AVSPARE.COM
parts catalog

132-3240 SUPPORT GP-ENGINE S/N 7ZR1-9340 PART OF 194-6646 ENGINE AR-COMPLETE CANNOT BE USED WITH INSTRUMENT PANEL GPS 345B II




BASIC ENGINE

MOUNTING GP-ENGINE
 
#SEBP31810060
 

132-3240: SUPPORT GP-ENGINE

132-3240 SUPPORT GP-ENGINE
S/N 7ZR1-9340
PART OF 194-6646 ENGINE AR-COMPLETE
CANNOT BE USED WITH INSTRUMENT PANEL GPS
i00827167 SEBP3181
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 345B II EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 132-3241 [1] SUPPORT AS-FRONT  
2. 6V-8336 M [8] BOLT (M12X1.75X70-MM)  
3. 5P-8245 [8] WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)  
  M   METRIC PART
 
#SEBP31810061
 

132-3240: SUPPORT GP-ENGINE

132-3240 SUPPORT GP-ENGINE
S/N 7ZR9341-25995
PART OF 194-6646 ENGINE AR-COMPLETE
CANNOT BE USED WITH INSTRUMENT PANEL GPS
i02052420 SEBP3181
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 345B II EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 229-2898 C [1] SUPPORT-FRONT  
2. 5P-8245 [8] WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)  
3. 6V-5696 M [8] BOLT (M12X1.75X80-MM)  
  C   CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE
  M   METRIC PART
 
#SEBP31810062
 

117-2749: VALVE MECHANISM GP

117-2749 VALVE MECHANISM GP
S/N 7ZR1-UP
PART OF 163-5639 ENGINE AR-CORE
i01033979 SEBP3181
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 345B II EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 9X-8267 [4] WASHER (6.6X12X2-MM THK)  
2. 8T-0275 M [4] BOLT (M6X1X50-MM)  
3. 3E-4352 [8] WASHER-HARD (8.8X20.5X2.5-MM THK)  
4. 8T-0100 M [16] BOLT (M8X1.25X60-MM)  
5. 7C-8292 [8] ISOLATOR  
6. 9Y-7215 [8] SLEEVE-ISOLATOR  
7. 9Y-4357 [1] BREATHER AS (CRANKCASE)  
8. 9Y-1758 [1] GASKET (CRANKCASE BREATHER)  
9. 102-5842 [1] BASE-VALVE MECHANISM COVER  
10. 109-5309 [1] GASKET-VALVE COVER (VALVE COVER BASE)  
11. 115-9397 Y [3] ROCKER ARM GP  
12. 148-2063 Y [2] LIFTER GP-VALVE  
13. 341-8888 [12] PUSHROD-VALVE  
14. 341-8889 [6] PUSHROD-INJECTOR  
15. 9M-1974 [9] WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)  
16. 6V-5217 M [1] BOLT (M8X1.25X20-MM)  
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP31810063
 

166-1329: BASE GP-OIL FILTER

166-1329 BASE GP-OIL FILTER -ENGINE
S/N 7ZR1-UP
PART OF 185-8764 FILTER GP-ENGINE OIL
i01258576 SEBP3181
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 345B II EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 9M-1974 [6] WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)  
2. 166-1328 [1] BASE AS  
2A. 2P-4304 [1] STUD-HOLLOW  
2B. 3B-0623 [1] PLUG-CUP  
2C. 3P-1896 [2] PLUG-CUP  
2D. 7W-6390 [1] STUD-FILTER BASE  
3. 6V-4367 [3] SEAL-O-RING  
4. 6V-3940 M [3] BOLT (M8X1.25X25-MM)  
5. 7C-2891 [3] COVER  
6. 7C-3954 [1] SPRING AS  
6A. 2N-6005 SPRING  
7. 111-2645 [1] VALVE-PUMP BYPASS (ENGINE OIL FILTER)  
8. 6V-8359 M [1] BOLT (M6X1X70-MM)  
9. 7C-3083 [1] SEAT-RELIEF VALVE SPRING  
10. 7C-3082 [1] RETAINER  
11. 7C-3081 [1] SPACER (6.88X9.53X50-MM THK)  
12. 1A-2170 [1] SPRING-RETAINER  
13. 9M-0853 [2] PLUNGER-VALVE  
14. 288-3803 [2] SPRING AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
14A. 4N-8150 SPRING  
15. 9S-4185 [1] PLUG (3/4-16-THD)  
16. 8L-2786 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
17. 9X-2097 M [3] STUD (M8X1.25-THD)  
  M   METRIC PART
 
#SEBP31810064
 

117-2786: COVER GP-OIL FILTER BASE

117-2786 COVER GP-OIL FILTER BASE -ENGINE
S/N 7ZR1-25995
PART OF 194-6646 ENGINE AR-COMPLETE
FOR USE WITH @@@@@115-2985@@@@@, ENGINE OIL FILTER BASE WHEN NO BYPASS FILTER IS USED
i00827121 SEBP3181
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 345B II EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 7C-9542 [1] COVER-FILTER BASE  
2. 5S-9134 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
 
#SEBP31810065
 

133-7003: FILLER GP-ENGINE OIL

133-7003 FILLER GP-ENGINE OIL
S/N 7ZR1-25995
PART OF 194-6646 ENGINE AR-COMPLETE
i01310010 SEBP3181
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 345B II EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 3F-6156 [1] HOOK  
2. 7C-1445 [2] COVER  
3. 163-9361 [1] CAP AS-ENGINE OIL FILLER  
4. 175-7356 C [1] TUBE AS  
5. 061-9455 [3] SEAL-O-RING  
6. 138-2578 [1] TUBE AS-OIL FILLER  
7. 8T-4223 C [2] WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)  
8. 3E-4353 [1] WASHER-HARD (11X25X3-MM THK)  
9. 5P-6412 E HOSE (8.89CM)  
10. 8T-4244 M [1] NUT (M12X1.75-THD)  
11. 6V-1820 M [1] BOLT (M10X1.5X30-MM)  
12. 6V-3940 CM [2] BOLT (M8X1.25X25-MM)  
13. 6V-5217 CM [4] BOLT (M8X1.25X20-MM)  
14. 5N-2840 [1] CLIP  
15. [1] BRACKET  
16. 9M-1974 C [6] WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)  
17. 9M-2904 [2] CLAMP-HOSE  
18. 8T-4139 M [1] BOLT (M12X1.75X30-MM)  
  C   CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE
  E   ORDER BY THE CENTIMETER
  M   METRIC PART
 
#SEBP31810066
 

185-8764: FILTER GP-ENGINE OIL

185-8764 FILTER GP-ENGINE OIL
S/N 7ZR1-25995
PART OF 194-6646 ENGINE AR-COMPLETE
i01330576 SEBP3181
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 345B II EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 1R-0716 [1] FILTER AS-ENGINE OIL (STANDARD EFFICIENCY)  
2. 104-7995 [1] BASE GP-OIL FILTER  
2A. 2P-4304 [1] STUD-HOLLOW  
3. 030-7935 [1] CONNECTOR  
4. 8C-3446 [1] VALVE-SAMPLING (ENGINE OIL)  
5. 3J-7354 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
6. 144-6650 [1] ELBOW  
7. 5P-7701 [4] SEAL-O-RING  
8. 144-0119 I [1] HOSE AS  
9. 102-5828 [1] COVER  
10. 102-5829 [1] ADAPTER  
11. 6V-3908 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
12. 166-1329 Y [1] BASE GP-OIL FILTER (ENGINE)  
13. 134-5245 M [6] BOLT (M10X1.5X30-MM)  
14. 6V-5839 [6] WASHER (11X21X2.5-MM THK)  
15. 8C-5230 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
16. 6V-3831 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
17. 8C-3445 [1] CAP-DUST  
18. 6V-8635 [2] CONNECTOR  
19. 106-9586 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
20. 148-2104 I [1] HOSE AS  
  I   REFER TO HYDRAULIC INFORMATION SYSTEM
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP31810067
 

247-7985: FILTER GP-ENGINE OIL

247-7985 FILTER GP-ENGINE OIL
S/N DET1-UP
PART OF 232-7664 SPECIAL AR
AN ATTACHMENT
i02303803 SEBP3181
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 345B II EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 8T-4121 [5] WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)  
2. 8T-4195 M [4] BOLT (M10X1.5X30-MM)  
3. 8T-6466 M [1] BOLT (M10X1.5X60-MM)  
4. 7D-7233 [2] CLIP (LOOP)  
5. 6G-2263 [1] SPACER (10.5X19X28.5-MM THK)  
  M   METRIC PART
 
#SEBP31810068
 

133-7001: GAUGE GP-OIL LEVEL (DIPSTICK)

133-7001 GAUGE GP-OIL LEVEL (DIPSTICK)
S/N 7ZR1-25995
PART OF 194-6646 ENGINE AR-COMPLETE
i01486799 SEBP3181
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 345B II EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 3E-7445 [1] CLAMP-HOSE  
2. 034-0728 [1] CLIP  
3. 163-7975 [1] TUBE AS-OIL GAUGE  
4. 151-3415 [1] GAUGE AS-OIL LEVEL (DIPSTICK)  
5. 209-7309 J [3] PLUG  
6. 264-4501 [1] LOCK AS  
7. 2Y-5829 M [1] NUT (M10X1.5-THD)  
8. 3E-4352 [1] WASHER-HARD (8.8X20.5X2.5-MM THK)  
9. 3E-4353 [2] WASHER-HARD (11X25X3-MM THK)  
10. 4B-0418 [1] CLIP  
11. 6V-4248 M [1] BOLT (M10X1.5X25-MM)  
12. 6V-5215 M [1] BOLT (M8X1.25X16-MM)  
13. 3P-0647 B [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  B   USE AS REQUIRED
  J   USE TO PLUG OPTIONAL DIPSTICK LOCATIONS
  M   METRIC PART
 
#SEBP31810069
 

6I-6347: LINES GP-ENGINE OIL DRAIN

6I-6347 LINES GP-ENGINE OIL DRAIN
S/N DET1-UP
PART OF 162-6282 INSTALLATION AR-ENGINE
i00401450 SEBP3181
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 345B II EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 095-1388 [1] CLAMP-HOSE  
2. 5P-0743 E HOSE (33CM)  
  E   ORDER BY THE CENTIMETER

Information:

Caterpillar Parts SIS Catalog 345B II :

Truck sale:

85,215 
Caterpillar 345BIIL, Construction
- Crawler Excavators
AVESCO AG
Switzerland
100,561 
Caterpillar 345BIIL, Construction
- Crawler Excavators
Parana Equipamentos S.A.
Brazil
 
Caterpillar 345BIIL, Construction
- Crawler Excavators
BERGERAT MONNOYEUR SP. Z O.O.
Poland
56,000 
Caterpillar 345BIIL, Construction
- Crawler Excavators
BUTLER MACHINERY COMPANY
 
CATERPILLAR 345BII 2003
- TRACK EXCAVATORS
WAGNER EQUIPMENT CO
United States
Back to top
The names Cat, Caterpillar, John Deere, Komatsu, Volvo, Hitachi, Doosan, JCB, Hyundai or any other original equipment manufacturers are registered trademarks of the respective original equipment manufacturers. All names, descriptions, numbers and symbols are used for reference purposes only.
AVSpare.com is in no way associated with any of the manufacturers we have listed. All manufacturer's names and descriptions are for reference only. Cat® and Caterpillar® are registered trademarks of Caterpillar, Inc.