AVSPARE.COM
parts catalog

121-6303 VALVE GP-SOLENOID S/N BMM1-UP; BKW1-UP PART OF 179-7841 LINES GP-PILOT AN ATTACHMENT 325C EXCAVATOR




HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

VALVE GP-SOLENOID
 
#SEBP31800780
 

121-6303: VALVE GP-SOLENOID

121-6303 VALVE GP-SOLENOID
S/N BMM1-UP; BKW1-UP
PART OF 179-7841 LINES GP-PILOT
AN ATTACHMENT
i01272110 SEBP3180
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 325C EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. [1] VALVE AS  
2. 121-6304 [1] COIL GP  
3. 099-0822 M [2] BOLT-SOCKET HEAD (M5X0.8X10-MM)  
4. 095-1519 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
5. 7I-0986 [1] PLUG  
6. 7I-7403 [1] SPRING  
7. 095-1578 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  M   METRIC PART
 
#SEBP31800781
 

152-8346: VALVE GP-SOLENOID

152-8346 VALVE GP-SOLENOID
S/N BKW1-UP
PART OF 198-0454 LINES GP-FRONT
AN ATTACHMENT
i01588303 SEBP3180
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 325C EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 218-9894 [1] COIL AS (24-VOLT)  
1A. 102-8802 [1] KIT-RECEPTACLE (2-PIN)  
    (INCLUDES RECEPTACLE AS & WEDGE)
1B. 8T-8729 [2] PIN-CONNECTOR (16-GA TO 18-GA)  
1C. 1S-9593 [2] STRAP-CABLE  
2. 170-7485 [1] SPOOL AS-VALVE  
2A. 111-0343 [1] LOCKNUT (5/16-18-THD)  
2B. 8C-9987 [1] WASHER (8.3X28X2.5-MM THK)  
   
    AVAILABLE REPAIR KIT(S):
  109-3036 [1] KIT-SEAL  
    (INCLUDES SEALS & RINGS)
 
#SEBP31800782
 

165-9549: VALVE GP-SOLENOID

165-9549 VALVE GP-SOLENOID
S/N BMM1-UP; BKW1-UP
PART OF 179-7822 LINES GP-PILOT
Type 1
AN ATTACHMENT
i01440887 SEBP3180
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 325C EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 7I-8084 [4] PLUG  
2. 121-1491 Y [3] VALVE GP-SOLENOID (AUXILIARY)  
3. 7I-2272 M [6] BOLT (M5X0.8X12-MM)  
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP31800783
 

165-9549: VALVE GP-SOLENOID

165-9549 VALVE GP-SOLENOID
S/N BMM1-UP; BKW1-UP
PART OF 179-7822 LINES GP-PILOT
Type 2
AN ATTACHMENT
i07198030 SEBP3180
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 325C EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 7I-8084 [4] PLUG  
2. 457-9878 CY [3] VALVE GP-SOLENOID (24-VOLT)  
3. 7I-2272 M [6] BOLT (M5X0.8X12-MM)  
  C   CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP31800784
 

165-9560: VALVE GP-SOLENOID

165-9560 VALVE GP-SOLENOID
S/N BMM1-UP; BKW1-UP
PART OF 179-7824 LINES GP-FRONT
FIELD REPLACEMENT ORDER @@@@@201-9367@@@@@
AN ATTACHMENT
i01627051 SEBP3180
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 325C EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
  197-0251 Y [1] VALVE GP-SOLENOID  
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP31800785
 

171-0188: VALVE GP-SOLENOID

171-0188 VALVE GP-SOLENOID
S/N BMM1-UP; BKW1-UP
PART OF 179-7823, 179-7826, 179-7829, 184-9494 LINES GP-PILOT
AN ATTACHMENT
i01269947 SEBP3180
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 325C EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 111-9916 Y [1] VALVE GP-SOLENOID (PRESSURE REDUCING)  
2. 7I-2272 M [2] BOLT (M5X0.8X12-MM)  
3. 171-0198 Y [2] VALVE GP-SHUTTLE  
4. 7I-8084 [6] PLUG  
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP31800786
 

185-0472: VALVE GP-SOLENOID

185-0472 VALVE GP-SOLENOID
S/N BMM1-UP; BKW1-UP
PART OF 196-0535, 218-0995 LINES GP-PILOT
FIELD REPLACEMENT ORDER @@@@@369-8338@@@@@
AN ATTACHMENT
i01590630 SEBP3180
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 325C EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. [1] VALVE GP-CONTROL  
2. 121-6304 [1] COIL GP  
3. 099-0822 M [2] BOLT-SOCKET HEAD (M5X0.8X10-MM)  
4. 095-1519 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
5. 7I-0986 [1] PLUG  
6. 7I-7403 [1] SPRING  
7. 095-1578 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  M   METRIC PART
 
#SEBP31800787
 

190-7820: VALVE GP-SOLENOID

190-7820 VALVE GP-SOLENOID
S/N BMM1-UP; BKW1-UP
PART OF 212-5183 LINES GP-PILOT
Type 1
AN ATTACHMENT
i01464370 SEBP3180
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 325C EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 7I-2272 M [4] BOLT (M5X0.8X12-MM)  
2. 121-1491 Y [2] VALVE GP-SOLENOID (AUXILIARY)  
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP31800788
 

190-7820: VALVE GP-SOLENOID

190-7820 VALVE GP-SOLENOID
S/N BMM1-UP; BKW1-UP
PART OF 212-5183 LINES GP-PILOT
Type 2
AN ATTACHMENT
i07184113 SEBP3180
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 325C EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 457-9878 CY [2] VALVE GP-SOLENOID (24-VOLT)  
2. 7I-2272 M [4] BOLT (M5X0.8X12-MM)  
  C   CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP31800789
 

197-0251: VALVE GP-SOLENOID

197-0251 VALVE GP-SOLENOID
S/N BMM1-UP; BKW1-UP
PART OF 165-9560, 201-9367 VALVE GP-SOLENOID
AN ATTACHMENT
i01585877 SEBP3180
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 325C EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 8T-3008 [1] RING-BACKUP  
2. 095-1700 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
3. 085-7540 [1] SEAL-O-RING  

Information:

Caterpillar Parts SIS Catalog 325C :

Truck sale:

5,000 
Caterpillar 325C, Construction
- bucket
KELLY TRACTOR CO.
4,500 
Caterpillar 325C, Construction
- Quick Connectors
KELLY TRACTOR CO.
 
4,000 
Caterpillar WORK TOOLS (NON-SERIALIZED) 325C THUMB, Construction
- Quick Connectors
THOMPSON TRACTOR CO., INC.
 
CATERPILLAR 325C 2005
- TRACK EXCAVATORS
FINNING (CANADA)
16830 107 Avenue NW - Edmonton - Alber
Call 
2004 CAT 325C

WORKING MACHINES S.A. DE C.V.
San Juan De Los Lagos, Jalisco, Mexico
Back to top
The names Cat, Caterpillar, John Deere, Komatsu, Volvo, Hitachi, Doosan, JCB, Hyundai or any other original equipment manufacturers are registered trademarks of the respective original equipment manufacturers. All names, descriptions, numbers and symbols are used for reference purposes only.
AVSpare.com is in no way associated with any of the manufacturers we have listed. All manufacturer's names and descriptions are for reference only. Cat® and Caterpillar® are registered trademarks of Caterpillar, Inc.