AVSPARE.COM
parts catalog

132-3203 PISTON & ROD GP S/N 7ZR1-UP 16:1 RATIO PART OF 163-5639 ENGINE AR-CORE 345B II EXCAVATOR




BASIC ENGINE

PISTON & ROD GP
 
#SEBP31810050
 

132-3203: PISTON & ROD GP

132-3203 PISTON & ROD GP
S/N 7ZR1-UP
16:1 RATIO
PART OF 163-5639 ENGINE AR-CORE
i01452441 SEBP3181
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 345B II EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 133-7098 [1] CROWN AS-PISTON  
2. 197-9335 [1] PIN AS  
2A. 6I-2720 [2] PLUG-PIN  
2B. 168-7276 [1] PIN-PISTON  
4. 217-0577 [1] BEARING-CONNECTING ROD  
  128-0390 AB BEARING-CONNECTING ROD (0.51-MM US)  
  128-0391 AB BEARING-CONNECTING ROD (0.76-MM US)  
5. 155-6629 [1] ROD AS-CONNECTING  
5A. 7W-5844 [1] BEARING  
5B. 219-4458 [2] PIN-DOWEL  
5C. 7C-8639 M [2] BOLT-CONNECTING ROD  
8. 4P-1659 [1] RING-PISTON (OIL)  
9. 238-2710 [1] SKIRT-PISTON  
10. 168-7212 [1] RING-PISTON (TOP)  
11. 109-5319 [1] RING-PISTON (INTERMEDIATE)  
12. 8T-0100 M [1] BOLT (M8X1.25X60-MM)  
13. 3E-4352 [1] WASHER-HARD (8.8X20.5X2.5-MM THK)  
14. 274-1587 [1] TUBE AS-OIL JET  
  A   NOT PART OF THIS GROUP
  B   USE AS REQUIRED
  M   METRIC PART
  R   REMANUFACTURED PART MAY BE AVAILABLE
 
#SEBP31810051
 

115-2984: PLUG GP-CYLINDER BLOCK

115-2984 PLUG GP-CYLINDER BLOCK
S/N 7ZR1-25995
RH SIDE OF CYLINDER BLOCK
PART OF 194-6646 ENGINE AR-COMPLETE
i00827084 SEBP3181
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 345B II EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 9S-4191 [3] PLUG (9/16-18-THD)  
2. 6V-5049 [3] SEAL-O-RING  
 
#SEBP31810052
 

117-0165: PLUG GP-CYLINDER BLOCK

117-0165 PLUG GP-CYLINDER BLOCK
S/N 7ZR1-25995
REAR OIL GALLEY
PART OF 194-6646 ENGINE AR-COMPLETE
FOR USE WITH REAR GEAR GP
i00827106 SEBP3181
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 345B II EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 3B-0623 [1] PLUG-CUP  
 
#SEBP31810053
 

117-0185: PLUG GP-CYLINDER BLOCK

117-0185 PLUG GP-CYLINDER BLOCK
S/N 7ZR1-25995
PART OF 194-6646 ENGINE AR-COMPLETE
FOR USE WITH TWO CYLINDER COMPRESSOR AND COVER GP
i00827108 SEBP3181
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 345B II EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 9S-8006 [1] PLUG (7/8-14-THD)  
2. 6V-4589 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
 
#SEBP31810054
 

138-2028: PLUG GP-CYLINDER BLOCK

138-2028 PLUG GP-CYLINDER BLOCK
S/N 7ZR1-UP
PART OF 163-5639 ENGINE AR-CORE
i00694577 SEBP3181
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 345B II EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
  9S-4182 [1] PLUG (7/16-20-THD)  
  9S-4191 [1] PLUG (9/16-18-THD)  
  8T-6762 [1] PLUG-PIPE (1/2-14-THD)  
  3J-1907 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-5048 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
 
#SEBP31810055
 

116-5452: PLUG GP-FRONT HOUSING

116-5452 PLUG GP-FRONT HOUSING
S/N 7ZR1-25995
SENSOR
PART OF 194-6646 ENGINE AR-COMPLETE
CANNOT BE USED WITH TWO SPEED TIMIMG SENSORS
i00827104 SEBP3181
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 345B II EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 9S-8005 [1] PLUG (3/4-16-THD)  
2. 8L-2786 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
 
#SEBP31810056
 

117-2795: PULLEY GP-CRANKSHAFT

117-2795 PULLEY GP-CRANKSHAFT
S/N 7ZR1-25995
190.5 MM(7.5 IN)
PART OF 194-6646 ENGINE AR-COMPLETE
FOR USE WITH FASTENER GP
i01571145 SEBP3181
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 345B II EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 175-7314 C [1] PULLEY  
  C   CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE
 
#SEBP31810057
 

141-6158: PULLEY GP-REF COMPRESSOR & ALT

141-6158 PULLEY GP-REF COMPRESSOR & ALT
S/N 7ZR1-25995
PART OF 194-6646 ENGINE AR-COMPLETE
i00827191 SEBP3181
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 345B II EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 145-5188 [1] BRACKET-MOUNTING  
2. 133-7023 [2] PULLEY AS-IDLER  
3. 9Y-7147 [1] PULLEY  
4. 6V-8149 M [2] NUT (M12X1.75-THD)  
5. 5P-8245 [2] WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)  
6. 8T-5001 M [2] BOLT (M12X1.75X130-MM)  
7. 7D-1649 [2] WASHER-HARD (13.5X32X5-MM THK)  
8. 9Y-5631 [2] SPACER (13X26X89.9-MM THK)  
9. 190-0643 [1] BELT TENSIONER GP  
10. 239-5944 [1] BELT-SERPENTINE (REF COMPRESSOR/ALTERNATOR)  
11. 8T-0643 M [1] BOLT (M10X1.5X80-MM)  
12. 6V-5839 [1] WASHER (11X21X2.5-MM THK)  
13. 173-1498 [1] PULLEY AS-IDLER (8-GROOVE)  
  M   METRIC PART
 
#SEBP31810058
 

115-9397: ROCKER ARM GP

115-9397 ROCKER ARM GP
S/N 7ZR1-UP
PART OF 117-2749 VALVE MECHANISM GP
i00835210 SEBP3181
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 345B II EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 115-9398 [2] ARM-VALVE ROCKER (EXHAUST)  
2. 115-9400 [2] ARM AS (UNIT INJECTION)  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  2D-6642 [2] BALL  
  115-9402 [1] BEARING  
3. 115-9399 [2] ARM-VALVE ROCKER (INLET)  
4. 7C-1798 [2] SCREW-ARM ADJUSTMENT  
5. 245-6095 [2] NUT-HEX THIN (M12X1.5-THD)(CLASS 10, HEAT TREATED)  
6. 258-8721 [2] BUTTON  
7. 8L-2777 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
8. 115-9403 [2] SHAFT AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
9. 3S-6605 [1] PLUG-CUP  
10. 096-0014 [1] PIN-SPRING  
11. 185-4461 [2] SUPPORT AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
12. 180-1538 [2] DOWEL  
13. 183-4365 M [4] SCREW-ADJUSTMENT (M10X1.5-THD)  
14. 2Y-5829 M [4] NUT (M10X1.5-THD)  
  M   METRIC PART
  R   REMANUFACTURED PART MAY BE AVAILABLE
 
#SEBP31810059
 

116-1091: SEAL GP-CRANKSHAFT

116-1091 SEAL GP-CRANKSHAFT -REAR
S/N 7ZR1-25995
PART OF 194-6646 ENGINE AR-COMPLETE
i00827094 SEBP3181
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 345B II EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 160-2323 [1] COVER  
2. 8T-0640 M [6] BOLT (M6X1X30-MM)  
3. 5P-0537 [13] WASHER-HARD (7.2X14.5X2-MM THK)  
4. 294-6007 [7] BOLT-HEAD LOCKING (M6X1X18-MM)  
5. 7C-1583 [1] GASKET  
6. 226-4757 [1] SEAL GP-CRANKSHAFT  
  M   METRIC PART
  R   REMANUFACTURED PART MAY BE AVAILABLE

Information:

BASIC ENGINE
PISTON & ROD GP
Special Instruction
Piston Ring Gap Alignment Influence on High Blowby and Oil Consumption on All Engines {1000, 1215}
Piston Ring Gap Alignment Influence on High Blowby and Oil Consumption on All Engines {1000, 1215}
Technical Information Bulletin
Tool Operating Manual
Using the 242-3980 Piston Groove Gauge on 3500A and B Engines with Monotherm Pistons using the 329-2630 and 329-2631 Piston Groove Gauges on 3500B Engines with Monotherm Pistons{0374, 0599, 0700, 0701, 0705}
Using the 242-3980 Piston Groove Gauge on 3500A and B Engines with Monotherm Pistons using the 329-2630 and 329-2631 Piston Groove Gauges on 3500B Engines with Monotherm Pistons{0374, 0599, 0700, 0701, 0705}
Reuse And Salvage Guidelines
Reuse and Salvage for Connecting Rods {1218}
Reuse and Salvage for Connecting Rods {1218}
Inspection Procedures and Specifications for Pistons and Piston Pins {1214, 1214}
Inspection Procedures and Specifications for Pistons and Piston Pins {1214, 1214}
Visual Inspection of Main Bearings and Connecting Rod Bearings {1202, 1203, 1225, 1230}
Visual Inspection of Main Bearings and Connecting Rod Bearings {1202, 1203, 1225, 1230}
Disassembly and Assembly
Bearing Clearance - Check
3176C and 3196 Engines for Caterpillar Built Machines
Piston Cooling Jets - Remove and Install
3176C and 3196 Engines for Caterpillar Built Machines
Pistons and Connecting Rods - Remove
3176C and 3196 Engines for Caterpillar Built Machines
Pistons and Connecting Rods - Install
3176C and 3196 Engines for Caterpillar Built Machines
Pistons and Connecting Rods - Disassemble
3176C and 3196 Engines for Caterpillar Built Machines
Connecting Rod Bearings - Remove
3176C and 3196 Engines for Caterpillar Built Machines
Connecting Rod Bearings - Install
3176C and 3196 Engines for Caterpillar Built Machines
Pistons and Connecting Rods - Assemble
3176C and 3196 Engines for Caterpillar Built Machines
Service Magazine
Connecting Rods with Dual Bearing Tab Slots are OK to Use {1218}
2002/11/04
New Guidelines for Inspecting Pistons {1214}
2006/01/02

Caterpillar Parts SIS Catalog 345B II :

Truck sale:

85,215 
Caterpillar 345BIIL, Construction
- Crawler Excavators
AVESCO AG
Switzerland
100,561 
Caterpillar 345BIIL, Construction
- Crawler Excavators
Parana Equipamentos S.A.
Brazil
 
Caterpillar 345BIIL, Construction
- Crawler Excavators
BERGERAT MONNOYEUR SP. Z O.O.
Poland
56,000 
Caterpillar 345BIIL, Construction
- Crawler Excavators
BUTLER MACHINERY COMPANY
 
CATERPILLAR 345BII 2003
- TRACK EXCAVATORS
WAGNER EQUIPMENT CO
United States
Back to top
The names Cat, Caterpillar, John Deere, Komatsu, Volvo, Hitachi, Doosan, JCB, Hyundai or any other original equipment manufacturers are registered trademarks of the respective original equipment manufacturers. All names, descriptions, numbers and symbols are used for reference purposes only.
AVSpare.com is in no way associated with any of the manufacturers we have listed. All manufacturer's names and descriptions are for reference only. Cat® and Caterpillar® are registered trademarks of Caterpillar, Inc.