AVSPARE.COM
parts catalog

163-0045 FLYWHEEL GP S/N 7ZR7719-25995 PART OF 194-6646 ENGINE AR-COMPLETE 345B II EXCAVATOR




BASIC ENGINE

FLYWHEEL GP
 
#SEBP31810030
 

163-0045: FLYWHEEL GP

163-0045 FLYWHEEL GP
S/N 7ZR7719-25995
PART OF 194-6646 ENGINE AR-COMPLETE
i01107292 SEBP3181
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 345B II EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 163-0043 [1] FLYWHEEL AS  
2. 4N-2514 GEAR (113-TEETH)  
 
#SEBP31810031
 

117-2750: GEAR GP-FRONT

117-2750 GEAR GP-FRONT
S/N 7ZR1-UP
PART OF 163-5639 ENGINE AR-CORE
i00827115 SEBP3181
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 345B II EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 9Y-3520 [1] GEAR AS (61-TEETH)  
2. 7C-7852 [1] BEARING  
3. 8T-0281 M [2] BOLT (M16X2X80-MM)  
4. 7C-7851 [1] SHAFT  
5. 133-7083 [1] SHAFT  
6. 133-7086 [1] GEAR AS-IDLER (71-TEETH)  
7. 133-7084 [1] BUSHING  
  M   METRIC PART
 
#SEBP31810032
 

138-1989: HOUSING GP-FLYWHEEL

138-1989 HOUSING GP-FLYWHEEL
S/N 7ZR1-25995
PART OF 194-6646 ENGINE AR-COMPLETE
i00827180 SEBP3181
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 345B II EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 6V-2455 [1] SENSOR GP-SPEED (ENGINE)  
  102-8802 [1] KIT-RECEPTACLE (2-PIN)  
  3E-3365 [1] WEDGE-RECEPTACLE LOCK (2-PIN)  
  8T-8729 [2] PIN-CONNECTOR (16-GA TO 18-GA)  
  9X-1386 E SLEEVE (14CM)  
2. 7C-1445 [1] COVER  
3. 138-1990 [1] HOUSING-FLYWHEEL  
4. 274-4556 [2] PLUG AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  9S-4185 [1] PLUG (3/4-16-THD)  
  8L-2786 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
5. 061-9455 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
6. 169-5861 [1] PLUG AS  
  3K-8460 [1] PLUG (1/2-20-THD)  
  5P-7814 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
7. 319-6234 [1] PLUG AS  
  9S-9334 [1] PLUG  
  238-5084 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
8. 5D-9344 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
9. 5P-8245 [12] WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)  
10. 6V-5219 M [2] BOLT (M8X1.25X40-MM)  
11. 6V-8197 M [12] BOLT (M12X1.75X40-MM)  
12. 9M-1974 [2] WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)  
15. 1U-8846 B SEALANT-GASKET  
  B   USE AS REQUIRED
  E   ORDER BY THE CENTIMETER
  M   METRIC PART
 
#SEBP31810033
 

115-3006: HOUSING GP-FRONT

115-3006 HOUSING GP-FRONT
S/N 7ZR1-UP
PART OF 163-5639 ENGINE AR-CORE
i01409839 SEBP3181
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 345B II EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 136-4296 [1] HOUSING AS-FRONT  
1A. 2A-3348 [2] DOWEL  
1B. 6V-3535 [2] DOWEL  
  126-0102 [1] HOUSING AS-FRONT  
1C. 8T-0343 M [2] BOLT-SOCKET HEAD (M12X1.75X55-MM)  
  3H-7654 [2] WASHER-HARD (13.5X22.5X3-MM THK)  
1D. 2H-5549 [1] RING-RETAINING  
1E. 115-9424 [1] GEAR-PUMP DRIVE (34-TEETH)  
1F. 8H-9789 [2] BALL BEARING  
2. 204-0712 M [13] BOLT (M8X1.25X30-MM)  
    -OR-
  6V-5219 M [13] BOLT (M8X1.25X40-MM)  
3. 9M-1974 [33] WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)  
4. 262-7131 C [1] COVER GP-FRONT HOUSING  
5. 174-2475 C [1] SEAL-INTEGRAL  
6. 262-8382 [1] GASKET  
7. 226-4755 C [1] SEAL GP-CRANKSHAFT  
7A. 220-3373 [1] SEAL-RING  
8. 3E-8016 M [1] BOLT-SELF-LOCKING (M8X1.25X25-MM)  
9. 5P-0537 [5] WASHER-HARD (7.2X14.5X2-MM THK)  
10. 6V-8225 M [5] NUT (M6X1-THD)  
11. 6V-3940 M [19] BOLT (M8X1.25X25-MM)  
  C   CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE
  M   METRIC PART
 
#SEBP31810034
 

415-8632: KIT-CYLINDER HEAD

415-8632 KIT-CYLINDER HEAD
S/N DET1-UP
THIS CYLINDER HEAD REBUILD KIT IS BEING DESIGNED FOR USE OF THE 3176C ENGINE FOR THE FOLLOWING E MODELS:. 345B, 814F, 815F, 816F, D7R, 140H, 14H, 160H, 163H, D7RII, 966GII, AND 572RII
FOR USE WITH @@@@@194-6646@@@@@
FIELD INSTALLATION
i05424159 SEBP3181
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 345B II EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
  6I-1638 [12] BASE-INJECTOR POSITIONING  
  100-8150 [24] GUIDE-VALVE  
  138-2006 [12] INSERT-VALVE SEAT (INLET)  
  179-9453 [12] INSERT-VALVE SEAT (EXHAUST)  
  2A-4429 [48] LOCK-RETAINER  
  3B-0623 [8] PLUG-CUP (CYLINDER HEAD)  
  6V-7604 [16] PLUG-CUP (MARKED X)  
  6I-2663 [24] ROTOCOIL AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  6I-2662 [1] SHIELD  
  7C-8581 [1] ROTOCOIL AS  
  116-1102 [6] SLEEVE-INJECTOR  
  224-4441 [24] SPRING (VALVE)  
  332-2152 [24] SPRING-VALVE  
  133-7029 [12] VALVE-EXHAUST  
  7E-9578 [12] VALVE-INLET  
 
#SEBP31810035
 

417-4374: KIT-CYLINDER HEAD GASKET

417-4374 KIT-CYLINDER HEAD GASKET
S/N 7ZR1-25995; DET1-UP
CONTAINS THE GASKETS, SEALS, & BENDABLE LOCKS TO REBUILD & REINSTALL A SINGLE CYLINDER HEAD. KIT INCLUDES THE TURBO GASKETS, BUT DOES NOT INCLUDE THE FUEL INJECTOR SEALS. ORDER A SINGLE INJECTOR SEAL KIT, AS NEEDED. FOR IN LINE 4 & 6 CYLINDER HEAD ONLY, THE FOLLOWING TURBO MOUNTING HARDWARE WILL BE INCLUDED. BOLTS, NUTS, STUDS, WASHERS, SPACERS. APPLIES TO SINGLE CYLINDER HEAD KIT PART NUMBERS 317-8750-UP
PART OF 415-8666 KIT-ENGINE OVERHAUL, 431-6548 KIT-ENGINE PARTS
ALSO FIELD INSTALLATION
i05192155 SEBP3181
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 345B II EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
  1P-0451 [1] GASKET  
  1S-4295 [1] GASKET (TURBOCHARGER)  
  7E-5555 [1] GASKET  
  7E-7912 [1] GASKET  
  7W-5164 [3] GASKET  
  8H-9788 [1] GASKET  
  9Y-1758 [1] GASKET  
  101-3125 [1] GASKET (AIR INLET MANIFOLD)  
  109-5313 [6] GASKET  
  118-2797 [4] GASKET  
  188-6126 [1] GASKET  
  197-8418 [1] GASKET  
  197-8419 [1] GASKET (TURBOCHARGER)  
  187-3307 [1] GASKET AS-CYLINDER HEAD  
    (COMPATIBLE WITH CYLINDER HEADS WITH A STRAIGHT CASTING PROFILE ON THE LIFTER LEDGE.
    7ZR02671-UP, REFER TO REHS7793 TABLE 10 IN SISWEB.)
  109-5309 [1] GASKET-VALVE COVER  
  7C-8292 [8] ISOLATOR  
  9X-6620 M [4] LOCKNUT (M10X1.5-THD)  
  5P-5678 SEAL (6-M)  
  361-8205 [6] SEAL  
  3S-9643 [2] SEAL-LIP TYPE  
  3J-1907 [4] SEAL-O-RING  
  3J-7354 [4] SEAL-O-RING  
  3K-0360 [6] SEAL-O-RING  
  228-4947 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
  4G-4972 [6] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-3251 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  136-7227 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-5048 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-5063 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-6609 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8676 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  7L-6580 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  7L-9061 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  8C-3089 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  8L-2786 [5] SEAL-O-RING  
  033-6033 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  114-2687 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  214-7566 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
  214-7568 [4] SEAL-O-RING  
  9X-8281 M [4] STUD-TAPERLOCK (M10X1.5X45-MM)  
   
    FOR A LIST OF RELATED PARTS THAT MAY BE REQUIRED FOR THE ENGINE REBUILD IN ADDITION TO THE KIT CONSIST, PLEASE VISIT:
   
    HTTPS://DEALER.CAT.COM/RELATED
  M   METRIC PART
 
#SEBP31810036
 

465-0583: KIT-ENGINE GASKET

465-0583 KIT-ENGINE GASKET -OIL COOLER, LINES
S/N 7ZR1-UP
KIT CONTAINS GASKETS AND SEALS TO ASSEMBLE AND REINSTALL THE OIL COOLERS, OIL FILTER BASE, AND ATTACHING LINES
FIELD INSTALLATION
i06882740 SEBP3181
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 345B II EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
  100-8525 [1] GASKET  
  2N-5243 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
  5P-8068 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
  5S-9134 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-3831 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-4367 [3] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-5134 [3] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-9027 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
  7M-8485 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  8C-5230 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  8J-4351 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  9X-7549 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
  061-7540 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
  346-4897 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  117-3036 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
  238-5080 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
   
    FOR A LIST OF RELATED PARTS THAT MAY BE REQUIRED FOR THE ENGINE REBUILD TO THE KIT CONSIST, PLEASE VISIT
   
    HTTP://DEALER.CAT.COM/RELATED
 
#SEBP31810037
 

20R-1431: KIT-ENGINE OVERHAUL

20R-1431 KIT-ENGINE OVERHAUL
S/N 7ZR1-25995
(GOLD OVERHAUL KIT)
PART OF 194-6646 ENGINE AR-COMPLETE
FOR USE WITH @@@@@194-6646@@@@@, 3176C MACHINE ENGINE
i05192160 SEBP3181
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 345B II EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
  415-8666 Y [1] KIT-ENGINE OVERHAUL (BRONZE)  
   
  0R-8778 [6] KIT-CYLINDER PACK  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  168-7212 [1] RING-PISTON (TOP)  
  133-7098 [1] CROWN AS-PISTON  
  238-2710 [1] SKIRT-PISTON  
  197-9335 [1] PIN AS  
  0R-8188 [1] ROD AS-CONNECTING  
  7C-8639 M [2] BOLT-CONNECTING ROD  
  7N-2043 [2] DOWEL  
  7W-5844 [1] BEARING  
  4P-1659 [1] RING-PISTON (OIL CONTROL)  
  104-3560 [1] SEAL-LINER  
  109-5319 [1] RING-PISTON  
  148-2125 [1] LINER-CYLINDER BLOCK  
   
    FOR A LIST OF RELATED PARTS THAT MAY BE REQUIRED FOR THE ENGINE REBUILD IN ADDITION TO THE KIT CONSIST, PLEASE VISIT:
   
    HTTPS://DEALER.CAT.COM/RELATED
  M   METRIC PART
  R   REMANUFACTURED PART MAY BE AVAILABLE
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP31810038
 

20R-1464: KIT-ENGINE OVERHAUL

20R-1464 KIT-ENGINE OVERHAUL
S/N 7ZR1-25995
(PLATINUM OVERHAUL KIT)
PART OF 194-6646 ENGINE AR-COMPLETE
FOR USE WITH @@@@@194-6646@@@@@, 3176C MACHINE ENGINE
i05192161 SEBP3181
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 345B II EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
  431-6548 Y [1] KIT-ENGINE PARTS (BRONZE)  
   
  0R-7440 [1] CYLINDER HEAD GP  
  148-2149 Y [1] CYLINDER HEAD GP  
   
  20R-0056 [6] INJECTOR GP-FUEL  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  4N-9019 [4] DOWEL  
  8T-5452 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  9X-7317 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  100-6165 [1] SPRING-NOZZLE  
  119-8784 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  147-0378 [1] SPRING-INJECTOR  
  215-3198 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
   
  0R-8778 [6] KIT-CYLINDER PACK  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  168-7212 [1] RING-PISTON (TOP)  
  133-7098 [1] CROWN AS-PISTON  
  238-2710 [1] SKIRT-PISTON  
  197-9335 [1] PIN AS  
  0R-8188 [1] ROD AS-CONNECTING  
  7C-8639 M [2] BOLT-CONNECTING ROD  
  7N-2043 [2] DOWEL  
  7W-5844 [1] BEARING  
  4P-1659 [1] RING-PISTON (OIL CONTROL)  
  104-3560 [1] SEAL-LINER  
  109-5319 [1] RING-PISTON  
  148-2125 [1] LINER-CYLINDER BLOCK  
   
  10R-2296 [1] PUMP GP-ENGINE OIL  
  6D-7146 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-2317 M [4] BOLT (M8X1.25X30-MM)  
  9M-1974 [4] WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)  
  9Y-8075 [1] SHAFT AS-OIL PUMP (8-TEETH)  
  9Y-8076 [1] SHAFT AS-OIL PUMP (8-TEETH)  
   
  0R-0705 [1] PUMP GP-WATER  
  350-5417 [1] SEAL-WATER PUMP  
  9Y-3513 [1] GEAR (41-TEETH)  
  176-6995 [1] COVER-PUMP  
  105-4210 [1] GASKET  
  147-3781 [1] KIT-GASKET (WATER PUMP)  
  061-9455 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  100-8525 [1] GASKET  
  101-1635 [1] GASKET  
  117-3036 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  129-1653 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-5504 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-7350 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  7E-5555 [1] GASKET  
  7L-6580 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
  9X-7549 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  176-6997 [1] SHAFT  
  7X-7731 [1] PLUG-PIPE (3/4-14-THD)  
  8C-3100 [1] SEAL-LIP TYPE  
  8T-6762 [1] PLUG-PIPE (1/2-14-THD)  
  8T-9598 [1] RING-RETAINING  
  9M-1974 [6] WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)  
  176-6998 [1] IMPELLER-PUMP  
  1B-3867 [2] BALL BEARING  
  6V-3940 M [6] BOLT (M8X1.25X25-MM)  
  6V-5842 M [1] BOLT (M10X1.5X40-MM)  
  6V-9666 [1] WASHER-HARD (11X36X6-MM THK)  
   
    FOR A LIST OF RELATED PARTS THAT MAY BE REQUIRED FOR THE ENGINE REBUILD IN ADDITION TO THE KIT CONSIST, PLEASE VISIT:
   
    HTTPS://DEALER.CAT.COM/RELATED
  M   METRIC PART
  R   REMANUFACTURED PART MAY BE AVAILABLE
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP31810039
 

415-1881: KIT-ENGINE OVERHAUL

415-1881 KIT-ENGINE OVERHAUL
S/N 7ZR1-25995; DET1-UP
(SILVER OVERHAUL KIT)
PART OF 194-6646 ENGINE AR-COMPLETE
FOR USE WITH 3176C MACHINE ENGINE
ALSO FIELD INSTALLATION
i05192089 SEBP3181
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 345B II EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
  415-8666 Y [1] KIT-ENGINE OVERHAUL (BRONZE)  
   
  133-7098 [6] CROWN AS-PISTON  
   
  148-2125 [6] LINER-CYLINDER BLOCK  
  4P-1659 [6] RING-PISTON (OIL CONTROL)  
  109-5319 [6] RING-PISTON (INTERMEDIATE)  
  168-7212 [6] RING-PISTON (TOP)  
  437-1409 [6] SEAL-LINER  
  238-2710 [6] SKIRT-PISTON  
   
    FOR A LIST OF RELATED PARTS THAT MAY BE REQUIRED FOR THE ENGINE REBUILD IN ADDITION TO THE KIT CONSIST, PLEASE VISIT:
   
    HTTPS://DEALER.CAT.COM/RELATED
  R   REMANUFACTURED PART MAY BE AVAILABLE
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

Information:

BASIC ENGINE
FLYWHEEL GP
Reuse And Salvage Guidelines
Reuse and Salvage for Flywheel Assemblies {1156}
Reuse and Salvage for Flywheel Assemblies {1156}
Disassembly and Assembly
Flywheel - Remove
3176C and 3196 Engines for Caterpillar Built Machines
Flywheel - Install
3176C and 3196 Engines for Caterpillar Built Machines

Caterpillar Parts SIS Catalog 345B II :

Truck sale:

85,215 
Caterpillar 345BIIL, Construction
- Crawler Excavators
AVESCO AG
Switzerland
100,561 
Caterpillar 345BIIL, Construction
- Crawler Excavators
Parana Equipamentos S.A.
Brazil
 
Caterpillar 345BIIL, Construction
- Crawler Excavators
BERGERAT MONNOYEUR SP. Z O.O.
Poland
56,000 
Caterpillar 345BIIL, Construction
- Crawler Excavators
BUTLER MACHINERY COMPANY
 
CATERPILLAR 345BII 2003
- TRACK EXCAVATORS
WAGNER EQUIPMENT CO
United States
Back to top
The names Cat, Caterpillar, John Deere, Komatsu, Volvo, Hitachi, Doosan, JCB, Hyundai or any other original equipment manufacturers are registered trademarks of the respective original equipment manufacturers. All names, descriptions, numbers and symbols are used for reference purposes only.
AVSpare.com is in no way associated with any of the manufacturers we have listed. All manufacturer's names and descriptions are for reference only. Cat® and Caterpillar® are registered trademarks of Caterpillar, Inc.