AVSPARE.COM
parts catalog

116-5405 MANIFOLD GP-INLET S/N 7ZR1-UP PART OF 163-5639 ENGINE AR-CORE 345B II EXCAVATOR




AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM

MANIFOLD GP-INLET
 
#SEBP31810110
 

116-5405: MANIFOLD GP-INLET

116-5405 MANIFOLD GP-INLET
S/N 7ZR1-UP
PART OF 163-5639 ENGINE AR-CORE
i00827099 SEBP3181
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 345B II EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 7W-5164 [3] GASKET  
2. 6V-5839 [12] WASHER (11X21X2.5-MM THK)  
3. 6V-7981 M [6] BOLT (M10X1.5X70-MM)  
4. 6V-5842 M [6] BOLT (M10X1.5X40-MM)  
5. 116-5406 [1] MANIFOLD-INLET  
6. 8T-6767 [1] PLUG-PIPE (3/8-18-THD)  
7. 8T-6765 [1] PLUG-PIPE (1/4-18-THD)  
8. 9S-4191 [1] PLUG (9/16-18-THD)  
9. 3J-1907 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  M   METRIC PART
 
#SEBP31810111
 

139-8839: MOUNTING GP-AIR CLEANER

139-8839 MOUNTING GP-AIR CLEANER
S/N DET1-UP
PART OF 162-6282 INSTALLATION AR-ENGINE
i00827183 SEBP3181
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 345B II EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 4W-5828 [1] CAP AS-AIR CLEANER  
2. 139-8790 Y [1] AIR CLEANER GP  
3. 8T-4139 M [4] BOLT (M12X1.75X30-MM)  
4. 5P-1076 [4] WASHER-HARD (13.5X30X4-MM THK)  
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP31810112
 

253-4403: MUFFLER & CONVERTER GP

253-4403 MUFFLER & CONVERTER GP
S/N DET1-UP
940 X 508 X 356-MM, 37 X 20 X 14-IN. PROVIDE AN OPTIONAL AFTERTREATMENT CATALYST MUFFLER FOR THE 345B AND 345B SERIES II EXCAVATOR
FIELD INSTALLATION
i03816370 SEBP3181
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 345B II EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
    (NO SERVICED PARTS)
 
#SEBP31810113
 

162-6300: MUFFLER GP

162-6300 MUFFLER GP
S/N DET1-UP
PART OF 162-6175 ENGINE AR
Type 1
i01520076 SEBP3181
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 345B II EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 131-8847 [2] U-BOLT  
2. 131-8881 [1] CLAMP AS  
3. 7Y-1727 M [2] BOLT (M12X1.75X60-MM)  
4. 8T-4223 [2] WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)  
5. 8T-4244 M [10] NUT (M12X1.75-THD)  
6. 162-6277 [1] PIPE AS  
7. 9N-1941 [1] CLAMP-V BAND  
  8T-0122 [1] NUT-FULL (1/4-28-THD)  
8. 131-8834 [1] BRACKET AS  
  8T-3597 M [3] NUT-WELD (M12X1.75-THD)  
9. 196-8203 C [1] MUFFLER AS  
10. 8T-5360 [5] WASHER (12X22.5X2.5-MM THK)  
11. 7X-0310 [5] BOLT (7/16-14X2-IN)  
12. 8T-4183 M [3] BOLT (M12X1.75X40-MM)  
13. 131-8842 [1] BRACKET AS  
14. 5P-1076 [8] WASHER-HARD (13.5X30X4-MM THK)  
15. 8T-4184 M [5] BOLT (M12X1.75X45-MM)  
16. 7Y-1729 [1] GASKET  
  C   CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE
  M   METRIC PART
 
#SEBP31810114
 

162-6300: MUFFLER GP

162-6300 MUFFLER GP
S/N DET1-UP
PART OF 162-6175 ENGINE AR
Type 2
i02408956 SEBP3181
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 345B II EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 131-8847 [2] U-BOLT  
2. 241-9265 C [1] CLAMP-MUFFLER  
3. 239-6396 C [1] TUBE AS  
4. 196-8203 [1] MUFFLER AS  
5. 8T-4244 CM [8] NUT (M12X1.75-THD)  
6. 4W-9160 C [1] CLAMP-V BAND  
7. 131-8834 [1] BRACKET AS  
  8T-3597 M [3] NUT-WELD (M12X1.75-THD)  
8. 8T-5360 [5] WASHER (12X22.5X2.5-MM THK)  
9. 7X-0310 [5] BOLT (7/16-14X2-IN)  
10. 8T-4183 M [3] BOLT (M12X1.75X40-MM)  
11. 131-8842 [1] BRACKET AS  
12. 5P-1076 [8] WASHER-HARD (13.5X30X4-MM THK)  
13. 8T-4184 M [5] BOLT (M12X1.75X45-MM)  
  C   CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE
  M   METRIC PART
 
#SEBP31810115
 

169-4675: TURBOCHARGER GP

169-4675 TURBOCHARGER GP
S/N 7ZR1-UP
PART OF 163-5639 ENGINE AR-CORE
i01570005 SEBP3181
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 345B II EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 196-2776 Y [1] TURBOCHARGER GP  
2. 1S-4295 [1] GASKET (TURBOCHARGER)  
3. 3E-8017 M [4] LOCKNUT (M10X1.5-THD)  
  M   METRIC PART
  R   REMANUFACTURED PART MAY BE AVAILABLE
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP31810116
 

196-2776: TURBOCHARGER GP

196-2776 TURBOCHARGER GP
S/N 7ZR1-UP
PART OF 169-4675 TURBOCHARGER GP
i01570421 SEBP3181
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 345B II EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 123-8251 [1] HOUSING  
2. 123-8253 [1] CLAMP AS (TURBINE)  
3. 130-2630 [1] COVER-COMPRESSOR  
4. 135-7875 [1] CLAMP AS-COMPRESSOR  
5. 196-2482 Y [1] CARTRIDGE GP-TURBOCHARGER  
  R   REMANUFACTURED PART MAY BE AVAILABLE
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP31810117
 

116-5436: FILTER GP-FUEL

116-5436 FILTER GP-FUEL
S/N 7ZR1-25995
PART OF 194-6646 ENGINE AR-COMPLETE
i00827102 SEBP3181
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 345B II EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 1R-0762 [1] FILTER-FUEL (ADVANCED EFFICIENCY)  
 
#SEBP31810118
 

133-5671: FILTER GP-WATER SEP & FUEL

133-5671 FILTER GP-WATER SEP & FUEL
S/N DET1-UP
PART OF 199-0485, 241-1923 LINES GP-FUEL
i00825426 SEBP3181
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 345B II EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 137-4367 [1] BASE AS  
2. 513-4490 [1] FILTER ELEMENT-WTR SEP & FUEL (STANDARD EFFICIENCY)  
3. 129-0375 [1] BOWL AS-WATER COLLECTION  
    -OR-
  155-2629 A [1] BOWL AS-WATER COLLECTION (12-VOLT HEATER)  
    -OR-
  157-1206 A [1] BOWL AS-WATER COLLECTION (24-VOLT HEATER)  
   
  141-0284 [1] KIT-FUEL FILTER & WATER SEP  
    (INCLUDES SEAL & GASKET)
  A   NOT PART OF THIS GROUP
 
#SEBP31810119
 

117-0183: FITTING GP-FUEL LINES

117-0183 FITTING GP-FUEL LINES
S/N 7ZR1-25995
7/8-14X45 DEG FLARE. NO.10,FUEL TRANSFER PUMP INLET
PART OF 194-6646 ENGINE AR-COMPLETE
i00699127 SEBP3181
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 345B II EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 135-2836 [1] CAP AS  
2. 238-5080 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
3. 9X-6650 [1] CONNECTOR-O-RING  

Information:

AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM
MANIFOLD GP-INLET
Disassembly and Assembly
Inlet Manifold - Remove
3176C and 3196 Engines for Caterpillar Built Machines
Inlet Manifold - Install
3176C and 3196 Engines for Caterpillar Built Machines

Caterpillar Parts SIS Catalog 345B II :

Truck sale:

85,215 
Caterpillar 345BIIL, Construction
- Crawler Excavators
AVESCO AG
Switzerland
100,561 
Caterpillar 345BIIL, Construction
- Crawler Excavators
Parana Equipamentos S.A.
Brazil
 
Caterpillar 345BIIL, Construction
- Crawler Excavators
BERGERAT MONNOYEUR SP. Z O.O.
Poland
56,000 
Caterpillar 345BIIL, Construction
- Crawler Excavators
BUTLER MACHINERY COMPANY
 
CATERPILLAR 345BII 2003
- TRACK EXCAVATORS
WAGNER EQUIPMENT CO
United States
Back to top
The names Cat, Caterpillar, John Deere, Komatsu, Volvo, Hitachi, Doosan, JCB, Hyundai or any other original equipment manufacturers are registered trademarks of the respective original equipment manufacturers. All names, descriptions, numbers and symbols are used for reference purposes only.
AVSpare.com is in no way associated with any of the manufacturers we have listed. All manufacturer's names and descriptions are for reference only. Cat® and Caterpillar® are registered trademarks of Caterpillar, Inc.