AVSPARE.COM
parts catalog

117-0184 FITTING GP-FUEL LINES S/N 7ZR1-25995 5/8-18X45 DEG FLARE. NO.6 HOSE PART OF 194-6646 ENGINE AR-COMPLETE 345B II




FUEL SYSTEM

LINES GP-FUEL
 
#SEBP31810120
 

117-0184: FITTING GP-FUEL LINES

117-0184 FITTING GP-FUEL LINES
S/N 7ZR1-25995
5/8-18X45 DEG FLARE. NO.6 HOSE
PART OF 194-6646 ENGINE AR-COMPLETE
i00827107 SEBP3181
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 345B II EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 357-4616 [1] ADAPTER AS  
  7X-0902 [1] CONNECTOR  
1A. 214-7568 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
 
#SEBP31810121
 

223-3095: GAUGE GP-SIGHT

223-3095 GAUGE GP-SIGHT -FUEL LEVEL
S/N DET111-UP
PART OF 168-1686, 241-1926 TANK GP-FUEL
FIELD REPLACEMENT ORDER @@@@@351-2955@@@@@
i02300428 SEBP3181
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 345B II EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 6F-4855 [4] SEAL-O-RING  
2. 236-3259 M [2] BOLT-SPECIAL  
3. 237-8526 [1] TUBE  
4. 095-1519 [4] SEAL-O-RING  
   
    PARTS SHOWN IN GRAPHIC(S) WITHOUT A REFERENCE NUMBER ARE NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY
  M   METRIC PART
 
#SEBP31810122
 

351-2955: GAUGE GP-SIGHT

351-2955 GAUGE GP-SIGHT -FUEL LEVEL
S/N DET111-UP
FIELD REPLACEMENT FOR @@@@@223-3095@@@@@
i04260010 SEBP3181
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 345B II EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 347-6082 [2] BLOCK  
2. 236-3259 M [2] BOLT-SPECIAL  
3. 237-8526 [1] TUBE  
4. 6F-6672 [4] SEAL-O-RING  
5. 6F-4855 [4] SEAL-O-RING  
  M   METRIC PART
 
#SEBP31810123
 

170-5252: INJECTOR GP-FUEL

170-5252 INJECTOR GP-FUEL
S/N 7ZR1-7330
PART OF 189-0351 PUMP GP-FUEL INJECTION
i01463617 SEBP3181
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 345B II EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 9X-7557 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
2. 119-8784 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
3. 9X-7317 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
 
#SEBP31810124
 

203-7685: INJECTOR GP-FUEL

203-7685 INJECTOR GP-FUEL
S/N 7ZR7331-UP
PART OF 189-0351 PUMP GP-FUEL INJECTION
i01778623 SEBP3181
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 345B II EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 215-3198 [1] SEAL-O-RING (FUEL SYSTEM)  
2. 119-8784 [1] SEAL-O-RING (FUEL SYSTEM)  
3. 9X-7317 [1] SEAL-O-RING (FUEL SYSTEM)  
 
#SEBP31810125
 

350-7555: INJECTOR GP-FUEL

350-7555 INJECTOR GP-FUEL
S/N 7ZR7331-UP
PART OF 189-0351 PUMP GP-FUEL INJECTION
i03742945 SEBP3181
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 345B II EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 215-3198 [1] SEAL-O-RING (FUEL SYSTEM)  
2. 119-8784 [1] SEAL-O-RING (FUEL SYSTEM)  
3. 9X-7317 [1] SEAL-O-RING (FUEL SYSTEM)  
 
#SEBP31810126
 

199-0485: LINES GP-FUEL

199-0485 LINES GP-FUEL
S/N DET1-111
PART OF 211-9360 CHASSIS AR
i01553700 SEBP3181
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 345B II EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 199-0367 [2] HOSE AS  
2. 203-4869 I [1] HOSE AS  
3. 203-5243 I [1] HOSE AS  
4. 5P-1442 E HOSE (80CM)  
5. 5P-0743 E HOSE (37CM)  
6. 203-4871 [1] HOSE AS  
7. 133-5671 Y [1] FILTER GP-WATER SEP & FUEL  
8. 030-7948 [2] ELBOW  
9. 3K-0360 [5] SEAL-O-RING  
10. 8T-4196 M [2] BOLT (M10X1.5X35-MM)  
11. 8T-4121 [18] WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)  
12. 9S-4185 [2] PLUG (3/4-16-THD)  
13. 8T-4137 M [13] BOLT (M10X1.5X20-MM)  
14. 6D-1641 [17] CLIP (LOOP)  
15. 6D-4244 [1] CLIP (LOOP)  
16. 095-1388 [3] CLAMP-HOSE  
17. 095-1386 [2] CLAMP-HOSE  
18. 8M-2773 [2] CLIP (LOOP)  
19. 8T-4133 M [2] NUT (M10X1.5-THD)  
20. 8M-0505 [1] ADAPTER  
21. 7K-1181 [10] STRAP-CABLE  
22. 133-4409 [1] GROMMET  
23. 129-5429 [1] CORE AS-FUEL COOLER  
24. 093-2064 [1] GROMMET  
25. 6D-4636 [1] CLIP (LOOP)  
26. 095-1390 [2] CLAMP-HOSE  
27. 133-4419 [1] GROMMET  
28. 103-2556 E HOSE (74CM)  
29. 201-3845 [1] SUPPORT AS  
30. 201-3846 [1] SUPPORT AS  
31. 201-3847 [1] SUPPORT AS  
32. 8T-8915 [4] BOLT (3/8-16X3.25-IN)  
33. 7X-0603 [4] WASHER-HARD (9.9X35X2.5-MM THK)  
34. 141-1060 [8] MOUNT-ISOLATION  
35. 8T-4185 M [1] BOLT (M10X1.5X50-MM)  
36. 6G-2263 [1] SPACER (10.5X19X28.5-MM THK)  
37. 8M-0547 [2] ELBOW-FLARED (SWIVEL)  
38. 030-7963 [2] ELBOW-FLARED  
39. 061-6737 [2] UNION-FLARED  
40. 7Y-8165 [1] GROMMET  
41. 203-4870 [1] HOSE AS  
42. 111-6755 [1] GUARD  
43. 135-8573 [4] BOLT AS  
  E   ORDER BY THE CENTIMETER
  I   REFER TO HYDRAULIC INFORMATION SYSTEM
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP31810127
 

241-1923: LINES GP-FUEL

241-1923 LINES GP-FUEL
S/N DET112-UP
WITH FUEL COOLER
PART OF 211-9360 CHASSIS AR
i02311293 SEBP3181
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 345B II EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 199-0367 [1] HOSE AS  
2. 203-4869 I [1] HOSE AS  
3. 203-5243 I [1] HOSE AS  
4. 5P-1442 E HOSE (80-CM)  
4A. 5P-1442 E HOSE (245-CM)  
5. 5P-0743 E HOSE (37-CM)  
6. 286-6183 I [1] HOSE AS  
7. 133-5671 Y [1] FILTER GP-WATER SEP & FUEL  
8. 118-4728 [1] ELBOW  
9. 3K-0360 [5] SEAL-O-RING  
10. 8T-4196 M [2] BOLT (M10X1.5X35-MM)  
11. 8T-4121 [23] WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)  
12. 9S-4185 [2] PLUG (3/4-16-THD)  
13. 8T-4137 M [18] BOLT (M10X1.5X20-MM)  
14. 6D-1641 [17] CLIP (LOOP)  
15. 6D-4244 [1] CLIP (LOOP)  
16. 095-1388 [3] CLAMP-HOSE  
17. 095-1386 [5] CLAMP-HOSE  
18. 8M-2773 [2] CLIP (LOOP)  
19. 8T-4133 M [2] NUT (M10X1.5-THD)  
20. 8M-0505 [1] ADAPTER  
21. 7K-1181 [10] STRAP-CABLE  
22. 133-4409 [1] GROMMET  
23. 129-5429 [1] CORE AS-FUEL COOLER  
24. 093-2064 [1] GROMMET  
25. 6D-4636 [1] CLIP (LOOP)  
26. 095-1390 [2] CLAMP-HOSE  
27. 133-4419 [1] GROMMET  
28. 103-2556 E HOSE (74-CM)  
29. 201-3845 [1] SUPPORT AS  
30. 201-3846 [1] SUPPORT AS  
31. 201-3847 [1] SUPPORT AS  
32. 8T-8915 [4] BOLT (3/8-16X3.25-IN)  
33. 7X-0603 [4] WASHER-HARD (9.9X35X2.5-MM THK)  
34. 141-1060 [8] MOUNT-ISOLATION  
35. 8T-4185 M [1] BOLT (M10X1.5X50-MM)  
36. 6G-2263 [1] SPACER (10.5X19X28.5-MM THK)  
37. 8M-0547 [2] ELBOW-FLARED (SWIVEL)  
38. 030-7963 [2] ELBOW-FLARED  
39. 061-6737 [2] UNION-FLARED  
40. 7Y-8165 [1] GROMMET  
41. 203-4870 [1] HOSE AS  
42. 111-6755 [1] GUARD  
43. 135-8573 [4] BOLT AS  
44. 2R-1498 [1] GROMMET  
45. 4I-0379 [1] VALVE-MANUAL (DRAIN, FUEL TANK)  
46. 6K-8178 [2] CLIP (LOOP)  
47. 7Y-8166 [1] GROMMET  
48. 9M-8406 [3] CLIP (LOOP)  
49. 003-7764 [2] END-HOSE  
50. 286-6184 I [1] HOSE AS  
  E   ORDER BY THE CENTIMETER
  I   REFER TO HYDRAULIC INFORMATION SYSTEM
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP31810128
 

174-6823: LINES GP-FUEL INJECTION

174-6823 LINES GP-FUEL INJECTION
S/N 7ZR1-25995
PART OF 194-6646 ENGINE AR-COMPLETE
i01447305 SEBP3181
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 345B II EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 126-0179 [1] MANIFOLD-FUEL  
2. 5P-3456 [6] SEAL-O-RING  
3. 6V-5218 M [5] BOLT (M8X1.25X35-MM)  
4. 9M-1974 [7] WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)  
5. 238-6760 [1] ADAPTER-MANIFOLD  
6. 3J-1907 [6] SEAL-O-RING  
7. 183-3408 [3] PLUG AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
7A. 6V-5049 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  9S-8004 [1] PLUG (9/16-18-THD)  
8. 2R-6806 [2] CONNECTOR  
9. 8T-0100 M [2] BOLT (M8X1.25X60-MM)  
10. 4J-7533 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
11. 233-6742 Y [1] VALVE GP-CHECK (FUEL)(FILTER)  
12. 9S-8001 [1] PLUG  
13. 3P-0647 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
14. 103-4669 I [1] HOSE AS  
19. 9S-4191 [3] PLUG (9/16-18-THD)  
22. 238-6790 [1] BASE AS-FUEL FILTER  
22A. 9S-4167 [1] STUD-HOLLOW (1-14X1.47-IN)  
25. 116-5418 I [1] HOSE AS  
26. 8M-2773 [1] CLIP (LOOP)  
27. 8T-4186 M [1] BOLT (M10X1.5X40-MM)  
28. 8T-4121 [1] WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)  
29. 9C-5344 [1] SPACER (10.5X20X18-MM THK)  
30. 030-7947 [1] ELBOW  
31. 101-3123 I [1] HOSE AS  
  I   REFER TO HYDRAULIC INFORMATION SYSTEM
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP31810129
 

131-8913: MOUNTING GP-FUEL FILTER

131-8913 MOUNTING GP-FUEL FILTER
S/N DET1-UP
PART OF 162-6282 INSTALLATION AR-ENGINE
i00827165 SEBP3181
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 345B II EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 8T-4908 M [2] BOLT (M8X1.25X25-MM)  
2. 8T-4224 [2] WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)  
3. 151-6643 [1] COVER AS  
4. 8T-4121 [2] WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)  
5. 8T-4172 M [2] BOLT (M10X1.5X80-MM)  
  M   METRIC PART

Information:

FUEL SYSTEM
LINES GP-FUEL
Tool Operating Manual
Using the 4C-6090 Multichannel Temperature Selector Group{0599, 0701, 0706, 1251, 1254, 1290, 1713}
Using the 4C-6090 Multichannel Temperature Selector Group{0599, 0701, 0706, 1251, 1254, 1290, 1713}
Disassembly and Assembly
Fuel Manifold - Remove
3176C and 3196 Engines for Caterpillar Built Machines
Fuel Manifold - Install
3176C and 3196 Engines for Caterpillar Built Machines

Caterpillar Parts SIS Catalog 345B II :

Truck sale:

85,215 
Caterpillar 345BIIL, Construction
- Crawler Excavators
AVESCO AG
Switzerland
100,561 
Caterpillar 345BIIL, Construction
- Crawler Excavators
Parana Equipamentos S.A.
Brazil
 
Caterpillar 345BIIL, Construction
- Crawler Excavators
BERGERAT MONNOYEUR SP. Z O.O.
Poland
56,000 
Caterpillar 345BIIL, Construction
- Crawler Excavators
BUTLER MACHINERY COMPANY
 
CATERPILLAR 345BII 2003
- TRACK EXCAVATORS
WAGNER EQUIPMENT CO
United States
Back to top
The names Cat, Caterpillar, John Deere, Komatsu, Volvo, Hitachi, Doosan, JCB, Hyundai or any other original equipment manufacturers are registered trademarks of the respective original equipment manufacturers. All names, descriptions, numbers and symbols are used for reference purposes only.
AVSpare.com is in no way associated with any of the manufacturers we have listed. All manufacturer's names and descriptions are for reference only. Cat® and Caterpillar® are registered trademarks of Caterpillar, Inc.