AVSPARE.COM
parts catalog

6C-8619 LIGHTING GP-CAB S/N DET1-UP PART OF 233-0801 CAB AR-ENCLOSED ROPS, 121-5673, 132-1320, 240-2871, 240-2874 CAB GP ALSO AN ATTACHMENT 345B II




ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

LIGHTING GP
 
#SEBP31810170
 

6C-8619: LIGHTING GP-CAB

6C-8619 LIGHTING GP-CAB
S/N DET1-UP
PART OF 233-0801 CAB AR-ENCLOSED ROPS, 121-5673, 132-1320, 240-2871, 240-2874 CAB GP
ALSO AN ATTACHMENT
i00394976 SEBP3181
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 345B II EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 153-2521 Y [2] LAMP GP-FLOOD (24-VOLT)  
2. 117-7028 [2] HARNESS AS  
3. 6C-8793 [1] SUPPORT AS (RH)  
4. 6C-8795 [1] SUPPORT AS (LH)  
5. 6C-8840 [1] ANGLE (LH)  
6. 6C-8959 [1] ANGLE (RH)  
7. 7X-2553 M [2] BOLT (M16X2X40-MM)  
8. 8T-4122 [4] WASHER-HARD (17X32X3.5-MM THK)  
9. 8T-4186 M [2] BOLT (M10X1.5X40-MM)  
10. 8T-4779 M [2] BOLT (M16X2X35-MM)  
11. 8T-4121 [4] WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)  
12. 2D-9535 [2] GROMMET  
13. 095-0827 [2] LOCKWASHER  
14. 8T-4133 M [2] NUT (M10X1.5-THD)  
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP31810171
 

143-2366: LIGHTING GP-CHASSIS

143-2366 LIGHTING GP-CHASSIS
S/N DET1-UP
PART OF 211-9360 CHASSIS AR
i00680174 SEBP3181
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 345B II EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 5I-8251 Y [1] LAMP GP-FLOOD (24-VOLT)  
    -OR-
  153-2523 Y [1] LAMP GP-FLOOD (24-VOLT)  
2. 8T-4136 M [1] BOLT (M10X1.5X25-MM)  
3. 8T-4121 [1] WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)  
4. 111-4836 [1] CLIP  
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP31810172
 

187-7462: LIGHTING GP-FLOOD

187-7462 LIGHTING GP-FLOOD
S/N DET1-UP
PART OF 160-4091, 215-3350 BOOM AR
AN ATTACHMENT
i01515027 SEBP3181
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 345B II EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 125-4848 [1] HARNESS AS-LIGHTING (BOOM FLOODLIGHT)  
  102-8802 [1] KIT-RECEPTACLE (2-PIN)  
    (INCLUDES RECEPTACLE AS & WEDGE)
2. 8T-4133 M [11] NUT (M10X1.5-THD)  
3. 8T-4121 [11] WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)  
4. 153-2521 Y [4] LAMP GP-FLOOD (24-VOLT)  
5. 4D-8123 [10] CLIP  
6. 9X-8257 [4] WASHER (17.5X30X3.5-MM THK)  
7. 6D-3479 [1] CLIP (LOOP)  
8. 116-0118 [1] CLIP  
9. 187-9300 [1] HARNESS AS-LIGHTING (BOOM, STICK FLOODLIGHT)  
  155-2270 [1] KIT-CONNECTING PLUG (2-PIN)  
    (INCLUDES PLUG AS, WEDGE & INTERFACE SEAL)
10. 187-9299 [1] HARNESS AS-LIGHTING  
  102-8802 [1] KIT-RECEPTACLE (2-PIN)  
    (INCLUDES RECEPTACLE AS & WEDGE)
11. 6K-0806 [20] STRAP-CABLE  
12. 111-4836 [2] CLIP  
13. 8T-4223 [12] WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)  
14. 5C-9553 M [36] BOLT (M6X1X16-MM)  
15. 9X-8256 [36] WASHER (6.6X12X2-MM THK)  
16. 176-5573 [4] PLATE  
17. 4H-2558 [4] GROMMET  
18. 8T-4192 M [8] BOLT (M12X1.75X25-MM)  
19. 176-1785 [2] PLATE AS  
20. 192-9819 [2] PLATE AS  
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP31810173
 

214-2121: PANEL GP-CIRCUIT BREAKER

214-2121 PANEL GP-CIRCUIT BREAKER
S/N DET1-UP
PART OF 167-3623 BATTERY & WIRING GP
Type 1
i01915056 SEBP3181
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 345B II EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 167-3593 [1] STRAP  
2. 8T-4191 M [4] BOLT (M10X1.5X16-MM)  
3. 8T-4121 [4] WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)  
4. 111-4874 [1] COVER  
5. 214-2122 [1] HARNESS AS  
  102-8802 [1] KIT-RECEPTACLE (2-PIN)  
  102-8801 [2] KIT-RECEPTACLE (12-PIN)  
    (EACH RECEPTACLE KIT INCLUDES RECEPTACLE AS & WEDGE)
  155-2255 [1] KIT-CONNECTING PLUG (12-PIN)  
  155-2270 [2] KIT-CONNECTING PLUG (2-PIN)  
  155-2271 [1] KIT-CONNECTING PLUG (4-PIN)  
    (EACH CONNECTING PLUG KIT INCLUDES PLUG AS, INTERFACE SEAL & WEDGE)
6. 8C-7581 M [8] SCREW-MACHINE (M4X0.7X8-MM)  
7. 096-6166 [8] WASHER-HARD (4.5X9X1-MM THK)  
8. 8T-0328 [4] WASHER-HARD (5.5X10X1-MM THK)  
9. 171-2210 [2] CIRCUIT BREAKER AS (80-AMPERE)  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  1H-3244 [2] LOCKWASHER  
  6V-8187 [2] NUT (1/4-28-THD)  
  8T-4205 [2] WASHER-HARD (7.2X14.5X2-MM THK)  
10. 6V-5645 [4] SCREW-MACHINE (10-32X0.87-IN)  
11. 7N-0718 Y [1] SWITCH GP-DISCONNECT (BATTERY)  
12. 3E-8320 [1] PLATE-INSTRUCTION (BATTERY)  
13. 7X-2619 M [3] BOLT (M6X1X10-MM)  
14. 9X-8256 [31] WASHER (6.6X12X2-MM THK)  
15. 105-9983 [1] CLIP  
16. 125-1302 Y [1] SWITCH GP-MAGNETIC (24-VOLT)(MAIN RELAY)  
17. 105-9985 [2] CLIP  
18. 111-4718 [1] CLIP  
19. 3S-2093 [11] STRAP-CABLE  
20. 3E-8048 M [4] SCREW-MACHINE (M3X0.5X6-MM)  
21. 096-5962 [4] WASHER-HARD (3.4X7X0.8-MM THK)  
22. 095-0742 M [2] SCREW-MACHINE (M6X1X16-MM)  
23. 111-4870 [1] TIMER AS-ON DELAY  
  102-8804 [1] KIT-RECEPTACLE (4-PIN)  
    (INCLUDES RECEPTACLE & WEDGE)
  116-0128 [1] SEAL  
  121-1038 [1] HOUSING-RECEPTACLE  
  121-1039 [2] TERMINAL (MALE)  
24. 8T-6411 M [11] SCREW-MACHINE (M6X1X12-MM)  
25. 102-8017 [1] RESISTOR AS (MAIN RELAY)  
26. 136-4055 [1] STRIP  
27. 149-5060 [1] WIRE AS (START RELAY)  
28. 150-6966 [1] CABLE AS (ALTERNATOR BREAKER)  
29. 200-0931 [1] HARNESS AS-PANEL (BOOM FLOAT)(BOOM)  
  155-2270 [1] KIT-CONNECTING PLUG (2-PIN)  
  155-2274 [1] KIT-CONNECTING PLUG (6-PIN)  
    (EACH CONNECTING PLUG KIT INCLUDES PLUG AS, INTERFACE SEAL & WEDGE)
30. 150-6967 [1] CABLE AS (ALTERNATOR BREAKER)  
31. 149-5059 [1] WIRE AS (START RELAY)  
32. 121-1023 [1] BLOCK-TERMINAL  
33. 8T-4171 M [11] BOLT (M6X1X12-MM)  
34. 167-3478 [1] CABLE AS (BREAKER 1)  
35. 167-3477 [1] CABLE AS (MAIN RELAY)  
36. 167-3479 [1] BAR-BUS  
37. 167-3474 [1] BRACKET AS  
38. 149-5050 [11] RELAY (24-VOLT)(A/C-ETHER)  
39. 165-4026 [1] SWITCH AS-MAGNETIC (24-VOLT)(MAIN RELAY)  
  4F-2294 [2] NUT-JAM (5/16-24-THD)  
  6V-8186 [2] NUT-FULL (5/16-24-THD)  
  6V-8378 [2] NUT (10-32-THD)  
40. 170-6994 [1] CABLE AS (BREAKER 1)  
41. 7K-1181 [1] STRAP-CABLE  
42. 9R-7941 [1] SOCKET AS  
  9R-7980 [1] COVER  
43. 177-6632 [1] HARNESS AS-PANEL  
44. 201-8799 [1] PLATE AS  
45. 8T-4138 M [2] BOLT (M6X1X20-MM)  
46. 5C-2890 M [2] NUT (M6X1-THD)  
47. 102-8017 [1] RESISTOR AS (BACKUP)  
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP31810174
 

214-2121: PANEL GP-CIRCUIT BREAKER

214-2121 PANEL GP-CIRCUIT BREAKER
S/N DET1-UP
PART OF 167-3623 BATTERY & WIRING GP
Type 2
i02374982 SEBP3181
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 345B II EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 167-3593 [1] STRAP  
2. 8T-4191 M [4] BOLT (M10X1.5X16-MM)  
3. 8T-4121 [4] WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)  
4. 111-4874 [1] COVER  
5. 231-1727 C [1] BRACKET AS  
6. 8C-7581 M [8] SCREW-MACHINE (M4X0.7X8-MM)  
7. 096-6166 [8] WASHER-HARD (4.5X9X1-MM THK)  
8. 8T-0328 C [6] WASHER-HARD (5.5X10X1-MM THK)  
9. 171-2210 [2] CIRCUIT BREAKER AS (80-AMPERE)  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  253-2111 [2] LOCKWASHER  
  6V-8187 [2] NUT (1/4-28-THD)  
  8T-4205 [2] WASHER-HARD (7.2X14.5X2-MM THK)  
10. 6V-5645 [4] SCREW-MACHINE (10-32X0.87-IN)  
11. 7N-0718 Y [1] SWITCH GP-DISCONNECT (BATTERY)  
12. 3E-8320 [1] PLATE-INSTRUCTION (BATTERY)  
13. 7X-2619 M [3] BOLT (M6X1X10-MM)  
14. 9X-8256 C [27] WASHER (6.6X12X2-MM THK)  
15. 105-9983 [1] CLIP  
16. 125-1302 Y [1] SWITCH GP-MAGNETIC (24-VOLT)(MAIN RELAY)  
17. 105-9985 [2] CLIP  
18. 111-4718 [1] CLIP  
19. 3S-2093 [11] STRAP-CABLE  
20. 3E-8048 M [4] SCREW-MACHINE (M3X0.5X6-MM)  
21. 096-5962 [4] WASHER-HARD (3.4X7X0.8-MM THK)  
22. 095-0742 CM [7] SCREW-MACHINE (M6X1X16-MM)  
23. 111-4870 [1] TIMER AS-ON DELAY  
  102-8804 [1] KIT-RECEPTACLE (4-PIN)  
    (INCLUDES RECEPTACLE AS & WEDGE)
  116-0128 [1] SEAL  
  121-1038 [1] HOUSING-RECEPTACLE  
  121-1039 [2] TERMINAL (MALE)  
24. 8T-6411 CM [4] SCREW-MACHINE (M6X1X12-MM)  
25. 102-8017 C [1] RESISTOR AS (MAIN RELAY)  
26. 136-4055 [1] STRIP  
27. 149-5060 [1] WIRE AS (START RELAY)  
28. 150-6966 [1] CABLE AS (ALTERNATOR BREAKER)  
29. 200-0931 [1] HARNESS AS-PANEL (BOOM FLOAT)  
  155-2270 [2] KIT-CONNECTING PLUG (2-PIN)  
  155-2274 [1] KIT-CONNECTING PLUG (6-PIN)  
    (EACH CONNECTING PLUG KIT INCLUDES PLUG AS, INTERFACE SEAL & WEDGE)
30. 150-6967 [1] CABLE AS (ALTERNATOR BREAKER)  
31. 149-5059 [1] WIRE AS (START RELAY)  
32. 121-1023 [1] BLOCK-TERMINAL  
33. 8T-4171 CM [9] BOLT (M6X1X12-MM)  
34. 167-3478 [1] CABLE AS (BREAKER 1)  
35. 231-1737 C [1] CABLE AS (MAIN RELAY)  
36. 167-3479 [1] BAR-BUS  
37. 245-4635 C [1] HARNESS AS-PANEL  
  3S-2093 [25] STRAP-CABLE  
  121-1022 [1] DIODE  
  102-8802 [1] KIT-RECEPTACLE (2-PIN)  
  102-8801 [2] KIT-RECEPTACLE (12-PIN)  
    (EACH RECEPTACLE KIT INCLUDES RECEPTACLE AS & WEDGE)
  155-2255 [1] KIT-CONNECTING PLUG (12-PIN)  
  155-2270 [1] KIT-CONNECTING PLUG (2-PIN)  
  155-2271 [1] KIT-CONNECTING PLUG (4-PIN)  
    (EACH CONNECTING PLUG KIT INCLUDES PLUG AS, INTERFACE SEAL & WEDGE)
38. 149-5050 [11] RELAY (24-VOLT)(A/C-ETHER)  
39. 213-0772 C [1] SWITCH AS-MAGNETIC (24-VOLT)(MAIN RELAY)  
40. 231-1736 C [1] CABLE AS (BREAKER 1)  
41. 7K-1181 [1] STRAP-CABLE  
42. 9R-7941 [1] SOCKET AS  
  9R-7980 [1] COVER  
43. 177-6632 [1] HARNESS AS-PANEL  
  3S-2093 [2] STRAP-CABLE  
44. 201-8799 [1] PLATE AS  
45. 8T-4138 M [2] BOLT (M6X1X20-MM)  
46. 5C-2890 M [2] NUT (M6X1-THD)  
47. 8T-4127 CM [2] SCREW-MACHINE (M5X0.8X20-MM)  
  C   CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP31810175
 

225-6359: PANEL GP-CIRCUIT BREAKER

225-6359 PANEL GP-CIRCUIT BREAKER
S/N DET1-UP
ECO-MATE
PART OF 233-0125 WIRING GP-PANEL
AN ATTACHMENT
i01998612 SEBP3181
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 345B II EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 9W-1442 [4] FUSE (10-AMPERE)  
2. 139-5345 [4] FUSE (5-AMPERE)  
3. 224-5737 [1] BRACKET AS  
4. 225-1905 [1] HARNESS AS  
  102-8804 [1] KIT-RECEPTACLE (4-PIN)  
  102-8801 [1] KIT-RECEPTACLE (12-PIN)  
    (EACH KIT INCLUDES RECEPTACLE AS & WEDGE)
  3S-2093 [17] STRAP-CABLE  
5. 225-5813 [1] HOLDER-FUSE  
6. 228-2860 [1] RESISTOR AS  
7. 229-1202 [1] COVER AS  
8. 096-6166 [2] WASHER-HARD (4.5X9X1-MM THK)  
9. 121-4405 M [2] BOLT (M4X0.7X12-MM)  
10. 149-5050 [1] RELAY (24-VOLT)  
11. 161-5196 [1] CONTROL (IQAN)  
12. 161-5197 [1] CONTROL (IQAN)  
13. 174-5907 [1] CLIP  
14. 8T-0287 M [7] BOLT (M5X0.8X10-MM)  
15. 8T-0328 [7] WASHER-HARD (5.5X10X1-MM THK)  
16. 8T-4121 [6] WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)  
17. 8T-4191 M [6] BOLT (M10X1.5X16-MM)  
18. 8T-4200 M [4] BOLT (M8X1.25X16-MM)  
19. 8T-4224 [4] WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)  
20. 9M-4972 [1] CLIP (LOOP)  
  M   METRIC PART
 
#SEBP31810176
 

214-2123: PANEL GP-CONTROL

214-2123 PANEL GP-CONTROL
S/N DET1-UP
COLD WEATHER
PART OF 170-6869 BATTERY & WIRING GP
AN ATTACHMENT
i01915818 SEBP3181
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 345B II EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 214-2124 [1] HARNESS AS-CHASSIS  
  3E-3373 [1] PLUG AS-CONNECTOR (4-PIN)  
  3S-2093 [25] STRAP-CABLE  
  102-8801 [2] KIT-RECEPTACLE (12-PIN)  
  102-8802 [1] KIT-RECEPTACLE (2-PIN)  
    (EACH RECEPTACLE KIT INCLUDES RECEPTACLE AS & WEDGE)
  155-2270 [2] KIT-CONNECTING PLUG (2-PIN)  
  155-2255 [1] KIT-CONNECTING PLUG (12-PIN)  
    (EACH PLUG KIT INCLUDES PLUG AS,WEDGE & INTERFACE SEAL)
2. 8T-4191 M [4] BOLT (M10X1.5X16-MM)  
3. 8T-4121 [4] WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)  
4. 111-4874 [1] COVER  
5. 167-3593 [1] STRAP  
6. 8C-7581 M [8] SCREW-MACHINE (M4X0.7X8-MM)  
7. 096-6166 [8] WASHER-HARD (4.5X9X1-MM THK)  
8. 8T-0328 [8] WASHER-HARD (5.5X10X1-MM THK)  
9. 171-2210 [2] CIRCUIT BREAKER AS (80-AMPERE)  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  1H-3244 [2] LOCKWASHER  
  6V-8187 [2] NUT (1/4-28-THD)  
  8T-4205 [2] WASHER-HARD (7.2X14.5X2-MM THK)  
10. 6V-5645 [4] SCREW-MACHINE (10-32X0.87-IN)  
11. 7N-0719 Y [1] SWITCH GP-DISCONNECT (BATTERY)  
12. 3E-8320 [1] PLATE-INSTRUCTION (BATTERY)  
13. 7X-2619 M [3] BOLT (M6X1X10-MM)  
14. 9X-8256 [29] WASHER (6.6X12X2-MM THK)  
15. 105-9983 [1] CLIP  
16. 125-1302 Y [1] SWITCH GP-MAGNETIC (24-VOLT)(START)  
17. 105-9985 [3] CLIP  
18. 3S-2093 [11] STRAP-CABLE  
19. 3E-8048 M [4] SCREW-MACHINE (M3X0.5X6-MM)  
20. 096-5962 [4] WASHER-HARD (3.4X7X0.8-MM THK)  
21. 159-9108 [1] SWITCH AS (MAIN RELAY)(MAIN)  
22. 095-0742 M [2] SCREW-MACHINE (M6X1X16-MM)  
23. 111-4870 [1] TIMER AS-ON DELAY  
  102-8804 [1] KIT-RECEPTACLE (4-PIN)  
    (INCLUDES RECEPTACLE AS & WEDGE)
  116-0128 [1] SEAL  
  121-1038 [1] HOUSING-RECEPTACLE  
  121-1039 [2] TERMINAL (MALE)  
24. 8T-6411 M [11] SCREW-MACHINE (M6X1X12-MM)  
25. 102-8017 [1] RESISTOR AS  
26. 136-4055 [1] STRIP  
27. 149-5060 [1] WIRE AS  
28. 150-6966 [1] CABLE AS  
29. 257-3898 [1] PLATE AS  
30. 150-6967 [1] CABLE AS  
31. 121-1023 [1] BLOCK-TERMINAL  
32. 8T-4908 M [2] BOLT (M8X1.25X25-MM)  
33. 8T-4224 [2] WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)  
34. 163-6616 [1] RESISTOR AS  
35. 149-5059 [1] WIRE AS  
36. 095-0735 M [4] SCREW-MACHINE (M5X0.8X8-MM)  
37. 167-3474 [1] BRACKET AS  
38. 149-5050 [1] RELAY (24-VOLT)(AIR CONDITIONER, ETHER AID)  
38A. 149-5050 [1] RELAY (24-VOLT)(BOOM LIGHTS)  
38B. 149-5050 [1] RELAY (24-VOLT)(CHASSIS LIGHTS)  
38C. 149-5050 [1] RELAY (24-VOLT)(CAB LIGHTS)  
38D. 149-5050 [2] RELAY (24-VOLT)(HYDRAULIC LOCKOUT)  
38E. 149-5050 [1] RELAY (24-VOLT)(HORN)  
38F. 149-5050 [1] RELAY (24-VOLT)(NEUTRAL START)  
38G. 149-5050 [1] RELAY (24-VOLT)(BOOM FLOAT UP/DOWN)  
38H. 149-5050 [2] RELAY (24-VOLT)(BOOM FLOAT DOWN)  
39. 167-3479 [1] BAR-BUS  
40. 167-3478 [1] CABLE AS  
41. 167-3493 [1] CABLE AS  
42. 8T-4171 M [9] BOLT (M6X1X12-MM)  
43. 170-6995 [1] CABLE AS  
44. 8T-4138 M [2] BOLT (M6X1X20-MM)  
45. 5C-2890 M [2] NUT (M6X1-THD)  
46. 200-0931 [1] HARNESS AS-PANEL (BOOM FLOAT)  
  3S-2093 [3] STRAP-CABLE  
  155-2270 [2] KIT-CONNECTING PLUG (2-PIN)  
  155-2274 [1] KIT-CONNECTING PLUG (6-PIN)  
    (EACH PLUG KIT INCLUDES PLUG AS,WEDGE & INTERFACE SEAL)
47. 7K-1181 [1] STRAP-CABLE  
48. 177-6632 [1] HARNESS AS-PANEL  
  3S-2093 [2] STRAP-CABLE  
49. 9R-7941 [1] SOCKET AS  
  9R-7980 [1] COVER  
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP31810177
 

161-9927: SENSOR GP-PRESSURE

161-9927 SENSOR GP-PRESSURE
S/N 7ZR1-UP
PART OF 174-6824 WIRING GP-ELECTRONIC CONTROL
i01348719 SEBP3181
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 345B II EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 9X-1386 E SLEEVE (34CM)  
2. 155-2260 [1] KIT-CONNECTING PLUG (3-PIN)  
    (INCLUDES PLUG AS & WEDGE)
3. 102-8813 [1] SEAL  
4. 180-9340 [3] SOCKET-CONNECTOR (14-GA TO 18-GA)  
  E   ORDER BY THE CENTIMETER
 
#SEBP31810178
 

161-9930: SENSOR GP-PRESSURE

161-9930 SENSOR GP-PRESSURE
S/N 7ZR1-UP
PART OF 174-6824 WIRING GP-ELECTRONIC CONTROL
i01348725 SEBP3181
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 345B II EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 9X-1813 BE SLEEVE  
2. 155-2260 [1] KIT-CONNECTING PLUG (3-PIN)  
    (INCLUDES PLUG AS & WEDGE)
2A. 102-8813 [1] SEAL  
3. 180-9340 [3] SOCKET-CONNECTOR (14-GA TO 18-GA)  
4. 3E-3368 [1] WEDGE-PLUG LOCK (3-PIN)  
   
    AVAILABLE REPLACEMENT PART(S):
  248-2166 [1] SENSOR GP-PRESSURE  
  249-5293 [1] HARNESS AS-SENSOR  
  B   USE AS REQUIRED
  E   ORDER BY THE CENTIMETER
 
#SEBP31810179
 

194-6722: SENSOR GP-PRESSURE

194-6722 SENSOR GP-PRESSURE
S/N 7ZR1-UP
PART OF 174-6824 WIRING GP-ELECTRONIC CONTROL
OPTIONAL FIELD REPLACEMENT ORDER @@@@@249-5293@@@@@, 274-6717 SENSOR-PRESSURE
i01449206 SEBP3181
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 345B II EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 9X-1813 E SLEEVE (34-CM)  
2. 155-2260 [1] KIT-CONNECTING PLUG (3-PIN)  
    (INCLUDES PLUG AS, WEDGE & INTERFACE SEAL)
3. 194-5226 [3] WIRE AS (16-GA)  
    -OR-
  194-5227 [3] WIRE AS (14-GA)  
  E   ORDER BY THE CENTIMETER

Information:

Caterpillar Parts SIS Catalog 345B II :

Truck sale:

85,215 
Caterpillar 345BIIL, Construction
- Crawler Excavators
AVESCO AG
Switzerland
100,561 
Caterpillar 345BIIL, Construction
- Crawler Excavators
Parana Equipamentos S.A.
Brazil
 
Caterpillar 345BIIL, Construction
- Crawler Excavators
BERGERAT MONNOYEUR SP. Z O.O.
Poland
56,000 
Caterpillar 345BIIL, Construction
- Crawler Excavators
BUTLER MACHINERY COMPANY
 
CATERPILLAR 345BII 2003
- TRACK EXCAVATORS
WAGNER EQUIPMENT CO
United States
Back to top
The names Cat, Caterpillar, John Deere, Komatsu, Volvo, Hitachi, Doosan, JCB, Hyundai or any other original equipment manufacturers are registered trademarks of the respective original equipment manufacturers. All names, descriptions, numbers and symbols are used for reference purposes only.
AVSpare.com is in no way associated with any of the manufacturers we have listed. All manufacturer's names and descriptions are for reference only. Cat® and Caterpillar® are registered trademarks of Caterpillar, Inc.