AVSPARE.COM
parts catalog

161-3760 CONSOLE GP-OPERATOR -RH S/N BMM1-UP; BKW1-UP PART OF 161-3758 CONSOLE GP-OPERATOR 325C EXCAVATOR




OPERATOR STATION

CONSOLE GP
 
#SEBP31800950
 

161-3760: CONSOLE GP-OPERATOR

161-3760 CONSOLE GP-OPERATOR -RH
S/N BMM1-UP; BKW1-UP
PART OF 161-3758 CONSOLE GP-OPERATOR
i01264047 SEBP3180
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 325C EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 7Y-9096 M [6] SCREW-TRUSS HEAD (M6X1X6-MM)  
2. 128-2135 M [4] SCREW-TRUSS HEAD (M6X1X13-MM)  
3. 178-5400 [1] SUPPORT AS  
4. 178-5426 [8] SCREW-TAPPING  
5. 178-5519 [1] COVER  
6. 178-5522 [1] COVER  
7. 178-5524 Y [1] ADJUSTMENT GP-CONSOLE  
8. 178-5529 [1] COVER  
9. 284-4567 [1] CASE  
10. 178-5548 [1] COVER  
11. 178-5629 [1] LATCH  
12. 178-5632 [1] BRACKET  
13. 185-8163 M [3] SCREW-MACHINE (M5X0.8X8-MM)  
14. 196-1565 [1] BRACKET  
15. 2Y-5687 [6] WASHER (8.5X16X1.2-MM THK)  
16. 119-5026 [5] SCREW-PAN HEAD (10-16X0.63-IN)  
17. 155-7099 [10] NUT  
18. 9X-2042 M [2] SCREW-TRUSS HEAD (M6X1X12-MM)  
19. 201-4441 E SEAL (5-CM)  
  E   ORDER BY THE CENTIMETER
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP31800951
 

215-5925: CONSOLE GP-OPERATOR

215-5925 CONSOLE GP-OPERATOR -QUICK COUPLER SWITCH
S/N BKW1-UP
PART OF 210-9919 CONTROL AR-COUPLER
AN ATTACHMENT
i01707471 SEBP3180
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 325C EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 215-5926 [1] SUPPORT AS  
2. 215-5929 [1] PLATE  
3. 095-0799 [2] WASHER  
4. 128-2136 M [2] SCREW-TRUSS HEAD (M6X1X16-MM)  
5. 172-4478 [1] PLATE AS  
6. 5C-2890 M [2] NUT (M6X1-THD)  
7. 7Y-8172 [1] GROMMET  
8. 9X-8256 [2] WASHER (6.6X12X2-MM THK)  
  M   METRIC PART
 
#SEBP31800952
 

153-8733: CONTROL & MTG GP-JOYSTICK

153-8733 CONTROL & MTG GP-JOYSTICK
S/N BMM1-UP; BKW1-UP
PART OF 179-5224 CONTROL AR-AUXILIARY, 193-6739 CONTROL AR-BOOM
Type 1
AN ATTACHMENT
i01266282 SEBP3180
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 325C EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 177-2664 Y [1] CONTROL GP-JOYSTICK (LH)  
2. 177-2665 Y [1] CONTROL GP-JOYSTICK (RH)  
3. 6V-7357 M [6] BOLT (M6X1X25-MM)  
4. 9X-8256 [6] WASHER (6.6X12X2-MM THK)  
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP31800953
 

153-8733: CONTROL & MTG GP-JOYSTICK

153-8733 CONTROL & MTG GP-JOYSTICK
S/N BMM1-UP; BKW1-UP
PART OF 179-5224 CONTROL AR-AUXILIARY, 193-6739 CONTROL AR-BOOM
Type 2
AN ATTACHMENT
i01860632 SEBP3180
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 325C EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 216-6750 CY [1] CONTROL GP-JOYSTICK (LH)  
2. 216-6751 CY [1] CONTROL GP-JOYSTICK (RH)  
3. 6V-7357 M [6] BOLT (M6X1X25-MM)  
4. 9X-8256 [6] WASHER (6.6X12X2-MM THK)  
  C   CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP31800954
 

153-8766: CONTROL GP-FOOT

153-8766 CONTROL GP-FOOT
S/N BMM1-UP; BKW1-UP
PART OF 179-5161 CONTROL AR-AUXILIARY
AN ATTACHMENT
i01291261 SEBP3180
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 325C EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 206-6393 [1] SWITCH AS (FOOT PEDAL)  
2. 155-2270 [1] KIT-CONNECTING PLUG (2-PIN)  
3. 8T-4191 M [2] BOLT (M10X1.5X16-MM)  
4. 8T-4121 [2] WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)  
5. 142-5834 [1] STRIP  
6. 1A-0621 [1] GROMMET  
7. 197-2127 [1] FLOOR MAT  
  M   METRIC PART
 
#SEBP31800955
 

164-0532: CONTROL GP-HANDLE

164-0532 CONTROL GP-HANDLE -RH
S/N BMM1-UP; BKW1-UP
PART OF 165-9520, 206-3303 CONTROL GP-JOYSTICK
i01258914 SEBP3180
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 325C EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 167-7052 [1] CONTROL GP-HANDLE  
1A. 6I-5298 M [1] SCREW-TAPPING  
1B. 6K-0613 [2] TERMINAL-BULLET (14-GA TO 20-GA)  
1C. 087-4970 [2] SLEEVE  
1D. 124-4009 [1] SHAFT  
1E. 128-2134 [1] SWITCH AS-PUSH BUTTON (MANUAL ENGINE SPEED CONTROL)  
2. 124-4010 [1] LEVER  
3. 096-2617 M [2] SCREW-MACHINE (M5X0.8X6-MM)  
4. 167-7050 [1] BOOT  
  M   METRIC PART
 
#SEBP31800956
 

153-8761: CONTROL GP-HYDRAULIC PEDAL

153-8761 CONTROL GP-HYDRAULIC PEDAL
S/N BMM1-UP; BKW1-UP
WITHOUT THIRD PEDAL
PART OF 179-5157, 179-5158 CONTROL AR-AUXILIARY
AN ATTACHMENT
i01455000 SEBP3180
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 325C EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 122-9611 [1] PEDAL-RUBBER (RH)  
2. 164-0615 [1] FLOOR MAT  
3. 153-8762 [1] PEDAL AS  
4. 153-8763 [1] SUPPORT AS  
5. 206-3336 Y [1] VALVE GP-PILOT  
6. 233-5260 [1] LANYARD  
7. 8T-0114 [1] PIN-SPRING  
8. 128-2173 [1] PIN  
9. 095-0735 M [2] SCREW-MACHINE (M5X0.8X8-MM)  
10. 7X-2536 M [2] BOLT (M8X1.25X14-MM)  
11. 8T-4136 M [2] BOLT (M10X1.5X25-MM)  
12. 8T-4137 M [1] BOLT (M10X1.5X20-MM)  
13. 8T-4224 [2] WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)  
14. 8T-4121 [3] WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)  
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP31800957
 

153-8767: CONTROL GP-HYDRAULIC PEDAL

153-8767 CONTROL GP-HYDRAULIC PEDAL -LH
S/N BMM1-UP; BKW1-UP
PART OF 179-5162 CONTROL AR-AUXILIARY
AN ATTACHMENT
i01313884 SEBP3180
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 325C EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 121-1865 [1] PEDAL-RUBBER (LH)  
2. 153-8753 [1] PEDAL AS  
3. 179-5194 [1] FLOOR MAT  
    (DO NOT USE WITH THIRD PEDAL AR)
4. 179-5044 [1] SUPPORT AS  
5. 206-3336 Y [1] VALVE GP-PILOT (FOOT PEDAL PRESSURE & FLOW)  
6. 233-5260 [1] LANYARD  
7. 8T-0114 [1] PIN-SPRING  
8. 095-0735 M [2] SCREW-MACHINE (M5X0.8X8-MM)  
9. 128-2173 [1] PIN  
10. 7X-2536 M [2] BOLT (M8X1.25X14-MM)  
11. 8T-4136 M [2] BOLT (M10X1.5X25-MM)  
12. 8T-4137 M [1] BOLT (M10X1.5X20-MM)  
13. 8T-4224 [2] WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)  
14. 8T-4121 [3] WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)  
15. 179-5046 [1] FLOOR MAT  
    (USE TOGETHER WITH THE THIRD PEDAL AR)
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP31800958
 

161-3755: CONTROL GP-HYDRAULIC PEDAL

161-3755 CONTROL GP-HYDRAULIC PEDAL -THIRD PEDAL
S/N BMM1-UP; BKW1-UP
PART OF 178-5625 PEDAL AR-THIRD
AN ATTACHMENT
i01299908 SEBP3180
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 325C EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 135-2274 [1] PEDAL-RUBBER  
2. 164-0614 [1] PEDAL AS  
3. 164-0615 [1] FLOOR MAT  
4. 8T-4191 M [1] BOLT (M10X1.5X16-MM)  
5. 8T-4121 [3] WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)  
6. 8T-4136 M [2] BOLT (M10X1.5X25-MM)  
7. 206-3336 Y [1] VALVE GP-PILOT  
8. 8T-0114 [1] PIN-SPRING  
9. 095-0735 M [2] SCREW-MACHINE (M5X0.8X8-MM)  
10. 233-5260 [1] LANYARD  
11. 357-3877 [1] PIN  
12. 164-0617 [1] SUPPORT AS  
13. 7X-2536 M [2] BOLT (M8X1.25X14-MM)  
14. 8T-4224 [2] WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)  
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP31800959
 

179-4598: CONTROL GP-HYDRAULIC PEDAL

179-4598 CONTROL GP-HYDRAULIC PEDAL -COMBINED FCTN, 2-HYD PEDALS
S/N BMM1-UP; BKW1-UP
PART OF 179-5156 CONTROL AR-AUXILIARY
AN ATTACHMENT
i01313360 SEBP3180
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 325C EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 121-1865 [1] PEDAL-RUBBER (LH)  
2. 122-9611 [1] PEDAL-RUBBER (RH)  
3. 153-8753 [1] PEDAL AS  
4. 153-8762 [1] PEDAL AS  
5. 179-5044 [1] SUPPORT AS  
6. 153-8763 [1] SUPPORT AS  
7. 206-3336 [2] VALVE GP-PILOT  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  190-7819 [2] SPRING  
8. 179-5046 [1] FLOOR MAT  
9. 5I-7090 [2] CHAIN AS  
10. 8T-0114 [2] PIN-SPRING  
11. 128-2173 [2] PIN  
12. 095-0735 M [4] SCREW-MACHINE (M5X0.8X8-MM)  
13. 7X-2536 M [4] BOLT (M8X1.25X14-MM)  
14. 8T-4136 M [4] BOLT (M10X1.5X25-MM)  
15. 8T-4137 M [2] BOLT (M10X1.5X20-MM)  
16. 8T-4224 [4] WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)  
17. 8T-4121 [6] WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)  
  M   METRIC PART

Information:

Caterpillar Parts SIS Catalog 325C :

Truck sale:

5,000 
Caterpillar 325C, Construction
- bucket
KELLY TRACTOR CO.
4,500 
Caterpillar 325C, Construction
- Quick Connectors
KELLY TRACTOR CO.
 
4,000 
Caterpillar WORK TOOLS (NON-SERIALIZED) 325C THUMB, Construction
- Quick Connectors
THOMPSON TRACTOR CO., INC.
 
CATERPILLAR 325C 2005
- TRACK EXCAVATORS
FINNING (CANADA)
16830 107 Avenue NW - Edmonton - Alber
Call 
2004 CAT 325C

WORKING MACHINES S.A. DE C.V.
San Juan De Los Lagos, Jalisco, Mexico
Back to top
The names Cat, Caterpillar, John Deere, Komatsu, Volvo, Hitachi, Doosan, JCB, Hyundai or any other original equipment manufacturers are registered trademarks of the respective original equipment manufacturers. All names, descriptions, numbers and symbols are used for reference purposes only.
AVSpare.com is in no way associated with any of the manufacturers we have listed. All manufacturer's names and descriptions are for reference only. Cat® and Caterpillar® are registered trademarks of Caterpillar, Inc.