AVSPARE.COM
parts catalog

150-7030 SPEAKER GP-RADIO S/N BMM1-UP; BKW1-UP AN ATTACHMENT 325C EXCAVATOR




OPERATOR STATION

RADIO GP
 
#SEBP31801030
 

150-7030: SPEAKER GP-RADIO

150-7030 SPEAKER GP-RADIO
S/N BMM1-UP; BKW1-UP
AN ATTACHMENT
i01104134 SEBP3180
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 325C EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 7Y-5505 [2] SPEAKER AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  7Y-3951 [2] TERMINAL-BLADE (14-GA)  
  7Y-3954 [1] CONNECTOR-PLUG (3-PIN)  
2. 099-7127 M [8] SCREW-MACHINE (M4X0.7X12-MM)  
3. 116-0210 [4] BRACKET AS  
4. 8C-7581 M [8] SCREW-MACHINE (M4X0.7X8-MM)  
  M   METRIC PART
 
#SEBP31801031
 

161-3757: SUPPORT GP-SEAT

161-3757 SUPPORT GP-SEAT
S/N BMM1-272; BKW1-200
PART OF 189-2771 OPERATOR AR
i01264445 SEBP3180
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 325C EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 167-7043 [1] SUPPORT AS-SEAT  
2. 8T-4121 [4] WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)  
3. 8T-4191 M [4] BOLT (M10X1.5X16-MM)  
  M   METRIC PART
 
#SEBP31801032
 

210-5798: SUPPORT GP-SEAT

210-5798 SUPPORT GP-SEAT
S/N BMM273-UP; BKW201-UP
PART OF 210-5793 OPERATOR AR
i01773935 SEBP3180
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 325C EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 210-5799 [1] SUPPORT AS-SEAT  
2. 8T-4121 [4] WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)  
3. 8T-4191 M [4] BOLT (M10X1.5X16-MM)  
  M   METRIC PART
 
#SEBP31801033
 

164-0478: SUSPENSION GP-SEAT

164-0478 SUSPENSION GP-SEAT
S/N BMM1-UP; BKW1-UP
PART OF 161-3772 SEAT GP
i01292565 SEBP3180
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 325C EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 178-5653 [1] KIT-SUSPENSION COVER  
2. 178-5655 [1] KIT-SEAT ADJUSTER (UPPER)  
3. 178-5656 [1] KIT-SEAT ADJUSTER (LOWER)  
4. 185-8122 [1] KIT-SUPPORT (CONSOLE)  
5. 185-8124 [1] KIT-SEAT (HEIGHT RISER)  
6. 185-8126 [1] KIT-SEAT SUSPENSION (WEIGHT ADJUSTER)  
7. 178-5657 [1] KIT-CABLE ADJUSTER (LOWER)  
 
#SEBP31801034
 

161-3751: VISOR GP-CAB

161-3751 VISOR GP-CAB -SUN
S/N BMM1-UP; BKW1-UP
AN ATTACHMENT
i01309494 SEBP3180
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 325C EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 164-0639 [1] BRACKET AS  
2. 210-5827 [1] PLATE  
3. 210-5828 [1] PLATE  
4. 210-5829 M [2] BOLT (M6X1X20-MM)  
5. 210-5834 [1] BRACKET AS  
6. 210-5836 [1] VISOR  
7. 210-5837 [2] STRIP  
8. 210-5838 [4] PACKING  
9. 8H-3481 [2] LOCKWASHER  
10. 9X-2044 M [8] SCREW-TRUSS HEAD (M6X1X16-MM)  
11. 9X-2046 M [2] SCREW-TRUSS HEAD (M6X1X35-MM)  
12. 9X-8256 [2] WASHER (6.6X12X2-MM THK)  
  M   METRIC PART
 
#SEBP31801035
 

161-3750: VISOR GP-PROTECTION

161-3750 VISOR GP-PROTECTION -RAIN
S/N BMM1-UP; BKW1-UP
AN ATTACHMENT
i01310058 SEBP3180
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 325C EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 4I-5049 M [8] NUT-SPACER (M6X1-THD)  
2. 164-0618 [2] BRACKET  
3. 164-0619 [1] BRACKET  
4. 164-0620 [1] BRACKET  
5. 327-6581 [1] VISOR  
6. 6V-7357 M [8] BOLT (M6X1X25-MM)  
7. 8T-4189 M [4] BOLT (M8X1.25X20-MM)  
8. 8T-4224 [4] WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)  
9. 9X-8256 [8] WASHER (6.6X12X2-MM THK)  
10. 5P-8309 D SEAL (1.4-M)  
    -OR-
  348-5410 HJ SEAL (14-DM)  
  D   ORDER BY THE METER
  H   FOR AKASHI PLANT
  J   ORDER BY THE DECIMETER
  M   METRIC PART
 
#SEBP31801036
 

170-9514: WASHER GP-WINDOW

170-9514 WASHER GP-WINDOW
S/N BMM1-UP; BKW1-UP
PART OF 176-2762, 193-6737 CHASSIS AR
i01570075 SEBP3180
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 325C EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 144-0195 E HOSE (160CM)  
2. 8T-4137 M [1] BOLT (M10X1.5X20-MM)  
3. 8T-4121 [5] WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)  
4. 6V-3265 [2] CLIP  
5. 7Y-3474 [1] VALVE AS-CHECK (WINDOW WASHER)  
6. 176-1931 [1] TANK AS-WINDOW WASHER  
  5C-8138 [1] GROMMET  
  7T-8890 [1] PUMP AS-WASHER (24-VOLT)  
  178-5431 [1] CAP AS-FILLER (WINDOW WASHER)  
  3W-6399 [1] PACKING  
7. 196-1590 [1] SUPPORT  
8. 8T-4136 M [4] BOLT (M10X1.5X25-MM)  
9. 196-1587 [1] SUPPORT AS  
  6V-9632 M [2] NUT-WELD (M6X1-THD)  
10. 8T-4970 M [2] BOLT (M6X1X14-MM)  
11. 9X-8256 [2] WASHER (6.6X12X2-MM THK)  
  E   ORDER BY THE CENTIMETER
  M   METRIC PART
 
#SEBP31801037
 

178-5603: WASHER GP-WINDOW

178-5603 WASHER GP-WINDOW
S/N BMM1-UP; BKW1-UP
LOWER
PART OF 178-5602 WIPER AR-WINDOW
AN ATTACHMENT
i01587028 SEBP3180
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 325C EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 7Y-3474 [1] VALVE AS-CHECK (WINDOW WASHER)  
2. 176-1932 [1] TANK AS-WINDOW WASHER  
3. 7S-4244 [1] CLIP  
4. 096-0061 [3] STRAP-CABLE  
5. 144-0195 E HOSE (290CM)  
6. 3E-9872 M [2] SCREW AS (M4X0.7X12-MM)  
  095-0728 M [1] SCREW-MACHINE (M4X0.7X12-MM)  
  096-6166 [1] WASHER-HARD (4.5X9X1-MM THK)  
7. 178-5500 [1] NOZZLE AS  
  085-8037 [1] NOZZLE  
  105-9526 [1] ADAPTER  
  105-9527 [1] GASKET  
  E   ORDER BY THE CENTIMETER
  M   METRIC PART
 
#SEBP31801038
 

189-2778: WINDOW AR-CAB

189-2778 WINDOW AR-CAB -REAR
S/N BMM1-UP; BKW1-UP
AN ATTACHMENT
i01426113 SEBP3180
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 325C EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
  186-1305 Y [1] FILM GP (ALTERNATE EXIT)  
  189-2759 Y [1] WINDOW GP-CAB (REAR)  
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP31801039
 

139-7101: WINDOW GP-CAB

139-7101 WINDOW GP-CAB -FRONT, UPPER
S/N BMM1-UP; BKW1-UP
PART OF 161-3743, 164-0494 CAB GP
AN ATTACHMENT
i01309522 SEBP3180
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 325C EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 170-9722 [1] CUSHION  
2. 151-6703 [1] HANDLE-PULL  
3. 151-6704 [2] CAP  
4. 151-6778 [1] FRAME AS  
4A. 156-6470 [1] HANDLE  
5. 151-6785 [1] BRACKET AS  
6. 151-6813 [1] BRACKET AS  
7. 151-6815 [1] BRACKET AS  
8. 273-5345 [1] LINK AS  
9. 273-5346 [1] LINK AS  
10. 151-6831 [1] LOCK AS  
11. 151-6832 [1] LEVER AS  
12. 151-6844 [1] COVER  
13. 151-9557 [2] STOP-RUBBER  
14. 156-6472 [1] GLASS  
15. 156-6554 [1] CABLE AS  
16. 156-6555 [1] STRIKER AS  
17. 156-6562 [1] BRACKET  
18. 273-5274 [1] CATCH AS  
    -OR-
  156-6563 [1] CATCH AS  
19. 156-6579 [1] STOP  
20. 156-6601 [1] SEAL AS  
21. 156-6627 [1] STOP AS  
22. 161-3684 [2] STOP  
23. 161-3698 [1] SEAL  
24. 164-0648 [1] BRACKET AS  
25. 178-5576 [1] STOP  
26. 138-8454 M [2] SCREW-TRUSS HEAD (M4X0.7X10-MM)  
27. 185-8182 M [4] BOLT (M10X1.5X20-MM)  
28. 5C-8312 M [1] NUT (M4X0.7-THD)  
29. 185-8187 [4] WASHER (10.2X22X3.2-MM THK)  
30. 142-0485 M [1] NUT (M10X1.5-THD)  
31. 185-8221 [1] STOP  
32. 099-0823 M [2] SCREW-MACHINE (M6X1X6-MM)  
33. 101-8900 M [2] SCREW AS (M6X1X20-MM)  
34. 117-6306 [1] SWITCH (WINDOW LOWER LIMIT)  
35. 151-9576 [4] ROLLER  
36. 4I-0420 [1] STRIP  
37. 7X-0578 [1] WASHER-HARD (10.2X32X2.5-MM THK)  
38. 9X-2042 M [20] SCREW-TRUSS HEAD (M6X1X12-MM)  
39. 9X-2044 M [5] SCREW-TRUSS HEAD (M6X1X16-MM)  
40. 9X-2045 M [3] SCREW-TRUSS HEAD (M6X1X20-MM)  
41. 9X-8256 [2] WASHER (6.6X12X2-MM THK)  
  M   METRIC PART

Information:

OPERATOR STATION
RADIO GP
Technical Information Bulletin
Product Link Registration Problems{733T, 7606}
Product Link Registration Problems{733T, 7606}
Tool Operating Manual
317-7492 Wireless Radio{7338}
317-7492 Wireless Radio{7338}
Service Magazine
New Processes Improve Registration of Product Link {7338, 7606}
2008/04/14
A New Antenna For The Product Link Is Available {7010, 733T}
2008/06/09

Caterpillar Parts SIS Catalog 325C :

Truck sale:

5,000 
Caterpillar 325C, Construction
- bucket
KELLY TRACTOR CO.
4,500 
Caterpillar 325C, Construction
- Quick Connectors
KELLY TRACTOR CO.
 
4,000 
Caterpillar WORK TOOLS (NON-SERIALIZED) 325C THUMB, Construction
- Quick Connectors
THOMPSON TRACTOR CO., INC.
 
CATERPILLAR 325C 2005
- TRACK EXCAVATORS
FINNING (CANADA)
16830 107 Avenue NW - Edmonton - Alber
Call 
2004 CAT 325C

WORKING MACHINES S.A. DE C.V.
San Juan De Los Lagos, Jalisco, Mexico
Back to top
The names Cat, Caterpillar, John Deere, Komatsu, Volvo, Hitachi, Doosan, JCB, Hyundai or any other original equipment manufacturers are registered trademarks of the respective original equipment manufacturers. All names, descriptions, numbers and symbols are used for reference purposes only.
AVSpare.com is in no way associated with any of the manufacturers we have listed. All manufacturer's names and descriptions are for reference only. Cat® and Caterpillar® are registered trademarks of Caterpillar, Inc.