AVSPARE.COM
parts catalog

128-7454 LINES GP-FRONT -SINGLE ACTION S/N DET1-UP PART OF 230-1306 CONTROL AR-AUXILIARY AN ATTACHMENT 345B II




HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

LINES GP-FRONT
 
#SEBP31810380
 

128-7454: LINES GP-FRONT

128-7454 LINES GP-FRONT -SINGLE ACTION
S/N DET1-UP
PART OF 230-1306 CONTROL AR-AUXILIARY
AN ATTACHMENT
i00694468 SEBP3181
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 345B II EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 212-5319 I [1] HOSE AS  
2. 129-5922 [1] BLOCK  
3. 212-5322 I [1] HOSE AS  
4. 8T-4223 [26] WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)  
5. 153-8248 I [1] HOSE AS  
6. 158-6390 [1] PLATE  
7. 131-9434 [1] PIPE AS  
8. 4J-0523 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
9. 8T-4121 [4] WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)  
10. 1P-3705 [1] SEAL-RECTANGULAR  
11. 8T-4196 M [4] BOLT (M10X1.5X35-MM)  
12. 5K-9090 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
13. 2S-4078 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
14. 8T-8987 [1] ELBOW  
15. 7M-8485 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
16. 143-4265 [1] SUPPORT AS  
17. 143-4164 [1] SUPPORT AS  
18. 6E-5234 Y [1] VALVE GP-RELIEF  
19. 8T-4139 M [4] BOLT (M12X1.75X30-MM)  
20. 8T-0198 [1] CONNECTOR  
21. 8T-4956 M [12] BOLT (M12X1.75X35-MM)  
22. 153-7956 [1] BLOCK  
23. 8T-4192 M [4] BOLT (M12X1.75X25-MM)  
24. 4J-0524 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
25. 1P-4579 [4] FLANGE-HALF  
26. 6V-3965 [1] FITTING (QUICK DISCONNECT)  
27. 3J-1907 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
28. 8T-4194 M [8] BOLT (M12X1.75X50-MM)  
29. 081-6344 [4] SPACER (13.3X21.3X25-MM THK)  
30. 6V-0852 [1] CAP-DUST  
31. 124-0909 [2] CLIP  
32. 8T-4183 M [2] BOLT (M12X1.75X40-MM)  
33. 8T-4184 M [4] BOLT (M12X1.75X45-MM)  
34. 1P-5767 [4] FLANGE-HALF  
35. 1P-3704 [2] SEAL-RECTANGULAR  
36. 165-3451 [1] TUBE AS  
  I   REFER TO HYDRAULIC INFORMATION SYSTEM
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP31810381
 

128-7533: LINES GP-FRONT

128-7533 LINES GP-FRONT
S/N DET1-UP
2 PUMPS FLOW
PART OF 230-1306 CONTROL AR-AUXILIARY, 230-1303 CONVERSION AR-WORK TOOL
AN ATTACHMENT
i00683905 SEBP3181
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 345B II EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 152-7696 [1] TUBE AS  
2. 8T-4223 [8] WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)  
3. 8T-4133 M [2] NUT (M10X1.5-THD)  
4. 8T-4121 [4] WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)  
5. 1P-3704 [4] SEAL-RECTANGULAR  
6. 7Y-5262 [1] U-BOLT  
7. 6V-9008 [1] ELBOW  
8. 6V-9854 [1] ELBOW (SWIVEL)  
9. 131-9600 [1] BLOCK  
10. 5K-9090 [3] SEAL-O-RING  
11. 123-2513 Y [1] VALVE GP-CHECK  
12. 2S-4078 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
13. 7M-8485 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
14. 7X-2550 M [8] BOLT (M12X1.75X110-MM)  
15. 8T-4136 M [2] BOLT (M10X1.5X25-MM)  
16. 131-9442 [1] BLOCK  
17. 152-7694 [1] SUPPORT AS  
  7T-1099 [1] LINK  
18. 152-7695 I [1] HOSE AS  
  I   REFER TO HYDRAULIC INFORMATION SYSTEM
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP31810382
 

141-3937: LINES GP-FRONT

141-3937 LINES GP-FRONT -1-WAY, 2-WAY
S/N DET1-UP
PART OF 230-1303 CONVERSION AR-WORK TOOL
Type 1
AN ATTACHMENT
i01240621 SEBP3181
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 345B II EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 1P-5767 [4] FLANGE-HALF  
2. 129-5922 [1] BLOCK  
3. 131-9431 [1] TUBE AS  
4. 128-4947 [1] BLOCK  
5. 129-6042 I [1] HOSE AS  
6. 8T-4223 [30] WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)  
7. 6V-3965 [1] FITTING (QUICK DISCONNECT)  
8. 3J-1907 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
9. 131-9434 [1] PIPE AS  
10. 4J-0523 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
11. 146-8836 I [1] HOSE AS  
12. 6V-0397 [2] FLANGE-HALF  
13. 158-6390 [1] PLATE  
14. 4J-0522 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
15. 8T-4121 [4] WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)  
16. 8T-4192 M [4] BOLT (M12X1.75X25-MM)  
17. 1P-3705 [3] SEAL-RECTANGULAR  
18. 1P-4579 [2] FLANGE-HALF  
19. 4J-0524 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
20. 143-4164 [1] SUPPORT AS  
21. 8T-4648 M [6] BOLT (M12X1.75X70-MM)  
22. 177-2708 Y [2] VALVE GP-RELIEF (LINE)  
23. 5K-9090 [3] SEAL-O-RING  
24. 7M-8485 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
25. 150-1509 [1] SUPPORT AS  
26. 6E-5234 Y [1] VALVE GP-RELIEF  
27. 8T-4139 M [8] BOLT (M12X1.75X30-MM)  
28. 8T-0198 [1] CONNECTOR  
29. 8T-4956 M [16] BOLT (M12X1.75X35-MM)  
30. 1P-3706 [1] SEAL-RECTANGULAR  
31. 144-2145 Y [1] VALVE GP-MANUAL  
32. 1P-3704 [3] SEAL-RECTANGULAR  
33. 6V-9854 [1] ELBOW (SWIVEL)  
34. 6V-8635 [1] CONNECTOR  
35. 8T-4196 M [4] BOLT (M10X1.5X35-MM)  
36. 107-6656 [1] FLANGE  
37. 107-2724 M [4] BOLT-SOCKET HEAD (M12X1.75X100-MM)  
38. 6V-0852 [1] CAP-DUST  
39. 8T-4184 M [4] BOLT (M12X1.75X45-MM)  
40. 168-9308 I [1] HOSE AS  
41. 8T-4194 M [4] BOLT (M12X1.75X50-MM)  
42. 165-3451 [1] TUBE AS  
43. 124-0909 [2] CLIP  
44. 122-4026 [2] SPACER (13X25X25-MM THK)  
  I   REFER TO HYDRAULIC INFORMATION SYSTEM
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP31810383
 

141-3937: LINES GP-FRONT

141-3937 LINES GP-FRONT -1-WAY, 2-WAY
S/N DET1-UP
PART OF 230-1303 CONVERSION AR-WORK TOOL
Type 2
AN ATTACHMENT
i02305534 SEBP3181
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 345B II EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 1P-5767 [4] FLANGE-HALF  
2. 129-5922 [1] BLOCK  
3. 131-9431 [1] TUBE AS  
4. 128-4947 [1] BLOCK  
5. 129-6042 I [1] HOSE AS  
6. 8T-4223 [30] WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)  
7. 6V-3965 [1] FITTING (QUICK DISCONNECT)  
8. 3J-1907 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
9. 131-9434 [1] PIPE AS  
10. 4J-0523 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
11. 146-8836 I [1] HOSE AS  
12. 6V-0397 [2] FLANGE-HALF  
13. 158-6390 [1] PLATE  
14. 4J-0522 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
15. 8T-4121 [4] WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)  
16. 8T-4192 M [4] BOLT (M12X1.75X25-MM)  
17. 1P-3705 [3] SEAL-RECTANGULAR  
18. 1P-4579 [2] FLANGE-HALF  
19. 4J-0524 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
20. 143-4164 [1] SUPPORT AS  
21. 8T-4648 M [6] BOLT (M12X1.75X70-MM)  
22. 239-8976 CY [2] VALVE GP-RELIEF (LINE)  
23. 5K-9090 [3] SEAL-O-RING  
24. 7M-8485 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
25. 150-1509 [1] SUPPORT AS  
26. 6E-5234 Y [1] VALVE GP-RELIEF  
27. 8T-4139 M [8] BOLT (M12X1.75X30-MM)  
28. 8T-0198 [1] CONNECTOR  
29. 8T-4956 M [16] BOLT (M12X1.75X35-MM)  
30. 1P-3706 [1] SEAL-RECTANGULAR  
31. 144-2145 Y [1] VALVE GP-MANUAL  
32. 1P-3704 [3] SEAL-RECTANGULAR  
33. 6V-9854 [1] ELBOW (SWIVEL)  
34. 6V-8635 [1] CONNECTOR  
35. 8T-4196 M [4] BOLT (M10X1.5X35-MM)  
36. 107-6656 [1] FLANGE  
37. 107-2724 M [4] BOLT-SOCKET HEAD (M12X1.75X100-MM)  
38. 6V-0852 [1] CAP-DUST  
39. 8T-4184 M [4] BOLT (M12X1.75X45-MM)  
40. 168-9308 I [1] HOSE AS  
41. 8T-4194 M [4] BOLT (M12X1.75X50-MM)  
42. 165-3451 [1] TUBE AS  
43. 124-0909 [2] CLIP  
44. 122-4026 [2] SPACER (13X25X25-MM THK)  
  C   CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE
  I   REFER TO HYDRAULIC INFORMATION SYSTEM
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP31810384
 

141-3937: LINES GP-FRONT

141-3937 LINES GP-FRONT -1-WAY, 2-WAY
S/N DET1-UP
PART OF 230-1303 CONVERSION AR-WORK TOOL
Type 3
AN ATTACHMENT
i02484416 SEBP3181
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 345B II EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 1P-5767 [4] FLANGE-HALF  
2. 129-5922 [1] BLOCK  
3. 131-9431 [1] TUBE AS  
4. 128-4947 [1] BLOCK  
5. 129-6042 I [1] HOSE AS  
6. 8T-4223 [30] WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)  
7. 6V-3965 [1] FITTING (QUICK DISCONNECT)  
8. 3J-1907 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
9. 131-9434 [1] PIPE AS  
10. 4J-0523 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
11. 146-8836 I [1] HOSE AS  
12. 6V-0397 [2] FLANGE-HALF  
13. 158-6390 [1] PLATE  
14. 4J-0522 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
15. 8T-4121 [4] WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)  
16. 8T-4192 M [4] BOLT (M12X1.75X25-MM)  
17. 1P-3705 [3] SEAL-RECTANGULAR  
18. 1P-4579 [2] FLANGE-HALF  
19. 4J-0524 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
20. 143-4164 [1] SUPPORT AS  
21. 8T-4648 M [6] BOLT (M12X1.75X70-MM)  
22. 239-8976 Y [2] VALVE GP-RELIEF (LINE)  
23. 5K-9090 [3] SEAL-O-RING  
24. 7M-8485 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
25. 150-1509 [1] SUPPORT AS  
26. 6E-5234 Y [1] VALVE GP-RELIEF  
27. 8T-4139 M [8] BOLT (M12X1.75X30-MM)  
28. 8T-0198 [1] CONNECTOR  
29. 8T-4956 M [16] BOLT (M12X1.75X35-MM)  
30. 1P-3706 [1] SEAL-RECTANGULAR  
31. 262-5263 CY [1] VALVE GP-MANUAL  
32. 1P-3704 [3] SEAL-RECTANGULAR  
33. 6V-9854 [1] ELBOW (SWIVEL)  
34. 6V-8635 [1] CONNECTOR  
35. 8T-4196 M [4] BOLT (M10X1.5X35-MM)  
36. 107-6656 [1] FLANGE  
37. 107-2724 M [4] BOLT-SOCKET HEAD (M12X1.75X100-MM)  
38. 6V-0852 [1] CAP-DUST  
39. 8T-4184 M [4] BOLT (M12X1.75X45-MM)  
40. 168-9308 I [1] HOSE AS  
41. 8T-4194 M [4] BOLT (M12X1.75X50-MM)  
42. 165-3451 [1] TUBE AS  
43. 124-0909 [2] CLIP  
44. 122-4026 [2] SPACER (13X25X25-MM THK)  
  C   CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE
  I   REFER TO HYDRAULIC INFORMATION SYSTEM
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP31810385
 

211-5774: LINES GP-FRONT

211-5774 LINES GP-FRONT
S/N DET1-UP
PART OF 211-5773 HYDRAULIC AR
AN ATTACHMENT
i01619838 SEBP3181
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 345B II EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 148-8387 [1] ELBOW AS  
  6V-8400 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-9855 [1] ELBOW  
2. 212-5316 I [1] HOSE AS  
3. 173-2356 I [1] HOSE AS  
4. 1P-4578 [2] FLANGE-HALF  
5. 126-2001 [1] FLANGE-SPECIAL  
6. 1P-5767 [8] FLANGE-HALF  
7. 4J-0522 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
8. 4J-0526 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
9. 6V-8400 [3] SEAL-O-RING  
10. 1P-3704 [4] SEAL-RECTANGULAR  
11. 8T-4196 M [4] BOLT (M10X1.5X35-MM)  
12. 8T-4139 M [4] BOLT (M12X1.75X30-MM)  
13. 8T-4194 M [16] BOLT (M12X1.75X50-MM)  
14. 8T-4121 [4] WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)  
15. 8T-4223 [16] WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)  
16. 7X-2429 [1] TEE-SWIVEL  
17. 212-5317 I [1] HOSE AS  
18. 6V-8947 [1] REDUCER  
19. 6V-8558 [1] NUT-FACE SEAL (1-11/16-12-THD)  
20. 7K-1181 B [5] STRAP-CABLE  
  B   USE AS REQUIRED
  I   REFER TO HYDRAULIC INFORMATION SYSTEM
  M   METRIC PART
 
#SEBP31810386
 

212-7358: LINES GP-FRONT

212-7358 LINES GP-FRONT
S/N DET1-UP
PART OF 211-9372 HYDRAULIC AR
i01593567 SEBP3181
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 345B II EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 212-5316 I [1] HOSE AS  
2. 168-9595 [1] TUBE AS  
3. 131-9547 [1] CLIP  
4. 1P-3703 [15] SEAL-RECTANGULAR  
5. 148-8357 [1] ELBOW AS  
  5K-9090 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-9008 [1] ELBOW  
  7M-8485 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
6. 184-4547 Y [1] VALVE GP-CONTROL  
7. 5K-9090 [9] SEAL-O-RING  
8. 212-5317 I [1] HOSE AS  
9. 128-7577 [1] CLAMP  
10. 128-7578 [2] RUBBER  
11. 128-7579 [1] PLATE  
12. 8T-5005 M [3] BOLT (M10X1.5X70-MM)  
13. 8T-4133 M [3] NUT (M10X1.5-THD)  
14. 8T-4121 [7] WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)  
15. 128-7580 [1] TUBE AS  
16. 143-4267 [1] BLOCK  
17. 108-3819 M [4] BOLT-SOCKET HEAD (M12X1.75X70-MM)  
18. 143-4203 [1] TUBE AS  
19. 148-8326 [2] CONNECTOR AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  3J-7354 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8397 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-9872 [1] CONNECTOR  
20. 7X-2553 M [4] BOLT (M16X2X40-MM)  
21. 1P-3706 [1] SEAL-RECTANGULAR  
22. 134-6895 [1] TUBE AS  
23. 143-4268 [1] TUBE AS  
24. 148-8335 [2] CONNECTOR AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  5K-9090 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8635 [1] CONNECTOR  
  7M-8485 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
25. 8T-4223 [44] WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)  
26. 8T-4139 M [34] BOLT (M12X1.75X30-MM)  
27. 7Y-3732 [2] CLIP  
28. 5I-7290 I [4] HOSE AS  
29. 131-9548 [1] SUPPORT AS  
30. 174-2473 [1] TUBE AS  
31. 6V-0400 [8] FLANGE-HALF  
32. 8T-4194 M [32] BOLT (M12X1.75X50-MM)  
33. 212-5314 I [1] HOSE AS  
34. 212-5315 I [1] HOSE AS  
35. 1P-3704 [4] SEAL-RECTANGULAR  
36. 176-4692 [1] TUBE AS  
37. 8T-4956 M [4] BOLT (M12X1.75X35-MM)  
38. 1P-3705 [4] SEAL-RECTANGULAR  
39. 8T-4183 M [18] BOLT (M12X1.75X40-MM)  
40. 1P-5767 [8] FLANGE-HALF  
41. 4I-7822 [2] COVER  
42. 8T-4648 M [2] BOLT (M12X1.75X70-MM)  
43. 9F-2167 [2] SCREW-PURGE (3/8-24X1.164-IN)  
44. 198-5056 [1] BRACKET AS  
45. 148-8429 [1] TEE AS  
  5K-9090 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-9840 [1] TEE-SWIVEL  
46. 198-5867 Y [1] VALVE GP-PILOT  
51. 151-5534 I [2] HOSE AS  
53. 150-9259 [1] TUBE AS  
54. 7K-1181 [6] STRAP-CABLE  
55. 8T-4177 M [1] BOLT (M8X1.25X90-MM)  
56. 5C-7261 M [3] NUT (M8X1.25-THD)  
57. 8T-4224 [3] WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)  
58. 7X-2541 M [2] BOLT (M8X1.25X140-MM)  
59. 7Y-3731 [1] FLANGE  
60. 8T-4195 M [4] BOLT (M10X1.5X30-MM)  
61. 8C-3206 [2] FLANGE-HALF  
62. 8T-4196 M [4] BOLT (M10X1.5X35-MM)  
63. 4J-0520 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
64. 174-2474 [1] TUBE AS  
65. 159-1421 I [1] HOSE AS  
66. [1] PLUG AS  
  3D-2824 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  9S-4183 [1] PLUG (1-1/16-12-THD)  
67. 148-8336 [3] CONNECTOR AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  3J-1907 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8397 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8636 [1] CONNECTOR  
68. 148-8378 [2] ELBOW AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  3J-1907 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8397 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8724 [1] ELBOW  
69. 101-7404 M [4] BOLT-SOCKET HEAD (M10X1.5X30-MM)  
  I   REFER TO HYDRAULIC INFORMATION SYSTEM
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP31810387
 

228-0676: LINES GP-FRONT

228-0676 LINES GP-FRONT -MAGNET CIRCUIT
S/N DET1-UP
PART OF 228-0674 CONTROL AR-HYDRAULIC GENERATOR
AN ATTACHMENT
i01976233 SEBP3181
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 345B II EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 148-8339 [1] CONNECTOR AS  
  6V-8716 [1] CONNECTOR (STRAIGHT)  
  6V-9746 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  7M-8485 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
2. 146-9108 [1] VALVE GP-FLOW CONTROL & RELIEF (GENERATOR, ROTATOR)  
3. 8T-6870 M [3] BOLT (M8X1.25X70-MM)  
4. 141-2559 [1] SOLENOID  
5. 141-2560 [1] CONNECTOR  
6. 8T-7915 [3] ADAPTER  
7. 6V-0408 [3] SEAL-BONDED  
8. 148-8327 [2] CONNECTOR AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  3D-2824 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8637 [1] CONNECTOR  
  6V-9746 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
9. 148-8392 [3] ELBOW AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  6V-9746 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-9853 [1] ELBOW  
10. 148-8347 [1] ELBOW AS  
  3D-2824 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-9007 [1] ELBOW  
  6V-9746 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
11. 8T-7910 [1] ADAPTER  
12. 6V-0405 [1] SEAL-BONDED  
13. 148-8378 [1] ELBOW AS  
  3J-1907 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8397 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8724 [1] ELBOW  
14. 172-5277 [1] TEE AS  
  3D-2824 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-9746 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  8T-8901 [1] TEE-O-RING PORT  
15. 148-8381 [1] ELBOW AS  
  3D-2824 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8398 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  8T-5429 [1] ELBOW  
16. 7Y-5074 B GUARD-HOSE (60-CM)  
17. 148-5571 I [1] HOSE AS  
18. 7K-1181 B [10] STRAP-CABLE  
19. 148-8415 [1] REDUCER AS  
  6V-8397 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8936 [1] REDUCER  
20. 5P-1076 [2] WASHER-HARD (13.5X30X4-MM THK)  
21. 169-0630 [1] PLATE  
22. 8T-4956 M [2] BOLT (M12X1.75X35-MM)  
23. 4I-3514 I [1] HOSE AS  
24. 169-2027 I [1] HOSE AS  
25. 169-2028 I [1] HOSE AS  
26. 169-2029 I [1] HOSE AS  
27. 171-6723 [2] ELBOW AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  6V-9746 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  8T-8899 [1] ELBOW  
  B   USE AS REQUIRED
  I   REFER TO HYDRAULIC INFORMATION SYSTEM
  M   METRIC PART
 
#SEBP31810388
 

237-2724: LINES GP-FRONT

237-2724 LINES GP-FRONT
S/N DET1-UP
PART OF 232-7666 HYDRAULIC AR
AN ATTACHMENT
i02195971 SEBP3181
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 345B II EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 8T-4956 M [10] BOLT (M12X1.75X35-MM)  
2. 8T-4223 [64] WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)  
3. 1P-3703 [13] SEAL-RECTANGULAR  
4. 245-5688 [1] BRACKET AS  
5. 245-2089 [1] BRACKET AS  
6. 245-4028 [1] BRACKET AS  
7. 143-4158 [2] CLIP  
8. Z [1] BAR  
9. 8T-4910 M [2] BOLT (M12X1.75X60-MM)  
10. 243-5310 [1] TUBE AS  
11. 243-5311 [1] TUBE AS  
12. 1P-5767 [14] FLANGE-HALF  
13. 8T-4194 M [42] BOLT (M12X1.75X50-MM)  
14. 1P-3704 [7] SEAL-RECTANGULAR  
15. 8T-4183 M [14] BOLT (M12X1.75X40-MM)  
16. 7Y-3732 [6] CLIP  
17. 243-6229 I [1] HOSE AS  
18. 8T-4192 M [4] BOLT (M12X1.75X25-MM)  
19. 8T-4139 M [28] BOLT (M12X1.75X30-MM)  
20. 143-4159 [1] CLIP  
21. 229-2815 [1] TUBE AS  
22. 229-2846 [1] TUBE AS  
23. 143-4267 [1] BLOCK  
24. 148-8357 [1] ELBOW AS  
  5K-9090 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-9008 [1] ELBOW  
  7M-8485 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
25. 6V-0400 [8] FLANGE-HALF  
26. 244-1925 I [1] HOSE AS  
27. 108-3819 M [4] BOLT-SOCKET HEAD (M12X1.75X70-MM)  
28. 148-8327 [1] CONNECTOR AS  
  3D-2824 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8637 [1] CONNECTOR  
  6V-9746 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
29. 148-8429 [1] TEE AS  
  5K-9090 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-9840 [1] TEE-SWIVEL  
30. 244-8642 [1] VALVE GP-FLOW CONTROL (BOOM CYLINDER, ROD END)  
  [1] VALVE-CHECK  
31. 7X-2550 M [2] BOLT (M12X1.75X110-MM)  
32. 244-5367 I [1] HOSE AS  
33. 128-7591 [1] SUPPORT AS  
34. 5K-9090 [5] SEAL-O-RING  
35. 189-6236 [1] FLANGE-SPECIAL  
36. 105-2704 I [1] HOSE AS  
37. 168-9595 [1] TUBE AS  
38. 1P-3706 [1] SEAL-RECTANGULAR  
39. 176-4692 [1] TUBE AS  
40. 1P-3705 [3] SEAL-RECTANGULAR  
41. 212-5316 I [1] HOSE AS  
42. 212-5317 I [1] HOSE AS  
43. 212-5314 I [1] HOSE AS  
44. 128-7580 [1] TUBE AS  
45. 8T-5005 M [3] BOLT (M10X1.5X70-MM)  
46. 8T-4133 M [3] NUT (M10X1.5-THD)  
47. 8T-4121 [3] WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)  
48. 128-7577 [1] CLAMP  
49. 128-7578 [2] RUBBER  
50. 128-7579 [1] PLATE  
51. 174-2473 [1] TUBE AS  
52. 143-4203 [1] TUBE AS  
53. 9F-2167 [1] SCREW-PURGE (3/8-24X1.164-IN)  
54. 4I-7822 [2] COVER  
55. 7X-2553 M [4] BOLT (M16X2X40-MM)  
56. 5I-7290 I [2] HOSE AS  
57. 5P-0047 [1] COVER  
58. 8T-5041 M [2] BOLT (M12X1.75X120-MM)  
59. 245-0102 [1] BRACKET  
60. 8T-4184 M [4] BOLT (M12X1.75X45-MM)  
61. 234-0420 [1] SENSOR GP-PRESSURE (BOOM CYLINDER, HEAD END)  
  102-8803 [1] KIT-RECEPTACLE (3-PIN)  
    (INCLUDES RECEPTACLE AS & WEDGE)
  186-3735 [3] PIN-CONNECTOR (16-GA TO 18-GA)  
64. 3J-1907 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
66. 200-0930 I [1] HOSE AS  
67. 148-8336 [2] CONNECTOR AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  3J-1907 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8397 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8636 [1] CONNECTOR  
  I   REFER TO HYDRAULIC INFORMATION SYSTEM
  M   METRIC PART
  Z   NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY
 
#SEBP31810389
 

131-8931: LINES GP-HYD TANK AIR PRESS

131-8931 LINES GP-HYD TANK AIR PRESS
S/N DET1-UP
PART OF 162-6282 INSTALLATION AR-ENGINE
i00687692 SEBP3181
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 345B II EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 7K-4129 [1] UNION-FLARED  
2. 096-0061 [1] STRAP-CABLE  
3. 7B-1597 [1] CLIP  
4. 131-8941 [1] TUBE AS  
5. 032-1267 [1] CONNECTOR (STRAIGHT)  
6. 131-8943 [1] REGULATOR-AIR  
7. 5P-8998 [1] FITTING  
8. 3B-7722 [2] BUSHING-PIPE  
9. 4D-0487 Y [1] VALVE AS-CHECK  
10. 9J-6190 [1] UNION-ADAPTER  
11. 148-8893 [1] SWITCH AS-PRESSURE (HYDRAULIC TANK)  
12. 053-0088 [1] CONNECTOR  
13. 061-9258 [1] TEE  
14. 147-7118 [1] HOSE AS  
15. 030-7947 [1] ELBOW  
16. 3J-1907 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
17. 5P-1075 [2] WASHER-HARD (10.2X22.5X3-MM THK)  
18. 8T-4137 M [2] BOLT (M10X1.5X20-MM)  
19. 131-8940 [1] PLATE  
20. 8T-5005 M [1] BOLT (M10X1.5X70-MM)  
21. 8T-4121 [1] WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)  
22. 4I-7889 [1] SPACER (11X25X45-MM THK)  
23. 2R-6806 [1] CONNECTOR  
24. 090-5291 I [1] HOSE AS  
  I   REFER TO HYDRAULIC INFORMATION SYSTEM
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

Information:

Caterpillar Parts SIS Catalog 345B II :

Truck sale:

85,215 
Caterpillar 345BIIL, Construction
- Crawler Excavators
AVESCO AG
Switzerland
100,561 
Caterpillar 345BIIL, Construction
- Crawler Excavators
Parana Equipamentos S.A.
Brazil
 
Caterpillar 345BIIL, Construction
- Crawler Excavators
BERGERAT MONNOYEUR SP. Z O.O.
Poland
56,000 
Caterpillar 345BIIL, Construction
- Crawler Excavators
BUTLER MACHINERY COMPANY
 
CATERPILLAR 345BII 2003
- TRACK EXCAVATORS
WAGNER EQUIPMENT CO
United States
Back to top
The names Cat, Caterpillar, John Deere, Komatsu, Volvo, Hitachi, Doosan, JCB, Hyundai or any other original equipment manufacturers are registered trademarks of the respective original equipment manufacturers. All names, descriptions, numbers and symbols are used for reference purposes only.
AVSpare.com is in no way associated with any of the manufacturers we have listed. All manufacturer's names and descriptions are for reference only. Cat® and Caterpillar® are registered trademarks of Caterpillar, Inc.