AVSPARE.COM
parts catalog

178-5599 HEATER AR-CAB S/N BMM1-UP; BKW1-UP AN ATTACHMENT 325C EXCAVATOR




OPERATOR STATION

HEATER GP
 
#SEBP31801000
 

178-5599: HEATER AR-CAB

178-5599 HEATER AR-CAB
S/N BMM1-UP; BKW1-UP
AN ATTACHMENT
i01543740 SEBP3180
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 325C EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
  164-0489 Y [1] HEATER & MTG GP-CAB  
  178-5600 Y [1] LINES GP-HEATER  
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP31801001
 

164-0490: HEATER GP-CAB

164-0490 HEATER GP-CAB
S/N BMM1-UP; BKW1-UP
PART OF 164-0489 HEATER & MTG GP-CAB
AN ATTACHMENT
i01421973 SEBP3180
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 325C EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 147-4876 [1] PACKING  
2. 178-5527 Y [1] BLOWER GP-CAB  
3. 185-8153 [1] SEAL  
4. 185-8154 [1] FILTER ELEMENT-CAB AIR (CAB HEATER)  
5. 185-8291 Y [1] HEATER GP-CAB  
6. 185-8292 [2] BRACKET  
7. 185-8294 [1] FUSE (5-AMPERE)  
8. 185-8297 [6] SCREW-TAPPING  
9. 196-1424 [1] CAP  
10. 196-1666 [1] RELAY (BLOWER)  
11. 222-0101 [1] HARNESS AS (CAB HEATER)  
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP31801002
 

185-8291: HEATER GP-CAB

185-8291 HEATER GP-CAB
S/N BMM1-UP; BKW1-UP
PART OF 164-0490 HEATER GP-CAB
AN ATTACHMENT
i01425601 SEBP3180
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 325C EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 147-4821 [1] CLIP  
2. 147-4822 [1] BRACKET  
3. 147-4823 [1] SENSOR AS-TEMPERATURE (AIR, HEATED)  
4. 147-4825 [2] MOTOR AS  
5. 147-4826 [1] MOTOR AS  
6. 147-4831 [2] CLAMP  
7. 147-4855 [1] GROMMET  
8. 147-4856 [2] PLUG  
9. 147-4877 [1] PLUG  
10. [1] DOOR AS  
11. [1] DOOR AS  
12. 159-7858 [1] CONTROLLER AS  
13. 185-8155 [1] CORE AS-HEATER  
14. 185-8295 [1] SCREW-TAPPING  
15. 185-8296 [1] SCREW-TAPPING  
16. 185-8297 [8] SCREW-TAPPING  
17. 185-8298 M [4] SCREW AS (M3X0.5X6-MM)  
18. 185-8300 [23] SCREW-TAPPING  
19. 185-8302 [4] SCREW-TAPPING  
20. 189-2750 [1] DAMPER AS  
21. 327-6459 [1] LEVER  
22. 327-6460 [1] LEVER  
23. 327-6461 [1] LEVER  
24. 327-6462 [1] ROD  
  M   METRIC PART
 
#SEBP31801003
 

7Y-3813: HORN GP-ELECTRIC

7Y-3813 HORN GP-ELECTRIC
S/N BMM1-UP; BKW1-UP
PART OF 176-2762, 193-6737 CHASSIS AR
Type 1
i01252973 SEBP3180
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 325C EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 7T-0970 [1] HORN AS (24-VOLT, HIGH TONE)  
  8C-7581 M [2] SCREW-MACHINE (M4X0.7X8-MM)  
  9B-7233 [2] LOCKWASHER  
  096-6166 [2] WASHER-HARD (4.5X9X1-MM THK)  
2. 7T-0969 [1] HORN AS (24-VOLT, LOW TONE)  
  8C-7581 M [2] SCREW-MACHINE (M4X0.7X8-MM)  
  9B-7233 [2] LOCKWASHER  
  096-6166 [2] WASHER-HARD (4.5X9X1-MM THK)  
3. 8T-4191 M [2] BOLT (M10X1.5X16-MM)  
4. 8T-4121 [2] WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)  
  M   METRIC PART
 
#SEBP31801004
 

7Y-3813: HORN GP-ELECTRIC

7Y-3813 HORN GP-ELECTRIC
S/N BMM1-UP; BKW1-UP
PART OF 176-2762, 193-6737 CHASSIS AR
Type 2
i02286153 SEBP3180
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 325C EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 7T-0970 [1] HORN AS (24-VOLT, HIGH TONE)  
  8C-7581 M [2] SCREW-MACHINE (M4X0.7X8-MM)  
  9B-7233 [2] LOCKWASHER  
  096-6166 [2] WASHER-HARD (4.5X9X1-MM THK)  
2. 8T-4191 M [1] BOLT (M10X1.5X16-MM)  
3. 8T-4121 [1] WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)  
  M   METRIC PART
 
#SEBP31801005
 

085-6444: LATCH GP-WINDOW

085-6444 LATCH GP-WINDOW
S/N BMM1-UP; BKW1-UP
PART OF 151-6792 WINDOW GP-DOOR
AN ATTACHMENT
i03654671 SEBP3180
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 325C EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 085-6445 [1] LOCK  
2. 085-6446 [1] LOCK  
3. 085-6447 [1] RETAINER  
4. 085-6448 M [2] SCREW-TAPPING  
5. 085-6449 [1] PACKING  
  M   METRIC PART
 
#SEBP31801006
 

164-0528: LEVER GP-CAB DOOR

164-0528 LEVER GP-CAB DOOR
S/N BMM1-UP; BKW1-UP
PART OF 185-8277 CAB GP
AN ATTACHMENT
i02504626 SEBP3180
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 325C EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 156-6642 [1] LEVER AS  
2. 164-0664 [1] BRACKET  
3. 176-1941 [1] PIN  
4. 185-8280 [1] WASHER-WAVE (10.5X15X0.3-MM THK)  
5. 185-8281 [1] SPRING  
 
#SEBP31801007
 

170-9515: LINES GP-AIR CONDITIONER

170-9515 LINES GP-AIR CONDITIONER
S/N BMM1-UP; BKW1-UP
PART OF 176-2762, 193-6737 CHASSIS AR
i01569912 SEBP3180
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 325C EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 176-1902 [1] DRYER AS-REFRIGERANT (RECEIVER)  
2. 121-7098 [1] BRACKET AS  
  8T-4138 M [2] BOLT (M6X1X20-MM)  
  9X-8256 [2] WASHER (6.6X12X2-MM THK)  
3. 9X-8256 [4] WASHER (6.6X12X2-MM THK)  
4. 185-8273 [1] HOSE AS  
  121-7138 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
5. 6V-7357 M [2] BOLT (M6X1X25-MM)  
6. 185-8274 [1] HOSE AS  
  121-7138 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
7. 8T-4200 M [2] BOLT (M8X1.25X16-MM)  
8. 8T-4224 [2] WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)  
9. 8T-4137 M [10] BOLT (M10X1.5X20-MM)  
10. 8T-4121 [10] WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)  
11. 6D-4244 [1] CLIP (LOOP)  
12. 6D-1641 [11] CLIP (LOOP)  
13. 8M-2773 [1] CLIP (LOOP)  
14. 196-1673 [1] BRACKET AS  
15. 6V-7238 [2] VALVE-SHUTOFF  
16. 3K-0360 [4] SEAL-O-RING  
17. 8T-1715 [1] ADAPTER  
18. 5D-1026 [8] CLAMP-BAND  
19. 5P-0767 E [2] HOSE (280CM EA)  
20. 185-8275 [1] HOSE AS  
  209-8290 [1] CAP-SEAL  
  121-7136 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
21. 185-8272 [1] HOSE AS  
  219-7989 [1] CAP  
  121-7137 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
22. 8T-4971 M [2] BOLT (M6X1X30-MM)  
23. 7Y-8167 [1] GROMMET (50-MM ID)  
24. 7Y-8165 [2] GROMMET  
25. 7Y-8168 [1] GROMMET  
26. 139-7235 [2] HOSE  
27. 122-9605 [2] TUBE  
28. 6V-7420 [1] ADAPTER  
29. 145-8495 E GUARD-HOSE (15CM)  
30. 145-8494 E GUARD (15CM)  
31. 3S-2093 [3] STRAP-CABLE  
  E   ORDER BY THE CENTIMETER
  M   METRIC PART
 
#SEBP31801008
 

178-5600: LINES GP-HEATER

178-5600 LINES GP-HEATER
S/N BMM1-UP; BKW1-UP
PART OF 178-5599 HEATER AR-CAB
AN ATTACHMENT
i01590574 SEBP3180
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 325C EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 8T-4137 M [4] BOLT (M10X1.5X20-MM)  
2. 8T-4121 [4] WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)  
3. 6D-1641 [4] CLIP (LOOP)  
4. 6V-7238 [2] VALVE-SHUTOFF  
5. 3K-0360 [4] SEAL-O-RING  
6. 8T-1715 [1] ADAPTER  
7. 5D-1026 [8] CLAMP-BAND  
8. 5P-0767 HOSE (560CM)  
9. 7Y-8165 [2] GROMMET  
10. 7Y-8168 [1] GROMMET  
11. 139-7235 [2] HOSE  
12. 122-9605 [2] TUBE  
13. 6V-7420 [1] ADAPTER  
14. 210-5821 [1] CAP AS  
15. 210-5822 [1] CAP AS  
  M   METRIC PART
 
#SEBP31801009
 

7Y-0059: LITERATURE GP

7Y-0059 LITERATURE GP
S/N BMM1-UP; BKW1-UP
PART OF 176-2762, 193-6737 CHASSIS AR
i01098002 SEBP3180
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 325C EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
  099-3645 [1] CABLE-LANYARD  
  5P-8500 [2] KEY  
  5P-7958 [2] SLEEVE-CABLE SPLICE  
  364-8522 [1] TAG-WARNING (TIPPING HAZARD, READ OMM)  
    (ATTACH TO JOYSTICK WHEN MACHINE IS TRANSPORTED WITHOUT FRONT (BOOM) STRUCTURE OR COUNTERWEIGHT)

Information:

OPERATOR STATION
HEATER GP
Tool Operating Manual
Crimping 1028 Thermoplastic Hose, 2760 Reduced Diameter Thermoplastic Hose, and 1543 Air Conditioning Hose{0374, 0599, 0684, 1808, 1812, 7554}
Crimping 1028 Thermoplastic Hose, 2760 Reduced Diameter Thermoplastic Hose, and 1543 Air Conditioning Hose{0374, 0599, 0684, 1808, 1812, 7554}

Caterpillar Parts SIS Catalog 325C :

Truck sale:

5,000 
Caterpillar 325C, Construction
- bucket
KELLY TRACTOR CO.
4,500 
Caterpillar 325C, Construction
- Quick Connectors
KELLY TRACTOR CO.
 
4,000 
Caterpillar WORK TOOLS (NON-SERIALIZED) 325C THUMB, Construction
- Quick Connectors
THOMPSON TRACTOR CO., INC.
 
CATERPILLAR 325C 2005
- TRACK EXCAVATORS
FINNING (CANADA)
16830 107 Avenue NW - Edmonton - Alber
Call 
2004 CAT 325C

WORKING MACHINES S.A. DE C.V.
San Juan De Los Lagos, Jalisco, Mexico
Back to top
The names Cat, Caterpillar, John Deere, Komatsu, Volvo, Hitachi, Doosan, JCB, Hyundai or any other original equipment manufacturers are registered trademarks of the respective original equipment manufacturers. All names, descriptions, numbers and symbols are used for reference purposes only.
AVSpare.com is in no way associated with any of the manufacturers we have listed. All manufacturer's names and descriptions are for reference only. Cat® and Caterpillar® are registered trademarks of Caterpillar, Inc.