AVSPARE.COM
parts catalog

175-1416 LINES GP-TURBOCHARGER OIL S/N 7ZR1-8263 PART OF 194-6646 ENGINE AR-COMPLETE 345B II EXCAVATOR




AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM

TURBOCHARGER GP
 
#SEBP31810070
 

175-1416: LINES GP-TURBOCHARGER OIL

175-1416 LINES GP-TURBOCHARGER OIL
S/N 7ZR1-8263
PART OF 194-6646 ENGINE AR-COMPLETE
i01582130 SEBP3181
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 345B II EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 5P-8066 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
2. 5P-9890 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
3. 8M-0505 [1] ADAPTER  
4. 8L-2786 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
5. 153-3099 [1] HOSE AS  
6. 131-6664 [1] HOSE AS  
7. 8T-0276 M [4] BOLT (M8X1.25X45-MM)  
8. 9M-1974 [4] WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)  
9. 6V-5218 M [2] BOLT (M8X1.25X35-MM)  
10. 8H-9788 [1] GASKET  
11. 102-5869 [1] TUBE AS-OIL  
12. 173-3200 [1] BUSHING-REDUCER  
13. 123-0786 [1] TUBE AS  
14. 119-2942 [1] ADAPTER  
15. 188-6126 [1] GASKET  
16. 098-0256 [1] BUSHING-TERMINAL  
17. 2N-8037 [1] ELBOW  
18. 8T-6765 [1] PLUG-PIPE (1/4-18-THD)  
19. 7D-5363 [3] CONNECTOR  
20. 201-8840 [1] HOSE AS  
21. 9G-8661 [3] SPACER (10X16X20-MM THK)  
22. 4K-5824 [1] BOSS  
  M   METRIC PART
 
#SEBP31810071
 

175-1416: LINES GP-TURBOCHARGER OIL

175-1416 LINES GP-TURBOCHARGER OIL
S/N 7ZR8264-8430
PART OF 194-6646 ENGINE AR-COMPLETE
i01893390 SEBP3181
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 345B II EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 5P-8066 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
2. 8L-2786 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
3. 131-6664 [1] HOSE AS  
4. 9M-1974 C [2] WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)  
5. 6V-5218 CM [4] BOLT (M8X1.25X35-MM)  
6. 173-3200 [1] BUSHING-REDUCER  
7. 119-2942 [1] ADAPTER  
8. 011-5224 [1] BUSHING-REDUCER  
9. 2N-8037 [1] ELBOW  
10. 8T-6765 [1] PLUG-PIPE (1/4-18-THD)  
11. 7D-5363 [3] CONNECTOR  
12. 201-8840 [1] HOSE AS  
13. 225-9301 C [1] HOSE AS  
14. 197-8418 C [1] GASKET  
15. 7X-2537 CM [2] BOLT (M8X1.25X35-MM)  
16. 8T-4224 C [2] WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)  
17. 197-8419 C [1] GASKET (TURBOCHARGER)  
18. 6V-8639 C [1] CONNECTOR  
19. 114-2687 C [1] SEAL-O-RING  
20. 222-7025 C [1] TUBE AS  
21. 033-6033 C [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  C   CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE
  M   METRIC PART
 
#SEBP31810072
 

236-5476: LINES GP-TURBOCHARGER OIL

236-5476 LINES GP-TURBOCHARGER OIL
S/N 7ZR8431-25995
PART OF 194-6646 ENGINE AR-COMPLETE
i01947495 SEBP3181
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 345B II EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 5P-8066 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
2. 8L-2786 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
3. 131-6664 [1] HOSE AS  
4. 9M-1974 [2] WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)  
5. 6V-5218 M [4] BOLT (M8X1.25X35-MM)  
6. 5P-2937 [1] ADAPTER-O-RING  
7. 119-2942 [1] ADAPTER  
8. 011-5224 [1] BUSHING-REDUCER  
9. 2N-8037 [1] ELBOW  
10. 8T-6765 [1] PLUG-PIPE (1/4-18-THD)  
11. 7D-5363 [2] CONNECTOR  
12. 201-8840 [1] HOSE AS  
13. 225-9301 [1] HOSE AS  
14. 197-8418 [1] GASKET  
15. 7X-2537 M [2] BOLT (M8X1.25X35-MM)  
16. 8T-4224 [2] WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)  
17. 197-8419 [1] GASKET (TURBOCHARGER)  
18. 6V-8639 [1] CONNECTOR  
19. 114-2687 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
20. 222-7025 [1] TUBE AS  
21. 033-6033 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
22. 030-8188 [1] CONNECTOR  
23. 3K-0360 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
24. 3J-7354 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  M   METRIC PART
 
#SEBP31810073
 

131-8914: MOUNTING GP-ENGINE OIL FILTER

131-8914 MOUNTING GP-ENGINE OIL FILTER
S/N DET1-UP
PART OF 162-6282 INSTALLATION AR-ENGINE
i00827166 SEBP3181
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 345B II EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 8T-4121 [7] WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)  
2. 8T-6466 M [1] BOLT (M10X1.5X60-MM)  
3. 7D-7233 [4] CLIP (LOOP)  
4. 139-8742 [1] SUPPORT AS  
5. 8T-4223 [2] WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)  
6. 8T-4956 M [2] BOLT (M12X1.75X35-MM)  
7. 151-6602 [1] SUPPORT AS  
8. 6G-2263 [1] SPACER (10.5X19X28.5-MM THK)  
9. 8T-4196 M [4] BOLT (M10X1.5X35-MM)  
10. 8T-4195 M [3] BOLT (M10X1.5X30-MM)  
11. 8T-4133 M [1] NUT (M10X1.5-THD)  
12. 7K-1181 [2] STRAP-CABLE  
  M   METRIC PART
 
#SEBP31810074
 

151-6538: MOUNTING GP-FUMES DISPOSAL

151-6538 MOUNTING GP-FUMES DISPOSAL
S/N DET1-UP
PART OF 162-6282 INSTALLATION AR-ENGINE
i00803000 SEBP3181
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 345B II EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 2S-2053 [1] CLIP  
2. 133-4409 [1] GROMMET  
3. 8T-4136 M [1] BOLT (M10X1.5X25-MM)  
4. 8T-4121 [2] WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)  
5. 151-6667 [1] SUPPORT AS  
6. 8T-4137 M [1] BOLT (M10X1.5X20-MM)  
  M   METRIC PART
 
#SEBP31810075
 

117-2746: PUMP GP-ENGINE OIL

117-2746 PUMP GP-ENGINE OIL
S/N 7ZR1-UP
PART OF 163-5639 ENGINE AR-CORE
i00827112 SEBP3181
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 345B II EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 8J-4351 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
2. 9M-1974 [4] WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)  
3. 3E-8016 M [2] BOLT-SELF-LOCKING (M8X1.25X25-MM)  
4. 6V-2317 M [2] BOLT (M8X1.25X30-MM)  
5. 3E-4352 [2] WASHER-HARD (8.8X20.5X2.5-MM THK)  
6. 115-3003 [1] TUBE AS  
7. 6V-5134 [3] SEAL-O-RING  
8. 061-8561 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
9. 122-0760 [1] ELBOW-OIL PUMP  
10. 7C-1821 [1] COUPLING  
11. 7C-1822 [1] COUPLING  
12. 5P-8068 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
13. 6V-5221 M [2] BOLT (M8X1.25X80-MM)  
14. 6V-3834 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
15. 233-5220 Y [1] PUMP GP-ENGINE OIL  
  M   METRIC PART
  R   REMANUFACTURED PART MAY BE AVAILABLE
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP31810076
 

233-5220: PUMP GP-ENGINE OIL

233-5220 PUMP GP-ENGINE OIL
S/N 7ZR1-UP
PART OF 117-2746 PUMP GP-ENGINE OIL
i02010613 SEBP3181
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 345B II EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 9Y-8076 [1] SHAFT AS-OIL PUMP (8-TEETH)(ENGINE)  
2. 6D-7146 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
3. 208-9283 M [4] BOLT-FLANGE HEAD (M8X1.25X30-MM)  
4. 9Y-8075 [1] SHAFT AS-OIL PUMP (8-TEETH)(ENGINE)  
  M   METRIC PART
 
#SEBP31810077
 

123-0783: VALVE GP-FLUID SAMPLING

123-0783 VALVE GP-FLUID SAMPLING
S/N 7ZR1-25995
FILTER/SIPHON BLOCK COMBO-INLET, BLEED
PART OF 194-6646 ENGINE AR-COMPLETE
i00699134 SEBP3181
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 345B II EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 164-5567 [1] COUPLER AS-QUICK DISCONNECT (MALE)  
  6V-3965 [1] FITTING (QUICK DISCONNECT)  
  214-7568 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
2. 6V-0852 [1] CAP-DUST  
 
#SEBP31810078
 

115-2990: COOLER GP-ENGINE OIL

115-2990 COOLER GP-ENGINE OIL
S/N 7ZR1-25995
PROVIDES 5 IN. DIA OIL COOLER/12 LITER
PART OF 194-6646 ENGINE AR-COMPLETE
i00827086 SEBP3181
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 345B II EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 100-8525 [1] GASKET  
2. 115-4517 [1] CORE AS-ENGINE OIL COOLER  
3. 122-0763 [1] ELBOW  
4. 124-5043 [1] COUPLING  
5. 131-6645 [1] HOSE  
6. 145-2264 M [1] STUD (M8X1.25X35-MM)  
7. 155-7970 [1] BONNET-OIL COOLER  
8. 155-7975 [1] ELBOW  
9. 061-7540 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
10. 117-3036 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
11. 2N-5243 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
12. 3E-4352 [4] WASHER-HARD (8.8X20.5X2.5-MM THK)  
13. 6V-2317 M [3] BOLT (M8X1.25X30-MM)  
14. 6V-3918 M [2] BOLT (M8X1.25X50-MM)  
15. 6V-5218 M [5] BOLT (M8X1.25X35-MM)  
16. 7X-7731 [1] PLUG-PIPE (3/4-14-THD)  
17. 7X-7732 [1] PLUG-PIPE  
18. 335-9214 [2] CLAMP-BAND  
19. 8T-6761 [1] PLUG-PIPE (1-11-1/2 NPT THD)  
20. 9M-1974 [7] WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)  
  M   METRIC PART
  R   REMANUFACTURED PART MAY BE AVAILABLE
 
#SEBP31810079
 

117-2792: FASTENER GP-OIL COOLER

117-2792 FASTENER GP-OIL COOLER
S/N 7ZR1-25995
PART OF 194-6646 ENGINE AR-COMPLETE
i00827123 SEBP3181
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 345B II EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 6V-2317 M [1] BOLT (M8X1.25X30-MM)  
2. 9M-1974 [1] WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)  
  M   METRIC PART

Information:

AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM
TURBOCHARGER GP
Truck Engine News
A Revised Special Instruction Provides Information on Service Replacement of the Turbocharger (for Turbocharged Engines Only) {1052}
2002/12/01
Accurate Diagnosis of Turbocharger Failure on Caterpillar Engines {1052, 1053}
2010/03/22
Engine News
A Revised Special Instruction Provides Information on Service Replacement of the Turbocharger (for Turbocharged Engines Only) {1052}
2002/12/01
Accurate Diagnosis of Turbocharger Failure on Caterpillar Engines {1052, 1053}
2010/03/22
Special Instruction
Instructions for the Service Replacement of the Turbochargers{1052}
Instructions for the Service Replacement of the Turbochargers{1052}
Installation Instructions for Turbochargers {1052}
Installation Instructions for Turbochargers {1052}
Reuse And Salvage Guidelines
Reuse and Salvage for Turbochargers {0760, 0767, 1052}
Reuse and Salvage for Turbochargers {0760, 0767, 1052}
Information Release Memo
CATERPILLAR REMAN PRODUCTS GROUP ANNOUNCES EXPANDED TURBOCHARGER COVERAGE FOR CERTAIN ENGINE MODELS
CATERPILLAR REMAN PRODUCTS GROUP ANNOUNCES EXPANDED TURBOCHARGER COVERAGE FOR CERTAIN ENGINE MODELS
Disassembly and Assembly
Turbocharger - Remove
3176C and 3196 Engines for Caterpillar Built Machines
Turbocharger - Install
3176C and 3196 Engines for Caterpillar Built Machines
Service Magazine
A Revised Special Instruction Provides Information on Service Replacement of the Turbocharger (for Turbocharged Engines Only) {1052}
2003/02/24
Policy for Reusing the Turbocharger Turbine Housing {1065}
2003/07/14
Prevent the Possibility of Contamination in order to Ensure Longer Life of Turbochargers {1052}
2003/12/15
A Connector is Required When Certain Turbocharger Groups are Replaced {1052}
2005/08/22
Magnetic Cover for the Turbocharger Oil Supply Line {1052, 1307}
2006/02/20
Troubleshooting the Wastegate Canister {1052, 1057}
2008/12/22
Accurate Diagnosis of Turbocharger Failure on Caterpillar Engines {1052, 1053}
2010/03/22

Caterpillar Parts SIS Catalog 345B II :

Truck sale:

85,215 
Caterpillar 345BIIL, Construction
- Crawler Excavators
AVESCO AG
Switzerland
100,561 
Caterpillar 345BIIL, Construction
- Crawler Excavators
Parana Equipamentos S.A.
Brazil
 
Caterpillar 345BIIL, Construction
- Crawler Excavators
BERGERAT MONNOYEUR SP. Z O.O.
Poland
56,000 
Caterpillar 345BIIL, Construction
- Crawler Excavators
BUTLER MACHINERY COMPANY
 
CATERPILLAR 345BII 2003
- TRACK EXCAVATORS
WAGNER EQUIPMENT CO
United States
Back to top
The names Cat, Caterpillar, John Deere, Komatsu, Volvo, Hitachi, Doosan, JCB, Hyundai or any other original equipment manufacturers are registered trademarks of the respective original equipment manufacturers. All names, descriptions, numbers and symbols are used for reference purposes only.
AVSpare.com is in no way associated with any of the manufacturers we have listed. All manufacturer's names and descriptions are for reference only. Cat® and Caterpillar® are registered trademarks of Caterpillar, Inc.