AVSPARE.COM
parts catalog

168-0217 LINES GP-BOOM S/N DET1-UP PART OF 160-4091, 215-3350 BOOM AR AN ATTACHMENT 345B II EXCAVATOR




HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

LINES GP-BOOM
 
#SEBP31810370
 

168-0217: LINES GP-BOOM

168-0217 LINES GP-BOOM
S/N DET1-UP
PART OF 160-4091, 215-3350 BOOM AR
AN ATTACHMENT
i01150803 SEBP3181
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 345B II EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 162-1394 [1] PLATE  
2. 8T-4910 M [2] BOLT (M12X1.75X60-MM)  
3. 132-9172 [2] PLATE  
4. 8T-4194 M [4] BOLT (M12X1.75X50-MM)  
5. 7I-3585 I [1] HOSE AS  
6. 159-3100 I [1] HOSE AS  
7. 6V-8398 [6] SEAL-O-RING  
8. 6V-8995 [4] UNION (STRAIGHT)  
9. 6V-9169 [4] NUT (13/16-16-THD)  
10. 6K-0806 B [50] STRAP-CABLE  
11. 165-0242 I [2] HOSE AS  
  B   USE AS REQUIRED
  I   REFER TO HYDRAULIC INFORMATION SYSTEM
  M   METRIC PART
 
#SEBP31810371
 

175-7580: LINES GP-BOOM

175-7580 LINES GP-BOOM
S/N DET1-UP
PART OF 175-2138 CYLINDER & LINES GP-BOOM
AN ATTACHMENT
i01280450 SEBP3181
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 345B II EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 108-7550 [2] CLIP  
2. 129-6056 [1] SUPPORT AS  
3. 143-4142 [1] TUBE AS  
4. 156-0844 Y [1] VALVE GP-LOAD CONTROL (BOOM LOWERING)  
5. 175-7125 [1] TUBE AS  
6. 187-8720 [1] SUPPORT AS  
7. 1P-3704 [2] SEAL-RECTANGULAR  
8. 1P-3705 [1] SEAL-RECTANGULAR  
9. 8T-4121 [4] WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)  
10. 8T-4139 M [2] BOLT (M12X1.75X30-MM)  
11. 8T-4196 M [4] BOLT (M10X1.5X35-MM)  
12. 8T-4223 [2] WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)  
13. 8T-4648 M [8] BOLT (M12X1.75X70-MM)  
14. 8T-4910 M [4] BOLT (M12X1.75X60-MM)  
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP31810372
 

175-7581: LINES GP-BOOM

175-7581 LINES GP-BOOM
S/N DET1-UP
PART OF 175-2139 CYLINDER & LINES GP-BOOM
AN ATTACHMENT
i01280509 SEBP3181
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 345B II EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 108-7550 [2] CLIP  
2. 129-6056 [1] SUPPORT AS  
3. 143-4143 [1] TUBE AS  
4. 156-0844 Y [1] VALVE GP-LOAD CONTROL (BOOM LOWERING)  
5. 175-7126 [1] TUBE AS  
6. 187-8720 [1] SUPPORT AS  
7. 1P-3704 [2] SEAL-RECTANGULAR  
8. 1P-3705 [1] SEAL-RECTANGULAR  
9. 8T-4121 [4] WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)  
10. 8T-4139 M [2] BOLT (M12X1.75X30-MM)  
11. 8T-4196 M [4] BOLT (M10X1.5X35-MM)  
12. 8T-4223 [2] WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)  
13. 8T-4648 M [8] BOLT (M12X1.75X70-MM)  
14. 8T-4910 M [4] BOLT (M12X1.75X60-MM)  
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP31810373
 

178-7369: LINES GP-BOOM

178-7369 LINES GP-BOOM
S/N DET1-UP
MEDIUM PRESSURE
PART OF 176-1475 BOOM AR
AN ATTACHMENT
i01618360 SEBP3181
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 345B II EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 162-1394 [1] PLATE  
2. 8T-4910 M [2] BOLT (M12X1.75X60-MM)  
3. 132-9172 [2] PLATE  
4. 8T-4194 M [4] BOLT (M12X1.75X50-MM)  
5. 7I-3585 I [1] HOSE AS  
6. 159-3100 I [1] HOSE AS  
7. 6V-8398 [6] SEAL-O-RING  
8. 6V-8995 [4] UNION (STRAIGHT)  
9. 6V-9169 [4] NUT (13/16-16-THD)  
10. 6K-0806 B [50] STRAP-CABLE  
11. 118-8943 I [1] HOSE AS  
12. 158-4155 I [1] HOSE AS  
14. 6V-9830 [2] CAP (ORFS)  
  B   USE AS REQUIRED
  I   REFER TO HYDRAULIC INFORMATION SYSTEM
  M   METRIC PART
 
#SEBP31810374
 

178-7371: LINES GP-BOOM

178-7371 LINES GP-BOOM
S/N DET1-UP
PART OF 176-1475 BOOM AR
AN ATTACHMENT
i01618385 SEBP3181
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 345B II EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 183-3505 [1] TUBE AS  
2. 183-3506 [1] TUBE AS  
3. 183-3504 [1] TUBE AS  
4. 183-3502 [1] TUBE AS  
5. 183-3503 [1] TUBE AS  
6. 183-3507 [2] TUBE AS  
7. 183-3508 [1] TUBE AS  
8. 183-3510 [1] TUBE AS  
9. 183-3509 [1] TUBE AS  
10. 166-6615 [1] TUBE AS  
11. 166-6616 [1] TUBE AS  
12. 166-6625 [2] TUBE AS  
13. 166-6626 [2] TUBE AS  
14. 166-6623 [1] TUBE AS  
15. 166-6624 [1] TUBE AS  
16. 166-6621 [1] TUBE AS  
17. 166-6622 [1] TUBE AS  
18. 166-6628 I [1] HOSE AS  
19. 166-6629 I [1] HOSE AS  
20. 166-6630 I [1] HOSE AS  
21. 166-6631 I [1] HOSE AS  
22. 180-2300 I [2] HOSE AS  
23. 153-7013 I [4] HOSE AS  
24. 183-3511 I [2] HOSE AS  
25. 146-1776 I [1] HOSE AS  
26. 1P-3705 [9] SEAL-RECTANGULAR  
27. 1P-3703 [10] SEAL-RECTANGULAR  
28. 1P-3704 [8] SEAL-RECTANGULAR  
29. 4J-0522 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
30. 4J-0520 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
31. 1P-3706 [2] SEAL-RECTANGULAR  
32. 6V-8397 [20] SEAL-O-RING  
33. 3J-1907 [4] SEAL-O-RING  
34. 3K-0360 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
35. 8T-4139 M [24] BOLT (M12X1.75X30-MM)  
36. 8T-4183 M [40] BOLT (M12X1.75X40-MM)  
37. 8T-4193 M [8] BOLT (M16X2X50-MM)  
38. 8T-4648 M [8] BOLT (M12X1.75X70-MM)  
39. 8T-4184 M [28] BOLT (M12X1.75X45-MM)  
40. 8T-4194 M [4] BOLT (M12X1.75X50-MM)  
41. 113-2001 M [12] BOLT-SOCKET HEAD (M12X1.75X25-MM)  
42. 8T-4196 M [16] BOLT (M10X1.5X35-MM)  
43. 105-3485 M [8] BOLT-SOCKET HEAD (M12X1.75X60-MM)  
44. 8T-6868 M [2] BOLT (M12X1.75X80-MM)  
45. 8T-4956 M [22] BOLT (M12X1.75X35-MM)  
46. 8T-4195 M [8] BOLT (M10X1.5X30-MM)  
47. 7X-2554 M [16] BOLT (M16X2X70-MM)  
48. 8T-4910 M [12] BOLT (M12X1.75X60-MM)  
49. 8T-7338 M [10] BOLT (M16X2X45-MM)  
50. 7Y-3732 [4] CLIP  
51. 143-4158 [6] CLIP  
52. 143-4156 [8] CLIP  
53. 143-4157 [16] CLIP  
54. 143-4160 [2] CLIP  
55. 131-9547 [4] CLIP  
56. 143-4159 [28] CLIP  
57. 6V-0400 [12] FLANGE-HALF  
58. 1P-5767 [4] FLANGE-HALF  
59. 1P-4578 [4] FLANGE-HALF  
60. 1P-4577 [4] FLANGE-HALF  
61. 8T-4223 [90] WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)  
62. 8T-4121 [24] WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)  
63. 9X-8257 [26] WASHER (17.5X30X3.5-MM THK)  
64. 6V-8723 [2] ELBOW  
65. 6V-8724 [2] ELBOW  
66. 6V-9850 [6] ELBOW  
67. 6V-9168 [4] NUT (11/16-16-THD)  
68. 8T-4244 M [2] NUT (M12X1.75-THD)  
69. 119-2379 [4] SUPPORT AS  
70. 119-2378 [4] SUPPORT AS  
71. 9U-4200 [1] BLOCK  
72. 126-1526 [2] MANIFOLD  
73. 9F-2167 [5] SCREW-PURGE (3/8-24X1.164-IN)  
74. 6H-3615 [5] PLUG-PROTECTION  
75. 7I-7978 [3] SPACER  
76. 202-9264 Y [2] VALVE GP-LOAD CONTROL (STICK LOWERING CONTROL)  
77. 6C-6268 [1] PLATE  
78. 126-3048 [2] BRACKET  
79. 6V-8994 [2] UNION (STRAIGHT)  
80. 7Y-4039 [2] CLAMP-HALF  
81. 8T-0379 [2] TEE-BULKHEAD  
82. 6V-8636 [2] CONNECTOR  
83. 7K-1181 B [30] STRAP-CABLE  
  B   USE AS REQUIRED
  I   REFER TO HYDRAULIC INFORMATION SYSTEM
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP31810375
 

217-3061: LINES GP-BOOM

217-3061 LINES GP-BOOM
S/N DET1-UP
B-FAMILY
PART OF 215-3350 BOOM AR
Type 1
FOR USE WITH 9.8M (32.15FT) BOOM
AN ATTACHMENT
i01919995 SEBP3181
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 345B II EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 166-6613 [2] TUBE AS  
2. 166-6611 [1] TUBE AS  
3. 166-6609 [1] TUBE AS  
4. 166-6610 [1] TUBE AS  
5. 166-6614 [2] TUBE AS  
6. 166-6617 [1] TUBE AS  
7. 166-6620 [1] TUBE AS  
8. 166-6615 [1] TUBE AS  
9. 166-6616 [1] TUBE AS  
10. 166-6625 [2] TUBE AS  
11. 148-8367 [6] ELBOW AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  6V-8397 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-9850 [1] ELBOW  
12. 219-0176 [1] TUBE AS  
13. 219-0177 [1] TUBE AS  
14. 219-0179 [1] TUBE AS  
15. 219-0178 [1] TUBE AS  
16. 166-6627 I [2] HOSE AS  
17. 146-1776 I [1] HOSE AS  
18. 112-7364 I [2] HOSE AS  
19. 153-7013 I [4] HOSE AS  
20. 1P-3703 [14] SEAL-RECTANGULAR  
21. 1P-3705 [4] SEAL-RECTANGULAR  
22. 1P-3704 [12] SEAL-RECTANGULAR  
23. 4J-0520 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
24. 148-8336 [2] CONNECTOR AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  3J-1907 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8397 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8636 [1] CONNECTOR  
25. 148-8374 [2] ELBOW AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  3K-0360 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8397 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8723 [1] ELBOW  
26. 6V-8397 [6] SEAL-O-RING  
27. 8T-4648 M [8] BOLT (M12X1.75X70-MM)  
28. 8T-4139 M [28] BOLT (M12X1.75X30-MM)  
29. 8T-4183 M [68] BOLT (M12X1.75X40-MM)  
30. 8T-4184 M [24] BOLT (M12X1.75X45-MM)  
31. 113-2001 M [4] BOLT-SOCKET HEAD (M12X1.75X25-MM)  
32. 8T-4196 M [8] BOLT (M10X1.5X35-MM)  
33. 8T-6868 M [2] BOLT (M12X1.75X80-MM)  
34. 8T-4195 M [8] BOLT (M10X1.5X30-MM)  
35. 7X-2554 M [16] BOLT (M16X2X70-MM)  
36. 8T-4910 M [12] BOLT (M12X1.75X60-MM)  
37. 8T-7338 M [6] BOLT (M16X2X45-MM)  
38. 105-3485 M [8] BOLT-SOCKET HEAD (M12X1.75X60-MM)  
39. 8T-4956 M [26] BOLT (M12X1.75X35-MM)  
40. 7Y-3732 [4] CLIP  
41. 143-4158 [6] CLIP  
42. 143-4157 [12] CLIP  
43. 131-9547 [6] CLIP  
44. 143-4159 [34] CLIP  
45. 6V-0400 [16] FLANGE-HALF  
46. 1P-4577 [4] FLANGE-HALF  
47. 8T-4223 [102] WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)  
48. 8T-4121 [16] WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)  
49. 9X-8257 [22] WASHER (17.5X30X3.5-MM THK)  
50. 148-8378 [2] ELBOW AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  3J-1907 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8397 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8724 [1] ELBOW  
51. 149-5452 [2] UNION AS (STRAIGHT)  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  6V-8397 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8994 [1] UNION (STRAIGHT)  
52. 087-4459 [4] SUPPORT AS  
53. 6V-9168 [4] NUT (11/16-16-THD)  
54. 8T-4244 M [2] NUT (M12X1.75-THD)  
55. 087-4460 [4] SUPPORT AS  
56. 218-3574 [2] TUBE AS  
57. 126-3048 [2] BRACKET  
58. 126-1526 [3] MANIFOLD  
59. 9F-2167 [5] SCREW-PURGE (3/8-24X1.164-IN)  
60. 7I-7978 [1] SPACER  
61. 202-9264 Y [2] VALVE GP-LOAD CONTROL (STICK LOWERING CONTROL)(STICK LOWERING CONTROL)  
62. 6C-6268 [1] PLATE  
63. 8T-0379 [2] TEE-BULKHEAD  
64. 6H-3615 [5] PLUG-PROTECTION  
65. 7K-1181 B [30] STRAP-CABLE  
66. 7I-8640 [2] CLAMP-HALF  
67. 190-1454 [1] TUBE AS  
68. 124-0971 [10] CLIP  
69. 219-0175 [1] TUBE AS  
70. 8W-5133 I [2] HOSE AS  
71. 148-1638 I [2] HOSE AS  
72. 1P-4578 [4] FLANGE-HALF  
  B   USE AS REQUIRED
  I   REFER TO HYDRAULIC INFORMATION SYSTEM
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP31810376
 

217-3061: LINES GP-BOOM

217-3061 LINES GP-BOOM
S/N DET1-UP
B-FAMILY
PART OF 215-3350 BOOM AR
Type 2
FOR USE WITH 9.8M (32.15FT) BOOM
AN ATTACHMENT
i01923633 SEBP3181
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 345B II EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 166-6613 [2] TUBE AS  
2. 166-6611 [1] TUBE AS  
3. 166-6609 [1] TUBE AS  
4. 166-6610 [1] TUBE AS  
5. 166-6614 [2] TUBE AS  
6. 166-6617 [1] TUBE AS  
7. 166-6620 [1] TUBE AS  
8. 166-6615 [1] TUBE AS  
9. 166-6616 [1] TUBE AS  
10. 166-6625 [2] TUBE AS  
11. 148-8367 [6] ELBOW AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  6V-8397 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-9850 [1] ELBOW  
12. 219-0176 [1] TUBE AS  
13. 219-0177 [1] TUBE AS  
14. 219-0179 [1] TUBE AS  
15. 219-0178 [1] TUBE AS  
16. 166-6627 I [2] HOSE AS  
17. 263-5880 I [1] HOSE AS  
18. 112-7364 I [2] HOSE AS  
19. 153-7013 I [4] HOSE AS  
20. 1P-3703 [14] SEAL-RECTANGULAR  
21. 1P-3705 [4] SEAL-RECTANGULAR  
22. 1P-3704 [12] SEAL-RECTANGULAR  
23. 4J-0520 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
24. 148-8336 [2] CONNECTOR AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  3J-1907 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8397 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8636 [1] CONNECTOR  
25. 148-8374 [2] ELBOW AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  3K-0360 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8397 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8723 [1] ELBOW  
26. 6V-8397 [6] SEAL-O-RING  
27. 8T-4648 M [8] BOLT (M12X1.75X70-MM)  
28. 8T-4139 M [28] BOLT (M12X1.75X30-MM)  
29. 8T-4183 M [68] BOLT (M12X1.75X40-MM)  
30. 8T-4184 M [24] BOLT (M12X1.75X45-MM)  
31. 113-2001 M [4] BOLT-SOCKET HEAD (M12X1.75X25-MM)  
32. 8T-4196 M [8] BOLT (M10X1.5X35-MM)  
33. 8T-6868 M [2] BOLT (M12X1.75X80-MM)  
34. 8T-4195 M [4] BOLT (M10X1.5X30-MM)  
35. 7X-2554 M [16] BOLT (M16X2X70-MM)  
36. 8T-4910 M [12] BOLT (M12X1.75X60-MM)  
37. 8T-7338 M [6] BOLT (M16X2X45-MM)  
38. 105-3485 M [8] BOLT-SOCKET HEAD (M12X1.75X60-MM)  
39. 8T-4956 M [24] BOLT (M12X1.75X35-MM)  
40. 7Y-3732 [2] CLIP  
41. 143-4158 [6] CLIP  
42. 143-4157 [12] CLIP  
43. 131-9547 [6] CLIP  
44. 143-4159 [34] CLIP  
45. 6V-0400 [16] FLANGE-HALF  
46. 1P-4577 [4] FLANGE-HALF  
47. 8T-4223 [100] WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)  
48. 8T-4121 [12] WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)  
49. 9X-8257 [22] WASHER (17.5X30X3.5-MM THK)  
50. 148-8378 [2] ELBOW AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  3J-1907 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8397 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8724 [1] ELBOW  
51. 149-5452 [2] UNION AS (STRAIGHT)  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  6V-8397 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8994 [1] UNION (STRAIGHT)  
52. 087-4459 [2] SUPPORT AS  
53. 6V-9168 [4] NUT (11/16-16-THD)  
54. 8T-4244 M [2] NUT (M12X1.75-THD)  
55. 087-4460 [2] SUPPORT AS  
56. 232-7310 [1] TUBE AS  
57. 126-3048 [2] BRACKET  
58. 126-1526 [3] MANIFOLD  
59. 9F-2167 [5] SCREW-PURGE (3/8-24X1.164-IN)  
60. 7I-7978 [1] SPACER  
61. 202-9264 Y [2] VALVE GP-LOAD CONTROL (STICK LOWERING CONTROL)  
62. 6C-6268 [1] PLATE  
63. 8T-0379 [2] TEE-BULKHEAD  
64. 6H-3615 [5] PLUG-PROTECTION  
65. 7K-1181 B [30] STRAP-CABLE  
66. 7I-8640 [2] CLAMP-HALF  
67. 190-1454 [1] TUBE AS  
68. 124-0971 [10] CLIP  
69. 219-0175 [1] TUBE AS  
70. 8W-5133 I [2] HOSE AS  
71. 200-3589 I [2] HOSE AS  
72. 1P-4578 [4] FLANGE-HALF  
73. 232-7312 [1] TUBE AS  
  B   USE AS REQUIRED
  I   REFER TO HYDRAULIC INFORMATION SYSTEM
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP31810377
 

242-1252: LINES GP-BOOM CYLINDER

242-1252 LINES GP-BOOM CYLINDER
S/N DET1-UP
RH
PART OF 232-7666 HYDRAULIC AR
AN ATTACHMENT
i02195980 SEBP3181
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 345B II EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 8T-4910 M [4] BOLT (M12X1.75X60-MM)  
2. 8T-4956 M [2] BOLT (M12X1.75X35-MM)  
3. 143-4143 [1] TUBE AS  
4. 105-3485 M [4] BOLT-SOCKET HEAD (M12X1.75X60-MM)  
5. 1P-3705 [1] SEAL-RECTANGULAR  
6. 124-0911 [1] SUPPORT AS  
7. 8T-4196 M [4] BOLT (M10X1.5X35-MM)  
8. 8T-4121 [4] WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)  
9. 242-3120 [1] SUPPORT AS  
10. 7Y-3732 [2] CLIP  
11. 8T-4139 M [2] BOLT (M12X1.75X30-MM)  
12. 8T-4223 [12] WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)  
13. 1P-3703 [2] SEAL-RECTANGULAR  
15. 242-0627 Y [1] VALVE GP-LOAD CONTROL (BOOM)  
16. 8T-4194 M [8] BOLT (M12X1.75X50-MM)  
17. 148-8406 [1] PLUG AS  
  7M-8485 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  9S-9334 [1] PLUG  
18. 148-8335 [2] CONNECTOR AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  5K-9090 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8635 [1] CONNECTOR  
  7M-8485 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
19. 1P-5766 [2] FLANGE-HALF  
20. 242-2173 [1] BLOCK  
21. 242-8231 I [1] HOSE AS  
22. 1P-5767 [2] FLANGE-HALF  
23. 164-6863 [1] ELBOW AS  
  3K-0360 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-9746 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  8C-6920 [1] ELBOW  
24. 111-4531 I [1] HOSE AS  
25. 7K-1181 B [3] STRAP-CABLE  
  B   USE AS REQUIRED
  I   REFER TO HYDRAULIC INFORMATION SYSTEM
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP31810378
 

242-1253: LINES GP-BOOM CYLINDER

242-1253 LINES GP-BOOM CYLINDER
S/N DET1-UP
LH
PART OF 232-7666 HYDRAULIC AR
AN ATTACHMENT
i02195981 SEBP3181
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 345B II EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 8T-4910 M [4] BOLT (M12X1.75X60-MM)  
2. 242-0624 Y [1] VALVE GP-LOAD CONTROL (BOOM)  
3. 143-4142 [1] TUBE AS  
4. 105-3485 M [4] BOLT-SOCKET HEAD (M12X1.75X60-MM)  
5. 1P-3705 [1] SEAL-RECTANGULAR  
6. 124-0911 [1] SUPPORT AS  
7. 8T-4196 M [4] BOLT (M10X1.5X35-MM)  
8. 8T-4121 [4] WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)  
9. 242-3120 [1] SUPPORT AS  
10. 7Y-3732 [2] CLIP  
11. 8T-4139 M [2] BOLT (M12X1.75X30-MM)  
12. 8T-4223 [8] WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)  
13. 242-2172 [1] BLOCK  
15. 8T-4956 M [2] BOLT (M12X1.75X35-MM)  
16. 242-8228 I [1] HOSE AS  
17. 148-8324 [3] CONNECTOR AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  3K-0360 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-9746 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-9874 [1] CONNECTOR (STRAIGHT)  
18. 242-8242 I [1] HOSE AS  
19. 1P-3703 [2] SEAL-RECTANGULAR  
20. 8T-4194 M [4] BOLT (M12X1.75X50-MM)  
21. 148-8395 [1] PLUG AS  
  3K-0360 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  9S-8005 [1] PLUG (3/4-16-THD)  
22. 1P-5766 [2] FLANGE-HALF  
23. 164-6863 [1] ELBOW AS  
  3K-0360 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-9746 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  8C-6920 [1] ELBOW  
24. 7K-1181 B [1] STRAP-CABLE  
  B   USE AS REQUIRED
  I   REFER TO HYDRAULIC INFORMATION SYSTEM
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP31810379
 

177-6870: LINES GP-CONNECTING

177-6870 LINES GP-CONNECTING
S/N DET1-UP
PART OF 214-6234, 214-6235, 214-6236, 214-6237 COUPLER AR-QUICK
AN ATTACHMENT
i01574767 SEBP3181
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 345B II EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 6V-0405 [2] SEAL-BONDED  
2. 7K-1181 B [3] STRAP-CABLE  
3. 8T-7910 [2] ADAPTER  
4. 177-5025 [2] TUBE AS  
5. 177-6874 I [1] HOSE AS  
6. 177-6875 I [1] HOSE AS  
7. 3J-1907 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
8. 6V-8397 [8] SEAL-O-RING  
9. 6V-8636 [2] CONNECTOR  
10. 6V-9850 [4] ELBOW  
  B   USE AS REQUIRED
  I   REFER TO HYDRAULIC INFORMATION SYSTEM

Information:

Caterpillar Parts SIS Catalog 345B II :

Truck sale:

85,215 
Caterpillar 345BIIL, Construction
- Crawler Excavators
AVESCO AG
Switzerland
100,561 
Caterpillar 345BIIL, Construction
- Crawler Excavators
Parana Equipamentos S.A.
Brazil
 
Caterpillar 345BIIL, Construction
- Crawler Excavators
BERGERAT MONNOYEUR SP. Z O.O.
Poland
56,000 
Caterpillar 345BIIL, Construction
- Crawler Excavators
BUTLER MACHINERY COMPANY
 
CATERPILLAR 345BII 2003
- TRACK EXCAVATORS
WAGNER EQUIPMENT CO
United States
Back to top
The names Cat, Caterpillar, John Deere, Komatsu, Volvo, Hitachi, Doosan, JCB, Hyundai or any other original equipment manufacturers are registered trademarks of the respective original equipment manufacturers. All names, descriptions, numbers and symbols are used for reference purposes only.
AVSpare.com is in no way associated with any of the manufacturers we have listed. All manufacturer's names and descriptions are for reference only. Cat® and Caterpillar® are registered trademarks of Caterpillar, Inc.