AVSPARE.COM
parts catalog

163-6635 MOUNTING GP-RADIO S/N BMM1-UP; BKW1-UP Type 2 AN ATTACHMENT 325C EXCAVATOR




OPERATOR STATION

CAB GP
 
#SEBP31801020
 

163-6635: MOUNTING GP-RADIO

163-6635 MOUNTING GP-RADIO
S/N BMM1-UP; BKW1-UP
Type 2
AN ATTACHMENT
i02131979 SEBP3180
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 325C EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 227-7221 C [1] HARNESS AS-RADIO  
  102-8806 [1] KIT-RECEPTACLE (8-PIN)  
    (INCLUDES RECEPTACLE AS & WEDGE)
  3S-2093 [12] STRAP-CABLE  
  8T-8737 [9] PLUG-SEAL  
  155-2265 [1] KIT-CONNECTING PLUG (8-PIN)  
  155-2274 [1] KIT-CONNECTING PLUG (6-PIN)  
    (EACH PLUG KIT INCLUDES PLUG AS, WEDGE & INTERFACE SEAL)
2. 3S-2093 [6] STRAP-CABLE  
3. 205-4285 C [1] CONVERTER-POWER (24-VOLT TO 12-VOLT)  
4. 7Y-5226 CM [2] NUT (M5X0.8-THD)  
5. 8T-0328 C [2] WASHER-HARD (5.5X10X1-MM THK)  
6. 101-2846 BE GUARD  
  B   USE AS REQUIRED
  C   CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE
  E   ORDER BY THE CENTIMETER
  M   METRIC PART
 
#SEBP31801021
 

189-2771: OPERATOR AR

189-2771 OPERATOR AR
S/N BMM1-272; BKW1-200
PART OF 176-2762, 193-6737 CHASSIS AR
i01499032 SEBP3180
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 325C EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
  Y [1] AIR CONDITIONER GP  
  157-3170 Y [1] MONITOR & MTG GP-OPERATOR  
  161-3758 Y [1] CONSOLE GP-OPERATOR  
  170-9497 Y [1] CONTROL GP-PILOT OPERATED HYD (TRAVEL)  
  Y [1] LEVER GP-CONTROL (HYDRAULIC LOCKOUT)  
  Y [1] PLATFORM GP-OPERATOR  
  Y [1] SEAT GP  
  Y [1] SUPPORT GP-SEAT  
  163-6623 Y [1] WIRING GP-CAB  
  186-4628 Y [1] WIRING GP-CONSOLE  
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP31801022
 

210-5793: OPERATOR AR

210-5793 OPERATOR AR
S/N BMM273-UP; BKW201-UP
PART OF 176-2762, 193-6737 CHASSIS AR
i01773921 SEBP3180
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 325C EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
  Y [1] AIR CONDITIONER GP  
  157-3170 Y [1] MONITOR & MTG GP-OPERATOR  
  161-3758 Y [1] CONSOLE GP-OPERATOR  
  170-9497 Y [1] CONTROL GP-PILOT OPERATED HYD (TRAVEL)  
  170-6826 Y [1] RADIO GP (AM/FM)  
  Y [1] LEVER GP-CONTROL (HYDRAULIC LOCKOUT)  
  210-5795 Y [1] PLATFORM GP-OPERATOR  
  Y [1] SEAT GP  
  210-5798 Y [1] SUPPORT GP-SEAT  
  163-6623 Y [1] WIRING GP-CAB  
  186-4628 Y [1] WIRING GP-CONSOLE  
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP31801023
 

178-5625: PEDAL AR-THIRD

178-5625 PEDAL AR-THIRD
S/N BMM1-UP; BKW1-UP
AN ATTACHMENT
i01543747 SEBP3180
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 325C EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
  161-3755 Y [1] CONTROL GP-HYDRAULIC PEDAL (THIRD PEDAL)  
  127-5250 [1] FILM-INSTRUCTION (TRAVEL CONTROLS)  
  179-7846 Y [1] LINES GP-PILOT (THIRD PEDAL)  
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP31801024
 

161-3741: PLATFORM GP-OPERATOR

161-3741 PLATFORM GP-OPERATOR
S/N BMM1-272; BKW1-200
PART OF 189-2771 OPERATOR AR
i01264704 SEBP3180
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 325C EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 164-0572 [1] PLATFORM AS  
  9R-5271 M [2] BOSS (M10X1.5X25-MM)  
2. 164-0576 [1] FLOOR MAT  
3. 7X-2553 M [4] BOLT (M16X2X40-MM)  
4. 9X-8257 [4] WASHER (17.5X30X3.5-MM THK)  
5. 8T-4195 M [16] BOLT (M10X1.5X30-MM)  
6. 8T-4121 [22] WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)  
7. 164-0574 [4] MOUNT AS  
8. 4I-3266 [1] STRIP  
9. 8T-4191 M [6] BOLT (M10X1.5X16-MM)  
10. 164-0616 [1] GROMMET  
11. 161-3717 [1] STRIP  
12. 201-4398 [1] STRIP  
  M   METRIC PART
 
#SEBP31801025
 

210-5795: PLATFORM GP-OPERATOR

210-5795 PLATFORM GP-OPERATOR
S/N BMM273-UP; BKW201-UP
PART OF 210-5793 OPERATOR AR
i01773924 SEBP3180
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 325C EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 210-5796 [1] PLATFORM AS  
  9R-5271 M [2] BOSS (M10X1.5X25-MM)  
2. 164-0576 [1] FLOOR MAT  
3. 7X-2553 M [4] BOLT (M16X2X40-MM)  
4. 9X-8257 [4] WASHER (17.5X30X3.5-MM THK)  
5. 8T-4195 M [16] BOLT (M10X1.5X30-MM)  
6. 8T-4121 [22] WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)  
7. 164-0574 [4] MOUNT AS  
8. 4I-3266 [1] STRIP  
9. 8T-4191 M [6] BOLT (M10X1.5X16-MM)  
10. 164-0616 [1] GROMMET  
11. 161-3717 [1] STRIP  
12. 201-4398 [1] STRIP  
  M   METRIC PART
 
#SEBP31801026
 

170-6826: RADIO GP

170-6826 RADIO GP -AM/FM
S/N BMM273-UP; BKW1-UP
PART OF 210-5793 OPERATOR AR
i01423002 SEBP3180
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 325C EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 7Y-5505 [2] SPEAKER AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  7Y-3951 [2] TERMINAL-BLADE (14-GA)  
  7Y-3954 [1] CONNECTOR-PLUG (3-PIN)  
2. 099-7127 M [8] SCREW-MACHINE (M4X0.7X12-MM)  
3. 116-0210 [4] BRACKET AS  
4. 101-2846 E GUARD (18-CM)  
5. 8C-7581 M [8] SCREW-MACHINE (M4X0.7X8-MM)  
6. 095-0736 M [2] SCREW-MACHINE (M5X0.8X10-MM)  
7. 8T-0328 [2] WASHER-HARD (5.5X10X1-MM THK)  
8. 163-6708 [1] RADIO GP (AM/FM)  
  E   ORDER BY THE CENTIMETER
  M   METRIC PART
 
#SEBP31801027
 

161-3771: SEAT GP

161-3771 SEAT GP
S/N BMM1-UP; BKW1-UP
PART OF 189-2771, 210-5793 OPERATOR AR
i01495690 SEBP3180
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 325C EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. Y [1] SEAT GP  
2. 201-4436 C [1] SEAT BELT GP (RETRACTABLE)  
  8S-0934 [1] LOCKNUT-FLANGE (7/16-20-THD)  
  8S-4724 [1] BOLT (7/16-20X2.25-IN)  
  9L-7816 [1] BOLT (7/16-20X1.72-IN)  
3. 6V-8202 M [4] BOLT-SOCKET HEAD (M8X1.25X16-MM)  
  C   CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP31801028
 

161-3772: SEAT GP

161-3772 SEAT GP
S/N BMM1-UP; BKW1-UP
PART OF 161-3771 SEAT GP
i01263971 SEBP3180
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 325C EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 164-0478 Y [1] SUSPENSION GP-SEAT  
2. 164-0504 [1] SEAT GP  
  178-5660 [1] KIT-HANDLE (RECLINER CONTROL)  
3. 178-5565 M [4] SCREW-TRUSS HEAD (SPECIAL)  
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP31801029
 

247-5148: SERVICE GP-MONITOR

247-5148 SERVICE GP-MONITOR
S/N BMM1-UP; BKW1-UP
PART OF 177-7689 ELECTRONICS GP-MONITOR
AN ATTACHMENT
i02084293 SEBP3180
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 325C EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 157-3198 Y [1] MONITOR GP-OPERATOR (MONITOR)  
  247-5140 [1] SOFTWARE GP-MONITOR  
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

Caterpillar Parts SIS Catalog 325C :

Truck sale:

5,000 
Caterpillar 325C, Construction
- bucket
KELLY TRACTOR CO.
4,500 
Caterpillar 325C, Construction
- Quick Connectors
KELLY TRACTOR CO.
 
4,000 
Caterpillar WORK TOOLS (NON-SERIALIZED) 325C THUMB, Construction
- Quick Connectors
THOMPSON TRACTOR CO., INC.
 
CATERPILLAR 325C 2005
- TRACK EXCAVATORS
FINNING (CANADA)
16830 107 Avenue NW - Edmonton - Alber
Call 
2004 CAT 325C

WORKING MACHINES S.A. DE C.V.
San Juan De Los Lagos, Jalisco, Mexico
Back to top
The names Cat, Caterpillar, John Deere, Komatsu, Volvo, Hitachi, Doosan, JCB, Hyundai or any other original equipment manufacturers are registered trademarks of the respective original equipment manufacturers. All names, descriptions, numbers and symbols are used for reference purposes only.
AVSpare.com is in no way associated with any of the manufacturers we have listed. All manufacturer's names and descriptions are for reference only. Cat® and Caterpillar® are registered trademarks of Caterpillar, Inc.