AVSPARE.COM
parts catalog

165-4962 PUMP & MOTOR GP-REFUELING S/N DET1-UP PART OF 158-0074 PUMP GP-REFUELING AN ATTACHMENT 345B II




FUEL SYSTEM

PUMP GP-REFUELING
 
#SEBP31810130
 

165-4962: PUMP & MOTOR GP-REFUELING

165-4962 PUMP & MOTOR GP-REFUELING
S/N DET1-UP
PART OF 158-0074 PUMP GP-REFUELING
AN ATTACHMENT
i01251933 SEBP3181
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 345B II EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 121-1038 [1] HOUSING-RECEPTACLE  
2. 116-0128 [1] SEAL  
3. 121-1039 [2] TERMINAL (MALE)  
   
    AVAILABLE REPAIR KIT(S):
  450-1782 [1] KIT-PUMP (VANE)  
    (INCLUDES VANES)
  450-1783 [1] KIT-PUMP (ROTOR)  
    (INCLUDES ROTOR, KEY, COVER & SEAL)
 
#SEBP31810131
 

116-5428: PUMP & MTG GP-FUEL TRANSFER

116-5428 PUMP & MTG GP-FUEL TRANSFER
S/N 7ZR1-25995
PART OF 194-6646 ENGINE AR-COMPLETE
i01510767 SEBP3181
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 345B II EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 092-2570 [2] WASHER-SEALING  
2. 222-2060 [1] PUMP GP-FUEL TRANSFER  
3. 193-3982 [1] TUBE AS  
4. 2R-6806 [1] CONNECTOR  
5. 3J-1907 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
6. 252-9685 [1] GASKET  
7. 6V-5839 [1] WASHER (11X21X2.5-MM THK)  
8. 6V-6317 M [1] BOLT (M10X1.5X20-MM)  
9. 8S-8820 [1] CLIP  
10. 8T-1159 M [2] BOLT-SOCKET HEAD (M10X1.5X25-MM)  
  M   METRIC PART
 
#SEBP31810132
 

158-0073: PUMP AR-REFUELING

158-0073 PUMP AR-REFUELING
S/N DET1-UP
AN ATTACHMENT
i01443958 SEBP3181
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 345B II EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
  Y [1] PUMP GP-REFUELING  
  170-6850 Y [1] WIRING GP-REFUELING PUMP  
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP31810133
 

189-0351: PUMP GP-FUEL INJECTION

189-0351 PUMP GP-FUEL INJECTION
S/N 7ZR1-7330
PART OF 163-5639 ENGINE AR-CORE
i01462905 SEBP3181
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 345B II EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 170-5252 Y [1] INJECTOR GP-FUEL  
2. 152-3001 M [1] BOLT (8X1.25X7-MM)  
3. 7C-8851 [1] CLAMP-INJECTOR  
4. 4P-8525 [1] SPACER (9X16X30-MM THK)  
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP31810134
 

189-0351: PUMP GP-FUEL INJECTION

189-0351 PUMP GP-FUEL INJECTION
S/N 7ZR7331-UP
PART OF 163-5639 ENGINE AR-CORE
Type 1
i01776246 SEBP3181
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 345B II EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 203-7685 CY [1] INJECTOR GP-FUEL  
2. 152-3001 M [1] BOLT (8X1.25X7-MM)  
3. 7C-8851 [1] CLAMP-INJECTOR  
4. 4P-8525 [1] SPACER (9X16X30-MM THK)  
  C   CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE
  M   METRIC PART
  R   REMANUFACTURED PART MAY BE AVAILABLE
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP31810135
 

189-0351: PUMP GP-FUEL INJECTION

189-0351 PUMP GP-FUEL INJECTION
S/N 7ZR7331-UP
PART OF 163-5639 ENGINE AR-CORE
Type 2
i03742920 SEBP3181
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 345B II EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 350-7555 CY [1] INJECTOR GP-FUEL  
2. 152-3001 M [1] BOLT (8X1.25X7-MM)  
3. 7C-8851 [1] CLAMP-INJECTOR  
4. 4P-8525 [1] SPACER (9X16X30-MM THK)  
  C   CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE
  M   METRIC PART
  R   REMANUFACTURED PART MAY BE AVAILABLE
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP31810136
 

116-5438: PUMP GP-FUEL PRIMING

116-5438 PUMP GP-FUEL PRIMING
S/N 7ZR1-25995
PART OF 194-6646 ENGINE AR-COMPLETE
i00827103 SEBP3181
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 345B II EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 7C-4993 [1] ADAPTER-PRIMING PUMP  
2. 1P-0436 [2] GASKET (FUEL PRIMING PUMP)  
3. 6V-2317 M [1] BOLT (M8X1.25X30-MM)  
4. 9M-1974 [2] WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)  
5. 8T-0640 M [1] BOLT (M6X1X30-MM)  
6. 5P-0537 [2] WASHER-HARD (7.2X14.5X2-MM THK)  
7. 1B-7182 [1] BOLT (5/16-18X1.25-IN)  
8. 9F-6580 [1] BOLT (1/4-20X1.125-IN)  
9. 105-2508 [1] PUMP AS-FUEL PRIMING  
  229-3218 [1] VALVE AS  
  7L-9061 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  M   METRIC PART
 
#SEBP31810137
 

158-0074: PUMP GP-REFUELING

158-0074 PUMP GP-REFUELING
S/N DET1-UP
PART OF 158-0073 PUMP AR-REFUELING
AN ATTACHMENT
i01448466 SEBP3181
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 345B II EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 176-0490 [1] STRAINER AS-FUEL  
2. 2S-3440 [8] CLAMP-HOSE  
3. 176-0415 [1] SUPPORT AS  
4. 8T-4121 [7] WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)  
5. 4D-7388 [4] CLIP  
6. 5P-8309 D SEAL (.6M)  
7. 120-5114 [1] FILM-INSTRUCTION (REFUELING PUMP)  
8. 7Y-4528 [2] GROMMET  
9. 5P-9205 D SEAL (1.3M)  
10. 006-5707 [2] ELBOW-PIPE  
11. 105-6701 [7] CONNECTOR-HOSE  
12. 3B-6498 [3] ELBOW  
13. 005-8615 [1] NIPPLE-PIPE  
14. 5C-6108 Y [1] SWITCH GP-REFUELING (FUEL TANK SHUTOFF)  
15. 176-0414 [1] COVER  
16. 117-4263 [1] PLATE AS  
17. 8T-4137 M [3] BOLT (M10X1.5X20-MM)  
18. 6K-0806 [1] STRAP-CABLE  
19. 103-2556 E HOSE (190CM)  
19A. 103-2556 E HOSE (419CM)  
19B. 103-2556 E HOSE (65CM)  
19C. 103-2556 E HOSE (70CM)  
20. 176-0411 [1] SHEET AS  
21. 135-8573 [3] BOLT AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  5P-1076 [1] WASHER-HARD (13.5X30X4-MM THK)  
  8T-4192 M [1] BOLT (M12X1.75X25-MM)  
22. 165-4962 Y [1] PUMP & MOTOR GP-REFUELING  
23. 8T-4186 M [2] BOLT (M10X1.5X40-MM)  
24. 8T-4191 M [2] BOLT (M10X1.5X16-MM)  
  D   ORDER BY THE METER
  E   ORDER BY THE CENTIMETER
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP31810138
 

184-8151: TANK & MTG GP-FUEL

184-8151 TANK & MTG GP-FUEL
S/N DET1-111
PART OF 211-9360 CHASSIS AR
i01506349 SEBP3181
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 345B II EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 170-2680 [1] COVER AS  
2. 168-1686 Y [1] TANK GP-FUEL  
3. 170-2647 Y [1] TANK GP-FUEL  
4. 8T-4140 M [6] BOLT (M16X2X60-MM)  
5. 6I-6123 [6] SPACER (17X28X25-MM THK)  
6. 5P-8502 [1] PADLOCK GP  
  5P-8500 [1] KEY  
  8Y-6364 [1] SLEEVE  
7. 135-8573 [3] BOLT AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  5P-1076 [1] WASHER-HARD (13.5X30X4-MM THK)  
  8T-4192 M [1] BOLT (M12X1.75X25-MM)  
8. 146-4958 [1] SHEET  
9. 8T-4137 M [2] BOLT (M10X1.5X20-MM)  
10. 8T-4121 [2] WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)  
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP31810139
 

184-8151: TANK & MTG GP-FUEL

184-8151 TANK & MTG GP-FUEL
S/N DET112-UP
PART OF 211-9360 CHASSIS AR
i02357666 SEBP3181
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 345B II EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 170-2680 [1] COVER AS  
2. 241-1926 CY [1] TANK GP-FUEL  
3. 170-2647 Y [1] TANK GP-FUEL  
4. 8T-4140 M [6] BOLT (M16X2X60-MM)  
5. 6I-6123 [6] SPACER (17X28X25-MM THK)  
6. 246-2641 [1] PADLOCK GP  
  5P-8500 [1] KEY  
7. 135-8573 [3] BOLT AS  
8. 146-4958 [1] SHEET  
9. 8T-4137 M [2] BOLT (M10X1.5X20-MM)  
10. 8T-4121 [2] WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)  
  C   CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

Information:

Caterpillar Parts SIS Catalog 345B II :

Truck sale:

85,215 
Caterpillar 345BIIL, Construction
- Crawler Excavators
AVESCO AG
Switzerland
100,561 
Caterpillar 345BIIL, Construction
- Crawler Excavators
Parana Equipamentos S.A.
Brazil
 
Caterpillar 345BIIL, Construction
- Crawler Excavators
BERGERAT MONNOYEUR SP. Z O.O.
Poland
56,000 
Caterpillar 345BIIL, Construction
- Crawler Excavators
BUTLER MACHINERY COMPANY
 
CATERPILLAR 345BII 2003
- TRACK EXCAVATORS
WAGNER EQUIPMENT CO
United States
Back to top
The names Cat, Caterpillar, John Deere, Komatsu, Volvo, Hitachi, Doosan, JCB, Hyundai or any other original equipment manufacturers are registered trademarks of the respective original equipment manufacturers. All names, descriptions, numbers and symbols are used for reference purposes only.
AVSpare.com is in no way associated with any of the manufacturers we have listed. All manufacturer's names and descriptions are for reference only. Cat® and Caterpillar® are registered trademarks of Caterpillar, Inc.