AVSPARE.COM
parts catalog

179-7802 CONTROL GP-PILOT OPERATED HYD S/N BMM271-UP; BKW199-UP A FAMILY PART OF 177-2822, 177-2823 HYDRAULIC AR 325C




OPERATOR STATION

CONTROL GP-HYDRAULIC
 
#SEBP31800980
 

179-7802: CONTROL GP-PILOT OPERATED HYD

179-7802 CONTROL GP-PILOT OPERATED HYD
S/N BMM271-UP; BKW199-UP
A FAMILY
PART OF 177-2822, 177-2823 HYDRAULIC AR
i01860272 SEBP3180
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 325C EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 176-4556 I [1] HOSE AS  
2. 184-9284 I [1] HOSE AS  
3. 4I-1634 I [1] HOSE AS  
4. 7Y-4193 I [1] HOSE AS  
5. 176-4557 I [1] HOSE AS  
6. 218-1059 I [1] HOSE AS  
7. 087-4402 I [2] HOSE AS  
8. 164-5628 [3] CONNECTOR AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  3J-1907 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8397 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  107-6631 [1] CONNECTOR-FILTER  
9. 176-4558 I [2] HOSE AS  
10. 102-7685 I [1] HOSE AS  
11. 7Y-4384 I [2] HOSE AS  
12. 7Y-4390 I [1] HOSE AS  
13. 104-8771 I [1] HOSE AS  
14. 148-8435 [6] TEE AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  3J-1907 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8397 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8781 [1] TEE  
15. 167-3466 [3] SWITCH AS-PRESSURE (WORKTOOL)  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  102-8802 [1] KIT-RECEPTACLE (2-PIN)  
    (INCLUDES RECEPTACLE AS & WEDGE)
16. 148-8378 [12] ELBOW AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  3J-1907 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8397 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8724 [1] ELBOW  
17. 176-4561 I [2] HOSE AS  
18. 115-8645 [1] GUARD  
19. 148-8336 [31] CONNECTOR AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  3J-1907 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8397 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8636 [1] CONNECTOR  
20. 184-9283 I [1] HOSE AS  
21. 176-4559 I [1] HOSE AS  
22. 148-8407 [4] PLUG AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  3J-1907 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  9S-4191 [1] PLUG (9/16-18-THD)  
23. 184-9285 I [2] HOSE AS  
24. 184-9336 [3] SUPPORT  
25. 206-3303 CY [1] CONTROL GP-JOYSTICK (RH)(JOYSTICK)  
26. 206-3304 CY [1] CONTROL GP-JOYSTICK (LH)(JOYSTICK)  
27. 158-8250 Y [1] VALVE GP-PILOT (TRAVEL)(TRAVEL)  
28. 176-4746 [1] GROMMET  
29. 176-4708 [1] GROMMET  
30. 4I-3953 [2] GROMMET  
31. 087-5780 I [3] HOSE AS  
32. 184-9286 [1] HOSE AS  
33. 8T-4137 M [13] BOLT (M10X1.5X20-MM)  
34. 6V-7357 M [6] BOLT (M6X1X25-MM)  
35. 8T-4136 M [4] BOLT (M10X1.5X25-MM)  
36. 8T-4121 [17] WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)  
37. 185-0462 Y [1] VALVE GP-SHUTTLE  
38. 9X-8256 [6] WASHER (6.6X12X2-MM THK)  
39. 4I-9521 [8] BAND-MARKER (RED, L1)  
40. 4I-9522 [8] BAND-MARKER (YELLOW, L2)  
41. 4I-9523 [4] BAND-MARKER (BLUE, L3)  
42. 4I-9524 [4] BAND-MARKER (BROWN, L4)  
43. 4I-9525 [8] BAND-MARKER (ORANGE, R1)  
44. 4I-9526 [8] BAND-MARKER (WHITE, R2)  
45. 4I-9527 [4] BAND-MARKER (GREEN, R3)  
46. 4I-9528 [4] BAND-MARKER (PURPLE, R4)  
47. 133-5813 [4] BAND-MARKER (GRAY, P)  
48. 7K-1181 [13] STRAP-CABLE  
49. 185-0383 [1] BRACKET  
50. 108-7203 I [1] HOSE AS  
  C   CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE
  I   REFER TO HYDRAULIC INFORMATION SYSTEM
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP31800981
 

189-2793: DOOR & MTG GP-CAB

189-2793 DOOR & MTG GP-CAB
S/N BMM1-UP; BKW1-UP
PART OF 161-3743 CAB GP
AN ATTACHMENT
i01400242 SEBP3180
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 325C EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 176-1964 Y [1] DOOR GP-CAB  
2. 189-2796 [1] DOOR AS  
2A. 151-6777 [2] HINGE  
2B. 9X-2041 M [6] SCREW-TRUSS HEAD (M10X1.5X20-MM)  
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP31800982
 

139-7100: DOOR GP-CAB

139-7100 DOOR GP-CAB
S/N BMM1-UP; BKW1-UP
PART OF 164-0494 CAB GP
AN ATTACHMENT
i01309836 SEBP3180
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 325C EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 151-6703 [1] HANDLE-PULL  
2. 151-6704 [2] CAP  
3. 151-6792 Y [1] WINDOW GP-DOOR  
4. 156-6471 [1] GLASS  
5. 156-6598 [1] HOOK  
6. 156-6600 [1] LOCK AS  
  164-0514 [1] CLIP  
6A. 164-0519 [1] CLIP (13-MM)  
7. 156-6643 [1] COVER  
8. 156-6645 [1] HANDLE AS  
  201-4391 [1] CLIP  
9. 161-3639 [1] HANDLE AS  
10. 161-3650 [1] COVER AS  
11. 161-3663 [1] SEAL AS  
  151-9497 [45] CLIP  
12. 161-3665 [1] SEAL  
13. 259-7354 [1] COVER  
14. 164-0515 [1] JOINT  
15. 167-7039 [1] GROMMET  
16. 185-8180 M [3] SCREW (M6X1X16-MM)  
17. 189-2711 [2] WASHER (8.5X16X2.3-MM THK)  
18. 096-2622 M [2] SCREW-MACHINE (M4X0.7X8-MM)  
19. 3B-4505 [1] LOCKWASHER  
20. 101-8899 M [2] SCREW AS (M6X1.0X16-MM)  
21. 101-8900 M [2] SCREW AS (M6X1X20-MM)  
22. 151-9461 [4] SPACER  
23. 156-6644 [1] COVER  
24. 178-5573 [4] SPACER  
25. 178-5574 [2] SPACER  
26. 189-2690 [1] HANDLE  
27. 4I-4286 [1] KNOB  
28. 9X-2042 M [8] SCREW-TRUSS HEAD (M6X1X12-MM)  
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP31800983
 

176-1964: DOOR GP-CAB

176-1964 DOOR GP-CAB
S/N BMM1-UP; BKW1-UP
PART OF 189-2793 DOOR & MTG GP-CAB
AN ATTACHMENT
i01364954 SEBP3180
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 325C EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 151-6703 [1] HANDLE-PULL  
2. 151-6704 [2] CAP  
3. 151-6792 Y [1] WINDOW GP-DOOR  
4. 156-6598 [1] HOOK  
5. 156-6600 [1] LOCK AS  
  164-0514 [1] CLIP  
5A. 164-0519 [1] CLIP (13-MM)  
6. 156-6643 [1] COVER  
7. 156-6645 [1] HANDLE AS  
7A. 201-4391 [1] CLIP  
8. 161-3639 [1] HANDLE AS  
9. 161-3650 [1] COVER AS  
10. 161-3663 [1] SEAL AS  
  151-9497 [45] CLIP  
11. 161-3665 [1] SEAL  
12. 259-7354 [1] COVER  
13. 164-0515 [1] JOINT  
14. 167-7038 [1] GLASS  
15. 167-7039 [1] GROMMET  
16. 185-8180 M [3] SCREW (M6X1X16-MM)  
17. 8T-4224 [2] WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)  
18. 096-2622 M [2] SCREW-MACHINE (M4X0.7X8-MM)  
19. 095-0772 M [2] NUT  
  3B-4505 [2] LOCKWASHER  
20. 101-8899 M [1] SCREW AS (M6X1.0X16-MM)  
21. 101-8900 M [2] SCREW AS (M6X1X20-MM)  
22. 151-9461 [4] SPACER  
23. 156-6644 [1] COVER  
24. 178-5573 [4] SPACER  
25. 178-5574 [2] SPACER  
26. 189-2690 [1] HANDLE  
27. 4I-4286 [1] KNOB  
28. 9X-2042 M [8] SCREW-TRUSS HEAD (M6X1X12-MM)  
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP31800984
 

167-7058: DUCT GP-CAB AIR

167-7058 DUCT GP-CAB AIR
S/N BMM1-UP; BKW1-UP
PART OF 161-3773 AIR CONDITIONER GP
i01265475 SEBP3180
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 325C EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 101-8899 M [5] SCREW AS (M6X1.0X16-MM)  
2. 293-1183 [1] FILTER GP-CAB AIR  
  293-1184 [1] FILTER ELEMENT-CAB AIR  
3. 164-0592 [1] DUCT AS  
  6I-5331 [4] RIVET  
  189-3415 [2] INSULATOR  
4. 164-0633 [1] DUCT AS (FLOOR)  
  189-3427 [1] CUSHION-RUBBER  
5. 167-7059 Y [1] DUCT GP-CAB AIR  
6. 164-0635 [1] DUCT AS  
  189-3415 [1] INSULATOR  
7. 164-0636 [1] DUCT AS  
  189-3415 [1] INSULATOR  
8. 176-1996 [2] CLIP  
9. 9X-8256 [1] WASHER (6.6X12X2-MM THK)  
10. 8T-4171 M [1] BOLT (M6X1X12-MM)  
11. 164-0637 [1] DUCT AS  
  189-3428 [1] INSULATOR  
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP31800985
 

167-7059: DUCT GP-CAB AIR

167-7059 DUCT GP-CAB AIR
S/N BMM1-UP; BKW1-UP
PART OF 167-7058 DUCT GP-CAB AIR
i02991586 SEBP3180
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 325C EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 6I-5331 [4] RIVET  
2. 189-3451 [1] INSULATION  
3. 189-3426 [4] INSULATION (LOUVER)  
4. 167-7118 [1] INSULATION (UPPER)  
5. 167-7119 [1] INSULATION (UPPER)  
6. 167-7120 [1] INSULATION (LOWER)  
7. 189-3425 [1] INSULATION (LOWER)  
 
#SEBP31800986
 

201-4533: FAN GP-CIRCULATING

201-4533 FAN GP-CIRCULATING
S/N BMM1-UP; BKW1-UP
AN ATTACHMENT
i01593133 SEBP3180
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 325C EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 180-5316 [1] FAN GP-CIRCULATING (24-VOLT)  
  3S-2093 [1] STRAP-CABLE  
  9X-3401 [2] PIN-CONNECTOR (16-GA TO 18-GA)  
  102-8802 [1] KIT-RECEPTACLE (2-PIN)  
    (INCLUDES RECEPTACLE AS & WEDGE)
2. 8C-8580 M [4] BOLT-SOCKET HEAD (M5X0.8X16-MM)  
3. 8T-0328 [4] WASHER-HARD (5.5X10X1-MM THK)  
4. 204-1628 Y [1] WIRING GP-CAB (CIRCULATING FAN)  
5. 171-7323 [6] CLIP  
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP31800987
 

178-5549: GUARD AR-OVERHEAD

178-5549 GUARD AR-OVERHEAD -FALLING OBJECTS GUARD SYSTEM
S/N BMM1-UP; BKW1-UP
CANNOT BE USED WITH VANDALISM GUARD, WINDOW GUARD
AN ATTACHMENT
i01340724 SEBP3180
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 325C EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
  171-7485 Y [1] GUARD GP-FRONT WINDOW  
  164-0497 Y [1] GUARD GP-OVERHEAD  
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP31800988
 

193-6726: GUARD AR-VANDALISM

193-6726 GUARD AR-VANDALISM -CAB
S/N BMM1-UP; BKW1-UP
AN ATTACHMENT
i01592623 SEBP3180
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 325C EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
  193-9797 Y [1] STORAGE GP-VANDALISM GUARD  
  207-0159 Y [1] GUARD GP-VANDALISM (CAB)  
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP31800989
 

193-6727: GUARD AR-VANDALISM

193-6727 GUARD AR-VANDALISM -CAB
S/N BMM1-UP; BKW1-UP
AN ATTACHMENT
i01592634 SEBP3180
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 325C EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
  193-9797 Y [1] STORAGE GP-VANDALISM GUARD  
  207-0160 Y [1] GUARD GP-VANDALISM (CAB)  
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

Information:

Caterpillar Parts SIS Catalog 325C :

Truck sale:

5,000 
Caterpillar 325C, Construction
- bucket
KELLY TRACTOR CO.
4,500 
Caterpillar 325C, Construction
- Quick Connectors
KELLY TRACTOR CO.
 
4,000 
Caterpillar WORK TOOLS (NON-SERIALIZED) 325C THUMB, Construction
- Quick Connectors
THOMPSON TRACTOR CO., INC.
 
CATERPILLAR 325C 2005
- TRACK EXCAVATORS
FINNING (CANADA)
16830 107 Avenue NW - Edmonton - Alber
Call 
2004 CAT 325C

WORKING MACHINES S.A. DE C.V.
San Juan De Los Lagos, Jalisco, Mexico
Back to top
The names Cat, Caterpillar, John Deere, Komatsu, Volvo, Hitachi, Doosan, JCB, Hyundai or any other original equipment manufacturers are registered trademarks of the respective original equipment manufacturers. All names, descriptions, numbers and symbols are used for reference purposes only.
AVSpare.com is in no way associated with any of the manufacturers we have listed. All manufacturer's names and descriptions are for reference only. Cat® and Caterpillar® are registered trademarks of Caterpillar, Inc.