AVSPARE.COM
parts catalog

211-9374 FRAME GP-UNDERCARRIAGE S/N DET1-UP PART OF 211-9371 FRAME AR-UNDERCARRIAGE 345B II EXCAVATOR




UNDERCARRIAGE

UNDERCARRIAGE GP
 
#SEBP31810280
 

211-9374: FRAME GP-UNDERCARRIAGE

211-9374 FRAME GP-UNDERCARRIAGE
S/N DET1-UP
PART OF 211-9371 FRAME AR-UNDERCARRIAGE
i01593565 SEBP3181
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 345B II EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 174-8261 [1] FRAME AS-TRACK  
2. 174-8262 [1] FRAME AS-TRACK  
3. 200-2495 [1] FRAME AS-UNDERCARRIAGE  
4. 132-7298 [4] PLATE  
5. 7Y-5265 M [38] BOLT (M36X4X140-MM)  
6. 4I-5006 [38] SPACER (37X70X45-MM THK)  
7. 7Y-5264 M [8] BOLT (M36X4X130-MM)  
8. 8C-8723 M [4] BOLT (M30X3.5X80-MM)  
9. 132-7299 [4] SPACER (31X70X51.5-MM THK)  
10. 4I-1130 [8] SPACER (37X70X55-MM THK)  
11. 135-8948 [4] PLATE  
12. 9X-8257 [24] WASHER (17.5X30X3.5-MM THK)  
13. 8T-7338 M [24] BOLT (M16X2X45-MM)  
14. 104-8147 [10] PLUG  
  M   METRIC PART
 
#SEBP31810281
 

152-6996: GUARD GP-TRACK GUIDE

152-6996 GUARD GP-TRACK GUIDE -CENTER
S/N DET1-UP
PART OF 211-9371 FRAME AR-UNDERCARRIAGE
i00827205 SEBP3181
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 345B II EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 157-1606 [2] GUARD AS-TRACK GUIDE  
2. 447-1722 M [8] BOLT (M24X3X60-MM)  
3. 451-2177 [8] WASHER-HARD (26X44X4-MM THK)  
    QUANTITIES SHOWN ARE THOSE REQUIRED FOR BOTH LH & RH SIDES
  M   METRIC PART
 
#SEBP31810282
 

153-1592: GUARD GP-TRACK GUIDE

153-1592 GUARD GP-TRACK GUIDE
S/N DET1-UP
AN ATTACHMENT
i00862834 SEBP3181
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 345B II EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 174-8523 [4] GUARD AS-TRACK GUIDE  
2. 174-8524 [4] GUARD AS-TRACK GUIDE  
3. 7Y-0336 [32] SPACER (24.5X44X24-MM THK)  
4. 7X-2576 M [32] BOLT (M24X3X70-MM)  
5. 8T-4167 [32] WASHER-HARD (26X44X4-MM THK)  
6. 140-3048 M [16] BOLT (M24X3X350-MM)  
7. 130-4499 [16] PIPE  
8. 105-6324 [16] SUPPORT AS  
  M   METRIC PART
 
#SEBP31810283
 

248-1965: GUARD GP-TRACK GUIDE

248-1965 GUARD GP-TRACK GUIDE -FULL LENGTH
S/N DET1-UP
AN ATTACHMENT
i02179982 SEBP3181
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 345B II EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 105-6324 [16] SUPPORT AS  
2. 130-4499 [16] PIPE  
3. 251-2473 [4] GUARD AS-TRACK GUIDE  
4. 251-2474 [4] GUARD AS-TRACK GUIDE  
5. 140-3048 M [16] BOLT (M24X3X350-MM)  
6. 7X-2576 M [32] BOLT (M24X3X70-MM)  
7. 7Y-0336 [32] SPACER (24.5X44X24-MM THK)  
8. 8T-4167 [32] WASHER-HARD (26X44X4-MM THK)  
    QUANTITIES SHOWN ARE THOSE REQUIRED FOR BOTH LH & RH SIDES
  M   METRIC PART
 
#SEBP31810284
 

167-9899: GUARD GP-UNDERCARRIAGE

167-9899 GUARD GP-UNDERCARRIAGE
S/N DET1-UP
PART OF 211-9371 FRAME AR-UNDERCARRIAGE
i01447133 SEBP3181
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 345B II EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 176-2386 [1] COVER AS  
  8T-3490 M [3] NUT-WELD (M10X1.5-THD)  
  8T-4132 M [2] NUT (M16X2-THD)  
2. 176-2391 [1] COVER AS  
  8T-3490 M [3] NUT-WELD (M10X1.5-THD)  
  8T-4132 M [2] NUT (M16X2-THD)  
3. 176-2394 [1] COVER AS  
4. 176-2397 [1] COVER AS  
5. 186-5583 [1] COVER AS  
6. 176-2407 [1] COVER  
7. 178-0704 [1] COVER  
8. 453-2835 M [32] BOLT (M16X2X40-MM)  
9. 453-2865 [28] WASHER-HARD (17.5X38X6-MM THK)  
10. 3V-9244 [4] WASHER (16.5X50X5-MM THK)  
11. 457-5821 M [6] BOLT (M10X1.5X35-MM)  
12. 453-3454 [6] WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)  
13. 186-5584 [1] COVER AS  
  M   METRIC PART
 
#SEBP31810285
 

115-6363: IDLER GP-FRONT

115-6363 IDLER GP-FRONT
S/N DET1-UP
PART OF 211-9371 FRAME AR-UNDERCARRIAGE
i00827088 SEBP3181
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 345B II EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 7Y-1635 Y [2] ADJUSTMENT GP-HYDRAULIC TRACK  
2. 095-1280 M [4] SETSCREW-SOCKET (M16X2X20-MM)  
3. 115-6364 Y [2] IDLER GP-FRONT  
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP31810286
 

115-6364: IDLER GP-FRONT

115-6364 IDLER GP-FRONT
S/N DET1-UP
PART OF 115-6363 IDLER GP-FRONT
i00835207 SEBP3181
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 345B II EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 115-6365 Y [1] SPRING GP-RECOIL  
2. 8T-4141 M [4] BOLT (M20X2.5X70-MM)  
3. 115-6366 Y [1] IDLER GP-FRONT  
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP31810287
 

115-6366: IDLER GP-FRONT

115-6366 IDLER GP-FRONT
S/N DET1-UP
PART OF 115-6364 IDLER GP-FRONT
i00692383 SEBP3181
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 345B II EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 124-9985 [1] IDLER & BEARING AS  
2. 124-9979 [2] BEARING-IDLER  
3. 109-0867 [2] SEAL GP-DUO-CONE  
4. 2H-3934 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
5. 094-3709 [2] PIN  
6. 124-9978 [1] SHAFT-IDLER  
7. 115-6370 [2] BEARING-FRONT IDLER  
8. 7H-3171 [1] PLUG-PIPE  
 
#SEBP31810288
 

150-4745: LINK AS-TRACK

150-4745 LINK AS-TRACK
S/N DET1-UP
PART OF 150-4753, 150-4754, 150-4755, 150-4757 TRACK GP
ALSO AN ATTACHMENT
i00683914 SEBP3181
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 345B II EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 209-6383 [52] LINK-TRACK (RH)  
2. 209-6384 [52] LINK-TRACK (LH)  
3. 1M-3669 [51] BUSHING-TRACK  
4. 8E-4272 [51] PIN-TRACK  
5. 1M-3670 [1] BUSHING-MASTER  
6. 211-3295 [1] PIN-TRACK MASTER  
7. 8M-6238 [2] SPACER (49.4X71.7X9.2-MM THK)  
8. 8M-6239 [208] WASHER-BELLEVILLE  
 
#SEBP31810289
 

231-0841: LINK AS-TRACK

231-0841 LINK AS-TRACK
S/N DET1-UP
GREASE LUBRICATED TRACK
FIELD INSTALLATION
i02043000 SEBP3181
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 345B II EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 233-1634 [1] BUSHING-MASTER  
2. 227-3029 [51] BUSHING-TRACK  
3. 209-6383 [52] LINK-TRACK (RH)  
4. 209-6384 [52] LINK-TRACK (LH)  
5. 8E-4272 [51] PIN-TRACK  
6. 3P-0623 [102] RING-THRUST  
7. 9W-6298 [102] SEAL AS  
8. 8M-6238 [2] SPACER (49.4X71.7X9.2-MM THK)  
9. 8M-6239 [4] WASHER-BELLEVILLE  
10. 231-8888 [1] PIN AS  
10A. 7G-4332 [1] STOPPER  
11. 6Y-0473 [1] PLUG-CLEAR  

Information:

Caterpillar Parts SIS Catalog 345B II :

Truck sale:

85,215 
Caterpillar 345BIIL, Construction
- Crawler Excavators
AVESCO AG
Switzerland
100,561 
Caterpillar 345BIIL, Construction
- Crawler Excavators
Parana Equipamentos S.A.
Brazil
 
Caterpillar 345BIIL, Construction
- Crawler Excavators
BERGERAT MONNOYEUR SP. Z O.O.
Poland
56,000 
Caterpillar 345BIIL, Construction
- Crawler Excavators
BUTLER MACHINERY COMPANY
 
CATERPILLAR 345BII 2003
- TRACK EXCAVATORS
WAGNER EQUIPMENT CO
United States
Back to top
The names Cat, Caterpillar, John Deere, Komatsu, Volvo, Hitachi, Doosan, JCB, Hyundai or any other original equipment manufacturers are registered trademarks of the respective original equipment manufacturers. All names, descriptions, numbers and symbols are used for reference purposes only.
AVSpare.com is in no way associated with any of the manufacturers we have listed. All manufacturer's names and descriptions are for reference only. Cat® and Caterpillar® are registered trademarks of Caterpillar, Inc.