AVSPARE.COM
parts catalog

129-8053 BASE GP-OIL FILTER -HYDRAULIC S/N DET1-UP PART OF 126-2112, 188-4150 FILTER GP-OIL 345B II EXCAVATOR




HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

FILTER GP
 
#SEBP31810310
 

129-8053: BASE GP-OIL FILTER

129-8053 BASE GP-OIL FILTER -HYDRAULIC
S/N DET1-UP
PART OF 126-2112, 188-4150 FILTER GP-OIL
i00686765 SEBP3181
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 345B II EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 3J-1907 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
2. 7Y-5272 [4] PIN-SPRING  
3. 137-3626 M [2] BOLT-SPECIAL (M6X1X23.25-MM)  
4. 173-3505 [2] PLATE-SLIDE  
5. 177-2619 [4] PACKING  
6. 137-3631 [2] PACKING  
7. 5L-4758 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
8. 137-3628 [2] SHIM (0.1-MM THK)  
9. 137-3632 [2] PLUG AS  
  M   METRIC PART
 
#SEBP31810311
 

195-9827: CONTROL AR-AUXILIARY

195-9827 CONTROL AR-AUXILIARY -MEDIUM PRESSURE
S/N DET1-UP
AN ATTACHMENT
i02007376 SEBP3181
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 345B II EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
  141-9137 Y [1] LINES GP-PUMP (MEDIUM PRESSURE)  
  195-9092 Y [1] PUMP & AUXILIARY DRIVE GP  
    -OR-
  228-8330 Y [1] PUMP & AUXILIARY DRIVE GP  
  145-6271 Y [1] WIRING GP-MEDIUM PRESSURE  
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP31810312
 

230-1306: CONTROL AR-AUXILIARY

230-1306 CONTROL AR-AUXILIARY
S/N DET1-UP
SINGLE ACTION 2 PUMPS
CANNOT BE USED WITH CONTROL AR-AUX (COMMON 2 PUMPS), CONTROL AR-AUX (VA BOOM ONE-WAY)
AN ATTACHMENT
i01999894 SEBP3181
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 345B II EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
  143-6817 Y [1] CONTROL & MTG GP-AUX FLOW  
  216-0041 Y [1] DRIVE GP-AUXILIARY PUMP  
  133-8909 Y [1] FILM GP  
  128-7454 Y [1] LINES GP-FRONT (1-WAY FLOW)  
  128-7533 Y [1] LINES GP-FRONT (2-PUMP FLOW)  
  143-6813 Y [1] LINES GP-PILOT (FLOW CONTROL)  
  143-6814 Y [1] LINES GP-PILOT (LOGIC)  
  143-6815 Y [1] LINES GP-PILOT (2-PUMP FLOW)  
  141-9136 Y [1] LINES GP-PUMP  
  136-8898 Y [1] PUMP GP-GEAR  
  143-6816 Y [1] WIRING GP-WORK TOOL (1-WAY)  
   
  8T-4956 M [4] BOLT (M12X1.75X35-MM)  
  8T-4223 [4] WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)  
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP31810313
 

246-0448: CONTROL AR-AUXILIARY

246-0448 CONTROL AR-AUXILIARY
S/N DET1-UP
MEDIUM PRESSURE
AN ATTACHMENT
i02000881 SEBP3181
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 345B II EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
  216-0041 Y [1] DRIVE GP-AUXILIARY PUMP  
  141-9137 Y [1] LINES GP-PUMP (MEDIUM PRESSURE)  
  136-8898 Y [1] PUMP GP-GEAR  
  145-6271 Y [1] WIRING GP-MEDIUM PRESSURE  
   
  8T-4956 M [4] BOLT (M12X1.75X35-MM)  
  8T-4223 [4] WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)  
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP31810314
 

230-1303: CONVERSION AR-WORK TOOL

230-1303 CONVERSION AR-WORK TOOL
S/N DET1-UP
COMMON 2 PUMPS
CANNOT BE USED WITH SINGLE ACTION 2 PUMPS, VARIABLE ADJUSTMENT BOOM ONE WAY
AN ATTACHMENT
i01988222 SEBP3181
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 345B II EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
  143-6817 Y [1] CONTROL & MTG GP-AUX FLOW  
  216-0041 Y [1] DRIVE GP-AUXILIARY PUMP  
  128-7533 Y [1] LINES GP-FRONT (2-PUMP FLOW)  
  141-3937 Y [1] LINES GP-FRONT (1-WAY, 2-WAY)  
  143-6813 Y [1] LINES GP-PILOT (FLOW CONTROL)  
  143-6814 Y [1] LINES GP-PILOT (LOGIC)  
  143-6815 Y [1] LINES GP-PILOT (2-PUMP FLOW)  
  141-9137 Y [1] LINES GP-PUMP (MEDIUM PRESSURE)  
  Y [1] PLATE & FILM GP  
  136-8898 Y [1] PUMP GP-GEAR  
  143-6862 Y [1] WIRING GP-COMBINED FLOW  
   
  8T-4956 M [4] BOLT (M12X1.75X35-MM)  
  8T-4223 [4] WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)  
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP31810315
 

239-6692: COUPLER GP-QUICK DISCONNECT

239-6692 COUPLER GP-QUICK DISCONNECT
S/N DET1-UP
Type 1
FOR USE WITH MEDIUM PRESSURE STICK LINES
AN ATTACHMENT
i01992326 SEBP3181
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 345B II EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 200-4103 [2] CONNECTOR AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  2M-9780 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  3K-0360 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
2. 200-4102 [2] CONNECTOR  
3. 6C-6764 [2] CAP-CONNECTOR  
 
#SEBP31810316
 

239-6692: COUPLER GP-QUICK DISCONNECT

239-6692 COUPLER GP-QUICK DISCONNECT
S/N DET1-UP
Type 2
FOR USE WITH MEDIUM PRESSURE STICK LINES
AN ATTACHMENT
i02023943 SEBP3181
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 345B II EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 241-3661 CJ [2] COUPLING AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  3K-0360 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
2. 8U-8009 C [2] CAP-PROTECTION  
   
    AVAILABLE REPAIR KIT(S):
  239-3482 J [1] KIT-REPAIR (QUICK DISCONNECT)  
  C   CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE
  J   KIT MARKED J SERVICES PART(S) MARKED J
 
#SEBP31810317
 

255-2947: COUPLING GP-FLEXIBLE

255-2947 COUPLING GP-FLEXIBLE
S/N DET108-UP
PART OF 162-6285 COUPLING GP-PUMP
i02596698 SEBP3181
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 345B II EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 171-8969 [4] INSERT-COUPLING  
2. 171-8970 [4] INSERT-COUPLING  
3. 171-8971 M [4] BOLT (M20X2.5X65-MM)  
4. 239-6650 [1] ELEMENT-COUPLING  
5. 255-2948 [1] HUB  
6. 099-8111 [8] PIN-SPRING  
7. 099-8112 M [2] SETSCREW-SOCKET (M20X2.5X25-MM)  
  M   METRIC PART
 
#SEBP31810318
 

162-6285: COUPLING GP-PUMP

162-6285 COUPLING GP-PUMP
S/N DET108-UP
PART OF 162-6284 PUMP & MTG GP-MAIN HYDRAULIC
i01903601 SEBP3181
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 345B II EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 255-2947 Y [1] COUPLING GP-FLEXIBLE (PUMP)  
2. 171-8971 M [4] BOLT (M20X2.5X65-MM)  
3. 099-8111 [4] PIN-SPRING  
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP31810319
 

175-2138: CYLINDER & LINES GP-BOOM

175-2138 CYLINDER & LINES GP-BOOM -L.H.
S/N DET1-UP
PART OF 160-4091, 176-1475, 215-3350 BOOM AR
AN ATTACHMENT
i01280160 SEBP3181
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 345B II EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
  150-4480 Y [1] CYLINDER & SEAL GP-BOOM  
  175-7580 Y [1] LINES GP-BOOM  
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

Information:

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
FILTER GP
Special Instruction
Guidelines for the Use of Clean Out Filters for the Hydraulic Oil System and for the Power Train Oil System{3067, 5068}
Guidelines for the Use of Clean Out Filters for the Hydraulic Oil System and for the Power Train Oil System{3067, 5068}
Tool Operating Manual
Procedures for Using 9U-5971 and 173-9842 Filter Cart Group {0599, 0738, 5050, 5056, 5057, 5068, 5095, 7579}
Procedures for Using 9U-5971 and 173-9842 Filter Cart Group {0599, 0738, 5050, 5056, 5057, 5068, 5095, 7579}
188-3242 Filter Cart Group and 227-2479 Filter Cart Group{0374, 0599, 0680, 0738, 0768, 5050, 5056, 5095}
188-3242 Filter Cart Group and 227-2479 Filter Cart Group{0374, 0599, 0680, 0738, 0768, 5050, 5056, 5095}
Service Magazine
Color Coded Dust Caps for S·O·S Ports Will Be Available {7770}
2003/12/01
A Replacement Filter Is Incorrectly Identified {5050, 5068}
2002/12/23
Optional High Efficiency Filters Are Now Available {3004, 5068}
2003/07/07

Caterpillar Parts SIS Catalog 345B II :

Truck sale:

85,215 
Caterpillar 345BIIL, Construction
- Crawler Excavators
AVESCO AG
Switzerland
100,561 
Caterpillar 345BIIL, Construction
- Crawler Excavators
Parana Equipamentos S.A.
Brazil
 
Caterpillar 345BIIL, Construction
- Crawler Excavators
BERGERAT MONNOYEUR SP. Z O.O.
Poland
56,000 
Caterpillar 345BIIL, Construction
- Crawler Excavators
BUTLER MACHINERY COMPANY
 
CATERPILLAR 345BII 2003
- TRACK EXCAVATORS
WAGNER EQUIPMENT CO
United States
Back to top
The names Cat, Caterpillar, John Deere, Komatsu, Volvo, Hitachi, Doosan, JCB, Hyundai or any other original equipment manufacturers are registered trademarks of the respective original equipment manufacturers. All names, descriptions, numbers and symbols are used for reference purposes only.
AVSpare.com is in no way associated with any of the manufacturers we have listed. All manufacturer's names and descriptions are for reference only. Cat® and Caterpillar® are registered trademarks of Caterpillar, Inc.