AVSPARE.COM
parts catalog

252-0293 COUPLER GP-QUICK S/N BKW1-UP PART OF 325-9437 COUPLER AR-QUICK FOR USE WITH 325B/C EXCAVATOR WITH "C" LINKAGE AN ATTACHMENT 325C




WORK TOOLS

COUPLER GP-QUICK
 
#SEBP31800900
 

252-0293: COUPLER GP-QUICK

252-0293 COUPLER GP-QUICK
S/N BKW1-UP
PART OF 325-9437 COUPLER AR-QUICK
FOR USE WITH 325B/C EXCAVATOR WITH "C" LINKAGE
AN ATTACHMENT
i06826388 SEBP3180
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 325C EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 252-0296 [1] PIN  
2. 252-0297 [1] PIN  
3. 252-0298 [1] PIN  
4. 252-0299 [1] PIN  
5. 252-0295 [1] HOOK AS  
6. 313-6174 CY [1] CYLINDER GP-HYDRAULIC  
7. 252-0267 [1] PIN  
8. 250-7151 [1] PIN-SPRING  
9. 237-8179 [1] PIN-ROLL  
10. 091-5928 [1] FITTING-GREASE  
11. 252-0266 [1] PLATE-LOCK  
12. 6V-8973 M [2] SCREW-MACHINE (M8X1.25-THD)  
13. 242-8938 [1] SCREW  
14. 249-8712 [1] ADAPTER  
15. 6V-5839 [1] WASHER (11X21X2.5-MM THK)  
16. 3J-7352 [1] CONNECTOR  
   
    PARTS SHOWN IN GRAPHIC(S) WITHOUT A REFERENCE NUMBER ARE NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY
  C   CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP31800901
 

521-6449: COUPLER GP-QUICK

521-6449 COUPLER GP-QUICK -CB-LINKAGE
S/N BMM1-UP; BKW1-UP
AN ATTACHMENT
i07349068 SEBP3180
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 325C EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 460-8347 [1] PLATE-COVER  
2. 5B-0935 [7] FITTING-GREASE  
3. 8T-4137 M [1] BOLT (M10X1.5X20-MM)  
4. 159-8036 [1] FILM-WARNING (READ OMM)  
5. 355-5804 [2] PLUG  
6. 388-0090 [2] SPRING-GUIDE  
7. 388-0099 [1] PIN  
8. 388-0105 I [3] HOSE AS  
9. 388-0107 I [1] HOSE AS  
10. 389-7207 [1] WEDGE  
11. 389-7208 [2] SPACER  
12. 389-7209 [1] PIN  
13. 389-7210 [1] PIN  
14. 389-7212 [1] PIN  
15. 389-7213 Y [1] CYLINDER GP-COUPLER  
16. 391-4179 [1] LATCH  
17. 393-7496 I [1] HOSE AS  
18. 424-6681 [2] SPRING  
19. 441-2044 I [1] HOSE AS  
20. 441-2045 I [1] HOSE AS  
21. 447-5583 [1] PIN  
22. 458-3275 [1] PLATE  
23. 467-8014 [1] ROCKER ARM (RH)  
24. 467-8015 [1] ROCKER ARM (LH)  
25. 522-1468 [1] COUPLER AS-QUICK  
26. 096-0015 [4] RING-RETAINING  
27. 2D-6398 [2] RING-RETAINING  
28. 2P-1279 [2] LOCKNUT (9/16-18-THD)  
29. 3J-1907 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
30. 3J-7354 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
31. 4D-1322 [2] RING-RETAINING  
32. 4D-7794 [2] CLIP  
33. 4J-5477 [3] SEAL-O-RING  
34. 3H-0120 [2] ELBOW  
35. 5P-9436 [2] PLUG  
36. 6J-7836 [2] RING-SNAP  
37. 6V-8397 [3] SEAL-O-RING  
38. 6V-8636 [1] CONNECTOR  
39. 6V-8647 [1] CONNECTOR  
40. 6V-8979 [1] ELBOW  
41. 6V-8980 [1] ELBOW  
42. 6V-9168 [2] NUT (11/16-16-THD)  
43. 6V-9828 [1] CAP (ORFS)  
44. 6V-9829 [1] CAP  
45. 8T-4121 [7] WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)  
46. 8T-4136 M [5] BOLT (M10X1.5X25-MM)  
  I   REFER TO HYDRAULIC INFORMATION SYSTEM
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP31800902
 

7Y-0366: SIDECUTTER GP

7Y-0366 SIDECUTTER GP
S/N BKW1-UP
AN ATTACHMENT
i01339243 SEBP3180
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 325C EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 7Y-0357 [1] SIDECUTTER (RH)  
2. 7Y-0358 [1] SIDECUTTER (LH)  
3. 6I-6371 [6] BOLT (1-8X2.5-IN)  
4. 2J-3507 [6] NUT-FULL (1-8-THD)  
 
#SEBP31800903
 

500-5117: THUMB GP

500-5117 THUMB GP -PIN GRABBER, 4-TOOTH
S/N BKW1-UP
FULL ROTATION
FOR USE WITH 1244.6-MM (49-IN) BUCKET
AN ATTACHMENT
i06578037 SEBP3180
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 325C EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 3B-8489 [9] FITTING-GREASE (1/8-27 PTF)  
3. 137-8479 B [6] SHIM (2-MM THK)  
4. 157-7257 [1] RETAINER  
5. 222-7101 [6] WASHER (71X130X3-MM THK)  
6. 313-4426 [1] PIN AS  
7. 384-3906 [1] LINK AS-IDLER (RH)  
7A. 157-4552 [1] BEARING  
8. 384-3907 [1] LINK AS-IDLER (LH)  
8A. 157-4552 [1] BEARING  
9. 384-3908 [1] LINK AS (CENTER)  
9A. 7Y-5131 [4] BUSHING  
10. 384-3910 [2] PLATE AS-STOP  
11. 384-3913 [2] PLATE-CAP  
12. 384-3914 [1] PIN  
13. 384-4417 [1] PIN  
14. 384-4418 [4] PLATE-SPACER  
15. 384-7888 [1] LINK AS-IDLER  
16. 384-7889 [2] PIN AS  
17. 394-1764 [1] PIN  
18. 417-0226 Y [1] CYLINDER GP-THUMB  
19. 500-5118 [1] THUMB AS  
19A. 384-4419 [1] FRAME AS  
19B. 2C-9259 [2] PLATE-IDENTIFICATION (CAT)  
19C. 240-2912 [2] BUSHING  
19D. 285-3254 [1] PLATE (PROTECTOR)  
19E. 384-3956 [2] CAP-RETAINER  
20. 312-5694 [1] SETSCREW (1/4-20X0.25-IN)  
21. 332-4695 M [4] NUT (M8X1.25-THD)  
22. 6V-7676 M [2] NUT (M24X3-THD)  
23. 6Y-2266 [2] PIN  
24. 7X-0618 [2] WASHER-HARD (13.5X40X5-MM THK)  
25. 8T-4173 M [1] BOLT (M16X2X110-MM)  
26. 8T-4174 M [1] BOLT (M16X2X120-MM)  
27. 8T-4192 M [2] BOLT (M12X1.75X25-MM)  
28. 8T-4778 M [2] LOCKNUT (M16X2-THD)  
29. 8T-5878 M [2] BOLT (M24X3X80-MM)  
30. 8T-7547 M [4] BOLT (M8X1.25X30-MM)  
31. 9M-1974 [4] WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)  
32. 5P-8249 [2] WASHER-HARD (24X41.5X4-MM THK)  
33. 159-8036 [1] FILM-WARNING (READ OMM)  
  B   USE AS REQUIRED
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP31800904
 

505-4106: TIP AS-GENERAL PURPOSE

505-4106 TIP AS-GENERAL PURPOSE -100
S/N BMM1-UP
FIELD INSTALLATION
i07286222 SEBP3180
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 325C EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 516-9168 [2] RETAINER-G.E.T.  
2. 516-9167 [2] RETAINER AS (COMPRESSION SLEEVE)  
 
#SEBP31800905
 

505-4005: TIP AS-HEAVY PENETRATION

505-4005 TIP AS-HEAVY PENETRATION -100
S/N BMM1-UP
FIELD INSTALLATION
i07281469 SEBP3180
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 325C EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 516-9168 [2] RETAINER-G.E.T.  
2. 516-9167 [2] RETAINER AS (COMPRESSION SLEEVE)  
 
#SEBP31800906
 

505-4103: TIP AS-PENETRATION PLUS

505-4103 TIP AS-PENETRATION PLUS -100
S/N BMM1-UP
FIELD INSTALLATION
i07286278 SEBP3180
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 325C EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 516-9168 [2] RETAINER-G.E.T.  
2. 516-9167 [2] RETAINER AS (COMPRESSION SLEEVE)  
   
    PARTS SHOWN IN GRAPHIC(S) WITHOUT A REFERENCE NUMBER ARE NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY
 
#SEBP31800907
 

8E-0837: TIP GP-ABRASION

8E-0837 TIP GP-ABRASION -HEAVY-DUTY
S/N BKW1-UP
AN ATTACHMENT
i01486057 SEBP3180
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 325C EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 7T-3403 [1] TIP-ABRASION  
2. 116-7408 [1] PIN  
3. 116-7409 [1] RETAINER AS  
 
#SEBP31800908
 

8E-3757: TIP GP-ABRASION

8E-3757 TIP GP-ABRASION -J-350, HEAVY-DUTY
S/N BKW1-UP
AN ATTACHMENT
i01486059 SEBP3180
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 325C EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 114-0358 [1] PIN  
2. 114-0359 [1] RETAINER AS  
3. 9N-4353 [1] TIP-ABRASION  
 
#SEBP31800909
 

229-6977: TIP GP-DOUBLE SPIKE

229-6977 TIP GP-DOUBLE SPIKE -K-100
S/N BMM1-UP
AN ATTACHMENT
i02783537 SEBP3180
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 325C EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 220-9090 [1] RETAINER-G.E.T. (K-80, K-90, K-100)  
2. 220-9108 [1] TIP-DOUBLE SPIKE  

Information:

Caterpillar Parts SIS Catalog 325C :

Truck sale:

5,000 
Caterpillar 325C, Construction
- bucket
KELLY TRACTOR CO.
4,500 
Caterpillar 325C, Construction
- Quick Connectors
KELLY TRACTOR CO.
 
4,000 
Caterpillar WORK TOOLS (NON-SERIALIZED) 325C THUMB, Construction
- Quick Connectors
THOMPSON TRACTOR CO., INC.
 
CATERPILLAR 325C 2005
- TRACK EXCAVATORS
FINNING (CANADA)
16830 107 Avenue NW - Edmonton - Alber
Call 
2004 CAT 325C

WORKING MACHINES S.A. DE C.V.
San Juan De Los Lagos, Jalisco, Mexico
Back to top
The names Cat, Caterpillar, John Deere, Komatsu, Volvo, Hitachi, Doosan, JCB, Hyundai or any other original equipment manufacturers are registered trademarks of the respective original equipment manufacturers. All names, descriptions, numbers and symbols are used for reference purposes only.
AVSpare.com is in no way associated with any of the manufacturers we have listed. All manufacturer's names and descriptions are for reference only. Cat® and Caterpillar® are registered trademarks of Caterpillar, Inc.