AVSPARE.COM
parts catalog

146-6700 HYDRAULIC AR S/N DET1-UP AN ATTACHMENT 345B II EXCAVATOR




HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

HYDRAULIC GP
 
#SEBP31810360
 

146-6700: HYDRAULIC AR

146-6700 HYDRAULIC AR
S/N DET1-UP
AN ATTACHMENT
i00682637 SEBP3181
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 345B II EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
  146-6699 Y [1] FILTER & LINES GP-HYDRAULIC (TANK FILL)  
   
  141-6968 [1] FILM-IDENTIFICATION (BIODEGRADABLE HYDRAULIC OIL)  
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP31810361
 

201-1736: HYDRAULIC AR

201-1736 HYDRAULIC AR
S/N DET1-UP
FINE FILTRATION
AN ATTACHMENT
i01442938 SEBP3181
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 345B II EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
  146-6699 Y [1] FILTER & LINES GP-HYDRAULIC (TANK FILL)  
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP31810362
 

211-5773: HYDRAULIC AR

211-5773 HYDRAULIC AR
S/N DET1-UP
PART OF 215-3349 SPECIAL AR, 211-7456, 211-7457 SPECIAL AR-MATERIAL HANDLER
AN ATTACHMENT
i01618477 SEBP3181
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 345B II EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
  211-5774 Y [1] LINES GP-FRONT  
  186-5794 Y [1] LINES GP-PILOT  
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP31810363
 

211-9372: HYDRAULIC AR

211-9372 HYDRAULIC AR
S/N DET1-UP
PART OF 211-8958 GENERAL AR
i02303599 SEBP3181
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 345B II EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
  212-7358 Y [1] LINES GP-FRONT  
  168-9353 Y [1] LINES GP-HYDRAULIC OIL COOLER  
  168-9354 Y [1] LINES GP-PILOT (FAN PUMP)  
  212-8986 Y [1] LINES GP-PILOT (REAR)  
  212-8987 Y [1] LINES GP-PILOT (FRONT)  
  165-3357 Y [1] LINES GP-PUMP  
  212-7357 Y [1] LINES GP-RETURN  
  168-9358 Y [1] LINES GP-SWING MOTOR  
  211-9373 Y [1] LINES GP-TRAVEL MOTOR  
  128-7435 Y [1] MOUNTING GP-MAIN CONTROL VALVE  
  162-6284 Y [1] PUMP & MTG GP-MAIN HYDRAULIC  
    S/N DET107-UP
  177-1436 Y [1] PUMP & MTG GP-MAIN HYDRAULIC  
    S/N DET1-106
  171-9059 Y [1] PUMP & MTG GP-HYDRAULIC FAN  
  168-9580 Y [1] TANK & MTG GP-HYDRAULIC  
    S/N DET1-105
  221-4741 Y [1] TANK & MTG GP-HYDRAULIC  
    S/N DET106-UP
  206-5532 Y [1] VALVE GP-MAIN CONTROL  
    S/N DET1-113
  206-4993 Y [1] VALVE GP-MAIN CONTROL  
    S/N DET114-UP
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP31810364
 

232-7666: HYDRAULIC AR

232-7666 HYDRAULIC AR -ECO-MATE
S/N DET1-UP
PART OF 232-7664 SPECIAL AR
AN ATTACHMENT
i01998536 SEBP3181
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 345B II EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
  238-8907 Y [1] ACCUMULATOR & MTG GP-HYDRAULIC  
  254-1948 Y [2] CYLINDER & SEAL GP-BOOM  
  242-1252 Y [1] LINES GP-BOOM CYLINDER (RH)  
  242-1253 Y [1] LINES GP-BOOM CYLINDER (LH)  
  237-2724 Y [1] LINES GP-FRONT  
  234-8754 Y [1] LINES GP-PILOT (JOYSTICK, RH)  
  234-8755 Y [1] LINES GP-PILOT (PUMP, TANK, VALVE)  
  234-5516 Y [1] LINES GP-PUMP (MAIN HYDRAULIC)  
  237-4439 Y [1] LINES GP-PUMP (HYDRAULIC FAN PUMP)  
  237-2725 Y [1] LINES GP-PUMP (HYDRAULIC FAN PUMP, MOTOR)  
  234-8756 Y [1] LINES GP-RETURN  
  227-8084 Y [1] PUMP & MTG GP-MAIN HYDRAULIC  
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP31810365
 

173-8257: HYDRAULIC AR-BOOM FLOAT

173-8257 HYDRAULIC AR-BOOM FLOAT
S/N DET1-UP
AN ATTACHMENT
i01131072 SEBP3181
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 345B II EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
  173-8259 Y [1] LINES GP-PILOT  
  170-4972 Y [1] WIRING GP-BOOM  
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP31810366
 

159-7744: LEVER GP-CONTROL

159-7744 LEVER GP-CONTROL
S/N DET1-UP
PART OF 111-6279 CONSOLE GP-OPERATOR
i02785144 SEBP3181
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 345B II EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 095-7930 M [2] SCREW-MACHINE (M4X0.7X6-MM)  
2. 121-7057 [1] KNOB (HYDRAULIC CONTROLS LOCKOUT)  
3. 117-6269 [1] LEVER  
4. 117-6270 [1] SUPPORT AS  
5. 117-6272 [1] LEVER AS  
6. 5D-4822 [3] RING-RETAINING  
7. 117-6271 [1] SPRING  
8. 117-6274 [1] PIN  
9. 8T-4224 [2] WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)  
  M   METRIC PART
 
#SEBP31810367
 

247-6761: LINES GP-ACCUMULATOR

247-6761 LINES GP-ACCUMULATOR
S/N DET1-UP
PART OF 233-0397 ACCUMULATOR GP-HYDRAULIC
AN ATTACHMENT
i02202985 SEBP3181
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 345B II EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
    (NO BREAKDOWN OF SERVICEABLE PARTS AVAILABLE AT TIME OF PUBLICATION)
 
#SEBP31810368
 

145-4004: LINES GP-BOOM

145-4004 LINES GP-BOOM
S/N DET1-UP
PART OF 205-4514 VALVE AR-CHECK & RELIEF
AN ATTACHMENT
i01176388 SEBP3181
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 345B II EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 8T-4648 M [16] BOLT (M12X1.75X70-MM)  
2. [1] TUBE AS  
3. [1] TUBE AS  
4. 156-0844 Y [2] VALVE GP-LOAD CONTROL (BOOM LOWERING)  
5. 1P-3703 [2] SEAL-RECTANGULAR  
6. 8T-4139 M [4] BOLT (M12X1.75X30-MM)  
7. 1P-3704 [2] SEAL-RECTANGULAR  
8. 124-0911 [2] SUPPORT AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  8T-3490 M [2] NUT-WELD (M10X1.5-THD)  
9. 8T-4196 M [8] BOLT (M10X1.5X35-MM)  
10. 8T-4121 [8] WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)  
11. 143-4146 [2] SUPPORT AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  8T-3490 M [2] NUT-WELD (M10X1.5-THD)  
12. 108-7550 [4] CLIP  
13. 8T-4223 [4] WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)  
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP31810369
 

161-8535: LINES GP-BOOM

161-8535 LINES GP-BOOM
S/N DET1-UP
PART OF 160-4091 BOOM AR
AN ATTACHMENT
i01525907 SEBP3181
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 345B II EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 166-6619 [1] TUBE AS  
2. 166-6613 [1] TUBE AS  
3. 166-6612 [1] TUBE AS  
4. 166-6611 [1] TUBE AS  
5. 166-6609 [1] TUBE AS  
6. 166-6610 [1] TUBE AS  
7. 166-6614 [2] TUBE AS  
8. 166-6617 [1] TUBE AS  
9. 166-6620 [1] TUBE AS  
10. 166-6618 [1] TUBE AS  
11. 166-6615 [1] TUBE AS  
12. 166-6616 [1] TUBE AS  
13. 166-6625 [2] TUBE AS  
14. 166-6626 [2] TUBE AS  
15. 166-6623 [1] TUBE AS  
16. 166-6624 [1] TUBE AS  
17. 166-6621 [1] TUBE AS  
18. 166-6622 [1] TUBE AS  
19. 166-6628 I [1] HOSE AS  
20. 166-6627 I [2] HOSE AS  
21. 166-6629 I [1] HOSE AS  
22. 166-6630 I [1] HOSE AS  
23. 166-6631 I [1] HOSE AS  
24. 146-1776 I [1] HOSE AS  
25. 112-7364 I [2] HOSE AS  
26. 153-7013 I [4] HOSE AS  
27. 1P-3703 [10] SEAL-RECTANGULAR  
28. 1P-3705 [9] SEAL-RECTANGULAR  
29. 1P-3706 [3] SEAL-RECTANGULAR  
30. 1P-3704 [8] SEAL-RECTANGULAR  
31. 4J-0522 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
32. 4J-0520 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
33. 3J-1907 [4] SEAL-O-RING  
34. 3K-0360 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
35. 6V-8397 [20] SEAL-O-RING  
36. 8T-4648 M [8] BOLT (M12X1.75X70-MM)  
37. 8T-4139 M [24] BOLT (M12X1.75X30-MM)  
38. 8T-4183 M [40] BOLT (M12X1.75X40-MM)  
39. 8T-4184 M [28] BOLT (M12X1.75X45-MM)  
40. 8T-4194 M [4] BOLT (M12X1.75X50-MM)  
41. 113-2001 M [12] BOLT-SOCKET HEAD (M12X1.75X25-MM)  
42. 8T-4193 M [12] BOLT (M16X2X50-MM)  
43. 8T-4196 M [16] BOLT (M10X1.5X35-MM)  
44. 8T-6868 M [2] BOLT (M12X1.75X80-MM)  
45. 8T-4195 M [8] BOLT (M10X1.5X30-MM)  
46. 7X-2554 M [16] BOLT (M16X2X70-MM)  
47. 8T-4910 M [12] BOLT (M12X1.75X60-MM)  
48. 8T-7338 M [12] BOLT (M16X2X45-MM)  
49. 105-3485 M [8] BOLT-SOCKET HEAD (M12X1.75X60-MM)  
50. 8T-4956 M [26] BOLT (M12X1.75X35-MM)  
51. 7Y-3732 [4] CLIP  
52. 143-4158 [6] CLIP  
53. 143-4156 [10] CLIP  
54. 143-4157 [16] CLIP  
55. 143-4160 [2] CLIP  
56. 131-9547 [6] CLIP  
57. 143-4159 [30] CLIP  
58. 6V-0400 [12] FLANGE-HALF  
59. 1P-5767 [4] FLANGE-HALF  
60. 1P-4578 [4] FLANGE-HALF  
61. 1P-4577 [4] FLANGE-HALF  
62. 8T-4223 [96] WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)  
63. 8T-4121 [24] WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)  
64. 9X-8257 [28] WASHER (17.5X30X3.5-MM THK)  
65. 6V-8724 [2] ELBOW  
66. 6V-9850 [6] ELBOW  
67. 6V-8723 [2] ELBOW  
68. 6V-9168 [4] NUT (11/16-16-THD)  
69. 8T-4244 M [2] NUT (M12X1.75-THD)  
70. 119-2379 [4] SUPPORT AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  8T-3490 M [2] NUT-WELD (M10X1.5-THD)  
71. 119-2378 [4] SUPPORT AS  
72. 126-3048 [2] BRACKET  
73. 7Y-4039 [2] CLAMP-HALF  
74. 9U-4200 [1] BLOCK  
75. 126-1526 [2] MANIFOLD  
76. 9F-2167 [5] SCREW-PURGE (3/8-24X1.164-IN)  
77. 7I-7978 [3] SPACER  
78. 202-9264 Y [2] VALVE GP-LOAD CONTROL (STICK LOWERING CONTROL)  
79. 6C-6268 [1] PLATE  
80. 6V-8994 [2] UNION (STRAIGHT)  
81. 8T-0379 [2] TEE-BULKHEAD  
82. 6V-8636 [2] CONNECTOR  
83. 6H-3615 [5] PLUG-PROTECTION  
84. 7K-1181 B [30] STRAP-CABLE  
  B   USE AS REQUIRED
  I   REFER TO HYDRAULIC INFORMATION SYSTEM
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

Information:

Caterpillar Parts SIS Catalog 345B II :

Truck sale:

85,215 
Caterpillar 345BIIL, Construction
- Crawler Excavators
AVESCO AG
Switzerland
100,561 
Caterpillar 345BIIL, Construction
- Crawler Excavators
Parana Equipamentos S.A.
Brazil
 
Caterpillar 345BIIL, Construction
- Crawler Excavators
BERGERAT MONNOYEUR SP. Z O.O.
Poland
56,000 
Caterpillar 345BIIL, Construction
- Crawler Excavators
BUTLER MACHINERY COMPANY
 
CATERPILLAR 345BII 2003
- TRACK EXCAVATORS
WAGNER EQUIPMENT CO
United States
Back to top
The names Cat, Caterpillar, John Deere, Komatsu, Volvo, Hitachi, Doosan, JCB, Hyundai or any other original equipment manufacturers are registered trademarks of the respective original equipment manufacturers. All names, descriptions, numbers and symbols are used for reference purposes only.
AVSpare.com is in no way associated with any of the manufacturers we have listed. All manufacturer's names and descriptions are for reference only. Cat® and Caterpillar® are registered trademarks of Caterpillar, Inc.