AVSPARE.COM
parts catalog

132-1323 WIRING GP-CAB S/N DET1-UP PART OF 132-1320, 240-2874 CAB GP AN ATTACHMENT 345B II EXCAVATOR




ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

WIRING GP
 
#SEBP31810200
 

132-1323: WIRING GP-CAB

132-1323 WIRING GP-CAB
S/N DET1-UP
PART OF 132-1320, 240-2874 CAB GP
AN ATTACHMENT
i00525877 SEBP3181
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 345B II EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
    (NO BREAKDOWN OF SERVICEABLE PARTS IS AVAILABLE AT THIS TIME)
 
#SEBP31810201
 

233-0803: WIRING GP-CAB

233-0803 WIRING GP-CAB
S/N DET1-UP
ECO-MATE
PART OF 233-0801 CAB AR-ENCLOSED ROPS
AN ATTACHMENT
i02007524 SEBP3181
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 345B II EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 223-0042 [1] CONTROL-MONITOR (IQAN DISPLAY)  
2. 6T-9442 [1] SWITCH GP-PUSH BUTTON (ACCUMULATOR OIL DRAIN)  
  1S-0812 [2] SCREW-TAPPING  
  3K-0835 [1] NUT (5/8-24-THD)  
  6F-0253 [1] LOCKWASHER  
  8T-8748 [1] ADAPTER-MOUNT  
  9W-0625 [1] SWITCH AS-PUSH BUTTON  
3. 8N-0753 [2] SWITCH AS-TOGGLE (BOOM FLOAT)  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  3L-8187 [3] LOCKWASHER  
  6T-3631 [2] NUT-HEX (15/32-32-THD)  
  6T-3632 [1] LOCKWASHER  
  6T-3633 [1] RING-LOCKING  
  6V-8374 [3] SCREW-MACHINE (6-32X0.25-IN)  
4. 224-5057 [1] HARNESS AS-MONITOR (IQAN-MDM)  
  102-8801 [1] KIT-RECEPTACLE (12-PIN)  
    (INCLUDES RECEPTACLE AS & WEDGE)
  8T-8737 [4] PLUG-SEAL  
5. 3S-2093 [9] STRAP-CABLE  
 
#SEBP31810202
 

237-2190: WIRING GP-CAB

237-2190 WIRING GP-CAB
S/N DET1-UP
SEAT AIR
PART OF 237-3585 SEAT AR-SUSPENSION
AN ATTACHMENT
i01956133 SEBP3181
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 345B II EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 3S-2093 [10] STRAP-CABLE  
2. 237-2192 [1] HARNESS AS  
  102-8802 [1] KIT-RECEPTACLE (2-PIN)  
  102-8806 [1] KIT-RECEPTACLE (8-PIN)  
    (EACH RECEPTACLE KIT INCLUDES RECEPTACLE AS & WEDGE)
  155-2265 [1] KIT-CONNECTING PLUG (8-PIN)  
    (INCLUDES PLUG AS, WEDGE & INTERFACE SEAL)
  3S-2093 [2] STRAP-CABLE  
 
#SEBP31810203
 

211-7319: WIRING GP-CAB RISER

211-7319 WIRING GP-CAB RISER -1200-MM (47.24-IN) RISER
S/N DET1-UP
PART OF 211-7536 RISER AR-CAB
AN ATTACHMENT
i01618473 SEBP3181
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 345B II EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 212-7362 [1] PLATE AS  
2. 211-7971 [1] HARNESS AS-CAB  
  102-8802 [2] KIT-RECEPTACLE (2-PIN)  
  102-8803 [2] KIT-RECEPTACLE (3-PIN)  
  102-8804 [2] KIT-RECEPTACLE (4-PIN)  
  102-8805 [2] KIT-RECEPTACLE (6-PIN)  
  102-8801 [5] KIT-RECEPTACLE (12-PIN)  
    (EACH RECEPTACLE KIT INCLUDES RECEPTACLE AS & WEDGE)
  3S-2093 [9] STRAP-CABLE  
  8T-8729 [4] PIN-CONNECTOR (16-GA TO 18-GA)  
  8T-8730 [4] SOCKET-CONNECTOR (16-GA TO 18-GA)  
  8T-8737 [19] PLUG-SEAL  
  9W-0852 [17] PIN-CONNECTOR (14-GA TO 16-GA)  
  9W-0844 [17] SOCKET-CONNECTOR (14-GA TO 16-GA)  
  116-0255 [1] TERMINAL-BLADE (10-GA TO 20-GA)  
  121-1039 [1] TERMINAL (MALE)  
  9X-3402 [52] SOCKET-CONNECTOR (16-GA TO 18-GA)  
    -OR-
  126-1768 [52] SOCKET-CONNECTOR (14-GA TO 16-GA)  
  9G-4343 [4] TERMINAL-RING (4-GA, 1/4-IN SCREW)  
  2L-8074 [2] TERMINAL-RING (14-GA TO 16-GA, NO. 6 SCREW)  
  134-3296 [1] HOUSING-PLUG  
  134-3297 [1] SEAL  
  9X-3401 [55] PIN-CONNECTOR (16-GA TO 18-GA)  
    -OR-
  126-1767 [55] PIN-CONNECTOR (14-GA TO 16-GA)  
  155-2255 [5] KIT-CONNECTING PLUG (12-PIN)  
  155-2270 [2] KIT-CONNECTING PLUG (2-PIN)  
  155-2271 [1] KIT-CONNECTING PLUG (4-PIN)  
  155-2274 [2] KIT-CONNECTING PLUG (6-PIN)  
  155-2260 [1] KIT-CONNECTING PLUG (3-PIN)  
    (EACH PLUG KIT INCLUDES PLUG AS, WEDGE & INTERFACE SEAL)
3. 141-7604 [1] HARNESS AS-WINDOW WIPER  
  4S-1988 [2] TERMINAL-BLADE (14-GA TO 16-GA)  
  9X-0196 [1] TERMINAL AS (16-GA)  
  8T-8729 [2] PIN-CONNECTOR (16-GA TO 18-GA)  
  8T-8730 [2] SOCKET-CONNECTOR (16-GA TO 18-GA)  
  155-2270 [1] KIT-CONNECTING PLUG (2-PIN)  
    (INCLUDES PLUG AS, WEDGE & INTERFACE SEAL)
  102-8802 [1] KIT-RECEPTACLE (2-PIN)  
    (INCLUDES RECEPTACLE AS & WEDGE)
4. 155-4244 [1] HARNESS AS-AUXILIARY  
  102-8804 [2] KIT-RECEPTACLE (4-PIN)  
  102-8805 [2] KIT-RECEPTACLE (6-PIN)  
  102-8806 [2] KIT-RECEPTACLE (8-PIN)  
    (EACH RECEPTACLE KIT INCLUDES RECEPTACLE AS & WEDGE)
  8T-8729 [22] PIN-CONNECTOR (16-GA TO 18-GA)  
  8T-8730 [22] SOCKET-CONNECTOR (16-GA TO 18-GA)  
  8T-8737 [54] PLUG-SEAL  
  9W-0844 [3] SOCKET-CONNECTOR (14-GA TO 16-GA)  
  9W-0852 [3] PIN-CONNECTOR (14-GA TO 16-GA)  
  155-2271 [3] KIT-CONNECTING PLUG (4-PIN)  
  155-2265 [3] KIT-CONNECTING PLUG (8-PIN)  
  155-2274 [2] KIT-CONNECTING PLUG (6-PIN)  
  155-2265 [2] KIT-CONNECTING PLUG (8-PIN)  
    (EACH PLUG KIT INCLUDES PLUG AS, WEDGE & INTERFACE SEAL)
  155-2272 [2] PLUG AS-CONNECTOR (4-PIN)  
5. 155-4229 [1] HARNESS AS-QUICK COUPLER  
  102-8802 [5] KIT-RECEPTACLE (2-PIN)  
    (EACH INCLUDES RECEPTACLE AS & WEDGE)
  8T-8729 [8] PIN-CONNECTOR (16-GA TO 18-GA)  
  8T-8730 [8] SOCKET-CONNECTOR (16-GA TO 18-GA)  
  8T-8737 [8] PLUG-SEAL  
  155-2270 [7] KIT-CONNECTING PLUG (2-PIN)  
    (EACH INCLUDES PLUG AS, WEDGE & INTERFACE SEAL)
6. 111-4836 [11] CLIP  
7. 111-4838 [6] CLIP  
8. 8T-4195 M [3] BOLT (M10X1.5X30-MM)  
9. 8T-4137 M [7] BOLT (M10X1.5X20-MM)  
10. 8T-4191 M [3] BOLT (M10X1.5X16-MM)  
11. 8T-4971 M [2] BOLT (M6X1X30-MM)  
12. 7X-2534 M [2] BOLT (M6X1X50-MM)  
13. 8T-4121 [16] WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)  
14. 9X-8256 [6] WASHER (6.6X12X2-MM THK)  
15. 157-2527 [1] PLATE  
16. 7G-1060 [1] STRAP AS-GROUND  
17. 111-4839 [6] STRAP  
18. 157-2528 [2] SPACER (7X16X20-MM THK)  
19. 121-1023 [1] BLOCK-TERMINAL  
20. 8T-6411 M [2] SCREW-MACHINE (M6X1X12-MM)  
21. 131-7547 [1] GROMMET  
22. 214-7915 [1] FILM-INSTRUCTION (ENGINE SHUTOFF)  
23. 160-5024 [2] SPACER (7X14X31.5-MM)  
24. 8T-4136 M [3] BOLT (M10X1.5X25-MM)  
25. 204-1771 [1] PLATE  
26. 4D-1836 [1] SWITCH-TOGGLE (SECONDARY SHUTDOWN)  
27. 3E-5169 [1] GUARD-SWITCH  
28. 3S-2093 B [20] STRAP-CABLE  
  B   USE AS REQUIRED
  M   METRIC PART
 
#SEBP31810204
 

219-4527: WIRING GP-CAB RISER

219-4527 WIRING GP-CAB RISER -1600-MM (62.99-IN) RISER
S/N DET1-UP
PART OF 219-4523 RISER AR-CAB
AN ATTACHMENT
i01935302 SEBP3181
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 345B II EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 212-7362 [1] PLATE AS  
2. 219-6678 [1] HARNESS AS-BOX  
  102-8802 [2] KIT-RECEPTACLE (2-PIN)  
  102-8803 [2] KIT-RECEPTACLE (3-PIN)  
  102-8804 [2] KIT-RECEPTACLE (4-PIN)  
  102-8805 [2] KIT-RECEPTACLE (6-PIN)  
  102-8801 [5] KIT-RECEPTACLE (12-PIN)  
    (EACH RECEPTACLE KIT INCLUDES RECEPTACLE AS & WEDGE)
  3S-2093 [9] STRAP-CABLE  
  134-3297 [1] SEAL  
  155-2255 [5] KIT-CONNECTING PLUG (12-PIN)  
  155-2260 [1] KIT-CONNECTING PLUG (3-PIN)  
  155-2270 [2] KIT-CONNECTING PLUG (2-PIN)  
  155-2271 [1] KIT-CONNECTING PLUG (4-PIN)  
  155-2274 [2] KIT-CONNECTING PLUG (6-PIN)  
    (EACH PLUG KIT INCLUDES PLUG AS, WEDGE & INTERFACE SEAL)
3. 154-4849 [1] HARNESS AS-WIRING (WINDOW WASHER MOTOR)  
  155-2270 [1] KIT-CONNECTING PLUG (2-PIN)  
    (INCLUDES PLUG AS, WEDGE & INTERFACE SEAL)
  102-8802 [1] KIT-RECEPTACLE (2-PIN)  
    (INCLUDES RECEPTACLE AS & WEDGE)
4. 219-6674 [1] HARNESS AS-PLATFORM (CAB RISER)  
  102-8804 [2] KIT-RECEPTACLE (4-PIN)  
  102-8805 [2] KIT-RECEPTACLE (6-PIN)  
  102-8806 [6] KIT-RECEPTACLE (8-PIN)  
    (EACH RECEPTACLE KIT INCLUDES RECEPTACLE AS & WEDGE)
  155-2271 [3] KIT-CONNECTING PLUG (4-PIN)  
  155-2274 [1] KIT-CONNECTING PLUG (6-PIN)  
  155-2265 [2] KIT-CONNECTING PLUG (8-PIN)  
    (EACH PLUG KIT INCLUDES PLUG AS, WEDGE & INTERFACE SEAL)
5. 155-4230 [1] HARNESS AS-SOLENOID (QUICK COUPLER)  
  102-8802 [5] KIT-RECEPTACLE (2-PIN)  
    (EACH INCLUDES RECEPTACLE AS & WEDGE)
6. 111-4836 [13] CLIP  
7. 111-4838 [8] CLIP  
8. 8T-4195 M [4] BOLT (M10X1.5X30-MM)  
9. 8T-4137 M [8] BOLT (M10X1.5X20-MM)  
10. 8T-4191 M [3] BOLT (M10X1.5X16-MM)  
11. 8T-4971 M [2] BOLT (M6X1X30-MM)  
12. 7X-2534 M [2] BOLT (M6X1X50-MM)  
13. 8T-4121 [18] WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)  
14. 9X-8256 [6] WASHER (6.6X12X2-MM THK)  
15. 157-2527 [1] PLATE  
16. 7G-1060 [1] STRAP AS-GROUND  
17. 111-4839 [8] STRAP  
18. 157-2528 [2] SPACER (7X16X20-MM THK)  
19. 121-1023 [1] BLOCK-TERMINAL  
20. 8T-6411 M [2] SCREW-MACHINE (M6X1X12-MM)  
21. 131-7547 [1] GROMMET  
22. 214-7915 [1] FILM-INSTRUCTION (ENGINE SHUTOFF)  
23. 160-5024 [2] SPACER (7X14X31.5-MM)  
24. 8T-4136 M [3] BOLT (M10X1.5X25-MM)  
25. 204-1771 [1] PLATE  
26. 4D-1836 [1] SWITCH-TOGGLE (ENGINE SHUTDOWN)  
27. 3E-5169 [1] GUARD-SWITCH  
28. 3S-2093 B [20] STRAP-CABLE  
  B   USE AS REQUIRED
  M   METRIC PART
 
#SEBP31810205
 

228-7714: WIRING GP-CAB RISER

228-7714 WIRING GP-CAB RISER
S/N DET1-UP
700MM (27.56IN) CAB RISER
PART OF 228-8316 RISER AR-CAB
AN ATTACHMENT
i01986836 SEBP3181
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 345B II EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 228-9315 [1] HARNESS AS-PANEL  
  102-8802 [2] KIT-RECEPTACLE (2-PIN)  
  102-8803 [2] KIT-RECEPTACLE (3-PIN)  
  102-8804 [2] KIT-RECEPTACLE (4-PIN)  
  102-8805 [2] KIT-RECEPTACLE (6-PIN)  
  102-8801 [5] KIT-RECEPTACLE (12-PIN)  
    (EACH RECEPTACLE KIT INCLUDES RECEPTACLE AS & WEDGE)
  155-2255 [5] KIT-CONNECTING PLUG (12-PIN)  
  155-2260 [1] KIT-CONNECTING PLUG (3-PIN)  
  155-2270 [2] KIT-CONNECTING PLUG (2-PIN)  
  155-2271 [1] KIT-CONNECTING PLUG (4-PIN)  
  155-2274 [2] KIT-CONNECTING PLUG (6-PIN)  
    (EACH PLUG KIT INCLUDES PLUG AS, WEDGE & INTERFACE SEAL)
2. 188-2454 [1] HARNESS AS-QUICK COUPLER  
  102-8802 [5] KIT-RECEPTACLE (2-PIN)  
    (INCLUDES RECEPTACLE AS & WEDGE)
  155-2270 [7] KIT-CONNECTING PLUG (2-PIN)  
    (INCLUDES PLUG AS, WEDGE & INTERFACE SEAL)
3. 188-2452 [1] HARNESS AS-MOTOR (WASHER)  
  155-2270 [1] KIT-CONNECTING PLUG (2-PIN)  
    (INCLUDES PLUG AS, WEDGE & INTERFACE SEAL)
  102-8802 [1] KIT-RECEPTACLE (2-PIN)  
    (INCLUDES RECEPTACLE AS & WEDGE)
4. 188-2453 [1] HARNESS AS-CONSOLE  
  102-8804 [1] KIT-RECEPTACLE (4-PIN)  
  102-8805 [1] KIT-RECEPTACLE (6-PIN)  
  102-8806 [2] KIT-RECEPTACLE (8-PIN)  
    (EACH RECEPTACLE KIT INCLUDES RECEPTACLE AS & WEDGE)
  155-2265 [3] KIT-CONNECTING PLUG (8-PIN)  
  155-2271 [3] KIT-CONNECTING PLUG (4-PIN)  
  155-2274 [1] KIT-CONNECTING PLUG (6-PIN)  
    (EACH PLUG KIT INCLUDES PLUG AS, WEDGE & INTERFACE SEAL)
5. 8T-4137 M [6] BOLT (M10X1.5X20-MM)  
6. 111-4838 [4] CLIP  
7. 8T-4195 M [2] BOLT (M10X1.5X30-MM)  
8. 8T-4191 M [3] BOLT (M10X1.5X16-MM)  
9. 8T-4971 M [2] BOLT (M6X1X30-MM)  
10. 7X-2534 M [2] BOLT (M6X1X50-MM)  
11. 8T-4121 [13] WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)  
12. 9X-8256 [6] WASHER (6.6X12X2-MM THK)  
13. 157-2527 [1] PLATE  
14. 7G-1060 [1] STRAP AS-GROUND  
15. 111-4839 [4] STRAP  
16. 157-2528 [2] SPACER (7X16X20-MM THK)  
17. 121-1023 [1] BLOCK-TERMINAL  
18. 8T-6411 M [2] SCREW-MACHINE (M6X1X12-MM)  
19. 131-7547 [1] GROMMET  
20. 160-5024 [2] SPACER (7X14X31.5-MM)  
21. 111-4837 [3] CLIP  
22. 214-7915 [1] FILM-INSTRUCTION (ENGINE SHUTOFF)  
23. 204-1771 [1] PLATE  
24. 8T-4136 M [2] BOLT (M10X1.5X25-MM)  
25. 3E-5169 [1] GUARD-SWITCH  
26. 4D-1836 [1] SWITCH-TOGGLE (SECONDARY SHUTDOWN)  
27. 111-4836 [5] CLIP  
  M   METRIC PART
 
#SEBP31810206
 

143-6862: WIRING GP-COMBINED FLOW

143-6862 WIRING GP-COMBINED FLOW
S/N DET1-UP
PART OF 230-1303 CONVERSION AR-WORK TOOL
AN ATTACHMENT
i00856911 SEBP3181
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 345B II EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 144-5561 [1] HARNESS AS  
2. 144-2177 [1] HARNESS AS  
3. [1] HARNESS AS  
4. 145-7213 [1] HARNESS AS  
5. 155-2698 [1] SWITCH AS-LIMIT  
  102-8802 [1] KIT-RECEPTACLE (2-PIN)(INCLUDES WEDGE-RECP LOCK)  
  2H-3922 [1] LOCKWASHER  
  3E-3365 [1] WEDGE-RECEPTACLE LOCK (2-PIN)  
  6V-8370 [1] NUT-HEX (3/4-32-THD)  
  8T-8729 [2] PIN-CONNECTOR (16-GA TO 18-GA)  
  9X-0199 [1] BOOT-SWITCH  
6. 6K-0806 [4] STRAP-CABLE  
7. 111-4787 [1] SWITCH AS-ROCKER (HYDRAULIC FLOW MODE)  
  116-0173 [1] CONNECTOR-RECEPTACLE  
  116-0174 [4] TERMINAL  
8. 4D-1836 [1] SWITCH-TOGGLE  
9. 116-0118 [5] CLIP  
10. 7X-2621 M [3] BOLT (M10X1.5X12-MM)  
11. 8T-4121 [3] WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)  
12. 3S-2093 B [45] STRAP-CABLE  
13. 143-3421 [1] INDICATOR  
14. 111-4837 [1] CLIP  
15. 5N-2840 [1] CLIP  
16. 170-8976 [1] FILM-INSTRUCTION  
  B   USE AS REQUIRED
  M   METRIC PART
 
#SEBP31810207
 

199-9636: WIRING GP-CONSOLE

199-9636 WIRING GP-CONSOLE
S/N DET1-UP
PART OF 204-7682 OPERATOR AR
i01575537 SEBP3181
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 345B II EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
  199-9637 Y [1] WIRING GP-CONSOLE (RH)  
  199-9639 Y [1] WIRING GP-CONSOLE (LH)  
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP31810208
 

199-9637: WIRING GP-CONSOLE

199-9637 WIRING GP-CONSOLE
S/N DET1-108
PART OF 199-9636 WIRING GP-CONSOLE
i01575540 SEBP3181
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 345B II EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 114-0421 [1] SWITCH AS-TOGGLE  
  3L-8187 [12] LOCKWASHER  
  6T-3631 [2] NUT-HEX (15/32-32-THD)  
  6T-3632 [1] LOCKWASHER  
  6T-3633 [1] RING-LOCKING  
  6V-8374 [12] SCREW-MACHINE (6-32X0.25-IN)  
2. 110-7884 [1] SWITCH AS-TOGGLE (MOMENTARY)  
  3L-8187 [3] LOCKWASHER  
  6T-3631 [2] NUT-HEX (15/32-32-THD)  
  6T-3632 [1] LOCKWASHER  
  6T-3633 [1] RING-LOCKING  
  6V-8374 [3] SCREW-MACHINE (6-32X0.25-IN)  
3. 119-5026 [3] SCREW-PAN HEAD (10-16X0.63-IN)  
4. 128-8909 [1] PANEL AS-CONTROL  
5. 116-0082 [4] STRAP  
6. 121-1049 [1] BRACKET  
7. 116-0237 [1] WIRE AS  
8. 9G-7641 Y [1] SWITCH GP-START (ENGINE, KEY)  
9. 113-3453 [1] KNOB AS  
10. 6V-5210 M [4] SCREW-MACHINE (M4X0.7X10-MM)  
11. 096-6166 [4] WASHER-HARD (4.5X9X1-MM THK)  
12. 106-0107 [1] SWITCH GP-ROTARY  
  102-8805 [1] KIT-RECEPTACLE (6-PIN)  
13. 199-9638 [1] HARNESS AS  
  102-8802 [1] KIT-RECEPTACLE (2-PIN)  
  102-8803 [1] KIT-RECEPTACLE (3-PIN)  
  102-8804 [1] KIT-RECEPTACLE (4-PIN)  
  102-8805 [1] KIT-RECEPTACLE (6-PIN)  
  102-8806 [1] KIT-RECEPTACLE (8-PIN)  
  102-8801 [1] KIT-RECEPTACLE (12-PIN)  
  155-2255 [1] KIT-CONNECTING PLUG (12-PIN)  
  155-2265 [1] KIT-CONNECTING PLUG (8-PIN)  
  155-2260 [1] KIT-CONNECTING PLUG (3-PIN)  
  155-2270 [3] KIT-CONNECTING PLUG (2-PIN)  
  155-2274 [4] KIT-CONNECTING PLUG (6-PIN)  
14. 106-0211 [1] BRACKET AS  
  6V-9632 M [2] NUT-WELD (M6X1-THD)  
15. 121-1160 [1] WASHER (25.5X34X1-MM THK)  
16. 113-0308 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
17. 125-4726 [1] CLIP  
18. 3S-2093 [1] STRAP-CABLE  
19. 132-1828 [1] SWITCH AS-ROCKER  
  116-0173 [1] CONNECTOR-RECEPTACLE  
  116-0174 [4] TERMINAL  
20. 186-4639 [1] SWITCH AS-ROCKER  
  167-3542 [1] RECEPTACLE-CONNECTOR (5-PIN)  
  167-3543 [5] TERMINAL (MALE)  
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP31810209
 

199-9637: WIRING GP-CONSOLE

199-9637 WIRING GP-CONSOLE
S/N DET109-UP
PART OF 199-9636 WIRING GP-CONSOLE
i02005980 SEBP3181
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 345B II EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 114-0421 [1] SWITCH AS-TOGGLE (AUTO/MANUAL ENGINE SP CONTROL)  
  3L-8187 [12] LOCKWASHER  
  6T-3631 [2] NUT-HEX (15/32-32-THD)  
  6T-3632 [1] LOCKWASHER  
  6T-3633 [1] RING-LOCKING  
  6V-8374 [12] SCREW-MACHINE (6-32X0.25-IN)  
2. 110-7884 [1] SWITCH AS-TOGGLE (MOMENTARY)(MANUAL ENGINE SPEED CONTROL)  
  3L-8187 [3] LOCKWASHER  
  6T-3631 [2] NUT-HEX (15/32-32-THD)  
  6T-3632 [1] LOCKWASHER  
  6T-3633 [1] RING-LOCKING  
  6V-8374 [3] SCREW-MACHINE (6-32X0.25-IN)  
3. 119-5026 [3] SCREW-PAN HEAD (10-16X0.63-IN)  
4. 128-8909 [1] PANEL AS-CONTROL  
5. 116-0082 [4] STRAP  
6. 121-1049 [1] BRACKET  
7. 116-0237 [1] WIRE AS  
8. 9G-7641 Y [1] SWITCH GP-START (ENGINE, KEY)  
9. 185-9208 C [1] KNOB AS  
10. 6V-5210 M [4] SCREW-MACHINE (M4X0.7X10-MM)  
11. 096-6166 [4] WASHER-HARD (4.5X9X1-MM THK)  
12. 106-0107 Y [1] SWITCH GP-ROTARY (THROTTLE POSITION)  
13. 230-1613 C [1] HARNESS AS-CONSOLE (RH)  
  102-8802 [1] KIT-RECEPTACLE (2-PIN)  
  102-8803 [1] KIT-RECEPTACLE (3-PIN)  
  102-8804 [1] KIT-RECEPTACLE (4-PIN)  
  102-8805 [1] KIT-RECEPTACLE (6-PIN)  
  102-8806 [1] KIT-RECEPTACLE (8-PIN)  
  102-8801 [1] KIT-RECEPTACLE (12-PIN)  
    (EACH RECEPTACLE KIT INCLUDES RECEPTACLE AS & WEDGE)
  155-2255 [1] KIT-CONNECTING PLUG (12-PIN)  
  155-2265 [1] KIT-CONNECTING PLUG (8-PIN)  
  155-2260 [1] KIT-CONNECTING PLUG (3-PIN)  
  155-2270 [3] KIT-CONNECTING PLUG (2-PIN)  
  155-2274 [4] KIT-CONNECTING PLUG (6-PIN)  
    (EACH PLUG KIT INCLUDES PLUG AS, WEDGE & INTERFACE SEAL)
  3S-2093 [26] STRAP-CABLE  
  8T-8737 [15] PLUG-SEAL  
14. 106-0211 [1] BRACKET AS  
15. 121-1160 [1] WASHER (25.5X34X1-MM THK)  
16. 113-0308 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
17. 125-4726 [1] CLIP  
18. 3S-2093 [1] STRAP-CABLE  
19. 132-1828 [1] SWITCH AS-ROCKER (OVERLOAD)  
  116-0173 [1] CONNECTOR-RECEPTACLE  
  116-0174 [4] TERMINAL  
20. 186-4639 [1] SWITCH AS-ROCKER (SMART BOOM)  
  167-3542 [1] RECEPTACLE-CONNECTOR (5-PIN)  
  167-3543 [5] TERMINAL (MALE)  
  C   CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

Information:

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM
WIRING GP
Engine News
270-5051 Repair Kit (Electrical Connectors) Available for Repairs to Wiring Harnesses with Ampseal 16 and A4E 2 Connectors {0709, 1408}
2006/03/20
Bulk Wiring Harnesses Are Available for Use with Caterpillar Products {1408}
2010/05/13
Special Instruction
Cross-Reference for Electrical Connectors {7553}
Cross-Reference for Electrical Connectors {7553}
Circuit Breaker Harness Assembly {1420}
Circuit Breaker Harness Assembly {1420}
Service Of Machined Terminals And Service of Stamped and Formed Terminals{7553}
Service Of Machined Terminals And Service of Stamped and Formed Terminals{7553}
Installation and Operation of the Exhaust Monitor Used in All Diesel Particulate Filter (DPF) Retrofit Emissions Applications{1091, 1408, 7490, 7498}
Installation and Operation of the Exhaust Monitor Used in All Diesel Particulate Filter (DPF) Retrofit Emissions Applications{1091, 1408, 7490, 7498}
Tool Operating Manual
Using the 362-3555 Connector Repair Kit to Service Harnesses with Ampseal 16 Connectors{0685, 1408}
Using the 362-3555 Connector Repair Kit to Service Harnesses with Ampseal 16 Connectors{0685, 1408}
Using the U5MK1110 Ampseal Connector Kit for Wiring Harness Repairs on Perkins Engines{7553}
Using the U5MK1110 Ampseal Connector Kit for Wiring Harness Repairs on Perkins Engines{7553}
Using the U5MK1110 Ampseal Connector Kit for Wiring Harness Repairs on Perkins Engines{0374, 0599, 0701, 0709}
Using the U5MK1110 Ampseal Connector Kit for Wiring Harness Repairs on Perkins Engines{0374, 0599, 0701, 0709}
Using the 453-3204 Pressure and Temperature Test Group{0374, 0599, 0706, 0708, 0709, 0731, 0732, 0738, 1408, 1439}
Using the 453-3204 Pressure and Temperature Test Group{0374, 0599, 0706, 0708, 0709, 0731, 0732, 0738, 1408, 1439}
Reuse And Salvage Guidelines
Guideline for Visual Inspection and Repair of Foam Wiring Harness {0649, 1408, 1408, 1408, 1408}
Guideline for Visual Inspection and Repair of Foam Wiring Harness {0649, 1408, 1408, 1408, 1408}
Troubleshooting
CID 0091 FMI 02 Incorrect Throttle Switch inputs
3176C Engines for Caterpillar Built Machines
CID 0100 FMI 04 Engine Oil Pressure short to ground
3176C Engines for Caterpillar Built Machines
CID 0174 FMI 04 Fuel Temperature short to ground
3176C Engines for Caterpillar Built Machines
CID 0262 FMI 04 5 Volt Sensor DC Power Supply short to ground
3176C Engines for Caterpillar Built Machines
CID 0110 FMI 03 Engine Coolant Temperature open/short to +batt
3176C Engines for Caterpillar Built Machines
CID 0110 FMI 04 Engine Coolant Temperature short to ground
3176C Engines for Caterpillar Built Machines
CID 0264 FMI 08 Decel Throttle Position signal abnormal
3176C Engines for Caterpillar Built Machines
CID 0190 FMI 11 Engine Speed Sensor mechanical failure
3176C Engines for Caterpillar Built Machines
CID 0342 FMI 11 Secondary Engine Speed Sensor mechanical failure
3176C Engines for Caterpillar Built Machines
CID 0100 FMI 03 Engine Oil Pressure open/short to +batt
3176C Engines for Caterpillar Built Machines
CID 0190 FMI 02 Loss of Engine Speed Signal
3176C Engines for Caterpillar Built Machines
CID 0342 FMI 02 Loss of Secondary Engine Speed signal
3176C Engines for Caterpillar Built Machines
CID 0172 FMI 03 Intake Manifold Air Temp open/short to +batt
3176C Engines for Caterpillar Built Machines
CID 0274 FMI 03 Atmospheric Pressure open/short to +batt
3176C Engines for Caterpillar Built Machines
CID 0274 FMI 04 Atmospheric Pressure short to ground
3176C Engines for Caterpillar Built Machines
Engine Wiring Information
3176C Engines for Caterpillar Built Machines
CID 0273 FMI 03 Turbo Outlet Pressure open/short to +batt
3176C Engines for Caterpillar Built Machines
CID 0273 FMI 04 Turbo Outlet Pressure short to ground
3176C Engines for Caterpillar Built Machines
CID 0262 FMI 03 5 Volt Sensor DC Power Supply short to +batt
3176C Engines for Caterpillar Built Machines
CID 0172 FMI 04 Intake Manifold Air Temp short to ground
3176C Engines for Caterpillar Built Machines
CID 0174 FMI 03 Fuel Temperature open/short to +batt
3176C Engines for Caterpillar Built Machines
CID 0275 FMI 03 Right Turbo Inlet Pressure open/short to +batt
3176C Engines for Caterpillar Built Machines
CID 0275 FMI 04 Right Turbo Inlet Pressure short to ground
3176C Engines for Caterpillar Built Machines
Electrical Connectors - Inspect
3176C Engines for Caterpillar Built Machines
Engine Pressure Sensor Open or Short Circuit - Test
3176C Engines for Caterpillar Built Machines
Decelerator Position Sensor Circuit - Test
3176C Engines for Caterpillar Built Machines
Throttle Switch Circuit - Test
3176C Engines for Caterpillar Built Machines
Sensors and Electrical Connectors
3176C Engines for Caterpillar Built Machines
Digital Sensor Supply Circuit - Test
3176C Engines for Caterpillar Built Machines
CID 1599 FMI 05 Engine Fan Pull Solenoid open circuit
3176C Engines for Caterpillar Built Machines
CID 1599 FMI 06 Engine Fan Pull Solenoid short to ground
3176C Engines for Caterpillar Built Machines
CID 1600 FMI 06 Engine Fan Push Solenoid short to ground
3176C Engines for Caterpillar Built Machines
CID 1600 FMI 05 Engine Fan Push Solenoid open circuit
3176C Engines for Caterpillar Built Machines
CID 0545 FMI 06 Ether Start Relay short to ground
3176C Engines for Caterpillar Built Machines
CID 0545 FMI 05 Ether Start Relay open/short to +batt
3176C Engines for Caterpillar Built Machines
Wiring Information
3176C Engine for the R1600G and the R1700G Load Haul Dumps
Electrical Connectors - Inspect
3176C Engine for the R1600G and the R1700G Load Haul Dumps
Electrical Connectors
3176C Engine for the R1600G and the R1700G Load Haul Dumps
Service Magazine
Dielectric Grease Should Not Be Used in Electrical Connectors {1408, 7553}
2012/05/04
Service of the Machined Terminals and the Stamped and Formed Terminals {7553}
2006/11/13
Updated Instruction For The Bypass Harness {0785, 1408}
2008/03/17
Bulk Wiring Harnesses Are Available for Use with Caterpillar Products {1408}
2010/05/12
Striped Wire Is Replaced With Improved Ink Jet Identification for Legacy (Parts Service) Wire harnesses {1408}
2012/06/08
Use Conductive Fasteners for Electrical Grounding on All Cat Products {7553, 7556}
2012/05/08
Information On Battery Cables and Wire Assemblies for Assembling at Dealer Site {4459}
2012/09/21

Caterpillar Parts SIS Catalog 345B II :

Truck sale:

85,215 
Caterpillar 345BIIL, Construction
- Crawler Excavators
AVESCO AG
Switzerland
100,561 
Caterpillar 345BIIL, Construction
- Crawler Excavators
Parana Equipamentos S.A.
Brazil
 
Caterpillar 345BIIL, Construction
- Crawler Excavators
BERGERAT MONNOYEUR SP. Z O.O.
Poland
56,000 
Caterpillar 345BIIL, Construction
- Crawler Excavators
BUTLER MACHINERY COMPANY
 
CATERPILLAR 345BII 2003
- TRACK EXCAVATORS
WAGNER EQUIPMENT CO
United States
Back to top
The names Cat, Caterpillar, John Deere, Komatsu, Volvo, Hitachi, Doosan, JCB, Hyundai or any other original equipment manufacturers are registered trademarks of the respective original equipment manufacturers. All names, descriptions, numbers and symbols are used for reference purposes only.
AVSpare.com is in no way associated with any of the manufacturers we have listed. All manufacturer's names and descriptions are for reference only. Cat® and Caterpillar® are registered trademarks of Caterpillar, Inc.