AVSPARE.COM
parts catalog

168-1684 HOOD & GUARD GP S/N DET111-UP PART OF 211-9360 CHASSIS AR 345B II EXCAVATOR




FRAME AND BODY

ENCLOSURE GP
 
#SEBP31810260
 

168-1684: HOOD & GUARD GP

168-1684 HOOD & GUARD GP
S/N DET111-UP
PART OF 211-9360 CHASSIS AR
i02403542 SEBP3181
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 345B II EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 141-6483 [1] ANGLE AS  
2. 214-8102 C [1] SUPPORT AS  
  101-9848 D SEAL (0.3-M)  
3. 122-4120 [2] ROD  
4. 199-0195 Y [1] SHEET AS-SOUND SUPPRESSION  
5. 146-4925 Y [1] COVER GP-HOOD  
6. 199-0213 Y [1] HOOD AS-ENGINE  
7. 140-1556 Y [1] SHEET AS-SOUND SUPPRESSION  
8. 146-4977 [1] SUPPORT AS  
9. 177-5702 [1] SHEET AS  
10. 209-3571 [1] SUPPORT AS  
11. 127-7843 [1] ANGLE AS  
12. 127-7951 [1] COVER AS-SOUND SUPPRESSION  
  133-4426 [1] LINER  
  133-4427 [1] LINER  
13. 150-7343 [1] SUPPORT AS  
  4I-7924 [4] WASHER (4.5X40X1.2-MM THK)  
  5P-5901 D SEAL (0.2-M)  
  6P-2216 [4] CAP (PUSH ON)  
  146-4919 [1] INSULATION  
14. 199-0173 [1] COVER AS  
  4I-7924 WASHER (4.5X40X1.2-MM THK)  
  6P-2216 CAP (PUSH ON)  
  199-0175 INSULATION  
15. 203-4878 [1] SUPPORT AS  
  9M-2307 [6] WASHER (5.2X19X2-MM THK)  
  9M-5732 [6] RIVET-POP  
  203-4874 [1] SHEET-RUBBER  
16. 133-4556 Y [1] SHEET AS-SOUND SUPPRESSION  
17. 150-7415 [1] SUPPORT AS  
18. 199-0208 Y [1] HOOD AS-ENGINE  
19. 146-5000 [1] SHEET AS  
20. 133-4578 [1] SHEET AS  
  5P-8309 D SEAL (0.6-M)  
  6P-2216 [8] CAP (PUSH ON)  
  133-4579 [1] INSULATION  
21. 237-8538 C [1] SUPPORT AS  
22. 214-8146 CY [1] SHEET AS-SOUND SUPPRESSION  
23. 177-6125 Y [1] COVER AS-SOUND SUPPRESSION  
24. 140-1554 [4] SUPPORT AS  
25. 146-5002 [1] SHEET  
26. 140-1548 [1] SUPPORT AS  
27. 127-7863 [1] CHANNEL AS  
28. 133-4564 [1] SUPPORT AS  
29. 133-4566 [1] SHEET AS  
30. 214-8128 CY [1] SHEET AS-SOUND SUPPRESSION  
31. 199-0412 [1] SUPPORT AS  
32. 133-4460 [1] SHEET AS  
33. 199-0411 [1] SUPPORT AS  
34. 146-4910 [1] SHEET AS  
  5P-5901 D SEAL (0.4-M)  
  5P-5671 D SEAL (0.5-M)  
  6P-2216 [4] CAP (PUSH ON)  
  127-7779 [1] INSULATION  
35. 133-4559 [1] SHEET AS  
36. 199-0382 Y [1] DOOR GP-ACCESS  
37. 141-6493 Y [1] DOOR GP-ACCESS  
38. 170-2654 [1] DOOR AS-ACCESS  
  116-1627 [2] HINGE  
39. 140-1573 Y [1] DOOR GP-ACCESS  
40. 199-0166 Y [1] COVER GP-HOOD  
41. 135-8573 [177] BOLT AS  
42. 133-4593 [1] SHEET AS  
43. 150-7390 [1] SUPPORT AS  
44. 141-6460 [1] SUPPORT  
45. 140-1559 Y [1] SHEET AS-SOUND SUPPRESSION  
46. 214-8139 C [1] SUPPORT AS  
  6P-2216 [2] CAP (PUSH ON)  
  4I-7924 [2] WASHER (4.5X40X1.2-MM THK)  
  214-8145 [1] INSULATION  
47. 199-0235 [1] SUPPORT AS  
48. 199-0226 Y [1] SHEET AS-SOUND SUPPRESSION  
49. 199-0225 Y [1] SHEET AS-SOUND SUPPRESSION  
50. 127-7956 [1] ANGLE  
51. 214-8135 CY [1] SHEET AS-SOUND SUPPRESSION  
52. 214-8131 CY [1] SHEET AS-SOUND SUPPRESSION  
53. 141-6519 [4] SPACER (6.6X19X10-MM THK)  
54. 150-7356 [1] SUPPORT AS  
55. 122-4049 [1] ROD  
56. 140-1544 [1] SHEET AS  
57. 135-7510 [1] SUPPORT AS  
58. 122-3958 [1] SUPPORT AS  
  8T-4192 M [2] BOLT (M12X1.75X25-MM)  
59. 133-4586 [1] ANGLE AS  
60. 087-3908 B [4] SHIM (1-MM THK)  
61. 140-1540 [1] SUPPORT AS  
62. 5P-1076 [3] WASHER-HARD (13.5X30X4-MM THK)  
63. 8T-4910 M [2] BOLT (M12X1.75X60-MM)  
64. 122-3980 [1] ROD  
65. 9X-8256 [6] WASHER (6.6X12X2-MM THK)  
66. 5C-9553 M [6] BOLT (M6X1X16-MM)  
67. 122-3979 [1] BAND  
68. 5P-4115 [8] WASHER-HARD (7.2X19X2-MM THK)  
69. 8T-4138 M [4] BOLT (M6X1X20-MM)  
70. 087-3909 B [4] SHIM (2-MM THK)  
71. 4I-0232 [2] STRIKER  
72. 8T-4189 M [2] BOLT (M8X1.25X20-MM)  
73. 8T-4224 [4] WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)  
74. 4I-0117 [1] LATCH AS  
75. 199-0197 [1] SUPPORT AS  
  199-0193 [2] INSULATION  
76. 4I-2599 [1] SOCKET  
77. 8T-4200 M [2] BOLT (M8X1.25X16-MM)  
78. 4I-0118 [1] HOOK AS  
79. 8T-4121 [9] WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)  
80. 7Y-2853 C [4] SPACER (13X38X5-MM THK)  
81. 135-8578 [4] BOLT AS  
82. 8T-4244 M [3] NUT (M12X1.75-THD)  
83. 099-1426 [4] SPACER (19X32X2-MM THK)  
84. 7I-1418 [2] SUPPORT AS  
85. 4I-8019 [2] SUPPORT  
86. 105-3487 M [4] BOLT-SOCKET HEAD (M6X1X20-MM)  
87. 146-4952 [2] STOP  
88. 096-3774 [5] PIN-COTTER  
89. 141-6453 [1] STRIP  
90. 146-4982 [1] SHEET AS  
91. 095-1319 [2] PIN-CLEVIS  
92. 135-8575 [36] BOLT AS  
93. 7Y-2854 C [3] SPACER (24X38X3-MM THK)  
94. 8T-4971 M [4] BOLT (M6X1X30-MM)  
95. 127-7679 [1] SUPPORT AS  
96. 135-8579 C [2] BOLT AS  
97. 140-1551 [4] SPACER (24X48X4.5-MM THK)  
98. 141-6518 [12] SPACER (13.5X30X10-MM THK)  
99. 8T-4956 M [12] BOLT (M12X1.75X35-MM)  
100. 135-8577 C [6] BOLT AS  
101. 7X-2549 M [4] BOLT (M12X1.75X100-MM)  
102. 8T-4223 [4] WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)  
103. 246-2641 [1] PADLOCK GP  
  5P-8500 [1] KEY  
104. 190-7269 [1] SHEET  
105. 140-1563 [1] SHEET AS-SOUND SUPPRESSION  
  5P-5671 D SEAL (1-M)  
  127-7960 [1] LINER  
  133-4608 [1] LINER  
106. 140-1565 [1] SHEET AS-SOUND SUPPRESSION  
  5P-5671 D SEAL (1-M)  
  127-7960 [1] LINER  
  133-4602 [1] LINER  
107. 218-7769 C [1] SHEET AS  
  9M-2307 [5] WASHER (5.2X19X2-MM THK)  
  9M-5732 [5] RIVET-POP  
108. 218-7899 C [1] SHEET AS  
  218-7901 [1] LINER  
109. 135-8572 C [2] BOLT AS  
  B   USE AS REQUIRED
  C   CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE
  D   ORDER BY THE METER
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP31810261
 

230-7440: HOOD & GUARD GP

230-7440 HOOD & GUARD GP
S/N DET1-UP
ECOMATE
PART OF 232-7665 CHASSIS AR
AN ATTACHMENT
i01948102 SEBP3181
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 345B II EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 230-7420 [1] SUPPORT AS  
2. 230-7426 [1] SUPPORT AS  
3. 230-7435 [1] HOOD AS  
3A. 4I-7924 [19] WASHER (4.5X40X1.2-MM THK)  
3B. 6P-2216 [19] CAP (PUSH ON)  
3C. 150-7382 [1] LINER  
3D. 199-0214 [1] INSULATION  
3E. 199-0215 [1] INSULATION  
3F. 199-0216 [1] INSULATION  
3G. 199-0217 [1] INSULATION  
3H. 199-0219 [1] INSULATION  
3I. 199-0220 [2] INSULATION  
3J. 199-0221 [1] INSULATION  
4. 230-7418 [1] SUPPORT AS  
  234-0874 [1] INSULATION  
  234-0875 [1] INSULATION  
5. 230-7429 [1] SHEET AS  
6. 135-8575 [3] BOLT AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  5P-1076 [1] WASHER-HARD (13.5X30X4-MM THK)  
  8T-4139 M [1] BOLT (M12X1.75X30-MM)  
  M   METRIC PART
 
#SEBP31810262
 

199-0208: HOOD AS-ENGINE

199-0208 HOOD AS-ENGINE
S/N DET1-UP
PART OF 168-1684 HOOD & GUARD GP
i01620782 SEBP3181
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 345B II EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. [1] HOOD AS  
2. 127-7916 [1] LINER  
3. 5P-6126 SEAL (2 DM)  
4. 133-4423 [1] DOOR AS  
5. 5V-3854 [1] BUMPER  
6. 8T-4133 M [2] NUT (M10X1.5-THD)  
7. 8T-4121 [2] WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)  
8. 1K-8850 [1] SPRING  
9. 127-7917 [1] LINER  
10. 127-7915 [1] LINER  
11. 133-4388 [1] LINER  
  M   METRIC PART
 
#SEBP31810263
 

199-0213: HOOD AS-ENGINE

199-0213 HOOD AS-ENGINE
S/N DET1-UP
PART OF 168-1684 HOOD & GUARD GP
i01620771 SEBP3181
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 345B II EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 199-0214 [1] INSULATION  
2. 199-0215 [1] INSULATION  
3. 199-0216 [1] INSULATION  
4. 199-0217 [1] INSULATION  
5. [1] HOOD AS  
6. 199-0219 [1] INSULATION  
7. 199-0220 [2] INSULATION  
8. 199-0221 [1] INSULATION  
9. 6P-2216 [19] CAP (PUSH ON)  
10. 150-7382 [1] LINER  
11. 4I-7924 [19] WASHER (4.5X40X1.2-MM THK)  
 
#SEBP31810264
 

233-6880: HOOD AS-ENGINE

233-6880 HOOD AS-ENGINE
S/N DET1-UP
PART OF 231-1847 RADIATOR AR
AN ATTACHMENT
i01999247 SEBP3181
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 345B II EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 233-7787 [1] LINER  
2. 233-7786 [1] LINER  
3. 5P-6126 [2] SEAL  
4. 133-4423 [1] DOOR AS  
  4K-8501 [2] CLIP  
  6S-6649 [1] PLATE  
  9V-3659 [1] HINGE  
5. 5V-3854 [4] BUMPER  
6. 8T-4133 M [2] NUT (M10X1.5-THD)  
7. 8T-4121 [2] WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)  
8. 1K-8850 [2] SPRING  
9. 127-7917 [1] LINER  
10. 127-7915 [1] LINER  
11. 133-4388 [1] LINER  
12. 233-0814 [1] DOOR AS  
  4K-8501 [1] CLIP  
  6S-6649 [1] PLATE  
  093-0534 [2] HINGE  
13. 8T-4139 M [4] BOLT (M12X1.75X30-MM)  
14. 8T-4223 [4] WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)  
  M   METRIC PART
 
#SEBP31810265
 

133-4556: SHEET AS-SOUND SUPPRESSION

133-4556 SHEET AS-SOUND SUPPRESSION
S/N DET11-UP
PART OF 168-1684 HOOD & GUARD GP
i02558477 SEBP3181
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 345B II EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. Z [1] SHEET AS  
2. 133-4369 [1] LINER  
3. 133-4370 [1] RUBBER  
4. 9M-5732 [3] RIVET-POP  
5. 9M-2307 [3] WASHER (5.2X19X2-MM THK)  
  Z   NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY
 
#SEBP31810266
 

140-1556: SHEET AS-SOUND SUPPRESSION

140-1556 SHEET AS-SOUND SUPPRESSION
S/N DET111-UP
PART OF 168-1684 HOOD & GUARD GP
i02558484 SEBP3181
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 345B II EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 133-4571 [1] INSULATION  
2. Z [1] SHEET AS  
3. 133-4572 [1] INSULATION  
4. 6P-2216 [7] CAP (PUSH ON)  
5. 5P-8309 D SEAL (0.37-M)  
5A. 5P-8309 D SEAL (0.23-M)  
6. 4I-7924 [7] WASHER (4.5X40X1.2-MM THK)  
  D   ORDER BY THE METER
  Z   NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY
 
#SEBP31810267
 

140-1559: SHEET AS-SOUND SUPPRESSION

140-1559 SHEET AS-SOUND SUPPRESSION
S/N DET111-UP
PART OF 168-1684 HOOD & GUARD GP
i02558492 SEBP3181
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 345B II EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. Z [1] SHEET AS  
2. 5P-9205 D SEAL (0.4-M)  
3. 127-7962 [1] LINER  
4. 140-1562 [1] LINER  
5. 5P-5901 D SEAL (0.7-M)  
  D   ORDER BY THE METER
  Z   NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY
 
#SEBP31810268
 

199-0131: SHEET AS-SOUND SUPPRESSION

199-0131 SHEET AS-SOUND SUPPRESSION
S/N DET112-UP
PART OF 241-1931 GUARD GP-BOTTOM
i02623436 SEBP3181
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 345B II EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. Z [1] SHEET AS  
2. 199-0134 [1] INSULATION  
3. 199-0135 [2] INSULATION  
4. 199-0136 [1] INSULATION  
5. 6P-2216 [10] CAP (PUSH ON)  
6. 4I-7924 [10] WASHER (4.5X40X1.2-MM THK)  
  Z   NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY
 
#SEBP31810269
 

199-0132: SHEET AS-SOUND SUPPRESSION

199-0132 SHEET AS-SOUND SUPPRESSION
S/N DET112-UP
PART OF 241-1931 GUARD GP-BOTTOM
i02623439 SEBP3181
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 345B II EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. Z [1] SHEET AS  
2. 199-0141 [1] INSULATION  
3. 199-0142 [2] INSULATION  
4. 199-0136 [1] INSULATION  
5. 6P-2216 [6] CAP (PUSH ON)  
6. 4I-7924 [6] WASHER (4.5X40X1.2-MM THK)  
  Z   NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY

Information:

Caterpillar Parts SIS Catalog 345B II :

Truck sale:

85,215 
Caterpillar 345BIIL, Construction
- Crawler Excavators
AVESCO AG
Switzerland
100,561 
Caterpillar 345BIIL, Construction
- Crawler Excavators
Parana Equipamentos S.A.
Brazil
 
Caterpillar 345BIIL, Construction
- Crawler Excavators
BERGERAT MONNOYEUR SP. Z O.O.
Poland
56,000 
Caterpillar 345BIIL, Construction
- Crawler Excavators
BUTLER MACHINERY COMPANY
 
CATERPILLAR 345BII 2003
- TRACK EXCAVATORS
WAGNER EQUIPMENT CO
United States
Back to top
The names Cat, Caterpillar, John Deere, Komatsu, Volvo, Hitachi, Doosan, JCB, Hyundai or any other original equipment manufacturers are registered trademarks of the respective original equipment manufacturers. All names, descriptions, numbers and symbols are used for reference purposes only.
AVSpare.com is in no way associated with any of the manufacturers we have listed. All manufacturer's names and descriptions are for reference only. Cat® and Caterpillar® are registered trademarks of Caterpillar, Inc.