AVSPARE.COM
parts catalog

199-9639 WIRING GP-CONSOLE S/N DET1-103 PART OF 199-9636 WIRING GP-CONSOLE 345B II EXCAVATOR




ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

WIRING GP
 
#SEBP31810210
 

199-9639: WIRING GP-CONSOLE

199-9639 WIRING GP-CONSOLE
S/N DET1-103
PART OF 199-9636 WIRING GP-CONSOLE
i01575542 SEBP3181
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 345B II EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 119-5026 [4] SCREW-PAN HEAD (10-16X0.63-IN)  
2. [1] HARNESS AS  
  102-8803 [1] KIT-RECEPTACLE (3-PIN)  
  102-8804 [1] KIT-RECEPTACLE (4-PIN)  
  102-8805 [1] KIT-RECEPTACLE (6-PIN)  
  102-8806 [1] KIT-RECEPTACLE (8-PIN)  
  102-8801 [2] KIT-RECEPTACLE (12-PIN)  
    (EACH RECEPTACLE KIT INCLUDES RECEPTACLE AS & WEDGE)
  3S-2093 [7] STRAP-CABLE  
  8T-8737 [1] PLUG-SEAL  
  111-4812 [1] BASE  
  116-0128 [1] SEAL  
  155-2274 [1] KIT-CONNECTING PLUG (6-PIN)  
    (INCLUDES PLUG AS, WEDGE & INTERFACE SEAL)
3. 8T-9636 [1] FUSE (30-AMPERE)  
4. 9W-1441 [5] FUSE (15-AMPERE)  
5. 7Y-5493 [1] TOOL (FUSE PULLER)  
6. 111-4799 [1] SWITCH AS-LIMIT (NEUTRAL START)  
  102-8803 [1] KIT-RECEPTACLE (3-PIN)  
    (INCLUDES RECEPTACLE AS & WEDGE)
7. 120-9027 M [2] SCREW-PAN HEAD (M3X0.5X16-MM)  
8. 096-5962 [2] WASHER-HARD (3.4X7X0.8-MM THK)  
9. 9W-1442 [17] FUSE (10-AMPERE)  
10. 116-0082 [2] STRAP  
11. 125-4726 [1] CLIP  
12. 3S-2093 [14] STRAP-CABLE  
13. 136-4731 [1] HARNESS AS-RADIO  
14. 111-4846 [1] CABLE  
15. 139-5345 [4] FUSE (5-AMPERE)  
  M   METRIC PART
 
#SEBP31810211
 

199-9639: WIRING GP-CONSOLE

199-9639 WIRING GP-CONSOLE
S/N DET104-UP
PART OF 199-9636 WIRING GP-CONSOLE
i02005997 SEBP3181
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 345B II EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 119-5026 [4] SCREW-PAN HEAD (10-16X0.63-IN)  
2. 218-4697 C [1] HARNESS AS-CONSOLE (LH)  
  155-2260 [1] KIT-CONNECTING PLUG (3-PIN)  
  155-2274 [2] KIT-CONNECTING PLUG (6-PIN)  
    (EACH PLUG KIT INCLUDES PLUG AS, WEDGE & INTERFACE SEAL)
  102-8804 [1] KIT-RECEPTACLE (4-PIN)  
  102-8805 [1] KIT-RECEPTACLE (6-PIN)  
  102-8801 [2] KIT-RECEPTACLE (12-PIN)  
  102-8806 [1] KIT-RECEPTACLE (8-PIN)  
    (EACH RECEPTACLE KIT INCLUDES RECEPTACLE AS & WEDGE)
  3S-2093 [7] STRAP-CABLE  
  8T-8737 [2] PLUG-SEAL  
  116-0128 [1] SEAL  
  111-4812 [1] BASE  
3. 8T-9636 [1] FUSE (30-AMPERE)  
4. 9W-1441 [5] FUSE (15-AMPERE)  
5. 7Y-5493 [1] TOOL (FUSE PULLER)  
6. 111-4799 [1] SWITCH AS-LIMIT (NEUTRAL START)  
  102-8803 [1] KIT-RECEPTACLE (3-PIN)  
    (INCLUDES RECEPTACLE AS & WEDGE)
7. 120-9027 M [2] SCREW-PAN HEAD (M3X0.5X16-MM)  
8. 096-5962 [2] WASHER-HARD (3.4X7X0.8-MM THK)  
9. 9W-1442 [17] FUSE (10-AMPERE)  
10. 116-0082 [2] STRAP  
11. 125-4726 [1] CLIP  
12. 3S-2093 [14] STRAP-CABLE  
13. 136-4731 [1] HARNESS AS-RADIO  
  102-8806 KIT-RECEPTACLE (8-PIN)  
  102-8806 [1] KIT-RECEPTACLE (8-PIN)  
  155-2265 [1] KIT-CONNECTING PLUG (8-PIN)  
  8T-8737 [8] PLUG-SEAL  
  3S-2093 [4] STRAP-CABLE  
14. 111-4846 [1] CABLE  
15. 139-5345 [4] FUSE (5-AMPERE)  
  C   CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE
  M   METRIC PART
 
#SEBP31810212
 

245-8668: WIRING GP-CONSOLE

245-8668 WIRING GP-CONSOLE
S/N DET1-UP
PART OF 233-0123 OPERATOR AR
AN ATTACHMENT
i02007546 SEBP3181
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 345B II EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 3S-2093 [4] STRAP-CABLE  
2. 245-7417 [1] HARNESS AS  
  102-8802 [1] KIT-RECEPTACLE (2-PIN)  
    (INCLUDES RECEPTACLE AS & WEDGE)
  155-2270 [1] KIT-CONNECTING PLUG (2-PIN)  
    (INCLUDES PLUG AS, WEDGE & INTERFACE SEAL)
 
#SEBP31810213
 

246-7023: WIRING GP-COUNTERWEIGHT

246-7023 WIRING GP-COUNTERWEIGHT
S/N DET1-UP
ECOMATE
PART OF 232-5897 COUNTERWEIGHT GP
AN ATTACHMENT
i02149351 SEBP3181
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 345B II EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 246-2590 [1] HARNESS AS-WIRING (COUNTERWEIGHT)  
  102-8803 [2] KIT-RECEPTACLE (3-PIN)  
    (EACH INCLUDES RECEPTACLE AS & WEDGE)
  155-2260 [2] KIT-CONNECTING PLUG (3-PIN)  
    ( EACH INCLUDES PLUG AS, WEDGE & INTERFACE SEAL)
2. 7K-1181 [6] STRAP-CABLE  
3. 259-6660 [1] HARNESS AS-SENSOR (ACCUMULATOR PRESSURE, TEMP)  
  102-8803 [1] KIT-RECEPTACLE (3-PIN)  
    (INCLUDES RECEPTACLE AS & WEDGE)
  155-2260 [1] KIT-CONNECTING PLUG (3-PIN)  
    (INCLUDES PLUG AS, WEDGE & INTERFACE SEAL)
 
#SEBP31810214
 

174-6824: WIRING GP-ELECTRONIC CONTROL

174-6824 WIRING GP-ELECTRONIC CONTROL
S/N 7ZR1-UP
PART OF 163-5639 ENGINE AR-CORE
i01452492 SEBP3181
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 345B II EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 8L-2786 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
2. 107-8618 [1] SENSOR GP-TEMPERATURE (MANIFOLD AIR INLET)  
  8T-8729 [3] PIN-CONNECTOR (16-GA TO 18-GA)  
  112-4550 BE SLEEVE  
  102-8803 [1] KIT-RECEPTACLE (3-PIN)  
    (INCLUDES RECEPTACLE AS & WEDGE)
3. 3S-2093 [4] STRAP-CABLE  
4. 6V-6609 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
5. 102-2240 Y [1] SENSOR GP-TEMPERATURE (3-PIN)(FUEL)  
5A. 102-2240 Y [1] SENSOR GP-TEMPERATURE (3-PIN)(COOLANT)  
6. 129-6628 Y [1] SENSOR GP-SPEED (TIMING)  
7. 8J-1256 [1] CLIP  
8. 3E-2332 [1] ELBOW  
9. 6V-5049 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
10. 3K-0360 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
11. 194-6722 Y [1] SENSOR GP-PRESSURE (ATMOSPHERIC)  
12. 3J-7354 [3] SEAL-O-RING  
13. 3E-7448 [1] CONNECTOR  
14. 161-9927 Y [1] SENSOR GP-PRESSURE (TURBO OUTLET)  
15. 6V-8214 M [2] BOLT (M6X1X20-MM)  
16. 2V-3216 [1] CLIP  
17. 4P-8134 [1] CLIP (LADDER)  
18. 5P-4115 [2] WASHER-HARD (7.2X19X2-MM THK)  
19. 8M-2773 [1] CLIP (LOOP)  
20. 161-9930 Y [1] SENSOR GP-PRESSURE (ENGINE OIL)  
20A. 161-9930 Y [1] SENSOR GP-PRESSURE (FUEL)  
21. 206-5016 [1] HARNESS AS-ENGINE (ENGINE SENSORS)  
  155-2260 [4] KIT-CONNECTING PLUG (3-PIN)  
    (EACH INCLUDES PLUG AS & WEDGE)
  155-2270 [1] KIT-CONNECTING PLUG (2-PIN)  
    (INCLUDES PLUG AS & WEDGE)
  102-8802 KIT-RECEPTACLE (2-PIN)  
    (INCLUDES PLUG AS & WEDGE)
  102-8803 [6] KIT-RECEPTACLE (3-PIN)  
    (EACH INCLUDES PLUG AS & WEDGE)
  155-2265 [1] KIT-CONNECTING PLUG (8-PIN)  
    (INCLUDES PLUG AS & WEDGE)
  102-8806 [1] KIT-RECEPTACLE (8-PIN)  
    (INCLUDES PLUG AS & WEDGE)
  155-2255 [1] KIT-CONNECTING PLUG (12-PIN)  
    (INCLUDES PLUG AS & WEDGE)
  110-6846 [1] PLUG AS-CONNECTOR (40-PIN)  
    (INCLUDES PLUG AS & WEDGE)
  110-6844 [1] SEAL  
22. 4K-8864 [2] CLIP (LOOP)  
23. 9X-0262 [1] ADAPTER  
24. 6V-5048 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  B   USE AS REQUIRED
  E   ORDER BY THE CENTIMETER
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP31810215
 

125-4858: WIRING GP-FINE SWING

125-4858 WIRING GP-FINE SWING
S/N DET1-UP
PART OF 126-2020 VALVE AR-SWING
AN ATTACHMENT
i02005222 SEBP3181
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 345B II EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 3S-2093 [2] STRAP-CABLE  
2. 111-4788 [1] SWITCH AS (FINE SWING)  
  116-0173 [1] CONNECTOR-RECEPTACLE  
  116-0174 [5] TERMINAL  
3. 8T-4121 [3] WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)  
4. 111-4837 [2] CLIP  
5. 8T-4137 M [2] BOLT (M10X1.5X20-MM)  
6. 132-1857 [1] HARNESS AS  
  155-2270 [2] KIT-CONNECTING PLUG (2-PIN)  
    (EACH INCLUDES PLUG AS, WEDGE, & INTERFACE SEAL)
7. 7Y-8109 [1] BRACKET AS  
  8T-3490 M [1] NUT-WELD (M10X1.5-THD)  
8. 111-4836 [1] CLIP  
9. 4I-7889 [1] SPACER (11X25X45-MM THK)  
10. 8T-5005 M [1] BOLT (M10X1.5X70-MM)  
  M   METRIC PART
 
#SEBP31810216
 

147-1520: WIRING GP-HYDRAULIC GENERATOR

147-1520 WIRING GP-HYDRAULIC GENERATOR
S/N DET1-UP
PART OF 228-0674 CONTROL AR-HYDRAULIC GENERATOR
AN ATTACHMENT
i00992621 SEBP3181
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 345B II EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 151-6308 [1] FILM-IDENTIFICATION (MAGNET)  
2. 9D-3127 [1] BASE AS-INDICATOR LIGHT  
  6V-8367 [1] LOCKWASHER  
  6V-8382 [1] NUT-HEX (11/16-27-THD)  
3. 7N-5876 [1] LAMP (24-VOLT, 0.2-AMPERE)(MAGNET)  
4. 9D-9161 [1] LENS-GREEN  
5. 147-3202 [1] HARNESS AS  
6. 3S-2093 B [22] STRAP-CABLE  
7. 147-1532 [1] SWITCH AS-ROCKER (MAGNET)  
  116-0173 [1] CONNECTOR-RECEPTACLE  
  116-0174 [4] TERMINAL  
8. 147-4411 [1] HARNESS AS  
9. 147-5052 [1] HARNESS AS  
10. 6K-0806 B [9] STRAP-CABLE  
11. 178-5369 [1] HARNESS AS  
12. 111-4871 [1] RELAY (24-VOLT)  
13. 9X-8256 [1] WASHER (6.6X12X2-MM THK)  
14. 7X-2619 M [1] BOLT (M6X1X10-MM)  
15. 147-5321 [1] HARNESS AS-SOLENOID  
16. 149-0020 [1] FILM-INSTRUCTION (GRAPPLE, MAGNET)  
  B   USE AS REQUIRED
  M   METRIC PART
 
#SEBP31810217
 

145-6271: WIRING GP-MEDIUM PRESSURE

145-6271 WIRING GP-MEDIUM PRESSURE
S/N DET1-UP
PART OF 195-9827, 246-0448 CONTROL AR-AUXILIARY
AN ATTACHMENT
i00694489 SEBP3181
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 345B II EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 145-6815 [1] HARNESS AS-SWITCH (MEDIUM PRESSURE)  
2. 145-6816 [1] HARNESS AS-SWITCH (MEDIUM PRESSURE)  
3. 3S-2093 [10] STRAP-CABLE  
4. 144-5432 [1] HARNESS AS-POWER (PILOT VALVE)  
 
#SEBP31810218
 

233-0125: WIRING GP-PANEL

233-0125 WIRING GP-PANEL
S/N DET1-UP
ECO-MATE
PART OF 232-7665 CHASSIS AR
AN ATTACHMENT
i01998601 SEBP3181
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 345B II EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 224-5056 [1] HARNESS AS-PANEL  
  102-8802 [2] KIT-RECEPTACLE (2-PIN)  
  102-8803 [1] KIT-RECEPTACLE (3-PIN)  
  102-8806 [1] KIT-RECEPTACLE (8-PIN)  
  102-8801 [2] KIT-RECEPTACLE (12-PIN)  
    (EACH RECEPTACLE KIT INCLUDES RECEPTACLE AS & WEDGE)
  8T-8737 [17] PLUG-SEAL  
  116-0126 [1] HOUSING-PLUG  
  116-0128 [1] SEAL  
  155-2255 [3] KIT-CONNECTING PLUG (12-PIN)  
  155-2265 [2] KIT-CONNECTING PLUG (8-PIN)  
  155-2260 [10] KIT-CONNECTING PLUG (3-PIN)  
  155-2270 [19] KIT-CONNECTING PLUG (2-PIN)  
    (EACH PLUG KIT INCLUDES PLUG AS, WEDGE & INTERFACE SEAL)
  155-2272 [1] PLUG AS-CONNECTOR (4-PIN)  
2. 111-4839 [2] STRAP  
3. 7K-1181 [50] STRAP-CABLE  
4. 225-6359 Y [1] PANEL GP-CIRCUIT BREAKER  
5. 111-4838 [22] CLIP  
6. 5C-7886 [4] BOLT (3/4-10X1-IN)  
7. 8T-4994 [4] WASHER-HARD (20X36.5X3.5-MM THK)  
8. 8T-4121 [2] WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)  
9. 8T-4136 M [2] BOLT (M10X1.5X25-MM)  
  228-7221 F [1] HARNESS AS-SOLENOID (1-WAY, 2-WAY FLOW)  
  102-8802 [1] KIT-RECEPTACLE (2-PIN)  
    (INCLUDES RECEPTACLE AS & WEDGE)
  155-2270 [1] KIT-CONNECTING PLUG (2-PIN)  
    (INCLUDES PLUG AS, WEDGE & INTERFACE SEAL)
  F   NOT SHOWN
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP31810219
 

170-6850: WIRING GP-REFUELING PUMP

170-6850 WIRING GP-REFUELING PUMP
S/N DET1-UP
PART OF 158-0073 PUMP AR-REFUELING
Type 1
AN ATTACHMENT
i01448879 SEBP3181
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 345B II EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 3S-2093 [4] STRAP-CABLE  
2. 9X-8256 [4] WASHER (6.6X12X2-MM THK)  
3. 111-4836 [3] CLIP  
4. 8T-0328 [1] WASHER-HARD (5.5X10X1-MM THK)  
5. 116-0095 [1] SWITCH AS (REFUELING PUMP START)  
  1S-0812 [2] SCREW-TAPPING  
  3K-0835 [1] NUT (5/8-24-THD)  
  6F-0253 [1] LOCKWASHER  
  8T-8748 [1] ADAPTER-MOUNT  
6. 116-0097 [1] SWITCH AS (REFUELING PUMP STOP)  
  155-2270 KIT-CONNECTING PLUG (2-PIN)  
7. 8T-4121 [5] WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)  
8. 8T-4171 M [4] BOLT (M6X1X12-MM)  
9. 116-0118 [4] CLIP  
10. 8T-4137 M [5] BOLT (M10X1.5X20-MM)  
11. 132-1827 [1] WIRE AS  
12. 149-5050 [2] RELAY (24-VOLT)(REFUELING POWER RELAY)  
13. 165-4026 [1] SWITCH AS-MAGNETIC (24-VOLT)(REFUELING LEVEL SWITCH)  
  4F-2294 [2] NUT-JAM (5/16-24-THD)  
  6V-8186 [2] NUT-FULL (5/16-24-THD)  
  6V-8378 [2] NUT (10-32-THD)  
14. 170-6848 [1] HARNESS AS  
  155-2270 [1] KIT-CONNECTING PLUG (2-PIN)  
  102-8802 [1] KIT-RECEPTACLE (2-PIN)  
15. 9X-3495 [2] CLIP AS  
  8C-3334 [2] RIVET-TUBULAR  
16. 8T-4200 M [1] BOLT (M8X1.25X16-MM)  
17. 8T-4224 [1] WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)  
  M   METRIC PART

Information:

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM
WIRING GP
Engine News
270-5051 Repair Kit (Electrical Connectors) Available for Repairs to Wiring Harnesses with Ampseal 16 and A4E 2 Connectors {0709, 1408}
2006/03/20
Bulk Wiring Harnesses Are Available for Use with Caterpillar Products {1408}
2010/05/13
Special Instruction
Cross-Reference for Electrical Connectors {7553}
Cross-Reference for Electrical Connectors {7553}
Circuit Breaker Harness Assembly {1420}
Circuit Breaker Harness Assembly {1420}
Service Of Machined Terminals And Service of Stamped and Formed Terminals{7553}
Service Of Machined Terminals And Service of Stamped and Formed Terminals{7553}
Installation and Operation of the Exhaust Monitor Used in All Diesel Particulate Filter (DPF) Retrofit Emissions Applications{1091, 1408, 7490, 7498}
Installation and Operation of the Exhaust Monitor Used in All Diesel Particulate Filter (DPF) Retrofit Emissions Applications{1091, 1408, 7490, 7498}
Tool Operating Manual
Using the 362-3555 Connector Repair Kit to Service Harnesses with Ampseal 16 Connectors{0685, 1408}
Using the 362-3555 Connector Repair Kit to Service Harnesses with Ampseal 16 Connectors{0685, 1408}
Using the U5MK1110 Ampseal Connector Kit for Wiring Harness Repairs on Perkins Engines{7553}
Using the U5MK1110 Ampseal Connector Kit for Wiring Harness Repairs on Perkins Engines{7553}
Using the U5MK1110 Ampseal Connector Kit for Wiring Harness Repairs on Perkins Engines{0374, 0599, 0701, 0709}
Using the U5MK1110 Ampseal Connector Kit for Wiring Harness Repairs on Perkins Engines{0374, 0599, 0701, 0709}
Using the 453-3204 Pressure and Temperature Test Group{0374, 0599, 0706, 0708, 0709, 0731, 0732, 0738, 1408, 1439}
Using the 453-3204 Pressure and Temperature Test Group{0374, 0599, 0706, 0708, 0709, 0731, 0732, 0738, 1408, 1439}
Reuse And Salvage Guidelines
Guideline for Visual Inspection and Repair of Foam Wiring Harness {0649, 1408, 1408, 1408, 1408}
Guideline for Visual Inspection and Repair of Foam Wiring Harness {0649, 1408, 1408, 1408, 1408}
Troubleshooting
CID 0091 FMI 02 Incorrect Throttle Switch inputs
3176C Engines for Caterpillar Built Machines
CID 0100 FMI 04 Engine Oil Pressure short to ground
3176C Engines for Caterpillar Built Machines
CID 0174 FMI 04 Fuel Temperature short to ground
3176C Engines for Caterpillar Built Machines
CID 0262 FMI 04 5 Volt Sensor DC Power Supply short to ground
3176C Engines for Caterpillar Built Machines
CID 0110 FMI 03 Engine Coolant Temperature open/short to +batt
3176C Engines for Caterpillar Built Machines
CID 0110 FMI 04 Engine Coolant Temperature short to ground
3176C Engines for Caterpillar Built Machines
CID 0264 FMI 08 Decel Throttle Position signal abnormal
3176C Engines for Caterpillar Built Machines
CID 0190 FMI 11 Engine Speed Sensor mechanical failure
3176C Engines for Caterpillar Built Machines
CID 0342 FMI 11 Secondary Engine Speed Sensor mechanical failure
3176C Engines for Caterpillar Built Machines
CID 0100 FMI 03 Engine Oil Pressure open/short to +batt
3176C Engines for Caterpillar Built Machines
CID 0190 FMI 02 Loss of Engine Speed Signal
3176C Engines for Caterpillar Built Machines
CID 0342 FMI 02 Loss of Secondary Engine Speed signal
3176C Engines for Caterpillar Built Machines
CID 0172 FMI 03 Intake Manifold Air Temp open/short to +batt
3176C Engines for Caterpillar Built Machines
CID 0274 FMI 03 Atmospheric Pressure open/short to +batt
3176C Engines for Caterpillar Built Machines
CID 0274 FMI 04 Atmospheric Pressure short to ground
3176C Engines for Caterpillar Built Machines
Engine Wiring Information
3176C Engines for Caterpillar Built Machines
CID 0273 FMI 03 Turbo Outlet Pressure open/short to +batt
3176C Engines for Caterpillar Built Machines
CID 0273 FMI 04 Turbo Outlet Pressure short to ground
3176C Engines for Caterpillar Built Machines
CID 0262 FMI 03 5 Volt Sensor DC Power Supply short to +batt
3176C Engines for Caterpillar Built Machines
CID 0172 FMI 04 Intake Manifold Air Temp short to ground
3176C Engines for Caterpillar Built Machines
CID 0174 FMI 03 Fuel Temperature open/short to +batt
3176C Engines for Caterpillar Built Machines
CID 0275 FMI 03 Right Turbo Inlet Pressure open/short to +batt
3176C Engines for Caterpillar Built Machines
CID 0275 FMI 04 Right Turbo Inlet Pressure short to ground
3176C Engines for Caterpillar Built Machines
Electrical Connectors - Inspect
3176C Engines for Caterpillar Built Machines
Engine Pressure Sensor Open or Short Circuit - Test
3176C Engines for Caterpillar Built Machines
Decelerator Position Sensor Circuit - Test
3176C Engines for Caterpillar Built Machines
Throttle Switch Circuit - Test
3176C Engines for Caterpillar Built Machines
Sensors and Electrical Connectors
3176C Engines for Caterpillar Built Machines
Digital Sensor Supply Circuit - Test
3176C Engines for Caterpillar Built Machines
CID 1599 FMI 05 Engine Fan Pull Solenoid open circuit
3176C Engines for Caterpillar Built Machines
CID 1599 FMI 06 Engine Fan Pull Solenoid short to ground
3176C Engines for Caterpillar Built Machines
CID 1600 FMI 06 Engine Fan Push Solenoid short to ground
3176C Engines for Caterpillar Built Machines
CID 1600 FMI 05 Engine Fan Push Solenoid open circuit
3176C Engines for Caterpillar Built Machines
CID 0545 FMI 06 Ether Start Relay short to ground
3176C Engines for Caterpillar Built Machines
CID 0545 FMI 05 Ether Start Relay open/short to +batt
3176C Engines for Caterpillar Built Machines
Wiring Information
3176C Engine for the R1600G and the R1700G Load Haul Dumps
Electrical Connectors - Inspect
3176C Engine for the R1600G and the R1700G Load Haul Dumps
Electrical Connectors
3176C Engine for the R1600G and the R1700G Load Haul Dumps
Service Magazine
Dielectric Grease Should Not Be Used in Electrical Connectors {1408, 7553}
2012/05/04
Service of the Machined Terminals and the Stamped and Formed Terminals {7553}
2006/11/13
Updated Instruction For The Bypass Harness {0785, 1408}
2008/03/17
Bulk Wiring Harnesses Are Available for Use with Caterpillar Products {1408}
2010/05/12
Striped Wire Is Replaced With Improved Ink Jet Identification for Legacy (Parts Service) Wire harnesses {1408}
2012/06/08
Use Conductive Fasteners for Electrical Grounding on All Cat Products {7553, 7556}
2012/05/08
Information On Battery Cables and Wire Assemblies for Assembling at Dealer Site {4459}
2012/09/21

Caterpillar Parts SIS Catalog 345B II :

Truck sale:

85,215 
Caterpillar 345BIIL, Construction
- Crawler Excavators
AVESCO AG
Switzerland
100,561 
Caterpillar 345BIIL, Construction
- Crawler Excavators
Parana Equipamentos S.A.
Brazil
 
Caterpillar 345BIIL, Construction
- Crawler Excavators
BERGERAT MONNOYEUR SP. Z O.O.
Poland
56,000 
Caterpillar 345BIIL, Construction
- Crawler Excavators
BUTLER MACHINERY COMPANY
 
CATERPILLAR 345BII 2003
- TRACK EXCAVATORS
WAGNER EQUIPMENT CO
United States
Back to top
The names Cat, Caterpillar, John Deere, Komatsu, Volvo, Hitachi, Doosan, JCB, Hyundai or any other original equipment manufacturers are registered trademarks of the respective original equipment manufacturers. All names, descriptions, numbers and symbols are used for reference purposes only.
AVSpare.com is in no way associated with any of the manufacturers we have listed. All manufacturer's names and descriptions are for reference only. Cat® and Caterpillar® are registered trademarks of Caterpillar, Inc.