AVSPARE.COM
parts catalog

162-6295 RADIATOR & FAN GP S/N DET1-UP PART OF 162-6282 INSTALLATION AR-ENGINE Type 1 345B II EXCAVATOR




COOLING SYSTEM

FAN GP
 
#SEBP31810090
 

162-6295: RADIATOR & FAN GP

162-6295 RADIATOR & FAN GP
S/N DET1-UP
PART OF 162-6282 INSTALLATION AR-ENGINE
Type 1
i01446995 SEBP3181
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 345B II EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 162-6296 Y [1] RADIATOR & HYD OIL COOLER GP  
2. 144-0367 [4] CLAMP-HOSE  
3. 141-8561 [1] SHROUD AS  
4. 151-6547 [1] SPIDER AS (8-BLADE)  
5. 124-1755 [1] HOSE-UPPER (RADIATOR)  
6. 155-9107 Y [1] MOTOR GP-PISTON  
7. 124-1756 [1] HOSE-LOWER (RADIATOR)  
8. 5P-1088 BD SEAL (0.9M)  
9. 5P-1076 [20] WASHER-HARD (13.5X30X4-MM THK)  
10. 8T-4192 M [10] BOLT (M12X1.75X25-MM)  
11. 8T-4244 M [4] NUT (M12X1.75-THD)  
12. 8T-4779 M [6] BOLT (M16X2X35-MM)  
13. 9X-8257 [6] WASHER (17.5X30X3.5-MM THK)  
14. 151-6492 [1] SUPPORT AS-FAN  
15. 151-6513 [1] SUPPORT AS-FAN  
16. 151-6499 [1] SUPPORT AS-FAN  
17. 136-4182 M [2] BOLT (M16X2X100-MM)  
18. 151-6512 [2] GUARD AS  
19. 151-6511 [1] SUPPORT AS-FAN  
20. 8T-4137 M [4] BOLT (M10X1.5X20-MM)  
21. 5P-1075 [4] WASHER-HARD (10.2X22.5X3-MM THK)  
22. 8T-4184 M [4] BOLT (M12X1.75X45-MM)  
23. 8T-4123 [4] WASHER (3.62X5.75X0.375-MM THK)  
24. 7X-2563 M [4] BOLT (M20X2.5X60-MM)  
25. 8T-4139 M [7] BOLT (M12X1.75X30-MM)  
26. 147-7170 [1] ADAPTER  
27. 137-3750 Y [1] DRIVE GP-FAN  
28. 8T-4223 [4] WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)  
29. 8T-4194 M [2] BOLT (M12X1.75X50-MM)  
30. 8T-4121 [8] WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)  
31. 8T-4195 M [16] BOLT (M10X1.5X30-MM)  
32. 1P-4278 [2] CLAMP-HOSE  
33. 133-4607 [1] LINER  
34. 196-8224 [1] TANK AS-COOLANT (INCLUDES COOLANT LEVEL SWITCH)  
34A. 171-3370 [1] CAP AS (COOLANT OVERFLOW)  
34B. 204-0920 [1] CAP AS (COOLANT FILL)  
35. 7Y-1976 E HOSE-WATER (70CM)  
36. 5K-3294 [1] CLIP  
37. 8T-4222 [24] WASHER-PLATED (11X32X2.5-MM THK)  
38. 8T-4136 M [16] BOLT (M10X1.5X25-MM)  
39. 7Y-1241 [1] BAND  
40. 8T-4132 M [2] NUT (M16X2-THD)  
41. 7K-1181 [3] STRAP-CABLE  
42. 5P-6442 E HOSE (90CM)  
43. 1P-9328 [2] FITTING  
44. 139-8753 [1] LOCKWASHER  
45. 4M-0189 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
46. 096-0061 [3] STRAP-CABLE  
47. 9D-3769 [1] GROMMET  
48. 151-6507 [1] SUPPORT AS-FAN  
49. 096-4035 [2] CLIP  
  B   USE AS REQUIRED
  D   ORDER BY THE METER
  E   ORDER BY THE CENTIMETER
  M   METRIC PART
  R   REMANUFACTURED PART MAY BE AVAILABLE
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP31810091
 

162-6295: RADIATOR & FAN GP

162-6295 RADIATOR & FAN GP
S/N DET1-UP
PART OF 162-6282 INSTALLATION AR-ENGINE
Type 2
i02212245 SEBP3181
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 345B II EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 162-6296 Y [1] RADIATOR & HYD OIL COOLER GP  
2. 144-0367 [4] CLAMP-HOSE  
3. 141-8561 [1] SHROUD AS  
4. 151-6547 [1] SPIDER AS (8-BLADE)  
5. 124-1755 [1] HOSE-UPPER (RADIATOR)  
6. 155-9107 Y [1] MOTOR GP-PISTON  
7. 124-1756 [1] HOSE-LOWER (RADIATOR)  
8. 5P-5649 BD SEAL-BULK (0.9-M)  
9. 5P-1076 [20] WASHER-HARD (13.5X30X4-MM THK)  
10. 8T-4192 M [10] BOLT (M12X1.75X25-MM)  
11. 8T-4244 M [4] NUT (M12X1.75-THD)  
12. 8T-4779 M [6] BOLT (M16X2X35-MM)  
13. 9X-8257 [6] WASHER (17.5X30X3.5-MM THK)  
14. 151-6492 [1] SUPPORT AS-FAN  
15. 151-6513 [1] SUPPORT AS-FAN  
16. 151-6499 [1] SUPPORT AS-FAN  
17. 136-4182 M [2] BOLT (M16X2X100-MM)  
18. 151-6512 [2] GUARD AS  
19. 151-6511 [1] SUPPORT AS-FAN  
20. 8T-4137 M [4] BOLT (M10X1.5X20-MM)  
21. 5P-1075 [4] WASHER-HARD (10.2X22.5X3-MM THK)  
22. 8T-4184 M [4] BOLT (M12X1.75X45-MM)  
23. 8T-4123 [4] WASHER (3.62X5.75X0.375-MM THK)  
24. 7X-2563 M [4] BOLT (M20X2.5X60-MM)  
25. 8T-4139 M [7] BOLT (M12X1.75X30-MM)  
26. 147-7170 [1] ADAPTER  
27. 137-3750 Y [1] DRIVE GP-FAN  
28. 8T-4223 [7] WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)  
29. 8T-4194 M [2] BOLT (M12X1.75X50-MM)  
30. 8T-4121 [8] WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)  
31. 8T-4195 M [16] BOLT (M10X1.5X30-MM)  
32. 1P-4278 [2] CLAMP-HOSE  
33. 133-4607 [1] LINER  
34. 245-9206 C [1] TANK AS-EXPANSION (INCLUDES COOLANT LEVEL SWITCH)  
34A. 171-3370 [1] CAP AS (COOLANT OVERFLOW)  
34B. 204-0920 [1] CAP AS (COOLANT FILL)  
35. 7Y-1976 E HOSE-WATER (70-CM)  
36. 5K-3294 [1] CLIP  
37. 8T-4222 [24] WASHER-PLATED (11X32X2.5-MM THK)  
38. 8T-4136 M [16] BOLT (M10X1.5X25-MM)  
39. 7Y-1241 [1] BAND  
40. 8T-4132 M [2] NUT (M16X2-THD)  
41. 7K-1181 [3] STRAP-CABLE  
42. 5P-6442 E HOSE (90-CM)  
43. 1P-9328 [2] FITTING  
45. 4M-0189 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
46. 3S-2093 C [3] STRAP-CABLE  
47. 9D-3769 [1] GROMMET  
48. 151-6507 [1] SUPPORT AS-FAN  
49. 096-4035 [2] CLIP  
  B   USE AS REQUIRED
  C   CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE
  D   ORDER BY THE METER
  E   ORDER BY THE CENTIMETER
  M   METRIC PART
  R   REMANUFACTURED PART MAY BE AVAILABLE
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP31810092
 

231-4490: RADIATOR & FAN GP

231-4490 RADIATOR & FAN GP
S/N DET1-UP
CLEANING PACK
PART OF 231-1847 RADIATOR AR
Type 1
AN ATTACHMENT
i01999551 SEBP3181
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 345B II EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 231-0524 Y [1] RADIATOR GP  
2. 144-0367 [4] CLAMP-HOSE  
3. 141-8561 [1] SHROUD AS  
4. 151-6547 [1] SPIDER AS (8-BLADE)  
5. 124-1755 [1] HOSE-UPPER  
6. 155-9107 Y [1] MOTOR GP-PISTON  
7. 124-1756 [1] HOSE-LOWER  
8. 5P-5649 BD SEAL-BULK  
9. 5P-1076 [20] WASHER-HARD (13.5X30X4-MM THK)  
10. 8T-4192 M [10] BOLT (M12X1.75X25-MM)  
11. 8T-4244 M [4] NUT (M12X1.75-THD)  
12. 8T-4779 M [6] BOLT (M16X2X35-MM)  
13. 9X-8257 [8] WASHER (17.5X30X3.5-MM THK)  
14. 151-6492 [1] SUPPORT AS-FAN  
15. 151-6513 [1] SUPPORT AS-FAN  
16. 151-6499 [1] SUPPORT AS-FAN  
17. 136-4182 M [2] BOLT (M16X2X100-MM)  
18. 151-6512 [2] GUARD AS  
19. 151-6511 [1] SUPPORT AS-FAN  
20. 8T-4137 M [4] BOLT (M10X1.5X20-MM)  
21. 5P-1075 [4] WASHER-HARD (10.2X22.5X3-MM THK)  
22. 8T-4184 M [4] BOLT (M12X1.75X45-MM)  
23. 8T-4123 [4] WASHER (3.62X5.75X0.375-MM THK)  
24. 7X-2563 M [4] BOLT (M20X2.5X60-MM)  
25. 8T-4139 M [3] BOLT (M12X1.75X30-MM)  
26. 147-7170 [1] ADAPTER  
27. 137-3750 Y [1] DRIVE GP-FAN  
28. 8T-4223 [4] WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)  
29. 8T-4194 M [2] BOLT (M12X1.75X50-MM)  
30. 8T-4121 [8] WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)  
31. 8T-4195 M [16] BOLT (M10X1.5X30-MM)  
32. 1P-4278 [2] CLAMP-HOSE  
33. 133-4607 [1] LINER  
34. 196-8224 [1] TANK AS-COOLANT (INCLUDES COOLANT LEVEL SWITCH)  
  204-0920 [1] CAP AS (COOLANT FILL)  
  210-8178 [1] FILM-CAUTION (COOLANT LEVEL)  
35. 7Y-1976 [70] HOSE-WATER  
36. 5K-3294 [1] CLIP  
37. 8T-4222 [24] WASHER-PLATED (11X32X2.5-MM THK)  
38. 8T-4136 M [16] BOLT (M10X1.5X25-MM)  
39. 7Y-1241 [1] BAND  
40. 8T-4132 M [2] NUT (M16X2-THD)  
41. 7K-1181 [3] STRAP-CABLE  
42. 5P-6442 [90] HOSE  
43. 1P-9328 [2] FITTING  
44. 139-8753 [1] LOCKWASHER  
45. 4M-0189 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
46. 096-0061 [3] STRAP-CABLE  
47. 9D-3769 [1] GROMMET  
48. 151-6507 [1] SUPPORT AS-FAN  
49. 096-4035 [2] CLIP  
50. 8T-4910 M [4] BOLT (M12X1.75X60-MM)  
51. 231-0037 [2] PLATE  
52. 7X-2553 M [2] BOLT (M16X2X40-MM)  
53. 231-6266 [2] BLOCK  
  B   USE AS REQUIRED
  D   ORDER BY THE METER
  M   METRIC PART
  R   REMANUFACTURED PART MAY BE AVAILABLE
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP31810093
 

231-4490: RADIATOR & FAN GP

231-4490 RADIATOR & FAN GP
S/N DET1-UP
CLEANING PACK
PART OF 231-1847 RADIATOR AR
Type 2
AN ATTACHMENT
i02387450 SEBP3181
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 345B II EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 231-0524 Y [1] RADIATOR GP  
2. 144-0367 [4] CLAMP-HOSE  
3. 141-8561 [1] SHROUD AS  
4. 151-6547 [1] SPIDER AS (8-BLADE)  
5. 124-1755 [1] HOSE-UPPER  
6. 155-9107 Y [1] MOTOR GP-PISTON (HYDRAULIC FAN)  
7. 124-1756 [1] HOSE-LOWER  
8. 5P-5649 D SEAL-BULK (0.9-M)  
9. 5P-1076 [18] WASHER-HARD (13.5X30X4-MM THK)  
10. 8T-4192 M [8] BOLT (M12X1.75X25-MM)  
11. 8T-4244 M [4] NUT (M12X1.75-THD)  
12. 8T-4779 M [6] BOLT (M16X2X35-MM)  
13. 9X-8257 [8] WASHER (17.5X30X3.5-MM THK)  
14. 151-6492 [1] SUPPORT AS-FAN  
15. 151-6513 [1] SUPPORT AS-FAN  
16. 151-6499 [1] SUPPORT AS-FAN  
17. 136-4182 M [2] BOLT (M16X2X100-MM)  
18. 151-6512 [2] GUARD AS  
19. 151-6511 [1] SUPPORT AS-FAN  
20. 8T-4137 M [4] BOLT (M10X1.5X20-MM)  
21. 5P-1075 [4] WASHER-HARD (10.2X22.5X3-MM THK)  
22. 8T-4184 M [4] BOLT (M12X1.75X45-MM)  
23. 8T-4123 [4] WASHER (3.62X5.75X0.375-MM THK)  
24. 7X-2563 M [4] BOLT (M20X2.5X60-MM)  
25. 8T-4139 M [3] BOLT (M12X1.75X30-MM)  
26. 147-7170 [1] ADAPTER  
27. 137-3750 Y [1] DRIVE GP-FAN  
28. 8T-4223 [7] WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)  
29. 8T-4194 M [2] BOLT (M12X1.75X50-MM)  
30. 8T-4121 [8] WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)  
31. 8T-4195 M [16] BOLT (M10X1.5X30-MM)  
32. 1P-4278 [2] CLAMP-HOSE  
33. 133-4607 [1] LINER  
34. 245-9206 C [1] TANK AS-EXPANSION (INCLUDES COOLANT LEVEL SWITCH)  
  204-0920 [1] CAP AS (COOLANT FILL)  
  171-3370 [1] CAP AS (COOLANT OVERFLOW)  
35. 7Y-1976 E HOSE-WATER (70-CM)  
36. 5K-3294 [1] CLIP  
37. 8T-4222 [24] WASHER-PLATED (11X32X2.5-MM THK)  
38. 8T-4136 M [16] BOLT (M10X1.5X25-MM)  
39. 7Y-1241 [1] BAND  
40. 8T-4132 M [2] NUT (M16X2-THD)  
41. 7K-1181 [3] STRAP-CABLE  
42. 5P-6442 E HOSE (90-CM)  
43. 1P-9328 [2] FITTING  
45. 4M-0189 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
46. 3S-2093 C [3] STRAP-CABLE  
47. 9D-3769 [1] GROMMET  
48. 151-6507 [1] SUPPORT AS-FAN  
49. 096-4035 [2] CLIP  
50. 8T-4910 M [4] BOLT (M12X1.75X60-MM)  
51. 231-0037 [2] PLATE  
52. 7X-2553 M [2] BOLT (M16X2X40-MM)  
53. 231-6266 [2] BLOCK  
  C   CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE
  D   ORDER BY THE METER
  E   ORDER BY THE CENTIMETER
  M   METRIC PART
  R   REMANUFACTURED PART MAY BE AVAILABLE
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP31810094
 

162-6296: RADIATOR & HYD OIL COOLER GP

162-6296 RADIATOR & HYD OIL COOLER GP
S/N DET1-UP
PART OF 162-6295 RADIATOR & FAN GP
i01446996 SEBP3181
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 345B II EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 151-6592 [1] RADIATOR AS  
2. 281-3581 [1] CORE AS-HYDRAULIC OIL COOLER  
3. 8T-4223 [4] WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)  
4. 8T-4183 M [4] BOLT (M12X1.75X40-MM)  
5. 7X-0618 [8] WASHER-HARD (13.5X40X5-MM THK)  
6. 8T-4956 M [8] BOLT (M12X1.75X35-MM)  
7. 162-6297 [1] AFTERCOOLER AS  
  M   METRIC PART
 
#SEBP31810095
 

231-1847: RADIATOR AR

231-1847 RADIATOR AR
S/N DET1-UP
CLEANING PACK
AN ATTACHMENT
i01999232 SEBP3181
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 345B II EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
  233-6880 Y [1] HOOD AS-ENGINE  
  232-3544 Y [1] LINES GP-AIR  
  231-4490 Y [1] RADIATOR & FAN GP  
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP31810096
 

231-0034: RADIATOR GP

231-0034 RADIATOR GP
S/N DET1-UP
CLEANING PACK
PART OF 231-0524 RADIATOR GP
AN ATTACHMENT
i02005652 SEBP3181
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 345B II EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 151-6592 [1] RADIATOR AS  
1A. 099-0001 [1] CAP-RADIATOR  
1B. 151-6594 [1] TANK  
1C. 151-6596 [3] GASKET  
1D. 151-6595 [1] TANK  
1E. 7Y-1976 E HOSE-WATER (15-CM)  
1F. 7Y-1976 E HOSE-WATER (200-CM)  
1G. 1R-8601 [1] VALVE AS-DRAIN  
1H. 096-4035 [1] CLIP  
2. 8T-4131 M [4] NUT (M20X2.5-THD)  
  E   ORDER BY THE CENTIMETER
  M   METRIC PART
 
#SEBP31810097
 

231-0524: RADIATOR GP

231-0524 RADIATOR GP
S/N DET1-UP
PART OF 231-4490 RADIATOR & FAN GP
AN ATTACHMENT
i01999694 SEBP3181
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 345B II EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 231-0034 Y [1] RADIATOR GP  
2. 148-9108 [1] CORE AS-OIL COOLER  
3. 8T-4223 [6] WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)  
4. 8T-4183 M [4] BOLT (M12X1.75X40-MM)  
5. 7X-0618 [8] WASHER-HARD (13.5X40X5-MM THK)  
6. 8T-4910 M [8] BOLT (M12X1.75X60-MM)  
7. 162-6297 [1] AFTERCOOLER AS  
8. 231-3202 [2] PLATE AS  
9. 231-4074 [2] ANGLE  
10. 8T-4139 M [2] BOLT (M12X1.75X30-MM)  
11. 231-0464 [1] PLATE AS  
12. 8T-4161 [2] KNOB  
13. 096-4883 M [2] LOCKNUT (M10X1.5-THD)  
14. 8T-4222 [2] WASHER-PLATED (11X32X2.5-MM THK)  
15. 231-0475 [1] ANGLE AS  
  090-8247 M [2] BLOCK (M10X1.5-MM)  
16. 8T-4195 M [2] BOLT (M10X1.5X30-MM)  
17. 8T-4121 [2] WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)  
18. 140-1563 [1] SHEET AS-SOUND SUPPRESSION  
  5P-5671 BD SEAL  
  127-7960 [1] LINER  
  133-4608 [1] LINER  
19. 140-1565 [1] SHEET AS-SOUND SUPPRESSION  
  5P-5671 BD SEAL  
  127-7960 [1] LINER  
  133-4602 [1] LINER  
  B   USE AS REQUIRED
  D   ORDER BY THE METER
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP31810098
 

139-8790: AIR CLEANER GP

139-8790 AIR CLEANER GP
S/N DET1-UP
PART OF 139-8839 MOUNTING GP-AIR CLEANER
i00835228 SEBP3181
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 345B II EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 200-3501 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
2. 142-1340 [1] FILTER ELEMENT AS-AIR (PRIMARY)  
3. 142-1403 [1] FILTER ELEMENT AS-AIR (SECONDARY)  
4. 162-6208 [1] INDICATOR AS-AIR FILTER CHANGE (AIR RESTRICTION)  
5. 131-8829 [1] VALVE-DUST (AIR CLEANER)  
6. 139-8883 [1] COVER AS  
  139-8794 [6] LATCH  
7. 131-8826 [1] FILM-INSTRUCTION (TOP, AIR CLEANER COVER)  
 
#SEBP31810099
 

196-2482: CARTRIDGE GP-TURBOCHARGER

196-2482 CARTRIDGE GP-TURBOCHARGER
S/N 7ZR1-UP
PART OF 196-2776 TURBOCHARGER GP
i06934219 SEBP3181
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 345B II EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 206-8868 [1] SEAL-RING  
2. 206-8873 [1] RING-PISTON  
3. 206-8872 [2] BEARING-JOURNAL  
4. 4P-3817 [1] BEARING-THRUST  
5. 206-8870 [1] COLLAR-THRUST  
6. 206-8869 [2] RING-PISTON  
7. 1W-4459 [3] RING-RETAINING  
8. 206-8875 [4] BOLT (7.9X12.8X27.9-MM)  
9. 4P-3818 M [3] BOLT (M4X0.7X10-MM)  
  M   METRIC PART

Information:

Caterpillar Parts SIS Catalog 345B II :

Truck sale:

85,215 
Caterpillar 345BIIL, Construction
- Crawler Excavators
AVESCO AG
Switzerland
100,561 
Caterpillar 345BIIL, Construction
- Crawler Excavators
Parana Equipamentos S.A.
Brazil
 
Caterpillar 345BIIL, Construction
- Crawler Excavators
BERGERAT MONNOYEUR SP. Z O.O.
Poland
56,000 
Caterpillar 345BIIL, Construction
- Crawler Excavators
BUTLER MACHINERY COMPANY
 
CATERPILLAR 345BII 2003
- TRACK EXCAVATORS
WAGNER EQUIPMENT CO
United States
Back to top
The names Cat, Caterpillar, John Deere, Komatsu, Volvo, Hitachi, Doosan, JCB, Hyundai or any other original equipment manufacturers are registered trademarks of the respective original equipment manufacturers. All names, descriptions, numbers and symbols are used for reference purposes only.
AVSpare.com is in no way associated with any of the manufacturers we have listed. All manufacturer's names and descriptions are for reference only. Cat® and Caterpillar® are registered trademarks of Caterpillar, Inc.