AVSPARE.COM
parts catalog

167-3623 BATTERY & WIRING GP S/N DET1-103 PART OF 211-9360 CHASSIS AR 345B II EXCAVATOR




ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

BATTERY GP
 
#SEBP31810150
 

167-3623: BATTERY & WIRING GP

167-3623 BATTERY & WIRING GP
S/N DET1-103
PART OF 211-9360 CHASSIS AR
i01444529 SEBP3181
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 345B II EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 2J-1020 [2] SPACER (13.9X21.34X35-MM THK)  
2. 111-4837 [29] CLIP  
3. 8T-4137 M [51] BOLT (M10X1.5X20-MM)  
4. 132-1885 [1] GROMMET  
5. 3S-2093 [50] STRAP-CABLE  
6. 8T-4133 M [1] NUT (M10X1.5-THD)  
7. 8T-4226 [1] WASHER-PLATED (10.5X45X3-MM THK)  
8. 5I-8304 [1] ROD  
9. 5C-7261 M [1] NUT (M8X1.25-THD)  
10. 7X-2621 M [5] BOLT (M10X1.5X12-MM)  
11. 8T-4121 [87] WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)  
12. 214-0442 [1] HARNESS AS  
  155-2255 [6] KIT-CONNECTING PLUG (12-PIN)  
  155-2260 [2] KIT-CONNECTING PLUG (3-PIN)  
  155-2265 [4] KIT-CONNECTING PLUG (8-PIN)  
  155-2270 [11] KIT-CONNECTING PLUG (2-PIN)  
  155-2271 [5] KIT-CONNECTING PLUG (4-PIN)  
  155-2274 [6] KIT-CONNECTING PLUG (6-PIN)  
    (EACH CONNECTING PLUG KIT INCLUDES PLUG AS & WEDGE)
  102-8801 [4] KIT-RECEPTACLE (12-PIN)  
  102-8802 [10] KIT-RECEPTACLE (2-PIN)  
  102-8803 [3] KIT-RECEPTACLE (3-PIN)  
  102-8804 [5] KIT-RECEPTACLE (4-PIN)  
  102-8805 [6] KIT-RECEPTACLE (6-PIN)  
  102-8806 [5] KIT-RECEPTACLE (8-PIN)  
    EACH RECEPTACLE KIT INCLUDES RECEPTACLE AS & WEDGE)
13. 8T-4191 M [16] BOLT (M10X1.5X16-MM)  
14. 5P-4116 [1] WASHER-HARD (8.8X20.5X2-MM THK)  
15. 140-0880 [1] BRACKET AS  
16. 8T-6466 M [2] BOLT (M10X1.5X60-MM)  
17. 132-1843 [1] BRACKET AS  
18. 132-1820 [1] BRACKET AS  
19. 8T-4182 M [1] BOLT (M10X1.5X45-MM)  
20. 116-0118 [10] CLIP  
21. 116-0229 [2] BRACKET AS  
22. 8T-4136 M [10] BOLT (M10X1.5X25-MM)  
23. 111-4838 [8] CLIP  
24. 111-4839 [8] STRAP  
25. 7G-1060 [1] STRAP AS-GROUND  
26. 7Y-3196 [2] GROMMET  
27. 111-4836 [21] CLIP  
28. 217-1006 [1] HARNESS AS  
  155-2255 [5] KIT-CONNECTING PLUG (12-PIN)  
  155-2260 [1] KIT-CONNECTING PLUG (3-PIN)  
  155-2265 [1] KIT-CONNECTING PLUG (8-PIN)  
  155-2270 [11] KIT-CONNECTING PLUG (2-PIN)  
  155-2271 [2] KIT-CONNECTING PLUG (4-PIN)  
  155-2274 [1] KIT-CONNECTING PLUG (6-PIN)  
    (EACH CONNECTING PLUG KIT INCLUDES PLUG AS & WEDGE)
  102-8801 [3] KIT-RECEPTACLE (12-PIN)  
  102-8802 [6] KIT-RECEPTACLE (2-PIN)  
  102-8805 [1] KIT-RECEPTACLE (6-PIN)  
    (EACH RECEPTACLE KIT INCLUDES RECEPTACLE AS & WEDGE)
29. 128-8884 [1] CABLE AS  
  1S-7251 [1] TERMINAL-CABLE (00-GA, 1/2-IN SCREW)(FOR 1/2IN BOLT)  
  5P-0761 E CABLE (00-GA, RED)(410CM)  
  8N-0869 [1] COVER-TERMINAL (RED)  
  8N-1725 [1] COVER AS-TERMINAL (RED)  
  8L-8413 [1] STRAP-CABLE (WHITE)  
  3S-6049 [1] TERMINAL AS-BATTERY (POSITIVE)  
  1M-6119 [1] BOLT (5/16-18X1.375-IN)  
  1M-6120 [1] NUT (5/16-18-THD)  
30. 3T-5760 [2] BATTERY GP (12-VOLT, 750-CCA)  
31. 6W-6005 [1] HOLD-DOWN-BATTERY  
32. 125-4727 [1] CABLE AS  
  1S-7252 [1] TERMINAL-CABLE (00-GA, 3/8-IN SCREW)(FOR 3/8 IN BOLT)  
  5P-0747 E CABLE (00-GA, BLACK)(27CM)  
  7N-5274 [1] COVER AS-TERMINAL (BLACK)  
  8L-8413 [1] STRAP-CABLE (WHITE)  
  9G-8909 [1] COVER-TERMINAL (BLACK)  
  3S-6050 [1] TERMINAL AS-BATTERY (NEGATIVE)  
  1M-6119 [1] BOLT (5/16-18X1.375-IN)  
  1M-6120 [1] NUT (5/16-18-THD)  
33. 116-0080 [1] CABLE AS (JUMPER)  
  5P-0761 E CABLE (00-GA, RED)(31CM)  
  7N-5274 [1] COVER AS-TERMINAL (BLACK)  
  8L-8413 [1] STRAP-CABLE (WHITE)  
  8N-1725 [1] COVER AS-TERMINAL (RED)  
  8L-8413 [1] STRAP-CABLE (WHITE)  
  3S-6050 [1] TERMINAL AS-BATTERY (NEGATIVE)  
  1M-6119 [1] BOLT (5/16-18X1.375-IN)  
  1M-6120 [1] NUT (5/16-18-THD)  
  3S-6049 [1] TERMINAL AS-BATTERY (POSITIVE)  
  1M-6119 [1] BOLT (5/16-18X1.375-IN)  
  1M-6120 [1] NUT (5/16-18-THD)  
34. 4I-4653 [2] GROMMET  
35. 199-1250 [1] HARNESS AS-HYDRAULIC TANK  
  155-2270 [1] KIT-CONNECTING PLUG (2-PIN)  
  155-2271 [1] KIT-CONNECTING PLUG (4-PIN)  
    (EACH CONNECTING PLUG KIT INCLUDES PLUG AS & WEDGE)
  102-8801 [1] KIT-RECEPTACLE (12-PIN)  
    (INCLUDES RECEPTACLE AS & WEDGE)
36. 132-1883 [1] GROMMET  
37. 6G-2256 [3] CLAMP  
38. 6G-2263 [3] SPACER (10.5X19X28.5-MM THK)  
39. 2G-8767 [4] WASHER (10.5X60X3-MM THK)  
40. 8T-4185 M [3] BOLT (M10X1.5X50-MM)  
41. 132-1805 [1] STRAP AS-GROUND  
42. 214-2121 Y [1] PANEL GP-CIRCUIT BREAKER  
43. 150-6961 [1] HARNESS AS-WIRING (REFUELING PUMP)  
  155-2270 [1] KIT-CONNECTING PLUG (2-PIN)  
    (INCLUDES PLUG AS & WEDGE)
  102-8802 [1] KIT-RECEPTACLE (2-PIN)  
  102-8804 [1] KIT-RECEPTACLE (4-PIN)  
    (EACH RECEPTACLE KIT INCLUDES RECEPTACLE AS & WEDGE)
44. 8T-4199 M [1] BOLT (M8X1.25X12-MM)  
45. 199-1249 [1] HARNESS AS  
  155-2270 [5] KIT-CONNECTING PLUG (2-PIN)  
    (INCLUDES PLUG AS & WEDGE)
  102-8802 [1] KIT-RECEPTACLE (2-PIN)  
  102-8806 [1] KIT-RECEPTACLE (8-PIN)  
  102-8801 [1] KIT-RECEPTACLE (12-PIN)  
    (EACH RECEPTACLE KIT INCLUDES RECEPTACLE AS & WEDGE)
46. 091-9035 [1] SPACER (11X25X20-MM THK)  
47. 108-7553 [1] GROMMET  
48. 132-1884 [1] GROMMET  
49. 9C-7045 [1] TUBE  
50. 2V-3216 [1] CLIP  
51. 7X-7888 M [1] BOLT (M6X1X90-MM)  
52. 132-1818 [1] BRACKET AS  
53. 9X-8256 [1] WASHER (6.6X12X2-MM THK)  
54. 153-2447 [1] BRACKET AS  
55. 7K-1181 [1] STRAP-CABLE  
56. 128-8886 [1] STRAP AS-GROUND  
57. 144-1179 [1] HARNESS AS-SWITCH (SHUTOFF)  
  102-8804 [1] KIT-RECEPTACLE (4-PIN)  
    (INCLUDES RECEPTACLE AS & WEDGE)
58. 3J-4818 [7] LOCKWASHER (EXTERNAL TOOTH)  
59. 144-1180 [1] HARNESS AS-SWITCH (SHUTOFF)  
  102-8804 [1] KIT-RECEPTACLE (4-PIN)  
    (INCLUDES RECEPTACLE AS & WEDGE)
60. 170-6985 [1] HARNESS AS-WIRING (ENGINE CONTROL, FAN CONTROL)  
  155-2270 [1] KIT-CONNECTING PLUG (2-PIN)  
  155-2265 [1] KIT-CONNECTING PLUG (8-PIN)  
    (EACH CONNECTING PLUG KIT INCLUDES PLUG AS & WEDGE)
  E   ORDER BY THE CENTIMETER
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP31810151
 

167-3623: BATTERY & WIRING GP

167-3623 BATTERY & WIRING GP
S/N DET104-108
PART OF 211-9360 CHASSIS AR
i01876188 SEBP3181
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 345B II EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 2J-1020 [2] SPACER (13.9X21.34X35-MM THK)  
2. 111-4837 C [30] CLIP  
3. 8T-4137 M [51] BOLT (M10X1.5X20-MM)  
4. 132-1885 [1] GROMMET  
5. 3S-2093 [50] STRAP-CABLE  
6. 8T-4133 M [1] NUT (M10X1.5-THD)  
7. 8T-4226 [1] WASHER-PLATED (10.5X45X3-MM THK)  
8. 5I-8304 [1] ROD  
9. 5C-7261 M [1] NUT (M8X1.25-THD)  
10. 7X-2621 M [5] BOLT (M10X1.5X12-MM)  
11. 8T-4121 [87] WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)  
12. 218-4696 C [1] HARNESS AS  
  155-2255 [6] KIT-CONNECTING PLUG (12-PIN)  
  155-2260 [2] KIT-CONNECTING PLUG (3-PIN)  
  155-2265 [4] KIT-CONNECTING PLUG (8-PIN)  
  155-2270 [11] KIT-CONNECTING PLUG (2-PIN)  
  155-2271 [5] KIT-CONNECTING PLUG (4-PIN)  
  155-2274 [6] KIT-CONNECTING PLUG (6-PIN)  
    (EACH CONNECTING PLUG KIT INCLUDES PLUG AS & WEDGE)
  102-8801 [4] KIT-RECEPTACLE (12-PIN)  
  102-8802 [10] KIT-RECEPTACLE (2-PIN)  
  102-8803 [3] KIT-RECEPTACLE (3-PIN)  
  102-8804 [5] KIT-RECEPTACLE (4-PIN)  
  102-8805 [6] KIT-RECEPTACLE (6-PIN)  
  102-8806 [5] KIT-RECEPTACLE (8-PIN)  
    EACH RECEPTACLE KIT INCLUDES RECEPTACLE AS & WEDGE)
13. 8T-4191 M [16] BOLT (M10X1.5X16-MM)  
14. 5P-4116 [1] WASHER-HARD (8.8X20.5X2-MM THK)  
15. 140-0880 [1] BRACKET AS  
16. 8T-6466 M [2] BOLT (M10X1.5X60-MM)  
17. 132-1843 [1] BRACKET AS  
18. 132-1820 [1] BRACKET AS  
19. 8T-4182 M [1] BOLT (M10X1.5X45-MM)  
20. 116-0118 [10] CLIP  
21. 116-0229 [2] BRACKET AS  
22. 8T-4136 M [10] BOLT (M10X1.5X25-MM)  
23. 111-4838 [8] CLIP  
24. 111-4839 [8] STRAP  
25. 7G-1060 [1] STRAP AS-GROUND  
26. 7Y-3196 [2] GROMMET  
27. 111-4836 [21] CLIP  
28. 217-1006 [1] HARNESS AS  
  155-2255 [5] KIT-CONNECTING PLUG (12-PIN)  
  155-2260 [1] KIT-CONNECTING PLUG (3-PIN)  
  155-2265 [1] KIT-CONNECTING PLUG (8-PIN)  
  155-2270 [11] KIT-CONNECTING PLUG (2-PIN)  
  155-2271 [2] KIT-CONNECTING PLUG (4-PIN)  
  155-2274 [1] KIT-CONNECTING PLUG (6-PIN)  
    (EACH CONNECTING PLUG KIT INCLUDES PLUG AS & WEDGE)
  102-8801 [3] KIT-RECEPTACLE (12-PIN)  
  102-8802 [6] KIT-RECEPTACLE (2-PIN)  
  102-8805 [1] KIT-RECEPTACLE (6-PIN)  
    (EACH RECEPTACLE KIT INCLUDES RECEPTACLE AS & WEDGE)
29. 128-8884 [1] CABLE AS  
  1S-7251 [1] TERMINAL-CABLE (00-GA, 1/2-IN SCREW)(FOR 1/2IN BOLT)  
  5P-0761 E CABLE (00-GA, RED)(410CM)  
  8N-0869 [1] COVER-TERMINAL (RED)  
  8N-1725 [1] COVER AS-TERMINAL (RED)  
  8L-8413 [1] STRAP-CABLE (WHITE)  
  3S-6049 [1] TERMINAL AS-BATTERY (POSITIVE)  
  1M-6119 [1] BOLT (5/16-18X1.375-IN)  
  1M-6120 [1] NUT (5/16-18-THD)  
30. 3T-5760 [2] BATTERY GP (12-VOLT, 750-CCA)  
31. 6W-6005 [1] HOLD-DOWN-BATTERY  
32. 125-4727 [1] CABLE AS  
  1S-7252 [1] TERMINAL-CABLE (00-GA, 3/8-IN SCREW)(FOR 3/8 IN BOLT)  
  5P-0747 E CABLE (00-GA, BLACK)(27CM)  
  7N-5274 [1] COVER AS-TERMINAL (BLACK)  
  8L-8413 [1] STRAP-CABLE (WHITE)  
  9G-8909 [1] COVER-TERMINAL (BLACK)  
  3S-6050 [1] TERMINAL AS-BATTERY (NEGATIVE)  
  1M-6119 [1] BOLT (5/16-18X1.375-IN)  
  1M-6120 [1] NUT (5/16-18-THD)  
33. 116-0080 [1] CABLE AS (JUMPER)  
  5P-0761 E CABLE (00-GA, RED)(31CM)  
  7N-5274 [1] COVER AS-TERMINAL (BLACK)  
  8L-8413 [1] STRAP-CABLE (WHITE)  
  8N-1725 [1] COVER AS-TERMINAL (RED)  
  8L-8413 [1] STRAP-CABLE (WHITE)  
  3S-6050 [1] TERMINAL AS-BATTERY (NEGATIVE)  
  1M-6119 [1] BOLT (5/16-18X1.375-IN)  
  1M-6120 [1] NUT (5/16-18-THD)  
  3S-6049 [1] TERMINAL AS-BATTERY (POSITIVE)  
  1M-6119 [1] BOLT (5/16-18X1.375-IN)  
  1M-6120 [1] NUT (5/16-18-THD)  
34. 4I-4653 [2] GROMMET  
35. 199-1250 [1] HARNESS AS-HYDRAULIC TANK  
  155-2270 [1] KIT-CONNECTING PLUG (2-PIN)  
  155-2271 [1] KIT-CONNECTING PLUG (4-PIN)  
    (EACH CONNECTING PLUG KIT INCLUDES PLUG AS & WEDGE)
  102-8801 [1] KIT-RECEPTACLE (12-PIN)  
    (INCLUDES RECEPTACLE AS & WEDGE)
36. 132-1883 [1] GROMMET  
37. 6G-2256 [3] CLAMP  
38. 6G-2263 C [4] SPACER (10.5X19X28.5-MM THK)  
39. 2G-8767 [4] WASHER (10.5X60X3-MM THK)  
40. 8T-4185 CM [4] BOLT (M10X1.5X50-MM)  
41. 132-1805 [1] STRAP AS-GROUND  
42. 214-2121 Y [1] PANEL GP-CIRCUIT BREAKER  
43. 150-6961 [1] HARNESS AS-WIRING (REFUELING PUMP)  
  155-2270 [1] KIT-CONNECTING PLUG (2-PIN)  
    (INCLUDES PLUG AS & WEDGE)
  102-8802 [1] KIT-RECEPTACLE (2-PIN)  
  102-8804 [1] KIT-RECEPTACLE (4-PIN)  
    (EACH RECEPTACLE KIT INCLUDES RECEPTACLE AS & WEDGE)
44. 8T-4199 M [1] BOLT (M8X1.25X12-MM)  
45. 199-1249 [1] HARNESS AS  
  155-2270 [5] KIT-CONNECTING PLUG (2-PIN)  
    (INCLUDES PLUG AS & WEDGE
  102-8802 [1] KIT-RECEPTACLE (2-PIN)  
  102-8806 [1] KIT-RECEPTACLE (8-PIN)  
  102-8801 [1] KIT-RECEPTACLE (12-PIN)  
    (EACH RECEPTACLE KIT INCLUDES RECEPTACLE AS & WEDGE)
46. 091-9035 [1] SPACER (11X25X20-MM THK)  
47. 108-7553 [1] GROMMET  
48. 132-1884 [1] GROMMET  
49. 9C-7045 [1] TUBE  
50. 2V-3216 [1] CLIP  
51. 7X-7888 M [1] BOLT (M6X1X90-MM)  
52. 132-1818 [1] BRACKET AS  
53. 9X-8256 [1] WASHER (6.6X12X2-MM THK)  
54. 153-2447 [1] BRACKET AS  
56. 128-8886 [1] STRAP AS-GROUND  
57. 144-1179 [1] HARNESS AS-SWITCH (SHUTOFF)  
  102-8804 [1] KIT-RECEPTACLE (4-PIN)  
    (INCLUDES RECEPTACLE AS & WEDGE)
58. 3J-4818 [7] LOCKWASHER (EXTERNAL TOOTH)  
59. 144-1180 [1] HARNESS AS-SWITCH (SHUTOFF)  
  102-8804 [1] KIT-RECEPTACLE (4-PIN)  
    (INCLUDES RECEPTACLE AS & WEDGE)
60. 170-6985 [1] HARNESS AS-WIRING (ENGINE CONTROL, FAN CONTROL)  
  155-2270 [1] KIT-CONNECTING PLUG (2-PIN)  
  155-2265 [1] KIT-CONNECTING PLUG (8-PIN)  
    (EACH CONNECTING PLUG KIT INCLUDES PLUG AS & WEDGE)
  C   CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE
  E   ORDER BY THE CENTIMETER
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP31810152
 

167-3623: BATTERY & WIRING GP

167-3623 BATTERY & WIRING GP
S/N DET109-110
PART OF 211-9360 CHASSIS AR
i01916357 SEBP3181
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 345B II EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 2J-1020 [2] SPACER (13.9X21.34X35-MM THK)  
2. 111-4837 [30] CLIP  
3. 8T-4137 M [51] BOLT (M10X1.5X20-MM)  
4. 132-1885 [1] GROMMET  
5. 3S-2093 C [45] STRAP-CABLE  
6. 8T-4133 M [1] NUT (M10X1.5-THD)  
7. 8T-4226 [1] WASHER-PLATED (10.5X45X3-MM THK)  
8. 5I-8304 [1] ROD  
9. 5C-7261 M [1] NUT (M8X1.25-THD)  
10. 7X-2621 M [5] BOLT (M10X1.5X12-MM)  
11. 8T-4121 [87] WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)  
12. 230-1612 C [1] HARNESS AS  
  155-2255 [6] KIT-CONNECTING PLUG (12-PIN)  
  155-2260 [2] KIT-CONNECTING PLUG (3-PIN)  
  155-2265 [5] KIT-CONNECTING PLUG (8-PIN)  
  155-2270 [8] KIT-CONNECTING PLUG (2-PIN)  
  155-2271 [6] KIT-CONNECTING PLUG (4-PIN)  
  155-2274 [4] KIT-CONNECTING PLUG (6-PIN)  
    (EACH CONNECTING PLUG KIT INCLUDES PLUG AS, WEDGE & INTERFACE SEAL)
  102-8801 [6] KIT-RECEPTACLE (12-PIN)  
  102-8802 [9] KIT-RECEPTACLE (2-PIN)  
  102-8803 [3] KIT-RECEPTACLE (3-PIN)  
  102-8804 [4] KIT-RECEPTACLE (4-PIN)  
  102-8805 [6] KIT-RECEPTACLE (6-PIN)  
  102-8806 [5] KIT-RECEPTACLE (8-PIN)  
    EACH RECEPTACLE KIT EACH INCLUDES RECEPTACLE AS & WEDGE)
13. 8T-4191 M [16] BOLT (M10X1.5X16-MM)  
14. 5P-4116 [1] WASHER-HARD (8.8X20.5X2-MM THK)  
15. 140-0880 [1] BRACKET AS  
16. 8T-6466 M [2] BOLT (M10X1.5X60-MM)  
17. 132-1843 [1] BRACKET AS  
18. 132-1820 [1] BRACKET AS  
19. 8T-4182 M [1] BOLT (M10X1.5X45-MM)  
20. 116-0118 [10] CLIP  
21. 116-0229 [2] BRACKET AS  
22. 8T-4136 M [10] BOLT (M10X1.5X25-MM)  
23. 111-4838 [8] CLIP  
24. 111-4839 [8] STRAP  
25. 7G-1060 [1] STRAP AS-GROUND  
26. 7Y-3196 [2] GROMMET  
27. 111-4836 [21] CLIP  
28. 230-5769 C [1] HARNESS AS  
  155-2255 [4] KIT-CONNECTING PLUG (12-PIN)  
  155-2260 [1] KIT-CONNECTING PLUG (3-PIN)  
  155-2265 [1] KIT-CONNECTING PLUG (8-PIN)  
  155-2270 [13] KIT-CONNECTING PLUG (2-PIN)  
  155-2271 [1] KIT-CONNECTING PLUG (4-PIN)  
  155-2274 [1] KIT-CONNECTING PLUG (6-PIN)  
    (EACH CONNECTING PLUG KIT INCLUDES PLUG AS, WEDGE & INTERFACE SEAL)
  102-8801 [2] KIT-RECEPTACLE (12-PIN)  
  102-8802 [6] KIT-RECEPTACLE (2-PIN)  
    (EACH RECEPTACLE KIT INCLUDES RECEPTACLE AS & WEDGE)
29. 128-8884 [1] CABLE AS  
  1S-7251 [1] TERMINAL-CABLE (00-GA, 1/2-IN SCREW)(FOR 1/2IN BOLT)  
  5P-0761 E CABLE (00-GA, RED)(410CM)  
  8N-0869 [1] COVER-TERMINAL (RED)  
  8N-1725 [1] COVER AS-TERMINAL (RED)  
  3S-6049 [1] TERMINAL AS-BATTERY (POSITIVE)  
  1M-6119 [1] BOLT (5/16-18X1.375-IN)  
  1M-6120 [1] NUT (5/16-18-THD)  
30. 3T-5760 [2] BATTERY GP (12-VOLT, 750-CCA)  
31. 6W-6005 [1] HOLD-DOWN-BATTERY  
32. 125-4727 [1] CABLE AS  
  1S-7252 [1] TERMINAL-CABLE (00-GA, 3/8-IN SCREW)(FOR 3/8 IN BOLT)  
  5P-0747 E CABLE (00-GA, BLACK)(27CM)  
  7N-5274 [1] COVER AS-TERMINAL (BLACK)  
  9G-8909 [1] COVER-TERMINAL (BLACK)  
  3S-6050 [1] TERMINAL AS-BATTERY (NEGATIVE)  
  1M-6119 [1] BOLT (5/16-18X1.375-IN)  
  1M-6120 [1] NUT (5/16-18-THD)  
33. 116-0080 [1] CABLE AS (JUMPER)  
  5P-0761 E CABLE (00-GA, RED)(31CM)  
  7N-5274 [1] COVER AS-TERMINAL (BLACK)  
  8N-1725 [1] COVER AS-TERMINAL (RED)  
  3S-6050 [1] TERMINAL AS-BATTERY (NEGATIVE)  
  1M-6119 [1] BOLT (5/16-18X1.375-IN)  
  1M-6120 [1] NUT (5/16-18-THD)  
  3S-6049 [1] TERMINAL AS-BATTERY (POSITIVE)  
  1M-6119 [1] BOLT (5/16-18X1.375-IN)  
  1M-6120 [1] NUT (5/16-18-THD)  
34. 4I-4653 [2] GROMMET  
35. 199-1250 [1] HARNESS AS-HYDRAULIC TANK  
  155-2270 [2] KIT-CONNECTING PLUG (2-PIN)  
  155-2271 [4] KIT-CONNECTING PLUG (4-PIN)  
    (EACH CONNECTING PLUG KIT INCLUDES PLUG AS, WEDGE & INTERFACE SEAL)
  102-8801 [1] KIT-RECEPTACLE (12-PIN)  
    (INCLUDES RECEPTACLE AS & WEDGE)
36. 132-1883 [1] GROMMET  
37. 6G-2256 [3] CLAMP  
38. 6G-2263 [4] SPACER (10.5X19X28.5-MM THK)  
39. 2G-8767 [4] WASHER (10.5X60X3-MM THK)  
40. 8T-4185 M [4] BOLT (M10X1.5X50-MM)  
41. 132-1805 [1] STRAP AS-GROUND  
42. 214-2121 Y [1] PANEL GP-CIRCUIT BREAKER  
43. 150-6961 [1] HARNESS AS-WIRING (REFUELING PUMP)  
  155-2270 [1] KIT-CONNECTING PLUG (2-PIN)  
    (INCLUDES PLUG AS,WEDGE & INTERFACE SEAL)
  102-8802 [1] KIT-RECEPTACLE (2-PIN)  
  102-8804 [1] KIT-RECEPTACLE (4-PIN)  
    (EACH RECEPTACLE KIT INCLUDES RECEPTACLE AS & WEDGE)
44. 8T-4199 M [1] BOLT (M8X1.25X12-MM)  
45. 199-1249 [1] HARNESS AS  
  155-2270 [5] KIT-CONNECTING PLUG (2-PIN)  
    (INCLUDES PLUG AS, WEDGE & INTERFACE SEAL)
  102-8802 [1] KIT-RECEPTACLE (2-PIN)  
  102-8806 [1] KIT-RECEPTACLE (8-PIN)  
  102-8801 [1] KIT-RECEPTACLE (12-PIN)  
    (EACH RECEPTACLE KIT INCLUDES RECEPTACLE AS & WEDGE)
46. 091-9035 [1] SPACER (11X25X20-MM THK)  
47. 108-7553 [1] GROMMET  
48. 132-1884 [1] GROMMET  
49. 9C-7045 [1] TUBE  
50. 2V-3216 [1] CLIP  
51. 7X-7888 M [1] BOLT (M6X1X90-MM)  
52. 132-1818 [1] BRACKET AS  
53. 9X-8256 [1] WASHER (6.6X12X2-MM THK)  
54. 153-2447 [1] BRACKET AS  
55. 8T-0328 C [1] WASHER-HARD (5.5X10X1-MM THK)  
56. 128-8886 [1] STRAP AS-GROUND  
57. 144-1179 [1] HARNESS AS-SWITCH (SHUTOFF)  
  102-8804 [1] KIT-RECEPTACLE (4-PIN)  
    (INCLUDES RECEPTACLE AS & WEDGE)
58. 3J-4818 [7] LOCKWASHER (EXTERNAL TOOTH)  
59. 144-1180 [1] HARNESS AS-SWITCH (SHUTOFF)  
  102-8804 [1] KIT-RECEPTACLE (4-PIN)  
    (INCLUDES RECEPTACLE AS & WEDGE)
60. 6V-2313 M [1] BOLT (M5X0.8X30-MM)  
61. 170-6985 [1] HARNESS AS-WIRING (ENGINE CONTROL, FAN CONTROL)  
  155-2270 [1] KIT-CONNECTING PLUG (2-PIN)  
  155-2265 [2] KIT-CONNECTING PLUG (8-PIN)  
    (EACH CONNECTING PLUG KIT INCLUDES PLUG AS, WEDGE & INTERFACE SEAL)
62. 113-4683 [1] ALARM AS  
63. 144-3614 [1] SWITCH GP-PRESSURE (OVERLOAD WARNING DEVICE)  
  144-7629 [1] HARNESS AS-SWITCH (BOOM LOWER)  
64. 110-6261 [1] COUPLING AS  
65. 150-4043 [1] CONNECTOR AS  
  3J-1907 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8398 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-9873 [1] CONNECTOR  
  C   CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE
  E   ORDER BY THE CENTIMETER
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP31810153
 

167-3623: BATTERY & WIRING GP

167-3623 BATTERY & WIRING GP
S/N DET111-UP
PART OF 211-9360 CHASSIS AR
i02212110 SEBP3181
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 345B II EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 2J-1020 [2] SPACER (13.9X21.34X35-MM THK)  
2. 111-4837 [30] CLIP  
3. 8T-4137 M [51] BOLT (M10X1.5X20-MM)  
4. 132-1885 [1] GROMMET  
5. 3S-2093 C [46] STRAP-CABLE  
6. 8T-4133 M [1] NUT (M10X1.5-THD)  
7. 8T-4226 [1] WASHER-PLATED (10.5X45X3-MM THK)  
8. 5I-8304 [1] ROD  
9. 5C-7261 M [1] NUT (M8X1.25-THD)  
10. 7X-2621 M [5] BOLT (M10X1.5X12-MM)  
11. 8T-4121 [87] WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)  
12. 242-0488 C [1] HARNESS AS  
  111-4762 [1] PLUG AS-CONNECTOR  
  111-4763 [1] PLUG AS-CONNECTOR  
  155-2272 [1] PLUG AS-CONNECTOR (4-PIN)  
  155-2255 [6] KIT-CONNECTING PLUG (12-PIN)  
  155-2260 [2] KIT-CONNECTING PLUG (3-PIN)  
  155-2265 [5] KIT-CONNECTING PLUG (8-PIN)  
  155-2270 [9] KIT-CONNECTING PLUG (2-PIN)  
  155-2271 [5] KIT-CONNECTING PLUG (4-PIN)  
  155-2274 [4] KIT-CONNECTING PLUG (6-PIN)  
    (EACH CONNECTING PLUG KIT INCLUDES PLUG AS, WEDGE & INTERFACE SEAL)
  102-8801 [4] KIT-RECEPTACLE (12-PIN)  
  102-8802 [9] KIT-RECEPTACLE (2-PIN)  
  102-8803 [3] KIT-RECEPTACLE (3-PIN)  
  102-8804 [4] KIT-RECEPTACLE (4-PIN)  
  102-8805 [6] KIT-RECEPTACLE (6-PIN)  
  102-8806 [5] KIT-RECEPTACLE (8-PIN)  
    (EACH RECEPTACLE KIT EACH INCLUDES RECEPTACLE AS & WEDGE)
13. 8T-4191 M [16] BOLT (M10X1.5X16-MM)  
14. 5P-4116 [1] WASHER-HARD (8.8X20.5X2-MM THK)  
15. 140-0880 [1] BRACKET AS  
16. 8T-6466 M [2] BOLT (M10X1.5X60-MM)  
17. 132-1843 [1] BRACKET AS  
18. 132-1820 [1] BRACKET AS  
19. 8T-4182 M [1] BOLT (M10X1.5X45-MM)  
20. 116-0118 [10] CLIP  
21. 116-0229 [2] BRACKET AS  
22. 8T-4136 M [10] BOLT (M10X1.5X25-MM)  
23. 111-4838 [8] CLIP  
24. 111-4839 [8] STRAP  
25. 7G-1060 [1] STRAP AS-GROUND  
26. 7Y-3196 [2] GROMMET  
27. 111-4836 [21] CLIP  
28. 242-0489 C [1] HARNESS AS  
  127-5483 [1] PLUG AS-CONNECTOR (1-PIN)  
  127-5484 [1] RECEPTACLE AS-CONNECTOR (1-PIN)  
  127-5485 [1] PLUG AS-CONNECTOR (1-PIN)  
  155-2255 [4] KIT-CONNECTING PLUG (12-PIN)  
  155-2260 [4] KIT-CONNECTING PLUG (3-PIN)  
  155-2265 [1] KIT-CONNECTING PLUG (8-PIN)  
  155-2270 [13] KIT-CONNECTING PLUG (2-PIN)  
  155-2271 [1] KIT-CONNECTING PLUG (4-PIN)  
  155-2274 [1] KIT-CONNECTING PLUG (6-PIN)  
    (EACH CONNECTING PLUG KIT INCLUDES PLUG AS, WEDGE & INTERFACE SEAL)
  102-8801 [2] KIT-RECEPTACLE (12-PIN)  
  102-8802 [6] KIT-RECEPTACLE (2-PIN)  
    (EACH RECEPTACLE KIT INCLUDES RECEPTACLE AS & WEDGE)
29. 128-8884 [1] CABLE AS  
  1S-7251 [1] TERMINAL-CABLE (00-GA, 1/2-IN SCREW)(FOR 1/2IN BOLT)  
  5P-0761 E CABLE (00-GA, RED)(410CM)  
  8N-0869 [1] COVER-TERMINAL (RED)  
  8N-1725 [1] COVER AS-TERMINAL (RED)  
  3S-6049 [1] TERMINAL AS-BATTERY (POSITIVE)  
  1M-6119 [1] BOLT (5/16-18X1.375-IN)  
  1M-6120 [1] NUT (5/16-18-THD)  
30. 3T-5760 [2] BATTERY GP (12-VOLT, 750-CCA)  
31. 6W-6005 [1] HOLD-DOWN-BATTERY  
32. 125-4727 [1] CABLE AS  
  1S-7252 [1] TERMINAL-CABLE (00-GA, 3/8-IN SCREW)(FOR 3/8 IN BOLT)  
  5P-0747 E CABLE (00-GA, BLACK)(27CM)  
  7N-5274 [1] COVER AS-TERMINAL (BLACK)  
  9G-8909 [1] COVER-TERMINAL (BLACK)  
  3S-6050 [1] TERMINAL AS-BATTERY (NEGATIVE)  
  1M-6119 [1] BOLT (5/16-18X1.375-IN)  
  1M-6120 [1] NUT (5/16-18-THD)  
33. 116-0080 [1] CABLE AS (JUMPER)  
  5P-0761 E CABLE (00-GA, RED)(31CM)  
  7N-5274 [1] COVER AS-TERMINAL (BLACK)  
  8N-1725 [1] COVER AS-TERMINAL (RED)  
  3S-6050 [1] TERMINAL AS-BATTERY (NEGATIVE)  
  1M-6119 [1] BOLT (5/16-18X1.375-IN)  
  1M-6120 [1] NUT (5/16-18-THD)  
  3S-6049 [1] TERMINAL AS-BATTERY (POSITIVE)  
  1M-6119 [1] BOLT (5/16-18X1.375-IN)  
  1M-6120 [1] NUT (5/16-18-THD)  
34. 4I-4653 [2] GROMMET  
35. 199-1250 [1] HARNESS AS-HYDRAULIC TANK  
  155-2270 [2] KIT-CONNECTING PLUG (2-PIN)  
  155-2271 [4] KIT-CONNECTING PLUG (4-PIN)  
    (EACH CONNECTING PLUG KIT INCLUDES PLUG AS, WEDGE & INTERFACE SEAL)
  102-8801 [1] KIT-RECEPTACLE (12-PIN)  
    (INCLUDES RECEPTACLE AS & WEDGE)
36. 132-1883 [1] GROMMET  
37. 6G-2256 [3] CLAMP  
38. 6G-2263 [4] SPACER (10.5X19X28.5-MM THK)  
39. 2G-8767 [4] WASHER (10.5X60X3-MM THK)  
40. 8T-4185 M [4] BOLT (M10X1.5X50-MM)  
41. 132-1805 [1] STRAP AS-GROUND  
42. 214-2121 Y [1] PANEL GP-CIRCUIT BREAKER  
43. 150-6961 [1] HARNESS AS-WIRING (REFUELING PUMP)  
  155-2270 [1] KIT-CONNECTING PLUG (2-PIN)  
    (INCLUDES PLUG AS,WEDGE & INTERFACE SEAL)
  102-8802 [1] KIT-RECEPTACLE (2-PIN)  
  102-8804 [1] KIT-RECEPTACLE (4-PIN)  
    (EACH RECEPTACLE KIT INCLUDES RECEPTACLE AS & WEDGE)
44. 8T-4199 M [1] BOLT (M8X1.25X12-MM)  
45. 242-0028 C [1] HARNESS AS-ENGINE  
  110-6845 [1] PLUG AS-CONNECTOR (40-PIN)  
  155-2270 [5] KIT-CONNECTING PLUG (2-PIN)  
    (INCLUDES PLUG AS, WEDGE & INTERFACE SEAL)
  102-8802 [5] KIT-RECEPTACLE (2-PIN)  
  102-8806 [1] KIT-RECEPTACLE (8-PIN)  
  102-8801 [1] KIT-RECEPTACLE (12-PIN)  
    (EACH RECEPTACLE KIT INCLUDES RECEPTACLE AS & WEDGE)
  127-5484 [1] RECEPTACLE AS-CONNECTOR (1-PIN)  
  127-5486 [1] RECEPTACLE AS-CONNECTOR (1-PIN)  
46. 091-9035 [1] SPACER (11X25X20-MM THK)  
47. 108-7553 [1] GROMMET  
48. 132-1884 [1] GROMMET  
49. 9C-7045 [1] TUBE  
50. 2V-3216 [1] CLIP  
51. 7X-7888 M [1] BOLT (M6X1X90-MM)  
52. 132-1818 [1] BRACKET AS  
53. 9X-8256 [1] WASHER (6.6X12X2-MM THK)  
54. 153-2447 [1] BRACKET AS  
55. 8T-0328 [1] WASHER-HARD (5.5X10X1-MM THK)  
56. 128-8886 [1] STRAP AS-GROUND  
57. 144-1179 [1] HARNESS AS-SWITCH (SHUTOFF)  
  102-8804 [1] KIT-RECEPTACLE (4-PIN)  
    (INCLUDES RECEPTACLE AS & WEDGE)
58. 3J-4818 [7] LOCKWASHER (EXTERNAL TOOTH)  
59. 144-1180 [1] HARNESS AS-SWITCH (SHUTOFF)  
  102-8804 [1] KIT-RECEPTACLE (4-PIN)  
    (INCLUDES RECEPTACLE AS & WEDGE)
60. 6V-2313 M [1] BOLT (M5X0.8X30-MM)  
61. 170-6985 [1] HARNESS AS-WIRING (ENGINE CONTROL, FAN CONTROL)  
  155-2270 [1] KIT-CONNECTING PLUG (2-PIN)  
  155-2265 [2] KIT-CONNECTING PLUG (8-PIN)  
    (EACH CONNECTING PLUG KIT INCLUDES PLUG AS, WEDGE & INTERFACE SEAL)
62. 113-4683 [1] ALARM AS  
63. 144-3614 [1] SWITCH GP-PRESSURE (OVERLOAD WARNING DEVICE)  
  144-7629 [1] HARNESS AS-SWITCH (BOOM LOWER)  
64. 110-6261 [1] COUPLING AS  
65. 148-8365 [1] ELBOW AS  
  3J-1907 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8398 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  8T-6876 [1] ELBOW  
66. 136-0344 C [1] GROMMET  
67. 204-1868 C [1] INSULATOR  
68. 204-1816 C [1] HARNESS AS-SWITCH (SECONDARY SHUTDOWN)  
  102-8802 [1] KIT-RECEPTACLE (2-PIN)  
    (RECEPTACLE KIT INCLUDES RECEPTACLE AS & WEDGE)
69. 4D-1836 C [1] SWITCH-TOGGLE (ENGINE SHUTDOWN)  
70. 3E-5169 C [1] GUARD-SWITCH  
71. 7K-1181 C [4] STRAP-CABLE  
72. 234-4661 C [1] SHEET  
  C   CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE
  E   ORDER BY THE CENTIMETER
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP31810154
 

167-3623: BATTERY & WIRING GP

167-3623 BATTERY & WIRING GP
S/N DET1-UP
PART OF 211-9360 CHASSIS AR
i02212111 SEBP3181
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 345B II EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 2J-1020 [2] SPACER (13.9X21.34X35-MM THK)  
2. 111-4837 [30] CLIP  
3. 8T-4137 CM [50] BOLT (M10X1.5X20-MM)  
4. 132-1885 [1] GROMMET  
5. 3S-2093 C [51] STRAP-CABLE  
6. 8T-4133 M [1] NUT (M10X1.5-THD)  
7. 8T-4226 [1] WASHER-PLATED (10.5X45X3-MM THK)  
8. 5I-8304 [1] ROD  
9. 5C-7261 M [1] NUT (M8X1.25-THD)  
10. 7X-2621 M [5] BOLT (M10X1.5X12-MM)  
11. 8T-4121 [87] WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)  
12. 242-0488 [1] HARNESS AS  
  111-4762 [1] PLUG AS-CONNECTOR  
  111-4763 [1] PLUG AS-CONNECTOR  
  155-2272 [1] PLUG AS-CONNECTOR (4-PIN)  
  155-2255 [6] KIT-CONNECTING PLUG (12-PIN)  
  155-2260 [2] KIT-CONNECTING PLUG (3-PIN)  
  155-2265 [5] KIT-CONNECTING PLUG (8-PIN)  
  155-2270 [9] KIT-CONNECTING PLUG (2-PIN)  
  155-2271 [5] KIT-CONNECTING PLUG (4-PIN)  
  155-2274 [4] KIT-CONNECTING PLUG (6-PIN)  
    (EACH CONNECTING PLUG KIT INCLUDES PLUG AS, WEDGE & INTERFACE SEAL)
  102-8801 [4] KIT-RECEPTACLE (12-PIN)  
  102-8802 [9] KIT-RECEPTACLE (2-PIN)  
  102-8803 [3] KIT-RECEPTACLE (3-PIN)  
  102-8804 [4] KIT-RECEPTACLE (4-PIN)  
  102-8805 [6] KIT-RECEPTACLE (6-PIN)  
  102-8806 [5] KIT-RECEPTACLE (8-PIN)  
    EACH RECEPTACLE KIT EACH INCLUDES RECEPTACLE AS & WEDGE)
13. 8T-4191 CM [17] BOLT (M10X1.5X16-MM)  
14. 5P-4116 [1] WASHER-HARD (8.8X20.5X2-MM THK)  
15. 140-0880 [1] BRACKET AS  
16. 8T-6466 M [2] BOLT (M10X1.5X60-MM)  
17. 132-1843 [1] BRACKET AS  
18. 132-1820 [1] BRACKET AS  
19. 8T-4182 M [1] BOLT (M10X1.5X45-MM)  
20. 116-0118 C [11] CLIP  
21. 116-0229 [2] BRACKET AS  
22. 8T-4136 M [10] BOLT (M10X1.5X25-MM)  
23. 111-4838 [8] CLIP  
24. 111-4839 [8] STRAP  
25. 7G-1060 [1] STRAP AS-GROUND  
26. 7Y-3196 [2] GROMMET  
27. 111-4836 C [20] CLIP  
28. 254-3272 C [1] HARNESS AS-CHASSIS  
  155-2272 [1] PLUG AS-CONNECTOR (4-PIN)  
  127-5483 [1] PLUG AS-CONNECTOR (1-PIN)  
  127-5484 [1] RECEPTACLE AS-CONNECTOR (1-PIN)  
  127-5485 [1] PLUG AS-CONNECTOR (1-PIN)  
  155-2270 [14] KIT-CONNECTING PLUG (2-PIN)  
  155-2255 [4] KIT-CONNECTING PLUG (12-PIN)  
  155-2260 [1] KIT-CONNECTING PLUG (3-PIN)  
  155-2265 [1] KIT-CONNECTING PLUG (8-PIN)  
  155-2274 [1] KIT-CONNECTING PLUG (6-PIN)  
    (EACH CONNECTING PLUG KIT INCLUDES PLUG AS, WEDGE & INTERFACE SEAL)
  102-8801 [2] KIT-RECEPTACLE (12-PIN)  
  102-8802 [6] KIT-RECEPTACLE (2-PIN)  
    (EACH RECEPTACLE KIT INCLUDES RECEPTACLE AS & WEDGE)
29. 128-8884 [1] CABLE AS  
  1S-7251 [1] TERMINAL-CABLE (00-GA, 1/2-IN SCREW)(FOR 1/2IN BOLT)  
  5P-0761 E CABLE (00-GA, RED)(410CM)  
  8N-0869 [1] COVER-TERMINAL (RED)  
  8N-1725 [1] COVER AS-TERMINAL (RED)  
  3S-6049 [1] TERMINAL AS-BATTERY (POSITIVE)  
  1M-6119 [1] BOLT (5/16-18X1.375-IN)  
  1M-6120 [1] NUT (5/16-18-THD)  
30. 3T-5760 [2] BATTERY GP (12-VOLT, 750-CCA)  
31. 6W-6005 [1] HOLD-DOWN-BATTERY  
32. 125-4727 [1] CABLE AS  
  1S-7252 [1] TERMINAL-CABLE (00-GA, 3/8-IN SCREW)(FOR 3/8 IN BOLT)  
  5P-0747 E CABLE (00-GA, BLACK)(27CM)  
  7N-5274 [1] COVER AS-TERMINAL (BLACK)  
  9G-8909 [1] COVER-TERMINAL (BLACK)  
  3S-6050 [1] TERMINAL AS-BATTERY (NEGATIVE)  
  1M-6119 [1] BOLT (5/16-18X1.375-IN)  
  1M-6120 [1] NUT (5/16-18-THD)  
33. 116-0080 [1] CABLE AS (JUMPER)  
  5P-0761 E CABLE (00-GA, RED)(31CM)  
  7N-5274 [1] COVER AS-TERMINAL (BLACK)  
  8N-1725 [1] COVER AS-TERMINAL (RED)  
  3S-6050 [1] TERMINAL AS-BATTERY (NEGATIVE)  
  1M-6119 [1] BOLT (5/16-18X1.375-IN)  
  1M-6120 [1] NUT (5/16-18-THD)  
  3S-6049 [1] TERMINAL AS-BATTERY (POSITIVE)  
  1M-6119 [1] BOLT (5/16-18X1.375-IN)  
  1M-6120 [1] NUT (5/16-18-THD)  
34. 4I-4653 [2] GROMMET  
35. 199-1250 [1] HARNESS AS-HYDRAULIC TANK  
  155-2270 [2] KIT-CONNECTING PLUG (2-PIN)  
  155-2271 [4] KIT-CONNECTING PLUG (4-PIN)  
    (EACH CONNECTING PLUG KIT INCLUDES PLUG AS, WEDGE & INTERFACE SEAL)
  102-8801 [1] KIT-RECEPTACLE (12-PIN)  
    (INCLUDES RECEPTACLE AS & WEDGE)
36. 132-1883 [1] GROMMET  
37. 6G-2256 [3] CLAMP  
38. 6G-2263 [4] SPACER (10.5X19X28.5-MM THK)  
39. 2G-8767 [4] WASHER (10.5X60X3-MM THK)  
40. 8T-4185 M [4] BOLT (M10X1.5X50-MM)  
41. 132-1805 [1] STRAP AS-GROUND  
42. 214-2121 Y [1] PANEL GP-CIRCUIT BREAKER  
43. 150-6961 [1] HARNESS AS-WIRING (REFUELING PUMP)  
  155-2270 [1] KIT-CONNECTING PLUG (2-PIN)  
    (INCLUDES PLUG AS,WEDGE & INTERFACE SEAL)
  102-8802 [1] KIT-RECEPTACLE (2-PIN)  
  102-8804 [1] KIT-RECEPTACLE (4-PIN)  
    (EACH RECEPTACLE KIT INCLUDES RECEPTACLE AS & WEDGE)
44. 8T-4199 M [1] BOLT (M8X1.25X12-MM)  
45. 242-0028 [1] HARNESS AS-ENGINE  
  110-6845 [1] PLUG AS-CONNECTOR (40-PIN)  
  155-2270 [5] KIT-CONNECTING PLUG (2-PIN)  
    (INCLUDES PLUG AS, WEDGE & INTERFACE SEAL)
  102-8802 [5] KIT-RECEPTACLE (2-PIN)  
  102-8806 [1] KIT-RECEPTACLE (8-PIN)  
  102-8801 [1] KIT-RECEPTACLE (12-PIN)  
    (EACH RECEPTACLE KIT INCLUDES RECEPTACLE AS & WEDGE)
  127-5484 [1] RECEPTACLE AS-CONNECTOR (1-PIN)  
  127-5486 [1] RECEPTACLE AS-CONNECTOR (1-PIN)  
46. 091-9035 [1] SPACER (11X25X20-MM THK)  
47. 108-7553 [1] GROMMET  
48. 132-1884 [1] GROMMET  
49. 9C-7045 [1] TUBE  
50. 2V-3216 [1] CLIP  
51. 7X-7888 M [1] BOLT (M6X1X90-MM)  
52. 132-1818 [1] BRACKET AS  
53. 9X-8256 [1] WASHER (6.6X12X2-MM THK)  
54. 153-2447 [1] BRACKET AS  
55. 8T-0328 [1] WASHER-HARD (5.5X10X1-MM THK)  
56. 128-8886 [1] STRAP AS-GROUND  
57. 144-1179 [1] HARNESS AS-SWITCH (SHUTOFF)  
  102-8804 [1] KIT-RECEPTACLE (4-PIN)  
    (INCLUDES RECEPTACLE AS & WEDGE)
58. 3J-4818 [7] LOCKWASHER (EXTERNAL TOOTH)  
59. 144-1180 [1] HARNESS AS-SWITCH (SHUTOFF)  
  102-8804 [1] KIT-RECEPTACLE (4-PIN)  
    (INCLUDES RECEPTACLE AS & WEDGE)
60. 6V-2313 M [1] BOLT (M5X0.8X30-MM)  
61. 170-6985 [1] HARNESS AS-WIRING (ENGINE CONTROL, FAN CONTROL)  
  155-2270 [1] KIT-CONNECTING PLUG (2-PIN)  
  155-2265 [2] KIT-CONNECTING PLUG (8-PIN)  
    (EACH CONNECTING PLUG KIT INCLUDES PLUG AS, WEDGE & INTERFACE SEAL)
62. 113-4683 [1] ALARM AS  
63. 144-3614 [1] SWITCH GP-PRESSURE (OVERLOAD WARNING DEVICE)  
  144-7629 [1] HARNESS AS-SWITCH (BOOM LOWER)  
64. 110-6261 [1] COUPLING AS  
65. 148-8365 [1] ELBOW AS  
  3J-1907 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8398 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  8T-6876 [1] ELBOW  
66. 136-0344 [1] GROMMET  
67. 204-1868 [1] INSULATOR  
68. 204-1816 [1] HARNESS AS-SWITCH (SECONDARY SHUTDOWN)  
  102-8802 [1] KIT-RECEPTACLE (2-PIN)  
    (RECEPTACLE KIT INCLUDES RECEPTACLE AS & WEDGE)
69. 4D-1836 [1] SWITCH-TOGGLE (ENGINE SHUTDOWN)  
70. 3E-5169 [1] GUARD-SWITCH  
71. 234-4661 [1] SHEET  
  C   CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE
  E   ORDER BY THE CENTIMETER
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP31810155
 

170-6869: BATTERY & WIRING GP

170-6869 BATTERY & WIRING GP
S/N DET1-UP
COLD WEATHER
AN ATTACHMENT
i01915845 SEBP3181
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 345B II EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 128-8898 [1] CABLE AS  
  1S-7251 [1] TERMINAL-CABLE (00-GA, 1/2-IN SCREW)  
  5P-0761 E CABLE (00-GA, RED)(380CM)  
  8N-1725 [1] COVER AS-TERMINAL (RED)  
2. 116-0242 [1] CABLE AS  
  1S-7252 [1] TERMINAL-CABLE (00-GA, 3/8-IN SCREW)  
  5P-0747 E CABLE (00-GA, BLACK)(56CM)  
  7N-5274 [1] COVER AS-TERMINAL (BLACK)  
3. 3T-5760 [2] BATTERY GP (12-VOLT, 750-CCA)  
4. 6W-6005 [1] HOLD-DOWN-BATTERY  
5. 116-0080 [1] CABLE AS (JUMPER)  
  5P-0761 E CABLE (00-GA, RED)(31CM)  
  7N-5274 [1] COVER AS-TERMINAL (BLACK)  
  8N-1725 [1] COVER AS-TERMINAL (RED)  
6. 111-4837 [5] CLIP  
7. 8T-4195 M [4] BOLT (M10X1.5X30-MM)  
8. 5I-8304 [1] ROD  
9. 8T-4133 M [1] NUT (M10X1.5-THD)  
10. 8T-4226 [1] WASHER-PLATED (10.5X45X3-MM THK)  
11. 5C-7261 M [1] NUT (M8X1.25-THD)  
12. 8T-4196 M [1] BOLT (M10X1.5X35-MM)  
13. 214-2123 CY [1] PANEL GP-CONTROL  
  C   CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE
  E   ORDER BY THE CENTIMETER
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP31810156
 

124-2674: CONNECTION GP-ELECTRICAL

124-2674 CONNECTION GP-ELECTRICAL
S/N 7ZR1-25995
PART OF 194-6646 ENGINE AR-COMPLETE
i00972311 SEBP3181
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 345B II EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 6V-3964 [1] WASHER-HARD (8.8X25.5X5-MM THK)  
2. 8T-4224 [2] WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)  
3. 9X-2097 M [1] STUD (M8X1.25-THD)  
4. 5C-7261 M [1] NUT (M8X1.25-THD)  
  M   METRIC PART
 
#SEBP31810157
 

143-6817: CONTROL & MTG GP-AUX FLOW

143-6817 CONTROL & MTG GP-AUX FLOW
S/N DET1-UP
PART OF 230-1306 CONTROL AR-AUXILIARY, 230-1303 CONVERSION AR-WORK TOOL
AN ATTACHMENT
i00827198 SEBP3181
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 345B II EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 313-6843 [1] CONTROLLER  
2. 145-8627 [1] BRACKET AS  
3. 8T-4970 M [4] BOLT (M6X1X14-MM)  
4. 9X-8256 [6] WASHER (6.6X12X2-MM THK)  
5. 7X-2619 M [2] BOLT (M6X1X10-MM)  
6. 8T-4189 M [4] BOLT (M8X1.25X20-MM)  
7. 145-6907 [1] RELAY (AUXILIARY BACKUP)  
8. 8T-4224 [4] WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)  
  M   METRIC PART
 
#SEBP31810158
 

124-2673: CONTROL & MTG GP-ENGINE ELEK

124-2673 CONTROL & MTG GP-ENGINE ELEK
S/N 7ZR1-25995
PART OF 194-6646 ENGINE AR-COMPLETE
i00827143 SEBP3181
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 345B II EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 115-3055 [1] CONTROL GP-ENGINE ELECTRONIC  
  6V-6703 M [2] KIT-RETAINING BOLT  
  7X-6315 [1] STRAP AS-GROUND  
  126-7574 [1] SCREW-PAN HEAD (8-32X9.52-MM)  
2. 8T-0276 M [4] BOLT (M8X1.25X45-MM)  
3. 9N-0869 [4] WASHER-HARD (8.8X25.5X2-MM THK)  
4. 9M-1974 [3] WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)  
5. 6I-1418 [4] SPACER (8.2X12.7X28.7-MM THK)  
6. 8T-9655 [8] MOUNT-ISOLATION  
7. 6V-3964 [1] WASHER-HARD (8.8X25.5X5-MM THK)  
8. 9X-2097 M [1] STUD (M8X1.25-THD)  
9. 5P-7970 M [1] NUT (M8X1.25-THD)  
  M   METRIC PART
 
#SEBP31810159
 

164-8254: CONTROL & MTG GP-MACHINE

164-8254 CONTROL & MTG GP-MACHINE
S/N DET1-UP
PART OF 211-9360 CHASSIS AR
i01444506 SEBP3181
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 345B II EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 8T-4191 M [4] BOLT (M10X1.5X16-MM)  
2. 8T-4121 [4] WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)  
3. 106-0191 [1] BRACKET AS  
4. 211-5544 [1] CONTROL GP-MACHINE (ENGINE, HYDRAULIC)  
5. 8T-3844 M [4] BOLT (M6X1X70-MM)  
6. 9X-8256 [4] WASHER (6.6X12X2-MM THK)  
  M   METRIC PART
  R   REMANUFACTURED PART MAY BE AVAILABLE

Information:

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM
BATTERY GP
Truck Engine News
Coolant/Battery Tester Group Quickly Tests Coolant and Battery Acid {0773, 0785}
2004/12/01
Engine News
Technical Information Bulletin
Procedure for Starting an Engine in Cold Weather{1000, 1090, 1250, 1348, 1450, 1453, 1456, 1900}
Procedure for Starting an Engine in Cold Weather{1000, 1090, 1250, 1348, 1450, 1453, 1456, 1900}
Recommendations for Battery Charging and Temperatures for Machines and Generator Sets{1401, 751B}
Recommendations for Battery Charging and Temperatures for Machines and Generator Sets{1401, 751B}
Process for Communicating an Incident with a Battery{1401}
Process for Communicating an Incident with a Battery{1401}
Troubleshooting
CID 0168 FMI 02 System Voltage intermittent/erratic
3176C Engines for Caterpillar Built Machines
Electrical Power Supply Circuit - Test
3176C Engines for Caterpillar Built Machines
Electrical Power Supply - Test
3176C Engine for the R1600G and the R1700G Load Haul Dumps
Service Magazine
Coolant/Battery Tester Group Quickly Tests Coolant and Battery Acid {0773, 0785}
2004/12/01

Caterpillar Parts SIS Catalog 345B II :

Truck sale:

85,215 
Caterpillar 345BIIL, Construction
- Crawler Excavators
AVESCO AG
Switzerland
100,561 
Caterpillar 345BIIL, Construction
- Crawler Excavators
Parana Equipamentos S.A.
Brazil
 
Caterpillar 345BIIL, Construction
- Crawler Excavators
BERGERAT MONNOYEUR SP. Z O.O.
Poland
56,000 
Caterpillar 345BIIL, Construction
- Crawler Excavators
BUTLER MACHINERY COMPANY
 
CATERPILLAR 345BII 2003
- TRACK EXCAVATORS
WAGNER EQUIPMENT CO
United States
Back to top
The names Cat, Caterpillar, John Deere, Komatsu, Volvo, Hitachi, Doosan, JCB, Hyundai or any other original equipment manufacturers are registered trademarks of the respective original equipment manufacturers. All names, descriptions, numbers and symbols are used for reference purposes only.
AVSpare.com is in no way associated with any of the manufacturers we have listed. All manufacturer's names and descriptions are for reference only. Cat® and Caterpillar® are registered trademarks of Caterpillar, Inc.