AVSPARE.COM
parts catalog

227-6157 DRIVE GP-SWING -RH S/N DET115-UP PART OF 169-5525 POWER TRAIN AR 345B II EXCAVATOR




HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

DRIVE GP
 
#SEBP31810340
 

227-6157: DRIVE GP-SWING

227-6157 DRIVE GP-SWING -RH
S/N DET115-UP
PART OF 169-5525 POWER TRAIN AR
i02364490 SEBP3181
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 345B II EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 165-9335 Y [1] MOTOR & MTG GP-SWING  
2. 227-6114 Y [1] DRIVE GP-SWING (WITHOUT MOTOR, RH)  
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP31810341
 

169-5527: FASTENER GP-SWING & FINAL DR

169-5527 FASTENER GP-SWING & FINAL DR
S/N DET1-UP
PART OF 169-5525 POWER TRAIN AR
i01421952 SEBP3181
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 345B II EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 8T-5878 M [40] BOLT (M24X3X80-MM)  
2. 8T-4167 [60] WASHER-HARD (26X44X4-MM THK)  
3. 7X-2576 M [20] BOLT (M24X3X70-MM)  
4. 096-4755 [4] PIN  
5. 1U-8846 B SEALANT-GASKET  
6. 5P-0767 E HOSE (137-CM)  
7. 2B-7561 [4] CORK  
8. 5D-1026 [2] CLAMP-BAND  
9. 5P-0767 E HOSE (120-CM)  
10. 114-1374 [2] SUPPORT  
11. 8T-4137 M [2] BOLT (M10X1.5X20-MM)  
12. 8T-4121 [2] WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)  
  B   USE AS REQUIRED
  E   ORDER BY THE CENTIMETER
  M   METRIC PART
 
#SEBP31810342
 

146-6699: FILTER & LINES GP-HYDRAULIC

146-6699 FILTER & LINES GP-HYDRAULIC -HYDRAULIC TANK FILL
S/N DET1-UP
BIODEGRADABLE OIL
PART OF 146-6700, 201-1736 HYDRAULIC AR
Type 1
AN ATTACHMENT
i01138844 SEBP3181
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 345B II EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 164-6392 [1] SUPPORT AS  
2. 7J-9108 [3] SEAL-O-RING  
3. 7K-1181 [6] STRAP-CABLE  
4. 4I-7651 [1] TEE-O-RING PORT  
5. 6V-8943 [1] REDUCER  
6. 174-3515 Y [1] FILTER GP-OIL (BIODEGRADABLE HYDRAULIC)  
7. 6C-6669 I [1] HOSE AS  
8. 2M-9780 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
9. 6V-8626 [1] ELBOW  
10. 8T-7547 M [4] BOLT (M8X1.25X30-MM)  
11. 8T-4224 [8] WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)  
12. 8T-4189 M [4] BOLT (M8X1.25X20-MM)  
13. 159-9578 I [1] HOSE AS  
14. 8T-1684 [1] TEE  
15. 6V-8939 [1] REDUCER-O-RING  
16. 6V-8398 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
17. 8T-7521 [1] ELBOW  
18. 3J-1907 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
19. 6V-9746 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
20. 6V-8555 [1] NUT-FACE SEAL (1-14-THD)  
  I   REFER TO HYDRAULIC INFORMATION SYSTEM
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP31810343
 

146-6699: FILTER & LINES GP-HYDRAULIC

146-6699 FILTER & LINES GP-HYDRAULIC -HYDRAULIC TANK FILL
S/N DET1-UP
BIODEGRADABLE OIL
PART OF 146-6700, 201-1736 HYDRAULIC AR
Type 2
AN ATTACHMENT
i02327950 SEBP3181
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 345B II EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 164-6392 [1] SUPPORT AS  
2. 7J-9108 [3] SEAL-O-RING  
3. 7K-1181 [6] STRAP-CABLE  
4. 4I-7651 [1] TEE-O-RING PORT  
5. 6V-8943 [1] REDUCER  
6. 250-0729 CY [1] FILTER GP-OIL (HYDRAULIC)  
7. 6C-6669 I [1] HOSE AS  
8. 2M-9780 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
9. 6V-8626 [1] ELBOW  
10. 8T-7547 M [4] BOLT (M8X1.25X30-MM)  
11. 8T-4224 [8] WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)  
12. 8T-4189 M [4] BOLT (M8X1.25X20-MM)  
13. 159-9578 I [1] HOSE AS  
14. 8T-1684 [1] TEE  
15. 6V-8939 [1] REDUCER-O-RING  
16. 6V-8398 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
17. 8T-7521 [1] ELBOW  
18. 3J-1907 [3] SEAL-O-RING  
19. 6V-9746 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
20. 6V-8555 [1] NUT-FACE SEAL (1-14-THD)  
21. 6V-8076 [1] ELBOW  
22. 6V-3965 [1] FITTING (QUICK DISCONNECT)  
23. 6V-0852 [1] CAP-DUST  
  C   CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE
  I   REFER TO HYDRAULIC INFORMATION SYSTEM
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP31810344
 

126-2075: FILTER GP-OIL

126-2075 FILTER GP-OIL -HYRAULIC OIL
S/N DET1-UP
PART OF 168-9581, 221-4742 TANK & FILTER GP-HYDRAULIC
i00513853 SEBP3181
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 345B II EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 093-7521 [1] FILTER-OIL (ADVANCED EFFICIENCY)(HYDRAULIC)  
2. 126-2076 [1] BASE AS-OIL FILTER  
 
#SEBP31810345
 

126-2080: FILTER GP-OIL

126-2080 FILTER GP-OIL
S/N DET1-105
PART OF 126-2112 FILTER GP-OIL
FIELD REPLACEMENT ORDER @@@@@173-3511@@@@@
i00513865 SEBP3181
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 345B II EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 137-3814 [2] PIN  
2. 126-2081 [1] FILTER ELEMENT AS-OIL (STANDARD EFFICIENCY)(HYDRAULIC, RETURN)  
3. 095-1681 J [1] SEAL-O-RING  
4. 169-8154 [1] RING-RETAINING  
5. 4J-7533 J [1] SEAL-O-RING  
6. 9S-4180 J [1] PLUG  
7. 137-3621 [1] HANDLE  
8. 137-3628 J [1] SHIM (0.1-MM THK)  
9. 137-3626 M [1] BOLT-SPECIAL (M6X1X23.25-MM)  
10. 6V-7658 J [2] SEAL-O-RING  
11. 137-3623 J [4] SEAL-O-RING  
12. 137-3624 JM [8] SCREW (M3X0.5X5-MM)  
13. 137-3625 J [2] PAD  
14. 137-3810 [1] FILM-INSTRUCTION (HYDRAULIC OIL RETURN FILTER)  
15. 199-7423 [1] PLATE-SLIDE  
16. 137-3818 [1] BASE  
17. 3E-4297 J [1] SEAL-O-RING  
18. 137-3813 JM [6] BOLT-FLANGE HEAD  
19. 095-1510 J [6] SEAL-O-RING  
   
    *ATTENTION* QUANTITIES SHOWN ARE THOSE REQUIRED FOR ONE FILTER GROUP
    VERIFY TOTAL NUMBER OF FILTER GROUPS ON MACHINE BEFORE ORDERING PARTS
   
    PARTS SHOWN IN GRAPHIC(S) WITHOUT A REFERENCE NUMBER ARE NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY
   
    AVAILABLE REPAIR KIT(S):
  137-3635 J [1] KIT-SERVICE (HYDRAULIC FILTER)(RETURN)  
  J   KIT MARKED J SERVICES PART(S) MARKED J
  M   METRIC PART
 
#SEBP31810346
 

126-2112: FILTER GP-OIL

126-2112 FILTER GP-OIL
S/N DET1-105
PART OF 168-9581 TANK & FILTER GP-HYDRAULIC
FIELD REPLACEMENT FOR @@@@@188-4150@@@@@
i01499272 SEBP3181
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 345B II EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 129-8053 Y [1] BASE GP-OIL FILTER (HYDRAULIC)  
2. 184-3997 [2] HOUSING GP-HYDRAULIC FILTER  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  137-3634 [1] RING-STOP  
  143-7968 M [8] SCREW-MACHINE (M4X0.7X10-MM)  
3. 8T-4184 M [16] BOLT (M12X1.75X45-MM)  
4. 8T-4223 [32] WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)  
5. 123-2003 [4] SEAL-O-RING  
6. 8T-0289 M [8] BOLT (M5X0.8X20-MM)  
7. 8T-0328 [8] WASHER-HARD (5.5X10X1-MM THK)  
8. 6V-7609 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
9. 129-8055 [2] FLANGE  
10. 8T-4956 M [10] BOLT (M12X1.75X35-MM)  
11. 8T-4183 M [6] BOLT (M12X1.75X40-MM)  
12. 129-8056 [1] COVER  
13. 6J-2680 [4] SEAL-O-RING  
14. 143-8037 [2] INDICATOR AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  137-3695 [1] FILM (RETURN FILTER RESET)  
  8T-4127 M [4] SCREW-MACHINE (M5X0.8X20-MM)  
15. 116-3682 [2] SEAL  
16. 116-3654 [2] COVER  
17. 126-2080 Y [2] FILTER GP-OIL  
18. 129-7815 [1] COVER  
19. 095-0759 M [2] SCREW-MACHINE (M6X1X3.4-MM)  
20. 9S-4182 [1] PLUG (7/16-20-THD)  
21. 3J-7354 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
22. 129-8034 [2] VALVE AS-BYPASS  
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP31810347
 

173-3511: FILTER GP-OIL

173-3511 FILTER GP-OIL
S/N DET1-105
FIELD REPLACEMENT FOR @@@@@126-2080@@@@@
i01288352 SEBP3181
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 345B II EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 204-2762 [1] PLATE  
2. 173-3529 JM [6] BOLT (M6X1X15-MM)  
3. 3T-7528 J [6] SEAL-O-RING  
4. 173-3513 [1] BASE  
5. 3E-4297 J [2] SEAL-O-RING  
6. 137-3626 M [1] BOLT-SPECIAL (M6X1X23.25-MM)  
7. Z [1] SHELL AS  
8. 126-2081 [1] FILTER ELEMENT AS-OIL (STANDARD EFFICIENCY)(HYDRAULIC, RETURN)  
9. 137-3623 J [4] SEAL-O-RING  
10. 6V-7658 J [2] SEAL-O-RING  
11. 177-2553 J [1] SEAL-O-RING  
12. 095-1681 J [1] SEAL-O-RING  
13. 173-3515 [1] RING-RETAINING  
14. 173-3516 [1] HANDLE  
15. 4J-7533 J [1] SEAL-O-RING  
16. 9S-4180 J [1] PLUG  
17. 137-3624 JM [8] SCREW (M3X0.5X5-MM)  
18. 137-3625 J [2] PAD  
19. 173-3517 [1] PLATE  
20. 137-3628 J [1] SHIM (0.1-MM THK)  
21. 173-3508 [1] FILM-INSTRUCTION (HYDRAULIC OIL RETURN FILTER)  
   
    *ATTENTION* QUANTITIES SHOWN ARE THOSE REQUIRED FOR ONE FILTER GROUP
    VERIFY TOTAL NUMBER OF FILTER GROUPS ON MACHINE BEFORE ORDERING PARTS
   
    AVAILABLE REPAIR KIT(S):
  201-9299 J [1] KIT-SERVICE (HYDRAULIC RETURN FILTER)(RETURN)  
  J   KIT MARKED J SERVICES PART(S) MARKED J
  M   METRIC PART
  Z   NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY
 
#SEBP31810348
 

174-3515: FILTER GP-OIL

174-3515 FILTER GP-OIL
S/N DET1-UP
PART OF 146-6699 FILTER & LINES GP-HYDRAULIC
Type 1
AN ATTACHMENT
i01140636 SEBP3181
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 345B II EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 146-9290 [1] FILTER ELEMENT-OIL (ULTRA HIGH EFFICIENCY)  
2. 142-6791 [1] INDICATOR-RESTRICTION  
3. 105-3478 M [4] BOLT-SOCKET HEAD (M10X1.5X35-MM)  
4. 155-4038 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
5. 155-4039 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
6. 155-4040 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
7. 155-4041 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
8. 162-7424 [1] ADAPTER  
9. 190-2167 [1] ADAPTER  
  M   METRIC PART
 
#SEBP31810349
 

174-3515: FILTER GP-OIL

174-3515 FILTER GP-OIL
S/N DET1-UP
PART OF 146-6699 FILTER & LINES GP-HYDRAULIC
Type 2
AN ATTACHMENT
i01906896 SEBP3181
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 345B II EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 146-9290 [1] FILTER ELEMENT-OIL (ULTRA HIGH EFFICIENCY)  
2. 142-6791 [1] INDICATOR-RESTRICTION  
3. 105-3478 M [4] BOLT-SOCKET HEAD (M10X1.5X35-MM)  
4. 155-4038 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
5. 155-4039 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
6. 155-4040 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
7. 155-4041 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  M   METRIC PART

Information:

Caterpillar Parts SIS Catalog 345B II :

Truck sale:

85,215 
Caterpillar 345BIIL, Construction
- Crawler Excavators
AVESCO AG
Switzerland
100,561 
Caterpillar 345BIIL, Construction
- Crawler Excavators
Parana Equipamentos S.A.
Brazil
 
Caterpillar 345BIIL, Construction
- Crawler Excavators
BERGERAT MONNOYEUR SP. Z O.O.
Poland
56,000 
Caterpillar 345BIIL, Construction
- Crawler Excavators
BUTLER MACHINERY COMPANY
 
CATERPILLAR 345BII 2003
- TRACK EXCAVATORS
WAGNER EQUIPMENT CO
United States
Back to top
The names Cat, Caterpillar, John Deere, Komatsu, Volvo, Hitachi, Doosan, JCB, Hyundai or any other original equipment manufacturers are registered trademarks of the respective original equipment manufacturers. All names, descriptions, numbers and symbols are used for reference purposes only.
AVSpare.com is in no way associated with any of the manufacturers we have listed. All manufacturer's names and descriptions are for reference only. Cat® and Caterpillar® are registered trademarks of Caterpillar, Inc.