AVSPARE.COM
parts catalog

199-0195 SHEET AS-SOUND SUPPRESSION S/N DET111-UP PART OF 168-1684 HOOD & GUARD GP 345B II EXCAVATOR




FRAME AND BODY

HOOD GP
 
#SEBP31810270
 

199-0195: SHEET AS-SOUND SUPPRESSION

199-0195 SHEET AS-SOUND SUPPRESSION
S/N DET111-UP
PART OF 168-1684 HOOD & GUARD GP
i02558504 SEBP3181
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 345B II EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. Z [1] SHEET AS  
2. 199-0199 [3] INSULATION  
3. 199-0200 [2] INSULATION  
4. 199-0201 [1] INSULATION  
5. 199-0206 [2] INSULATION  
6. 199-0207 [1] INSULATION  
7. Z [1] SHEET  
8. 7Y-6190 M [8] BOLT (M8X1.25X20-MM)  
9. 8T-4224 [8] WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)  
10. 5C-7261 M [8] NUT (M8X1.25-THD)  
  M   METRIC PART
  Z   NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY
 
#SEBP31810271
 

199-0225: SHEET AS-SOUND SUPPRESSION

199-0225 SHEET AS-SOUND SUPPRESSION
S/N DET111-UP
PART OF 168-1684 HOOD & GUARD GP
i02558534 SEBP3181
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 345B II EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. Z [1] SHEET AS  
2. 6V-6938 L SEAL (6-DM)  
3. 5P-5901 L SEAL (3-DM)  
4. Z [1] SHEET  
5. 9M-2307 [6] WASHER (5.2X19X2-MM THK)  
6. 9M-5732 [6] RIVET-POP  
7. 199-0229 [1] INSULATION  
8. 6P-2216 [4] CAP (PUSH ON)  
9. 4I-7924 [4] WASHER (4.5X40X1.2-MM THK)  
  L   ORDER BY THE DECIMETER
  Z   NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY
 
#SEBP31810272
 

199-0226: SHEET AS-SOUND SUPPRESSION

199-0226 SHEET AS-SOUND SUPPRESSION
S/N DET111-UP
PART OF 168-1684 HOOD & GUARD GP
i02558559 SEBP3181
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 345B II EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. Z [1] SHEET AS  
2. 5P-5901 D SEAL (0.3-M)  
3. 5P-8309 D SEAL (0.3-M)  
4. Z [1] SHEET  
5. Z [1] SHEET  
6. 9M-2307 [12] WASHER (5.2X19X2-MM THK)  
7. 9M-5732 [12] RIVET-POP  
  D   ORDER BY THE METER
  Z   NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY
 
#SEBP31810273
 

214-8128: SHEET AS-SOUND SUPPRESSION

214-8128 SHEET AS-SOUND SUPPRESSION
S/N DET111-UP
PART OF 168-1684 HOOD & GUARD GP
i02558585 SEBP3181
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 345B II EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. Z [1] SHEET AS  
2. 214-8130 [1] SHEET-RUBBER  
3. 218-7764 [1] INSULATION  
4. 218-7765 [1] LINER  
5. 5P-5901 D SEAL (0.4-M)  
6. 9M-5732 [6] RIVET-POP  
7. 9M-2307 [6] WASHER (5.2X19X2-MM THK)  
8. 6P-2216 [4] CAP (PUSH ON)  
9. 4I-7924 [4] WASHER (4.5X40X1.2-MM THK)  
  D   ORDER BY THE METER
  Z   NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY
 
#SEBP31810274
 

214-8131: SHEET AS-SOUND SUPPRESSION

214-8131 SHEET AS-SOUND SUPPRESSION
S/N DET111-UP
PART OF 168-1684 HOOD & GUARD GP
i02558617 SEBP3181
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 345B II EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. Z [1] SHEET AS  
2. 214-8134 [1] SHEET-RUBBER  
3. 133-4332 [1] INSULATION  
4. 133-4359 [1] LINER  
5. 5P-5901 D SEAL (0.1)  
6. 9M-5732 [2] RIVET-POP  
7. 9M-2307 [2] WASHER (5.2X19X2-MM THK)  
8. 6P-2216 [3] CAP (PUSH ON)  
9. 4I-7924 [3] WASHER (4.5X40X1.2-MM THK)  
  D   ORDER BY THE METER
  Z   NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY
 
#SEBP31810275
 

214-8135: SHEET AS-SOUND SUPPRESSION

214-8135 SHEET AS-SOUND SUPPRESSION
S/N DET111-UP
PART OF 168-1684 HOOD & GUARD GP
i02558643 SEBP3181
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 345B II EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. Z [1] SHEET AS  
2. 214-8138 [1] SHEET-RUBBER  
3. 218-7768 [1] INSULATION  
4. 218-7767 [1] INSULATION  
5. 9M-5732 [6] RIVET-POP  
6. 9M-2307 [6] WASHER (5.2X19X2-MM THK)  
7. 6P-2216 [3] CAP (PUSH ON)  
8. 4I-7924 [3] WASHER (4.5X40X1.2-MM THK)  
  Z   NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY
 
#SEBP31810276
 

214-8146: SHEET AS-SOUND SUPPRESSION

214-8146 SHEET AS-SOUND SUPPRESSION
S/N DET111-UP
PART OF 168-1684 HOOD & GUARD GP
i02558654 SEBP3181
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 345B II EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. Z [1] SHEET AS  
2. 214-8149 [1] SHEET-RUBBER  
3. 5P-5671 D SEAL (0.16-M)  
3A. 5P-5671 D SEAL (0.17-M)  
4. 218-7772 [1] INSULATION  
5. 6P-2216 [3] CAP (PUSH ON)  
6. 4I-7924 [3] WASHER (4.5X40X1.2-MM THK)  
7. 5P-8309 D SEAL (0.2-M)  
8. 9M-5732 [3] RIVET-POP  
9. 9M-2307 [3] WASHER (5.2X19X2-MM THK)  
  D   ORDER BY THE METER
  Z   NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY
 
#SEBP31810277
 

297-9152: ADJUSTMENT GP-HYDRAULIC TRACK

297-9152 ADJUSTMENT GP-HYDRAULIC TRACK
S/N DET1-UP
FIELD REPLACEMENT FOR @@@@@ 7Y-1635@@@@@
i02940518 SEBP3181
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 345B II EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 2S-5926 [1] VALVE-RELIEF  
2. 6I-6550 [1] PLATE AS  
2A. 4B-4158 [4] SCREW-DRIVE (NO 4X0.25-IN)  
2B. 6I-6551 [1] PLATE  
2C. 253-1346 [1] PLATE-WARNING (HIGH PRESSURE CYLINDER)  
3. 7Y-1866 [1] CYLINDER  
4. 198-2953 [1] SEAL-WIPER  
5. 357-7540 [1] VALVE-FILL  
6. 248-7178 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
7. 297-9157 [1] PISTON  
8. 093-1509 [2] RING-BACKUP  
9. 7Y-1884 [2] RING-BACKUP  
10. 8T-4191 M [2] BOLT (M10X1.5X16-MM)  
  M   METRIC PART
  R   REMANUFACTURED PART MAY BE AVAILABLE
 
#SEBP31810278
 

7Y-1635: ADJUSTMENT GP-HYDRAULIC TRACK

7Y-1635 ADJUSTMENT GP-HYDRAULIC TRACK
S/N DET1-UP
PART OF 115-6363 IDLER GP-FRONT
FIELD REPLACEMENT ORDER @@@@@297-9152@@@@@
i00424062 SEBP3181
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 345B II EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 6I-6550 [1] PLATE AS  
2. 7Y-1866 [1] CYLINDER  
3. 7Y-1867 [1] PISTON  
4. 093-1437 [1] SEAL-LIP TYPE  
5. 7Y-1884 [2] RING-BACKUP  
6. 093-1509 [2] RING-BACKUP  
7. 248-7178 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
8. 2S-5926 [1] VALVE-RELIEF  
9. 095-2927 [1] VALVE-FILL  
10. 8T-4191 M [2] BOLT (M10X1.5X16-MM)  
  M   METRIC PART
  R   REMANUFACTURED PART MAY BE AVAILABLE
 
#SEBP31810279
 

211-9371: FRAME AR-UNDERCARRIAGE

211-9371 FRAME AR-UNDERCARRIAGE
S/N DET1-UP
PART OF 211-8958 GENERAL AR
i01593559 SEBP3181
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 345B II EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
  211-9374 Y [1] FRAME GP-UNDERCARRIAGE  
  169-5536 Y [1] GEAR & BEARING GP-SWING  
  152-6996 Y [1] GUARD GP-TRACK GUIDE (CENTER)  
  167-9899 Y [1] GUARD GP-UNDERCARRIAGE  
  115-6363 Y [1] IDLER GP-FRONT  
  115-6398 Y [1] ROLLER AR-TRACK & CARRIER (SINGLE FLANGE)  
  150-4755 Y [2] TRACK GP  
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

Information:

Caterpillar Parts SIS Catalog 345B II :

Truck sale:

85,215 
Caterpillar 345BIIL, Construction
- Crawler Excavators
AVESCO AG
Switzerland
100,561 
Caterpillar 345BIIL, Construction
- Crawler Excavators
Parana Equipamentos S.A.
Brazil
 
Caterpillar 345BIIL, Construction
- Crawler Excavators
BERGERAT MONNOYEUR SP. Z O.O.
Poland
56,000 
Caterpillar 345BIIL, Construction
- Crawler Excavators
BUTLER MACHINERY COMPANY
 
CATERPILLAR 345BII 2003
- TRACK EXCAVATORS
WAGNER EQUIPMENT CO
United States
Back to top
The names Cat, Caterpillar, John Deere, Komatsu, Volvo, Hitachi, Doosan, JCB, Hyundai or any other original equipment manufacturers are registered trademarks of the respective original equipment manufacturers. All names, descriptions, numbers and symbols are used for reference purposes only.
AVSpare.com is in no way associated with any of the manufacturers we have listed. All manufacturer's names and descriptions are for reference only. Cat® and Caterpillar® are registered trademarks of Caterpillar, Inc.