catalog

360-4599 VALVE GP-RELIEF S/N BMM1-UP; BKW1-UP PART OF 360-4598 VALVE GP-TRAVEL COUNTERBALANCE FIELD REPLACEMENT FOR @@@@@204-2755@@@@@ 325C




HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

VALVE GP-RELIEF
 
#SEBP31800770
 

360-4599: VALVE GP-RELIEF

360-4599 VALVE GP-RELIEF
S/N BMM1-UP; BKW1-UP
PART OF 360-4598 VALVE GP-TRAVEL COUNTERBALANCE
FIELD REPLACEMENT FOR @@@@@204-2755@@@@@
i04080489 SEBP3180
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 325C EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 7Y-8436 M [1] SETSCREW (M27X2X27-MM)  
2. 7Y-8437 M [1] NUT (M27X2-THD)  
3. 095-1601 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
4. 095-1787 [2] RING-BACKUP  
5. 095-1590 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
6. 121-1459 [2] RING-BACKUP  
7. 095-1586 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
8. 095-1785 [1] RING-BACKUP  
  M   METRIC PART
 
#SEBP31800771
 

165-9470: VALVE GP-SELECTOR

165-9470 VALVE GP-SELECTOR -ALT PATTERN CONTROL, 4-WAY
S/N BMM1-UP; BKW1-UP
PART OF 179-7845 LINES GP-PILOT, 177-2836 VALVE AR-ALT PATTERN CONTROL
AN ATTACHMENT
i01298655 SEBP3180
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 325C EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 6V-8202 M [6] BOLT-SOCKET HEAD (M8X1.25X16-MM)  
2. 085-7083 [1] PIN-SPRING  
3. 085-7084 [1] BOLT (M8X1.25X35-MM)  
4. 085-7080 [1] LEVER  
5. 085-7079 [1] GRIP  
6. 6V-3938 M [4] BOLT (M10X1.5X20-MM)  
7. 171-0185 [1] COVER  
8. 085-7081 [4] NEEDLE  
9. 171-0184 [1] SPRING  
10. 8T-9533 M [1] SETSCREW (M12X1.75-THD)  
11. 006-6803 [1] BALL  
12. 171-0183 [1] COVER  
13. 095-1710 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
14. 6I-6923 [1] SEAL  
15. 095-1590 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
16. 095-0965 [7] PLUG  
17. 1F-0425 [1] BALL  
18. 126-9993 [2] SCREW-DRIVE  
  M   METRIC PART
 
#SEBP31800772
 

112-0083: VALVE GP-SHUTTLE

112-0083 VALVE GP-SHUTTLE
S/N BMM1-UP; BKW1-UP
PART OF 179-7846 LINES GP-PILOT
AN ATTACHMENT
i01300024 SEBP3180
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 325C EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 2D-6642 [4] BALL  
2. 112-0085 [4] PLUG  
3. 3J-1907 [4] SEAL-O-RING  
 
#SEBP31800773
 

123-2430: VALVE GP-SHUTTLE

123-2430 VALVE GP-SHUTTLE
S/N BMM1-UP; BKW1-UP
PART OF 179-7803, 179-7822, 212-5183 LINES GP-PILOT
FIELD REPLACEMENT ORDER @@@@@164-6979@@@@@
ALSO AN ATTACHMENT
i01208455 SEBP3180
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 325C EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 352-6815 [1] BODY-VALVE  
2. 4B-9783 [1] BALL  
3. 3J-1907 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
4. 123-2552 [2] CONNECTOR  
 
#SEBP31800774
 

164-6979: VALVE GP-SHUTTLE

164-6979 VALVE GP-SHUTTLE
S/N BMM1-UP; BKW1-UP
FIELD REPLACEMENT FOR @@@@@123-2430@@@@@
i03653314 SEBP3180
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 325C EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 175-4430 [2] CONNECTOR AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  3J-1907 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8397 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  123-2552 [1] CONNECTOR  
2. 352-6815 [1] BODY-VALVE  
3. 4B-9783 [1] BALL  
 
#SEBP31800775
 

171-0198: VALVE GP-SHUTTLE

171-0198 VALVE GP-SHUTTLE
S/N BMM1-UP; BKW1-UP
PART OF 171-0188 VALVE GP-SOLENOID
AN ATTACHMENT
i01269960 SEBP3180
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 325C EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 095-1751 J [1] SEAL-O-RING  
2. 6V-8399 J [2] SEAL-O-RING  
   
    AVAILABLE REPAIR KIT(S):
  185-0407 J [1] KIT-SEAL (SHUTTLE VALVE)  
    (ALSO INCLUDES BACK-UP RINGS)
  J   KIT MARKED J SERVICES PART(S) MARKED J
 
#SEBP31800776
 

185-0462: VALVE GP-SHUTTLE

185-0462 VALVE GP-SHUTTLE
S/N BMM1-UP; BKW1-UP
PART OF 179-7802 CONTROL GP-PILOT OPERATED HYD
i01320849 SEBP3180
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 325C EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 7I-8084 [4] PLUG  
2. 185-0463 [1] SEAT  
3. 4B-9880 [7] BALL  
4. 165-9464 [6] SEAT  
5. 095-1578 [7] SEAL-O-RING  
6. 107-6479 [7] PLUG  
 
#SEBP31800777
 

111-9916: VALVE GP-SOLENOID

111-9916 VALVE GP-SOLENOID -PRESSURE REDUCING
S/N BMM1-UP; BKW1-UP
PART OF 177-2566, 209-5889 ACTUATOR GP-PUMP, 185-0497 MANIFOLD GP-CONTROL, 171-0188 VALVE GP-SOLENOID
ALSO AN ATTACHMENT
i01105140 SEBP3180
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 325C EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 095-1750 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
2. 6V-8398 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
3. 095-1751 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
4. 095-1586 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
5. 114-0623 M [1] NUT AS (M6X1-THD)  
  M   METRIC PART
 
#SEBP31800778
 

116-3526: VALVE GP-SOLENOID

116-3526 VALVE GP-SOLENOID
S/N BKW1-UP
PART OF 158-9090 VALVE GP-SWING CUSHION
FIELD REPLACEMENT ORDER @@@@@315-4412@@@@@
AN ATTACHMENT
i01229341 SEBP3180
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 325C EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 126-6514 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
2. 126-6515 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
3. 126-6516 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
4. 095-1586 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
 
#SEBP31800779
 

121-1491: VALVE GP-SOLENOID

121-1491 VALVE GP-SOLENOID
S/N BMM1-UP; BKW1-UP
PART OF 158-8251, 215-5037, 239-8697, 239-8998 MANIFOLD GP-CONTROL, 177-2802, 240-3065, 258-0286 VALVE GP-CONTROL, 165-9549, 190-7820 VALVE GP-SOLENOID
ALSO AN ATTACHMENT
i02196717 SEBP3180
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 325C EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 095-1750 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
2. 6V-8398 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
3. 095-1751 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
4. 095-1586 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
5. 114-0623 M [1] NUT AS (M6X1-THD)  
  M   METRIC PART

Information:

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
VALVE GP-RELIEF
Tool Operating Manual
Repairing Line Relief Valve Seats in Hydraulic Control Valves Using the 229-3612 Hydraulic Valve Seat Repair Kit{0738, 5117}
Repairing Line Relief Valve Seats in Hydraulic Control Valves Using the 229-3612 Hydraulic Valve Seat Repair Kit{0738, 5117}

Caterpillar Parts SIS Catalog 325C :

Truck sale:

5,000 
Caterpillar 325C, Construction
- bucket
KELLY TRACTOR CO.
4,500 
Caterpillar 325C, Construction
- Quick Connectors
KELLY TRACTOR CO.
 
4,000 
Caterpillar WORK TOOLS (NON-SERIALIZED) 325C THUMB, Construction
- Quick Connectors
THOMPSON TRACTOR CO., INC.
 
CATERPILLAR 325C 2005
- TRACK EXCAVATORS
FINNING (CANADA)
16830 107 Avenue NW - Edmonton - Alber
Call 
2004 CAT 325C

WORKING MACHINES S.A. DE C.V.
San Juan De Los Lagos, Jalisco, Mexico
Back to top
The names Cat, Caterpillar, John Deere, Komatsu, Volvo, Hitachi, Doosan, JCB, Hyundai or any other original equipment manufacturers are registered trademarks of the respective original equipment manufacturers. All names, descriptions, numbers and symbols are used for reference purposes only.
AVSpare.com is in no way associated with any of the manufacturers we have listed. All manufacturer's names and descriptions are for reference only. Cat® and Caterpillar® are registered trademarks of Caterpillar, Inc.