AVSPARE.COM
parts catalog

175-1415 HOUSING & REGULATOR GP S/N 7ZR1-UP PART OF 175-2564 LINES GP-WATER 345B II EXCAVATOR




COOLING SYSTEM

LINES GP-WATER
 
#SEBP31810080
 

175-1415: HOUSING & REGULATOR GP

175-1415 HOUSING & REGULATOR GP
S/N 7ZR1-UP
PART OF 175-2564 LINES GP-WATER
i01204612 SEBP3181
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 345B II EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 8T-6762 [8] PLUG-PIPE (1/2-14-THD)  
2. 4P-9485 [1] MANIFOLD  
3. 8T-6767 [1] PLUG-PIPE (3/8-18-THD)  
4. 118-2800 [1] HOUSING AS-REGULATOR (LONG)  
  3S-9643 [1] SEAL-LIP TYPE  
  8T-6757 [1] PLUG-PIPE  
5. 123-4511 M [4] STUD (M8X1.25-THD)  
6. 6I-4954 [1] REGULATOR-TEMPERATURE (WATER OR OIL)  
7. 7E-7912 [1] GASKET  
8. 9M-1974 [4] WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)  
9. 4B-4845 [1] PLUG  
  M   METRIC PART
 
#SEBP31810081
 

236-5497: HOUSING & REGULATOR GP

236-5497 HOUSING & REGULATOR GP -WATER/COOLANT
S/N 7ZR8431-UP
PART OF 236-5496 LINES GP-WATER
i01966514 SEBP3181
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 345B II EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 8T-6762 [3] PLUG-PIPE (1/2-14-THD)  
2. 235-4565 [1] MANIFOLD  
3. 8T-6767 [1] PLUG-PIPE (3/8-18-THD)  
4. 118-2800 [1] HOUSING AS-REGULATOR  
  3S-9643 [1] SEAL-LIP TYPE  
  8T-6757 [1] PLUG-PIPE  
5. 123-4511 M [4] STUD (M8X1.25-THD)  
6. 6I-4954 [1] REGULATOR-TEMPERATURE (WATER OR OIL)(COOLANT)  
7. 7E-7912 [1] GASKET (EGULATOR-WATER TEMPERATURE)  
8. 9M-1974 [4] WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)  
9. 9S-8005 [3] PLUG (3/4-16-THD)  
10. 3K-0360 [3] SEAL-O-RING  
  M   METRIC PART
 
#SEBP31810082
 

415-8665: KIT-OIL SYSTEM GASKET

415-8665 KIT-OIL SYSTEM GASKET
S/N 7ZR1-25995; DET1-UP
CONTAINS THE GASKETS & SEALS TO ASSEMBLE & REINSTALL THE OIL COOLER(S), OIL FILTER BASE & ATTACHING LINES
PART OF 415-8666 KIT-ENGINE OVERHAUL, 431-6548 KIT-ENGINE PARTS
i05192146 SEBP3181
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 345B II EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
  100-8525 [1] GASKET  
  2N-5243 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-9027 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  061-7540 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
  117-3036 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
   
    FOR A LIST OF RELATED PARTS THAT MAY BE REQUIRED FOR THE ENGINE REBUILD IN ADDITION TO THE KIT CONSIST, PLEASE VISIT:
   
    HTTPS://DEALER.CAT.COM/RELATED
 
#SEBP31810083
 

116-5460: LINES GP-WATER

116-5460 LINES GP-WATER
S/N 7ZR1-25995
PART OF 194-6646 ENGINE AR-COMPLETE
i00827105 SEBP3181
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 345B II EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 3E-4352 [2] WASHER-HARD (8.8X20.5X2.5-MM THK)  
2. 6V-3918 M [2] BOLT (M8X1.25X50-MM)  
3. 107-5795 [1] TUBE  
4. 7L-6580 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
5. 105-4208 [1] FLANGE  
6. 7E-5555 [1] GASKET  
  M   METRIC PART
 
#SEBP31810084
 

117-2778: LINES GP-WATER

117-2778 LINES GP-WATER
S/N 7ZR1-25995
INLET ELBOW FORWARD
PART OF 194-6646 ENGINE AR-COMPLETE
i00827120 SEBP3181
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 345B II EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 101-1635 [1] GASKET  
2. 6V-3918 M [2] BOLT (M8X1.25X50-MM)  
3. 9M-1974 [2] WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)  
4. 102-8785 [1] ELBOW-WATER PUMP  
5. 7X-7731 [3] PLUG-PIPE (3/4-14-THD)  
  M   METRIC PART
 
#SEBP31810085
 

175-2564: LINES GP-WATER

175-2564 LINES GP-WATER
S/N 7ZR1-8430
PART OF 194-6646 ENGINE AR-COMPLETE
i01204629 SEBP3181
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 345B II EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 5P-8347 M [7] BOLT (M8X1.25X70-MM)  
2. 9M-1974 [8] WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)  
3. 8T-6762 [1] PLUG-PIPE (1/2-14-THD)  
4. 118-2797 [4] GASKET  
5. 6V-3821 M [1] BOLT (M8X1.25X110-MM)  
6. 175-1415 Y [1] HOUSING & REGULATOR GP  
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP31810086
 

236-5496: LINES GP-WATER

236-5496 LINES GP-WATER
S/N 7ZR8431-25995
PART OF 194-6646 ENGINE AR-COMPLETE
i01947481 SEBP3181
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 345B II EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 5P-8347 M [7] BOLT (M8X1.25X70-MM)  
2. 9M-1974 [8] WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)  
3. 9S-8005 [1] PLUG (3/4-16-THD)  
4. 118-2797 [4] GASKET  
5. 6V-3821 M [1] BOLT (M8X1.25X110-MM)  
6. 236-5497 Y [1] HOUSING & REGULATOR GP (WATER/COOLANT)  
7. 3K-0360 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP31810087
 

117-2789: PLUG GP-WATER LINES

117-2789 PLUG GP-WATER LINES
S/N 7ZR1-25995
PART OF 194-6646 ENGINE AR-COMPLETE
CANNOT BE USED WITH COOLANT CONDITIONER
i00827122 SEBP3181
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 345B II EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 9S-4182 [1] PLUG (7/16-20-THD)  
2. 6V-9027 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
3. 8T-6767 [1] PLUG-PIPE (3/8-18-THD)  
 
#SEBP31810088
 

117-2674: PUMP GP-WATER

117-2674 PUMP GP-WATER
S/N 7ZR1-UP
PART OF 163-5639 ENGINE AR-CORE
i01506811 SEBP3181
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 345B II EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 352-2077 CY [1] PUMP GP-WATER  
2. 6V-5221 M [2] BOLT (M8X1.25X80-MM)  
3. 9M-1974 [2] WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)  
4. 6V-7350 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  C   CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE
  M   METRIC PART
  R   REMANUFACTURED PART MAY BE AVAILABLE
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP31810089
 

352-2077: PUMP GP-WATER

352-2077 PUMP GP-WATER
S/N 7ZR1-UP
PART OF 117-2674 PUMP GP-WATER
i05248958 SEBP3181
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 345B II EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 9Y-3513 [1] GEAR (41-TEETH)  
2. 105-4210 [1] GASKET  
3. 176-6995 [1] COVER-PUMP  
4. 176-6997 [1] SHAFT  
5. 176-6998 [1] IMPELLER-PUMP  
6. 176-6999 [1] HOUSING AS-PUMP  
7. 350-5417 [1] SEAL-WATER PUMP  
8. 1B-3867 [2] BALL BEARING  
9. 6V-3940 M [6] BOLT (M8X1.25X25-MM)  
10. 6V-5842 M [1] BOLT (M10X1.5X40-MM)  
11. 6V-9666 [1] WASHER-HARD (11X36X6-MM THK)  
12. 7X-7731 [1] PLUG-PIPE (3/4-14-THD)  
13. 8C-3100 [1] SEAL-LIP TYPE  
14. 8T-6762 [1] PLUG-PIPE (1/2-14-THD)  
15. 8T-9598 [1] RING-RETAINING  
16. 9M-1974 [6] WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)  
  M   METRIC PART

Information:

COOLING SYSTEM
LINES GP-WATER
Engine News
Water Temperature Regulators (Thermostats) Have Been Redesigned {1355, 1380, 1393}
2009/07/13
Disassembly and Assembly
Water Temperature Regulator - Remove and Install
3176C and 3196 Engines for Caterpillar Built Machines
Water Outlet Manifold - Remove
3176C and 3196 Engines for Caterpillar Built Machines
Water Outlet Manifold - Install
3176C and 3196 Engines for Caterpillar Built Machines
Service Magazine
Color Coded Dust Caps for S·O·S Ports Will Be Available {7770}
2003/12/01
Water Temperature Regulators (Thermostats) Have Been Redesigned {1355, 1380, 1393}
2013/04/17

Caterpillar Parts SIS Catalog 345B II :

Truck sale:

85,215 
Caterpillar 345BIIL, Construction
- Crawler Excavators
AVESCO AG
Switzerland
100,561 
Caterpillar 345BIIL, Construction
- Crawler Excavators
Parana Equipamentos S.A.
Brazil
 
Caterpillar 345BIIL, Construction
- Crawler Excavators
BERGERAT MONNOYEUR SP. Z O.O.
Poland
56,000 
Caterpillar 345BIIL, Construction
- Crawler Excavators
BUTLER MACHINERY COMPANY
 
CATERPILLAR 345BII 2003
- TRACK EXCAVATORS
WAGNER EQUIPMENT CO
United States
Back to top
The names Cat, Caterpillar, John Deere, Komatsu, Volvo, Hitachi, Doosan, JCB, Hyundai or any other original equipment manufacturers are registered trademarks of the respective original equipment manufacturers. All names, descriptions, numbers and symbols are used for reference purposes only.
AVSpare.com is in no way associated with any of the manufacturers we have listed. All manufacturer's names and descriptions are for reference only. Cat® and Caterpillar® are registered trademarks of Caterpillar, Inc.