AVSPARE.COM
parts catalog

168-1686 TANK GP-FUEL S/N DET1-110 PART OF 184-8151 TANK & MTG GP-FUEL 345B II EXCAVATOR




FUEL SYSTEM

TANK GP-FUEL
 
#SEBP31810140
 

168-1686: TANK GP-FUEL

168-1686 TANK GP-FUEL
S/N DET1-110
PART OF 184-8151 TANK & MTG GP-FUEL
i01446147 SEBP3181
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 345B II EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. [1] TANK AS-FUEL  
2. 3B-0551 [1] PLUG-PIPE  
3. 135-8573 [2] BOLT AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  5P-1076 [1] WASHER-HARD (13.5X30X4-MM THK)  
  8T-4192 M [1] BOLT (M12X1.75X25-MM)  
4. 9S-6130 [1] PLUG  
5. 2S-4078 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
6. 7Y-2398 [1] GAUGE GP-SIGHT (FUEL LEVEL)  
  4I-0123 [1] PIPE  
  7Y-4754 [2] BLOCK  
  094-3247 M [2] BOLT (M10X1.5X36-MM)  
  095-1514 [4] SEAL-O-RING  
  095-1517 [4] SEAL-O-RING  
7. 9P-7121 [1] STRAINER-FUEL (FUEL TANK)  
8. 7X-7700 [1] CAP AS-FUEL (LOCKABLE, VENTED)  
  9X-2205 [1] KIT-CAP FILTER (FUEL TANK)  
  9X-8600 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
9. 4I-0378 [1] GASKET-RUBBER  
10. 105-9911 [1] SENSOR GP-LIQUID LEVEL  
  8T-8729 [2] PIN-CONNECTOR (16-GA TO 18-GA)  
  102-8802 [1] KIT-RECEPTACLE (2-PIN)  
11. 095-0736 M [5] SCREW-MACHINE (M5X0.8X10-MM)  
12. 8T-0328 [5] WASHER-HARD (5.5X10X1-MM THK)  
13. 4I-0379 [1] VALVE-MANUAL  
14. 003-7764 [1] END-HOSE  
15. 095-1388 [1] CLAMP-HOSE  
16. 5P-1442 E HOSE (18CM)  
17. 9M-7961 [1] FITTING  
18. 128-4411 [1] VALVE AS (FUEL SHUTOFF)  
19. 9U-6999 [1] ELBOW AS  
  E   ORDER BY THE CENTIMETER
  M   METRIC PART
 
#SEBP31810141
 

168-1686: TANK GP-FUEL

168-1686 TANK GP-FUEL
S/N DET111-111
PART OF 184-8151 TANK & MTG GP-FUEL
i02317823 SEBP3181
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 345B II EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. [1] TANK AS-FUEL  
2. 3B-0551 [1] PLUG-PIPE  
3. 135-8573 [2] BOLT AS  
4. 9S-6130 [1] PLUG  
5. 2S-4078 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
6. 223-3095 Y [1] GAUGE GP-SIGHT (FUEL LEVEL)  
7. 9P-7121 [1] STRAINER-FUEL (FUEL TANK)  
8. 349-7059 J [1] CAP AS-FUEL (LOCKABLE, VENTED)  
  7D-7111 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
9. 4I-0378 [1] GASKET-RUBBER  
10. 105-9911 [1] SENSOR GP-LIQUID LEVEL (FUEL)  
  8T-8729 [2] PIN-CONNECTOR (16-GA TO 18-GA)  
  102-8802 [1] KIT-RECEPTACLE (2-PIN)  
    (INCLUDES RECEPTACLE AS & WEDGE)
11. 095-0736 M [5] SCREW-MACHINE (M5X0.8X10-MM)  
12. 8T-0328 [5] WASHER-HARD (5.5X10X1-MM THK)  
13. 4I-0379 [1] VALVE-MANUAL (FUEL SHUTOFF)  
14. 003-7764 [1] END-HOSE  
15. 095-1388 [1] CLAMP-HOSE  
16. 5P-1442 E HOSE (18CM)  
17. 9M-7961 [1] FITTING  
18. 128-4411 [1] VALVE AS (FUEL SHUTOFF)  
19. 9U-6999 [1] ELBOW AS  
  7M-8485 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
   
    AVAILABLE REPAIR KIT(S):
  350-7735 J [1] KIT-CAP FILTER (FUEL TANK)  
    (INCLUDES BODY,GASKET,SCREWS & WASHERS)
  E   ORDER BY THE CENTIMETER
  J   KIT MARKED J SERVICES PART(S) MARKED J
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP31810142
 

170-2647: TANK GP-FUEL

170-2647 TANK GP-FUEL
S/N DET1-UP
FUEL TRANSFER
PART OF 184-8151 TANK & MTG GP-FUEL
i01446184 SEBP3181
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 345B II EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. [1] TANK AS-FUEL  
2. 2D-1290 [1] GROMMET  
3. 7Y-4528 [1] GROMMET  
4. 095-0736 M [5] SCREW-MACHINE (M5X0.8X10-MM)  
5. 8T-0328 [5] WASHER-HARD (5.5X10X1-MM THK)  
6. 122-3970 [1] PLATE  
7. 4I-0378 [1] GASKET-RUBBER  
8. 150-3050 [1] CONNECTOR AS  
  6V-7486 [1] CONNECTOR  
  7M-8485 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  M   METRIC PART
 
#SEBP31810143
 

241-1926: TANK GP-FUEL

241-1926 TANK GP-FUEL
S/N DET112-UP
650-L (171.71-US GAL)
PART OF 184-8151 TANK & MTG GP-FUEL
i02357681 SEBP3181
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 345B II EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. Z [1] TANK AS-FUEL  
2. 3B-0551 [1] PLUG-PIPE  
3. 135-8573 [2] BOLT AS  
4. 9S-6130 [1] PLUG  
5. 2S-4078 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
6. 223-3095 Y [1] GAUGE GP-SIGHT (FUEL LEVEL)  
7. 9P-7121 [1] STRAINER-FUEL (FUEL TANK)  
8. 7X-7700 J [1] CAP AS-FUEL (LOCKABLE, VENTED)  
  9X-8600 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
9. 4I-0378 [1] GASKET-RUBBER  
10. 238-2227 [1] SENSOR AS-FUEL LEVEL  
  102-8802 [1] KIT-RECEPTACLE (2-PIN)  
    (INCLUDES RECEPTACLE AS & WEDGE)
  144-1636 [2] PIN-CONNECTOR (14-GA TO 18-GA)  
11. 095-0736 M [5] SCREW-MACHINE (M5X0.8X10-MM)  
12. 8T-0328 [5] WASHER-HARD (5.5X10X1-MM THK)  
13. 5P-4924 [1] ELBOW  
14. 3J-1907 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
15. 9M-7961 [1] FITTING  
16. 128-4411 [1] VALVE AS (FUEL SHUTOFF)  
17. 9U-6999 [1] ELBOW AS  
  7M-8485 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
   
    AVAILABLE REPAIR KIT(S):
  9X-2205 J [1] KIT-CAP FILTER (FUEL TANK)  
    (INCLUDES FILTER AS, 2 SCREWS, 4 GASKETS, VALVE)
  J   KIT MARKED J AVAILABLE FOR PART MARKED J
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
  Z   NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY
 
#SEBP31810144
 

233-6742: VALVE GP-CHECK

233-6742 VALVE GP-CHECK -FUEL
S/N 7ZR1-UP
PART OF 174-6823 LINES GP-FUEL INJECTION
i01989486 SEBP3181
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 345B II EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 281-2725 Y [1] VALVE GP-CHECK (FUEL)  
2. 238-5081 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP31810145
 

281-2725: VALVE GP-CHECK

281-2725 VALVE GP-CHECK -FUEL
S/N 7ZR1-UP
PART OF 233-6742 VALVE GP-CHECK
i02447467 SEBP3181
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 345B II EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 6V-6923 [1] RING-BACKUP  
2. 033-6033 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
 
#SEBP31810146
 

141-6157: ALTERNATOR GP-CHARGING

141-6157 ALTERNATOR GP-CHARGING
S/N 7ZR1-10491
PART OF 194-6646 ENGINE AR-COMPLETE
i01447346 SEBP3181
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 345B II EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 3E-7577 Y [1] ALTERNATOR GP-CHARGING (24-VOLT, 75-AMPERE)  
2. 141-4141 [1] BRACKET AS-ALTERNATOR  
3. 6V-8197 M [1] BOLT (M12X1.75X40-MM)  
4. 148-2101 [1] BRACKET-ALTERNATOR  
5. 6H-1717 [1] BOLT (1/2-13X1.125-IN)  
6. 6V-3822 M [2] BOLT (M10X1.5X35-MM)  
7. 3E-4353 [2] WASHER-HARD (11X25X3-MM THK)  
8. 8T-5001 M [2] BOLT (M12X1.75X130-MM)  
9. 198-1206 [1] BRACKET  
10. 7D-1649 [6] WASHER-HARD (13.5X32X5-MM THK)  
11. 5P-8245 [4] WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)  
12. 6V-8149 M [3] NUT (M12X1.75-THD)  
13. 9H-8260 [1] BOLT (1/2-13X6.25-IN)  
14. 8T-0106 M [1] BOLT (M12X1.75X100-MM)  
15. 1F-7958 [1] NUT-FULL (1/2-13-THD)  
  M   METRIC PART
  R   REMANUFACTURED PART MAY BE AVAILABLE
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP31810147
 

141-6157: ALTERNATOR GP-CHARGING

141-6157 ALTERNATOR GP-CHARGING
S/N 7ZR10492-25995
PART OF 194-6646 ENGINE AR-COMPLETE
i02149867 SEBP3181
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 345B II EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 141-4141 [1] BRACKET AS-ALTERNATOR  
2. 177-9953 Y [1] ALTERNATOR GP-CHARGING (24-VOLT, 80-AMPERE)  
3. 6V-8197 M [1] BOLT (M12X1.75X40-MM)  
4. 148-2101 [1] BRACKET-ALTERNATOR  
5. 6H-1717 [1] BOLT (1/2-13X1.125-IN)  
6. 6V-3822 M [2] BOLT (M10X1.5X35-MM)  
7. 3E-4353 [2] WASHER-HARD (11X25X3-MM THK)  
8. 8T-5001 M [2] BOLT (M12X1.75X130-MM)  
9. 198-1206 [1] BRACKET  
10. 7D-1649 [6] WASHER-HARD (13.5X32X5-MM THK)  
11. 5P-8245 [4] WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)  
12. 6V-8149 M [3] NUT (M12X1.75-THD)  
13. 9H-8260 [1] BOLT (1/2-13X6.25-IN)  
14. 8T-0106 M [1] BOLT (M12X1.75X100-MM)  
15. 1F-7958 [1] NUT-FULL (1/2-13-THD)  
  M   METRIC PART
  R   REMANUFACTURED PART MAY BE AVAILABLE
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP31810148
 

177-9953: ALTERNATOR GP-CHARGING

177-9953 ALTERNATOR GP-CHARGING
S/N 7ZR10492-UP
24-VOLT, 80-AMPERE
PART OF 141-6157 ALTERNATOR GP-CHARGING
i01787804 SEBP3181
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 345B II EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 185-2653 [1] FRAME  
2. 5S-7349 [1] BOLT (1/4-20X0.5-IN)  
3. 185-2639 [1] FAN AS  
4. 1H-3244 [1] LOCKWASHER  
5. 185-2645 [1] FRAME  
6. 2K-4821 [1] LOCKNUT (5/8-18-THD)  
7. 5P-8247 [1] WASHER-HARD (17X32X3.5-MM THK)  
8. 228-9657 [1] COVER AS  
9. 8T-4205 [1] WASHER-HARD (7.2X14.5X2-MM THK)  
10. 185-2647 [1] GROMMET  
11. 9L-6770 [1] CAP-DUST  
12. 185-2643 [1] STATOR AS  
13. 185-2638 [2] COLLAR  
14. 185-2654 [1] PLATE  
15. 185-2650 [1] ROTOR AS  
16. 185-2644 [1] COIL AS  
17. 185-2648 [1] REGULATOR AS-VOLTAGE (24-VOLT)(ALTERNATOR)  
18. 6V-8189 J [1] NUT (5/16-18-THD)  
19. 8T-4224 J [1] WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)  
20. 3F-9556 J [1] LOCKWASHER  
   
    AVAILABLE REPAIR KIT(S):
  199-7891 J KIT-TERMINAL (ALTERNATOR AIR)  
    (INCLUDES INSULATORS, WASHERS, NUT, STEP NUT)
  185-2655 KIT-BEARING (ALTERNATOR)  
    (INCLUDES 2 BEARINGS)
  199-8436 KIT-TERMINAL (ALTERNATOR AIR)  
    (INCLUDES HOLDER AS, PLATE, INSULATOR, PIN, BOLT, GROMMET, NUT)
  185-2658 KIT-HARDWARE (ALTERNATOR AIR)  
    (INCLUDES BOLTS)
  J   KIT MARKED J SEVICES PART(S) MARKED J
 
#SEBP31810149
 

3E-7577: ALTERNATOR GP-CHARGING

3E-7577 ALTERNATOR GP-CHARGING
S/N 7ZR1-10491
24 VOLT, 75 AMPERE
PART OF 141-6157 ALTERNATOR GP-CHARGING
i00188682 SEBP3181
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 345B II EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 9S-2011 [1] SCREW-MACHINE (1/4-20X0.5-IN)  
2. 1H-3244 [1] LOCKWASHER  
3. 187-2034 [1] NUT-FLANGE (5/8-18-THD)  
5. 9S-2260 [1] PLATE-COVER  
6. 9S-2255 [1] COVER  
7. 9S-2262 [1] GASKET  
8. 9S-2544 [6] SCREW-HEX HEAD (8-32X11.13-MM)  
9. 9B-7233 [10] LOCKWASHER  
10. 9S-2437 [5] SCREW-TAPPING (10-24X19.05-MM)  
11. 8F-1434 [5] LOCKWASHER  
12. 5P-3418 [1] BEARING-ROLLER  
13. 5P-3419 [1] RACE-BEARING INNER  
14. 9S-2396 [1] BUSHING-TERMINAL  
15. 9S-2393 [3] DIODE-NEGATIVE  
16. 9N-0943 [1] PLUG-BEARING WELL  
17. 9F-2247 [1] PLUG-PIPE  
18. 9S-2292 J [1] HEAT SINK AS  
19. 100-6656 [1] DIODE AS-ALTERNATOR  
20. 9S-9830 [4] SCREW-FORMING (8-32X19.05-MM)  
21. 8C-9660 [4] WASHER (4.6X7.9X0.8-MM THK)  
22. 9S-2300 [4] INSULATOR  
23. 9S-2301 [1] INSULATION  
24. 9S-2248 [1] COIL & SUPPORT AS  
25. 9N-3388 [3] BOLT (10-24X0.75-IN)  
26. 3T-6354 [1] REGULATOR AS-VOLTAGE (24-VOLT)  
27. 7N-9023 [1] SCREW AS (8-32X26.9-MM)  
28. 6N-1872 [2] SCREW AS (8-32X1.25-IN)  
29. 4B-2043 [4] NUT (8-32-THD)  
30. 100-6657 [1] PLATE  
31. 9S-2302 [1] ROTOR AS  
32. 9S-2005 [1] GROMMET  
33. 2L-8075 [3] TERMINAL-RING (14-GA TO 16-GA, NO. 8 SCREW)  
34. 100-6658 [1] WIRE AS-ALTERNATOR  
35. 9S-2389 [1] STUD AS  
36. 9L-6770 [1] CAP-DUST  
37. 2P-5616 [1] FRAME-DRIVE END  
38. 9S-2390 [1] RETAINER  
39. 9X-2500 [4] SCREW-HEX FLANGE (10-24X38.1-MM)  
40. 9S-2009 [4] BOLT-FLANGE HEAD (10-24X3.625-IN)  
41. 100-6532 [1] COLLAR-ALTERNATOR  
42. 5P-7807 [1] BALL BEARING  
43. 100-6531 [1] FAN-ALTERNATOR (11-BLADE)  
44. 9S-3451 [1] STATOR AS  
45. 9S-2006 [1] INSULATOR  
46. 9S-2005 [1] GROMMET  
47. 9S-2014 [3] CLIP  
   
    AVAILABLE REPAIR KIT(S):
  9S-2013 [1] KIT-RELAY TERMINAL (ALTERNATOR AIR)  
    (INCLUDES BUSHING, O-RING & HARDWARE)
  9S-2012 [1] KIT-OUTPUT TERMINAL (ALTERNATOR AIR)  
    (INCLUDES GASKETS,TERMINALS, & HARDWARE)
  9S-2290 J [3] KIT-DIODE JUNCTION STUD (HEAT SINK)  
    (EACH INCLUDES INSULATOR & STUD)
  9S-2291 J [3] KIT-POSITIVE DIODE (HEAT SINK)  
    (EACH INCLUDES DIODE)
  J   PART MARKED J INCLUDES KIT(S) MARKED J

Information:

FUEL SYSTEM
TANK GP-FUEL
Tool Operating Manual
370-8568 Bulk Fuel Filtration Group 50 GPM Flow Rate{0599, 0680, 0706, 0782, 1250, 1280}
370-8568 Bulk Fuel Filtration Group 50 GPM Flow Rate{0599, 0680, 0706, 0782, 1250, 1280}
284-0413 Bulk Fuel Filtration Group 50 GPM Flow Rate{0680, 0782, 1250, 1280}
284-0413 Bulk Fuel Filtration Group 50 GPM Flow Rate{0680, 0782, 1250, 1280}
284-0415 Bulk Fuel Filtration Group 100 GPM Flow Rate{0680, 0782, 1250, 1280}
284-0415 Bulk Fuel Filtration Group 100 GPM Flow Rate{0680, 0782, 1250, 1280}
284-0416 Bulk Fuel Filtration Group 200 GPM Flow Rate{0599, 0680, 0706, 0782, 1250, 1280}
284-0416 Bulk Fuel Filtration Group 200 GPM Flow Rate{0599, 0680, 0706, 0782, 1250, 1280}
295-0048 Bulk Fuel Filtration Group 300 GPM Flow Rate{0374, 0599, 0680, 0706, 1250, 1261, 1280}
295-0048 Bulk Fuel Filtration Group 300 GPM Flow Rate{0374, 0599, 0680, 0706, 1250, 1261, 1280}
370-8569 Bulk Fuel Filtration Group 100 GPM Flow Rate{0599, 0680, 0706, 0782, 1250, 1280}
370-8569 Bulk Fuel Filtration Group 100 GPM Flow Rate{0599, 0680, 0706, 0782, 1250, 1280}
370-8571 Bulk Fuel Filtration Group 300 GPM Flow Rate{0599, 0680, 0706, 0782, 1250, 1280}
370-8571 Bulk Fuel Filtration Group 300 GPM Flow Rate{0599, 0680, 0706, 0782, 1250, 1280}
Service Magazine
Updated Fuel Tank Caps Are Now Available {1273}
2004/03/15
Updated Fuel Tank Caps are Now Available {1273}
2003/12/22
Welding On Fuel And Hydraulic Tanks {0353, 0679, 1273, 5056, 7000}
2005/12/19

Caterpillar Parts SIS Catalog 345B II :

Truck sale:

85,215 
Caterpillar 345BIIL, Construction
- Crawler Excavators
AVESCO AG
Switzerland
100,561 
Caterpillar 345BIIL, Construction
- Crawler Excavators
Parana Equipamentos S.A.
Brazil
 
Caterpillar 345BIIL, Construction
- Crawler Excavators
BERGERAT MONNOYEUR SP. Z O.O.
Poland
56,000 
Caterpillar 345BIIL, Construction
- Crawler Excavators
BUTLER MACHINERY COMPANY
 
CATERPILLAR 345BII 2003
- TRACK EXCAVATORS
WAGNER EQUIPMENT CO
United States
Back to top
The names Cat, Caterpillar, John Deere, Komatsu, Volvo, Hitachi, Doosan, JCB, Hyundai or any other original equipment manufacturers are registered trademarks of the respective original equipment manufacturers. All names, descriptions, numbers and symbols are used for reference purposes only.
AVSpare.com is in no way associated with any of the manufacturers we have listed. All manufacturer's names and descriptions are for reference only. Cat® and Caterpillar® are registered trademarks of Caterpillar, Inc.