AVSPARE.COM
parts catalog

129-6628 SENSOR GP-SPEED S/N 7ZR1-UP PART OF 174-6824 WIRING GP-ELECTRONIC CONTROL 345B II EXCAVATOR




ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

SENSOR GP
 
#SEBP31810180
 

129-6628: SENSOR GP-SPEED

129-6628 SENSOR GP-SPEED
S/N 7ZR1-UP
PART OF 174-6824 WIRING GP-ELECTRONIC CONTROL
i00835218 SEBP3181
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 345B II EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 9X-1813 E SLEEVE (31CM)  
2. 155-2260 [1] KIT-CONNECTING PLUG (3-PIN)  
    (INCLUDES WEDGE & PLUG AS)
3. 3E-3368 [1] WEDGE-PLUG LOCK (3-PIN)  
4. 186-3736 [3] SOCKET-CONNECTOR (16-GA TO 18-GA)  
5. 8L-2786 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
6. Z [1] SENSOR AS-SPEED  
7. 102-8813 [1] SEAL  
  E   ORDER BY THE CENTIMETER
  Z   NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY
 
#SEBP31810181
 

102-2240: SENSOR GP-TEMPERATURE

102-2240 SENSOR GP-TEMPERATURE
S/N 7ZR1-UP
PART OF 174-6824 WIRING GP-ELECTRONIC CONTROL
i01336157 SEBP3181
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 345B II EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 9X-1813 E SLEEVE (34-CM)  
2. 102-8803 [1] KIT-RECEPTACLE (3-PIN)  
    (INCLUDES RECEPTACLE AS & WEDGE)
3. 8T-8729 [3] PIN-CONNECTOR (16-GA TO 18-GA)  
  E   ORDER BY THE CENTIMETER
 
#SEBP31810182
 

124-1690: STARTING AID GP-ETHER

124-1690 STARTING AID GP-ETHER
S/N DET1-UP
AN ATTACHMENT
i00840108 SEBP3181
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 345B II EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 131-8925 [1] TUBE  
2. 162-6338 [1] TUBE  
3. 7N-2059 [1] CLAMP AS (CYLINDER)  
4. 8T-4200 M [4] BOLT (M8X1.25X16-MM)  
5. 8T-4224 [4] WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)  
6. 1B-3581 [5] CLIP  
7. 8T-4192 M [4] BOLT (M12X1.75X25-MM)  
8. 8T-4223 [3] WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)  
9. 3D-5102 [5] GROMMET  
10. 6V-2686 [1] CLIP  
11. 8T-4137 M [1] BOLT (M10X1.5X20-MM)  
12. 8T-4121 [2] WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)  
13. 7N-0140 [1] TUBE AS-COIL  
14. 5P-6312 [1] UNION  
15. 5P-6313 [2] NUT (5/16-24-THD)  
16. 5P-6314 [2] SLEEVE  
17. 131-8926 [1] TUBE  
18. 8T-4179 M [1] BOLT (M12X1.75X20-MM)  
19. 3E-6332 [1] VALVE GP-ETHER STARTING (24-VOLT)  
  3E-3365 [1] WEDGE-RECEPTACLE LOCK (2-PIN)  
  7N-9801 [1] GASKET  
  186-3735 [2] PIN-CONNECTOR (16-GA TO 18-GA)  
  102-8802 [1] KIT-RECEPTACLE (2-PIN)  
    (INCLUDES RECEPTACLE AS & WEDGE)
20. 5P-2948 [1] FITTING AS  
  4K-9821 [1] SLEEVE  
  4K-9822 [1] NUT (5/16-24-THD)  
21. 6N-9995 [1] ATOMIZER-ETHER  
22. 3B-7255 [1] BUSHING-REDUCER  
23. 203-3220 [1] SWITCH AS-TEMPERATURE (ETHER AID ARMING)  
  102-8802 [1] KIT-RECEPTACLE (2-PIN)  
    (INCLUDES RECEPTACLE AS & WEDGE)
  3E-3365 [1] WEDGE-RECEPTACLE LOCK (2-PIN)  
  186-3735 [2] PIN-CONNECTOR (16-GA TO 18-GA)  
24. 111-4784 [1] SWITCH AS-ROCKER (ETHER AID ON-OFF)  
  116-0173 [1] CONNECTOR-RECEPTACLE  
  116-0174 [4] TERMINAL  
25. 162-6337 [1] PLATE AS  
26. 5P-1076 [3] WASHER-HARD (13.5X30X4-MM THK)  
27. 6P-1306 [1] GROMMET  
28. 147-6984 [1] SUPPORT AS  
29. 170-6859 [1] HARNESS AS  
  155-2270 [1] KIT-CONNECTING PLUG (2-PIN)  
    (INCLUDES PLUG AS & WEDGE)
  102-8802 [1] KIT-RECEPTACLE (2-PIN)  
    (INLCUDES RECEPTACLE AS & WEDGE)
30. 111-4836 [1] CLIP  
31. 8T-4136 M [1] BOLT (M10X1.5X25-MM)  
32. 141-6518 [1] SPACER (13.5X30X10-MM THK)  
33. 8T-4139 M [1] BOLT (M12X1.75X30-MM)  
   
  7N-0296 A [1] CYLINDER AS-ETHER  
    (MUST BE PROCURED LOCALLY FROM YOUR CATERPILLAR DEALER)
  A   NOT PART OF THIS GROUP
  M   METRIC PART
 
#SEBP31810183
 

171-9127: STARTING AID GP-ETHER

171-9127 STARTING AID GP-ETHER
S/N DET1-UP
AN ATTACHMENT
i02377585 SEBP3181
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 345B II EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 1B-3581 [5] CLIP  
2. 8T-4192 M [4] BOLT (M12X1.75X25-MM)  
3. 8T-4223 [3] WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)  
4. 3D-5102 [5] GROMMET  
5. 5P-1076 [3] WASHER-HARD (13.5X30X4-MM THK)  
6. 131-8925 [1] TUBE  
7. 162-6338 [1] TUBE  
8. 111-4836 [1] CLIP  
9. 8T-4121 [2] WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)  
10. 8T-4136 M [1] BOLT (M10X1.5X25-MM)  
11. 162-6337 [1] PLATE AS  
12. 7N-2059 [1] CLAMP AS (CYLINDER)  
13. 8T-4224 [4] WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)  
14. 8T-4200 M [4] BOLT (M8X1.25X16-MM)  
15. 6V-2686 [1] CLIP  
16. 8T-4137 M [1] BOLT (M10X1.5X20-MM)  
17. 7N-0140 [1] TUBE AS-COIL  
18. 5P-6312 [1] UNION  
19. 5P-6313 [2] NUT (5/16-24-THD)  
20. 5P-6314 [2] SLEEVE  
21. 131-8926 [1] TUBE  
22. 8T-4179 M [1] BOLT (M12X1.75X20-MM)  
23. 4Y-6112 [1] ADAPTER  
24. 203-3220 [1] SWITCH AS-TEMPERATURE (ETHER STARTING AID)  
  102-8802 [1] KIT-RECEPTACLE (2-PIN)  
  3E-3365 [1] WEDGE-RECEPTACLE LOCK (2-PIN)  
25. 6P-1306 [1] GROMMET  
26. 5P-2948 [1] FITTING AS  
  4K-9821 [1] SLEEVE  
  4K-9822 [1] NUT (5/16-24-THD)  
27. 3E-6332 [1] VALVE GP-ETHER STARTING (24-VOLT)  
  3E-3365 [1] WEDGE-RECEPTACLE LOCK (2-PIN)  
  7N-9801 [1] GASKET  
  8T-8729 [2] PIN-CONNECTOR (16-GA TO 18-GA)  
  102-8802 [1] KIT-RECEPTACLE (2-PIN)  
28. 6N-9995 [1] ATOMIZER-ETHER  
29. 147-6984 [1] SUPPORT AS  
30. 111-4784 [1] SWITCH AS-ROCKER (ETHER STARTING AID)  
  116-0173 [1] CONNECTOR-RECEPTACLE  
  116-0174 [4] TERMINAL  
31. 3K-0360 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
32. 141-6518 [1] SPACER (13.5X30X10-MM THK)  
33. 8T-4139 M [1] BOLT (M12X1.75X30-MM)  
  M   METRIC PART
 
#SEBP31810184
 

105-4729: STARTING MOTOR GP-ELECTRIC

105-4729 STARTING MOTOR GP-ELECTRIC
S/N 7ZR1-8471
PART OF 194-6646 ENGINE AR-COMPLETE
i00964240 SEBP3181
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 345B II EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 8S-2332 [3] BOLT-12 POINT HEAD (5/8-11X1.75-IN)  
2. 4N-1059 [1] GASKET  
3. 6V-0890 Y [1] STARTING MOTOR GP-ELECTRIC  
4. 105-4728 [1] WIRE AS  
  R   REMANUFACTURED PART MAY BE AVAILABLE
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP31810185
 

197-0986: STARTING MOTOR GP-ELECTRIC

197-0986 STARTING MOTOR GP-ELECTRIC
S/N 7ZR8472-25995
24 VOLT
PART OF 194-6646 ENGINE AR-COMPLETE
i01761913 SEBP3181
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 345B II EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 8S-2332 [3] BOLT-12 POINT HEAD (5/8-11X1.75-IN)  
2. 4H-7869 [1] GASKET  
3. 207-1556 Y [1] STARTING MOTOR GP-ELECTRIC (24-VOLT)  
4. 8Y-9603 [1] CABLE AS-STARTING MOTOR  
  1S-7251 [1] TERMINAL-CABLE (00-GA, 1/2-IN SCREW)  
  1S-7252 [1] TERMINAL-CABLE (00-GA, 3/8-IN SCREW)  
  5P-0747 E CABLE (00-GA, BLACK)(28 CM)  
  E   ORDER BY THE CENTIMETER
  R   REMANUFACTURED PART MAY BE AVAILABLE
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP31810186
 

207-1556: STARTING MOTOR GP-ELECTRIC

207-1556 STARTING MOTOR GP-ELECTRIC
S/N 7ZR8472-UP
24-VOLT
PART OF 197-0986 STARTING MOTOR GP-ELECTRIC
FIELD REPLACEMENT ORDER @@@@@237-1962@@@@@
i01593340 SEBP3181
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 345B II EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 3T-3434 [6] PLUG  
2. 7T-3279 [1] HOUSING AS  
3. 8T-8566 [1] TERMINAL AS  
4. 6V-8188 [4] NUT (1/2-13-THD)  
5. 7X-0562 [4] WASHER-HARD (13.5X19X0.8-MM THK)  
6. 3T-3422 [1] WIRE AS  
7. 7T-3278 [1] HOLDER AS-BRUSH  
8. 7T-3277 [1] COIL AS-FIELD  
9. 7T-3454 [1] INSULATOR  
10. 283-1107 [1] KIT-CONNECTOR (STARTING MOTOR)  
    (INCLUDES CONNECTORS, BOLT & TERMINAL-STARTER)
11. 7T-3451 [1] KIT-INSULATOR (STARTING MOTOR)  
12. 8T-8569 [1] INSULATOR-TERMINAL  
13. 5S-7349 [4] BOLT (1/4-20X0.5-IN)  
14. 8T-4205 [4] WASHER-HARD (7.2X14.5X2-MM THK)  
15. 8H-1141 [4] SHOE-POLE  
16. 3R-8797 [8] SCREW & WASHER AS (3/8-24X0.72-IN)  
17. 7T-3276 [1] ARMATURE AS (24-VOLT)  
18. 3E-7775 [1] HOUSING AS  
19. 4M-1831 [1] PLUG-LEVER HOUSING  
20. 7L-2894 [1] GASKET  
21. 0S-1597 [5] BOLT (1/4-28X1-IN)  
22. 6N-3826 [1] DRIVE AS-MOTOR  
23. 7T-3974 [1] HOUSING AS-DRIVE  
24. 7X-3373 [6] BOLT (5/16-18X0.88-IN)  
25. 548-9596 [1] KIT-SOLENOID (24-VOLT)(INSULATED)  
    (INCLUDES BOLT, NUTS, & CONNECTORS)
26. 6V-8378 [3] NUT (10-32-THD)  
27. 8F-1434 [2] LOCKWASHER  
28. 8T-0328 [3] WASHER-HARD (5.5X10X1-MM THK)  
29. 9X-4824 [1] COVER-STARTING MOTOR  
30. 8T-9884 [1] KIT-INSULATOR (STARTING MOTOR)  
    (INCLUDES INSULATORS & BUSHING)
31. 8C-3655 [1] KIT-BRUSH (STARTING MOTOR)  
    (INCLUDES BRUSHES, SPRINGS, SCREWS, SCREW ASSEMBLIES & SEAL)
32. 7T-3268 [1] KIT-LEVER (STARTING MOTOR)  
    (INCLUDES LEVER ASSEMBLIES, SEAL, NUT, GASKET & RETAINER)
   
    AVAILABLE REPAIR KIT(S):
  7T-3267 [1] KIT-BUSHING (STARTING MOTOR)  
    (INCLUDES BUSHINGS, WICKS, CUPS, SEALS, GASKET, SCREW AS, WASHERS, SPACER & NUT)
 
#SEBP31810187
 

237-1962: STARTING MOTOR GP-ELECTRIC

237-1962 STARTING MOTOR GP-ELECTRIC
S/N 7ZR8472-UP
24-VOLT
Type 1
FIELD REPLACEMENT FOR @@@@@ 6V-0890@@@@@, @@@@@207-1556@@@@@
i01972308 SEBP3181
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 345B II EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 7M-0326 [1] CONNECTOR  
2. 9H-3757 [2] WASHER (0.516X1X0.094-IN THK)  
3. 1S-7446 [3] SCREW-MACHINE (8-32X0.437-IN)  
4. 8C-9660 [3] WASHER (4.6X7.9X0.8-MM THK)  
5. 9S-2544 [9] SCREW-HEX HEAD (8-32X11.13-MM)  
6. 7M-0327 [1] WASHER-THRUST (17.4X25.4X1.6-MM THK)  
7. 3T-3418 [1] FRAME AS-END  
  3T-3423 [1] CUP  
  3T-3424 [1] PLUG-FELT  
  9G-4101 [1] BUSHING-END  
8. 3T-9525 [1] PLATE AS-BRUSH (STARTING MOTOR)  
8A. 6T-0371 [1] INSULATOR  
8B. 5P-6298 [12] SCREW-MACHINE (10-32X0.5-IN)  
  9F-5599 [12] LOCKWASHER  
8C. 7F-3525 [6] WASHER-SPECIAL (0.207X0.39X0.09-IN THK)  
8D. 6T-0372 [1] PLATE  
8E. 3T-4709 [3] PLATE  
8F. 2L-6679 [3] PLATE-INSULATOR  
8G. 3T-4710 [3] PLATE  
8H. 6T-0363 [6] HOLDER AS-BRUSH (STARTING MOTOR)  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
8J. 3T-9494 [1] SPRING  
9. 1T-0808 [2] WASHER (0.516X0.812X0.09-IN THK)  
10. 3T-3422 [1] WIRE AS (STARTING MOTOR)  
11. 2J-8163 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
12. 7X-3373 [1] BOLT (5/16-18X0.88-IN)  
13. 3T-3434 [6] PLUG  
14. 5J-5314 [5] BOLT (5/16-18X1.5-IN)  
15. 3L-3380 [1] BUSHING-TERMINAL  
16. 036-9821 [1] WASHER  
17. 4M-1828 [1] RETAINER-SPRING  
18. 306-3998 [1] BOOT-RUBBER  
19. 9M-7609 [1] SPRING (SHIFT LEVER)  
20. 4M-1827 [1] RETAINER-SPRING  
21. 8C-3089 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
22. 4M-1853 [1] LEVER AS-SHIFT  
23. 5M-3034 [1] LOCKNUT (5/16-24-THD)  
24. 7L-2894 [4] GASKET  
25. 4M-1831 [4] PLUG-LEVER HOUSING  
26. 4M-1854 [1] SHAFT-LEVER  
27. 1H-1023 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
28. 2D-6392 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
29. 7T-3974 [1] HOUSING AS-DRIVE  
30. 6N-3826 [1] DRIVE AS-MOTOR  
31. 2H-3429 [2] RING-RETAINING  
32. 6V-1322 [4] BOLT (1/4-20X0.375-IN)  
33. 8T-4205 [4] WASHER-HARD (7.2X14.5X2-MM THK)  
34. 6N-3279 [1] INSULATOR  
35. 0S-1597 [13] BOLT (1/4-28X1-IN)  
36. 1M-9971 [1] SPACER (0.835X1.72X0.188-IN THK)  
37. 1H-2629 [3] STRIP-INSULATION  
38. 7M-0324 [1] COIL AS-FIELD  
39. 3R-8797 [12] SCREW & WASHER AS (3/8-24X0.72-IN)  
40. 7F-3488 [6] SHOE-POLE  
41. 7M-8651 [1] ARMATURE AS  
42. 7M-0325 [1] INSULATOR  
43. 3T-9524 [6] BRUSH AS  
44. 3N-3763 [1] KIT-TERMINAL (STARTING MOTOR)  
    (INCLUDES BUSHINGS & WASHERS)
45. 125-6537 [1] INSULATOR  
46. 3R-8801 [1] CLAMP  
47. 8F-1434 [2] LOCKWASHER  
48. 6V-8188 [6] NUT (1/2-13-THD)  
49. 7X-0562 [6] WASHER-HARD (13.5X19X0.8-MM THK)  
50. 4B-2049 [6] NUT (10-32-THD)  
51. 8T-0328 [10] WASHER-HARD (5.5X10X1-MM THK)  
52. 3T-9494 [6] SPRING (STARTING MOTOR)  
53. 3E-7771 [1] HOUSING AS (STARTING MOTOR)  
54. 9G-4101 [1] BUSHING-END  
55. 3T-3424 [3] PLUG-FELT  
56. 3T-3423 [3] CUP  
57. 1M-9968 [1] BUSHING  
58. 2F-6678 [1] SEAL-LIP TYPE  
59. 4L-2729 [1] WASHER (0.844X1.9X0.188-IN THK)  
60. 4M-1896 [1] BUSHING-TERMINAL  
61. 045-4065 [4] SCREW-MACHINE (10-32X0.75-IN)  
62. 125-6535 [1] COVER-STARTING MOTOR  
63. 7T-9123 [1] GASKET-PLATE  
64. 318-2082 [1] SOLENOID AS-STARTING MOTOR (24-VOLT)  
65. 125-6536 [1] TERMINAL AS  
 
#SEBP31810188
 

237-1962: STARTING MOTOR GP-ELECTRIC

237-1962 STARTING MOTOR GP-ELECTRIC
S/N 7ZR8472-UP
24-VOLT
Type 2
FIELD REPLACEMENT FOR @@@@@ 6V-0890@@@@@, @@@@@207-1556@@@@@
i06991417 SEBP3181
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 345B II EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 7M-0326 [1] CONNECTOR  
2. 9H-3757 [2] WASHER (0.516X1X0.094-IN THK)  
3. 1S-7446 [3] SCREW-MACHINE (8-32X0.437-IN)  
4. 8C-9660 [3] WASHER (4.6X7.9X0.8-MM THK)  
5. 9S-2544 [9] SCREW-HEX HEAD (8-32X11.13-MM)  
6. 7M-0327 [1] WASHER-THRUST (17.4X25.4X1.6-MM THK)  
7. 3T-3418 [1] FRAME AS-END  
  3T-3423 [1] CUP  
  3T-3424 [1] PLUG-FELT  
  9G-4101 [1] BUSHING-END  
8. 3T-9525 [1] PLATE AS-BRUSH (STARTING MOTOR)  
8A. 6T-0371 [1] INSULATOR  
8B. 5P-6298 [12] SCREW-MACHINE (10-32X0.5-IN)  
  9F-5599 [12] LOCKWASHER  
8C. 7F-3525 [6] WASHER-SPECIAL (0.207X0.39X0.09-IN THK)  
8D. 6T-0372 [1] PLATE  
8E. 3T-4709 [3] PLATE  
8F. 2L-6679 [3] PLATE-INSULATOR  
8G. 3T-4710 [3] PLATE  
8H. 6T-0363 [6] HOLDER AS-BRUSH (STARTING MOTOR)  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
8J. 3T-9494 [1] SPRING  
9. 1T-0808 [2] WASHER (0.516X0.812X0.09-IN THK)  
10. 3T-3422 [1] WIRE AS (STARTING MOTOR)  
11. 2J-8163 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
12. 7X-3373 [1] BOLT (5/16-18X0.88-IN)  
13. 3T-3434 [6] PLUG  
14. 5J-5314 [5] BOLT (5/16-18X1.5-IN)  
15. 3L-3380 [1] BUSHING-TERMINAL  
16. 036-9821 [1] WASHER  
17. 4M-1828 [1] RETAINER-SPRING  
18. 306-3998 [1] BOOT-RUBBER  
19. 9M-7609 [1] SPRING (SHIFT LEVER)  
20. 4M-1827 [1] RETAINER-SPRING  
21. 8C-3089 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
22. 4M-1853 [1] LEVER AS-SHIFT  
23. 5M-3034 [1] LOCKNUT (5/16-24-THD)  
24. 7L-2894 [4] GASKET  
25. 4M-1831 [4] PLUG-LEVER HOUSING  
26. 4M-1854 [1] SHAFT-LEVER  
27. 1H-1023 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
28. 2D-6392 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
29. 7T-3974 [1] HOUSING AS-DRIVE  
30. 6N-3826 [1] DRIVE AS-MOTOR  
31. 2H-3429 [2] RING-RETAINING  
32. 6V-1322 [4] BOLT (1/4-20X0.375-IN)  
33. 8T-4205 [4] WASHER-HARD (7.2X14.5X2-MM THK)  
34. 6N-3279 [1] INSULATOR  
35. 0S-1597 [13] BOLT (1/4-28X1-IN)  
36. 1M-9971 [1] SPACER (0.835X1.72X0.188-IN THK)  
37. 1H-2629 [3] STRIP-INSULATION  
38. 7M-0324 [1] COIL AS-FIELD  
39. 3R-8797 [12] SCREW & WASHER AS (3/8-24X0.72-IN)  
40. 7F-3488 [6] SHOE-POLE  
41. 7M-8651 [1] ARMATURE AS  
42. 7M-0325 [1] INSULATOR  
43. 3T-9524 [6] BRUSH AS  
44. 3N-3763 [1] KIT-TERMINAL (STARTING MOTOR)  
    (INCLUDES BUSHINGS & WASHERS)
46. 3R-8801 [1] CLAMP  
47. 8F-1434 [2] LOCKWASHER  
48. 6V-8188 [6] NUT (1/2-13-THD)  
49. 7X-0562 [6] WASHER-HARD (13.5X19X0.8-MM THK)  
50. 4B-2049 [6] NUT (10-32-THD)  
51. 8T-0328 [10] WASHER-HARD (5.5X10X1-MM THK)  
52. 3T-9494 [6] SPRING (STARTING MOTOR)  
53. 3E-7771 [1] HOUSING AS (STARTING MOTOR)  
54. 9G-4101 [1] BUSHING-END  
55. 3T-3424 [3] PLUG-FELT  
56. 3T-3423 [3] CUP  
57. 1M-9968 [1] BUSHING  
59. 4L-2729 [1] WASHER (0.844X1.9X0.188-IN THK)  
60. 4M-1896 [1] BUSHING-TERMINAL  
61. 045-4065 [4] SCREW-MACHINE (10-32X0.75-IN)  
62. 125-6535 [1] COVER-STARTING MOTOR  
63. 7T-9123 [1] GASKET-PLATE  
64. 338-3453 C [1] SOLENOID AS-STARTING MOTOR (24-VOLT)  
  3R-8801 [1] CLAMP  
  C   CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE
 
#SEBP31810189
 

6V-0890: STARTING MOTOR GP-ELECTRIC

6V-0890 STARTING MOTOR GP-ELECTRIC
S/N 7ZR1-8953
24-VOLT
PART OF 105-4729 STARTING MOTOR GP-ELECTRIC
FIELD REPLACEMENT ORDER @@@@@237-1962@@@@@
i00964332 SEBP3181
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 345B II EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 7M-0326 [1] CONNECTOR  
2. 9H-3757 [2] WASHER (0.516X1X0.094-IN THK)  
3. 1S-7446 [3] SCREW-MACHINE (8-32X0.437-IN)  
4. 8C-9660 [3] WASHER (4.6X7.9X0.8-MM THK)  
5. 9S-2544 [9] SCREW-HEX HEAD (8-32X11.13-MM)  
6. 7M-0327 [1] WASHER-THRUST (17.4X25.4X1.6-MM THK)  
7. 3T-3418 [1] FRAME AS-END  
  3T-3423 [1] CUP  
  9G-4101 [1] BUSHING-END  
  3T-3424 [1] PLUG-FELT  
8. 3T-9525 [1] PLATE AS-BRUSH (STARTING MOTOR)  
  6T-0371 [1] INSULATOR  
  5P-6298 [12] SCREW-MACHINE (10-32X0.5-IN)  
  9F-5599 [12] LOCKWASHER  
  6T-0372 [1] PLATE  
  6T-0363 [6] HOLDER AS-BRUSH  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  3T-9494 [1] SPRING  
  2L-6679 [3] PLATE-INSULATOR  
  3T-4709 [3] PLATE  
  3T-4710 [3] PLATE  
  7F-3525 [6] WASHER-SPECIAL (0.207X0.39X0.09-IN THK)  
9. 7F-3491 [2] WASHER (0.516X1X0.094-IN THK)  
10. 3T-3422 [1] WIRE AS  
11. 2J-8163 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
12. 7X-3373 [1] BOLT (5/16-18X0.88-IN)  
13. 3T-3434 [6] PLUG  
14. 5J-5314 [5] BOLT (5/16-18X1.5-IN)  
15. 3L-3380 [1] BUSHING-TERMINAL  
16. 036-9821 [1] WASHER  
17. 4M-1828 [1] RETAINER-SPRING  
18. 4M-1829 [1] BOOT-RUBBER  
19. 9M-7606 [1] PLUNGER AS  
20. 9M-7609 [1] SPRING (SHIFT LEVER)  
21. 4M-1827 [1] RETAINER-SPRING  
22. 8C-3089 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
23. 4M-1853 [1] LEVER AS-SHIFT  
24. 5M-3034 [1] LOCKNUT (5/16-24-THD)  
25. 7L-2894 [4] GASKET  
26. 4M-1831 [4] PLUG-LEVER HOUSING  
27. 4M-1854 [1] SHAFT-LEVER  
28. 1H-1023 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
29. 2D-6392 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
30. 7T-3974 [1] HOUSING AS-DRIVE  
31. 6N-3826 [1] DRIVE AS-MOTOR  
32. 2H-3429 [2] RING-RETAINING  
33. 6V-1322 [4] BOLT (1/4-20X0.375-IN)  
34. 8T-4205 [4] WASHER-HARD (7.2X14.5X2-MM THK)  
35. 6N-3279 [1] INSULATOR  
36. 036-9823 [13] BOLT (1/4-28X1-IN)  
37. 1M-9971 [1] SPACER (0.835X1.72X0.188-IN THK)  
38. 1H-2629 [3] STRIP-INSULATION  
39. 7M-0324 [1] COIL AS-FIELD  
40. 3F-0379 [12] SCREW-POLE SHOE (3/8-24-THD)  
41. 7F-3488 [6] SHOE-POLE  
42. 7M-8651 [1] ARMATURE AS  
43. 7M-0325 [1] INSULATOR  
44. 3T-9524 [6] BRUSH AS  
45. 3N-3763 [1] KIT-TERMINAL (STARTING MOTOR)  
    (INCLUDES INSULATOR, BUSHINGS & WASHER)
46. 125-6537 [1] INSULATOR  
47. 3R-8801 [1] CLAMP  
48. 8F-1434 [2] LOCKWASHER  
49. 6V-8188 [6] NUT (1/2-13-THD)  
50. 7X-0562 [6] WASHER-HARD (13.5X19X0.8-MM THK)  
51. 4B-2049 [6] NUT (10-32-THD)  
52. 8T-0328 [10] WASHER-HARD (5.5X10X1-MM THK)  
53. 3T-9494 [6] SPRING  
54. 3E-7771 [1] HOUSING AS (STARTING MOTOR)  
55. 9G-4101 [1] BUSHING-END  
56. 3T-3424 [3] PLUG-FELT  
57. 3T-3423 [3] CUP  
58. 1M-9968 [1] BUSHING  
59. 2F-6678 [1] SEAL-LIP TYPE  
60. 4L-2729 [1] WASHER (0.844X1.9X0.188-IN THK)  
61. 4M-1896 [1] BUSHING-TERMINAL  
62. 045-4065 [4] SCREW-MACHINE (10-32X0.75-IN)  
63. 6V-8373 [3] SCREW-MACHINE (6-32X0.187-IN)  
64. 9G-6770 [1] CONTACT AS  
65. 6T-1120 [1] BUSHING-TERMINAL  
66. 4M-1815 [1] SPRING-CONTACT  
67. 125-6535 [1] COVER-STARTING MOTOR  
68. 7T-9123 [1] GASKET-PLATE  
69. 125-6533 [1] SOLENOID AS-STARTING MOTOR (24-VOLT)  
70. 125-6536 [1] TERMINAL AS  

Information:

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM
SENSOR GP
Tool Operating Manual
Using the 265-4177, 265-4209 Service Tool Groups to Install Sensors in Position-Sensing Hydraulic Cylinders{0599, 0709, 0738, 1439, 7562, 7562}
Using the 265-4177, 265-4209 Service Tool Groups to Install Sensors in Position-Sensing Hydraulic Cylinders{0599, 0709, 0738, 1439, 7562, 7562}
Using the 453-3204 Pressure and Temperature Test Group{0374, 0599, 0706, 0708, 0709, 0731, 0732, 0738, 1408, 1439}
Using the 453-3204 Pressure and Temperature Test Group{0374, 0599, 0706, 0708, 0709, 0731, 0732, 0738, 1408, 1439}
Troubleshooting
CID 0261 FMI 13 Engine Timing Calibration required
3176C Engines for Caterpillar Built Machines
CID 0100 FMI 04 Engine Oil Pressure short to ground
3176C Engines for Caterpillar Built Machines
CID 0174 FMI 04 Fuel Temperature short to ground
3176C Engines for Caterpillar Built Machines
CID 0262 FMI 04 5 Volt Sensor DC Power Supply short to ground
3176C Engines for Caterpillar Built Machines
CID 0110 FMI 03 Engine Coolant Temperature open/short to +batt
3176C Engines for Caterpillar Built Machines
CID 0110 FMI 04 Engine Coolant Temperature short to ground
3176C Engines for Caterpillar Built Machines
CID 0041 FMI 03 8 Volt DC Supply short to +batt
3176C Engines for Caterpillar Built Machines
CID 0041 FMI 04 8 Volt DC Supply short to ground
3176C Engines for Caterpillar Built Machines
CID 0264 FMI 08 Decel Throttle Position signal abnormal
3176C Engines for Caterpillar Built Machines
CID 0190 FMI 11 Engine Speed Sensor mechanical failure
3176C Engines for Caterpillar Built Machines
CID 0342 FMI 11 Secondary Engine Speed Sensor mechanical failure
3176C Engines for Caterpillar Built Machines
CID 0100 FMI 03 Engine Oil Pressure open/short to +batt
3176C Engines for Caterpillar Built Machines
Engine Speed/Timing Sensor - Calibrate
3176C Engines for Caterpillar Built Machines
CID 0190 FMI 02 Loss of Engine Speed Signal
3176C Engines for Caterpillar Built Machines
CID 0342 FMI 02 Loss of Secondary Engine Speed signal
3176C Engines for Caterpillar Built Machines
CID 0172 FMI 03 Intake Manifold Air Temp open/short to +batt
3176C Engines for Caterpillar Built Machines
CID 0274 FMI 03 Atmospheric Pressure open/short to +batt
3176C Engines for Caterpillar Built Machines
CID 0274 FMI 04 Atmospheric Pressure short to ground
3176C Engines for Caterpillar Built Machines
CID 0273 FMI 03 Turbo Outlet Pressure open/short to +batt
3176C Engines for Caterpillar Built Machines
CID 0273 FMI 04 Turbo Outlet Pressure short to ground
3176C Engines for Caterpillar Built Machines
CID 0262 FMI 03 5 Volt Sensor DC Power Supply short to +batt
3176C Engines for Caterpillar Built Machines
CID 0172 FMI 04 Intake Manifold Air Temp short to ground
3176C Engines for Caterpillar Built Machines
CID 0174 FMI 03 Fuel Temperature open/short to +batt
3176C Engines for Caterpillar Built Machines
CID 0275 FMI 03 Right Turbo Inlet Pressure open/short to +batt
3176C Engines for Caterpillar Built Machines
CID 0275 FMI 04 Right Turbo Inlet Pressure short to ground
3176C Engines for Caterpillar Built Machines
Engine Pressure Sensor Open or Short Circuit - Test
3176C Engines for Caterpillar Built Machines
5 Volt Engine Pressure Sensor Supply Circuit - Test
3176C Engines for Caterpillar Built Machines
Engine Temperature Sensor Open or Short Circuit - Test
3176C Engines for Caterpillar Built Machines
Decelerator Position Sensor Circuit - Test
3176C Engines for Caterpillar Built Machines
Engine Speed/Timing Sensor Circuit - Test
3176C Engines for Caterpillar Built Machines
Sensors and Electrical Connectors
3176C Engines for Caterpillar Built Machines
Digital Sensor Supply Circuit - Test
3176C Engines for Caterpillar Built Machines
Pressure Sensor - Calibrate
3176C Engine for the R1600G and the R1700G Load Haul Dumps
Speed/Timing - Test
3176C Engine for the R1600G and the R1700G Load Haul Dumps
Sensor Signal (Analog, Active) - Test
3176C Engine for the R1600G and the R1700G Load Haul Dumps
Sensor Supply - Test
3176C Engine for the R1600G and the R1700G Load Haul Dumps
Timing - Calibrate
3176C Engine for the R1600G and the R1700G Load Haul Dumps
Speed Control (Remote Throttle) - Test
3176C Engine for the R1600G and the R1700G Load Haul Dumps
Coolant Level - Test
3176C Engine for the R1600G and the R1700G Load Haul Dumps
Disassembly and Assembly
Engine Oil Pressure Sensor - Remove and Install
3176C and 3196 Engines for Caterpillar Built Machines
Speed/Timing Sensor - Remove and Install
3176C and 3196 Engines for Caterpillar Built Machines
Coolant Temperature Sensor - Remove and Install
3176C and 3196 Engines for Caterpillar Built Machines
Service Magazine
Coolant Level Sensor Installation Service Notes {5574}
2008/07/14
Procedure Now Available to Test the Position Sensor of a Hydraulic Cylinder {1439, 7562}
2012/10/04

Caterpillar Parts SIS Catalog 345B II :

Truck sale:

85,215 
Caterpillar 345BIIL, Construction
- Crawler Excavators
AVESCO AG
Switzerland
100,561 
Caterpillar 345BIIL, Construction
- Crawler Excavators
Parana Equipamentos S.A.
Brazil
 
Caterpillar 345BIIL, Construction
- Crawler Excavators
BERGERAT MONNOYEUR SP. Z O.O.
Poland
56,000 
Caterpillar 345BIIL, Construction
- Crawler Excavators
BUTLER MACHINERY COMPANY
 
CATERPILLAR 345BII 2003
- TRACK EXCAVATORS
WAGNER EQUIPMENT CO
United States
Back to top
The names Cat, Caterpillar, John Deere, Komatsu, Volvo, Hitachi, Doosan, JCB, Hyundai or any other original equipment manufacturers are registered trademarks of the respective original equipment manufacturers. All names, descriptions, numbers and symbols are used for reference purposes only.
AVSpare.com is in no way associated with any of the manufacturers we have listed. All manufacturer's names and descriptions are for reference only. Cat® and Caterpillar® are registered trademarks of Caterpillar, Inc.