AVSPARE.COM
parts catalog

146-4925 COVER GP-HOOD S/N DET1-UP PART OF 168-1684 HOOD & GUARD GP 345B II EXCAVATOR




FRAME AND BODY

HOOD GP
 
#SEBP31810240
 

146-4925: COVER GP-HOOD

146-4925 COVER GP-HOOD
S/N DET1-UP
PART OF 168-1684 HOOD & GUARD GP
i00680177 SEBP3181
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 345B II EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 146-4926 [1] SHEET AS  
2. 133-4351 [1] SHEET  
3. 7Y-6190 M [4] BOLT (M8X1.25X20-MM)  
4. 8T-4224 [4] WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)  
5. 5C-7261 M [4] NUT (M8X1.25-THD)  
  M   METRIC PART
 
#SEBP31810241
 

199-0166: COVER GP-HOOD

199-0166 COVER GP-HOOD
S/N DET102-UP
PART OF 168-1684 HOOD & GUARD GP
i01618273 SEBP3181
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 345B II EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 133-4544 [1] COVER AS  
  6P-2215 [15] PIN-WELD  
  6Y-9625 [8] PIN-WELD  
  093-0534 [2] HINGE  
2. 199-0167 [2] INSULATION  
3. 199-0168 [1] INSULATION  
4. 199-0169 [1] INSULATION  
5. 199-0170 [1] INSULATION  
6. 6P-2216 [23] CAP (PUSH ON)  
7. 101-9848 [1] SEAL  
8. 3Y-4414 WIRE-LOCK (70 METER)  
9. 4I-7924 [21] WASHER (4.5X40X1.2-MM THK)  
 
#SEBP31810242
 

140-1573: DOOR GP-ACCESS

140-1573 DOOR GP-ACCESS
S/N DET102-UP
PART OF 168-1684 HOOD & GUARD GP
i00827187 SEBP3181
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 345B II EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 127-7698 [1] LINER  
2. 140-1574 [1] DOOR AS-ACCESS  
3. 116-1627 [2] HINGE  
5. 140-1576 [1] LINER  
6. 270-9948 [1] LOCK AS  
7. 096-4882 M [4] LOCKNUT (M8X1.25-THD)  
8. 140-1575 [1] LINER  
  M   METRIC PART
 
#SEBP31810243
 

141-6493: DOOR GP-ACCESS

141-6493 DOOR GP-ACCESS
S/N DET102-UP
PART OF 168-1684 HOOD & GUARD GP
i00827192 SEBP3181
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 345B II EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 127-7708 [1] LINER  
2. 141-6494 [1] DOOR AS-ACCESS  
3. 141-6532 [1] LINER  
4. 141-6533 [1] LINER  
 
#SEBP31810244
 

199-0382: DOOR GP-ACCESS

199-0382 DOOR GP-ACCESS
S/N DET102-UP
PART OF 168-1684 HOOD & GUARD GP
i01618287 SEBP3181
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 345B II EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 199-0421 [1] DOOR AS-ACCESS  
  116-1627 [2] HINGE  
2. 141-6498 [1] LINER  
3. 122-4101 [1] RUBBER  
4. 270-9948 [1] LOCK AS  
5. 096-4882 M [4] LOCKNUT (M8X1.25-THD)  
  M   METRIC PART
 
#SEBP31810245
 

114-6300: FENDER & COVER GP

114-6300 FENDER & COVER GP
S/N DET1-UP
PART OF 211-9360 CHASSIS AR
i00487782 SEBP3181
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 345B II EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 114-6302 [1] COVER  
2. 8T-0722 M [2] BOLT-LOCKING (M10X1.5X30-MM)  
3. 116-1724 [2] WASHER  
4. 114-6195 [2] SPACER  
  M   METRIC PART
 
#SEBP31810246
 

167-9804: FRAME GP-UPPER

167-9804 FRAME GP-UPPER
S/N DET1-UP
PART OF 211-9360 CHASSIS AR
i01450857 SEBP3181
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 345B II EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 193-9033 [1] FRAME AS-UPPER  
2. 4I-4996 [2] PIN AS  
3. 130-4342 [1] PIN AS  
4. 8T-4167 [3] WASHER-HARD (26X44X4-MM THK)  
5. 7X-2573 M [3] BOLT (M24X3X40-MM)  
6. 093-0076 B [2] SHIM (1-MM THK)  
7. 151-0653 B [1] SHIM (0.5-MM THK)  
8. 093-0108 B [1] SHIM (2-MM THK)  
9. 4I-1129 [2] SPACER (113X150X14-MM THK)  
10. 4I-0575 B [4] SHIM (1-MM THK)  
11. 133-2428 B [2] SHIM (0.5-MM THK)  
12. 4I-0577 B [2] SHIM (2-MM THK)  
13. 8T-4121 [4] WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)  
14. 201-2771 [3] WASHER (26X90X8-MM THK)  
15. 166-7479 [1] BUMPER AS  
16. 8T-4195 M [4] BOLT (M10X1.5X30-MM)  
  B   USE AS REQUIRED
  M   METRIC PART
 
#SEBP31810247
 

232-2346: FRAME GP-UPPER

232-2346 FRAME GP-UPPER
S/N DET1-UP
PART OF 232-7665 CHASSIS AR
AN ATTACHMENT
i01948108 SEBP3181
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 345B II EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 232-1417 [1] FRAME AS-UPPER  
2. 4I-4996 [1] PIN AS  
3. 130-4342 [1] PIN AS  
4. 8T-4167 [3] WASHER-HARD (26X44X4-MM THK)  
5. 7X-2573 M [3] BOLT (M24X3X40-MM)  
6. 093-0076 B [2] SHIM (1-MM THK)  
7. 151-0653 B [1] SHIM (0.5-MM THK)  
8. 093-0108 B [1] SHIM (2-MM THK)  
9. 4I-1129 [2] SPACER (113X150X14-MM THK)  
10. 4I-0575 B [4] SHIM (1-MM THK)  
11. 133-2428 B [2] SHIM (0.5-MM THK)  
12. 4I-0577 B [2] SHIM (2-MM THK)  
13. 8T-4121 [4] WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)  
14. 201-2771 [3] WASHER (26X90X8-MM THK)  
15. 166-7479 [1] BUMPER AS  
16. 8T-4195 M [4] BOLT (M10X1.5X30-MM)  
17. 232-2348 [1] PIN AS  
18. 232-2347 [1] SENSOR AS-ROTARY POSITION (BOOM CYLINDER)  
  102-8803 [1] KIT-RECEPTACLE (3-PIN)  
    (INCLUDES RECEPTACLE AS & WEDGE)
19. 8C-8451 M [3] BOLT (M6X1X40-MM)  
20. 9X-8256 [6] WASHER (6.6X12X2-MM THK)  
21. 232-2353 [1] COUPLING  
22. 8U-5896 [1] PIN-SPRING  
23. 232-2359 [1] SHAFT  
24. 232-2354 [1] SUPPORT  
25. 160-2226 [1] BALL BEARING  
26. 169-5777 [2] RING-RETAINING (EXTERNAL)  
27. 8T-9597 [1] RING-RETAINING  
28. 232-2355 [1] HUB  
29. 9X-2069 [1] RING-RETAINING  
30. 232-2356 [1] LEVER  
31. 5C-9553 M [3] BOLT (M6X1X16-MM)  
  B   USE AS REQUIRED
  M   METRIC PART
 
#SEBP31810248
 

169-5536: GEAR & BEARING GP-SWING

169-5536 GEAR & BEARING GP-SWING
S/N DET1-107
PART OF 211-9371 FRAME AR-UNDERCARRIAGE
i01446160 SEBP3181
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 345B II EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 5K-9243 [4] ELBOW-FLARED  
2. 7Y-1095 [1] DOWEL  
3. 114-1396 [1] TUBE AS (RH)  
4. 3B-8489 [2] FITTING-GREASE (1/8-27 PTF)  
5. 8T-4199 M [4] BOLT (M8X1.25X12-MM)  
6. 4N-9170 [4] CLIP  
7. 8T-4136 M [12] BOLT (M10X1.5X25-MM)  
8. 8T-4121 [12] WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)  
9. 7Y-1649 [1] BOOT  
10. 7Y-1650 [1] CLAMP-HOSE  
11. 093-0543 [1] RETAINER  
12. 096-6095 [1] PLUG  
13. 095-1608 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
14. 7Y-1648 [1] STRIP  
15. 7Y-1647 [1] GASKET  
16. 1U-8846 B SEALANT-GASKET  
18. 169-5537 [1] GEAR & BEARING GP-SWING  
18A. 3B-8489 [1] FITTING-GREASE (1/8-27 PTF)  
18B. 110-7183 E SEAL (965CM)  
    -OR-
  148-4685 E SEAL (962CM)  
19. 141-6373 M [54] BOLT (M24X3X150-MM)  
20. 7Y-1507 [70] SPACER (24.5X44X43-MM THK)  
21. 112-1532 M [70] BOLT (M24X3X140-MM)  
22. 114-1397 [1] TUBE AS (LH)  
23. 6I-6441 [14] CORK  
24. 148-4573 [1] PLUG  
25. 093-0020 [54] SPACER (25X44X6-MM THK)  
  B   USE AS REQUIRED
  E   ORDER BY THE CENTIMETER
  M   METRIC PART
 
#SEBP31810249
 

169-5536: GEAR & BEARING GP-SWING

169-5536 GEAR & BEARING GP-SWING
S/N DET108-UP
PART OF 211-9371 FRAME AR-UNDERCARRIAGE
i02674192 SEBP3181
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 345B II EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 5K-9243 [4] ELBOW-FLARED  
2. 7Y-1095 [1] DOWEL  
3. 114-1396 [1] TUBE AS (RH)  
4. 3B-8489 [2] FITTING-GREASE (1/8-27 PTF)  
5. 8T-4199 M [4] BOLT (M8X1.25X12-MM)  
6. 4N-9170 [4] CLIP  
7. 8T-4136 M [12] BOLT (M10X1.5X25-MM)  
8. 8T-4121 [12] WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)  
9. 7Y-1649 [1] BOOT  
10. 7Y-1650 [1] CLAMP-HOSE  
11. 093-0543 [1] RETAINER  
12. 096-6095 [1] PLUG  
13. 095-1608 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
14. 7Y-1648 [1] STRIP  
15. 7Y-1647 [1] GASKET  
16. 1U-8846 B SEALANT-GASKET  
18. 227-6094 CY [1] GEAR & BEARING GP-SWING  
19. 141-6373 M [54] BOLT (M24X3X150-MM)  
20. 7Y-1507 [70] SPACER (24.5X44X43-MM THK)  
21. 112-1532 M [70] BOLT (M24X3X140-MM)  
22. 114-1397 [1] TUBE AS (LH)  
23. 6I-6441 [14] CORK  
24. 148-4573 [1] PLUG  
25. 093-0020 [54] SPACER (25X44X6-MM THK)  
  B   USE AS REQUIRED
  C   CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

Information:

Caterpillar Parts SIS Catalog 345B II :

Truck sale:

85,215 
Caterpillar 345BIIL, Construction
- Crawler Excavators
AVESCO AG
Switzerland
100,561 
Caterpillar 345BIIL, Construction
- Crawler Excavators
Parana Equipamentos S.A.
Brazil
 
Caterpillar 345BIIL, Construction
- Crawler Excavators
BERGERAT MONNOYEUR SP. Z O.O.
Poland
56,000 
Caterpillar 345BIIL, Construction
- Crawler Excavators
BUTLER MACHINERY COMPANY
 
CATERPILLAR 345BII 2003
- TRACK EXCAVATORS
WAGNER EQUIPMENT CO
United States
Back to top
The names Cat, Caterpillar, John Deere, Komatsu, Volvo, Hitachi, Doosan, JCB, Hyundai or any other original equipment manufacturers are registered trademarks of the respective original equipment manufacturers. All names, descriptions, numbers and symbols are used for reference purposes only.
AVSpare.com is in no way associated with any of the manufacturers we have listed. All manufacturer's names and descriptions are for reference only. Cat® and Caterpillar® are registered trademarks of Caterpillar, Inc.