AVSPARE.COM
parts catalog

127-3288 ELBOW GP-AIR INLET S/N 7ZR1-25995 ADJUSTABLE PART OF 194-6646 ENGINE AR-COMPLETE 345B II EXCAVATOR




AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM

INLET GP-AIR
 
#SEBP31810100
 

127-3288: ELBOW GP-AIR INLET

127-3288 ELBOW GP-AIR INLET
S/N 7ZR1-25995
ADJUSTABLE
PART OF 194-6646 ENGINE AR-COMPLETE
i00827148 SEBP3181
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 345B II EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 109-4203 [1] ELBOW  
2. 101-3125 [1] GASKET (AIR INLET MANIFOLD)  
3. 8T-6765 [1] PLUG-PIPE (1/4-18-THD)  
4. 6V-5218 M [4] BOLT (M8X1.25X35-MM)  
5. 9M-1974 [4] WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)  
  M   METRIC PART
 
#SEBP31810101
 

131-8849: EXTENSION GP-EXHAUST

131-8849 EXTENSION GP-EXHAUST
S/N DET1-UP
PART OF 162-6282 INSTALLATION AR-ENGINE
i00827164 SEBP3181
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 345B II EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 255-2891 [1] PIPE AS-EXHAUST  
2. 8T-4139 M [4] BOLT (M12X1.75X30-MM)  
3. 8T-4223 [4] WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)  
  M   METRIC PART
 
#SEBP31810102
 

394-9183: KIT-TURBOCHARGER GASKET

394-9183 KIT-TURBOCHARGER GASKET
S/N DET1-UP
CONTAINS GASKETS AND SEALS TO REINSTALL THE TURBO(S) AND ATTACHING LINES. THE FOLLOWING TURBO MOUNTING HARDWARE WILL BE INCLUDED: BOLTS, NUTS, STUDS, WASHERS, SPACERS, ETC
FIELD REPLACEMENT FOR 221-0860 KIT-GASKET
FIELD INSTALLATION
i05424112 SEBP3181
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 345B II EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 1S-4295 [1] GASKET (TURBOCHARGER)  
2. 8H-9788 [1] GASKET  
3. 197-8418 [1] GASKET  
4. 197-8419 [1] GASKET (TURBOCHARGER)  
5. 3E-8017 M [4] LOCKNUT (M10X1.5-THD)(HIGH TEMPERATURE)  
6. 3J-7354 [1] SEAL-O-RING (8.92-MM ID)  
7. 295-5609 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
8. 8C-3089 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
9. 8L-2786 [1] SEAL-O-RING (16.36-MM ID)  
10. 033-6033 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
11. 114-2687 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
12. 9X-8281 M [4] STUD-TAPERLOCK (M10X1.5X45-MM)  
   
    FOR A LIST OF RELATED PARTS THAT REQUIRED FOR THE ENGINE REBUILD TO THE KIT CONSIST, PLEASE VISIT
   
    HTTPS://DEALER.CAT.COM/RELATED
  M   METRIC PART
 
#SEBP31810103
 

126-0081: LINES GP-AIR

126-0081 LINES GP-AIR -TURBOCHARGER OUTLET
S/N 7ZR1-UP
90-DEG OUTLET ELBOW
PART OF 194-6646 ENGINE AR-COMPLETE
i00827144 SEBP3181
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 345B II EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 124-2708 [1] ELBOW  
2. 8T-6757 [1] PLUG-PIPE  
3. 8C-3089 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
4. 127-0929 [1] CLAMP-V BAND  
 
#SEBP31810104
 

126-0081: LINES GP-AIR

126-0081 LINES GP-AIR -TURBOCHARGER OUTLET
S/N 7ZR1-25995
90-DEG OUTLET ELBOW
PART OF 194-6646 ENGINE AR-COMPLETE
i02356414 SEBP3181
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 345B II EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 127-0929 [1] CLAMP-V BAND  
2. 217-8946 C [1] ELBOW  
3. 307-2671 C [1] PLUG AS  
3A. 214-7566 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  9S-8002 [1] PLUG (7/16-20-THD)  
4. 8C-3089 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  C   CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE
 
#SEBP31810105
 

139-8791: LINES GP-AIR

139-8791 LINES GP-AIR
S/N DET1-UP
PART OF 162-6282 INSTALLATION AR-ENGINE
i00827182 SEBP3181
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 345B II EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 5P-4869 [1] CLAMP-HOSE  
2. 139-8792 [1] HOSE  
3. 5P-0599 [3] CLAMP-BAND  
4. 131-8865 [1] PIPE AS  
5. 179-2101 [1] HOSE  
6. 147-7144 [1] U-BOLT  
7. 8T-4244 M [8] NUT (M12X1.75-THD)  
8. 139-8850 [2] PLATE  
9. 147-7143 M [1] U-BOLT (M12X1.75-MM)  
10. 5P-1076 [4] WASHER-HARD (13.5X30X4-MM THK)  
  M   METRIC PART
 
#SEBP31810106
 

147-7021: LINES GP-AIR

147-7021 LINES GP-AIR
S/N DET1-UP
PART OF 162-6282 INSTALLATION AR-ENGINE
i00690405 SEBP3181
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 345B II EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 9X-2201 [16] CLAMP-HOSE  
2. 7E-8630 [2] HOSE-AIR INLET  
3. 147-7026 [1] PIPE AS  
4. 147-7022 [1] PIPE AS  
5. 8T-4136 M [4] BOLT (M10X1.5X25-MM)  
6. 5P-1075 [4] WASHER-HARD (10.2X22.5X3-MM THK)  
7. 8T-4244 M [8] NUT (M12X1.75-THD)  
8. 147-7142 [2] U-BOLT  
9. 139-8849 [2] PLATE  
10. 147-7109 [2] HOSE  
11. 5P-1076 [4] WASHER-HARD (13.5X30X4-MM THK)  
  M   METRIC PART
 
#SEBP31810107
 

232-3544: LINES GP-AIR

232-3544 LINES GP-AIR
S/N DET1-UP
PART OF 231-1847 RADIATOR AR
AN ATTACHMENT
i01999558 SEBP3181
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 345B II EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 9X-2201 [16] CLAMP-HOSE  
2. 7E-8630 [2] HOSE-AIR INLET  
3. 147-7026 [1] PIPE AS  
4. 147-7022 [1] PIPE AS  
5. 8T-4185 M [2] BOLT (M10X1.5X50-MM)  
6. 5P-1075 [2] WASHER-HARD (10.2X22.5X3-MM THK)  
7. 8T-4244 M [8] NUT (M12X1.75-THD)  
8. 147-7142 [2] U-BOLT  
9. 139-8849 [2] PLATE  
10. 147-7109 [2] HOSE  
11. 5P-1076 [4] WASHER-HARD (13.5X30X4-MM THK)  
12. 122-4026 [2] SPACER (13X25X25-MM THK)  
  M   METRIC PART
 
#SEBP31810108
 

124-1685: LINES GP-MUFFLER DRAIN

124-1685 LINES GP-MUFFLER DRAIN
S/N DET1-UP
PART OF 162-6282 INSTALLATION AR-ENGINE
i00827142 SEBP3181
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 345B II EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 096-4841 [1] CLAMP-HOSE  
2. 8T-4136 M [2] BOLT (M10X1.5X25-MM)  
3. 8T-2561 [2] WASHER-HARD (10.5X28.5X5-MM THK)  
4. 5P-0743 E HOSE (130-CM)  
5. 7K-1181 [1] STRAP-CABLE  
6. 239-6670 [1] TUBE AS  
7. 7Y-1229 [1] CONNECTOR  
  E   ORDER BY THE CENTIMETER
  M   METRIC PART
 
#SEBP31810109
 

117-2688: MANIFOLD GP-EXHAUST

117-2688 MANIFOLD GP-EXHAUST
S/N 7ZR1-25995
PART OF 194-6646 ENGINE AR-COMPLETE
i00827110 SEBP3181
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 345B II EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 4P-8279 [1] MANIFOLD-EXHAUST  
2. 115-2989 [1] MANIFOLD-EXHAUST  
3. 4P-8280 [1] MANIFOLD-EXHAUST  
4. 109-5313 [6] GASKET  
5. 4P-4369 [12] SPACER (12X19X23.5-MM THK)  
6. 116-3715 M [12] STUD-TAPERLOCK (M10X1.5X85-MM)  
7. 9X-8281 M [4] STUD-TAPERLOCK (M10X1.5X45-MM)  
8. 6V-5839 [12] WASHER (11X21X2.5-MM THK)  
9. 3E-8017 M [12] LOCKNUT (M10X1.5-THD)  
  M   METRIC PART

Information:

Caterpillar Parts SIS Catalog 345B II :

Truck sale:

85,215 
Caterpillar 345BIIL, Construction
- Crawler Excavators
AVESCO AG
Switzerland
100,561 
Caterpillar 345BIIL, Construction
- Crawler Excavators
Parana Equipamentos S.A.
Brazil
 
Caterpillar 345BIIL, Construction
- Crawler Excavators
BERGERAT MONNOYEUR SP. Z O.O.
Poland
56,000 
Caterpillar 345BIIL, Construction
- Crawler Excavators
BUTLER MACHINERY COMPANY
 
CATERPILLAR 345BII 2003
- TRACK EXCAVATORS
WAGNER EQUIPMENT CO
United States
Back to top
The names Cat, Caterpillar, John Deere, Komatsu, Volvo, Hitachi, Doosan, JCB, Hyundai or any other original equipment manufacturers are registered trademarks of the respective original equipment manufacturers. All names, descriptions, numbers and symbols are used for reference purposes only.
AVSpare.com is in no way associated with any of the manufacturers we have listed. All manufacturer's names and descriptions are for reference only. Cat® and Caterpillar® are registered trademarks of Caterpillar, Inc.