AVSPARE.COM
parts catalog

210-8933 LINES GP-PILOT S/N DET1-UP PART OF 211-7536 RISER AR-CAB Type 2 FOR USE WITH 1200MM (47.24IN) CAB RISER AN ATTACHMENT 345B II




HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

LINES GP-PILOT
 
#SEBP31810400
 

210-8933: LINES GP-PILOT

210-8933 LINES GP-PILOT
S/N DET1-UP
PART OF 211-7536 RISER AR-CAB
Type 2
FOR USE WITH 1200MM (47.24IN) CAB RISER
AN ATTACHMENT
i01738053 SEBP3181
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 345B II EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 087-5760 I [5] HOSE AS  
2. 131-2919 I [2] HOSE AS  
3. 087-5764 I [1] HOSE AS  
4. 4I-6136 I [4] HOSE AS  
5. 4I-9525 [6] BAND-MARKER (ORANGE, R1)  
6. 4I-9522 [8] BAND-MARKER (YELLOW, L2)  
7. 4I-9521 [6] BAND-MARKER (RED, L1)  
8. 4I-9526 [6] BAND-MARKER (WHITE, R2)  
9. 4I-9524 [2] BAND-MARKER (BROWN, L4)  
10. 4I-9523 [2] BAND-MARKER (BLUE, L3)  
11. 4I-9528 [4] BAND-MARKER (PURPLE, R4)  
12. 4I-9527 [4] BAND-MARKER (GREEN, R3)  
13. 6K-0806 [4] STRAP-CABLE  
14. 7K-1181 B [8] STRAP-CABLE  
15. 211-0850 [1] SUPPORT  
16. 211-2016 [1] SUPPORT  
17. 096-6083 [2] TAPE (GREEN)  
18. 148-8457 [2] UNION AS (STRAIGHT)  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  6V-8398 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8995 [1] UNION (STRAIGHT)  
19. 149-5452 [15] UNION AS (STRAIGHT)  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  6V-8397 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8994 [1] UNION (STRAIGHT)  
20. 6V-9168 [15] NUT (11/16-16-THD)  
21. 6V-9169 [2] NUT (13/16-16-THD)  
22. 8T-4137 M [4] BOLT (M10X1.5X20-MM)  
23. 8T-4121 [4] WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)  
24. 5I-8708 I [5] HOSE AS  
  B   USE AS REQUIRED
  I   REFER TO HYDRAULIC INFORMATION SYSTEM
  M   METRIC PART
 
#SEBP31810401
 

212-8986: LINES GP-PILOT

212-8986 LINES GP-PILOT -REAR
S/N DET1-UP
PART OF 211-9372 HYDRAULIC AR
i01593571 SEBP3181
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 345B II EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 104-8841 I [1] HOSE AS  
2. 164-5547 [1] CONNECTOR AS  
  3J-1907 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  4I-1694 [1] CONNECTOR  
3. 3K-0360 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
4. 148-8305 [1] ADAPTER AS  
  3J-1907 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  5P-9617 [1] ADAPTER  
5. 134-6926 I [1] HOSE AS  
6. 164-5567 [4] COUPLER AS-QUICK DISCONNECT (MALE)  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  3J-1907 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-3965 [1] FITTING (QUICK DISCONNECT)  
7. 5I-8853 I [2] HOSE AS  
8. 148-8364 [1] ELBOW AS  
  3K-0360 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8398 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8625 [1] ELBOW  
9. 148-8342 [1] CONNECTOR AS  
  3K-0360 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8632 [1] CONNECTOR  
  7J-9108 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
10. 135-9000 I [1] HOSE AS  
11. 148-8336 [20] CONNECTOR AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  3J-1907 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8397 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8636 [1] CONNECTOR  
12. 148-8327 [1] CONNECTOR AS  
  3D-2824 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8637 [1] CONNECTOR  
  6V-9746 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
13. 148-8345 [1] CONNECTOR AS  
  2M-9780 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8398 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8638 [1] CONNECTOR  
14. 148-8340 [2] CONNECTOR AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  3K-0360 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8398 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8639 [1] CONNECTOR  
15. 148-8339 [1] CONNECTOR AS  
  6V-8716 [1] CONNECTOR (STRAIGHT)  
  6V-9746 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  7M-8485 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
16. 148-8372 [1] ELBOW AS  
  2M-9780 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8398 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8721 [1] ELBOW  
17. 150-4048 [1] ELBOW AS  
  3K-0360 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8722 [1] ELBOW  
  7J-9108 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
18. 148-8378 [11] ELBOW AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  3J-1907 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8397 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8724 [1] ELBOW  
19. 196-0918 I [1] HOSE AS  
20. 131-9588 I [1] HOSE AS  
21. 139-1829 I [1] HOSE AS  
22. 221-8859 [1] SENSOR AS-PRESSURE (PUMP DISCHARGE)  
  3K-0360 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  3E-3371 [1] WEDGE-RECEPTACLE LOCK (3-PIN)  
  171-0596 [1] RECEPTACLE AS-CONNECTOR (3-PIN)  
  144-1636 [1] PIN-CONNECTOR (14-GA TO 18-GA)  
23. 102-7685 I [1] HOSE AS  
24. 4I-5933 I [1] HOSE AS  
25. 148-8435 [1] TEE AS  
  3J-1907 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8397 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8781 [1] TEE  
26. 087-5775 I [1] HOSE AS  
27. 148-8414 [1] REDUCER AS  
  6V-8943 [1] REDUCER  
  7J-9108 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
28. 148-8353 [6] ELBOW AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  3J-1907 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-9001 [1] ELBOW  
  6V-8397 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
29. 148-8347 [1] ELBOW AS  
  3D-2824 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-9007 [1] ELBOW  
  6V-9746 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
30. 7Y-4399 I [1] HOSE AS  
31. 148-8433 [5] TEE AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  6V-8397 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-9836 [1] TEE-SWIVEL  
32. 150-4033 [1] TEE AS  
  6V-9746 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-9846 [1] TEE  
33. 119-2561 I [1] HOSE AS  
34. 7I-1377 I [1] HOSE AS  
35. 148-8367 [5] ELBOW AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  6V-8397 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-9850 [1] ELBOW  
36. 148-8370 [1] ELBOW AS  
  6V-8398 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-9851 [1] ELBOW  
37. 148-8393 [1] ELBOW AS  
  6V-9852 [1] ELBOW (SWIVEL)  
  7J-9108 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
38. 173-5143 I [1] HOSE AS  
39. 150-4043 [1] CONNECTOR AS  
  3J-1907 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8398 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-9873 [1] CONNECTOR  
40. 164-5586 [1] TEE AS  
  6V-8398 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  7X-0871 [1] TEE  
41. 143-4305 I [1] HOSE AS  
42. 164-5589 [1] CONNECTOR AS  
  3J-1907 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8397 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  8C-0597 [1] CONNECTOR  
43. 7K-1181 [41] STRAP-CABLE  
44. 215-8946 [1] GROMMET  
45. 087-5767 I [2] HOSE AS  
46. 6D-4244 [1] CLIP (LOOP)  
47. 145-5106 Y [1] ACCUMULATOR GP-HYDRAULIC (CHARGED)  
48. 164-5590 [1] VALVE AS-FLUID SAMPLING  
  3J-7354 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  8C-3446 [1] VALVE-SAMPLING  
49. 6D-1641 [1] CLIP (LOOP)  
50. 8T-4137 M [1] BOLT (M10X1.5X20-MM)  
51. 8T-4121 [2] WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)  
52. 148-8338 [4] CONNECTOR AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  3J-1907 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8397 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  8T-0075 [1] CONNECTOR  
53. 148-8346 [1] ELBOW AS  
  3K-0360 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8398 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  8T-1686 [1] ADAPTER-ELBOW  
54. 4I-6136 I [2] HOSE AS  
55. 173-5144 I [1] HOSE AS  
56. 087-5777 I [1] HOSE AS  
57. 4I-6054 I [1] HOSE AS  
58. 7I-8252 I [2] HOSE AS  
59. 087-6583 I [1] HOSE AS  
60. 7I-1105 I [1] HOSE AS  
61. 123-2430 Y [1] VALVE GP-SHUTTLE  
62. 099-3649 M [2] BOLT (M8X1.25X40-MM)  
63. 148-8407 [5] PLUG AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  3J-1907 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  9S-4191 [1] PLUG (9/16-18-THD)  
64. 164-5628 [1] CONNECTOR AS  
  3J-1907 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8397 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  107-6631 [1] CONNECTOR-FILTER  
65. 164-5639 [1] ELBOW AS  
  3K-0360 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8398 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  124-0988 [1] ELBOW-FILTER  
66. 123-2549 Y [1] VALVE GP-SHUTTLE  
67. 099-4691 M [3] BOLT-LOCKING (M12X1.75X25-MM)  
68. 5P-1076 [4] WASHER-HARD (13.5X30X4-MM THK)  
69. 165-9580 Y [1] VALVE GP-MANIFOLD & REDUCING  
70. 164-5642 [1] STOPPER AS  
  3J-1907 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  131-5676 [1] STOPPER  
71. 6V-0852 [4] CAP-DUST  
72. 131-9493 I [1] HOSE AS  
73. 164-5644 [1] ELBOW AS  
  7J-9108 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  131-9534 [1] ELBOW  
74. 6V-0357 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
75. 8T-4182 M [2] BOLT (M10X1.5X45-MM)  
76. 164-5641 [1] TEE AS  
  3D-2824 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  5K-9090 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-9746 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  128-7625 [1] TEE  
77. 164-5646 [1] TEE AS  
  3D-2824 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  5K-9090 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  7J-9108 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  134-6954 [1] TEE  
78. 4I-9521 [5] BAND-MARKER (RED, L1)  
79. 4I-9522 [4] BAND-MARKER (YELLOW, L2)  
80. 4I-9523 [10] BAND-MARKER (BLUE, L3)  
81. 4I-9524 [2] BAND-MARKER (BROWN, L4)  
82. 4I-9525 [4] BAND-MARKER (ORANGE, R1)  
83. 4I-9526 [10] BAND-MARKER (WHITE, R2)  
84. 4I-9527 [10] BAND-MARKER (GREEN, R3)  
85. 4I-9528 [4] BAND-MARKER (PURPLE, R4)  
86. 164-5650 [1] CONNECTOR AS  
  3J-1907 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8397 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  143-4218 [1] CONNECTOR  
87. 8C-3451 [1] CAP-DUST (HYDRAULIC OIL)  
88. 108-7387 I [2] HOSE AS  
89. 143-4332 I [1] HOSE AS  
90. 4P-7582 [1] CLIP  
91. 8T-4179 M [1] BOLT (M12X1.75X20-MM)  
92. 5P-5148 [1] STRAP-CABLE  
93. 8T-4224 [2] WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)  
94. 4I-3988 I [1] HOSE AS  
95. 129-3400 [1] GUARD  
96. 7Y-8478 I [1] HOSE AS  
97. 6B-6205 [1] SPACER (0.438X0.875X1.281-IN THK)  
98. 9M-8406 [1] CLIP (LOOP)  
99. 8T-6466 M [1] BOLT (M10X1.5X60-MM)  
100. 148-8359 [2] ELBOW AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  3K-0360 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-9746 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-9877 [1] ELBOW  
102. 202-3639 [2] ELBOW AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  3J-7354 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  8T-7546 [1] ELBOW  
  199-1901 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
103. 148-8371 [2] ELBOW AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  6V-8397 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  8C-8988 [1] ELBOW  
104. 6V-8397 [12] SEAL-O-RING  
106. 151-5533 I [3] HOSE AS  
107. 159-3101 I [1] HOSE AS  
108. 087-4411 I [1] HOSE AS  
110. 108-7366 I [1] HOSE AS  
  I   REFER TO HYDRAULIC INFORMATION SYSTEM
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP31810402
 

212-8987: LINES GP-PILOT

212-8987 LINES GP-PILOT -FRONT
S/N DET1-UP
PART OF 211-9372 HYDRAULIC AR
i01593572 SEBP3181
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 345B II EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 7K-1181 [37] STRAP-CABLE  
2. 107-7058 Y [1] VALVE GP-SELECTOR  
3. 8T-5005 M [2] BOLT (M10X1.5X70-MM)  
4. 8T-4121 [8] WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)  
5. 113-6701 [1] SUPPORT  
6. 148-8353 [7] ELBOW AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  3J-1907 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8397 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-9001 [1] ELBOW  
7. 6V-8397 [4] SEAL-O-RING  
8. 6V-9168 [9] NUT (11/16-16-THD)  
9. 099-7241 [9] WASHER-HARD (19X34X3-MM THK)  
10. 4I-0772 I [3] HOSE AS  
11. 4I-9525 [8] BAND-MARKER (ORANGE, R1)  
12. 7Y-4399 I [1] HOSE AS  
13. 4I-9522 [8] BAND-MARKER (YELLOW, L2)  
14. 4I-9521 [8] BAND-MARKER (RED, L1)  
15. 4I-3511 I [1] HOSE AS  
16. 143-4294 I [2] HOSE AS  
17. 4I-9526 [8] BAND-MARKER (WHITE, R2)  
18. 087-5759 I [1] HOSE AS  
19. 148-8435 [4] TEE AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  3J-1907 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8397 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8781 [1] TEE  
20. 3J-1907 [3] SEAL-O-RING  
21. 113-6884 I [3] HOSE AS  
22. 206-2408 Y [1] CONTROL GP-JOYSTICK (RH)  
23. 4I-9524 [4] BAND-MARKER (BROWN, L4)  
24. 4I-9523 [4] BAND-MARKER (BLUE, L3)  
25. 4I-9528 [4] BAND-MARKER (PURPLE, R4)  
26. 4I-9527 [4] BAND-MARKER (GREEN, R3)  
27. 148-8407 [1] PLUG AS  
  3J-1907 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  9S-4191 [1] PLUG (9/16-18-THD)  
28. 148-8338 [6] CONNECTOR AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  3J-1907 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8397 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  8T-0075 [1] CONNECTOR  
29. 134-6856 [1] FITTING-SWIVEL  
30. 164-5554 [2] ADAPTER AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  3J-1907 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  4I-8812 [1] ADAPTER  
31. 199-2443 Y [1] VALVE GP-PILOT (LH)  
32. 160-5024 [6] SPACER (7X14X31.5-MM)  
33. 087-6584 I [1] HOSE AS  
34. 108-7118 [1] GROMMET  
35. 124-1008 [2] GUARD  
37. 168-1831 [2] HOSE AS  
38. 7X-2535 M [6] BOLT (M6X1X60-MM)  
39. 9X-8256 [6] WASHER (6.6X12X2-MM THK)  
40. 164-5628 [2] CONNECTOR AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  3J-1907 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8397 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  107-6631 [1] CONNECTOR-FILTER  
41. 136-1902 [1] CONNECTOR  
42. 136-1901 [2] CONNECTOR  
43. 123-2148 Y [1] VALVE GP-PILOT (TRAVEL, STEERING)  
44. 8T-4136 M [6] BOLT (M10X1.5X25-MM)  
45. 6V-9829 [1] CAP  
46. 149-5452 [9] UNION AS (STRAIGHT)  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  6V-8397 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8994 [1] UNION (STRAIGHT)  
48. 096-0061 [5] STRAP-CABLE  
50. 106-0179 [2] SWITCH AS-PRESSURE (AUTOMATIC ENGINE CONTROL)  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  9W-0844 [1] SOCKET-CONNECTOR (14-GA TO 16-GA)  
  155-2270 [1] KIT-CONNECTING PLUG (2-PIN)  
    (INCLUDES PLUG AS & WEDGE)
  3E-3362 [1] WEDGE-PLUG LOCK (2-PIN)  
51. 106-0180 [1] SWITCH AS-PRESSURE (AUTOMATIC ENGINE CONTROL)  
  102-8802 [1] KIT-RECEPTACLE (2-PIN)  
    (INCLUDES RECEPTACLE AS & WEDGE)
  3E-3365 [1] WEDGE-RECEPTACLE LOCK (2-PIN)  
  9W-0852 [1] PIN-CONNECTOR (14-GA TO 16-GA)  
52. 5I-8853 I [2] HOSE AS  
53. 4I-3981 I [1] HOSE AS  
54. 4I-1634 I [1] HOSE AS  
55. 5I-4396 I [1] HOSE AS  
56. 124-1104 I [1] HOSE AS  
57. 113-6887 I [2] HOSE AS  
58. 4I-1760 I [1] HOSE AS  
59. 113-6885 I [1] HOSE AS  
60. 4I-0769 I [1] HOSE AS  
61. 162-1382 [1] HOSE AS  
62. 168-1832 [1] HOSE AS  
63. 176-8932 [1] SUPPORT  
64. 185-4186 [1] HOSE AS  
65. 148-8367 [2] ELBOW AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  6V-8397 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-9850 [1] ELBOW  
66. 148-8433 [4] TEE AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  6V-8397 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-9836 [1] TEE-SWIVEL  
67. 168-8547 [1] PLATE AS  
68. 148-8336 [11] CONNECTOR AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  3J-1907 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8397 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8636 [1] CONNECTOR  
69. 164-5570 [1] UNION AS  
  6V-8397 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8730 [1] UNION (FACE SEAL)  
70. 168-1764 Y [1] VALVE GP-PILOT (SMARTBOOM)  
71. 161-1702 [1] TEE AS  
  3J-1907 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8397 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  8T-2556 [1] TEE-FACE SEAL  
72. 173-4405 Y [1] VALVE GP-CHECK (SMARTBOOM)  
73. 4I-3514 I [1] HOSE AS  
74. 4I-0812 I [1] HOSE AS  
75. 096-6083 B TAPE (GREEN)  
76. 150-4044 [1] CONNECTOR AS  
  3J-1907 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8397 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  8T-1779 [1] CONNECTOR  
77. 148-8378 [9] ELBOW AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  3J-1907 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8397 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8724 [1] ELBOW  
78. 096-6081 B TAPE (ORANGE)  
79. 4I-3994 I [1] HOSE AS  
80. 096-6078 B TAPE (PURPLE)  
81. 4I-3988 I [1] HOSE AS  
82. 096-6079 B TAPE (WHITE)  
83. 104-8771 I [1] HOSE AS  
84. 8T-4224 [2] WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)  
85. 8T-3647 M [2] BOLT (M8X1.25X80-MM)  
86. 7Y-4384 I [1] HOSE AS  
87. 7I-1105 I [1] HOSE AS  
  B   USE AS REQUIRED
  I   REFER TO HYDRAULIC INFORMATION SYSTEM
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP31810403
 

219-4530: LINES GP-PILOT

219-4530 LINES GP-PILOT
S/N DET1-UP
1600-MM. CAB RISER
PART OF 219-4523 RISER AR-CAB
AN ATTACHMENT
i01935291 SEBP3181
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 345B II EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 104-8976 I [4] HOSE AS  
2. 111-0988 I [1] HOSE AS  
3. 131-3206 I [2] HOSE AS  
4. 4I-9525 [6] BAND-MARKER (ORANGE, R1)  
5. 4I-9522 [8] BAND-MARKER (YELLOW, L2)  
6. 4I-9521 [6] BAND-MARKER (RED, L1)  
7. 4I-9526 [6] BAND-MARKER (WHITE, R2)  
8. 4I-9524 [2] BAND-MARKER (BROWN, L4)  
9. 4I-9523 [2] BAND-MARKER (BLUE, L3)  
10. 4I-9528 [4] BAND-MARKER (PURPLE, R4)  
11. 4I-9527 [4] BAND-MARKER (GREEN, R3)  
12. 6K-0806 [4] STRAP-CABLE  
13. 7K-1181 B [8] STRAP-CABLE  
14. 211-0850 [1] SUPPORT  
15. 211-2016 [1] SUPPORT  
16. 096-6083 [2] TAPE (GREEN)  
17. 148-8457 [2] UNION AS (STRAIGHT)  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  6V-8398 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8995 [1] UNION (STRAIGHT)  
18. 149-5452 [15] UNION AS (STRAIGHT)  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  6V-8397 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8994 [1] UNION (STRAIGHT)  
19. 6V-9168 [15] NUT (11/16-16-THD)  
20. 6V-9169 [2] NUT (13/16-16-THD)  
21. 8T-4137 M [4] BOLT (M10X1.5X20-MM)  
22. 8T-4121 [4] WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)  
23. 4I-6136 I [5] HOSE AS  
24. 4I-1037 I [5] HOSE AS  
  B   USE AS REQUIRED
  I   REFER TO HYDRAULIC INFORMATION SYSTEM
  M   METRIC PART
 
#SEBP31810404
 

228-7206: LINES GP-PILOT

228-7206 LINES GP-PILOT -700-MM (27.56-IN) RISER
S/N DET1-UP
PART OF 228-8316 RISER AR-CAB
AN ATTACHMENT
i01988049 SEBP3181
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 345B II EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 4I-5906 I [10] HOSE AS  
2. 104-1696 I [2] HOSE AS  
3. 110-5496 I [1] HOSE AS  
4. 4I-1037 I [4] HOSE AS  
5. 4I-9525 [6] BAND-MARKER (ORANGE, R1)  
6. 4I-9522 [8] BAND-MARKER (YELLOW, L2)  
7. 4I-9521 [6] BAND-MARKER (RED, L1)  
8. 4I-9526 [6] BAND-MARKER (WHITE, R2)  
9. 4I-9524 [2] BAND-MARKER (BROWN, L4)  
10. 4I-9523 [2] BAND-MARKER (BLUE, L3)  
11. 4I-9528 [4] BAND-MARKER (PURPLE, R4)  
12. 4I-9527 [4] BAND-MARKER (GREEN, R3)  
13. 6K-0806 [4] STRAP-CABLE  
14. 7K-1181 B [8] STRAP-CABLE  
15. 211-0850 [1] SUPPORT  
16. 211-2016 [1] SUPPORT  
17. 148-8457 [2] UNION AS (STRAIGHT)  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  6V-8398 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8995 [1] UNION (STRAIGHT)  
18. 149-5452 [15] UNION AS (STRAIGHT)  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  6V-8397 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8994 [1] UNION (STRAIGHT)  
19. 096-6083 [2] TAPE (GREEN)  
20. 6V-9168 [15] NUT (11/16-16-THD)  
21. 6V-9169 [2] NUT (13/16-16-THD)  
22. 8T-4137 M [4] BOLT (M10X1.5X20-MM)  
23. 8T-4121 [4] WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)  
  B   USE AS REQUIRED
  I   REFER TO HYDRAULIC INFORMATION SYSTEM
  M   METRIC PART
 
#SEBP31810405
 

234-8754: LINES GP-PILOT

234-8754 LINES GP-PILOT
S/N DET1-UP
ECO-MATE
PART OF 232-7666 HYDRAULIC AR
AN ATTACHMENT
i02195967 SEBP3181
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 345B II EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 132-2453 [2] UNION  
2. 234-0419 [1] SENSOR GP-PRESSURE (PILOT, BOOM DOWN)  
2A. 234-0419 [1] SENSOR GP-PRESSURE (PILOT, BOOM UP)  
    (EACH SENSOR GP-PRESSURE INCLUDES)
  102-8803 [1] KIT-RECEPTACLE (3-PIN)  
    (INCLUDES RECEPTACLE AS & WEDGE)
  186-3735 [3] PIN-CONNECTOR (16-GA TO 18-GA)  
3. 3J-1907 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
4. 149-5452 [2] UNION AS (STRAIGHT)  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  6V-8397 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8994 [1] UNION (STRAIGHT)  
5. 6V-9168 [2] NUT (11/16-16-THD)  
6. 099-7241 [2] WASHER-HARD (19X34X3-MM THK)  
7. 242-8195 [1] SUPPORT  
8. 113-6885 I [1] HOSE AS  
  I   REFER TO HYDRAULIC INFORMATION SYSTEM
 
#SEBP31810406
 

234-8755: LINES GP-PILOT

234-8755 LINES GP-PILOT
S/N DET1-UP
ECO-MATE
PART OF 232-7666 HYDRAULIC AR
AN ATTACHMENT
i02195799 SEBP3181
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 345B II EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 9X-6579 [1] NUT-ORIFICE (7/16-12-THD)  
2. 148-8336 [14] CONNECTOR AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  3J-1907 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8397 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8636 [1] CONNECTOR  
3. 123-2549 Y [2] VALVE GP-SHUTTLE  
4. 119-5219 Y [1] VALVE GP-PILOT (1-PUMP/2-PUMP, BOOM)  
5. 8T-4185 M [2] BOLT (M10X1.5X50-MM)  
6. 8T-4121 [6] WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)  
7. 8T-4133 M [2] NUT (M10X1.5-THD)  
8. 8T-4194 M [2] BOLT (M12X1.75X50-MM)  
9. 8T-4223 [2] WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)  
10. 246-1409 [1] BRACKET  
11. 148-8378 [5] ELBOW AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  3J-1907 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8397 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8724 [1] ELBOW  
12. 148-8338 [1] CONNECTOR AS  
  3J-1907 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8397 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  8T-0075 [1] CONNECTOR  
13. 134-6973 I [1] HOSE AS  
14. 9R-4262 I [1] HOSE AS  
15. 121-0417 I [1] HOSE AS  
16. 4I-0797 I [1] HOSE AS  
17. 109-8910 I [1] HOSE AS  
18. 4I-1739 I [1] HOSE AS  
19. 5I-8825 I [1] HOSE AS  
20. 242-8190 [1] HOSE AS  
21. 144-5641 I [1] HOSE AS  
22. 242-8162 Y [1] MANIFOLD GP-CONTROL (BOOM, LOGIC)  
25. 148-8412 [1] REDUCER AS  
  6V-8398 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8944 [1] REDUCER  
26. 148-8415 [1] REDUCER AS  
  6V-8397 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8936 [1] REDUCER  
27. 148-8444 [4] TEE AS-SWIVEL  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  6V-8398 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-9837 [1] TEE-SWIVEL  
28. 150-3036 [1] ELBOW AS  
  3J-1907 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8397 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  8T-1905 [1] ELBOW  
29. 148-8353 [1] ELBOW AS  
  3J-1907 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8397 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-9001 [1] ELBOW  
30. 148-8439 [2] TEE AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  3J-1907 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8397 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8774 [1] TEE  
31. 148-8367 [4] ELBOW AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  6V-8397 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-9850 [1] ELBOW  
32. 148-8434 [1] TEE AS  
  6V-8397 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-9843 [1] TEE  
33. 4I-6136 I [1] HOSE AS  
34. 104-8976 I [2] HOSE AS  
35. 150-4050 [2] ELBOW AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  3J-1907 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  8T-0788 [1] ELBOW  
36. 087-5761 I [1] HOSE AS  
37. 108-7313 I [1] HOSE AS  
38. 8T-4178 M [2] BOLT (M10X1.5X90-MM)  
39. 148-8407 [1] PLUG AS  
  3J-1907 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  9S-4191 [1] PLUG (9/16-18-THD)  
40. 122-6006 I [1] HOSE AS  
41. 4I-0821 I [1] HOSE AS  
42. 242-8187 [2] HOSE AS  
43. 143-3238 I [1] HOSE AS  
44. 113-6758 I [1] HOSE AS  
45. 148-8364 [1] ELBOW AS  
  3K-0360 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8398 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8625 [1] ELBOW  
46. 164-5567 [5] COUPLER AS-QUICK DISCONNECT (MALE)  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  3J-1907 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-3965 [1] FITTING (QUICK DISCONNECT)  
47. 148-8313 [1] ADAPTER AS  
  3K-0360 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  5P-6944 [1] ADAPTER  
48. 8T-7862 [1] BUSHING-REDUCER  
49. 8T-6850 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
50. 8T-7861 [2] CONNECTOR-O-RING  
51. 6V-6560 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
52. 258-6406 [1] CONNECTOR AS  
53. 148-8340 [1] CONNECTOR AS  
  3K-0360 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8398 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8639 [1] CONNECTOR  
55. 6V-0852 [5] CAP-DUST  
56. 7Y-4399 I [1] HOSE AS  
57. 4I-9522 [8] BAND-MARKER (YELLOW, L2)  
58. 148-8435 [3] TEE AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  3J-1907 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8397 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8781 [1] TEE  
59. 254-1227 [1] BRACKET  
60. 148-8372 [1] ELBOW AS  
  2M-9780 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8398 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8721 [1] ELBOW  
61. 4I-9523 [2] BAND-MARKER (BLUE, L3)  
62. 4I-9521 [2] BAND-MARKER (RED, L1)  
63. 153-6248 [2] ADAPTER AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  6V-8397 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  8T-6663 [1] ADAPTER-PORT  
  I   REFER TO HYDRAULIC INFORMATION SYSTEM
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP31810407
 

141-9136: LINES GP-PUMP

141-9136 LINES GP-PUMP
S/N DET1-UP
COOLING
PART OF 230-1306 CONTROL AR-AUXILIARY
AN ATTACHMENT
i00694481 SEBP3181
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 345B II EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 135-4607 I [1] HOSE AS  
2. 147-3204 I [1] HOSE AS  
3. 1P-4576 [2] FLANGE-HALF  
4. 8T-4196 M [8] BOLT (M10X1.5X35-MM)  
5. 8T-4121 [8] WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)  
6. 4J-5267 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
7. 4J-0522 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
8. 7Y-3731 [1] FLANGE  
9. 1P-3703 [1] SEAL-RECTANGULAR  
10. 5K-9090 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
11. 7K-1181 [4] STRAP-CABLE  
12. 6V-9182 [1] ELBOW  
13. 6V-9746 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
14. 7M-8485 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
15. 144-6919 [1] FLANGE  
16. 8T-4183 M [4] BOLT (M12X1.75X40-MM)  
  I   REFER TO HYDRAULIC INFORMATION SYSTEM
  M   METRIC PART
 
#SEBP31810408
 

141-9137: LINES GP-PUMP

141-9137 LINES GP-PUMP
S/N DET1-UP
PART OF 195-9827, 246-0448 CONTROL AR-AUXILIARY, 230-1303 CONVERSION AR-WORK TOOL
AN ATTACHMENT
i00694482 SEBP3181
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 345B II EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 147-3204 I [1] HOSE AS  
2. 4J-0522 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
3. 147-3205 I [1] HOSE AS  
4. 5K-9090 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
5. 7Y-3731 [1] FLANGE  
6. 1P-3703 [1] SEAL-RECTANGULAR  
7. 8T-4121 [8] WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)  
8. 8T-4196 M [8] BOLT (M10X1.5X35-MM)  
9. 1P-4576 [2] FLANGE-HALF  
10. 4J-5267 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
11. 4J-0524 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
12. 7K-1181 [4] STRAP-CABLE  
13. 6V-9182 [1] ELBOW  
14. 141-9138 I [1] HOSE AS  
15. 3D-2824 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
16. 6V-9746 [5] SEAL-O-RING  
17. 144-6919 [1] FLANGE  
18. 8T-4183 M [6] BOLT (M12X1.75X40-MM)  
19. 131-9203 [1] SWITCH AS-PRESSURE  
20. 6V-8638 [2] CONNECTOR  
21. 2M-9780 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
22. 6V-8398 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
23. 6V-9830 [2] CAP (ORFS)  
24. 6V-9853 [2] ELBOW  
25. 6V-5782 [4] BOLT (5/16-18X1.125-IN)  
26. 8T-4224 [4] WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)  
27. 125-8075 Y [1] VALVE GP-CONTROL (MEDIUM PRESSURE)  
28. 6V-8637 [2] CONNECTOR  
29. 8T-4223 [2] WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)  
30. 5P-1318 [1] ADAPTER  
31. 1J-9671 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
32. 3J-1907 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
33. 8T-0788 [1] ELBOW  
34. 6V-8397 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
35. 8T-6663 [1] ADAPTER-PORT  
36. 144-8255 [1] PLATE  
37. 7M-8485 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  I   REFER TO HYDRAULIC INFORMATION SYSTEM
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#SEBP31810409
 

165-3357: LINES GP-PUMP

165-3357 LINES GP-PUMP
S/N DET1-UP
PART OF 211-9372 HYDRAULIC AR
Type 1
i01372751 SEBP3181
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 345B II EXCAVATOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 1P-5767 [8] FLANGE-HALF  
2. 1P-3704 [4] SEAL-RECTANGULAR  
3. 8T-4184 M [16] BOLT (M12X1.75X45-MM)  
4. 8T-4223 [24] WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)  
5. 8T-4139 M [6] BOLT (M12X1.75X30-MM)  
6. 194-0204 [1] SUPPORT AS  
7. 6V-1572 [2] CLIP (SLOT)  
8. 6V-1573 [2] CLIP (TAB)  
9. 6V-1875 [2] GROMMET  
10. 8T-4186 M [2] BOLT (M10X1.5X40-MM)  
11. 7X-2553 M [2] BOLT (M16X2X40-MM)  
12. 9X-8257 [4] WASHER (17.5X30X3.5-MM THK)  
13. 7X-2475 M [2] BOLT (M16X2X130-MM)  
14. 9M-3786 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
15. 129-6028 [1] HOSE  
16. 9X-6654 [4] CLAMP-HOSE  
17. 212-5310 I [1] HOSE AS  
18. 212-5311 I [1] HOSE AS  
19. 187-5900 [1] SUPPORT AS  
20. 9S-4185 [2] PLUG (3/4-16-THD)  
21. 3K-0360 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
22. 8T-4121 [6] WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)  
23. 148-8354 [1] ELBOW AS  
  3K-0360 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8398 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-9002 [1] ELBOW  
24. 165-3425 [1] BLOCK  
25. 165-3424 [1] BLOCK  
26. 187-5903 [1] SUPPORT AS  
27. 1P-3705 [2] SEAL-RECTANGULAR  
28. 8T-4176 M [2] BOLT (M12X1.75X90-MM)  
29. 134-6847 [1] SUPPORT AS  
30. 7X-2549 M [2] BOLT (M12X1.75X100-MM)  
31. 8C-8729 M [4] BOLT-SOCKET HEAD (M12X1.75X80-MM)  
32. 096-4883 M [2] LOCKNUT (M10X1.5-THD)  
33. 148-8340 [2] CONNECTOR AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  3K-0360 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8398 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8639 [1] CONNECTOR  
34. 5K-9090 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
35. 8T-4136 M [4] BOLT (M10X1.5X25-MM)  
36. 124-1067 [2] PLATE  
37. 124-1253 [4] GROMMET  
38. 165-3354 [1] PIPE AS  
39. 6V-9512 [2] PLUG (1-7/16-12-THD)  
40. 212-5312 I [2] HOSE AS  
41. 164-5649 [2] ELBOW AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  5K-9090 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  7M-8485 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  141-1301 [1] ELBOW  
43. 148-8364 [1] ELBOW AS  
  3K-0360 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8398 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8625 [1] ELBOW  
44. 188-4067 Y [1] SCREEN GP-HYDRAULIC (PUMP LINES)  
45. 8T-6869 M [2] BOLT (M8X1.25X60-MM)  
46. 8T-4224 [2] WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)  
47. 152-9567 I [1] HOSE AS  
48. 187-5978 I [1] HOSE AS  
49. 7K-1181 [1] STRAP-CABLE  
  I   REFER TO HYDRAULIC INFORMATION SYSTEM
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

Information:

Caterpillar Parts SIS Catalog 345B II :

Truck sale:

85,215 
Caterpillar 345BIIL, Construction
- Crawler Excavators
AVESCO AG
Switzerland
100,561 
Caterpillar 345BIIL, Construction
- Crawler Excavators
Parana Equipamentos S.A.
Brazil
 
Caterpillar 345BIIL, Construction
- Crawler Excavators
BERGERAT MONNOYEUR SP. Z O.O.
Poland
56,000 
Caterpillar 345BIIL, Construction
- Crawler Excavators
BUTLER MACHINERY COMPANY
 
CATERPILLAR 345BII 2003
- TRACK EXCAVATORS
WAGNER EQUIPMENT CO
United States
Back to top
The names Cat, Caterpillar, John Deere, Komatsu, Volvo, Hitachi, Doosan, JCB, Hyundai or any other original equipment manufacturers are registered trademarks of the respective original equipment manufacturers. All names, descriptions, numbers and symbols are used for reference purposes only.
AVSpare.com is in no way associated with any of the manufacturers we have listed. All manufacturer's names and descriptions are for reference only. Cat® and Caterpillar® are registered trademarks of Caterpillar, Inc.