AVSPARE.COM
parts catalog

232-0102 TIP-LEVELING EDGE -K-100 S/N BMM1-UP FIELD INSTALLATION 325C EXCAVATOR




WORK TOOLS

GROUND ENGAGING TOOLS (G.E.T.)
 
#SEBP31800930
 

232-0102: TIP-LEVELING EDGE

232-0102 TIP-LEVELING EDGE -K-100
S/N BMM1-UP
FIELD INSTALLATION
i02501044 SEBP3180
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 325C EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
    (NO SERVICED PARTS)
 
#SEBP31800931
 

232-0101: TIP-PENETRATION

232-0101 TIP-PENETRATION -K-100
S/N BMM1-UP
ABRASIVE RESISTANT MATERIAL
FIELD INSTALLATION
i02321833 SEBP3180
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 325C EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
    (NO SERVICED PARTS)
 
#SEBP31800932
 

178-5524: ADJUSTMENT GP-CONSOLE

178-5524 ADJUSTMENT GP-CONSOLE
S/N BMM1-UP; BKW1-UP
PART OF 161-3759, 161-3760 CONSOLE GP-OPERATOR
i01492692 SEBP3180
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 325C EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 178-5532 [1] KNOB  
2. 178-5630 [1] SUPPORT AS  
3. 178-5633 [1] GROMMET  
4. 178-5634 [1] SUPPORT  
5. 185-8169 [1] SHAFT  
6. 185-8257 [1] SUPPORT AS  
7. 185-8260 [1] PIN  
8. 185-8261 [1] LEVER  
9. 185-8262 [1] SPACER (4.2X8X12-MM THK)  
10. 185-8263 [1] SPRING  
11. 185-8264 [1] SPRING  
12. 185-8265 [1] BEARING  
13. 185-8266 [1] SHEET  
14. 185-8285 [1] NUT (PUSH)  
15. 185-8286 M [1] SCREW-MACHINE (M4X0.7X8-MM)  
16. 185-8287 M [1] SCREW-PAN HEAD (M4X0.7X12-MM)  
17. 095-0736 M [1] SCREW-MACHINE (M5X0.8X10-MM)  
18. 096-0015 [1] RING-RETAINING  
19. 119-5026 [1] SCREW-PAN HEAD (10-16X0.63-IN)  
20. 6V-5210 M [3] SCREW-MACHINE (M4X0.7X10-MM)  
21. 8C-5899 [1] PIN-SPRING  
22. 8T-0328 [1] WASHER-HARD (5.5X10X1-MM THK)  
23. 9X-2042 M [1] SCREW-TRUSS HEAD (M6X1X12-MM)  
  M   METRIC PART
 
#SEBP31800933
 

161-3777: AIR CONDITIONER & MOUNTING GP

161-3777 AIR CONDITIONER & MOUNTING GP
S/N BMM1-UP; BKW1-UP
PART OF 161-3773 AIR CONDITIONER GP
i01263952 SEBP3180
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 325C EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 8T-4200 M [1] BOLT (M8X1.25X16-MM)  
2. 8T-4224 [1] WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)  
3. 176-1917 [1] SENSOR GP-TEMPERATURE (AMBIENT AIR)  
4. 8T-0286 M [2] BOLT (M5X0.8X8-MM)  
5. 8T-0328 [2] WASHER-HARD (5.5X10X1-MM THK)  
8. 8T-4137 M [6] BOLT (M10X1.5X20-MM)  
9. 8T-4121 [6] WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)  
10. 161-3779 Y [1] AIR CONDITIONER GP  
11. 157-3210 [1] PANEL AS-CONTROL  
12. 3S-2093 [2] STRAP-CABLE  
13. 167-7083 [1] SENSOR AS (SUNLIGHT FOR AIR CONDITIONER)  
14. 130-0252 [2] HOSE-DRAIN  
15. 122-9657 [2] CLAMP  
16. 176-1900 [1] DISTRIBUTOR AS  
17. 163-6795 [2] STRAP-CABLE  
18. 176-1919 [1] HARNESS AS-PANEL  
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP31800934
 

161-3773: AIR CONDITIONER GP

161-3773 AIR CONDITIONER GP
S/N BMM1-UP; BKW1-UP
PART OF 189-2771, 210-5793 OPERATOR AR
i01263976 SEBP3180
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 325C EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
  161-3777 Y [1] AIR CONDITIONER & MOUNTING GP  
  167-7058 Y [1] DUCT GP-CAB AIR  
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP31800935
 

161-3779: AIR CONDITIONER GP

161-3779 AIR CONDITIONER GP
S/N BMM1-UP; BKW1-UP
PART OF 161-3777 AIR CONDITIONER & MOUNTING GP
i01363306 SEBP3180
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 325C EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 135-2296 [1] RELAY (CLUTCH SOLENOID)  
2. 147-4845 [1] PACKING  
3. 178-5526 Y [1] AIR CONDITIONER GP  
4. 178-5527 Y [1] BLOWER GP-CAB  
5. 185-8153 [1] SEAL  
6. 185-8154 [1] FILTER ELEMENT-CAB AIR  
7. 185-8292 [2] BRACKET  
8. 185-8294 [1] FUSE (5-AMPERE)  
9. 185-8297 [6] SCREW-TAPPING  
10. 196-1424 [1] CAP  
11. 196-1666 [1] RELAY  
12. 222-0100 [1] HARNESS AS-HEATER & AIR COND  
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP31800936
 

178-5526: AIR CONDITIONER GP

178-5526 AIR CONDITIONER GP
S/N BMM1-UP; BKW1-UP
PART OF 161-3779 AIR CONDITIONER GP
i01363341 SEBP3180
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 325C EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 130-0270 [1] SWITCH AS-PRESSURE (REFRIGERANT)  
  185-8293 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
2. 147-4812 [1] CORE AS-EVAPORATOR (REFRIGERANT)  
3. 147-4815 [1] THERMISTOR  
4. 147-4816 [2] CLIP  
5. 147-4819 [1] GROMMET  
6. 147-4821 [1] CLIP  
7. 147-4822 [1] BRACKET  
8. 147-4823 [1] SENSOR AS-TEMPERATURE (AIR, HEATED)  
9. 147-4825 [2] MOTOR AS  
10. 147-4826 [1] MOTOR AS  
11. 147-4831 [2] CLAMP  
12. [1] DOOR AS  
13. [1] DOOR AS  
14. 159-7858 [1] CONTROLLER AS  
15. 185-8155 [1] CORE AS-HEATER  
16. 185-8156 [1] CLIP  
17. 185-8295 [1] SCREW-TAPPING  
18. 185-8296 [2] SCREW-TAPPING  
19. 185-8297 [8] SCREW-TAPPING  
20. 185-8298 M [4] SCREW AS (M3X0.5X6-MM)  
21. 185-8300 [22] SCREW-TAPPING  
22. 185-8302 [4] SCREW-TAPPING  
23. 189-2750 [1] DAMPER AS  
24. 8T-9534 M [2] BOLT (M6X1X50-MM)  
25. 159-7741 [1] TUBE AS  
26. 147-4814 [1] TUBE AS  
  121-7136 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  121-7138 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
27. 130-0263 [1] VALVE AS (EXPANSION)  
28. 159-7742 [1] TUBE AS  
  121-7136 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
29. 327-6460 [1] LEVER  
30. 327-6461 [1] LEVER  
31. 327-6462 [1] ROD  
32. 327-6459 [1] LEVER  
  M   METRIC PART
 
#SEBP31800937
 

178-5527: BLOWER GP-CAB

178-5527 BLOWER GP-CAB
S/N BMM1-UP; BKW1-UP
PART OF 161-3779 AIR CONDITIONER GP, 164-0490 HEATER GP-CAB
ALSO AN ATTACHMENT
i01363349 SEBP3180
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 325C EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 147-4831 [1] CLAMP  
2. 147-4834 [1] MOTOR AS  
3. 147-4835 [1] MOTOR AS  
4. 147-4837 [1] PIPE  
5. 147-4838 [1] PACKING  
6. 147-4839 [1] INSULATOR  
7. 147-4852 [1] THERMISTOR AS  
8. 185-8297 [2] SCREW-TAPPING  
9. 185-8299 [1] SCREW AS  
10. 185-8300 [21] SCREW-TAPPING  
11. 185-8303 [3] BOLT AS  
 
#SEBP31800938
 

161-3742: CAB GP

161-3742 CAB GP
S/N BMM1-UP; BKW1-UP
AN ATTACHMENT
i01408237 SEBP3180
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 325C EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 161-3743 Y [1] CAB GP  
2. 8T-4179 M [2] BOLT (M12X1.75X20-MM)  
3. 8T-4223 [10] WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)  
4. 8T-4910 M [6] BOLT (M12X1.75X60-MM)  
5. 8T-6868 M [2] BOLT (M12X1.75X80-MM)  
6. 196-1427 [1] COVER GP  
  196-1423 [2] CAP  
  176-2002 [2] CAP  
7. 171-7336 [1] COVER  
8. 128-2135 M [2] SCREW-TRUSS HEAD (M6X1X13-MM)  
9. 128-2136 M [4] SCREW-TRUSS HEAD (M6X1X16-MM)  
10. 8T-4191 M [2] BOLT (M10X1.5X16-MM)  
11. 124-7346 [2] LOCKWASHER  
12. 8Y-6967 [4] LOUVER AS-VENT  
13. 8T-4190 M [4] BOLT (M16X2X25-MM)  
14. 9X-8257 [6] WASHER (17.5X30X3.5-MM THK)  
15. 191-6905 [1] COVER  
16. 9X-2045 M [1] SCREW-TRUSS HEAD (M6X1X20-MM)  
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP31800939
 

161-3743: CAB GP

161-3743 CAB GP
S/N BMM1-UP; BKW1-UP
PART OF 161-3742 CAB GP
AN ATTACHMENT
i01377065 SEBP3180
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 325C EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 139-7099 Y [1] HATCH GP-ROOF  
2. 189-2793 Y [1] DOOR & MTG GP-CAB  
3. 139-7101 JY [1] WINDOW GP-CAB (FRONT, UPPER)  
4. Z [1] CAB AS  
5. 171-7408 Y [1] WIPER GP-WINDOW (UPPER)  
6. 176-1958 Y [1] WINDOW GP-CAB (FRONT, LOWER)  
7. 185-8277 Y [1] CAB GP (EXTERIOR)  
8. 176-1970 Y [1] CAB GP (INTERIOR)  
9. 176-1965 Y [1] WINDOW GP-CAB  
   
  171-7503 FJY [1] WINDOW GP-CAB (FRONT, UPPER)  
  207-0144 FJY [1] WINDOW GP-CAB (FRONT, UPPER)  
  F   NOT SHOWN
  J   ITEMS MARKED J AVAILABLE FOR SERVICE REPAIR OF WINDOW GP MARKED J
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
  Z   NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY

Information:

WORK TOOLS
GROUND ENGAGING TOOLS (G.E.T.)
Special Instruction
256-2930 Recommended K Series Flush Mount/Abrasion Adapter Welding Sequence{0679, 6800, 6801, 6802, 6803, 6805}
256-2930 Recommended K Series Flush Mount/Abrasion Adapter Welding Sequence{0679, 6800, 6801, 6802, 6803, 6805}
Tool Operating Manual
Using the 149-0173 Choker-Style Fabric Basket to Install and Remove Bucket Teeth{0374, 0599, 0751, 6700, 6800}
Using the 149-0173 Choker-Style Fabric Basket to Install and Remove Bucket Teeth{0374, 0599, 0751, 6700, 6800}
Using 149-0174 Non-Choker Style Fabric Baskets to Install or Remove Bucket or Blade Cutting Edges{0374, 0599, 0632, 0700, 0751, 6800}
Using 149-0174 Non-Choker Style Fabric Baskets to Install or Remove Bucket or Blade Cutting Edges{0374, 0599, 0632, 0700, 0751, 6800}

Caterpillar Parts SIS Catalog 325C :

Truck sale:

5,000 
Caterpillar 325C, Construction
- bucket
KELLY TRACTOR CO.
4,500 
Caterpillar 325C, Construction
- Quick Connectors
KELLY TRACTOR CO.
 
4,000 
Caterpillar WORK TOOLS (NON-SERIALIZED) 325C THUMB, Construction
- Quick Connectors
THOMPSON TRACTOR CO., INC.
 
CATERPILLAR 325C 2005
- TRACK EXCAVATORS
FINNING (CANADA)
16830 107 Avenue NW - Edmonton - Alber
Call 
2004 CAT 325C

WORKING MACHINES S.A. DE C.V.
San Juan De Los Lagos, Jalisco, Mexico
Back to top
The names Cat, Caterpillar, John Deere, Komatsu, Volvo, Hitachi, Doosan, JCB, Hyundai or any other original equipment manufacturers are registered trademarks of the respective original equipment manufacturers. All names, descriptions, numbers and symbols are used for reference purposes only.
AVSpare.com is in no way associated with any of the manufacturers we have listed. All manufacturer's names and descriptions are for reference only. Cat® and Caterpillar® are registered trademarks of Caterpillar, Inc.