AVSPARE.COM
parts catalog

216-2250 CYLINDER GP-STICK S/N DET1-UP 150MM (5.91IN) BORE X 1660MM (65.35IN) STROKE PART OF 215-3400 CYLINDER & SEAL GP-STICK AN ATTACHMENT 345B II




HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

CYLINDER GP
 
#SEBP31810330
 

216-2250: CYLINDER GP-STICK

216-2250 CYLINDER GP-STICK
S/N DET1-UP
150MM (5.91IN) BORE X 1660MM (65.35IN) STROKE
PART OF 215-3400 CYLINDER & SEAL GP-STICK
AN ATTACHMENT
i01920032 SEBP3181
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 345B II EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 196-4121 [1] CYLINDER AS  
1A. 087-5548 [1] BUSHING  
2. 103-8378 [1] RING-RETAINING  
3. 103-8379 [1] RING  
4. 103-8380 [1] STOP  
5. 7Y-4695 M [1] LOCKNUT (M80X2-THD)  
6. 116-3589 [1] RING  
7. 9X-3601 [1] SEAL AS  
8. 096-1581 [1] RING  
9. 7I-7180 [1] PISTON  
10. 5I-8516 [1] RING-SEAL  
11. 7Y-4918 [1] STOP  
12. 095-1633 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
13. 198-2643 [1] RING-BACKUP  
14. 7Y-4672 [1] RING-RETAINING  
15. 114-0760 [1] BUSHING  
16. 167-2217 [1] SEAL AS-BUFFER  
17. 7Y-4660 [1] HEAD  
18. 167-2332 [1] SEAL-U-CUP  
19. 7Y-4669 [1] RING-BACKUP  
20. 167-2483 [1] SEAL-WIPER  
21. 196-4124 [1] ROD AS  
21A. 087-5548 [1] BUSHING  
22. 7Y-5215 M [8] BOLT-SOCKET HEAD (M24X3X90-MM)  
23. 095-0929 [2] RING-RETAINING (EXTERNAL)  
  M   METRIC PART
  R   REMANUFACTURED PART MAY BE AVAILABLE
 
#SEBP31810331
 

177-2543: DRIVE GP-AUXILIARY PUMP

177-2543 DRIVE GP-AUXILIARY PUMP
S/N DET1-UP
PART OF 195-9092 PUMP & AUXILIARY DRIVE GP
AN ATTACHMENT
i01528763 SEBP3181
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 345B II EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 095-0991 [1] BALL BEARING  
2. 177-2544 [1] GEAR (15-TEETH)  
3. 2D-5658 [1] BALL BEARING  
4. 113-2001 M [4] BOLT-SOCKET HEAD (M12X1.75X25-MM)  
5. 123-7601 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
6. 177-2545 [1] FLANGE  
7. 5F-3144 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  M   METRIC PART
 
#SEBP31810332
 

216-0041: DRIVE GP-AUXILIARY PUMP

216-0041 DRIVE GP-AUXILIARY PUMP
S/N DET1-UP
PART OF 230-1306, 246-0448 CONTROL AR-AUXILIARY, 230-1303 CONVERSION AR-WORK TOOL, 228-8330 PUMP & AUXILIARY DRIVE GP
AN ATTACHMENT
i01995411 SEBP3181
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 345B II EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 095-0991 [1] BALL BEARING  
2. 216-0042 [1] GEAR (15-TEETH)  
3. 2D-5658 [1] BALL BEARING  
4. 113-2001 M [4] BOLT-SOCKET HEAD (M12X1.75X25-MM)  
5. 107-3120 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
6. 177-2545 [1] FLANGE  
7. 5F-3144 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  M   METRIC PART
 
#SEBP31810333
 

169-5528: DRIVE GP-SWING

169-5528 DRIVE GP-SWING
S/N DET1-114
W/MOTOR (LH)
PART OF 169-5525 POWER TRAIN AR
i01448050 SEBP3181
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 345B II EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 169-5530 Y [1] DRIVE GP-SWING  
2. 165-9334 Y [1] MOTOR & MTG GP-SWING  
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP31810334
 

169-5529: DRIVE GP-SWING

169-5529 DRIVE GP-SWING
S/N DET1-114
W/MOTOR (RH)
PART OF 169-5525 POWER TRAIN AR
i01448077 SEBP3181
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 345B II EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 169-5532 Y [1] DRIVE GP-SWING  
2. 165-9335 Y [1] MOTOR & MTG GP-SWING  
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP31810335
 

169-5530: DRIVE GP-SWING

169-5530 DRIVE GP-SWING
S/N DET1-114
W/O MOTOR (LH)
PART OF 169-5528 DRIVE GP-SWING
i01448230 SEBP3181
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 345B II EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 094-1509 [4] SHAFT-PLANETARY  
2. 114-1401 [1] COVER-HOUSING  
3. 093-1731 [1] RING-RETAINING  
4. 093-1730 [2] RING-RETAINING  
5. 7Y-0595 [1] SPACER (58X79.6X6-MM THK)  
6. 169-5535 [1] GEAR-SUN (20-TEETH)  
7. 136-2802 [2] CONNECTOR  
8. 136-2804 [1] BOSS  
9. 114-8234 [1] BREATHER (SWING DRIVE)  
10. 136-2803 [2] CLIP  
11. 114-1398 [1] GAUGE-OIL LEVEL (SWING DRIVE)  
12. 114-1399 [1] PIPE-GAUGE  
13. 7Y-1238 [1] CARRIER  
14. 8T-6385 M [16] BOLT (M16X2X180-MM)  
15. 9X-8257 [16] WASHER (17.5X30X3.5-MM THK)  
16. 1U-8846 B SEALANT-GASKET  
17. 3K-0360 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
18. 110-7216 [1] GEAR-SUN (24-TEETH)  
19. 4I-7467 [1] GEAR-RING (72-TEETH)  
20. 7I-7728 [1] CARRIER-PLANETARY  
21. 096-2653 [1] RING-RETAINING  
22. 169-5534 [1] HOUSING  
23. 8T-4183 M [8] BOLT (M12X1.75X40-MM)  
24. 8T-4223 [10] WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)  
25. 7I-7729 [1] SHAFT-PINION  
26. 135-9044 [2] SEAL-LIP TYPE  
27. 114-1403 [1] CAGE  
28. 5P-2235 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
29. 095-1806 [1] BEARING-ROLLER  
30. 7Y-0597 [1] SPACER-SPECIAL  
31. 096-4339 [1] BEARING AS-ROLLER  
  4D-7956 [1] RACE-ROLLER BEARING  
  4L-0734 [1] RACE & ROLLER AS  
32. 7Y-1434 [1] SPACER (40X69.5X6-MM THK)  
33. 114-1383 [4] SHAFT-PLANETARY  
34. 094-1528 [8] WASHER (53X84X1-MM THK)  
35. 191-2513 [8] BEARING AS-ROLLER  
36. 4I-7466 [4] GEAR-PLANETARY (23-TEETH)  
37. 095-0891 [4] PIN-SPRING  
38. 095-0886 [4] PIN-SPRING  
39. 199-4582 [4] BEARING AS  
40. 4I-7464 [4] GEAR-PLANETARY (25-TEETH)  
41. 094-0584 [8] WASHER (40.3X72X1-MM THK)  
42. 4I-1422 I [1] HOSE AS  
43. 8T-4956 M [1] BOLT (M12X1.75X35-MM)  
44. 8T-4244 M [1] NUT (M12X1.75-THD)  
45. 6V-7238 [1] VALVE-SHUTOFF  
  B   USE AS REQUIRED
  I   REFER TO HYDRAULIC INFORMATION SYSTEM
  M   METRIC PART
 
#SEBP31810336
 

169-5532: DRIVE GP-SWING

169-5532 DRIVE GP-SWING
S/N DET1-114
W/O MOTOR (RH)
PART OF 169-5529 DRIVE GP-SWING
i01448251 SEBP3181
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 345B II EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 094-1509 [4] SHAFT-PLANETARY  
2. 114-1401 [1] COVER-HOUSING  
3. 093-1731 [1] RING-RETAINING  
4. 093-1730 [2] RING-RETAINING  
5. 7Y-0595 [1] SPACER (58X79.6X6-MM THK)  
6. 169-5535 [1] GEAR-SUN (20-TEETH)  
7. 136-2802 [2] CONNECTOR  
8. 136-2804 [1] BOSS  
9. 114-8234 [1] BREATHER (SWING DRIVE)  
10. 136-2803 [2] CLIP  
11. 114-1398 [1] GAUGE-OIL LEVEL (SWING DRIVE)  
12. 114-1399 [1] PIPE-GAUGE  
13. 7Y-1238 [1] CARRIER  
14. 8T-6385 M [16] BOLT (M16X2X180-MM)  
15. 9X-8257 [16] WASHER (17.5X30X3.5-MM THK)  
16. 1U-8846 B SEALANT-GASKET  
17. 3K-0360 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
18. 110-7216 [1] GEAR-SUN (24-TEETH)  
19. 4I-7467 [1] GEAR-RING (72-TEETH)  
20. 7I-7728 [1] CARRIER-PLANETARY  
21. 096-2653 [1] RING-RETAINING  
22. 169-5534 [1] HOUSING  
23. 8T-4183 M [8] BOLT (M12X1.75X40-MM)  
24. 8T-4223 [10] WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)  
25. 7I-7729 [1] SHAFT-PINION  
26. 135-9044 [2] SEAL-LIP TYPE  
27. 114-1403 [1] CAGE  
28. 5P-2235 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
29. 095-1806 [1] BEARING-ROLLER  
30. 7Y-0597 [1] SPACER-SPECIAL  
31. 096-4339 B [1] BEARING AS-ROLLER  
  4D-7956 [1] RACE-ROLLER BEARING  
  4L-0734 [1] RACE & ROLLER AS  
32. 7Y-1434 [1] SPACER (40X69.5X6-MM THK)  
33. 114-1383 [4] SHAFT-PLANETARY  
34. 094-1528 [8] WASHER (53X84X1-MM THK)  
35. 191-2513 [8] BEARING AS-ROLLER  
36. 4I-7466 [4] GEAR-PLANETARY (23-TEETH)  
37. 095-0891 [4] PIN-SPRING  
38. 095-0886 [4] PIN-SPRING  
39. 199-4582 [4] BEARING AS  
40. 4I-7464 [4] GEAR-PLANETARY (25-TEETH)  
41. 094-0584 [8] WASHER (40.3X72X1-MM THK)  
42. 4I-1422 I [1] HOSE AS  
43. 8T-4956 M [1] BOLT (M12X1.75X35-MM)  
44. 8T-4244 M [1] NUT (M12X1.75-THD)  
45. 6V-7238 [1] VALVE-SHUTOFF  
  B   USE AS REQUIRED
  I   REFER TO HYDRAULIC INFORMATION SYSTEM
  M   METRIC PART
 
#SEBP31810337
 

227-6113: DRIVE GP-SWING

227-6113 DRIVE GP-SWING -WITHOUT MOTOR, LH
S/N DET115-UP
PART OF 227-6156 DRIVE GP-SWING
i02179761 SEBP3181
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 345B II EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 4I-1422 I [1] HOSE AS  
2. 4I-7464 [4] GEAR-PLANETARY (25-TEETH)  
3. 4I-7466 [4] GEAR-PLANETARY (23-TEETH)  
4. 4I-7467 [1] GEAR-RING (72-TEETH)  
5. 6V-7238 [1] VALVE-SHUTOFF (SWING DRIVE)  
6. 7I-7728 [1] CARRIER-PLANETARY  
7. 7Y-0597 [1] SPACER-SPECIAL  
8. 7Y-1238 [1] CARRIER  
9. 093-1730 [2] RING-RETAINING  
10. 094-1509 [4] SHAFT-PLANETARY  
11. 094-1528 [8] WASHER (53X84X1-MM THK)  
12. 095-1806 [1] BEARING-ROLLER  
13. 096-2653 [1] RING-RETAINING  
14. 096-4339 [1] BEARING AS-ROLLER  
15. 110-7216 [1] GEAR-SUN (24-TEETH)  
16. 114-1383 [4] SHAFT-PLANETARY  
17. 114-1398 [1] GAUGE-OIL LEVEL (SWING DRIVE)  
18. 114-1399 [1] PIPE-GAUGE  
19. 114-1401 [1] COVER-HOUSING  
20. 114-1403 [1] CAGE  
21. 4H-6112 [1] BREATHER (SWING DRIVE)  
22. 136-2802 [2] CONNECTOR  
23. 136-2803 [2] CLIP  
24. 227-6215 [1] BOSS (1/4-18-THD)  
25. 169-5534 [1] HOUSING  
26. 169-5535 [1] GEAR-SUN (20-TEETH)  
27. 227-6108 [1] SHAFT-PINION  
28. 093-1731 [1] RING-RETAINING  
29. 094-0584 [8] WASHER (40.3X72X1-MM THK)  
30. 199-4582 [4] BEARING AS  
31. 095-0886 [4] PIN-SPRING  
32. 095-0891 [4] PIN-SPRING  
33. 135-9044 [2] SEAL-LIP TYPE  
34. 3K-0360 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
35. 5P-2235 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
36. 191-2513 [8] BEARING AS-ROLLER  
37. 7Y-0595 [1] SPACER (58X79.6X6-MM THK)  
38. 7Y-1434 [1] SPACER (40X69.5X6-MM THK)  
39. 8T-4183 M [8] BOLT (M12X1.75X40-MM)  
40. 8T-4223 [10] WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)  
41. 8T-4244 M [1] NUT (M12X1.75-THD)  
42. 8T-4956 M [1] BOLT (M12X1.75X35-MM)  
43. 8T-6385 M [16] BOLT (M16X2X180-MM)  
44. 9X-8257 [16] WASHER (17.5X30X3.5-MM THK)  
45. 1U-8846 B SEALANT-GASKET  
  B   USE AS REQUIRED
  I   REFER TO HYDRAULIC INFORMATION SYSTEM
  M   METRIC PART
 
#SEBP31810338
 

227-6114: DRIVE GP-SWING

227-6114 DRIVE GP-SWING -WITHOUT MOTOR, RH
S/N DET115-UP
PART OF 227-6157 DRIVE GP-SWING
i02179975 SEBP3181
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 345B II EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 4I-1422 I [1] HOSE AS  
2. 4I-7464 [4] GEAR-PLANETARY (25-TEETH)  
3. 4I-7466 [4] GEAR-PLANETARY (23-TEETH)  
4. 4I-7467 [1] GEAR-RING (72-TEETH)  
5. 6V-7238 [1] VALVE-SHUTOFF (SWING DRIVE)  
6. 7I-7728 [1] CARRIER-PLANETARY  
7. 7Y-0597 [1] SPACER-SPECIAL  
8. 7Y-1238 [1] CARRIER  
9. 093-1730 [2] RING-RETAINING  
10. 094-1509 [4] SHAFT-PLANETARY  
11. 094-1528 [8] WASHER (53X84X1-MM THK)  
12. 095-1806 [1] BEARING-ROLLER  
13. 096-2653 [1] RING-RETAINING  
14. 096-4339 [1] BEARING AS-ROLLER  
15. 110-7216 [1] GEAR-SUN (24-TEETH)  
16. 114-1383 [4] SHAFT-PLANETARY  
17. 114-1398 [1] GAUGE-OIL LEVEL (SWING DRIVE)  
18. 114-1399 [1] PIPE-GAUGE  
19. 114-1401 [1] COVER-HOUSING  
20. 114-1403 [1] CAGE  
21. 4H-6112 [1] BREATHER (SWING DRIVE)  
22. 136-2802 [2] CONNECTOR  
23. 136-2803 [2] CLIP  
24. 227-6215 [1] BOSS (1/4-18-THD)  
25. 169-5534 [1] HOUSING  
26. 169-5535 [1] GEAR-SUN (20-TEETH)  
27. 227-6108 [1] SHAFT-PINION  
28. 093-1731 [1] RING-RETAINING  
29. 094-0584 [8] WASHER (40.3X72X1-MM THK)  
30. 199-4582 [4] BEARING AS  
31. 095-0886 [4] PIN-SPRING  
32. 095-0891 [4] PIN-SPRING  
33. 135-9044 [2] SEAL-LIP TYPE  
34. 3K-0360 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
35. 5P-2235 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
36. 191-2513 [8] BEARING AS-ROLLER  
37. 7Y-0595 [1] SPACER (58X79.6X6-MM THK)  
38. 7Y-1434 [1] SPACER (40X69.5X6-MM THK)  
39. 8T-4183 M [8] BOLT (M12X1.75X40-MM)  
40. 8T-4223 [10] WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)  
41. 8T-4244 M [1] NUT (M12X1.75-THD)  
42. 8T-4956 M [1] BOLT (M12X1.75X35-MM)  
43. 8T-6385 M [16] BOLT (M16X2X180-MM)  
44. 9X-8257 [16] WASHER (17.5X30X3.5-MM THK)  
45. 1U-8846 B SEALANT-GASKET  
  B   USE AS REQUIRED
  I   REFER TO HYDRAULIC INFORMATION SYSTEM
  M   METRIC PART
 
#SEBP31810339
 

227-6156: DRIVE GP-SWING

227-6156 DRIVE GP-SWING -LH
S/N DET115-UP
PART OF 169-5525 POWER TRAIN AR
i02364489 SEBP3181
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 345B II EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 165-9334 Y [1] MOTOR & MTG GP-SWING  
2. 227-6113 Y [1] DRIVE GP-SWING (WITHOUT MOTOR, LH)  
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

Information:

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
CYLINDER GP
Special Instruction
Installation of Vented Buffer Seal Assembly, U-Cup Seal, and Double Lip Wiper Seal for Hydraulic Cylinders{7562}
Installation of Vented Buffer Seal Assembly, U-Cup Seal, and Double Lip Wiper Seal for Hydraulic Cylinders{7562}
Installation of Double Lip Wiper Seal{7562}
Installation of Double Lip Wiper Seal{7562}
Installation of Double Lip Wiper Seal{7562}
Installation of Double Lip Wiper Seal{7562}
Technical Information Bulletin
Surface Finishes of Cylinder Bores{7562}
Surface Finishes of Cylinder Bores{7562}
Color Change for Cylinder Rod Seals (Wiper, U-Cup and Buffer){5100, 7555, 7562}
Color Change for Cylinder Rod Seals (Wiper, U-Cup and Buffer){5100, 7555, 7562}
Tool Operating Manual
Procedures for Using the 232-4686 Cylinder Washer Tank Group European Union Compliant{0374, 0599, 0680, 0738}
Procedures for Using the 232-4686 Cylinder Washer Tank Group European Union Compliant{0374, 0599, 0680, 0738}
1U-9001 and 1U-9002 Automatic Hone Tooling{0599, 0677, 0738, 7562, 7562}
1U-9001 and 1U-9002 Automatic Hone Tooling{0599, 0677, 0738, 7562, 7562}
Model HCS-40 Hydraulic Cylinder Servicer{0374, 0599, 0700, 0738, 7562}
Model HCS-40 Hydraulic Cylinder Servicer{0374, 0599, 0700, 0738, 7562}
4C-9910 Portable Hydraulic Tester (Flow 125 GPM) {0599, 0784, 5050, 5057, 5095}
4C-9910 Portable Hydraulic Tester (Flow 125 GPM) {0599, 0784, 5050, 5057, 5095}
Using the 265-4177, 265-4209 Service Tool Groups to Install Sensors in Position-Sensing Hydraulic Cylinders{0599, 0709, 0738, 1439, 7562, 7562}
Using the 265-4177, 265-4209 Service Tool Groups to Install Sensors in Position-Sensing Hydraulic Cylinders{0599, 0709, 0738, 1439, 7562, 7562}
Using the 9U-7868 and 9U-7869 Spanner Wrench to Remove and install Threaded Gland Cylinder Heads{0374, 0599, 0602, 0738}
Using the 9U-7868 and 9U-7869 Spanner Wrench to Remove and install Threaded Gland Cylinder Heads{0374, 0599, 0602, 0738}
Procedures for Using the 120-9143 Cylinder Washer Tank Group {0374, 0602, 0680, 0738}
Procedures for Using the 120-9143 Cylinder Washer Tank Group {0374, 0602, 0680, 0738}
Service Magazine
Double Lip Wiper Seals Must Be Installed Properly {7562}
2002/12/09
Procedure Now Available to Test the Position Sensor of a Hydraulic Cylinder {1439, 7562}
2012/10/04
Compatible Puller Stud and Hydraulic Cylinder Capacity Chart {0599, 7000, 7562}
2009/01/05
A Rework Procedure Improves the Seal Assembly Performance in Hydraulic Cylinders on Cat Products {7562}
2010/04/30

Caterpillar Parts SIS Catalog 345B II :

Truck sale:

85,215 
Caterpillar 345BIIL, Construction
- Crawler Excavators
AVESCO AG
Switzerland
100,561 
Caterpillar 345BIIL, Construction
- Crawler Excavators
Parana Equipamentos S.A.
Brazil
 
Caterpillar 345BIIL, Construction
- Crawler Excavators
BERGERAT MONNOYEUR SP. Z O.O.
Poland
56,000 
Caterpillar 345BIIL, Construction
- Crawler Excavators
BUTLER MACHINERY COMPANY
 
CATERPILLAR 345BII 2003
- TRACK EXCAVATORS
WAGNER EQUIPMENT CO
United States
Back to top
The names Cat, Caterpillar, John Deere, Komatsu, Volvo, Hitachi, Doosan, JCB, Hyundai or any other original equipment manufacturers are registered trademarks of the respective original equipment manufacturers. All names, descriptions, numbers and symbols are used for reference purposes only.
AVSpare.com is in no way associated with any of the manufacturers we have listed. All manufacturer's names and descriptions are for reference only. Cat® and Caterpillar® are registered trademarks of Caterpillar, Inc.