AVSPARE.COM
parts catalog

547-7976 SWITCH & WIRE GP-FUEL LEVEL S/N DET1-UP FUEL LEVEL SWITCH KIT PART OF 5C-6108 SWITCH GP-REFUELING AN ATTACHMENT 345B II




ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

SWITCH GP
 
#SEBP31810190
 

547-7976: SWITCH & WIRE GP-FUEL LEVEL

547-7976 SWITCH & WIRE GP-FUEL LEVEL
S/N DET1-UP
FUEL LEVEL SWITCH KIT
PART OF 5C-6108 SWITCH GP-REFUELING
AN ATTACHMENT
i07202495 SEBP3181
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 345B II EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
  230-4011 [1] PLUG AS-CONNECTOR (2-PIN)  
  9W-0844 [2] SOCKET-CONNECTOR (14-GA TO 16-GA)  
  3S-2093 [18] STRAP-CABLE  
  418-6596 [1] SWITCH AS-LIQUID LEVEL  
  3T-4696 [1] TERMINAL-RING (10-GA TO 12-GA, 7/16-IN SCREW)  
  6A-3361 H WIRE-ELECTRICAL (16-GA)(60-DM)  
  H   ORDER BY THE DECIMETER
 
#SEBP31810191
 

7N-0718: SWITCH GP-DISCONNECT

7N-0718 SWITCH GP-DISCONNECT -BATTERY
S/N DET1-UP
PART OF 214-2121 PANEL GP-CIRCUIT BREAKER
i00187759 SEBP3181
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 345B II EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 8H-5306 [1] KEY (BATTERY DISCONNECT)  
2. 8H-5303 [1] NUT (3/4-16-THD)  
3. 2H-3922 [2] LOCKWASHER  
4. 9F-5644 [2] LOCKWASHER  
5. 6F-7045 [2] NUT-FULL (3/8-24-THD)  
 
#SEBP31810192
 

7N-0719: SWITCH GP-DISCONNECT

7N-0719 SWITCH GP-DISCONNECT -BATTERY
S/N DET1-UP
PART OF 214-2123 PANEL GP-CONTROL
AN ATTACHMENT
i00762190 SEBP3181
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 345B II EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 8H-5306 [1] KEY (BATTERY DISCONNECT)  
2. 8H-5303 [1] NUT (3/4-16-THD)  
3. 2H-3922 [2] LOCKWASHER  
4. 9F-5644 [2] LOCKWASHER  
5. 6F-7045 [2] NUT-FULL (3/8-24-THD)  
 
#SEBP31810193
 

125-1302: SWITCH GP-MAGNETIC

125-1302 SWITCH GP-MAGNETIC
S/N DET1-UP
24-VOLT
PART OF 214-2121 PANEL GP-CIRCUIT BREAKER, 214-2123 PANEL GP-CONTROL
ALSO AN ATTACHMENT
i00526676 SEBP3181
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 345B II EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 102-8802 [1] KIT-RECEPTACLE (2-PIN)  
    (INCLUDES RECEPTACLE AS & WEDGE)
2. 8T-8729 [2] PIN-CONNECTOR (16-GA TO 18-GA)  
3. 1H-3338 [2] LOCKWASHER (EXTERNAL TOOTH)  
4. 3B-4504 [2] LOCKWASHER  
5. 5C-2890 M [2] NUT (M6X1-THD)  
6. 9X-1813 E SLEEVE (16-CM)  
  E   ORDER BY THE CENTIMETER
  M   METRIC PART
 
#SEBP31810194
 

5C-6108: SWITCH GP-REFUELING

5C-6108 SWITCH GP-REFUELING -FUEL TANK SHUTOFF
S/N DET1-UP
PART OF 158-0074 PUMP GP-REFUELING
AN ATTACHMENT
i00381057 SEBP3181
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 345B II EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 8J-9236 [1] SWITCH (LIQUID LEVEL)(FUEL)  
2. 5C-6074 [1] FITTING  
3. 2S-4078 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
4. 3D-2824 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
5. 8S-1815 [1] PLUG  
6. 8S-1814 [2] INSULATOR  
7. 4B-2049 [2] NUT (10-32-THD)  
8. 8S-1812 [1] TERMINAL  
9. 9B-4499 [1] SCREW-MACHINE (8-36X0.375-IN)  
10. 7N-9194 [1] RING-TERMINAL (18-GA TO 22-GA)  
11. 7X-3159 E TUBE-HEAT SHRINK (3-CM)  
   
    AVAILABLE REPAIR KIT(S):
  547-7976 Y [1] SWITCH & WIRE GP-FUEL LEVEL  
  E   ORDER BY THE CENTIMETER
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP31810195
 

106-0107: SWITCH GP-ROTARY

106-0107 SWITCH GP-ROTARY
S/N DET109-UP
PART OF 199-9637 WIRING GP-CONSOLE
i02247455 SEBP3181
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 345B II EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 102-8805 [1] KIT-RECEPTACLE (6-PIN)  
    INCLUDES RECEPTACLE AS & WEDGE
2. 3E-3383 [1] WEDGE-RECEPTACLE LOCK (6-PIN)  
3. 8T-8737 [1] PLUG-SEAL  
4. 9X-3401 [5] PIN-CONNECTOR (16-GA TO 18-GA)  
    -OR-
  126-1767 [5] PIN-CONNECTOR (14-GA TO 16-GA)  
5. 7Y-5458 M [1] NUT (M12X1-THD)  
6. 7Y-5464 [1] WASHER (12.2X15.4X0.5-MM THK)  
7. 106-0210 [1] SEAL  
  M   METRIC PART
 
#SEBP31810196
 

9G-7641: SWITCH GP-START

9G-7641 SWITCH GP-START -ENGINE, KEY
S/N DET1-UP
PART OF 199-9637 WIRING GP-CONSOLE
i00188049 SEBP3181
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 345B II EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 6V-8362 [4] SCREW-MACHINE (8-32X0.31-IN)  
2. 9B-7233 [4] LOCKWASHER  
3. 7T-6799 [1] NUT-MOUNTING (1-32-THD)  
   
  5P-8500 AF [1] KEY (IGNITION)  
  A   NOT PART OF THIS GROUP
  F   NOT SHOWN
 
#SEBP31810197
 

198-5150: WARNING GP-OVERLOAD

198-5150 WARNING GP-OVERLOAD
S/N DET1-108
PART OF 211-9360 CHASSIS AR, 205-4508 VALVE AR-BOOM LOWERING CONTROL
ALSO AN ATTACHMENT
i01925151 SEBP3181
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 345B II EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 132-7315 [1] SENSOR-OVERLOAD WARNING  
2. 3J-1907 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
3. 132-5096 [1] WARNING GP-OVERLOAD  
 
#SEBP31810198
 

170-4972: WIRING GP-BOOM

170-4972 WIRING GP-BOOM
S/N DET1-UP
BOOM FLOAT
PART OF 173-8257 HYDRAULIC AR-BOOM FLOAT
AN ATTACHMENT
i01071539 SEBP3181
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 345B II EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 183-7698 [1] HARNESS AS  
  102-8805 [1] KIT-RECEPTACLE (6-PIN)  
  155-2270 [2] KIT-CONNECTING PLUG (2-PIN)  
  102-8802 [2] KIT-RECEPTACLE (2-PIN)  
2. 170-4974 [1] HARNESS AS  
  155-2270 [2] KIT-CONNECTING PLUG (2-PIN)  
  155-2274 [1] KIT-CONNECTING PLUG (6-PIN)  
3. 3S-2093 B [15] STRAP-CABLE  
4. 111-4871 [1] RELAY (24-VOLT)  
5. 8T-4137 M [2] BOLT (M10X1.5X20-MM)  
6. 8T-4121 [2] WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)  
7. 196-7591 [1] PLATE AS  
8. 3E-8772 [1] SWITCH-ROCKER (24-VOLT)(SMART BOOM)  
9. 112-6163 [1] ACTUATOR  
10. 173-8292 [1] FILM-INSTRUCTION (BOOM FLOAT CONTROL)  
11. 200-0632 [1] FILM  
  B   USE AS REQUIRED
  M   METRIC PART
 
#SEBP31810199
 

122-4834: WIRING GP-CAB

122-4834 WIRING GP-CAB
S/N DET1-UP
PART OF 121-5673, 240-2871 CAB GP
ALSO AN ATTACHMENT
i00520026 SEBP3181
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 345B II EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 154-8149 [1] HARNESS AS  
2. 130-6568 [1] HARNESS AS  
3. 3S-2093 [19] STRAP-CABLE  
4. 7Y-3173 M [1] SCREW-BUTTON HEAD (M4X0.7X12-MM)  
5. 6C-9196 [8] FASTENER  
  M   METRIC PART

Information:

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM
SWITCH GP
Troubleshooting
CID 0091 FMI 02 Incorrect Throttle Switch inputs
3176C Engines for Caterpillar Built Machines
Throttle Switch Circuit - Test
3176C Engines for Caterpillar Built Machines
Speed Control (Switch) - Test
3176C Engine for the R1600G and the R1700G Load Haul Dumps
Shutdown - Test
3176C Engine for the R1600G and the R1700G Load Haul Dumps
Speed Control (Remote Throttle) - Test
3176C Engine for the R1600G and the R1700G Load Haul Dumps
Coolant Level - Test
3176C Engine for the R1600G and the R1700G Load Haul Dumps
Service Magazine
An Improved 5P-8500 Key Is Now Available {1416, 1416, 7000, 7000}
2011/12/01

Caterpillar Parts SIS Catalog 345B II :

Truck sale:

85,215 
Caterpillar 345BIIL, Construction
- Crawler Excavators
AVESCO AG
Switzerland
100,561 
Caterpillar 345BIIL, Construction
- Crawler Excavators
Parana Equipamentos S.A.
Brazil
 
Caterpillar 345BIIL, Construction
- Crawler Excavators
BERGERAT MONNOYEUR SP. Z O.O.
Poland
56,000 
Caterpillar 345BIIL, Construction
- Crawler Excavators
BUTLER MACHINERY COMPANY
 
CATERPILLAR 345BII 2003
- TRACK EXCAVATORS
WAGNER EQUIPMENT CO
United States
Back to top
The names Cat, Caterpillar, John Deere, Komatsu, Volvo, Hitachi, Doosan, JCB, Hyundai or any other original equipment manufacturers are registered trademarks of the respective original equipment manufacturers. All names, descriptions, numbers and symbols are used for reference purposes only.
AVSpare.com is in no way associated with any of the manufacturers we have listed. All manufacturer's names and descriptions are for reference only. Cat® and Caterpillar® are registered trademarks of Caterpillar, Inc.