AVSPARE.COM
parts catalog

168-9353 LINES GP-HYDRAULIC OIL COOLER S/N DET1-UP PART OF 211-9372 HYDRAULIC AR 345B II EXCAVATOR




HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

LINES GP-HYDRAULIC
 
#SEBP31810390
 

168-9353: LINES GP-HYDRAULIC OIL COOLER

168-9353 LINES GP-HYDRAULIC OIL COOLER
S/N DET1-UP
PART OF 211-9372 HYDRAULIC AR
i01373945 SEBP3181
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 345B II EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 143-4183 [1] HOSE AS  
2. 148-8390 [2] ELBOW AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  2M-9780 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8626 [1] ELBOW  
  7J-9108 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
3. 115-3783 I [1] HOSE AS  
4. 131-9456 I [1] HOSE AS  
5. 168-9597 I [1] HOSE AS  
6. 131-9445 [1] BLOCK  
7. 162-0177 [1] PLUG AS  
  3J-1907 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
8. 140-0685 Y [1] VALVE GP-CHECK  
9. 4J-5267 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
10. 101-7396 M [6] BOLT-SOCKET HEAD (M10X1.5X50-MM)  
11. 101-7398 M [4] BOLT-SOCKET HEAD (M10X1.5X40-MM)  
12. 1P-4578 [2] FLANGE-HALF  
13. 173-4669 I [1] HOSE AS  
14. 7J-9108 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
15. 148-8355 [1] ELBOW AS  
  5K-9090 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-9005 [1] ELBOW  
  7M-8485 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
16. 153-6241 [1] ELBOW AS  
  6V-8398 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  8C-8989 [1] ELBOW  
17. 207-6392 [1] GROMMET  
18. 7K-1181 [2] STRAP-CABLE  
19. 5P-4868 [1] CLAMP-HOSE  
20. 134-6842 [1] BLOCK  
22. 8T-4185 M [2] BOLT (M10X1.5X50-MM)  
23. 8T-4223 [1] WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)  
24. 148-8342 [1] CONNECTOR AS  
  3K-0360 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8632 [1] CONNECTOR  
  7J-9108 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
25. 148-8382 [1] ELBOW AS  
  3D-2824 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  7J-9108 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  8T-0404 [1] ELBOW  
26. 1P-3702 [1] SEAL-RECTANGULAR  
27. 148-8340 [3] CONNECTOR AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  3K-0360 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8398 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8639 [1] CONNECTOR  
28. 8T-4196 M [4] BOLT (M10X1.5X35-MM)  
30. 4J-0522 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
31. 8T-4121 [4] WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)  
32. 148-8364 [1] ELBOW AS  
  3K-0360 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8398 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8625 [1] ELBOW  
35. 148-8315 [1] CONNECTOR AS  
  2M-9780 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8642 [1] CONNECTOR  
  7J-9108 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
36. 7I-7897 I [1] HOSE AS  
37. 4P-7582 [1] CLIP  
38. 8T-4179 M [1] BOLT (M12X1.75X20-MM)  
39. 5P-5148 [1] STRAP-CABLE  
  I   REFER TO HYDRAULIC INFORMATION SYSTEM
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP31810391
 

128-7459: LINES GP-PILOT

128-7459 LINES GP-PILOT
S/N DET1-UP
PART OF 128-2153 PEDAL AR-THIRD
AN ATTACHMENT
i00686763 SEBP3181
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 345B II EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 113-6869 I [1] HOSE AS  
2. 5I-8825 I [3] HOSE AS  
3. 087-6585 I [1] HOSE AS  
4. 4I-1025 I [1] HOSE AS  
5. 6V-8636 [7] CONNECTOR  
6. 3J-1907 [16] SEAL-O-RING  
7. 6V-8397 [16] SEAL-O-RING  
8. 8T-0075 [1] CONNECTOR  
9. 6V-8724 [5] ELBOW  
10. 107-6631 [1] CONNECTOR-FILTER  
11. 7K-1181 [14] STRAP-CABLE  
12. 8T-1905 [2] ELBOW  
13. 112-0083 Y [1] VALVE GP-SHUTTLE  
14. 8T-4185 M [2] BOLT (M10X1.5X50-MM)  
15. 123-2604 Y [1] VALVE GP-PILOT  
16. 8T-4136 M [2] BOLT (M10X1.5X25-MM)  
17. 8T-4121 [2] WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)  
18. 096-0061 [2] STRAP-CABLE  
19. 7Y-8309 I [1] HOSE AS  
20. 4I-9522 [4] BAND-MARKER (YELLOW, L2)  
21. 143-4294 I [1] HOSE AS  
22. 4I-9526 [4] BAND-MARKER (WHITE, R2)  
23. 102-7685 I [2] HOSE AS  
24. 4I-9525 [4] BAND-MARKER (ORANGE, R1)  
25. 4I-9521 [4] BAND-MARKER (RED, L1)  
26. 4I-0821 I [2] HOSE AS  
27. 147-2565 [2] BOSS  
  I   REFER TO HYDRAULIC INFORMATION SYSTEM
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP31810392
 

143-6813: LINES GP-PILOT

143-6813 LINES GP-PILOT
S/N DET1-UP
FLOW CONTROL
PART OF 230-1306 CONTROL AR-AUXILIARY, 230-1303 CONVERSION AR-WORK TOOL
AN ATTACHMENT
i00827195 SEBP3181
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 345B II EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 5I-4396 I [1] HOSE AS  
2. 148-8378 [8] ELBOW AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  3J-1907 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8397 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8724 [1] ELBOW  
3. 148-8367 [2] ELBOW AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  6V-8397 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-9850 [1] ELBOW  
4. 6V-8397 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
5. 148-8435 [2] TEE AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  3J-1907 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8397 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8781 [1] TEE  
6. 164-5549 [4] COUPLING AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  3J-1907 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  4I-6287 [1] COUPLING  
7. 144-3613 Y [1] VALVE GP-AUXILIARY MANIFOLD  
8. 8J-6875 [4] VALVE GP-SHUTTLE  
9. 148-8336 [5] CONNECTOR AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  3J-1907 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8397 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8636 [1] CONNECTOR  
10. 8T-3647 M [2] BOLT (M8X1.25X80-MM)  
11. 148-8338 [1] CONNECTOR AS  
  3J-1907 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8397 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  8T-0075 [1] CONNECTOR  
12. 106-0179 [1] SWITCH AS-PRESSURE (FLOW CONTROL)  
13. 143-2447 [1] BAR  
14. 8T-4136 M [2] BOLT (M10X1.5X25-MM)  
15. 8T-4121 [2] WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)  
16. 6K-0806 [12] STRAP-CABLE  
17. 164-5554 [1] ADAPTER AS  
  3J-1907 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  4I-8812 [1] ADAPTER  
18. 4I-1037 I [1] HOSE AS  
19. 108-7357 I [1] HOSE AS  
20. 179-9255 I [1] HOSE AS  
21. 4I-1760 I [2] HOSE AS  
22. 148-8433 [2] TEE AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  6V-8397 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-9836 [1] TEE-SWIVEL  
23. 4I-0821 I [1] HOSE AS  
24. 148-8424 [1] TEE AS  
  6V-8397 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  8T-8902 [1] ADAPTER-TEE  
25. 123-2430 Y [1] VALVE GP-SHUTTLE  
26. 099-3649 M [2] BOLT (M8X1.25X40-MM)  
27. 8T-4224 [2] WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)  
  I   REFER TO HYDRAULIC INFORMATION SYSTEM
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP31810393
 

143-6814: LINES GP-PILOT

143-6814 LINES GP-PILOT
S/N DET1-UP
LOGIC
PART OF 230-1306 CONTROL AR-AUXILIARY, 230-1303 CONVERSION AR-WORK TOOL
AN ATTACHMENT
i00827196 SEBP3181
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 345B II EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 132-5077 Y [1] VALVE GP-SHUTTLE  
2. 148-8336 [10] CONNECTOR AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  3J-1907 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8397 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8636 [1] CONNECTOR  
3. 3J-1907 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
4. 147-4348 [2] SPACER (11X25X65-MM THK)  
5. 148-8439 [4] TEE AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  3J-1907 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8397 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8774 [1] TEE  
6. 8T-6408 M [2] BOLT (M10X1.5X160-MM)  
7. 8T-4121 [2] WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)  
8. 148-8435 [1] TEE AS  
  3J-1907 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8397 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8781 [1] TEE  
9. 148-8367 [2] ELBOW AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  6V-8397 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-9850 [1] ELBOW  
10. 102-7685 I [1] HOSE AS  
11. 087-5764 I [1] HOSE AS  
12. 6K-0806 [6] STRAP-CABLE  
13. 8T-4172 M [2] BOLT (M10X1.5X80-MM)  
14. 162-0335 [1] BRACKET AS  
15. 7X-0818 M [2] BOLT (M8X1.25X45-MM)  
16. 8T-4224 [2] WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)  
17. 184-1227 [1] VALVE GP-RELIEF  
18. 087-4535 I [1] HOSE AS  
19. 5I-4387 I [1] HOSE AS  
20. 4I-0836 I [1] HOSE AS  
21. 148-8424 [1] TEE AS  
  6V-8397 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  8T-8902 [1] ADAPTER-TEE  
22. 6V-3965 [1] FITTING (QUICK DISCONNECT)  
23. 6V-0852 [1] CAP-DUST  
24. 148-8378 [3] ELBOW AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  3J-1907 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8397 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8724 [1] ELBOW  
  I   REFER TO HYDRAULIC INFORMATION SYSTEM
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP31810394
 

143-6815: LINES GP-PILOT

143-6815 LINES GP-PILOT
S/N DET1-UP
2 PUMP FLOW
PART OF 230-1306 CONTROL AR-AUXILIARY, 230-1303 CONVERSION AR-WORK TOOL
AN ATTACHMENT
i00827197 SEBP3181
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 345B II EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 8J-6875 [1] VALVE GP-SHUTTLE  
2. 9X-2480 M [2] BOLT (M6X1X45-MM)  
3. 148-8367 [1] ELBOW AS  
  6V-8397 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-9850 [1] ELBOW  
4. 164-5549 [1] COUPLING AS  
  3J-1907 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  4I-6287 [1] COUPLING  
5. 148-8378 [5] ELBOW AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  3J-1907 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8397 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8724 [1] ELBOW  
6. 148-8407 [2] PLUG AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  3J-1907 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  9S-4191 [1] PLUG (9/16-18-THD)  
7. 087-5767 I [1] HOSE AS  
8. 153-6248 [1] ADAPTER AS  
  6V-8397 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  8T-6663 [1] ADAPTER-PORT  
9. 148-8439 [1] TEE AS  
  3J-1907 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8397 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8774 [1] TEE  
10. 104-8973 I [2] HOSE AS  
11. 4I-1031 I [1] HOSE AS  
12. 4I-0821 I [1] HOSE AS  
13. 4I-6394 I [1] HOSE AS  
14. 148-8433 [3] TEE AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  6V-8397 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-9836 [1] TEE-SWIVEL  
15. 4I-7836 Y [1] VALVE GP-FLOW CONTROL  
16. 3G-8481 [1] LINK  
17. 148-8338 [2] CONNECTOR AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  3J-1907 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8397 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  8T-0075 [1] CONNECTOR  
18. 148-8444 [1] TEE AS-SWIVEL  
  6V-8398 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-9837 [1] TEE-SWIVEL  
19. 148-8415 [1] REDUCER AS  
  6V-8397 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8936 [1] REDUCER  
20. 131-9554 [1] SUPPORT AS  
  8T-3490 M [2] NUT-WELD (M10X1.5-THD)  
21. 119-5219 Y [1] VALVE GP-PILOT  
22. 8T-4185 M [2] BOLT (M10X1.5X50-MM)  
23. 8T-4195 M [2] BOLT (M10X1.5X30-MM)  
24. 8T-4121 [2] WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)  
25. 087-4532 I [1] HOSE AS  
26. 104-8950 I [1] HOSE AS  
27. 7K-1181 [8] STRAP-CABLE  
  I   REFER TO HYDRAULIC INFORMATION SYSTEM
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP31810395
 

145-4005: LINES GP-PILOT

145-4005 LINES GP-PILOT
S/N DET1-UP
PART OF 205-4514 VALVE AR-CHECK & RELIEF
AN ATTACHMENT
i00827202 SEBP3181
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 345B II EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 6V-9836 [3] TEE-SWIVEL  
2. 6V-8397 [20] SEAL-O-RING  
3. 7K-1181 [18] STRAP-CABLE  
4. 6C-4404 I [1] HOSE AS  
5. 6V-9850 [1] ELBOW  
6. 3J-1907 [6] SEAL-O-RING  
7. 6V-8724 [1] ELBOW  
8. 3J-7354 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
9. 087-4411 I [1] HOSE AS  
10. 6V-8636 [5] CONNECTOR  
11. 8T-7546 [2] ELBOW  
12. 108-7366 I [1] HOSE AS  
13. 159-3101 I [1] HOSE AS  
14. 151-5533 I [3] HOSE AS  
15. 8C-8988 [2] ELBOW  
16. 8T-0075 [1] CONNECTOR  
  I   REFER TO HYDRAULIC INFORMATION SYSTEM
 
#SEBP31810396
 

168-9354: LINES GP-PILOT

168-9354 LINES GP-PILOT -OIL COOLER
S/N DET1-UP
PART OF 211-9372 HYDRAULIC AR
i01502630 SEBP3181
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 345B II EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
2. 148-8318 [1] CONNECTOR AS  
  3K-0360 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8397 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8634 [1] CONNECTOR  
3. 148-8411 [1] PLUG AS  
  3K-0360 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  9S-4185 [1] PLUG (3/4-16-THD)  
4. 179-9761 Y [1] VALVE GP-RELIEF  
5. 148-8361 [1] ELBOW AS (90-DEG)  
  3J-7354 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8397 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-9200 [1] ELBOW  
6. 143-4254 I [1] HOSE AS  
7. 148-8378 [2] ELBOW AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  3J-1907 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8397 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8724 [1] ELBOW  
8. 8T-4195 M [2] BOLT (M10X1.5X30-MM)  
9. 143-4253 [1] HOSE AS  
10. 7K-1181 [2] STRAP-CABLE  
11. 147-5811 [1] BRACKET  
12. 8T-6466 M [4] BOLT (M10X1.5X60-MM)  
13. 8T-4121 [6] WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)  
  I   REFER TO HYDRAULIC INFORMATION SYSTEM
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP31810397
 

173-8259: LINES GP-PILOT

173-8259 LINES GP-PILOT
S/N DET1-UP
BOOM FLOAT
PART OF 173-8257 HYDRAULIC AR-BOOM FLOAT
AN ATTACHMENT
i01524274 SEBP3181
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 345B II EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 5I-8853 I [1] HOSE AS  
2. 104-8771 I [1] HOSE AS  
3. 4I-3994 I [1] HOSE AS  
4. 4I-3988 I [1] HOSE AS  
5. 4I-3514 I [1] HOSE AS  
6. 4I-0812 I [1] HOSE AS  
7. 7I-1105 I [1] HOSE AS  
8. 168-1764 Y [1] VALVE GP-PILOT  
9. 168-8547 [1] PLATE AS  
10. 8T-7547 M [2] BOLT (M8X1.25X30-MM)  
11. 148-8336 [3] CONNECTOR AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  3J-1907 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8397 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8636 [1] CONNECTOR  
12. 8T-4224 [7] WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)  
13. 8T-3647 M [2] BOLT (M8X1.25X80-MM)  
14. 164-5570 [1] UNION AS  
  6V-8397 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8730 [1] UNION (FACE SEAL)  
15. 198-5056 [1] BRACKET AS  
16. 150-4044 [1] CONNECTOR AS  
  3J-1907 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8397 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  8T-1779 [1] CONNECTOR  
17. 148-8378 [3] ELBOW AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  3J-1907 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8397 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8724 [1] ELBOW  
18. 7K-1181 B [15] STRAP-CABLE  
19. 124-1008 [1] GUARD  
20. 174-2473 [1] TUBE AS  
21. 148-8433 [4] TEE AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  6V-8397 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-9836 [1] TEE-SWIVEL  
22. 7I-1204 I [1] HOSE AS  
23. 198-5867 Y [1] VALVE GP-PILOT  
24. 8T-4139 M [4] BOLT (M12X1.75X30-MM)  
25. 1P-3703 [3] SEAL-RECTANGULAR  
26. 6V-8397 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
27. 096-6083 [6] TAPE (GREEN)  
28. 096-6078 [2] TAPE (PURPLE)  
29. 096-6079 [2] TAPE (WHITE)  
30. 096-6081 [4] TAPE (ORANGE)  
31. 161-1702 [1] TEE AS  
  3J-1907 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8397 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  8T-2556 [1] TEE-FACE SEAL  
32. [1] PLUG AS  
  3D-2824 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  9S-4183 [1] PLUG (1-1/16-12-THD)  
33. 173-4405 Y [1] VALVE GP-CHECK  
34. 148-8429 [1] TEE AS  
  5K-9090 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-9840 [1] TEE-SWIVEL  
35. 149-5452 [1] UNION AS (STRAIGHT)  
  6V-8397 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8994 [1] UNION (STRAIGHT)  
36. 206-2408 Y [1] CONTROL GP-JOYSTICK  
37. 7Y-4384 I [1] HOSE AS  
38. 174-2474 [1] TUBE AS  
39. 8T-4195 M [8] BOLT (M10X1.5X30-MM)  
40. 7Y-3731 [1] FLANGE  
41. 148-8367 [2] ELBOW AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  6V-8397 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-9850 [1] ELBOW  
42. 5K-9090 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
43. 4J-0520 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
44. 159-1421 I [1] HOSE AS  
45. 5C-7261 M [3] NUT (M8X1.25-THD)  
46. 7X-2541 M [2] BOLT (M8X1.25X140-MM)  
47. 184-4547 Y [1] VALVE GP-CONTROL  
48. 8T-4177 M [1] BOLT (M8X1.25X90-MM)  
49. 176-8932 [1] SUPPORT  
50. 8T-4136 M [2] BOLT (M10X1.5X25-MM)  
51. 6V-9829 [1] CAP  
52. 8T-4121 [4] WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)  
53. 099-7241 [1] WASHER-HARD (19X34X3-MM THK)  
54. 6V-9168 [1] NUT (11/16-16-THD)  
55. 185-4186 [1] HOSE AS  
56. 4I-9527 [2] BAND-MARKER (GREEN, R3)  
57. 8C-3206 [2] FLANGE-HALF  
58. 8T-4196 M [4] BOLT (M10X1.5X35-MM)  
  B   USE AS REQUIRED
  I   REFER TO HYDRAULIC INFORMATION SYSTEM
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP31810398
 

186-5794: LINES GP-PILOT

186-5794 LINES GP-PILOT
S/N DET1-UP
STICK LOWERING CONTROL
PART OF 211-5773 HYDRAULIC AR
AN ATTACHMENT
i02193758 SEBP3181
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 345B II EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 108-7366 I [1] HOSE AS  
2. 7Y-4199 CI [1] HOSE AS  
3. 6V-8397 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
4. 7K-1181 [8] STRAP-CABLE  
5. 148-8433 [2] TEE AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  6V-8397 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-9836 [1] TEE-SWIVEL  
6. 150-1421 [1] VALVE GP-CHECK (STICK LOWERING)  
7. 150-1422 [1] BLOCK  
8. 7X-2534 CM [2] BOLT (M6X1X50-MM)  
9. 9X-8256 [2] WASHER (6.6X12X2-MM THK)  
10. 148-8435 [1] TEE AS  
  3J-1907 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8397 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8781 [1] TEE  
11. 3J-1907 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
12. 148-8443 [1] TEE AS  
  3J-1907 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8397 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  7X-2459 [1] ADAPTER-TEE  
13. 9T-3096 Y [1] VALVE GP-CHECK (STICK LOWERING)  
14. 5I-8825 I [1] HOSE AS  
15. 4I-5795 I [1] HOSE AS  
16. 7Y-4399 I [1] HOSE AS  
17. 5I-8853 I [1] HOSE AS  
18. 5C-2890 CM [2] NUT (M6X1-THD)  
19. 7Y-4038 C [2] CLAMP-HALF  
20. 150-3217 C [1] PLATE  
21. 8T-4183 CM [2] BOLT (M12X1.75X40-MM)  
22. 8T-4244 CM [2] NUT (M12X1.75-THD)  
23. 8T-4223 C [4] WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)  
  C   CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE
  I   REFER TO HYDRAULIC INFORMATION SYSTEM
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP31810399
 

210-8933: LINES GP-PILOT

210-8933 LINES GP-PILOT
S/N DET1-UP
PART OF 211-7536 RISER AR-CAB
Type 1
FOR USE WITH 1200MM (47.24IN) CAB RISER
AN ATTACHMENT
i01618467 SEBP3181
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 345B II EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 087-5760 I [5] HOSE AS  
2. 131-2919 I [2] HOSE AS  
3. 087-5764 I [1] HOSE AS  
4. 7Y-8333 I [4] HOSE AS  
5. 4I-9525 [6] BAND-MARKER (ORANGE, R1)  
6. 4I-9522 [8] BAND-MARKER (YELLOW, L2)  
7. 4I-9521 [6] BAND-MARKER (RED, L1)  
8. 4I-9526 [6] BAND-MARKER (WHITE, R2)  
9. 4I-9524 [2] BAND-MARKER (BROWN, L4)  
10. 4I-9523 [2] BAND-MARKER (BLUE, L3)  
11. 4I-9528 [4] BAND-MARKER (PURPLE, R4)  
12. 4I-9527 [4] BAND-MARKER (GREEN, R3)  
13. 6K-0806 [4] STRAP-CABLE  
14. 7K-1181 B [8] STRAP-CABLE  
15. 211-0850 [1] SUPPORT  
16. 211-2016 [1] SUPPORT  
17. 096-6083 [2] TAPE (GREEN)  
18. 148-8457 [2] UNION AS (STRAIGHT)  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  6V-8398 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8995 [1] UNION (STRAIGHT)  
19. 149-5452 [15] UNION AS (STRAIGHT)  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  6V-8397 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8994 [1] UNION (STRAIGHT)  
20. 6V-9168 [15] NUT (11/16-16-THD)  
21. 6V-9169 [2] NUT (13/16-16-THD)  
22. 8T-4137 M [4] BOLT (M10X1.5X20-MM)  
23. 8T-4121 [4] WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)  
24. 5I-8708 I [5] HOSE AS  
  B   USE AS REQUIRED
  I   REFER TO HYDRAULIC INFORMATION SYSTEM
  M   METRIC PART

Information:

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
LINES GP-HYDRAULIC
Special Instruction
Hose and Coupling Assembly and Repair Process Guide{0684, 3016, 3103, 3154, 4133, 4257, 4304, 5057, 7554}
Hose and Coupling Assembly and Repair Process Guide{0684, 3016, 3103, 3154, 4133, 4257, 4304, 5057, 7554}
New Hose Couplings Are Now Used{0684, 5057, 5057, 7554}
New Hose Couplings Are Now Used{0684, 5057, 5057, 7554}
Technical Information Bulletin
Some Hydraulic Couplings are Identified with an Incorrect Part Number{5057}
Some Hydraulic Couplings are Identified with an Incorrect Part Number{5057}
Tool Operating Manual
358-4528 (380/480 V, 50/60 Hz, 3 Phase), 457-6040 (230V, 60 Hz, Single Phase) , 457-6039 (230V, 50 Hz, Single Phase) Hose Machine Group Set-Up and Operation{0599, 0684}
358-4528 (380/480 V, 50/60 Hz, 3 Phase), 457-6040 (230V, 60 Hz, Single Phase) , 457-6039 (230V, 50 Hz, Single Phase) Hose Machine Group Set-Up and Operation{0599, 0684}
Crimputer III Setup and Operation{0684, 5057}
Crimputer III Setup and Operation{0684, 5057}
242-3567 Variable Crimp Die Bowl{0684}
242-3567 Variable Crimp Die Bowl{0684}
Crimping Caterpillar 1E294, 1E716, 1E844 Hose and Couplings {0374, 0599, 0684, 0738, 5057}
Crimping Caterpillar 1E294, 1E716, 1E844 Hose and Couplings {0374, 0599, 0684, 0738, 5057}
Using the 209-3153 Portable Hose Machine {0374, 0599, 0684, 0738, 5057}
Using the 209-3153 Portable Hose Machine {0374, 0599, 0684, 0738, 5057}
4C-9910 Portable Hydraulic Tester (Flow 125 GPM) {0599, 0784, 5050, 5057, 5095}
4C-9910 Portable Hydraulic Tester (Flow 125 GPM) {0599, 0784, 5050, 5057, 5095}
Converting 137-7238 Hose Assembly Machines and 134-5640 Hose Assembly Machines (100 Ton) from Sony Control to Crimputer Control{0374, 0599, 0684, 5057}
Converting 137-7238 Hose Assembly Machines and 134-5640 Hose Assembly Machines (100 Ton) from Sony Control to Crimputer Control{0374, 0599, 0684, 5057}
Set up and Basic Operation of the 145-5161 Floor Model Hose Machine {0374, 0599, 0684, 0738, 5057}
Set up and Basic Operation of the 145-5161 Floor Model Hose Machine {0374, 0599, 0684, 0738, 5057}
Using the 9U-5792, 4C-5052, 4C-5054, 4C-3670, and 4C-3680 Hydraulic Hose Machines{0374, 0599, 0684, 0738, 5057}
Using the 9U-5792, 4C-5052, 4C-5054, 4C-3670, and 4C-3680 Hydraulic Hose Machines{0374, 0599, 0684, 0738, 5057}
Reuse And Salvage Guidelines
Crimputer III Setup and Operation{0684, 5057}
Crimputer III Setup and Operation{0684, 5057}
Service Magazine
Color Coded Dust Caps for S·O·S Ports Will Be Available {7770}
2003/12/01
Information Release Memo, HOS04-02, "XT-6 Hose and Couplings to XT-6 ES Components" Is Available {5057}
2004/06/21
Information Release Memo, PELJ0340 , "Reusable Couplings for Caterpillar -12 and -16 XT-6 ES Hose" {5057}
2004/06/28
Five New Wrenches Remove Snap To Connect Couplings from Hydraulic Hose Assemblies {0602, 0738, 5057}
2006/02/13
Caterpillar Hose and Coupling Practices {0618, 1000, 5057, 7000}
2008/05/26

Caterpillar Parts SIS Catalog 345B II :

Truck sale:

85,215 
Caterpillar 345BIIL, Construction
- Crawler Excavators
AVESCO AG
Switzerland
100,561 
Caterpillar 345BIIL, Construction
- Crawler Excavators
Parana Equipamentos S.A.
Brazil
 
Caterpillar 345BIIL, Construction
- Crawler Excavators
BERGERAT MONNOYEUR SP. Z O.O.
Poland
56,000 
Caterpillar 345BIIL, Construction
- Crawler Excavators
BUTLER MACHINERY COMPANY
 
CATERPILLAR 345BII 2003
- TRACK EXCAVATORS
WAGNER EQUIPMENT CO
United States
Back to top
The names Cat, Caterpillar, John Deere, Komatsu, Volvo, Hitachi, Doosan, JCB, Hyundai or any other original equipment manufacturers are registered trademarks of the respective original equipment manufacturers. All names, descriptions, numbers and symbols are used for reference purposes only.
AVSpare.com is in no way associated with any of the manufacturers we have listed. All manufacturer's names and descriptions are for reference only. Cat® and Caterpillar® are registered trademarks of Caterpillar, Inc.