AVSPARE.COM
parts catalog

228-0674 CONTROL AR-HYDRAULIC GENERATOR S/N DET1-UP MAGNET FOR USE WITH @@@@@195-9827@@@@@ AN ATTACHMENT 345B II




ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

GENERATOR GP
 
#SEBP31810160
 

228-0674: CONTROL AR-HYDRAULIC GENERATOR

228-0674 CONTROL AR-HYDRAULIC GENERATOR
S/N DET1-UP
MAGNET
FOR USE WITH @@@@@195-9827@@@@@
AN ATTACHMENT
i01976236 SEBP3181
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 345B II EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
  228-0676 Y [1] LINES GP-FRONT  
  228-0675 Y [1] LINES GP-PUMP  
  147-1520 Y [1] WIRING GP-HYDRAULIC GENERATOR  
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP31810161
 

255-5978: ELECTRONICS GP-MACHINE

255-5978 ELECTRONICS GP-MACHINE
S/N DET1-UP
PART OF 232-7664 SPECIAL AR
AN ATTACHMENT
i02303796 SEBP3181
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 345B II EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
  255-5980 [1] SOFTWARE GP-MACHINE (SOFTWARE ONLY)  
    -OR-
  [1] CONTROL GP-ELECTRONIC (INCLUDES SOFTWARE)  
    (OPTIONAL SERVICE REPLACEMENT)
 
#SEBP31810162
 

249-5293: HARNESS AS-SENSOR

249-5293 HARNESS AS-SENSOR
S/N 7ZR1-UP
FIELD REPLACEMENT FOR @@@@@194-6722@@@@@
i05962755 SEBP3181
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 345B II EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
  155-2260 [1] KIT-CONNECTING PLUG (3-PIN)  
    (INCLUDES PLUG AS, WEDGE & INTERFACE SEAL)
  230-4013 [1] PLUG AS-CONNECTOR (3-PIN)  
  264-7030 [1] SEAL-CONNECTOR  
  9X-1813 E SLEEVE (45-CM)  
  194-5226 [6] WIRE AS (16-GA)  
    -OR-
  194-5227 [6] WIRE AS (14-GA)  
  E   ORDER BY THE CENTIMETER
 
#SEBP31810163
 

335-2081: HARNESS AS-WIRING

335-2081 HARNESS AS-WIRING -POWER CONVERTER
S/N DET1-UP
FOR USE WITH 131-0327 CONVERTER AS, 283-2783 CONVERTER-POWER
FIELD INSTALLATION
i03483783 SEBP3181
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 345B II EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
  102-8806 [1] KIT-RECEPTACLE (8-PIN)  
    (INCLUDES RECEPTACLE AS & WEDGE)
  186-3735 [6] PIN-CONNECTOR (16-GA TO 18-GA)  
  230-5010 [1] PLUG AS-CONNECTOR (6-PIN)  
  264-7032 [1] SEAL-CONNECTOR  
  8T-8737 [2] PLUG-SEAL  
  186-3736 [5] SOCKET-CONNECTOR (16-GA TO 18-GA)  
  9W-0844 [1] SOCKET-CONNECTOR (14-GA TO 16-GA)  
  3E-3389 [1] WEDGE-RECEPTACLE LOCK (8-PIN)  
  5P-5677 D WIRE (18-GA, BLACK)(1.0-M)  
  5P-5623 D WIRE-ELECTRICAL (16-GA, BLACK)(0.2-M)  
  D   ORDER BY THE METER
 
#SEBP31810164
 

153-2521: LAMP GP-FLOOD

153-2521 LAMP GP-FLOOD
S/N DET1-UP
24-VOLT
PART OF 150-5480 LIGHTING GP-BOOM, 6C-8619 LIGHTING GP-CAB, 187-7462 LIGHTING GP-FLOOD
ALSO AN ATTACHMENT
i01007613 SEBP3181
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 345B II EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 6V-5210 M [2] SCREW-MACHINE (M4X0.7X10-MM)  
2. 3B-4501 [2] LOCKWASHER  
3. 351-9918 [1] LAMP-HALOGEN (24-VOLT, 70-WATT)  
4. 8T-4223 [1] WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)  
5. 8T-4244 M [1] NUT (M12X1.75-THD)  
6. 174-7791 M [1] SCREW-TAPPING  
7. 9B-0453 [1] LOCKWASHER  
8. 170-6993 [1] COVER  
9. 180-3861 M [4] SCREW-TAPPING  
10. 170-9417 [1] LENS AS  
11. 170-9418 [1] BAND  
  M   METRIC PART
 
#SEBP31810165
 

153-2522: LAMP GP-FLOOD

153-2522 LAMP GP-FLOOD
S/N DET1-UP
24-VOLT
FIELD REPLACEMENT FOR @@@@@153-2523@@@@@
i06054350 SEBP3181
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 345B II EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 6V-5210 M [2] SCREW-MACHINE (M4X0.7X10-MM)  
2. 3B-4501 [2] LOCKWASHER  
3. 9X-3463 [1] LAMP-HALOGEN (24-VOLT, 70-WATT)  
4. 8T-4223 [1] WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)  
5. 8T-4244 M [1] NUT (M12X1.75-THD)  
6. 174-7791 M [1] SCREW-TAPPING  
7. 5C-2889 [1] LOCKWASHER  
8. 170-6993 [1] COVER  
9. 180-3861 M [4] SCREW-TAPPING  
10. 170-9417 [1] LENS AS (FLOODLIGHT)  
11. 170-9418 [1] BAND  
  M   METRIC PART
 
#SEBP31810166
 

153-2523: LAMP GP-FLOOD

153-2523 LAMP GP-FLOOD
S/N DET1-UP
24-VOLT
PART OF 143-2366 LIGHTING GP-CHASSIS
FIELD REPLACEMENT ORDER @@@@@153-2522@@@@@
i01029801 SEBP3181
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 345B II EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 6V-5210 M [2] SCREW-MACHINE (M4X0.7X10-MM)  
2. 3B-4501 [2] LOCKWASHER  
3. 351-9918 [1] LAMP-HALOGEN (24-VOLT, 70-WATT)  
4. 8T-4223 [1] WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)  
5. 8T-4244 M [1] NUT (M12X1.75-THD)  
6. 174-7791 M [1] SCREW-TAPPING  
7. 9B-0453 [1] LOCKWASHER  
8. 170-6993 [1] COVER  
9. 170-9417 [1] LENS AS  
10. 180-3861 M [4] SCREW-TAPPING  
11. 170-9418 [1] BAND  
  M   METRIC PART
 
#SEBP31810167
 

153-2524: LAMP GP-FLOOD

153-2524 LAMP GP-FLOOD -BOOM, STICK
S/N DET1-UP
24-VOLT
PART OF 126-3162 GUARD GP-OVERHEAD
AN ATTACHMENT
i01007615 SEBP3181
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 345B II EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 6V-5210 M [2] SCREW-MACHINE (M4X0.7X10-MM)  
2. 3B-4501 [2] LOCKWASHER  
3. 351-9918 [1] LAMP-HALOGEN (24-VOLT, 70-WATT)  
4. 8T-4223 [1] WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)  
5. 8T-4244 M [1] NUT (M12X1.75-THD)  
6. 174-7791 M [1] SCREW-TAPPING  
7. 9B-0453 [1] LOCKWASHER  
8. 170-6993 [1] COVER  
9. 180-3861 M [4] SCREW-TAPPING  
10. 170-9417 [1] LENS AS  
11. 170-9418 [1] BAND  
  M   METRIC PART
 
#SEBP31810168
 

5I-8251: LAMP GP-FLOOD

5I-8251 LAMP GP-FLOOD -RH
S/N DET1-UP
24 VOLT. HORIZONTAL
PART OF 143-2366 LIGHTING GP-CHASSIS
i00383746 SEBP3181
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 345B II EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 9X-8488 M [1] NUT-HEX THIN (M12X1.5-THD)  
2. 8T-4223 [1] WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)  
3. 9X-3463 [1] LAMP-HALOGEN (24-VOLT, 70-WATT)  
4. 6V-5210 M [2] SCREW-MACHINE (M4X0.7X10-MM)  
5. 3B-4501 [2] LOCKWASHER  
6. 106-0001 [1] LENS AS  
7. 106-0002 [1] BAND  
8. 106-0003 [1] RING-RUBBER  
9. 106-0004 [1] RING-FITTING  
10. 106-0005 [1] SEAT  
11. 7Y-5286 M [1] BOLT-SQUARE NECK  
12. 7Y-5288 M [2] SCREW-PAN HEAD (4X10-MM)  
  M   METRIC PART
 
#SEBP31810169
 

150-5480: LIGHTING GP-BOOM

150-5480 LIGHTING GP-BOOM
S/N DET1-UP
PART OF 176-1475 BOOM AR
AN ATTACHMENT
i01147674 SEBP3181
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 345B II EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 125-4848 [1] HARNESS AS-LIGHTING (BOOM FLOODLIGHT)  
2. 8T-4133 M [10] NUT (M10X1.5-THD)  
3. 8T-4121 [10] WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)  
4. 153-2521 Y [2] LAMP GP-FLOOD (24-VOLT)  
5. 5I-8273 [2] BRACKET  
6. 4D-8123 [11] CLIP  
7. 9X-8257 [2] WASHER (17.5X30X3.5-MM THK)  
8. 8T-4190 M [2] BOLT (M16X2X25-MM)  
9. 6D-3479 [1] CLIP (LOOP)  
10. 116-0118 [1] CLIP  
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

Information:

Caterpillar Parts SIS Catalog 345B II :

Truck sale:

85,215 
Caterpillar 345BIIL, Construction
- Crawler Excavators
AVESCO AG
Switzerland
100,561 
Caterpillar 345BIIL, Construction
- Crawler Excavators
Parana Equipamentos S.A.
Brazil
 
Caterpillar 345BIIL, Construction
- Crawler Excavators
BERGERAT MONNOYEUR SP. Z O.O.
Poland
56,000 
Caterpillar 345BIIL, Construction
- Crawler Excavators
BUTLER MACHINERY COMPANY
 
CATERPILLAR 345BII 2003
- TRACK EXCAVATORS
WAGNER EQUIPMENT CO
United States
Back to top
The names Cat, Caterpillar, John Deere, Komatsu, Volvo, Hitachi, Doosan, JCB, Hyundai or any other original equipment manufacturers are registered trademarks of the respective original equipment manufacturers. All names, descriptions, numbers and symbols are used for reference purposes only.
AVSpare.com is in no way associated with any of the manufacturers we have listed. All manufacturer's names and descriptions are for reference only. Cat® and Caterpillar® are registered trademarks of Caterpillar, Inc.