AVSPARE.COM
parts catalog

164-0534 GUARD GP-FRONT WINDOW S/N BMM1-UP; BKW1-UP CANNOT BE USED WITH @@@@@164-0535@@@@@, @@@@@171-7485@@@@@ AN ATTACHMENT 325C




OPERATOR STATION

GUARD GP
 
#SEBP31800990
 

164-0534: GUARD GP-FRONT WINDOW

164-0534 GUARD GP-FRONT WINDOW
S/N BMM1-UP; BKW1-UP
CANNOT BE USED WITH @@@@@164-0535@@@@@, @@@@@171-7485@@@@@
AN ATTACHMENT
i01292237 SEBP3180
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 325C EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 2Y-5685 [4] RING-RETAINING  
2. 6C-8382 [2] SPRING-LATCH  
3. 176-1928 [2] BRACKET AS  
4. 196-1569 [1] SUPPORT AS  
5. 196-1571 [1] SUPPORT AS  
6. 196-1572 [2] LATCH AS  
7. 258-0330 [2] BRACKET AS  
8. 196-1599 [1] FRAME AS  
9. 201-4534 M [2] BOLT (M16X2X26-MM)  
10. 201-4535 [2] PIN  
11. 207-0216 [2] SPRING AS-GAS (FRONT WINDOW GUARD)  
12. 096-4882 M [2] LOCKNUT (M8X1.25-THD)  
13. 7X-2553 M [2] BOLT (M16X2X40-MM)  
14. 7Y-0623 M [2] LOCKNUT (M16X2-THD)  
15. 8T-4139 M [6] BOLT (M12X1.75X30-MM)  
16. 8T-4192 M [2] BOLT (M12X1.75X25-MM)  
17. 8T-4223 [8] WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)  
18. 8T-4224 [4] WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)  
19. 9X-8257 [4] WASHER (17.5X30X3.5-MM THK)  
20. 4I-6602 M [8] BOSS (M12X1.75X20-MM)  
  M   METRIC PART
 
#SEBP31800991
 

164-0535: GUARD GP-FRONT WINDOW

164-0535 GUARD GP-FRONT WINDOW -LOWER
S/N BMM1-UP; BKW1-UP
AN ATTACHMENT
i01295496 SEBP3180
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 325C EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 8T-4192 M [4] BOLT (M12X1.75X25-MM)  
2. 8T-4223 [4] WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)  
3. 167-7055 [1] FRAME AS  
4. 4I-6602 M [4] BOSS (M12X1.75X20-MM)  
  M   METRIC PART
 
#SEBP31800992
 

171-7485: GUARD GP-FRONT WINDOW

171-7485 GUARD GP-FRONT WINDOW
S/N BMM1-UP; BKW1-UP
PART OF 178-5549 GUARD AR-OVERHEAD
CANNOT BE USED WITH @@@@@164-0534@@@@@, @@@@@164-0535@@@@@, @@@@@161-3750@@@@@
AN ATTACHMENT
i01339823 SEBP3180
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 325C EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 5D-4822 [4] RING-RETAINING  
2. 6C-8382 [2] SPRING-LATCH  
3. 099-7241 [2] WASHER-HARD (19X34X3-MM THK)  
4. 316-8908 [1] GUARD AS-WINDOW  
5. 176-1925 [2] SPRING AS-GAS (FRONT WINDOW GUARD)  
6. 176-1928 [2] BRACKET AS  
7. 196-1569 [1] SUPPORT AS  
8. 196-1571 [1] SUPPORT AS  
9. 196-1572 [2] LATCH AS  
10. 258-0330 [2] BRACKET AS  
11. 201-4534 M [2] BOLT (M16X2X26-MM)  
12. 285-9066 M [2] BOLT (M8X1.25X65-MM)  
13. 096-4882 M [2] LOCKNUT (M8X1.25-THD)  
15. 4I-6602 BM [8] BOSS (M12X1.75X20-MM)  
16. 453-1259 M [2] BOLT (M16X2X40-MM)  
17. 7Y-0623 M [2] LOCKNUT (M16X2-THD)  
18. 8T-4139 M [6] BOLT (M12X1.75X30-MM)  
19. 8T-4192 M [2] BOLT (M12X1.75X25-MM)  
20. 8T-4223 [4] WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)  
21. 8T-4224 [4] WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)  
22. 451-2175 [2] WASHER-HARD (17.5X30X3.5-MM THK)  
23. 459-1731 [1] FILM-CERTIFICATION (OPS, READ OMM)  
25. 219-0305 [1] FILM-WARNING (NO WELD, NO DRILL, READ OMM)  
26. 5P-1076 [4] WASHER-HARD (13.5X30X4-MM THK)  
  B   USE AS REQUIRED
  M   METRIC PART
 
#SEBP31800993
 

164-0497: GUARD GP-OVERHEAD

164-0497 GUARD GP-OVERHEAD
S/N BMM1-UP; BKW1-UP
PART OF 178-5549 GUARD AR-OVERHEAD
Type 1
AN ATTACHMENT
i01313349 SEBP3180
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 325C EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 8V-1715 [2] SPACER (20.5X35X12-MM THK)  
2. 167-7141 [1] GUARD AS  
3. 219-0305 [1] FILM-WARNING (NO WELD, NO DRILL, READ OMM)  
4. 298-4196 [1] FILM-CERTIFICATION (OPS GUARD, READ OMM)  
5. 9X-8257 [4] WASHER (17.5X30X3.5-MM THK)  
6. 090-8865 [2] SPACER (17X40X3-MM THK)  
    (WHEN EQUIPPED WITH CAB LIGHTS)
    -OR-
  090-8865 [3] SPACER (17X40X3-MM THK)  
    (WHEN EQUIPPED WITH PRODUCT LINK)
    -OR-
  090-8865 [1] SPACER (17X40X3-MM THK)  
    (WHEN EQUIPPED WITH CAB LIGHTS & PRODUCT LINK)
7. 7X-2559 M [2] BOLT (M16X2X160-MM)  
8. 8T-4174 M [2] BOLT (M16X2X120-MM)  
  M   METRIC PART
 
#SEBP31800994
 

164-0497: GUARD GP-OVERHEAD

164-0497 GUARD GP-OVERHEAD
S/N BMM1-UP; BKW1-UP
PART OF 178-5549 GUARD AR-OVERHEAD
Type 2
AN ATTACHMENT
i04898279 SEBP3180
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 325C EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 8V-1715 [2] SPACER (20.5X35X12-MM THK)  
2. 372-9565 [1] GUARD AS  
  8T-4132 M [2] NUT (M16X2-THD)  
3. 219-0305 [1] FILM-WARNING (NO WELD, NO DRILL, READ OMM)  
4. 459-1732 C [1] FILM-CERTIFICATION (OPS, READ OMM)  
5. 451-2175 [4] WASHER-HARD (17.5X30X3.5-MM THK)  
6. 090-8865 B [1] SPACER (17X40X3-MM THK)  
7. 453-2840 M [2] BOLT (M16X2X140-MM)  
8. 447-1703 M [2] BOLT (M16X2X120-MM)  
  B   USE AS REQUIRED
  C   CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE
  M   METRIC PART
 
#SEBP31800995
 

207-0159: GUARD GP-VANDALISM

207-0159 GUARD GP-VANDALISM -CAB
S/N BMM1-UP; BKW1-UP
PART OF 193-6726 GUARD AR-VANDALISM
AN ATTACHMENT
i01706972 SEBP3180
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 325C EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 7Y-8621 [6] PIN  
2. 7Y-8622 [1] PIN  
3. 207-0161 [1] GUARD AS  
4. 207-0164 [1] GUARD AS  
5. 207-0167 [1] GUARD AS  
6. 207-0170 [1] GUARD AS  
7. 207-0173 [1] GUARD AS  
    (EACH GUARD AS INCLUDES)
  8H-2282 [2] HINGE  
8. 8T-4200 M [2] BOLT (M8X1.25X16-MM)  
9. 8T-4224 [2] WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)  
  M   METRIC PART
 
#SEBP31800996
 

207-0160: GUARD GP-VANDALISM

207-0160 GUARD GP-VANDALISM -CAB
S/N BMM1-UP; BKW1-UP
PART OF 193-6727 GUARD AR-VANDALISM
FOR USE WITH RAIN VISOR
AN ATTACHMENT
i01707116 SEBP3180
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 325C EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 7Y-8621 [4] PIN  
2. 7Y-8622 [1] PIN  
3. 164-0643 [1] BRACKET AS  
4. 207-0164 [1] GUARD AS  
5. 207-0167 [1] GUARD AS  
6. 207-0170 [1] GUARD AS  
7. 207-0173 [1] GUARD AS  
8. 207-0176 [1] GUARD AS  
    (EACH GUARD AS INCLUDES)
  8H-2282 [2] HINGE  
9. 8T-4138 M [4] BOLT (M6X1X20-MM)  
10. 8T-4200 M [2] BOLT (M8X1.25X16-MM)  
11. 8T-4224 [2] WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)  
  M   METRIC PART
 
#SEBP31800997
 

139-7099: HATCH GP-ROOF

139-7099 HATCH GP-ROOF
S/N BMM1-UP; BKW1-UP
PART OF 161-3743, 164-0494 CAB GP
AN ATTACHMENT
i01309521 SEBP3180
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 325C EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 5D-4822 [4] RING-RETAINING  
2. 099-3506 [2] SPRING AS-GAS (HATCH)  
3. 105-2169 [4] BOLT AS  
4. 189-2849 Y [1] HATCH GP-ROOF  
5. 189-2847 [1] SEAL  
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP31800998
 

189-2849: HATCH GP-ROOF

189-2849 HATCH GP-ROOF
S/N BMM1-UP; BKW1-UP
PART OF 139-7099 HATCH GP-ROOF
AN ATTACHMENT
i01470963 SEBP3180
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 325C EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 161-3694 [1] CATCH  
2. 189-2693 [1] BRACKET AS  
3. 189-2694 [1] BRACKET AS  
4. 189-2716 [2] HINGE AS  
5. 189-2848 [1] COVER  
6. 085-6449 [2] PACKING  
7. 100-2881 M [4] SCREW-TRUSS HEAD (M5X0.8X10-MM)  
8. 171-7477 M [2] NUT (M6X1-THD)  
9. 4I-1260 [2] PACKING  
10. 4I-4361 [2] RETAINER  
11. 6I-5342 M [4] NUT (M8X1.25-THD)  
12. 9X-2045 M [2] SCREW-TRUSS HEAD (M6X1X20-MM)  
  M   METRIC PART
 
#SEBP31800999
 

164-0489: HEATER & MTG GP-CAB

164-0489 HEATER & MTG GP-CAB
S/N BMM1-UP; BKW1-UP
PART OF 178-5599 HEATER AR-CAB
AN ATTACHMENT
i01421988 SEBP3180
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 325C EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 8T-4200 M [1] BOLT (M8X1.25X16-MM)  
2. 8T-4224 [1] WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)  
3. 176-1917 [1] SENSOR GP-TEMPERATURE (AMBIENT AIR)  
4. 8T-0286 M [2] BOLT (M5X0.8X8-MM)  
5. 8T-0328 [2] WASHER-HARD (5.5X10X1-MM THK)  
8. 8T-4137 M [6] BOLT (M10X1.5X20-MM)  
9. 8T-4121 [6] WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)  
10. 164-0490 Y [1] HEATER GP-CAB  
11. 176-2005 [1] PANEL AS-CONTROL  
12. 3S-2093 [2] STRAP-CABLE  
13. 167-7083 [1] SENSOR AS (SUNLIGHT FOR AIR CONDITIONER)  
14. 176-1900 [1] DISTRIBUTOR AS  
15. 163-6795 [2] STRAP-CABLE  
16. 176-1919 [1] HARNESS AS-PANEL  
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

Information:

Caterpillar Parts SIS Catalog 325C :

Truck sale:

5,000 
Caterpillar 325C, Construction
- bucket
KELLY TRACTOR CO.
4,500 
Caterpillar 325C, Construction
- Quick Connectors
KELLY TRACTOR CO.
 
4,000 
Caterpillar WORK TOOLS (NON-SERIALIZED) 325C THUMB, Construction
- Quick Connectors
THOMPSON TRACTOR CO., INC.
 
CATERPILLAR 325C 2005
- TRACK EXCAVATORS
FINNING (CANADA)
16830 107 Avenue NW - Edmonton - Alber
Call 
2004 CAT 325C

WORKING MACHINES S.A. DE C.V.
San Juan De Los Lagos, Jalisco, Mexico
Back to top
The names Cat, Caterpillar, John Deere, Komatsu, Volvo, Hitachi, Doosan, JCB, Hyundai or any other original equipment manufacturers are registered trademarks of the respective original equipment manufacturers. All names, descriptions, numbers and symbols are used for reference purposes only.
AVSpare.com is in no way associated with any of the manufacturers we have listed. All manufacturer's names and descriptions are for reference only. Cat® and Caterpillar® are registered trademarks of Caterpillar, Inc.