AVSPARE.COM
parts catalog

164-0493 CAB GP S/N BMM1-UP; BKW1-UP AN ATTACHMENT 325C EXCAVATOR




OPERATOR STATION

CAB GP
 
#SEBP31800940
 

164-0493: CAB GP

164-0493 CAB GP
S/N BMM1-UP; BKW1-UP
AN ATTACHMENT
i01309796 SEBP3180
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 325C EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 164-0494 Y [1] CAB GP  
2. 8T-4179 M [2] BOLT (M12X1.75X20-MM)  
3. 8T-4223 [10] WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)  
4. 8T-4910 M [6] BOLT (M12X1.75X60-MM)  
5. 8T-6868 M [2] BOLT (M12X1.75X80-MM)  
6. 196-1427 [1] COVER GP  
  176-2002 [2] CAP  
  196-1423 [2] CAP  
7. 171-7336 [1] COVER  
8. 128-2135 M [2] SCREW-TRUSS HEAD (M6X1X13-MM)  
9. 128-2136 M [4] SCREW-TRUSS HEAD (M6X1X16-MM)  
10. 8T-4191 M [2] BOLT (M10X1.5X16-MM)  
11. 124-7346 [2] LOCKWASHER  
12. I [4] HOSE AS  
13. 8T-4190 M [4] BOLT (M16X2X25-MM)  
14. 9X-8257 [6] WASHER (17.5X30X3.5-MM THK)  
15. 191-6905 [1] COVER  
16. 9X-2045 M [1] SCREW-TRUSS HEAD (M6X1X20-MM)  
  I   REFER TO HYDRAULIC INFORMATION SYSTEM
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP31800941
 

164-0494: CAB GP

164-0494 CAB GP
S/N BMM1-UP; BKW1-UP
PART OF 164-0493 CAB GP
AN ATTACHMENT
i01309801 SEBP3180
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 325C EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 139-7099 Y [1] HATCH GP-ROOF  
2. 139-7100 Y [1] DOOR GP-CAB  
3. 139-7101 Y [1] WINDOW GP-CAB (FRONT, UPPER)  
4. [1] CAB AS  
5. 171-7408 Y [1] WIPER GP-WINDOW (UPPER)  
6. 176-1958 Y [1] WINDOW GP-CAB (FRONT, LOWER)  
7. 185-8277 Y [1] CAB GP (EXTERIOR)  
8. 176-1970 Y [1] CAB GP (INTERIOR)  
9. 185-8279 Y [1] WINDOW GP-CAB  
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP31800942
 

176-1970: CAB GP

176-1970 CAB GP -INTERIOR
S/N BMM1-UP; BKW1-UP
PART OF 161-3743, 164-0494 CAB GP
AN ATTACHMENT
i01376917 SEBP3180
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 325C EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 156-6565 [1] COVER  
2. 156-6566 [1] COVER  
3. 156-6567 [1] COVER  
4. 156-6568 [1] COVER  
5. 156-6574 [1] COVER  
6. 156-6576 [1] LINER  
7. 156-6578 [1] VISOR AS  
8. 156-6593 [1] DUCT  
9. 156-6656 [1] RAIL  
10. 156-6657 [1] RAIL  
11. 164-0522 [1] HOLDER-CUP  
12. 164-0646 [1] CUP  
13. 164-0647 [1] BRACKET AS  
14. 164-0655 [1] PANEL-SWITCH  
15. 164-0675 [1] COVER  
16. 167-7033 [1] RUBBER  
17. 170-9723 [1] COVER GP  
17A. [1] COVER  
17B. [1] HOUSING  
17C. 164-0673 [1] LOUVER  
18. 170-9724 [5] CLIP  
19. 171-7323 [10] CLIP  
20. 171-7325 M [16] SCREW-TAPPING (M5X0.8-THD)  
21. 171-7377 [1] SUPPORT AS  
22. 171-7386 [1] COVER  
23. 171-7400 [1] COVER  
24. 171-7405 [1] DUCT AS  
  [1] DUCT  
24A. 171-7406 [1] DUCT  
25. 171-7415 [1] LOUVER  
26. 171-7418 [2] CLIP  
27. 171-7420 [6] CLIP  
28. 171-7423 [1] BRACKET AS  
29. 176-1946 [1] PLATE  
30. 176-1947 [1] PLATE  
31. 176-1972 [1] COVER  
32. 185-8205 [5] CLIP  
33. 185-8214 [1] BRACKET AS  
34. 185-8218 [1] COVER  
35. 185-8223 [1] COVER  
36. 185-8284 [1] COVER  
37. 189-2678 [3] SPACER  
38. 189-2855 [1] COVER  
39. 210-5809 [1] COVER  
40. 124-3940 [2] HANDLE  
41. 128-2135 M [11] SCREW-TRUSS HEAD (M6X1X13-MM)  
42. 128-2136 M [1] SCREW-TRUSS HEAD (M6X1X16-MM)  
43. 5I-3707 [1] LOUVER  
44. 8T-4134 M [5] NUT (M6X1-THD)  
45. 9X-2042 M [10] SCREW-TRUSS HEAD (M6X1X12-MM)  
46. 9X-2044 M [10] SCREW-TRUSS HEAD (M6X1X16-MM)  
47. 250-2433 [1] BOX  
  M   METRIC PART
 
#SEBP31800943
 

185-8277: CAB GP

185-8277 CAB GP -EXTERIOR
S/N BMM1-UP; BKW1-UP
PART OF 161-3743, 164-0494 CAB GP
Type 1
AN ATTACHMENT
i01377663 SEBP3180
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 325C EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 1R-5998 [4] LOCKWASHER  
2. 3B-4510 [1] LOCKWASHER  
3. 4B-4278 [3] WASHER (10.2X20.5X1.6-MM THK)  
4. 4I-1205 [2] BUMPER  
5. 4I-1206 [2] GUIDE  
6. 185-8196 [1] GROMMET (FRESH AIR)  
7. 4I-3063 [1] SPRING  
8. 4I-3144 [2] WASHER-HARD (10.2X22X3.2-MM THK)  
9. 4I-4270 [1] HOLDER-GLASS  
10. 4I-4392 [3] CLIP  
11. 5C-7793 [1] HOOK-COAT  
12. 6I-5470 E SEAL (150-CM)  
13. 6V-7636 [4] PIN AS-SPRING  
14. 189-3396 M [5] NUT (M10X1.5-THD)  
15. 099-0823 M [3] SCREW-MACHINE (M6X1X6-MM)  
16. 095-0755 M [2] SCREW-MACHINE (M4X0.7X12-MM)  
17. 105-2169 [3] BOLT AS  
18. 127-0580 M [2] SCREW-FLAT HEAD (M8X1.25X20-MM)  
19. 139-7126 [1] HOLDER  
20. 139-7127 [1] HOLDER  
21. 196-1675 [1] HANDLE AS  
22. 156-6599 [1] STRIKER  
23. 156-6617 [1] MIRROR  
24. 156-6618 [1] SUPPORT AS  
25. 161-3660 [1] BRACKET AS  
26. 161-3685 [1] ROD  
27. 161-3690 [1] HANDLE AS  
28. 161-3697 [1] GUARD  
29. 164-0523 [1] LEVER AS  
30. 164-0527 [1] ROD  
31. 164-0528 Y [1] LEVER GP-CAB DOOR  
32. 167-7042 [2] SEAL  
33. 171-7396 [1] COVER AS  
34. 171-7426 [1] CABLE AS  
35. 176-1939 [1] LEVER AS  
  9X-2044 M [1] SCREW-TRUSS HEAD (M6X1X16-MM)  
  176-1937 [1] BRACKET AS  
  176-1938 [1] LEVER  
36. 176-1942 [1] COVER  
37. 176-1973 [1] LATCH AS  
38. 189-2864 M [2] SCREW-FLAT HEAD (M8X1.25X30-MM)  
39. 176-1986 [1] LAMP AS-DOME  
  201-4417 [1] LAMP (24-VOLT, 10-WATT)  
40. 178-5570 [2] GROMMET  
41. 133-8016 [1] PACKING  
42. 3E-8020 M [2] SCREW-TRUSS HEAD (M6X1X25-MM)  
43. 8T-4137 M [2] BOLT (M10X1.5X20-MM)  
44. 7X-0578 [2] WASHER-HARD (10.2X32X2.5-MM THK)  
45. 8T-4193 M [1] BOLT (M16X2X50-MM)  
46. 9X-2041 M [3] SCREW-TRUSS HEAD (M10X1.5X20-MM)  
47. 9X-2042 M [5] SCREW-TRUSS HEAD (M6X1X12-MM)  
48. 9X-2044 M [5] SCREW-TRUSS HEAD (M6X1X16-MM)  
49. 9X-2045 M [2] SCREW-TRUSS HEAD (M6X1X20-MM)  
50. 9X-2046 M [4] SCREW-TRUSS HEAD (M6X1X35-MM)  
51. 9X-8257 [1] WASHER (17.5X30X3.5-MM THK)  
  E   ORDER BY THE CENTIMETER
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP31800944
 

185-8277: CAB GP

185-8277 CAB GP -EXTERIOR
S/N BMM1-UP; BKW1-UP
PART OF 161-3743, 164-0494 CAB GP
Type 2
AN ATTACHMENT
i01823160 SEBP3180
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 325C EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 1R-5998 [4] LOCKWASHER  
2. 3B-4510 [1] LOCKWASHER  
3. 4B-4278 [3] WASHER (10.2X20.5X1.6-MM THK)  
4. 4I-1205 [2] BUMPER  
5. 4I-1206 [2] GUIDE  
6. 185-8196 [1] GROMMET (FRESH AIR)  
7. 4I-3063 [1] SPRING  
8. 4I-3144 [2] WASHER-HARD (10.2X22X3.2-MM THK)  
9. 4I-4270 [1] HOLDER-GLASS  
10. 4I-4392 [3] CLIP  
11. 5C-7793 [1] HOOK-COAT  
12. 6I-5470 E SEAL (150-CM)  
13. 6V-7636 [4] PIN AS-SPRING  
14. 189-3396 M [5] NUT (M10X1.5-THD)  
15. 099-0823 M [3] SCREW-MACHINE (M6X1X6-MM)  
16. 095-0755 M [2] SCREW-MACHINE (M4X0.7X12-MM)  
17. 105-2169 [2] BOLT AS  
18. 127-0580 M [2] SCREW-FLAT HEAD (M8X1.25X20-MM)  
19. 139-7126 [1] HOLDER  
20. 139-7127 [1] HOLDER  
21. 196-1675 [1] HANDLE AS  
22. 156-6599 [1] STRIKER  
23. 156-6617 [1] MIRROR  
24. 156-6618 [1] SUPPORT AS  
25. 201-4530 [1] BRACKET AS  
26. 161-3685 [1] ROD  
27. 161-3690 [1] HANDLE AS  
28. 161-3697 [1] GUARD  
29. 164-0523 [1] LEVER AS  
30. 164-0527 [1] ROD  
31. 164-0528 Y [1] LEVER GP-CAB DOOR  
32. 167-7042 [2] SEAL  
33. 171-7396 [1] COVER AS  
34. 171-7426 [1] CABLE AS  
35. 176-1939 [1] LEVER AS  
  9X-2044 M [1] SCREW-TRUSS HEAD (M6X1X16-MM)  
  176-1937 [1] BRACKET AS  
  176-1938 [1] LEVER  
36. 176-1942 [1] COVER  
37. 205-6295 [1] LATCH AS  
38. 189-2864 M [2] SCREW-FLAT HEAD (M8X1.25X30-MM)  
39. 176-1986 [1] LAMP AS-DOME  
  201-4417 [1] LAMP (24-VOLT, 10-WATT)  
40. 178-5570 [2] GROMMET  
41. 133-8016 [1] PACKING  
42. 3E-8020 M [6] SCREW-TRUSS HEAD (M6X1X25-MM)  
43. 8T-4137 M [2] BOLT (M10X1.5X20-MM)  
44. 7X-0578 B [2] WASHER-HARD (10.2X32X2.5-MM THK)  
    -OR-
  099-3607 B [2] WASHER-HARD (10.2X30X3.2-MM THK)  
45. 8T-4193 M [1] BOLT (M16X2X50-MM)  
46. 9X-2041 M [3] SCREW-TRUSS HEAD (M10X1.5X20-MM)  
47. 9X-2042 M [5] SCREW-TRUSS HEAD (M6X1X12-MM)  
48. 9X-2044 M [5] SCREW-TRUSS HEAD (M6X1X16-MM)  
49. 9X-2045 M [2] SCREW-TRUSS HEAD (M6X1X20-MM)  
50. 262-9384 [4] SEAL  
51. 9X-8257 [1] WASHER (17.5X30X3.5-MM THK)  
52. 210-5808 [1] SEAL  
53. 284-4426 M [1] BOLT-WING (M8X1.25X15-MM)  
  B   USE AS REQUIRED
  E   ORDER BY THE CENTIMETER
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP31800945
 

183-8088: COMPRESSOR GP-REFRIGERANT

183-8088 COMPRESSOR GP-REFRIGERANT
S/N 5GG1-305; 5GG308-317
PART OF 159-3458 ENGINE AR-COMPLETE
i01521369 SEBP3180
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 325C EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 8T-4224 [4] WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)  
2. 8T-3647 M [2] BOLT (M8X1.25X80-MM)  
3. 258-9892 M [2] BOLT (M8X1.25X80-MM)  
4. 305-0324 [1] COMPRESSOR GP-REFRIGERANT  
5. 132-5789 [2] CLIP (LADDER)  
  M   METRIC PART
 
#SEBP31800946
 

212-8518: COMPRESSOR GP-REFRIGERANT

212-8518 COMPRESSOR GP-REFRIGERANT
S/N 5GG306-307; 5GG318-UP
PART OF 159-3458, 234-2918 ENGINE AR-COMPLETE
i01773885 SEBP3180
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 325C EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 8T-4224 [4] WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)  
2. 8T-3647 M [2] BOLT (M8X1.25X80-MM)  
3. 258-9892 M [2] BOLT (M8X1.25X80-MM)  
4. 305-0324 [1] COMPRESSOR GP-REFRIGERANT  
5. 132-5789 [1] CLIP (LADDER)  
  M   METRIC PART
 
#SEBP31800947
 

178-5598: CONDENSER & MTG GP-REFRIGERANT

178-5598 CONDENSER & MTG GP-REFRIGERANT
S/N BMM1-UP; BKW1-UP
PART OF 178-6643 INSTALLATION AR-ENGINE
i01590593 SEBP3180
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 325C EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 164-0588 [1] CONDENSER AS  
2. 185-8268 [1] BRACKET AS  
  8T-3612 M [2] NUT-WELD (M8X1.25-THD)  
3. 185-8270 [1] BRACKET AS  
  8T-3612 M [2] NUT-WELD (M8X1.25-THD)  
4. 8T-4121 [4] WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)  
5. 8T-4137 M [4] BOLT (M10X1.5X20-MM)  
6. 8T-4189 M [4] BOLT (M8X1.25X20-MM)  
7. 8T-4224 [4] WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)  
  M   METRIC PART
 
#SEBP31800948
 

161-3758: CONSOLE GP-OPERATOR

161-3758 CONSOLE GP-OPERATOR
S/N BMM1-UP; BKW1-UP
PART OF 189-2771, 210-5793 OPERATOR AR
i01264208 SEBP3180
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 325C EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 161-3760 Y [1] CONSOLE GP-OPERATOR (RH)  
2. 161-3759 Y [1] CONSOLE GP-OPERATOR (LH)  
3. 8T-4195 M [4] BOLT (M10X1.5X30-MM)  
4. 8T-4121 [4] WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)  
5. 178-5523 [2] COVER  
6. 176-1914 [2] SUPPORT  
7. 176-1913 [2] GUARD  
8. 176-1915 [2] SUPPORT  
9. 9X-2043 M [12] SCREW-TRUSS HEAD (M6X1X14-MM)  
10. 176-1916 [2] GROMMET  
11. 178-5423 [2] GROMMET  
12. 178-5422 [2] GROMMET  
13. 185-8161 [2] INSULATOR  
14. 7K-1181 [6] STRAP-CABLE  
15. 178-5408 [1] CUSHION AS-ARM  
16. 178-5426 [3] SCREW-TAPPING  
17. 178-5628 [1] STRIKER  
18. 185-8287 M [2] SCREW-PAN HEAD (M4X0.7X12-MM)  
19. 178-5627 [1] HINGE  
20. 185-8162 M [2] SCREW-MACHINE (M5X0.8X10-MM)  
21. 9X-2045 M [4] SCREW-TRUSS HEAD (M6X1X20-MM)  
22. 273-5302 [1] SUPPORT AS (RH)  
23. 273-5301 [1] SUPPORT AS (LH)  
24. 9X-2044 M [4] SCREW-TRUSS HEAD (M6X1X16-MM)  
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP31800949
 

161-3759: CONSOLE GP-OPERATOR

161-3759 CONSOLE GP-OPERATOR -LH
S/N BMM1-UP; BKW1-UP
PART OF 161-3758 CONSOLE GP-OPERATOR
i01264148 SEBP3180
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 325C EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 7Y-9096 M [4] SCREW-TRUSS HEAD (M6X1X6-MM)  
2. 128-2135 M [5] SCREW-TRUSS HEAD (M6X1X13-MM)  
3. 178-5401 [1] SUPPORT AS  
4. 178-5408 [1] CUSHION AS-ARM  
5. 178-5426 [9] SCREW-TAPPING  
6. 178-5519 [1] COVER  
7. 178-5520 [1] COVER  
8. 178-5521 [1] COVER  
9. 178-5522 [1] COVER  
10. 178-5524 Y [1] ADJUSTMENT GP-CONSOLE  
11. 178-5530 [1] ASHTRAY  
12. 178-5531 [1] CASE  
13. 284-4566 [1] CASE  
14. 178-5627 [1] HINGE  
15. 178-5628 [1] STRIKER  
16. 178-5629 [1] LATCH  
17. 185-8162 M [2] SCREW-MACHINE (M5X0.8X10-MM)  
18. 185-8287 M [2] SCREW-PAN HEAD (M4X0.7X12-MM)  
19. 2Y-5687 [4] WASHER (8.5X16X1.2-MM THK)  
20. 119-5026 [8] SCREW-PAN HEAD (10-16X0.63-IN)  
21. 155-7099 [8] NUT  
22. 9X-2042 M [2] SCREW-TRUSS HEAD (M6X1X12-MM)  
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

Caterpillar Parts SIS Catalog 325C :

Truck sale:

5,000 
Caterpillar 325C, Construction
- bucket
KELLY TRACTOR CO.
4,500 
Caterpillar 325C, Construction
- Quick Connectors
KELLY TRACTOR CO.
 
4,000 
Caterpillar WORK TOOLS (NON-SERIALIZED) 325C THUMB, Construction
- Quick Connectors
THOMPSON TRACTOR CO., INC.
 
CATERPILLAR 325C 2005
- TRACK EXCAVATORS
FINNING (CANADA)
16830 107 Avenue NW - Edmonton - Alber
Call 
2004 CAT 325C

WORKING MACHINES S.A. DE C.V.
San Juan De Los Lagos, Jalisco, Mexico
Back to top
The names Cat, Caterpillar, John Deere, Komatsu, Volvo, Hitachi, Doosan, JCB, Hyundai or any other original equipment manufacturers are registered trademarks of the respective original equipment manufacturers. All names, descriptions, numbers and symbols are used for reference purposes only.
AVSpare.com is in no way associated with any of the manufacturers we have listed. All manufacturer's names and descriptions are for reference only. Cat® and Caterpillar® are registered trademarks of Caterpillar, Inc.